Back to homepage

Division 2 WI Individual Rank

2016-2017 D2 – Ranking Number 11 – Wednesday, February 22, 2017

106 Pound Class
NewOldWrestlerSchool16/17 Grade
11Cody HolmesTwo Rivers10
22Charlie StuhlEllsworth9
33Tyler GarrietyLomira12
45Jansen McClellandViroqua12
59Max SchmidtRichland Center9
64Quintin GehrmannJefferson10
76Lucas JoniauxLuxemburg-Casco9
88Tommy LarsonEast Troy9
910Ashton AckmanSpencer/Columbus9
10HMTyler BudzOconto Falls9
11HMEthan TulipPrescott11
12NRBradley GabrielskiRipon12
___________________________________________________________________________________
113 Pound Class
NewOldWrestlerSchool16/17 Grade
11Bryce BosmanLuxemburg-Casco10
22Joey BianchiTwo Rivers10
34Josh EhsterMosinee12
43Isaac WiegelBelmont/Platteville11
55Jacek NickowskiBaldwin-Woodville10
67Cole BaveryEdgerton9
78Zack BeckRipon12
89Garrett MollLodi10
910Dane HigginsMedford9
1011Jack MarleyMelrose-Mindoro/GET11
11NRAdam BrussKewaskum11
12NRLucas NygaardWisconsin Lutheran9
___________________________________________________________________________________
120 Pound Class
NewOldWrestlerSchool16/17 Grade
11Brock BergelinDenmark12
24Sawyer StromEllsworth12
32Julian PurneyMelrose-Mindoro/GET10
47Mike SmithAmery10
510Caleb RadtkeRiver Valley11
6HMColton NicolayLodi9
76Trey BivensBeloit Turner9
8NRCade HeisdorfCampbellsport10
93Abel BrockmanCedar Grove-Belgium12
10HMReece WoracheckLuxemburg-Casco9
11NRDejay NordrumLakeland11
12NRMiguel SansonDelavan-Darien11
___________________________________________________________________________________
126 Pound Class
NewOldWrestlerSchool16/17 Grade
11Dustin HatfieldRiver Valley12
22Chase KatzenmeyerEvansville/Albany12
33Aidan MedoraSt Johns NWMilitAcad9
47Nathan RonsmanLuxemburg-Casco10
56Mitch GarveyFreedom12
610Braden MaertzKewaskum9
75Kaleb IsonSheboygan Falls11
811Owen MatzekEllsworth11
98Les LakeyMelrose-Mindoro/GET12
10HMSteven MoncadaSomerset11
11NRBenjamin StimacAntigo10
12NREllis PflegerGrafton9
___________________________________________________________________________________
132 Pound Class
NewOldWrestlerSchool16/17 Grade
11Sam StuhlEllsworth11
22Eric BauerKewaskum10
33Jordan SarverNekoosa/Assumption/PE12
44Zach LichtRiver Valley11
53(138)Tanner DeistWautoma/Wild Rose11
65Ben DurocherWrightstown9
7NRRyan CodyRipon11
86Abraham SellChilton/Hilbert11
98Jackson HauriBrodhead/Juda10
10HMTraeton SaintPrairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steuben9
11NRMitchel HarmonBloomer/Colfax9
127Calen KirkpatrickNorthwestern11
___________________________________________________________________________________
138 Pound Class
NewOldWrestlerSchool16/17 Grade
11Ryan HannahViroqua11
22Scott CookNew London12
34Jarret DolataMauston11
45Sam PetersFreedom10
510Cameron LemmensLuxemburg-Casco11
611Cole MurrayMonroe12
7HMLuke OltmannsValders12
812Jared LansingEllsworth10
96Tim CoyneHayward11
10HMDalton SmithStanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee11
11NRAlex DeheckKewaskum10
127Max WardElkhart Lake-Glen./Howards Grove11
___________________________________________________________________________________
145 Pound Class
NewOldWrestlerSchool16/17 Grade
12Teagen MillerMauston11
21Nolan KicmolEvansville/Albany11
33Bryce AshOconto Falls12
44Laken DuerschmidtTwo Rivers12
55Cole SkeltonEllsworth12
66Shawn WaalenAmery12
78Evan VostersFreedom11
89Gavin WipperfurthRiver Valley12
910Matthew PekarskeValders12
1011Noah MassieBarron12
11HMBennett MarchantCampbellsport12
12NRColin SeagertLomira12
___________________________________________________________________________________
152 Pound Class
NewOldWrestlerSchool16/17 Grade
11Devin BahrWest Salem/Bangor12
22Chase SchmidtRice Lake12
33Chase ParrLomira12
44Sam BurzynskiStanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee12
511Devan VandenbushLuxemburg-Casco11
6HMLogan Van HandelLittle Chute12
76Jake McClintockLakeland12
87Jeff MaynardMelrose-Mindoro/GET12
99John PhelanDodgeville11
1010Chase ColemanEast Troy11
1112Matt ChambersMauston12
12HMBryce MorganCedar Grove-Belgium11
___________________________________________________________________________________
160 Pound Class
NewOldWrestlerSchool16/17 Grade
11Nathaniel TrepanierOconto Falls12
22Shane LiegelRiver Valley10
34Brian CorbinsWisconsin Lutheran12
45Anders LantzEllsworth12
56Kolten HansonMedford11
67PJ LaddChilton/Hilbert12
78Mikey RohlederMartin Luther12
89William WaldofskiBarron10
910Dalton BernettViroqua12
10HMJustin KrullSeymour12
11NRBryce SchumacherLittle Chute10
12NRSam KindMonroe11
___________________________________________________________________________________
170 Pound Class
NewOldWrestlerSchool16/17 Grade
11Elijah AltRiver Valley12
22Tyler HannahViroqua9
33Jared LenzeMauston12
44Dalton SmercheckLuxemburg-Casco12
55Carter VelekeWaupun12
66Brice DelzerOconto Falls12
711Stephen BuchananNeillsville/Greenwood/Loyal10
88Sam NewellChetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm12
9HMNick RappGrafton11
10NRCarl OmanAmery12
11NRMatt VerhasseltFreedom11
12NRMatt HankeLomira11
___________________________________________________________________________________
182 Pound Class
NewOldWrestlerSchool16/17 Grade
11Bryce HerlacheWrightstown12
22Jacob SiglerEllsworth12
37Lucas FugateBelmont/Platteville12
48Aaron BroerWest Salem/Bangor12
53Casey PersikeLodi12
64Mac WinklerOconto Falls12
75Dakota SchultzLuck/Frederic/Grantsburg12
812Ebeneezer IkhumhenWisconsin Lutheran12
9HMMatt KoelblCampbellsport10
109Jimmy DuValWhitewater11
1110Cole OlsonBloomer/Colfax12
1211Dalton BeckerTwo Rivers12
___________________________________________________________________________________
195 Pound Class
NewOldWrestlerSchool16/17 Grade
11Lucius RinehartEvansville/Albany12
22Hunter LuepkeSpencer/Columbus11
33Collin FeuchtLomira12
44Hayden ArnesonMonroe12
57Ty SanfordPrescott11
69Matthew Van EperenWrightstown12
711Matt BuechelNew Holstein12
812Stephen RonnfeldtPrairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steuben11
9HMRyan LarsonSt. Croix Central10
10HMChris StorandtEast Troy11
11HMDerrick RottaWaupaca12
12HMCam LepkowskiPeshtigo12
___________________________________________________________________________________
220 Pound Class
NewOldWrestlerSchool16/17 Grade
11German FitzgeraldWisconsin Lutheran12
22Tyler BurtBeloit Turner12
33Allan KlinkLomira12
44Dakota DaffinsonMelrose-Mindoro/GET12
56Jack DietzenOmro11
68Nate LloydLuxemburg-Casco11
710Andrew QuackenbushLake Mills12
811Joshua CarrollSpooner10
912Tucker BenderRipon11
10HMJacob BugellaRice Lake12
11NRZach WilsonBerlin12
12NRAnthony BensonLodi11
___________________________________________________________________________________
285 Pound Class
NewOldWrestlerSchool16/17 Grade
12Cody JacobsonRipon12
23Logan ZschernitzSpencer/Columbus10
36Phil RasmussenLuxemburg-Casco12
41Josh FrerkDenmark11
54Nick RuethNeillsville/Greenwood/Loyal12
65Adam KinyonLomira12
77Dan AusloosOconto Falls11
88Mike FreundEllsworth12
912Branden LangeEvansville/Albany10
1010Aaron McCarthyCuba City/Benton/Southwestern12
119Tennessee HatfieldRiver Valley12
12HMJon RollElkhart Lake-Glen./Howards Grove11
___________________________________________________________________________________

We appreciate all material submitted for Ranking consideration.

Following Sectionals rankings will include wrestlers continuing on to Individual State.
Ranking Number 11 will be the Final ranking for 2016-2017

We’d like to make a special request to improve the use of the material you submit.
In all submissions please be sure to offer all of the following items for each wrestler.
1) Correct spelling of first and last name.
2) Name of the high school.
3) Weight class.
4) Grade in high school this season.
5) CURRENT W/L Record this high school season.
6) Significant tournament victories/losses, places this season.
Submit rankings suggestions and other helpful material to the Wisconsin Wrestling Online Ranking Committee at: wiwresrankingstaff@wiwrestling.com .
Suggestions and changes must be submitted prior to noon on Monday to be included in that weeks rankings.
This will make ranking your wrestler(s) much easier and help to get them recognized.
Thanks!
The Wisconsin Wrestling Online Ranking Committee.

Write a comment

No Comments

No Comments Yet!

Let me tell You a sad story ! There are no comments yet, but You can be first one to comment this article.

Write a comment

Only <a href="https://www.wiwrestling.com/wp-login.php?redirect_to=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.wiwrestling.com%2Fdivision-2-wi-wrestling-rankings%2F"> registered </a> users can comment.

Follow WIWRESTLING