Back to homepage

WIWrestling Team Rank

2017-2018 – Team Ranking Number 10**
Thursday, February 15, 2018

Division 1
New — Old — Team
1 — 1 — Holmen
2 — 2 — Kaukauna
3 — 3 — Stoughton
4 — 4 — Burlington
5 — 6 — Slinger
6 — 7 — Marshfield
7 — 8 — Mukwonago
8 — 10 — Arrowhead
____________ ___________

Division 2
New — Old — Team
1 — 1 — Luxemburg-Casco
2 — 3 — Ellsworth
3 — 8 — GET/Melrose-Mindoro
4 — 13 — Chilton/Hilbert
____________ ___________

Division 3
New — Old — Team
1 — 1 — Stratford
2 — 3 — Fennimore
3 — 4 — Saint Croix Falls
4 — 7 — Random Lake

**February 15 Team Rank includes teams advancing to Team State from Team Sectionals

2017-2018 – Team Ranking Number 9 – Monday, February 12, 2018 (PM)*

Division 1
New — Old — Team
1 — 1 — Holmen
2 — 2 — Kaukauna
3 — 3 — Stoughton
4 — 4 — Burlington
5 — 5 — Hudson
6 — 6 — Slinger
7 — 7 — Marshfield
8 — 8 — Mukwonago
9 — 10 — Elkhorn
10 — 11 — Arrowhead
11 — HM — Waunakee
12 — HM — Pulaski
13 — NR — Pewaukee
14 — NR — Oak Creek
15 — NR — Marquette
16 — NR — Port Washington

____________ ___________ ___________

Division 2
New Old Team
1 — 1 — Luxemburg-Casco
2 — 2 — Freedom
3 — 3 — Ellsworth
4 — 4 — Prairie du Chien
5 — 6 — Lodi
6 — 8 — Spencer/Columbus Catholic
7 — HM — Kewaskum
8 — 9 — GET/Melrose-Mindoro
9 — 12 — Evansville/Albany
10 — NR — Jefferson
11 — NR — Somerset
12 — NR — Northwestern
13 — NR — Chilton/Hilbert
14 — NR — Ripon
15 — NR — Lakeland
16 — NR — East Troy

____________ ___________ __________

Division 3
New Old Team
1 — 1 — Stratford
2 — 4 — Coleman
3 — 2 — Fennimore
4 — 3 — Saint Croix Falls
5 — 6 — Clear Lake
6 — 9 — Kewaunee
7 — 12 — Random Lake
8 — 8 — Shiocton
9 — HM — Kenosha Christian Life
10 — NR — Darlington/Black Hawk
11 — NR — Brookwood
12 — NR — Aquinas
13 — NR — Durand
14 — NR — Phillips
15 — NR — Princeton
16 — NR — Crandon

*February 12 Team Rank includes teams advancing to Team Sectional from the Individual Regionals

____________ ___________ ___________

2017-2018 – Team Ranking Number 8 – Thursday, February 8, 2018

Division 1
New — Old — Team
1 — 1 — Holmen
2 — 2 — Kaukauna
3 — 3 — Stoughton
4 — 4 — Burlington
5 — 5 — Hudson
6 — 6 — Slinger
7 — 7 — Marshfield
8 — 8 — Mukwonago
9 — 9 — Waterford
10 — 10 — Elkhorn
11 — 11 — Arrowhead
12 — 12 — River Falls
HM — HM — Waunakee
HM — HM — Sauk Prairie
HM — HM — Pulaski
HM — HM — Bay Port
HM — HM — Neenah

____________ ___________

Division 2
New — Old — Team
1 — 1 — Luxemburg-Casco
2 — 2 — Freedom
3 — 3 — Ellsworth
4 — 4 — Prairie du Chien
5 — 5 — River Valley
6 — 6 — Lodi
7 — 7 — Denmark
8 — 8 — Spencer/Columbus Catholic
9 — 9 — GET/Melrose-Mindoro
10 — 10 — Two Rivers
11 — 11 — Wrightstown
12 — HM — Evansville/Albany
HM — 12 — Monroe
HM — HM — Kewaskum
HM — HM — Edgerton
HM — HM — Viroqua
HM — HM — Campbellsport

____________ ___________

Division 3
New — Old — Team
1 — 1 — Stratford
2 — 2 — Fennimore
3 — 3 — Saint Croix Falls
4 — 4 — Coleman
5 — 6 — Lancaster
6 — 7 — Clear Lake
7 — 12 — Boyceville
8 — 5 — Shiocton
9 — 8 — Kewaunee
10 — 9 — Weyauwega-Fremont
11 — 10 — Pittsville
12 — HM — Random Lake
HM — HM — Athens
HM — NR — Ladysmith
HM — HM — Cumberland
HM — HM — Kenosha Christian Life
HM NR — Wittenberg-Birnamwood

____________ ___________

2017-2018 – Team Ranking Number 7 – Wednesday, January 31, 2018

Div. 1
New –Old –Team
1 — 1 —- Holmen
2 — 2 —- Kaukauna
3 — 3 —- Stoughton
4 — 4 —- Burlington
5 — 5 —- Hudson
6 — 6 —- Slinger
7 — 7 —- Marshfield
8 — 8 —- Mukwonago
9 — 9 —- Waterford
10 — 10 —- Elkhorn
11 — 11 —- Arrowhead
12 — 12 —- River Falls
HM — HM —- Waunakee
HM — HM —- Sauk Prairie
HM — NR —- Pulaski
HM — NR —- Bay Port
HM — HM —- Neenah

____________ ___________ ___________

Div. 2
New –Old –Team
1 — 1 —- Luxemburg-Casco
2 — 3 —- Freedom
3 — 2 —- Ellsworth
4 — 4 —- Prairie du Chien
5 — 5 —- River Valley
6 — 6 —- Lodi
7 — 7 —- Denmark
8 — 8 —- Spencer/Columbus Catholic
9 — 9 —- GET/Melrose-Mindoro
10 — 10 —- Two Rivers
11 — 11 —- Wrightstown
12 — 12 —- Monroe
HM — HM —- Kewaskum
HM — HM —- Edgerton
HM — HM —- Evansville/Albany
HM — HM —- Viroqua
HM — HM —- Campbellsport

____________ ___________ ___________

Div. 3
New –Old –Team
1 — 1 —- Stratford
2 — 2 —- Fennimore
3 — 3 —- Saint Croix Falls
4 — 4 —- Coleman
5 — 5 —- Shiocton
6 — 7 —- Lancaster
7 — HM —- Clear Lake
8 — 8 —- Kewaunee
9 — 9 —- Weyauwega-Fremont
10 — 10 —- Pittsville
11 — 11 —- Bonduel
12 — 6 —- Boyceville
HM — HM —- Random Lake
HM — 12 —- Athens
HM — HM —- Edgar
HM — HM —- Cumberland
HM — HM —- Kenosha Christian Life

2017-2018 – Team Ranking Number 6 – Thursday, January 25, 2018

D1
New — Old– Team
1 — 1 Holmen
2 — 2 Kaukauna
3 — 3 Stoughton
4 — 4 Burlington
5 — 7 Hudson
6 — 5 Slinger
7 — 6 Marshfield
8 — 9 Mukwonago
9 — 8 Waterford
10 — 11 Elkhorn
11 — 12 Arrowhead
12 — HM River Falls
HM — NR Waunakee
HM — HM Ashwaubenon
HM — HM Neenah
HM — NR De Pere
HM — NR Sauk Prairie

____________ ___________ ___________

D2
New– Old–Team
1 — 1 Luxemburg-Casco
2 — 2 Ellsworth
3 — 3 Freedom
4 — 4 Prairie du Chien
5 — 6 River Valley
6 — 7 Lodi
7 — 9 Denmark
8 — 5 Spencer/Columbus Catholic
9 — 8 Melrose-Mindoro/GET
10 — 10 Two Rivers
11 — 11 Wrightstown
12 — 12 Monroe
HM — HM Kewaskum
HM — HM Edgerton
HM — HM Evansville/Albany
HM — HM Viroqua
HM — HM Campbellsport

____________ ___________ ___________

D3
New–Old–Team
1 — 1 Stratford
2 — 2 Fennimore
3 — 3 Saint Croix Falls
4 — 4 Coleman
5 — 5 Shiocton
6 — 6 Boyceville
7 — 10 Lancaster
8 — HM Kewaunee
9 — 9 Weyauwega-Fremont
10 — HM Pittsville
11 — 8 Bonduel
12 — 12 Athens
HM — HM Edgar
HM — 11 Random Lake
HM — 7 Clear Lake
HM — NR Cumberland
HM — HM Kenosha Christian Life

____________ ___________ ___________

2017-2018 – Team Ranking Number 5 – Thursday, January 18, 2018

Division 1
New Old Team
1 — 1 — Holmen
2 — 2 — Kaukauna
3 — 3 — Stoughton
4 — 4 — Burlington
5 — 5 — Slinger
6 — 6 — Marshfield
7 — 7 — Hudson
8 — 8 — Waterford
9 — 9 — Mukwonago
10 — 10 — Kenosha Bradford
11 — NR — Elkhorn
12 — 11 — Arrowhead
HM — 12 — River Falls
HM — HM — Janesville Craig
HM — HM — Ashwaubenon
HM — HM — Neenah
HM HM — Germantown

____________ ___________ ___________

Division 2
New Old Team
1 — 1 — Luxemburg-Casco
2 — 2 — Ellsworth
3 — 3 — Freedom
4 — 4 — Prairie du Chien
5 — 5 — Spencer/Columbus Catholic
6 — 6 — River Valley
7 — 7 — Lodi
8 — 8 — Melrose-Mindoro/GET
9 — 9 — Denmark
10 — 10 — Two Rivers
11 — 11 — Wrightstown
12 — NR — Monroe
HM — NR — Kewaskum
HM — 12 — Edgerton
HM — HM — Evansville/Albany
HM — HM — Viroqua
HM NR — Campbellsport
____________ ___________ ___________

Division 3
New Old Team
1 — 1 — Stratford
2 — 2 — Fennimore
3 — 4 — Saint Croix Falls
4 — 3 — Coleman
5 — 6 — Shiocton
6 — 7 — Boyceville
7 — 8 — Clear Lake
8 — 9 Bonduel
9 — 12 — Weyauwega-Fremont
10 — NR — Lancaster
11 — 11 — Random Lake
12 — 10 — Athens
HM — 5 — Darlington/Black Hawk
HM — HM — Edgar
HM — HM — Kewaunee
HM — HM — Kenosha Christian Life
HM NR — Pittsville
____________ ___________ ___________

2017-2018 – Team Ranking Number 4 – Wednesday, January 10, 2018

Division 1
New – Old – Team
1 — 1  Holmen
2 — 2  Kaukauna
3 — 3  Stoughton
4 — 4  Burlington
5 — 6  Slinger
6 — 7  Marshfield
7 — 5  Hudson
8 — 10  Waterford
9 — 8  Mukwonago
10 — HM  Kenosha Bradford/Reuther
11 — 11  Arrowhead
12 — NR  River Falls
HM — 12  De Pere
HM — HM  Janesville Craig
HM — HM  Ashwaubenon
HM — NR  Neenah
HM– NR  Germantown
____________ ___________ ___________ ________________________

Division 2
New – Old – Team
1 — 1  Luxemburg-Casco
2 — 2  Ellsworth
3 — 3  Freedom
4 — 4  Prairie du Chien
5 — 11  Spencer/Columbus Catholic
6 — 6  River Valley
7 — 7  Lodi
8 — 5  Melrose-Mindoro/GET
9 — 8  Denmark
10 — 10  Two Rivers
11 — 9  Wrightstown
12 — 12  Edgerton
HM — HM  Whitewater
HM – HM  Evansville/Albany
HM — HM  Viroqua
HM — HM  Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal
HM — NR  Medford
____________ ___________ ___________ ________________________

Division 3
New – Old – Team
1 — 1  Stratford
2 — 2  Fennimore
3 — 3  Coleman
4 – 4  Saint Croix Falls
5 – 5  Darlington/Black Hawk
6 – 7  Shiocton
7 – 9  Boyceville
8 — 8  Clear Lake
9 – NR  Bonduel
10 – 10  Athens
11 — 11  Random Lake
12 – NR  Weyauwega-Fremont
HM – HM  Edgar
HM — HM  Kewaunee
HM — HM  Kenosha Christian Life
HM — HM  Iowa-Grant/Highland
HM — NR  Cadott
____________ ___________ ___________ ________________________

2017-2018 – Team Ranking Number 3 – Thursday, December 21, 2017

Division 1
New Old Team
1 3 Holmen
2 1 Kaukauna
3 2 Stoughton
4 4 Burlington
5 6 Hudson
6 5 Slinger
7 7 Marshfield
8 10 Mukwonago
9 8 Waunakee
10 9 Waterford
11 11 Arrowhead
12 12 De Pere
HM HM Janesville Craig
HM HM Kenosha Bradford
HM HM Pulaski
HM HM Rhinelander
 HM NR Ashwaubenon
____________ ___________ ___________ ________________________
Division 2
New Old Team
1 1 Luxemburg-Casco
2 2 Ellsworth
3 3 Freedom
4 4 Prairie du Chien
5 6 Melrose-Mindoro/GET
6 HM River Valley
7 5 Lodi
8 8 Denmark
9 7 Wrightstown
10 9 Two Rivers
11 NR Spencer/Columbus Catholic
12 NR Edgerton
HM 11 Whitewater
HM 12 Evansville/Albany
HM HM Viroqua
HM HM Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal
HM HM Barron
____________ ___________ ___________ ________________________
Division 3
New Old Team
1 1 Stratford
2 2 Fennimore
3 3 Coleman
4 4 Saint Croix Falls
5 5 Darlington/Black Hawk
6 6 Pittsville
7 7 Shiocton
8 8 Clear Lake
9 9 Boyceville
10 HM Athens
11 10 Random Lake
12 11 Spring Valley/Elmwood
HM 12 Edgar
HM NR Kewaunee
HM HM Kenosha Christian Life
HM HM Iowa-Grant/Highland
 HM HM Cumberland
____________ ___________ ___________ ________________________

Division 1 Number 1 (12-07-2017)-
New – Old – Team
New Old Team
1 Kaukauna
2 Stoughton
3 Holmen
4 Burlington
5 Slinger
6 Hudson
7 Kenosha Bradford
8 Sparta
9 Oak Creek
10 Marshfield
11 Waunakee
12 Waterford
HM Mukwonago
HM Arrowhead
HM Elkhorn
HM Pulaski
HM Oshkosh West
—–

Division 2 Number 1 (12-07-2017)-
New – Old – Team
1 Luxemburg-Casco
2 Ellsworth
3 Freedom
4 Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steuben
5 Lodi
6 Melrose-Mindoro/GET
7 Wrightstown
8 Denmark
9 Two Rivers
10 Oconto Falls
11 Whitewater
12 Evansville/Albany
HM Viroqua
HM Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal
HM Campbellsport
HM River Valley
HM Chilton/Hilbert
—–


Division 3 Number 1 (12-07-2017)-
New – Old – Team
1 Stratford
2 Fennimore
3 Coleman
4 Saint Croix Falls
5 Darlington/Black Hawk
6 Pittsville
7 Shiocton
8 Clear Lake
9 Boyceville
10 Random Lake
11 Spring Valley/Elmwood
12 Edgar
HM Athens
HM Reedsville
HM Kenosha Christian Life
HM Iowa-Grant/Highland
HM Cumberland
.
.
.
—-

 

 

Follow WIWRESTLING