Back to homepage

WIWrestling Team Rank

2017-2018 – Team Ranking Number 5 – Thursday, January 18, 2018

Division 1
New Old Team
1 — 1 — Holmen
2 — 2 — Kaukauna
3 — 3 — Stoughton
4 — 4 — Burlington
5 — 5 — Slinger
6 — 6 — Marshfield
7 — 7 — Hudson
8 — 8 — Waterford
9 — 9 — Mukwonago
10 — 10 — Kenosha Bradford
11 — NR — Elkhorn
12 — 11 — Arrowhead
HM — 12 — River Falls
HM — HM — Janesville Craig
HM — HM — Ashwaubenon
HM — HM — Neenah
HM HM — Germantown

____________ ___________ ___________

Division 2
New Old Team
1 — 1 — Luxemburg-Casco
2 — 2 — Ellsworth
3 — 3 — Freedom
4 — 4 — Prairie du Chien
5 — 5 — Spencer/Columbus Catholic
6 — 6 — River Valley
7 — 7 — Lodi
8 — 8 — Melrose-Mindoro/GET
9 — 9 — Denmark
10 — 10 — Two Rivers
11 — 11 — Wrightstown
12 — NR — Monroe
HM — NR — Kewaskum
HM — 12 — Edgerton
HM — HM — Evansville/Albany
HM — HM — Viroqua
HM NR — Campbellsport
____________ ___________ ___________

Division 3
New Old Team
1 — 1 — Stratford
2 — 2 — Fennimore
3 — 4 — Saint Croix Falls
4 — 3 — Coleman
5 — 6 — Shiocton
6 — 7 — Boyceville
7 — 8 — Clear Lake
8 — 9 Bonduel
9 — 12 — Weyauwega-Fremont
10 — NR — Lancaster
11 — 11 — Random Lake
12 — 10 — Athens
HM — 5 — Darlington/Black Hawk
HM — HM — Edgar
HM — HM — Kewaunee
HM — HM — Kenosha Christian Life
HM NR — Pittsville
____________ ___________ ___________

2017-2018 – Team Ranking Number 4 – Wednesday, January 10, 2018

Division 1
New – Old – Team
1 — 1  Holmen
2 — 2  Kaukauna
3 — 3  Stoughton
4 — 4  Burlington
5 — 6  Slinger
6 — 7  Marshfield
7 — 5  Hudson
8 — 10  Waterford
9 — 8  Mukwonago
10 — HM  Kenosha Bradford/Reuther
11 — 11  Arrowhead
12 — NR  River Falls
HM — 12  De Pere
HM — HM  Janesville Craig
HM — HM  Ashwaubenon
HM — NR  Neenah
HM– NR  Germantown
____________ ___________ ___________ ________________________

Division 2
New – Old – Team
1 — 1  Luxemburg-Casco
2 — 2  Ellsworth
3 — 3  Freedom
4 — 4  Prairie du Chien
5 — 11  Spencer/Columbus Catholic
6 — 6  River Valley
7 — 7  Lodi
8 — 5  Melrose-Mindoro/GET
9 — 8  Denmark
10 — 10  Two Rivers
11 — 9  Wrightstown
12 — 12  Edgerton
HM — HM  Whitewater
HM – HM  Evansville/Albany
HM — HM  Viroqua
HM — HM  Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal
HM — NR  Medford
____________ ___________ ___________ ________________________

Division 3
New – Old – Team
1 — 1  Stratford
2 — 2  Fennimore
3 — 3  Coleman
4 – 4  Saint Croix Falls
5 – 5  Darlington/Black Hawk
6 – 7  Shiocton
7 – 9  Boyceville
8 — 8  Clear Lake
9 – NR  Bonduel
10 – 10  Athens
11 — 11  Random Lake
12 – NR  Weyauwega-Fremont
HM – HM  Edgar
HM — HM  Kewaunee
HM — HM  Kenosha Christian Life
HM — HM  Iowa-Grant/Highland
HM — NR  Cadott
____________ ___________ ___________ ________________________

2017-2018 – Team Ranking Number 3 – Thursday, December 21, 2017

Division 1
New Old Team
1 3 Holmen
2 1 Kaukauna
3 2 Stoughton
4 4 Burlington
5 6 Hudson
6 5 Slinger
7 7 Marshfield
8 10 Mukwonago
9 8 Waunakee
10 9 Waterford
11 11 Arrowhead
12 12 De Pere
HM HM Janesville Craig
HM HM Kenosha Bradford
HM HM Pulaski
HM HM Rhinelander
 HM NR Ashwaubenon
____________ ___________ ___________ ________________________
Division 2
New Old Team
1 1 Luxemburg-Casco
2 2 Ellsworth
3 3 Freedom
4 4 Prairie du Chien
5 6 Melrose-Mindoro/GET
6 HM River Valley
7 5 Lodi
8 8 Denmark
9 7 Wrightstown
10 9 Two Rivers
11 NR Spencer/Columbus Catholic
12 NR Edgerton
HM 11 Whitewater
HM 12 Evansville/Albany
HM HM Viroqua
HM HM Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal
HM HM Barron
____________ ___________ ___________ ________________________
Division 3
New Old Team
1 1 Stratford
2 2 Fennimore
3 3 Coleman
4 4 Saint Croix Falls
5 5 Darlington/Black Hawk
6 6 Pittsville
7 7 Shiocton
8 8 Clear Lake
9 9 Boyceville
10 HM Athens
11 10 Random Lake
12 11 Spring Valley/Elmwood
HM 12 Edgar
HM NR Kewaunee
HM HM Kenosha Christian Life
HM HM Iowa-Grant/Highland
 HM HM Cumberland
____________ ___________ ___________ ________________________

Division 1 Number 1 (12-07-2017)-
New – Old – Team
New Old Team
1 Kaukauna
2 Stoughton
3 Holmen
4 Burlington
5 Slinger
6 Hudson
7 Kenosha Bradford
8 Sparta
9 Oak Creek
10 Marshfield
11 Waunakee
12 Waterford
HM Mukwonago
HM Arrowhead
HM Elkhorn
HM Pulaski
HM Oshkosh West
—–

Division 2 Number 1 (12-07-2017)-
New – Old – Team
1 Luxemburg-Casco
2 Ellsworth
3 Freedom
4 Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steuben
5 Lodi
6 Melrose-Mindoro/GET
7 Wrightstown
8 Denmark
9 Two Rivers
10 Oconto Falls
11 Whitewater
12 Evansville/Albany
HM Viroqua
HM Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal
HM Campbellsport
HM River Valley
HM Chilton/Hilbert
—–


Division 3 Number 1 (12-07-2017)-
New – Old – Team
1 Stratford
2 Fennimore
3 Coleman
4 Saint Croix Falls
5 Darlington/Black Hawk
6 Pittsville
7 Shiocton
8 Clear Lake
9 Boyceville
10 Random Lake
11 Spring Valley/Elmwood
12 Edgar
HM Athens
HM Reedsville
HM Kenosha Christian Life
HM Iowa-Grant/Highland
HM Cumberland
.
.
.
—-

 

 

Rumble by the River ad EZ Flex Overstock ad Track Wrestling ad

Follow WIWRESTLING