Back to homepage

Division 1 WI Individual Rank

2017-2018 D1 – Ranking Number 1 – Thursday, December 7, 2017.

106 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 Justin Groshek Stevens Point 10
2 Quentin Brown West Allis Central 12
3 Alex Pellowski Holmen 10
4 Hayden Halter Burlington 9
5 Cade Willis Union Grove 9
6 Payton Jacobson Elkhorn 9
7 Jaden Verhagen Kaukauna 10
8 Demario Ford Manitowoc Lincoln 9
9 Alec Hunter Oshkosh West 9
10 Tyler Gamble Whitewater 12
11 Carter Ziebell Slinger 9
12 Sam Lorenz Waunakee 9
HM Jonathan Langenstroer Kettle Moraine 10
HM Tyler Schiesl Germantown 9
HM Alexander Wicks Stoughton 9
HM Casey Reigstad Menomonee Falls 9
HM
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
113 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 Tom Dineen Marquette University 12
2 Beau Ladu Badger 12
3 Sam Bruss De Pere 10
4 Cody Minor Ashwaubenon 10
5 Blake Peiffer Port Washington 10
6 Gavin Skinner Slinger 11
7 Dietrich Jaeckel Beaver Dam 10
8 Messi Elgin Homestead 12
9 Leo Draveling Hudson 10
10 Mason Dutcher Milton 10
11 Cale Benitz Wisconsin Rapids 11
12 Dawson Valleskey Kettle Moraine 12
HM Jordan Craft Manitowoc Lincoln 10
HM Nathan Rein Stoughton 10
HM Brent Miller Germantown 10
HM Nate Widdifield Wisconsin Lutheran 12
HM Logan Stumpf Kaukauna 9
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
120 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 Eric Barnett Hortonville 11
2 Hunter Lewis Stoughton 11
3 Zeke Smith Sauk Prairie 12
4 Jalen Spuhler Hartford 10
5 Edward Wilkowski Watertown 10
6 Sam Winski Waterford 12
7 Owen Heinz Pulaski 11
8 Collin Widmar Kenosha Bradford/Reuther 11
9 Jack Ganos Arrowhead 9
10 CJ Grisar Waukesha West 9
11 Parker Bevilacqua Muskego 11
12 Dawson Lambert Tomah 11
HM Cody Welker Burlington 10
HM Reuben Guzik Rhinelander 12
HM Isiah Culp Racine Park 12
HM Jake Stritesky Badger 10
HM Cody Zimmerman Tomah 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
126 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1
2 Jon Bailey Sparta 11
3 Dominic Dentino Arrowhead 12
4 Cole Gille Pulaski 11
5 Grant Truesdale Elkhorn 12
6 Cayden Henschel West Bend East 10
7 Mason French Kenosha Tremper 12
8 John Diener Kaukauna 11
9 Jessie Tijerina Portage 10
10 Dylan Herbrand Sauk Prairie 12
11 Wyatt Thiel Sun Prairie 12
12 Cole Ramos Kenosha Bradford/Reuther 10
HM Aaron Soneson Slinger 11
HM Lucas Benn Mukwonago 10
HM Nolan Kraus Fort Atkinson 12
HM Ben Stevenson Burlington 10
HM Braden Whitehead Stoughton 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
132 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 Aaron Schulist Mukwonago 12
2 Mason Phillips Eau Claire North 12
3 Brandon Micksch Kaukauna 11
4 Mason McMillen Reedsburg 12
5 Eric Halverson Pewaukee 12
6 Thomas Severson DC Everest 12
7 Fernando Coronado Ashwaubenon 11
8 Chance Bailey Stevens Point 12
9 Zac Weiler Burlington 11
10 Cooper Hunt Homestead 12
11 Cameron Tonsor-Heesen Slinger 11
12 Tyler Nelson Sun Prairie 12
HM Benjamin Stimac Antigo 11
HM Luke Mechler Stoughton 9
HM Carter Duerkop Eau Claire North 11
HM Lucas Roecker Wisconsin Lutheran 12
HM Gavin Lankey Sauk Prairie 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
138 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 Keegan O’Toole Arrowhead 10
2 Veliko Kochiu Oak Creek 12
3 Caleb Ziebell Slinger 12
4 Daniel Stilling Elkhorn 11
5 Sam Boerner Cedarburg 12
6 Pablo Ramirez Baraboo 11
7 Mitchell Anderson Hudson 12
8 Wyler Lubeck Wisconsin Rapids 10
9 Draven Sigmund Fort Atkinson 12
10 Max Ehlen Burlington 10
11 Dylan Golke Portage 12
12 Isaac Riddle Germantown 10
HM Mikael Kolosso Kaukauna 12
HM Trevor Plomedahl Holmen 12
HM Nate Ellis Janesville Craig 12
HM Nick Logan Watertown 11
HM
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
145 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 Drew Scharenbrock Sun Prairie 12
2 Tanner Schultz Holmen 12
3 Ian Laatsch Appleton North 11
4 Mason Wheeler Germantown 12
5 Zak Nelson Green Bay United 12
6 Jake Skrundz Burlington 10
7 Maxwell Bruss De Pere 12
8 Marshall Rushton West Allis Hale 12
9 Hudson Mountjoy Slinger 11
10 Coleman Karl Elkhorn 10
11 Cole Acker Wauwatosa West/East 12
12 Logan Bellow Pulaski 12
HM Logan Hatch Hudson 11
HM Max Grudzinski Cedarburg 11
HM Nick Starich Pewaukee 11
HM Jake Schulte Mukwonago 12
HM Joseph Hoffman Middleton 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
152 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 Kevin Meicher Middleton 11
2 Dajun Johnson Whitefish Bay 10
3 Brett Von Ruden Sparta 12
4 Marco Infusino Kenosha Bradford/Reuther 11
5 Evan Sinda Muskego 12
6 Mike Baumann New Berlin West/Eisenhower 12
7 Ben Kumprey Burlington 10
8 Reese Dutton Kenosha Tremper 11
9 Bryce Henschel West Bend East 12
10 Brandon McLure Superior 12
11 Brandon Harrison Mukwonago 11
12 Ethan Smith Janesville Craig 12
HM Brytton Goymerac Appleton North 12
HM Nathan Fuller River Falls 11
HM Seth Christman Kimberly 12
HM Mason Diel Arrowhead 9
HM Jake Budnik Slinger 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
160 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 Peyton Mocco West Allis Hale 12
2 Hayden Krein Sparta 12
3 Joshua Otto Arrowhead 11
4 Jacob DeMeyer Rhinelander 12
5 Jacob Anderson Hudson 12
6 Zach Lee Kaukauna 12
7 Cade Spilde Stoughton 11
8 Logan Stegemeyer Slinger 12
9 Jesse Kovnesky Oak Creek 12
10 Nolan Hertel Marshfield 11
11 Vince Digennaro Milton 12
12 Sam Skillings Menomonie 10
HM Leonardo Kiser Kenosha Indian Trail 11
HM Kevin Pollack Greenfield 12
HM Keagan Lazar Oconomowoc 11
HM Reed Williams Holmen 12
HM Austin Rauls DeForest 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
170 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 Tyler Dow Stoughton 12
2 Parker Keckeisen Nicolet 11
3 Jake Deates Kenosha Bradford/Reuther 11
4 Kalyn Jahn Holmen 11
5 Frank Garcia Kenosha Tremper 12
6 Nolan Paar Oak Creek 11
7 Jacob Sklenar Pewaukee 12
8 Edgar Heredia Oshkosh West 11
9 Nathan Fehlen New Richmond 12
10 Evan Frisque West De Pere 11
11 Levi Smith Eau Claire Memorial 11
12 Bentley Osterman Marshfield 11
HM Ben Statz Waunakee 12
HM Nick Fiorita Oconomowoc 12
HM Alex Rewolinski Union Grove 12
HM Cody Sawyer Wisconsin Rapids 12
HM Mike White New Berlin West/Eisenhower 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
182 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 Jared Krattiger Waterford 12
2 Bryson Alsteen Kaukauna 11
3 Jake Belongia New Berlin West/Eisenhower 12
4 Sam Mitchell Marshfield 11
5 Nathan Crayton Burlington 12
6 Isaac Lahr Holmen 12
7 Jacob Stachowski Mukwonago 12
8 Lukas Burke Port Washington 12
9 Jacob Zupke Homestead 11
10 Tommy Kratz De Pere 11
11 Collinn Eldridge Antigo 11
12 Myles Schumaker Elkhorn 12
HM Kirkland Hills Hortonville 12
HM Luke Hooker Waunakee 12
HM Sebastian Egan Kaukauna 11
HM Hayden Lodel Manitowoc Lincoln 12
HM
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
195 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 Beau Yineman Neenah 12
2 Jack Trautman Waterford 12
3 Jerry Lipke Milton 12
4 Alec Kurtz Rhinelander 12
5 Alex Mischka Kimberly 12
6 Brock Danielski Appleton North 12
7 Adam Jones South Milwaukee 12
8 Lawrence Thomas Wauwatosa West/East 12
9 Stephen Maule Watertown 12
10 Murphy McCutcheon Franklin 12
11 Jared Walton Green Bay United 12
12 Linzell Burks Beloit Memorial 12
HM Josh Nowak Kettle Moraine 12
HM Charlie Hooyman De Pere 11
HM Brendan McInerney Cedarburg 12
HM Tristan Griswold Port Washington 11
HM Chance Kamrowksi River Falls 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
220 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 Aric Bohn Mukwonago 12
2 Caleb Wright Brookfield East 12
3 Reed Ryan Waunakee 11
4 Joe Leonhardt West Bend West 12
5 Colton Wasieleski Fond du Lac 12
6 Jack Westcott Holmen 12
7 Bennett Connolly Slinger 11
8 Max Travis Burlington 12
9 Andrew Temmer Cedarburg 12
10 Colton Krueger Rhinelander 12
11 Andy Salemme Marquette University 12
12 Gavin Miller Stoughton 12
HM Derek Polczynski Arrowhead 12
HM Matt Brewster Watertown 11
HM Jacob Somlai Brookfield Central 11
HM Alex Brost Marshfield 12
HM Gavin Adler Middleton 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
285 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 Keaton Kluever Kaukauna 12
2 Cole Godbout Hudson 12
3 Keenau Benton Janesville Craig 11
4 Noah Bolling Merrill 12
5 Boyd Biggs Waterford 11
6 Alan Olkowski Waunakee 12
7 Raul Benavides South Milwaukee 12
8 Aodan Marshall Stoughton 12
9 Logan Fallon Menomonee Falls 12
10 Zach Fischer Appleton North 12
11 Andrew Kalfas Oshkosh West 12
12 Mitchell Williamson River Falls 12
HM Tre Williams Racine Park 12
HM Hunter Hummel Elkhorn 12
HM Jesse Fiers Holmen 11
HM Austin Ertl Wauwatosa West/East 11
HM Jason Miller Cedarburg 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________

We appreciate all material submitted for Ranking consideration.

Submit INDIVIDUAL Ranking recommendations HERE
Submit TEAM ranking recommendations 
HERE

In all submissions please be sure to submit all the following items for each wrestler:
1) Correct spelling of first and last name.
2) Name of the high school. (spelled correctly)
3) Weight class currently wrestling on a regular basis, not a ‘future’ weight class.
4) Grade in high school this season.
5) CURRENT Wins and Losses this high school season.
6) Significant tournament victories/losses, places this season.

Write a comment

No Comments

No Comments Yet!

Let me tell You a sad story ! There are no comments yet, but You can be first one to comment this article.

Write a comment

Only <a href="https://www.wiwrestling.com/wp-login.php?redirect_to=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.wiwrestling.com%2Fdivision-1-wi-wrestling-rankings%2F"> registered </a> users can comment.

Follow WIWRESTLING