Wisconsin Junior/Cadet USAW Nationals Freestyle Rosters – Fargo

TomM
July 15, 2017 15:45

Wisconsin Junior/Cadet USAW Nationals Freestyle Rosters – Fargo

Wisconsin Junior/Cadet USAW Nationals Freestyle Rosters – Fargo

Fargo Results on Flowrestling > FloArena

Listed by Weight Class and below by Name (with hometown) 

Wisconsin Junior Boys Freestyle Team Members by Weight Class
106 – Adreian Rodriguez, Manny Drexler
113 – Zeke Smith, Koltin Grzybowski, Eric Barnett
120 – Dominic Dentino, Dylan Koontz, Brady Koontz
126 – Copper Hunt, Francesco Schiro, Sawyer Sarbacker, Aaron Schulist
132 – Tristan Jenny, Zach Licht, Steven Moncada
138 – Brendan Weesner, Drew Scharenbrock, Eric Halverson, Val Kochiu, Jeremey Schoenherr
145 – Cal Hansen, Kevin Meicher, Maxwell Grudzinski, Weston Wichman, Samuel Peters, Garrett Model
152 – Austin Rauls, Zach Lee, Nate Trepanier, Greg Fischer
160 – Max Maylor, Keagan Lazar, Noah Jackson, Bryce Karban, Mason Kauffman, Jacob Anderson, Tyler Dow
170 – Jackson Hemauer, Jose Acosta, Parker Keckeisen, Luke Clark, Bentley Schwanebeck
182 – Jacob Sklenar, Beau Yineman
195 – Alex Mischka, Brett Wittmann, Stephen Maule, Dylan Houts
220 – Aric Bohn
285 – Phil Rasmussen, Keaton Kluever, Dan Ausloos

Wisconsin Junior Girls Team Members by Weight Class
100 – Rachel Trevino, Gianna-Teresa Farrington, Autumn Hohn
106 – Gwendolyn Golueke, Jetlyn Michonski, Josie Bartishofski
112 – Rhiannon Kuske, Gabby Skidmore, Emilee Orosz, Alisha Howk
117 – Alexandra Grobarchik, Katelynn Gunderson, Elizah Leonard
122 – Phoenix Horn
127 – Macey Kilty, Ashton Cadman, Megan Struble
138 – Hannah Ramos
144 – Jayden Laurent
152 – McKinley Verhulst, Kiana Pugh
164 – Lacey Jung, Sarah Engedal
180 – Tabitha Breitrick, Natalie Kemp

Wisconsin Cadet Girls Team Members by Weight Class
94 – Mateah Roehl
100 – Autumn Hohn, Gianna-Teresa Farrington
106 – Gwendolyn Golueke, Jetlyn Michonski, Josie Bartishofski, Emilee Booker
112 – Emilee Orosz, Rhiannon Kuske, Rose Ann
117 – Elizah Leonard
127 – Macey Kilty, Ashton Cadman
152 – Destiny King, Kiana Pugh
180 – Natalie Kemp

Wisconsin Cadet Boys Freestyle Team Members by Weight Class
88 – Matt Godin
94 – Blaine Brenner, River Halopka
100 – Cody Minor, Jaden Verhagen, Tommy Larson, Tyler Schiesl
106 – Blake Peiffer, Cian Fischer, Jack Ganos, Mason Champsure
113 – Cody Holmes, Hunter Lewis, Nathan Rein
120 – Caleb Gross, Garrett Moll, Jon Bailey, Luke Mechler
126 – Charlie Stuhl, Cody Welker, Connor Thrope, Joey Bianchi, Keegan O’Toole
132 – Aidan Medora, Cole Baverly, Isaac Riddle, Justin Kempf, Nate Stokhaug, Peter Hansen, Samuel Pfleger
138 – Aaron Bahr, Gavin Model, Josh Reindl, Nick Starich
145 – Caden Pearce, Eric Bauer
152 – Josh Otto, Noah Ross, Tanner Goeman
160 – Dajun Johnson, Nathan Fuller, Sawyer Helmbrecht
170 – Nolan Pear, Ryan Neu, Tyler Hannah
182 – Brooks Empey
195 – Troy Klein
220 – Jacob Somlai
285 – Logan Zschernitz

2017 Junior Girls Freestyle Roster
Name / Wt. Class / City
Alexandra Grobarchik 117 Burlington
Ashton Cadman 127 Waterford
Autumn Hohn 100 Clintonville
Elizah Leonard 117 Baraboo
Emilee Orosz 112 Oak Creek
Gabby Skidmore 112 Spooner
Gianna-Teresa Farrington 100 Mukwonago
Gwendolyn Golueke 106 Poynette
Hannah Ramos 138 Kenosha
Jayden Laurent 144 Denmark
Jetlyn Michonski 106 Clintonville
Josie Bartishofski 106 Weston
Katelynn Gunderson 117 McFarland
Kiana Pugh 152 Mosinee
Lacey Jung 164 Clintonville
Macey Kilty 127 Stratford
Megan Struble 127 Seymour
Natalie Kemp 180 DeForest
Phoenix Horn 122 Burlington
Rachel Trevino 100 Wausau
Rhiannon Kuske 112 Hortonville
Sarah Engedal 164 Oshkosh
Tabitha Breitrick 180 Clintonville

2017 Cadet Girls Freestyle Roster
Name / Wt. Class / City
Ashton Cadman 127 Waterford
Autumn Hohn 100 Clintonville
Destiny King 152 Oneida
Elizah Leonard 117 Baraboo
Emilee Booker 106 Genoa city
Emilee Orosz 112 Oak Creek
Gianna-Teresa Farrington 100 Mukwonago
Gwendolyn Golueke 106 Poynette
Jetlyn Michonski 106 Clintonville
Josie Bartishofski 106 Weston
Kiana Pugh 152 Mosinee
Macey Kilty 127 Stratford
Mateah Roehl 94 Watertown
Natalie Kemp 180 DeForest
Rhiannon Kuske 112 Hortonville
Rose Ann Marshall 112 Stoughton

2017 Junior Boys Freestyle Roster
Name / Wt. Class / City
Adreian Rodriguez 106 Stoughton
Manny Drexler 106 Stratford
Zeke Smith 113 Sauk Praire
Koltin Grzybowski 113 Coleman
Eric Barnett 113 Hortonville
Dominic Dentino 120 Arrowhead
Dylan Koontz 120 Stevens Point
Brady Koontz 120 Stevens Point
Copper Hunt 126 Homestead
Francesco Schiro 126 Madison La Follette
Sawer Sarbacker 126 Iowa Grant
Aaron Schulist 126 Mukwonago
Tristan Jenny 132 Stoughton
Zach Licht 132 River Valley
Steven Moncada 132 Somerset
Brendan Weesner 138 Stoughton
Drew Scharenbrock 138 Sun Praire
Eric Halverson 138 Pewaukee
Val Kochiu 138 Oak Creek
Jeremy Schoenherr 138 Stratford
Cal Hansen 145 Deerfield
Kevin Meicher 145 Middleton
Maxwell Grudzinski 145 Cedarburg
Weston Wichman 145 Johnson Creek
Samuel Peters 145 Freedom
Garrett Model 145 Stoughton
Austin Rauls 152 Deforest
Zach Lee 152 Kaukauna
Nate Trepanier 152 Oconto Falls
Greg Fischer 152 Deforest
Max Maylor 160 Iowa Grant
Keagan Lazar 160 Oconomowoc
Noah Jackson 160 Bradford
Bryce Karban 160 Coleman
Mason Kauffman 160 Stratford
Jacob Anderson 160 Hudson
Tyler Dow 160 Stoughton
Jackson Hemauer 170 Deforest
Jose Acosta 170 Manitowoc Lincoln
Parker Keckeisen 170 Nicolet
Luke Clark 170 St. Croix Falls
Bentley Schwanebeck 170 Marshfield
Jacob Sklenar 182 Pewaukee
Beau Yineman 182 Neenah
Alex Mischka 195 Kimberly
Brett Wittmann 195 Kimberly
Stephen Maule 195 Watertown
Dylan Houts 195 Wabeno
Aric Bohn 220 Mukwonago
Phil Rasmussen 285 Luxemburg-Casco
Keaton Kluever 285 Kaukauna
Dan Ausloos 285 Oconto Falls

2017 Cadet Boys Freestyle Roster
Name / Wt. Class / City
Matt Godin 88 Kimberly
Blaine Brenner 94 Stanley
River Halopka 94 Colby
Cody Minor 100 Ashwaubenon
Jaden Verhagen 100 Kaukauna
Tommy Larson 100 East Troy
Tyler Schiesl 100 Germantown
Blake Peiffer 106 Port Washington
Cian Fischer 106 Weyauwega-Fremont
Jack Ganos 106 Oconomowoc
Mason Champsure 106 Kaukauna
Cody Holmes 113 Two Rivers
Hunter Lewis 113 Stoughton
Nathan Rein 113 Stoughton
Caleb Gross 120 Coleman
Garrett Moll 120 Lodi
Jon Bailey 120 Sparta
Luke Mechler 120 Stoughton
Charlie Stuhl 126 Ellsworth
Cody Welker 126 Waterford
Connor Thrope 126
Joey Bianchi 126 Two Rivers
Keegan O’Toole 126 Arrowhead
Aidan Medora 132 St. Johns Academy
Cole Baverly 132
Isaac Riddle 132 Germantown
Justin Kempf 132 Weyauwega-Fremont
Nate Stokhaug 132 Maukwonago
Peter Hansen 132 Hudson
Samuel Pfleger 132 Grafton
Aaron Bahr 138 West Salem-Bangor
Gavin Model 138 Stoughton
Josh Reindl 138 Menomonee Falls
Nick Starich 138 Pewaukee
Caden Pearce 145 Marshfield
Eric Bauer 145 Kewaskum
Josh Otto 152 Arrowhead
Noah Ross 152 Arrowhead
Tanner Goeman 152 Kewaskum
Dajun Johnson 160 Whitefish Bay
Nathan Fuller 160 River Falls
Sawyer Helmbrecht 160 Lodi
Nolan Paar 170 Oak Creek
Ryan Neu 170 Dodgeland
Tyler Hannah 170 Viroqua
Brooks Empey 182 Stoughton
Troy Klein 195 Lancaster
Jacob Somlai 220 Brookfield Central
Logan Zschernitz 285 Spencer

Wisconsin Cadet and Juniors Girls Teams

Wisconsin Cadet Boys Team

Wisconsin Juniors Boys Team

TomM
July 15, 2017 15:45