Back to homepage

WIWrestling Team Rankings

15-16 Ranking Number 11 (2-23-16)
Note: Team Ranking No. 11 includes teams advancing to ‘State Team Tournament’.
Division One
New – Old – Team
1 — 1 Hudson
2 — 2 Kaukauna
3 — 3 Hortonville
4 — 4 Mukwonago
5 — 5 Stoughton
6 — 6 Sauk Prairie
7 — 7 Menomonee Falls
8 — 8 Kenosha Bradford

15-16 Ranking Number 10 (2-17-16)
Division One
New – Old – Team
1 — 1 Hudson
2 — 2 Kaukauna
3 — 3 Hortonville
4 — 4 Mukwonago
5 — 5 Stoughton
6 — 6 Sauk Prairie
7 — NR Menomonee Falls
8 — NR Kenosha Bradford

15-16 Ranking Number 9 (2-9-16)
Division One
New – Old – Team
1 — 1 Hudson
2 — 2 Kaukauna
3 — 3 Hortonville
4 — 4 Mukwonago
5 — 5 Stoughton
6 — 6 Sauk Prairie
7 — 7 Wisconsin Rapids
8 — 8 Stevens Point
9 — 9 Milton
10 — 10 Pewaukee
11 — 11 River Falls
12 — 12 Oak Creek
HM — HM Elkhorn
HM — HM Eau Claire North
HM — HM Holmen
HM — HM Sparta
HM — HM Slinger

15-16 Ranking Number 11 (2-23-16)
Division Two
New — Old — Team
1 — 1 Ellsworth
2 — 2 Two Rivers
3 — 3 River Valley
4 — 4 Wisconsin Lutheran

15-16 Ranking N0. 10 (2-17-16)
Division Two
New – Old – Team
1 — 1 Ellsworth
2 — 4 Two Rivers
3 — 5 River Valley
4 — 8 Wisconsin Lutheran

15-16 Ranking Number 9 (2-9-16)
Division Two
New – Old – Team
1 — 1 Ellsworth
2 — 2 Luxemburg-Casco
3 — 3 Amery
4 — 4 Two Rivers
5 — 5 River Valley
6 — 6 Sheboygan Falls
7 — 12 Freedom
8 — 9 Wisconsin Lutheran
9 — 7 Oconto Falls
10 — 8 Wrightstown
11 — 10 Wittenberg-Birnamwood
12 — 11 Lomira
HM — HM Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal
HM — HM Lodi
HM — HM Evansville/Albany
HM — HM Ripon
HM — HM Denmark

15-16 Ranking Number 11 (2-23-16)
Division Two
New — Old — Team
1 — 1 Stratford
2 — 4 Spring Valley
3 — 2 Fennimore
4 — 3 Random Lake

15-16 Ranking N0. 10 (2-17-16)
Division Three
New – Old – Team
1 — 1 Stratford
2 — 3 Fennimore
3 — 5 Random Lake
4 — 6 Spring Valley

15-16 Ranking Number 9 (2-9-16)
Division Three
New – Old – Team
1 — 1 Stratford
2 — 2 Coleman
3 — 3 Fennimore
4 — 4 Mineral Point
5 — 5 Random Lake
6 — 6 Spring Valley
7 — 7 Boyceville
8 — 8 New Lisbon
9 — 9 Athens
10 — 10 Cumberland
11 — 11 Kenosha Christian Life
12 — 12 Clear Lake
HM — HM Cashton
HM — HM Shiocton
HM — HM Darlington/Black Hawk
HM — HM Iowa-Grant
HM — HM Glenwood City