Back to homepage

Division 3 WI Individual Rank

2017-2018 D3 – Ranking Number 5 – Thursday, January 18, 2018

106lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr.
1 1 Manny Drexler Stratford 11
2 2 Luke Thaemert Saint Croix Falls 10
3 3 Dane Klinger Marathon 11
4 4 Carter Greening Weyauwega-Fremont 10
5 5 Remington Bontreger Lancaster 9
6 6 Bo Niewiadomski Rosholt 9
7 7 Markus Brown Bayfield/Washburn 9
8 8 Grant Geiger Brillion 9
9 9 Jericho Helser Shiocton 9
10 10 Caleb Delsman Reedsville 9
11 11 Javis Pinter Kenosha Christian Life 9
12 12 Dylan Weiss Random Lake 10
HM HM Derick Vollendorf Ladysmith 9
HM HM Nolan Mckittrick Royal 9
HM HM Justice Dilley Riverdale 9
HM HM Shane Larson Clear Lake 9
HM HM Camron Dammann Pittsville 9
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
113lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr.
1 1 Koltin Grzybowski Coleman 11
2 2 Ryan Anderson Clear Lake 12
3 3 Easton Groskreutz Weyauwega-Fremont 11
4 4 Walker Retz Boyceville 9
5 5 Logan Steglich Cumberland 12
6 6 Tristen Mascarette Florence/Niagara 11
7 7 Brannon Humphrey Durand 12
8 8 Chad Moegenburg Wittenberg-Birnamwood 10
9 9 Karter Stuttgen Stratford 9
10 10 Luke Blair Fennimore 10
11 11 Zach Wilfong Deerfield 12
12 12 Kade Pinter Kenosha Christian Life 9
HM HM Lucas Bean Three Lakes/Phelps 10
HM HM Alec Zimmer Iowa-Grant/Highland 11
HM HM Matthew Crosby Lancaster 10
HM HM Tyler Quade Turtle Lake/Clayton 11
HM HM Max Sokolski Bonduel 9
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
120lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr.
1 1 Caleb Gross Coleman 11
2 2 Javyn Freeman Phillips 11
3 3 Cian Fischer Weyauwega-Fremont 11
4 4 Anthony Rautmann Random Lake 12
5 5 Trent Vollendorf Ladysmith 11
6 6 Sam Pickerign Cornell/Gilman/LH 11
7 7 Treyden Casey Durand 12
8 8 Jack Severin Kewaunee 9
9 9 Zach Foley Cochran-Fountain City 9
10 10 Ethan Flannery Shiocton 11
11 11 Tanner Klar Arcadia 11
12 12 Paul King Darlington/ Black Hawk 12
HM HM Bryce Zoromski Wittenberg-Birnamwood 9
HM HM Carter Brunke Athens 10
HM HM Caleb Lucey Lancaster 11
HM HM Dylan Baird Auburndale 10
HM HM Jaden Scheinebeck Chequamegon 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
126lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr.
1 1 AJ Schoenfuss Stratford 12
2 2 Jacob Nadeau Glenwood City 12
3 4(132) Caden Calabrese Kenosha Christian Life 12
4 3 Aidan Nutter Fennimore 10
5 5 Andrew Rothering Cochrane-Fountain City 12
6 6 Jordan Boldt Bonduel 12
7 7 Matthew Grossman Pittsville 12
8 8 Danny Pittz Mineral Point 11
9 9 Cam Konop Kewaunee 12
10 10 Jordan Ingalls Reedsville 10
11 11 Kale Grossman Marshall 12
12 12 Nick Elmer Clear Lake 12
HM HM Dylon Becker Mishicot 12
HM HM Luke Pulvermacher Princeton 11
HM HM Nelson Wahl Cadott 9
HM HM Hunter Bruhn Phillips 10
HM HM Braiden Pickett Boscobel 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
132lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr.
1 3(138) Tate Murty Cochrane-Fountain City 12
2 5(138) Kolbe Ubersox Darlington/Black Hawk 11
3 2 Derek Marten Stratford 11
4 3 Caden Carey Mineral Point 11
5 5 Justin Kempf Weyauwega-Fremont 11
6 6 Carson Strong Glenwood City 12
7 7 Cam Hanrahan Kewaunee 12
8 8 Connor Richter Princeton 12
9 9 Billy Ganter Coleman 11
10 10 Bailey Gillett Cadott 12
11 11 Jake Rogers New Lisbon 10
12 12 Brenden Dorner Wabeno/Laona 12
HM HM Beau Merritt Pittsville 11
HM HM Landon Kasper Reedsville 10
HM HM Bryan Griffin Manawa 9
HM HM Carson Kraus Lourdes Academy 12
HM NR Dylan Hill Hillsboro 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
138lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr.
1 1 Jeremy Schoenherr Stratford 12
2 2 Trevor Wanek Fennimore 11
3 4 Sam VanStraten Shiocton 12
4 6 Jake Baldwin Coleman 11
5 1(132) Max Dascher Cochrane-Fountain City 11
6 7 Andrew Gunderson Cadott 12
7 8 Reid Olson Cumberland 11
8 9 Tyler Dammann Pittsville 12
9 10 Jonny Albrecht Athens 11
10 11 Josh Schuh Reedsville 12
11 12 Nick Goodell Boyceville 11
12 HM Spencer Langer Saint Croix Falls 11
HM HM Ryan Applebee Tri-County 10
HM HM Casey Dykstra Princeton 10
HM HM Julian Thull Dodgeland 11
HM HM Brad Kessler Glenwood City 12
HM NR James Gjefle Brookwood 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
145lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr.
1 1 Jake Drexler Stratford 12
2 NR Riley Blair Fennimore 12
3 2 Jesse Steinhorst Kewaunee 12
4 3 Guenther Hebbe Princeton 11
5 4 Nathan Roach Ladysmith 12
6 5(152) Tyler Blanchard Coleman 9
7 5 Bill Condon Horicon 12
8 6 Zach Foth Laconia 12
9 7 Levi Snortum Shiocton 12
10 8 Austin Curvello Glenwood City 12
11 9 Nick Sempf Clear Lake 11
12 10 Garrett Bergman Saint Croix Falls 12
HM 11 Gavin Burch Ithaca/Weston 12
HM 12 Tanner Dorner Wabeno/Laona 12
HM HM Garrett Bristol Manawa 12
HM HM Isaac LaBudda New Lisbon 12
HM HM Quade Webster Thorp 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
152lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr.
1 1 Brady Spaeth Cadott 10
2 3 Aiden Vandenbush Random Lake 9
3 2 James LaPointe Bayfield/Washburn 12
4 4 Hunter Grimm Pittsville 11
5 6 Jordan Becker Stratford 12
6 7 Maguire Fitzgerald Fennimore 11
7 8 Austin McCurdy Saint Croix Falls 11
8 9 Clayton Kite Iowa-Grant/Highland 12
9 10 Logan Schmitz Mineral Point 11
10 11 Brady Volkman Shiocton 11
11 12 Zach Person Cornell/Gilman/LH 12
12 HM Gabe Colbeth Clear Lake 12
HM HM Ty Guden Edgar 11
HM HM Monty Jennings Ithaca/Weston 10
HM HM Isaiah Skidmore Cumberland 12
HM HM Derek Moravec Wabeno/Laona 11
HM NR Maltilor Josiah Oostburg 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
160lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr.
1 1 Brock Schlough Boyceville 11
2 2 Max Maylor Iowa-Grant/Highland 12
3 3 James Pfeiffer Cadott 11
4 4 Shamus McLain Coleman 10
5 5 Ben DeWitt Brookwood 12
6 6 Clay Carney Saint Croix Falls 12
7 7 Brandon Stelzer Reedsville 11
8 8 Bo Nelson Cumberland 12
9 9 Carter Lawrence Shell Lake 11
10 10 Gunnar Pederson New Lisbon 10
11 11 Owen Wolf Lancaster 11
12 12 Trevor Dennee Stratford 10
HM HM Brandon Zamorano Horicon 10
HM HM Nick Pelke Mondovi 12
HM HM Kenny Fesenmaier Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
HM HM Will Ahnen Fennimore 10
HM HM Trevin Henker Laconia 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
170lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr.
1 1 Luke Clark Saint Croix Falls 12
2 2 Ryan Neu Dodgeland 11
3 3 Grayson Vandenbush Random Lake 11
4 4 Brandon Peckham Tri-County 12
5 5 Justin Malean Boyceville 12
6 6 Ty Flannery Crandon 12
7 7 Isaac Banker Bonduel 9
8 8 Billy Reif Shiocton 11
9 9 Keller Wolfe Auburndale 12
10 10 Connor Kincaid Three Lakes/Phelps 11
11 11 Peter Roth Brillion 12
12 12 Travis Reinke Kewaunee 11
HM HM Ryan Konkol Rosholt 12
HM NR Dylan Sprague Wittenberg-Birnamwood 12
HM HM Brock Handrick Edgar 11
HM HM Jordan Schneeberger Marathon 12
HM HM Chase Beinborn Boscobel 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
182lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr.
1 1 Brady Peat Iowa-Grant/Highland 12
2 2 Marshall Westfall Athens 12
3 3 Tretten Joles Boyceville 9
4 4 Will Raatz Edgar 11
5 5 Jacob Banker Bonduel 12
6 6 Troy Klein Lancaster 11
7 7 Riley Workman Mineral Point 12
8 8 Tyler Wetzel Weyauwega-Fremont 11
9 9 Jake Kopacz Glenwood City 12
10 10 John Doane Crandon 12
11 11 Prestan Rosenstiel Pecatonica/Argyle 12
12 12 Gavon Brown Parkview 12
HM HM Blake Johnson Shiocton 12
HM HM Evan Grubbs Kenosha Christian Life 10
HM HM James Kottke Oakfield 12
HM NR Dakota Hoffman Bruce 11
HM NR Trevor Neuroth Fennimore 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
195lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr.
1 1 Garrett Joles Boyceville 12
2 2 Aiden Hoffman Stratford 12
3 3 Caleb Johnson Riverdale 12
4 4 Noah Friedl Royall 12
5 5 Dylan Houts Wabeno/Laona 12
6 6 Isaac Diaz Oconto 10
7 7 Jacob Geise Bonduel 11
8 8 Brandon Bastin Saint Croix Falls 12
9 9 Reed Guenther Blair-Taylor 12
10 10 Bryce Johnson Mondovi 12
11 11 Colton Heil Edgar 12
12 12 Connor Westfall Athens 10
HM HM Austin Bartel Weyauwega-Fremont 11
HM HM Garrett Atteln Brookwood 12
HM HM Gio Torres Cumberland 12
HM HM Nick Hofacker Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
HM HM Caden Stratka Lancaster 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
220lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr.
1 1 Noah Wieczorek Clear Lake 12
2 2 Bryce Holderman Amherst 12
3 3 Drew Hennessey Iowa-Grant/Highland 11
4 4 Dylan Schoenherr Stratford 11
5 5 Justin Chadwick Marshall 12
6 6 Dakota Venzke Athens 12
7 7 Grant Manke Winnebago Lutheran 12
8 8 Brody Milz Darlington/Black Hawk 12
9 9 Zach Descourouez Kenosha Christian Life 11
10 10 Kole Adams Cumberland 12
11 11 Jack Horihan Aquinas 12
12 12 Caleb Gearhardt Saint Croix Falls 12
HM HM Lucas Gilbertson Pecatonica/Argyle 11
HM HM Nathan Pelke Mondovi 10
HM HM Frank Koeppel Mischicot 10
HM HM Kyle Steinhorst Kewaunee 12
HM HM Braden Smith Blair-Taylor 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
285lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr.
1 1 Tyson Sommer Athens 12
2 2 Max Villnow Amherst 12
3 3 Tanner Weber Markesan 12
4 4 Brock Martinson Coleman 11
5 5 Noah Novotney Boyceville 12
6 6 Tyler Hale Lancaster 12
7 7 Carson McCauley Ithaca/Weston 12
8 8 Ben Wheeler River Ridge/Cassville 12
9 9 Ben Gunderson Shiocton 12
10 10 Tanner Gaffey Saint Croix Falls 9
11 11 Seth Matz Bonduel 12
12 12 Sam Dusek Clear Lake 11
HM HM Trey Kaiser Brookwood 10
HM HM Seth Roberts Johnson Creek 12
HM HM Ryan Bollinger Princeton 11
HM HM Allen Utecht Wittenberg-Birnamwood 10
HM HM Kyle Abramson Durand 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________

2017-2018 D3 – Ranking Number 4 – Wednesday, January 10, 2018

106lb.
New Old Wrestler School Grade
1 3 (113) Manny Drexler Stratford 11
2 3 Luke Thaemert Saint Croix Falls 10
3 1 Dane Klinger Marathon 11
4 4 Carter Greening Weyauwega-Fremont 10
5 NR Remington Bontreger Lancaster 9
6 9 Bo Niewiadomski Rosholt 9
7 HM (113) Markus Brown Bayfield/Washburn 9
8 HM Grant Geiger Brillion 9
9 HM Jericho Helser Shiocton 9
10 6 Caleb Delsman Reedsville 9
11 HM(113) Javis Pinter Kenosha Christian Life 9
12 NR Dylan Weiss Random Lake 10
HM 10 Derick Vollendorf Ladysmith 9
HM NR Nolan Mckittrick Royal 9
HM 11 Justice Dilley Riverdale 9
HM HM Shane Larson Clear Lake 9
HM 5 Camron Dammann Pittsville 9
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
113lb.
New Old Wrestler School Grade
1 1 Koltin Grzybowski Coleman 11
2 2 Ryan Anderson Clear Lake 12
3 10(120) Easton Groskreutz Weyauwega-Fremont 11
4 10 Walker Retz Boyceville 9
5 8 (113) Logan Steglich Cumberland 12
6 5 Tristen Mascarette Florence/Niagara 11
7 HM Brannon Humphrey Durand 12
8 4 Chad Moegenburg Wittenberg-Birnamwood 10
9 2(106) Karter Stuttgen Stratford 9
10 12 Luke Blair Fennimore 10
11 NR Zach Wilfong Deerfield 12
12 NR Kade Pinter Kenosha Christian Life 9
HM 9 Lucas Bean Three Lakes/Phelps 10
HM NR Alec Zimmer Iowa-Grant/Highland 11
HM NR Matthew Crosby Lancaster 10
HM NR Tyler Quade Turtle Lake/Clayton 11
HM HM Max Sokolski Bonduel 9
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
120lb.
New Old Wrestler School Grade
1 1 Caleb Gross Coleman 11
2 2 Javyn Freeman Phillips 11
3 5(126) Cian Fischer Weyauwega-Fremont 11
4 6 Anthony Rautmann Random Lake 12
5 4 Trent Vollendorf Ladysmith 11
6 5 Sam Pickerign Cornell/Gilman/LH 11
7 9 (126) Treyden Casey Durand 12
8 NR Jack Severin Kewaunee 9
9 NR Zach Foley Cochran-Fountain City 9
10 11 Ethan Flannery Shiocton 11
11 NR Tanner Klar Arcadia 11
12 12(126) Paul King Darlington/ Black Hawk 12
HM NR Bryce Zoromski Wittenberg-Birnamwood 9
HM 9 Carter Brunke Athens 10
HM HM Caleb Lucey Lancaster 11
HM HM Dylan Baird Auburndale 10
HM HM Jaden Scheinebeck Chequamegon 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
126lb.
New Old Wrestler School Grade
1 1 AJ Schoenfuss Stratford 12
2 2 Jacob Nadeau Glenwood City 12
3 3(132) Aidan Nutter Fennimore 10
4 3 Alex Birchman Fennimore 10
5 4 Andrew Rothering Cochrane-Fountain City 12
6 12 Jordan Boldt Bonduel 12
7 6 Matthew Grossman Pittsville 12
8 6 Danny Pittz Mineral Point 11
9 8 Cam Konop Kewaunee 12
10 11 Jordan Ingalls Reedsville 10
11 HM(132) Kale Grossman Marshall 12
12 HM Nick Elmer Clear Lake 12
HM HM Dylon Becker Mishicot 12
HM 10 Luke Pulvermacher Princeton 11
HM HM Nelson Wahl Cadott 9
HM NR Hunter Bruhn Phillips 10
HM HM Braiden Pickett Boscobel 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
132lb.
New Old Wrestler School Grade
1 1 Max Dascher Cochrane-Fountain City 11
2 3 (138) Derek Marten Stratford 11
3 2 Caden Carey Mineral Point 11
4 5 Caden Calabrese Kenosha Christian Life 12
5 6(132) Justin Kempf Weyauwega-Fremont 11
6 HM(138) Carson Strong Glenwood City 12
7 9 Cam Hanrahan Kewaunee 12
8 NR Connor Richter Princeton 12
9 11 Billy Ganter Coleman 11
10 8 Bailey Gillett Cadott 12
11 HM Jake Rogers New Lisbon 10
12 9(138) Brenden Dorner Wabeno/Laona 12
HM 10(138) Beau Merritt Pittsville 11
HM 10 Landon Kasper Reedsville 10
HM NR Bryan Griffin Manawa 9
HM HM Carson Kraus Lourdes Academy 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
138lb.
New Old Wrestler School Grade
1 1(145) Jeremy Schoenherr Stratford 12
2 2(145) Trevor Wanek Fennimore 11
3 1 Tate Murty Cochrane-Fountain City 12
4 3(145) Sam VanStraten Shiocton 12
5 4 Kolbe Ubersox Darlington/Black Hawk 11
6 5 Jake Baldwin Coleman 11
7 2 Andrew Gunderson Cadott 12
8 9(145) Reid Olson Cumberland 11
9 10(145) Tyler Dammann Pittsville 12
10 8 Jonny Albrecht Athens 11
11 11 Josh Schuh Reedsville 12
12 12 Nick Goodell Boyceville 11
HM HM Spencer Langer Saint Croix Falls 11
HM HM Ryan Applebee Tri-County 10
HM HM Casey Dykstra Princeton 10
HM HM Julian Thull Dodgeland 11
HM HM (132) Brad Kessler Glenwood City 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
145lb.
New Old Wrestler School Grade
1 2 (152) Jake Drexler Stratford 12
2 4 Jesse Steinhorst Kewaunee 12
3 8(152) Guenther Hebbe Princeton 11
4 5 Nathan Roach Ladysmith 12
5 HM(152) Bill Condon Horicon 12
6 6 Zach Foth Laconia 12
7 12(152) Levi Snortum Shiocton 12
8 NR Austin Curvello Glenwood City 12
9 8 Nick Sempf Clear Lake 11
10 HM Garrett Bergman Saint Croix Falls 12
11 HM Gavin Burch Ithaca/Weston 12
12 12 Tanner Dorner Wabeno/Laona 12
HM NR Garrett Bristol Manawa 12
HM HM Isaac LaBudda New Lisbon 12
HM HM Quade Webster Thorp 12
HM NR Sawyer Young Mishicot 12
HM NR Grady Rielly Darlington/Black Hawk 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
152lb.
New Old Wrestler School Grade
1 3 Brady Spaeth Cadott 10
2 4 James LaPointe Bayfield/Washburn 12
3 11 Aiden Vandenbush Random Lake 9
4 HM Hunter Grimm Pittsville 11
5 11(145) Tyler Blanchard Coleman 9
6 NR Jordan Becker Stratford 12
7 NR Maguire Fitzgerald Fennimore 11
8 12 Austin McCurdy Saint Croix Falls 11
9 NR Clayton Kite Iowa-Grant/Highland 12
10 HM Logan Schmitz Mineral Point 11
11 NR Brady Volkman Shiocton 11
12 HM Zach Person Cornell/Gilman/LH 12
HM 9 Gabe Colbeth Clear Lake 12
HM NR Ty Guden Edgar 11
HM HM Monty Jennings Ithaca/Weston 10
HM 10 Isaiah Skidmore Cumberland 12
HM HM(160) Cooper Richter Princeton 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
160lb.
New Old Wrestler School Grade
1 1 Brock Schlough Boyceville 11
2 2 Max Maylor Iowa-Grant/Highland 12
3 3 James Pfeiffer Cadott 11
4 5 Shamus McLain Coleman 10
5 11 Ben DeWitt Brookwood 12
6 3(170) Clay Carney Saint Croix Falls 12
7 6 Brandon Stelzer Reedsville 11
8 HM(170) Bo Nelson Cumberland 12
9 8 Carter Lawrence Shell Lake 11
10 9 Gunnar Pederson New Lisbon 10
11 NR Owen Wolf Lancaster 11
12 10(170) Trevor Dennee Stratford 10
HM HM Brandon Zamorano Horicon 10
HM HM Nick Pelke Mondovi 12
HM NR Kenny Fesenmaier Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
HM HM (170) Will Ahnen Fennimore 10
HM NR Trevin Henker Laconia 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
170lb.
New Old Wrestler School Grade
1 2(182) Luke Clark Saint Croix Falls 12
2 4(182) Ryan Neu Dodgeland 11
3 2 Grayson Vandenbush Random Lake 11
4 4(160) Brandon Peckham Tri-County 12
5 1 Justin Malean Boyceville 12
6 4 Ty Flannery Crandon 12
7 5 Isaac Banker Bonduel 9
8 6 Billy Reif Shiocton 11
9 HM Keller Wolfe Auburndale 12
10 NR Connor Kincaid Three Lakes/Phelps 11
11 8 Peter Roth Brillion 12
12 11 Travis Reinke Kewaunee 11
HM NR Ryan Konkol Rosholt 12
HM NR Brock Handrick Edgar 11
HM HM Jordan Schneeberger Marathon 12
HM 12 Chase Beinborn Boscobel 11
HM
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
182lb.
New Old Wrestler School Grade
1 1 Brady Peat Iowa-Grant/Highland 12
2 3(195) Marshall Westfall Athens 12
3 NR Tretten Joles Boyceville 9
4 5 Will Raatz Edgar 11
5 3 Jacob Banker Bonduel 12
6 10 Troy Klein Lancaster 11
7 9 Riley Workman Mineral Point 12
8 NR Tyler Wetzel Weyauwega-Fremont 11
9 NR Jake Kopacz Glenwood City 12
10 NR John Doane Crandon 12
11 11 Prestan Rosenstiel Pecatonica/Argyle 12
12 12 Gavon Brown Parkview 12
HM HM(195) Blake Johnson Shiocton 12
HM NR Evan Grubbs Kenosha Christian Life 10
HM NR Kaelen Schmitt Stratford 11
HM HM James Kottke Oakfield 12
HM HM Jakob Lewis Marshall 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
195lb.
New Old Wrestler School Grade
1 1 Garrett Joles Boyceville 12
2 4 Aiden Hoffman Stratford 12
3 6 Caleb Johnson Riverdale 12
4 5 Noah Friedl Royall 12
5 8(220) Dylan Houts Wabeno/Laona 12
6 NR Isaac Diaz Oconto 10
7 NR Jacob Geise Bonduel 11
8 9 Brandon Bastin Saint Croix Falls 12
9 8 Reed Guenther Blair-Taylor 12
10 12 Bryce Johnson Mondovi 12
11 HM(220) Colton Heil Edgar 12
12 HM Connor Westfall Athens 10
HM NR Austin Bartel Weyauwega-Fremont 11
HM HM Garrett Atteln Brookwood 12
HM HM Gio Torres Cumberland 12
HM 11 Nick Hofacker Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
HM NR Caden Stratka Lancaster 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
220lb.
New Old Wrestler School Grade
1 1 Noah Wieczorek Clear Lake 12
2 2(195) Bryce Holderman Amherst 12
3 3 Drew Hennessey Iowa-Grant/Highland 11
4 HM Dylan Schoenherr Stratford 11
5 5 Justin Chadwick Marshall 12
6 6 Dakota Venzke Athens 12
7 9 Grant Manke Winnebago Lutheran 12
8 10 Brody Milz Darlington/Black Hawk 12
9 11 Zach Descourouez Kenosha Christian Life 11
10 NR Kole Adams Cumberland 12
11 HM Jack Horihan Aquinas 12
12 4 Caleb Gearhardt Saint Croix Falls 12
HM NR Lucas Gilbertson Pecatonica/Argyle 11
HM 12 Nathan Pelke Mondovi 10
HM NR Frank Koeppel Mischicot 10
HM HM Kyle Steinhorst Kewaunee 12
HM NR Braden Smith Blair-Taylor 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
285lb.
New Old Wrestler School Grade
1 1 Tyson Sommer Athens 12
2 2(220) Max Villnow Amherst 12
3 2 Tanner Weber Markesan 12
4 8 Brock Martinson Coleman 11
5 4 Noah Novotney Boyceville 12
6 12 Tyler Hale Lancaster 12
7 6 Carson McCauley Ithaca/Weston 12
8 3 Ben Wheeler River Ridge/Cassville 12
9 9 Ben Gunderson Shiocton 12
10 10 Tanner Gaffey Saint Croix Falls 9
11 NR Seth Matz Bonduel 12
12 NR Sam Dusek Clear Lake 11
HM HM Trey Kaiser Brookwood 10
HM 5 Seth Roberts Johnson Creek 12
HM HM Ryan Bollinger Princeton 11
HM HM Allen Utecht Wittenberg-Birnamwood 10
HM HM Kyle Abramson Durand 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________

2017-2018 D3 – Ranking Number 3 – Thursday, December 21, 2017

106
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 2 Dane Klinger Marathon 11
2 3 Karter Stuttgen Stratford 9
3 4 Luke Thaemert Saint Croix Falls 10
4 6 Carter Greening Weyauwega-Fremont 10
5 HM(113) Camron Dammann Pittsville 9
6 10 Caleb Delsman Reedsville 9
7 7 Darius Hawkins Menominee Indian 10
8 HM Bo Niewiadomski Rosholt 9
9 HM Derick Vollendorf Ladysmith 9
10 NR Justice Dilley Riverdale 9
11 NR Mateah Roehl Johnson Creek 10
12 11 Ethan Person Cornell/Gilman/LH 10
HM 5 Shane Larson Clear Lake 9
HM 12 Grant Geiger Brillion 9
HM HM Dalton Kehoe Hillsboro 10
HM NR Jericho Helser Shiocton 9
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
113
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1(106) Koltin Grzybowski Coleman 11
2 1 Ryan Anderson Clear Lake 12
3 2 Manny Drexler Stratford 11
4 4 Chad Moegenburg Wittenberg-Birnamwood 10
5 5 Tristen Mascarette Florence/Niagara 11
6 NR Austin Veeser Kewaunee 10
7 NR Connor Cass Lake County Lutheran 10
8 NR Lucas Bean Three Lakes/Phelps 10
9 NR Walker Retz Boyceville 9
10 HM Wyatt Evans Mineral Point 10
11 NR Luke Blair Fennimore 10
12 NR Max Sokolski Bonduel 9
HM NR Javis Pinter Kenosha Christian Life 9
HM 3 Isaiah Ribble Brillion 11
HM HM(106) Markus Brown Bayfield/Washburn 9
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
120
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Caleb Gross Coleman 11
2 2 Javyn Freeman Phillips 11
3 4 Mason Lull Fennimore 10
4 5(126) Trent Vollendorf Ladysmith 11
5 6 Sam Pickerign Cornell/Gilman/LH 11
6 3 Anthony Rautmann Random Lake 12
7 10 Logan Steglich Cumberland 12
8 11 Carter Brunke Athens 10
9 12 Easton Groskreutz Weyauwega-Fremont 11
10 7(113) Ethan Flannery Shiocton 11
11 8(113) Trea Steele North Crawford/Seneca 12
12 9(113 Brannon Humphrey Durand 12
HM HM Caleb Lucey Lancaster 11
HM HM Hunter Godard Auburndale 10
HM HM Gabby Skidmore Cumberland
HM NR Chance Tuttle Horicon 11
HM NR Jaden Scheinebeck Chequamegon 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
126
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 AJ Schoenfuss Stratford 12
2 5(120) Jacob Nadeau Glenwood City 12
3 3 Alex Birchman Fennimore 10
4 7(120) Andrew Rothering Cochrane-Fountain City 12
5 4 Cian Fischer Weyauwega-Fremont 11
6 6 Danny Pittz Mineral Point 11
7 7 Cam Konop Kewaunee 12
8 8 Treyden Casey Durand 12
9 9 Luke Pulvermacher Princeton 11
10 10 Jordan Ingalls Reedsville 10
11 12 Paul King Darlington/ Black Hawk 12
12 HM Nick Elmer Clear Lake 12
HM 11(113) Logan Yira Saint Croix Falls 11
HM 6(113) Dylan Baird Auburndale 10
HM 10(113) Kaleb Baumgart New Lisbon 10
HM HM(113) Braiden Pickett Boscobel 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
132
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 2(126) Max Dascher Cochrane-Fountain City 11
2 1 Caden Carey Mineral Point 11
3 8(120) Aidan Nutter Fennimore 10
4 2 Max Schwabe Stratford 10
5 6 Caden Calabrese Kenosha Christian Life 12
6 3 Matthew Grossman Pittsville 12
7 5 Bailey Gillett Cadott 12
8 8 Cam Hanrahan Kewaunee 12
9 7 Landon Kasper Reedsville 10
10 7(138) Billy Ganter Coleman 11
11 4 Jordan Boldt Bonduel 12
12 9 Jason Griffiths Hillsboro 12
HM 10 Kale Grossman Marshall 12
HM 9(120) Jake Rogers New Lisbon 10
HM NR Dylon Becker Mishicot 12
HM NR Carson Kraus Lourdes Academy 12
HM NR Brad Kessler Glenwood City 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
138
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Tate Murty Cochrane-Fountain City 12
2 2 Andrew Gunderson Cadott 12
3 3 Derek Marten Stratford 11
4 4 Kolbe Ubersox Darlington/Black Hawk 11
5 5(145) Jake Baldwin Coleman 11
6 6 Justin Kempf Weyauwega-Fremont 11
7 8 Jonny Albrecht Athens 11
8 9 Brenden Dorner Wabeno/Laona 12
9 HM(132) Beau Merritt Pittsville 11
10 10 Josh Schuh Reedsville 12
11 HM Nick Goodell Boyceville 11
12 HM Spencer Langer Saint Croix Falls 11
HM NR Carson Strong Glenwood City 12
HM NR Ryan Applebee Tri-County 10
HM NR Casey Dykstra Princeton 10
HM NR Ivan Ruble Clear Lake 10
HM HM(113) Julian Thull Dodgeland 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
145
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Jeremy Schoenherr Stratford 12
2 2 Trevor Wanek Fennimore 11
3 3 Sam VanStraten Shiocton 12
4 4 Jesse Steinhorst Kewaunee 12
5 6 Nathan Roach Ladysmith 12
6 7 Zach Foth Laconia 12
7 5(138) Nick Sempf Clear Lake 11
8 8 Reid Olson Cumberland 11
9 9 Tyler Dammann Pittsville 12
10 HM(160) Tyler Blanchard Coleman 9
11 11 Tanner Dorner Wabeno/Laona 12
12 HM Garrett Bergman Saint Croix Falls 12
HM NR Gavin Burch Ithaca/Weston 12
HM NR Quade Webster Thorp 12
HM NR James Gjefle Brookwood 11
HM NR Luke Christian Johnson Creek 12
HM NR Isaac LaBudda New Lisbon 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
152
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Riley Blair Fennimore 12
2 2 Jake Drexler Stratford 12
3 3 Brady Spaeth Cadott 10
4 4(160) James LaPointe Bayfield/Washburn 12
5 4 Bryce Karban Coleman 11
6 5 Weston Wichman Johnson Creek 12
7 6 Guenther Hebbe Princeton 11
8 HM(145) Gabe Colbeth Clear Lake 12
9 10 Isaiah Skidmore Cumberland 13
10 11 Aiden Vandenbush Random Lake 9
11 12 Levi Snortum Shiocton 12
12 11(132) Bill Condon Horicon 12
HM HM Josey Wilson Saint Croix Falls 11
HM NR Derek Moravec Wabeno/Laona 11
HM 8(160) Logan Schmitz Mineral Point 11
HM NR Hunter Grimm Pittsville 11
HM NR Monty Jennings Ithaca/Weston 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
160
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Brock Schlough Boyceville 11
2 2 Max Maylor Iowa-Grant/Highland 12
3 3 James Pfeiffer Cadott 11
4 5 Brandon Peckham Tri-County 12
5 4(170) Shamus McLain Coleman 10
6 11(170) Brandon Stelzer Reedsville 11
7 6(152) Carter Lawrence Shell Lake 11
8 8(152) Gunnar Pederson New Lisbon 10
9 6 Tyler Mosely Darlington/Black Hawk 12
10 7 Ben DeWitt Brookwood 12
11 9 Austin McCurdy Saint Croix Falls 11
12 NR Brandon Zamorano Horicon 10
HM NR Hunter Bredson Darlington/Black Hawk 11
HM HM Cooper Richter Princeton 12
HM HM(152) Korey Catts Clear Lake 11
HM NR Nick Pelke Mondovi 12
HM NR Zach Person Cornell/Gilman/LH 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
170
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Justin Malean Boyceville 12
2 3 Grayson Vandenbush Random Lake 11
3 5 Clay Carney Saint Croix Falls 12
4 6 Ty Flannery Crandon 12
5 7 Isaac Banker Bonduel 9
6 8 Billy Reif Shiocton 11
7 9 Peter Roth Brillion 12
8 8(152) Colton Clary Ithaca/Weston 11
9 10 Trevor Dennee Stratford 10
10 12 Travis Reinke Kewaunee 11
11 NR Chase Beinborn Boscobel 11
12 HM Keller Wolfe Auburndale 12
HM HM Trevin Henker Laconia 12
HM HM Adam Nyhus Cumberland 11
HM NR Jordan Schneeberger Marathon 12
HM HM(182) Will Ahnen Fennimore 10
HM NR Bo Nelson Cumberland 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
182
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Brady Peat Iowa-Grant/Highland 12
2 2 Luke Clark Saint Croix Falls 12
3 3 Jacob Banker Bonduel 12
4 4 Ryan Neu Dodgeland 11
5 5 Will Raatz Edgar 11
6 2(170) Carter Merth Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
7 6 Kade Ehrike Stratford 11
8 7 Riley Workman Mineral Point 12
9 8 Troy Klein Lancaster 11
10 9 Prestan Rosenstiel Pecatonica/Argyle 12
11 10(160) Gavon Brown Parkview 12
12 11(160) Dalton Hartung Durand 10
HM 12 Connor Westfall Athens 10
HM HM James Kottke Oakfield 12
HM HM(160) Jakob Lewis Marshall 12
HM HM Tony Carlson Unity 12
HM HM(160) Robert Bontekoe Shell Lake 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
195
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Garrett Joles Boyceville 12
2 2 Bryce Holderman Amherst 12
3 3 Marshall Westfall Athens 12
4 4 Aiden Hoffman Stratford 12
5 5 Noah Friedl Royall 12
6 6 Caleb Johnson Riverdale 12
7 7 Reed Guenther Blair-Taylor 12
8 8 Brandon Bastin Saint Croix Falls 12
9 9 Jacob Urban Hillsboro 12
10 10(182) Nick Hofacker Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
11 NR Bryce Johnson Mondovi 12
12 HM(182) Blake Johnson Shiocton 12
HM HM Cade Nettesheim Ithaca/Weston 11
HM HM Henry Myers Pittsville 12
HM HM Zach Johnson Manawa 12
HM NR Garrett Atteln Brookwood 12
HM 11(182) Gio Torres Cumberland 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
220
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Noah Wieczorek Clear Lake 12
2 2 Max Villnow Amherst 12
3 3 Drew Hennessey Iowa-Grant/Highland 11
4 4 Caleb Gearhardt Saint Croix Falls 12
5 5 Justin Chadwick Marshall 12
6 6 Dakota Venzke Athens 12
7 7 Dylan Houts Wabeno/Laona 12
8 11 Grant Manke Winnebago Lutheran 12
9 8 Brody Milz Darlington/Black Hawk 12
10 9 Zach Descourouez Kenosha Christian Life 11
11 10 Nathan Pelke Mondovi 10
12 12 Dylan Schoenherr Stratford 11
HM HM Colton Heil Edgar 12
HM HM Jake Zeilinger Durand 12
HM HM Kyle Masanz Pittsville 12
HM HM Kyle Steinhorst Kewaunee 12
HM NR Jack Horihan Aquinas 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
285
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Tyson Sommer Athens 12
2 2 Tanner Weber Markesan 12
3 3 Ben Wheeler River Ridge/Cassville 12
4 4 Noah Novotney Boyceville 12
5 5 Seth Roberts Johnson Creek 12
6 6 Carson McCauley Ithaca/Weston 12
7 7 Brock Martinson Coleman 11
8 8 Ben Gunderson Shiocton 12
9 9 Tanner Gaffey Saint Croix Falls 9
10 10 Devin Guggenberger Shell Lake 12
11 11 Tyler Hale Lancaster 12
12 12 Trey Kaiser Brookwood 10
HM HM Parker Ellickson Marshall 12
HM HM Ryan Bollinger Princeton 11
HM HM Kyle Abramson Durand 12
HM HM Allen Utecht Wittenberg-Birnamwood 10
HM HM Ryan Mckibben Edgar 11

 

2o17-2018 D3 – Ranking Number 2 – Wednesday, December 12, 2017-2018

106 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Koltin Grzybowski Coleman 11
2 5 Dane Klinger Marathon 11
3 4 Karter Stuttgen Stratford 9
4 6 Luke Thaemert Saint Croix Falls 10
5 NR Shane Larson Clear Lake 9
6 8 Carter Greening Weyauwega-Fremont 10
7 10 Darius Hawkins Menominee Indian 10
8 11 Eli Swanson Boyceville 11
9 12 Bryce Baldwin Cumberland 9
10 HM Caleb Delsman Reedsville 9
11 HM Ethan Person Cornell/Gilman/LH 10
12 NR Grant Geiger Brillion 9
HM NR Nick Wilfong Deerfield 9
HM NR Dalton Kehoe Hillsboro 10
HM NR Derick Vollendorf Ladysmith 9
HM NR Bo Niewiadomski Rosholt 9
HM NR Markus Brown Bayfield/Washburn 9
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
113 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 2 Ryan Anderson Clear Lake 12
2 1 Manny Drexler Stratford 11
3 2 Isaiah Ribble Brillion 11
4 3 Chad Moegenburg Wittenberg-Birnamwood 10
5 HM Tristen Mascarette Florence/Niagara 11
6 6 Dylan Baird Auburndale 10
7 7 Ethan Flannery Shiocton 11
8 8 Trea Steele North Crawford/Seneca 12
9 9 Brandon Humphrey Durand 12
10 10 Kaleb Baumgart New Lisbon 10
11 11 Logan Yira Saint Croix Falls 11
12 12 Fischer Pawelski Southern Door 10
HM HM Evan Dammann Pittsville 10
HM HM Julian Thull Dodgeland 11
HM HM Braiden Pickett Boscobel 10
HM 9 Wyatt Evans Mineral Point 10
HM NR Camron Dammann Pittsville 9
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
120 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Caleb Gross Coleman 11
2 2 Javyn Freeman Phillips 11
3 3 Anthony Rautmann Random Lake 12
4 4 Mason Lull Fennimore 10
5 5 Jacob Nadeau Glenwood City 12
6 5 Sam Pickerign Cornell/Gilman/LH 11
7 7 Andrew Rothering Cochrane-Fountain City 12
8 9 Aidan Nutter Fennimore 10
9 10 Jake Rogers New Lisbon 10
10 11 Logan Steglich Cumberland 12
11 12 Carter Brunke Athens 10
12 HM Easton Groskreutz Weyauwega-Fremont 11
HM HM Carson Kraus Lourdes Academy 12
HM HM Luke Christian Johnson Creek 12
HM NR Caleb Lucey Lancaster 11
HM NR Hunter Godard Auburndale 10
HM NR Gabby Skidmore Cumberland
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
126 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 AJ Schoenfuss Stratford 12
2 2 Max Dascher Cochrane-Fountain City 11
3 4 Alex Birchman Fennimore 10
4 7 Cian Fischer Weyauwega-Fremont 11
5 6 Trent Vollendorf Ladysmith 11
6 8 Danny Pittz Mineral Point 11
7 11 Cam Konop Kewaunee 12
8 3 Treyden Casey Durand 12
9 10 Luke Pulvermacher Princeton 11
10 12 Jordan Ingalls Reedsville 10
11 HM Dylon Becker Mishicot 12
12 HM Paul King Darlington/ Black Hawk 12
HM HM Garret Oskey Shiocton 11
HM HM James Gjefle Brookwood 11
HM HM Brad Kessler Glenwood City 12
HM HM Zach Wilfong Deerfield 12
HM NR Nick Elmer Clear Lake 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
132 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 2 Cayden Cary Mineral Point 11
2 3 Max Schwabe Stratford 10
3 8(120) Matthew Grossman Pittsville 12
4 1 Jordan Boldt Bonduel 12
5 4 Bailey Gillett Cadott 12
6 6 (120) Caden Calabrese Kenosha Christian Life 12
7 5 Landon Kasper Reedsville 10
8 6 Cam Hanrahan Kewaunee 12
9 7 Jason Griffiths Hillsboro 12
10 8 Kale Grossman Marshall 12
11 9 Bill Condon Horicon 12
12 10 Carson Strong Glenwood City 12
HM 11 Gavin Burch Ithaca/Weston 12
HM 12 Beau Merritt Pittsville 11
HM HM Ryan Applebee Tri-County 10
HM HM Quade Webster Thorp 12
HM HM Carlos Garcia Waterloo 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
138 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Tate Murty Cochrane-Fountain City 12
2 3(126) Andrew Gunderson Cadott 12
3 2 Derek Marten Stratford 11
4 3 Kolbe Ubersox Darlington/Black Hawk 11
5 6 Nick Sempf Clear Lake 11
6 12 Justin Kempf Weyauwega-Fremont 11
7 9 Billy Ganter Coleman 11
8 9(126) Jonny Albrecht Athens 11
9 5 Brenden Dorner Wabeno/Laona 12
10 10 Josh Schuh Reedsville 12
11 11 Collin Lull Lancaster 11
12 HM Monty Jennings Ithaca/Weston 10
HM HM Nick Goodell Boyceville 11
HM HM Brandon Zamorano Horicon 10
HM HM Spencer Langer Saint Croix Falls 11
HM HM Nick Pelke Mondovi 12
HM HM(113) Austin Curvello Glenwood City 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
145 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Jeremy Schoenherr Stratford 12
2 3 Trevor Wanek Fennimore 11
3 2 Sam VanStraten Shiocton 12
4 4 Jesse Steinhorst Kewaunee 12
5 6 Jake Baldwin Coleman 11
6 5 Nathan Roach Ladysmith 12
7 5(126) Zach Foth Laconia 12
8 7 Reid Olson Cumberland 11
9 7(138) Tyler Dammann Pittsville 12
10 8 Maguire Fitzgerald Fennimore 11
11 NR Tanner Dorner Wabeno/Laona 12
12 10 Clayton Kite Iowa-Grant/Highland 12
HM 11 Gabe Colbeth Clear Lake 12
HM HM Garrett Bergman Saint Croix Falls 12
HM HM Sam Rogers New Lisbon 11
HM HM Hunter Grimm Pittsville 11
HM HM Zach Person Cornell/Gilman/LH 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
152 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Riley Blair Fennimore 12
2 2 Jake Drexler Stratford 12
3 3 Brady Spaeth Cadott 10
4 4 Bryce Karban Coleman 11
5 4(138) Weston Wichman Johnson Creek 12
6 5 Guenther Hebbe Princeton 11
7 6 Carter Lawrence Shell Lake 11
8 7 Colton Clary Ithaca/Weston 11
9 8 Gunnar Pederson New Lisbon 10
10 9 Isaiah Skidmore Cumberland 13
11 10 Aiden Vandenbush Random Lake 9
12 11 Levi Snortum Shiocton 12
HM 12 Chase Beinborn Boscobel 11
HM NR Josey Wilson Saint Croix Falls 11
HM HM Terry Myadze Princeton 11
HM HM Korey Catts Clear Lake 11
HM NR Cayden Milz Darlington/ Black Hawk 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
160 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Brock Schlough Boyceville 11
2 2 Max Maylor Iowa-Grant/Highland 12
3 3 James Pfeiffer Cadott 11
4 4 James LaPointe Bayfield/Washburn 12
5 5 Brandon Peckham Tri-County 12
6 6 Tyler Mosely Darlington/Black Hawk 12
7 9(145) Ben DeWitt Brookwood 12
8 7 Logan Schmitz Mineral Point 11
9 8 Austin McCurdy Saint Croix Falls 11
10 9 Gavon Brown Parkview 12
11 10 Dalton Hartung Durand 10
12 12 Hunter Bredson Darlington/Black Hawk 11
HM HM Cooper Richter Princeton 12
HM HM Jakob Lewis Marshall 12
HM HM Evan Grubbs Kenosha Christian Life 10
HM HM Robert Bontekoe Shell Lake 12
HM NR Tyler Blanchard Coleman 9
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
170 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Justin Malean Boyceville 12
2 2 Carter Merth Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
3 5(182) Grayson Vandenbush Random Lake 11
4 3 Shamus McLain Coleman 10
5 4 Clay Carney Saint Croix Falls 12
6 5 Ty Flannery Crandon 12
7 6 Isaac Banker Bonduel 9
8 7 Billy Reif Shiocton 11
9 8 Peter Roth Brillion 12
10 9 Trevor Dennee Stratford 10
11 10 Brandon Stelzer Reedsville 11
12 11 Travis Reinke Kewaunee 11
HM 12 Bryce Johnson Mondovi 12
HM HM Keller Wolfe Auburndale 12
HM HM Garrett Atteln Brookwood 12
HM HM Trevin Henker Laconia 12
HM HM Adam Nyhus Cumberland 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
182 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Brady Peat Iowa-Grant/Highland 12
2 2 Luke Clark Saint Croix Falls 12
3 3 Jacob Banker Bonduel 12
4 4 Ryan Neu Dodgeland 11
5 6 Will Raatz Edgar 11
6 7 Kade Ehrike Stratford 11
7 8 Riley Workman Mineral Point 12
8 9 Troy Klein Lancaster 11
9 10 Prestan Rosenstiel Pecatonica/Argyle 12
10 11 Nick Hofacker Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
11 12 Gio Torres Cumberland 12
12 HM Connor Westfall Athens 10
HM HM James Kottke Oakfield 12
HM HM Will Ahnen Fennimore 10
HM HM Blake Johnson Shiocton 12
HM HM John Bieber Coleman 10
HM NR Tony Carlson Unity 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
195 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Garrett Joles Boyceville 12
2 2 Bryce Holderman Amherst 12
3 3 Marshall Westfall Athens 12
4 4 Aiden Hoffman Stratford 12
5 5 Noah Friedl Royall 12
6 6 Caleb Johnson Riverdale 12
7 7 Reed Guenther Blair-Taylor 12
8 8 Brandon Bastin Saint Croix Falls 12
9 9 Jacob Urban Hillsboro 12
10 11 Lucas Gilbertson Pecatonica/Argyle 11
11 12 Matthew Larson Cumberland 11
12 HM Bryce Friday Markesan 10
HM HM Jack Horihan Aquinas 12
HM NR Cade Nettesheim Ithaca/Weston 11
HM NR Henry Myers Pittsville 12
HM HM(160) Zach Johnson Manawa 12
HM HM(152) Brock Handrick Edgar 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
220 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Noah Wieczorek Clear Lake 12
2 2 Max Villnow Amherst 12
3 3 Drew Hennessey Iowa-Grant/Highland 11
4 4 Caleb Gearhardt Saint Croix Falls 12
5 5 Justin Chadwick Marshall 12
6 6 Dakota Venzke Athens 12
7 7 Dylan Houts Wabeno/Laona 12
8 8 Brody Milz Darlington/Black Hawk 12
9 9 Zach Descourouez Kenosha Christian Life 11
10 10 Nathan Pelke Mondovi 10
11 12 Grant Manke Winnebago Lutheran 12
12 NR Dylan Schoenherr Stratford 11
HM HM Colton Heil Edgar 12
HM HM Jake Zeilinger Durand 12
HM HM Joseph Tomaszewski Crivitz 11
HM HM Kyle Masanz Pittsville 12
HM NR Kyle Steinhorst Kewaunee 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
285 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Tyson Sommer Athens 12
2 2 Tanner Weber Markesan 12
3 3 Ben Wheeler River Ridge/Cassville 12
4 4 Noah Novotney Boyceville 12
5 5 Seth Roberts Johnson Creek 12
6 6 Carson McCauley Ithaca/Weston 12
7 7 Brock Martinson Coleman 11
8 8 Ben Gunderson Shiocton 12
9 NR Tanner Gaffey Saint Croix Falls 9
10 11 Devin Guggenberger Shell Lake 12
11 12 Tyler Hale Lancaster 12
12 HM Trey Kaiser Brookwood 10
HM HM Parker Ellickson Marshall 12
HM HM Ryan Bollinger Princeton 11
HM HM Kyle Abramson Durand 12
HM HM Allen Utecht Wittenberg-Birnamwood 10
HM NR Ryan Mckibben Edgar 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________

We appreciate all material submitted for Ranking consideration.

WIWrestling Ranking Recommendation Forms

Submit INDIVIDUAL Ranking recommedations HERE

Submit TEAM ranking recommendations HERE

The WIWrestling Ranking Committee appreciates all material submitted for individual and team ranking consideration.

The committee requests the following correct informatin to improve the use of submitted material.

In all submissions please be sure to offer all of the following items for each wrestler.
1) Correct spelling of first and last name.
2) Name of the high school. (spelled correctly)
3) Weight class currently wrestling on a regular basis, not not a ‘future’ weight class.
4) Grade in high school this season.
5) CURRENT W/L Record this high school season.
6) Significant tournament victories/losses, places this season.
Submit suggestions and other helpful material via the ranking forms at links provided above.
Suggestions and changes must be submitted prior to noon on Monday to be included in a new weeks rankings.
This will help your wrestler(s) and teams be recognized.
Thanks!
The Wisconsin Wrestling Online Ranking Committee.

Rumble by the River ad EZ Flex Overstock ad Track Wrestling ad

Follow WIWRESTLING