Back to homepage

Honorable Mention / 17-18 Academic All-State | WWCA / WIWrestling.com

Honorable Mention / 17-18 Academic All-State | WWCA / WIWrestling.com

2017-2018 Honorable Mention / Academic All-State | WWCA / WIWrestling.com

| SeniorsJuniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | First Team/Second Team

Seniors

Class of 2018 Honorable Mention Juniors
Kaleb Ison Sheboygan Falls 12
Ryan Cody Ripon 12
Ben Turner Stanley-Boyd 12
Garrett Ruckdashel New London 12
Bryce Morgan Cedar Grove 12
Bryce Bierman Reedsburg 12
John Crawford Kettle Moraine 12
Keaton Kluever Kaukauna 12
Caleb Johnson Riverdale 12
Jesse Steinhorst Kewaunee 12
Zach Scharenbrock Appleton East 12
Noah Bolling Merrill 12
Logan Steglich Cumberland 12
Alec Kurtz Rhinelander 12
David Oyler Neenah 12
Weston Wichman Johnson Creek 12
Breck Duncan Brookfield Central 12
Abraham Giebel North Fond du Lac 12
Mason French Kenosha Tremper 12
Isaac Lahr Holmen 12
Tyler Hale Lancaster 12
Jack Horihan La Crosse Aquinas 12
Tanner Weber Markesan 12
Riley Blair Fennimore 12
Jake Drexler Stratford 12
Aiden Hoffman Stratford 12
Dillon Martin Wild Rose 12
Luke Clark St. Croix Falls 12
Peter Riley La Crosse Aquinas 12
Bailey Gillett Cadott 12
Andrew Radtke Wauwatosa West 12
Josh Holtebeck Port Washington 12
Jimmy Duval Whitewater 12
Trevor Neuroth Fennimore 12
Max Ward Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah 12
Brandon Lucht Antigo 12
Travis Hudack Wisconsin Dells 12
Jordan Becker Stratford 12
Dominic Wichlacz Spencer 12
Max Schilling Shoreland Lutheran 12
Bryce Holderman Amherst 12
Grant Truesdale Elkhorn 12
Logan Bellow Pulaski 12
Matt Verhasselt Freedom 12
Jack Schilling Shoreland Lutheran 12
Brett Von Ruden Sparta 12
Colton Krueger Rhinelander 12
Jordan Yakich Shoreland Lutheran 12
Max Maylor Iowa-Grant 12
Van McNulty Wauwatosa West 12
Jacob Zellner Luxemburg-Casco 12
Ethan Tulip Prescott 12
Evan Vosters Freedom 12
Mark Kilcoyne Waupaca 12
Matt Hanke Lomira 12
Brett Perkins Janesville Parker 12
Sam Kind Monroe 12
Tommy Bianchi Two Rivers 12
Alan Olkowski Waunakee 12
Jack Trautman III Waterford 12
Seth Roberts Johnson Creek 12
Bergh Diebel Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 12
Hayden Krein Sparta 12
Tanner Schultz Holmen 12
Ryan Hannah Viroqua 12
Ryan Polomis Denmark 12
Nico Roscioli Fort Atkinson 12
Reed Williams Holmen 12
Dakota Biefeld Elkhorn 12
Kale Grossman Marshall 12
Riley Workman Mineral Point 12
Jerry Lipke Milton 12
Vince Fanning Hudson 12
Jacob Hoier New London 12
Jesse Kovnesky Oak Creek 12
Kaide Pope Kimberly 12
Jacob Anderson Hudson 12
Caleb Gearhart St. Croix Falls 12
Cole Acker Wauwatosa West 12
Dylan Herbrand Sauk Prairie 12
Lucas Schevikhoven Shoreland Lutheran 12
Aodan Marshall Stoughton 12
Joe Moede East Troy 12
Brock Danielski Appleton North 12
Sammy Van Straten Shiocton 12
Will Neuenfeld Stoughton 12
Nate Crayton Burlington 12
Cody Sawyer Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 12
Myles Schumacher Elkhorn 12
Jacob Banker Bonduel 12
Cole Godbout Hudson 12
Blake Garcia Prairie du Chien 12
Eli Trast Bay Port 12
Caleb Radtke River Valley 12
Jordan Boldt Bonduel 12
Owen Matzek Ellsworth 12
Tyler Theisen Arrowhead 12
Killian Jauch Milton 12
Blake Johnson Shiocton 12
Reid McNeill Westosha Central 12
Ben Gunderson Shiocton 12
Andrew Wells Milton 12
Logan Stegemeyer Slinger 12
Tucker Roehl Johnson Creek 12
Veliko Kochiu Oak Creek 12
Nate Widdifield Wisconsin Lutheran 12
Chester Isaacson Wisconsin Dells 12
Murphy McCutcheon Franklin 12
Ryan Hannah Viroqua 12
Aaron Schulist Mukwonago 12
Parker Schamburek Sheboygan Falls 12
Clay Kite Iowa-Grant 12
Jacob Pape Sauk Prairie 12
Derek Polczynski Arrowhead 12
Lawrence Thomas Wauwatosa West 12
Sean Deglow Riverdale 12
Jakob Lewis Marshall 12
Antonio Lopez Lomira 12
Mitchell Anderson Hudson 12
Nick Sherman Seymour 12
Gavin Lankey Sauk Prairie 12
Luke Hooker Waunakee 12
Brandon Erthum Lodi 12
Brody Brozewski Freedom 12

Juniors

Class of 2019 Honorable Mention Juniors
Carson Hildebrandt Spencer 11
Dalton Fritch North Fond du Lac 11
Joey Bianchi Two Rivers 11
Alec Davis Grafton 11
Garrett Moll Lodi 11
Zach Weiler Burlington 11
Ryan Neu Dodgeland 11
Francis Turoski Neenah 11
Morgan Seippel Lancaster 11
Reed Ryan Waunakee 11
Bryce Karban Coleman 11
Bryson Alsteen Kaukauna 11
Allister Greening Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 11
Trevor Steiner Stratford 11
Austin Bartel Weyauwega-Fremont 11
Anthony Purpi Johnson Creek 11
Brock Martinson Coleman 11
James Pfeiffer Cadott 11
Jake Bernarde Slinger 11
Cody Holmes Two Rivers 11
Roger Fuller Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 11
Bennett Connolly Slinger 11
Mav Licciardi Stratford 11
Bentley Schwanbeck Marshfield 11
Mason Dutcher Milton 11
Zach Marek Waunakee 11
Trevor Wanek Fennimore 11
Maguire Fitzgerald Fennimore 11
Ty Pankratz Stratford 11
Easton Groskreutz Weyauwega-Fremont 11
Jason Bonow Wisconsin Lutheran 11
Derek Marten Stratford 11
Austin Ertl Wauwatosa West 11
Logan Schmitz Mineral Point 11
Freeman Detweiler Stoughton 11
Alec Zimmer Iowa-Grant 11
Josh Jennes Ladysmith 11
Tyler Vanderlois Kaukauna 11
Ethan Flannery Shiocton 11
Isaiah McCormick Neenah 11
Harrison Brooks Kaukauna 11
Nolan Paar Oak Creek 11
Brandon Mickish Kaukauna 11
Justin Kempf Weyauwega-Fremont 11
Bradyn Polomis Denmark 11
Brady Volkman Shiocton 11
Ethan Witepalek Wrightstown 11
Guenther Hebbe Princeton 11
Charlie Covert Slinger 11
Jacob Giese Bonduel 11
Dalton Schams West Salem/Bangor 11
Joe Hess West Salem/Bangor 11
Billy Reif Shiocton 11
Drew Hennessy Iowa-Grant 11
Tyler Wetzel Weyauwega-Fremont 11
Jacob Grabczyk Wisconsin Lutheran 11
Paul Wery Kewaunee 11
Zach Lahay Freedom 11
Ean Marker Weyauwega-Fremont 11
Caiden Buehler West Salem/Bangor 11

| SeniorsJuniors | Sophomores | Freshmen |

Sophomores

Class of 2020 Honorable Mention Sophomores
Tyler Hach Riverdale 10
Berhett Statz Waunakee 10
Evan Schoen Milton 10
Taylor Johnson Shoreland Lutheran 10
Jake Skrundz Burlington 10
Markus Hankins Sauk Prairie 10
Ellis Pfleger Grafton 10
Blaze Thurber Nekoosa 10
Charlie Stuhl Ellsworth 10
Cole Tenor Denmark 10
Max Meeuwsen Bay Port 10
Brady Eick Seymour 10
Caden Straka Lancaster 10
Aidan Nutter Fennimore 10
Colman Karl Elkhorn 10
Ben Kumprey Burlington 10
Tyler Hannah Viroqua 10
Max Ehlen Burlington 10
Luke Blair Fennimore 10
Gavin Kingsley Wisconsin Dells 10
Nick Schweitzer Waunakee 10
John Bieber Coleman 10
Carlyle Lyga West Salem/Bangor 10
Gavin Model Stoughton 10
Jaden Salmieri Whitewater 10
Cody Welker Burlington 10
Mason Lull Fennimore 10
Reece Woracheck Luxemburg-Casco 10
Jaden Verhagen Kaukauna 10
Joey Bock Random Lake 10
Dylan Weiss Random Lake 10
Alex Gundrum Lomira 10
Colby Bernhardt Waupaca 10
Nathan Rein Stoughton 10
Nelson Wahl Cadott 9

Freshmen

Class of 2021 Honorable Mention Freshmen
Grant Englebert Southern Door 9
Jared Stricker Ashland 9
Mason Diel Arrowhead 9
Karter Stuttgen Stratford 9
Alex Wicks Stoughton 9
Damian Bennett Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 9
Matt Rogge Prairie du Chien 9
Elijah Pearson Ladysmith 9
Jaden Bird Burlington 9
Rose Ann Marshall Stoughton 9
Blake Linsmeyer Seymour 9
Ryan Sering Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 9
Remington Bontreger Lancaster 9
Hayden Caygill Sauk Prairie 9
Carter Stebane Brillion 9
Jared Jahnke Shiocton 9
Kaden Verbeten Wrightstown 9
Gabe Pugh Marshfield 9
Carsten McHugh Freedom 9
Casey Reigstad Menomonee Falls 9
Javon Leisgang Seymour 9
Isaac Blohowiak Luxemburg-Casco 9
Ben Bredael Freedom 9

| SeniorsJuniors | Sophomores | Freshmen |

Wisconsin Wrestling Coaches Association and WIWrestling.com

Teams based on criteria requested here and submitted by high school wrestling coaches.

Please alert us of spelling errors. Send to trm@wiwrestling.com Thank You!

Follow WIWRESTLING