Back to homepage

2017-2018 Academic All-State | WWCA / WIWrestling.com

2017-2018 Academic All-State | WWCA / WIWrestling.com

2017-2018 Wisconsin Academic All-State | WWCA / WIWrestling.com

| SeniorsJuniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | Honorable Mention |

Seniors

Class of 2019 1st Team Seniors

Peyton Mocco West Allis Hale
Mason McMillen Reedsburg
Caleb Ziebell Slinger
AJ Schoenfuss Stratford
Garrett Joles Boyceville
Jeremy Schoenherr Stratford
Sam Stuhl Ellsworth
Brady Peat Iowa-Grant
Isaac Wiegel Belmont
Max Villnow Amherst
Tyler Dow Stoughton
Zeke Smith Sauk Prairie
Mason Phillips Eau Claire North
Beau LaDu Badger
Caden Calabrase Kenosha Christian Life
Ty Sanford Prescott
Dakota Brockman Freedom
Hunter Luepke Spencer
Max Barreau Lodi
Tanner Diest Wild Rose
Devan Vandenbush Luxemburg-Casco

Class of 2019 2nd Team Seniors

Cameron Hanrahan Kewaunee
Bill Condon Horicon
Zachary Foth Laconia
Stephen Ronnfeldt Prairie du Chien
Jake Neff Jefferson
Anthony Rautmann Random Lake
Jacob Heyroth Lodi
Tate Murty Cochrane-Fountain City
Jack Dietzen Omro
Alex McCray Baldwin-Woodville
Alex Mischka Kimberly
Lucas Roecker Wisconsin Lutheran
Gavin Burch Ithaca
Ben Statz Waunakee
Nick Rogge Prairie du Chien
Dominic Dentino Arrowhead
Grant Manke
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Lukas Burke Port Washington
Jared Krattiger Waterford
Josh Frerk Denmark

Juniors

Class of 2019 1st Team Juniors

Shane Liegel River Valley
Cian Fischer Weyauwega-Fremont
Caleb Gross Coleman
Bryce Bosman Luxemburg-Casco
Reid Olson Cumberland
Dylan Schoenherr Stratford
Aaron Bahr West Salem/Bangor
Brock Schlough Boyceville
Sam Peters Freedom
Hunter Lewis Stoughton
Kevin Meicher Middleton
Joshua Otto Arrowhead
Grayson Vandenbush Random Lake
Nathan Ronsman Luxemburg-Casco
Logan Zschernitz Spencer
Dan Stilling Elkhorn
Eric Bauer Kewaskum
Jacek Nickowski Baldwin-Woodville
Luke Geisler-Jones Stoughton
Trent Vollendorf Ladysmith
Mathew Schorer Elkhart lake
Jake Baldwin Coleman

Class of 2019 2nd Team Juniors

Parker Keckeisen Nicolet
Cooper Schlosser West Bend East
Jake Schulte Mukwonago
Tanner Kanable Marshfield
Danny Pittz Mineral Point
Luke Pulvermacher Princeton
Caden Carey Mineral Point
Reese Dutton Kenosha Tremper
Noah Danner Lomira
Cade Spilde Stoughton
Weston Wright Jefferson
Ryan Larson St. Croix Central
Cole Gille Pulaski
Manny Drexler Stratford
Max Dascher Cochrane-Fountain City
Brant Hall Nekoosa
Dane Klinger Marathon
Cole Benitz Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Jake Somlai Brookfield Central

| SeniorsJuniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | Honorable Mention |

Sophomores

Class of 2020 1st Team Sophomores

Tommy Larson East Troy
Chad Moegenburg Wittenburg-Birnamwood
Max Schwabe Stratford
Trevor Dennee Stratford
Wyler Lubeck Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Lucas Joniaux Luxemburg-Casco
Traeton Saint Prairie du Chien
Ben Durocher Wrightstown
Isaac Riddle Germantown
Keegan O’Toole Arrowhead
Dean Neff Jefferson
Marcus Orlandoni North Fond du Lac
Blake Peiffer Port Washington
Ethan Pogorzelski Menomonee Falls
Andrew Forsythe North Fond du Lac
Noah Leisgang Ashwaubenon
Colton Nicolay Lodi
Sam Skillings Menomonie
Ethan Johnson Eau Claire North
Ethan Tegels Cadott

Class of 2020 2nd Team Sophomores

Ben Acker Wauwatosa West
Luke Theamert St. Croix Falls
Aiden Medora St. John’s Military
Jalin Conner Milwaukee Bradley Tech
Austin Heim Bay Port
Tyler Hannah Viroqua
Tristan Hammen Random Lake
Will Ahnen Fennimore
Marshall Kools Neenah
Leo Draveling Hudson
Joe Schulte Prescott
Carter Greening Weyauwega-Fremont
Caden Fry Reedsburg
Brady Spaeth Cadott
Cole Bavery Edgerton
Josh Frye Viroqua
Cayden Henschel West Bend East
Jake Stritesky Badger
Matthew Maitland Wrightstown
Devin Dennee Stratford

Freshmen

Class of 2021 1st Team Freshmen

Matthew Bianchi Two Rivers
Cale Anderson Viroqua
Jack Ganos Arrowhead
Tretten Joles Boyceville
Jack Severin Kewaunee
Connor Thorpe Brookfield East
Walker Retz Boyceville
Alex Kleinhans Kiel
Aiden Vandenbush Random Lake
Grant Geiger Brillion
Brooks Empey Stoughton
Javis Pinter Kenosha Christian Life
Derick Vollendorf Ladysmith
CJ Grisar Waukesha West
Zach Wallace Burlington
Kyle Conard Southern Door
Kade Pinter Kenosha Christian Life
William Van Dinter Wisconsin Dells
Griffin Slezewski Southern Door
Mike Parker Slinger
Hayden Halter Burlington

Class of 2021 2nd Team Freshmen

Payton Jacobson Elkhorn
Carter Ziebell Slinger
Gavin Hall Nekoosa
Logan Koel Wrightstown
Nathan Gellerup Nekoosa
Raistlin Lopez Lloyd Elkhart lake
Zach Gunderson Manona Grove
Sam Lorenz Waunakee
Isaac Banker Bonduel
Wyatt Kaczrowski Seymour
Troy Nabbefeld Freedom
Brady Ziegler Lodi
Luke Mechler Stoughton
Jericho Helser Shiocton
Jon Verhasselt Freedom
Bailey Thelen Two Rivers
Levi Galoff Brillion
Quincy Klister Wrightstown
Drake Hayward Neenah
Andrew Schad Kiel

 

| SeniorsJuniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | Honorable Mention |

Wisconsin Wrestling Coaches Association and WIWrestling.com

Teams based on criteria requested here and submitted by high school wrestling coaches.

Please alert us of spelling errors. Send to trm@wiwrestling.com Thank You!