||Wisconsin Wrestling Online TEAM Rankings || Wisconsin Wrestling Online Individual Rankings||
||Crossface Magazine TEAM Rankings  || Crossface Individual Midseason Rank||
Wisconsin Wresting Online Ranking Index Page

2012-2013 Wisconsin Individual Rankings ARCHIVE Page
Wisconsin Wrestling Online
2012-2013 Individual Rankings
See Notes/Directions Below

 

Wisconsin Wrestling Online
February 17, 2013
Individual Rankings #12 Final Installment for 2012-2013 Season

These rankings contain wrestlers who qualified for the Wisconsin individual tournament State Finals following Sectionals.
 

Division One Division Two Division Three
Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade
106
1 Tres Leon Kaukauna 10
2 Bee Lor Wausau West 12
3 Anthony Senthavisouk Whitnall 10
4 Nolan Shea Milton 10
5 Patrick Spray Wisconsin Rapids 9
6 Manny Rosado Port Washington 9
7 Aaron Daly Menomonee Falls 10
8 Aidan Yde Hartland Arrowhead 9
9 Justin Peterson Eau Claire North 9
10 Xianou Xiong Franklin 11
11 Preston Ernst Waunakee 9
12 Trevor Hanson Baraboo 10
13 Kyle Irmick DePere 9
14 Ethan Averill Kettle Moraine 12
15 Michael Peter Lake Geneva Badger 9
16 Andrew McIntosh Oak Creek 9
106
1 Hunter Marko Amery 9
2 Drew Wheeler St. Croix Falls 11
3 Taylor Elliott Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steuben 11
4 Joseph Nguyen St. Lawrence Seminary 12
5 Dillan Micke Wrightstown 11
6 Paul Bianchi Two Rivers 9
7 Trenton McManus Adams-Friendship 9
8 Walker Christensen Seymour 10
9 Jason Clapper Lodi 11
10 Jacob Roecker Wisconsin Lutheran 12
11 John Albarado Ellsworth 10
12 Rajiv Geffert Pewaukee 11
106
1 Jon Mudlaff Random Lake 10
2 Riley Lull Riverdale 9
3 Hunter Dischler Weston/Ithaca 9
4 Dylan Willemssen Athens 12
5 Anthony Gliniecki Stratford 9
6 Nick Burns La Crosse Aquinas 11
7 Adam Becker Johnson Creek 9
8 Elton Kelsey Oconto 9
9 Austin Najbrt Cadott 10
10 Austin Wolfe Boyceville 10
11 Tyson Wolf Lancaster 10
12 Carter Hunter Markesan 9
     
113
1 Ben Thornton La Crosse Central 11
2 Bill Prochniewski Waukesha South 12
3 Austin Quartullo Muskego 11
4 Shane Blackman New Richmond 11
5 Bradley Prentice Pulaski 10
6 Ben Hornickle Burlington 10
7 Collin Kraus Stoughton 9
8 Tsywvim Lor West Bend West 12
9 Jerrot Holz Menomonee Falls 9
10 Kai Castenada Wauwatosa East 11
11 Bailey VanHandel Kaukauna 10
12 Eddie Smith Sauk Prairie 9
13 Matt Wagemann Wilmot Union 11
14 Tyler Deacon Eau Claire North 10
15 Noah Larson Franklin 9
16 Henry Prange Bay Port 10
113
1 Ty Pelot Two Rivers 11
2 Dylan Winchel Sparta 11
3 JJ McClelland Viroqua 11
4 Tepra Wright Wisconsin Lutheran 10
5 Cody Vogel East Troy 9
6 Brady Simonson Bloomer/Colfax 9
7 Jimmy Smith Rice Lake 11
8 Clayton Beers Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steuben 9
9 Ben Vosters Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
10 Gunnar Leisner Oconto Falls 9
11 Andrew Smith Amery 9
12 Daniel Loomer Delevan-Darien 11
113
1 Kal Gerber Cameron 10
2 Scotty Worlund Pittsville 12
3 Cody Shafer Clear Lake 12
4 Sean Sonnentag Cadott 12
5 Colton Kraus Ozaukee 11
6 Ross Ellison Oakfield 9
7 Jared Gilbertson Deerfield 11
8 Reid Suddeth Mineral Point 11
9 Collin Novak Black Hawk 10
10 Kohl Sanders Random Lake 12
11 Madison Draeger Three Lakes 11
12 Garrett Siolka Bonduel 9
     
120
1 Robert Lee Kaukauna 10
2 Chase Farr Bay Port 11
3 Kody Azarian Waterford 12
4 Quinn Miracle Chippewa Falls 12
5 Josh Bird Burlington 9
6 Billy Holz Menomonee Falls 10
7 Harley Klemick Racine Horlick 12
8 Nick Diny Wausau East 12
9 David Granatelli Appleton North 12
10 Josh Cowling Neenah 12
11 Trevor Kruzick West Allis Nathan Hale 12
12 Zach Miller Wauwatosa 9
13 Zach Hasselberger Stoughton 10
14 Ryan Nelson Elkhorn 11
15 Hunter Hayes Portage 11
16 Wyatt Davidson Deforest 11
120
1 Jens Lantz Ellsworth 11
2 Cody Walrath Freedom 10
3 Trevor McManus Adams-Friendship 12
4 Jared Boon Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 12
5 James Klassen St. Croix Falls 12
6 John Roddick Sparta 10
7 Pattrick Breckheimer Chilton/Hilbert 11
8 Ryan Engel East Troy 10
9 Josh Murray Marshall 12
10 David Leisgang Seymour 12
11 Hunter Pawleski Southern Door 10
12 Cayden Wiese Lomira 11
120
1 Riley Knops Glenwood City 12
2 Cole Martin Lancaster 10
3 Jensyn Schall Coleman 10
4 Joe Obert DeSoto 12
5 Tim Anderson Clear Lake 12
6 Ryan Mindham Boscobel 12
7 Trey Lundequam Cumberland 10
8 Brandon Depies Random Lake 11
9 Cole Large Ozaukee 11
10 Jarred Vaughan Hustisford 12
11 Weston Cracraft Mishicot 10
12 Luke Fitzsimmons Marathon 12
     
126
1 Colin Baine Wausau West 12
2 Tyler Rice Kenosha Tremper 12
3 Darius Wright Holmen 11
4 Jimmy Sell Menasha 12
5 Evan Garcia Green Bay Preble/East 11
6 Nate Erbs Reedsburg 11
7 Garrett Schmelling Merrill 12
8 Kolten Jansen Kaukauna 11
9 Turner Pruett West Bend East 11
10 Taylor Choinski Racine Case 11
11 Ben Hansen Verona 12
12 Ryan Crum Mt Horeb/Barn 12
13 Cory Cinelli Hartland Arrowhead 12
14 Joey Davey Whitefish Bay 12
15 Joshua Peltier Brookfield Central 11
16 Luke Ellis West Allis Hale 11
126
1 Ryan Costello Campbellsport 12
2 Phillip Opelt Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 12
3 Spencer Davies Mauston 11
4 Bryce Zdanovec Little Chute 11
5 Alex Fitzgerald Sheboygan Falls 11
6 JJ Donar Cuba City/Southwestern 11
7 Johnny Benitez Amery 9
8 Brad Cain Ellsworth 11
9 Mason Berceau Luxemburg-Casco 10
10 Riley Ivaska Mosinee 10
11 Max Oobis Wisconsin Dells 11
12 Cody Chelminiak Delevan-Darien 11
 
126
1 Austin Loos Oshkosh Lourdes Academy 12
2 Devin Lemanski Edgar 10
3 Kyle Mezera Lancaster 11
4 Jordan Corcoran La Crosse Aquinas 11
5 Jackson Margis Coleman 11
6 Luke Finnel Mishicot 12
7 Wilder Wichmann Johnson Creek 9
8 Stetson Clary Weston/Ithaca 9
9 Jake Erbe Arcadia 10
10 Alex Colbeth Clear Lake 10
11 Trent Gottsacker Random Lake 11
12 Josh Marten Brookwood 11
     
132
1 Joe Umlauf Wausau West 12
2 Gabe Grahek Milwaukee Marquette 12
3 Andrew Crone Hartland Arrowhead 12
4 Kody Zemball Wilmot Union 12
5 Ryan Stalsberg Holmen 11
6 Hank Mattson Mukwonago 12
7 Austin Fjoser Sauk Prairie 11
8 Mark Choinski West Allis Central 11
9 Chad Osmanski Bay Port 11
10 Logan Schlough Menomonie 10
11 Michael Frehse Pulaski 12
12 Joey Pelkey Cedarburg 12
13 Evan Hietpas Kaukauna 11
14 Jake Malwitz Sheboygan South 11
15 Kyle Moore Stoughton 12
16 Little Hicks Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
132
1 Dewey Krueger Oconto Falls 10
2 Robert Csukker Stanley-Boyd-Thorp 11
3 Alec Sauer Lomira 12
4 Alex Maes Wrightstown 12
5 Dalton Gorman Mosinee 12
6 Brock Polhamus Sparta 10
7 Tristen Mueller Ellsworth 9
8 Bennett Paulson Amery 9
9 Alex Owens Pewaukee 12
10 Jordan Meyer Evansville/Albany 9
11 Aaron Hesgard Monroe 12
12 Andy Strey East Troy 10
132
1 Trevor Spears Riverdale 12
2 Austin Riehl Shiocton 10
3 Dominic Olson Boyceville 12
4 Carter Shampo Crandon 12
5 Alex Gladowski Arcadia 12
6 Max Street Johnson Creek 12
7 Alex Hauri Parkview 12
8 Matt Massman Blair-Taylor 11
9 Marc Lansin Coleman 10
10 Daniel Rice Lancaster 11
11 Zak Stepneiwski Random Lake 11
12 Brock Bonebrake Elkhart Lake-Glenbuelah 10
     
138
1 Alex Blaney Bay Port 12
2 Jake Cain Middleton 12
3 Jason Ipsarides Cedarburg 10
4 Max Fisher Waterford 10
5 Brody Fitzpatrick Burlington 12
6 Austin Powell Sauk Prairie 9
7 Kyle Hinners Milton 12
8 Tyler Turriff DePere 12
9 Sam Kruse Mt Horeb/Barneveld 12
10 Roman Stiff Franklin 12
11 Brook Whitehead Wausau East 12
12 Mitch Hertel Marshfield 10
13 Jon Goetz West Bend West 11
14 Justin Kloehn Kaukauna 9
15 Tommy Kolasinski Mukwonago 11
16 Eric Lease Oconomowoc 12
138
1 Mitch Friedman Oconto Falls 12
2 Stetson McCulley Valders 12
3 Colin Dolata Mauston 12
4 Bobby Leroy Somerset 12
5 Kevin Klopfenstein Monroe 12
6 Casey Stelrecht Lomira 11
7 Michael Chadwick Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 11
8 Tristan Brewer Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 10
9 Jake Schmidt Wrightstown 12
10 Chase Maxwell Fox Valley Lutheran 12
11 Trevor Miske Plymouth 11
12 Tristan Zurfluh Sparta 12
138
1 Adam Holmquist Glenwood City 12
2 Colby Kasten Reedsville 12
3 Erik Ullrich Clear Lake 12
4 Robbie Rocole Wabeno 12
5 Tucker Sarbacker Iowa-Grant 12
6 Ross Withington Westby 10
7 Brady Schmidt Random Lake 12
8 Jared Roen Riverdale 10
9 Trevor Ackman Spencer 11
10 Logan Smith Ozaukee 12
11 Ivan Hebbe Princeton 9
12 Spencer Bisek Arcadia 12
     
145
1 Jared Scharenbrock Sun Prairie 11
2 Travis Smith Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
3 Mitchell Berenz Hartland Arrowhead 12
4 Jordan Gundrum West Bend East 10
5 Joe Ziolkowski DC Everest 10
6 Eric Schmid Verona 10
7 Lightning Hernandez Racine Horlick 12
8 Max Mijal Pulaski 11
9 Dalton Tielens Green Bay Preble/East 12
10 Austin Koski Hudson 12
11 Joe Mattson Mukwonago 12
12 Kolt Bode Baraboo 12
13 Cole Yoder Oshkosh West 11
14 Avery Hackett Holmen 12
15 Marcus Morrow Wauwatosa 10
16 Nick Delapaz Waukesha West 12
145
1 Tyler Weyer Baldwin-Woodville 12
2 Colin Schubert Southern Door 12
3 Joe Crook River Valley 11
4 Kevin Messer Waupun 12
5 Devin Weber Marshall 12
6 Mitch Nichols Amery 12
7 Michael Murnane Sparta 12
8 Jay Wallace Kiel 12
9 Troy Urman Prescott 11
10 Elliott Sparby Mosinee 11
11 Joey Seitz Kewaskum 11
12 Andrew Philibeck Freedom 12
145
1 Austin Moe Glenwood City 12
2 Hayden Krueger Crandon 12
3 Trenton Cornell Lancaster 11
4 Cullen Pedersen New Lisbon 11
5 Trevor Seewald Coleman 11
6 Zach Newton Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
7 Wyatt Weiler Auburndale 10
8 Luke Nowak Iowa-Grant 10
9 Clint Hofteizer Oostburg 12
10 Jake Genthner Kenosha St. Joseph 12
11 Jacob Behn Random Lake 11
12 Pat Vehrenkamp Blair-Taylor 11
     
152
1 Travis Hettinga Wausau West 11
2 Beau Breske Hartford 9
3 Kasey Caelwerts Pulaski 10
4 Connor Price Muskego 11
5 Rory Shine Lake Geneva Badger 12
6 Daylon Bowar Mt. Horeb/Barneveld 12
7 Mouhammed Fall Milwaukee Bradley Tech 11
8 Logan Ballering Oconomowoc 11
9 Nick Knoebel Sussex-Hamilton 12
10 Richard Klaver Rhinelander 12
11 Jacob Jossart Bay Port 11
12 Brandon Sprecher Sauk Prairie 11
13 Jacob DuBord Tomah 12
14 Cody Elsbury Burlington 12
15 Quinton Lueck Port Washington 11
16 Tyler Dorfner Greenfield 11
152
1 Seth Liegel River Valley 12
2 Logan Kemmerer Ellsworth 11
3 Mitch Fucile Chilton/Hilbert 12
4 Ronny Ponick Stanley-Boyd/Thorp 10
5 Aaric Spencer Medford 12
6 Braxton Potrykus Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
7 Bryce Bennot Wild Rose/Wautoma 11
8 Brandon Broetzmann Sheboygan Falls 12
9 Garrett Keller Lomira 12
10 Brady Wetter Dodgeville 9
11 Erik Vesbach Viroqua 12
12 Dylan Blemke Luxemburg-Casco 11
152
1 Dominic Flock Cashton 12
2 Josh Cormican Boyceville 12
3 Mason Mergener Coleman 12
4 Ethan Brouillette Ozaukee 12
5 Garrett Gross Johnson Creek 12
6 Grant Wedepohl Reedsville 10
7 Anthony Lemanski Edgar 12
8 Tim Ferdon Whitehall 12
9 Tucker Pickle Mineral Point 12
10 Cody Willis Weston/Ithaca 11
11 Jerry Hotelling Arcadia 12
12 Justin Shmauz Horicon 12
     
160
1 Andres Marquez Racine Horlick 12
2 Dima Hawksford Hudson 12
3 Mason Reinhardt Merrill 10
4 Tristian Luther Mount Horeb/Barneveld 12
5 Alexander Walla Bay Port 12
6 Mitchell Cole Ashwaubenon 12
7 Blair Mulholland Kimberly 9
8 Rudy Hernandez Madison East 12
9 Nick Hahn Hartford 12
10 Kirk Zylke Mukwonago 12
11 Cody Nannemann Waterford 12
12 Zach Barbee Arrowhead 12
13 Rashadeem Gray Whitefish Bay 12
14 Nick Annin Madison West 12
15 Shay Haase Middleton 10
16 Max Shenkenberg Burlington 12
160
1 Jaden Boivin Marinette 12
2 Gable Frandsen Ellsworth 11
3 Cody Nyhagen St. Croix Central 12
4 Gabe Flandrick Somerset 12
5 Brett Scoles Kewaskum 12
6 Cole Hansen Marshall 12
7 Al Keuler Wrightstown 12
8 Joe Conklin Lodi 12
9 Alex Peters West Salem/Bangor 12
10 Dan Squires Wisconsin Lutheran 11
11 Mitchell Lambrecht Sheboygan Falls 11
12 Jimmy Masonick Nekoosa/Port Edwards 12
160
1 Ethan Soderstrom Lancaster 11
2 Ross Peterson Ladysmith 12
3 Kevin Beckmann Ozaukee 11
4 Dexter Karban Coleman 11
5 Joey Johnson Elcho 11
6 Cole Dollar Florence 12
7 Taylor Sina Princeton 12
8 Mason McCauley Weston/Ithaca 11
9 Mason Lind Laconia 11
10 Spencer Treu Hillsboro 12
11 Damen Feiertag Cumberland 11
12 Bryor Hellman Boyceville 11
     
170
1 Jake Stilling Elkhorn 12
2 David Pophal Merrill 11
3 Jackson Bailey Beaver Dam 12
4 Cody Gruenwald Wausau West 12
5 Wesley Schultz Sun Prairie 11
6 Anthony Rottier Pulaski 11
7 Jared Schaaf Sauk Prairie 12
8 Myles Devine Franklin 12
9 Josh Pfleger Kenosha Bradford 11
10 Duncan McKinney Holmen 11
11 Jason Toshner Fond du Lac 10
12 Brett Handschke New London 11
13 Elliot Yanasak Brookfield Central 12
14 Zach Barnhart Whitnall 12
15 Joe Nettesheim Oconomowoc 10
16 Justin Seeke Cedarburg 11
170
1 Jake Morrissey Oconto Falls 12
2 Hunter Colden Brodhead/Juda 12
3 Jordan Newman St John`s NW Mil Acad 12
4 Clay Fitzpatrick Viroqua 12
5 Taylor Huenink Waupun 12
6 Carl Moll St. Croix Central 12
7 Jordan Pardowsky Luxemburg-Casco 12
8 Garrett Riek River Valley 12
9 Taylor Rivers Wautoma/Wild Rose 10
10 Alex Richey Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 12
11 Max Praschak Somerset 10
12 Aaron Field Kiel 11
170
1 Matt Nowak Edgar 12
2 Zech Riehl Shiocton 12
3 Wyatt Seep Weston/Ithaca 12
4 Kyle Heinsohn Cameron 10
5 Garrett Paulson Clear Lake 12
6 David Chadd Lancaster 10
7 Kyle Kemmerling Johnson Creek 11
8 Dalton Lunde Royall 11
9 Adam Risse Random Lake 11
10 Isaac Tuttle Glenwood City 11
11 Jacob Wudtke Bonduel 11
12 Greg Wenzel Cedar Grove-Belgium 11
     
182
1 Quinn Faust Mount Horeb/Barneveld 12
2 Aaron Rothwell Sheboygan North 12
3 Derek Schindler Hudson 12
4 Ayoola Olapo Menomonee Falls 12
5 Tom Mitchell South Milwaukee 11
6 Avery Sweeney Milton 12
7 Brock Allen Deforest 11
8 Levi Van Lanen Pulaski 10
9 Mayson Madden Mukwonago 12
10 John LeClaire Brookfield East 12
11 Jordan Reisinger Tomah 11
12 Mitch Mallek Stevens Point 11
13 Larry Harleston Racine Case 11
14 Richard Kuehl Oconomowoc 10
15 Jonah Mrozinsky Manitowoc 12
16 Aaron Norwood DePere 12
182
1 Joe Rademacher St. Croix Falls 11
2 Brady Huenink Waupun 12
3 Lucas Stephenson Sturgeon Bay 11
4 Kyle Aaby St. Croix Central 12
5 Austin Bellie Tomahawk 12
6 Kyle Burkhalter Sparta 12
7 Ethan Cook Lomira 12
8 Justin Dentici Waukesha Catholic Memorial 12
9 August Peplinski Wittenberg-Birnamwood 9
10 Vincent Anderson Belmont/Platteville 12
11 Danny Dobbs Melrose-Mindoro/GET 12
12 Tyler Shrake West Salem/Bangor 12
182
1 Luke Nowak Edgar 12
2 Jack Nett Cambridge 12
3 Jaylen Lansin Cumberland 11
4 Justin Graham Parkview 12
5 Michael Scharenbrock Flambeau 12
6 Vince Stensrud Markesan 12
7 Casey Johnson Manawa 11
8 Mike Niles Ladysmith 12
9 Henry Fielding Shiocton 9
10 Jesse Verbanac Random Lake 11
11 Max Sebranek Hillsboro 11
12 Dustin Diech Laconia 11
     
195
1 Eric Peissig Menomonie 12
2 Connor Johnson Rhinelander 11
3 Alec Ingold Bay Port 10
4 Nick Osowski Oshkosh West 11
5 Caleb Sisbach Sauk Prairie 12
6 Noah Risch Holmen 11
7 Kyle Smith Franklin 12
8 Nick Dercks Kaukauna 12
9 Taylor Hildebrandt Lake Geneva Badger 12
10 Beau Thompson Wisconsin Rapids 10
11 Mitch Major Mukwonago 11
12 PJ LeClaire Brookfield East 10
13 Brett Samson Oconomowoc 9
14 Steven Asmondy Germantown 12
15 Greg Miller Burlington 11
16 Nick Somers Beloit Memorial 11
195
1 Joey Dedick East Troy 12
2 Austin Hephner Chilton/Hilbert 12
3 Scott Skornicka Two Rivers 11
4 Dan Dorner Luxemburg-Casco 11
5 Austin Egge Hayward 12
6 Zach Koch River Valley 11
7 Jacob Murphy Ellsworth 12
8 Daniel Dawley Sparta 12
9 Jack Nelson Belleville/Monticello/New Glarus 12
10 Nate Weaver Ashland 12
11 Jake Reiter Clintonville 11
12 Brady Jacobson Ripon 11
195
1 Robby Chubb Mineral Point 12
2 Dondrick Tackes Stratford 11
3 Markus Armstrong Ladysmith 12
4 Isaac Nowak Coleman 12
5 David Steinhorst Kewaunee 11
6 William Browning Brillion 12
7 John Fehring Oshkosh Lourdes Academy 11
8 Derek Peat Iowa-Grant 12
9 Devon Wendt Cadott 12
10 Austin Hoeg Greendale Martin Luther 12
11 Brandon Wilcox Northwoods/Solon Springs 12
12 Atticus Sharp Weston/Ithaca 12
     
220
1 Dakota Johnson Elkhorn 12
2 Tyler Schmidt Merrill 11
3 Zeek Hooyman Menasha 12
4 Mitchell Ledwith Neenah 12
5 Lucas Stromberg-Windau Tomah 12
6 Tyler Nelson Kaukauna 12
7 Dallas Wanta West Allis Hale 11
8 Nick Gomez Oconomowoc 11
9 Hunter Higginbotham Germantown 11
10 Isaiah Hayes DePere 12
11 Eliot Motu Hudson 11
12 Robert Johnson Lake Geneva Badger 12
13 Austin Clement Kettle Moraine 12
14 Koty Agnes Burlington 12
15 Gavin Devine Franklin 10
16 Nick Noye Reedsburg 12
220
1 Luke Destiche Luxemburg-Casco 11
2 Austin Roberts Rice Lake 11
3 Reed Ambrosius Freedom 12
4 Trevor Gorr Monroe 12
5 Alex Marshall Grafton 11
6 Kenny Gates Amery 11
7 Cody Kasprak Wittenberg-Birnamwood 12
8 Taylor Flasch Campbellsport 12
9 Drew Setzer Sheboygan Falls 12
10 Dillan Bunde Black River Falls 11
11 Jace Simonson Richland Center 12
12 Dusty Brandt Cuba City/Southwestern 12
220
1 Christian Moore Royall 12
2 Cody Moon Laconia 12
3 Joey Tauchen Bonduel 12
4 Hunter Kauffman Stratford 10
5 Chase Nottestead Westby 11
6 Logan Chappell Fennimore 12
7 Ben Stone Cumberland 10
8 Sam Beschta Lena/St. Thomas Academy 12
9 Adam Kuehl Kewaunee 12
10 Blake Olson Independence/Gilmanton 12
11 Justin Peper Unity 12
12 Clayton Uselman Johnson Creek 11
     
285
1 Jessie Nelson Stoughton 12
2 Garrett Heder Bay Port 12
3 Riley Budde Beaver Dam 12
4 Hunter Hauser Holmen 11
5 Mike Mohr Oconomowoc 12
6 Ryan Fay Wausau West 12
7 Martin Fleming Milwaukee Hamilton 12
8 Brock Milkent Waukesha South 11
9 Spencer Shier Portage 12
10 Justin Pawlak Stevens Point 12
11 Kyle Polum Cedarburg 10
12 Jesse Mashak Sun Prairie 12
13 Quincy Stokes Oshkosh West 12
14 Greg Aparicio Ashwaubenon 12
15 Cavontae Klyce Racine Park 11
16 Tyler Kirkeeng Burlington 11
285
1 Newton Smerchek Luxemburg-Casco 12
2 Garett Cary Big Foot 12
3 Logan Maurer Brodhead/Juda 10
4 Nick Berger Medford 12
5 Brandon Elrick Little Chute 12
6 Matt Halverson Kiel 11
7 Cole LaLiberty Chetek/Prairie Farm 10
8 Kyle Dalske Mosinee 12
9 Brett Zimmerman Monroe 11
10 Jameson Kaiser Melrose-Mindoro/GET 12
11 Daryl Waukau Mauston 12
12 Justin Thill Lomira 12
 
285
1 Cole Johnson DeSoto 12
2 Alex Lennartson Unity 12
3 Silas Petrie Brillion 12
4 Matt Stensrud Markesan 10
5 Ben McFall Iowa-Grant 12
6 Donovan Ralston Bruce 10
7 Tanner Grant Cumberland 12
8 CJ Pillath Coleman 10
9 Kyle Andreae Spencer 12
10 Alex May Cedar Grove/Belgium 12
11 Nick Zimmerman Laconia 11
12 Brian Steffes Mineral Point 12
 

Wisconsin Wrestling Online
February 11, 2013
Individual Rankings #11

These rankings contain wrestlers still competing in the individual tournament series following Regionals.

Division One Division Two Division Three
Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade
106
1 Tres Leon Kaukauna 10
2 Bee Lor Wausau West 12
3 Anthony Senthavisouk Whitnall 10
4 Patrick Spray Wisconsin Rapids 9
5 Manny Rosado Port Washington 9
6 Aidan Yde Hartland Arrowhead 9
7 Nolan Shea Milton 10
8 Airk Furseth Janesville Craig 10
9 Aaron Daly Menomonee Falls 10
10 Jon Baltz West Allis Hale 10
11 Moziah Clark Madison West 10
12 Justin Peterson Eau Claire North 9
13 Nick Palzkill Waukesha West 12
14 Brandon Green Oshkosh North 10
15 Xianou Xiong Franklin 11
HM Justin Ratkovec Waterford 9
HM Ryan Bennett Holmen 9
HM Trevor Hanson Baraboo 10
HM Kyle Irmick DePere 9
HM Mike Correa-Volkman Milwaukee Pius 10
HM Ethan Averill Kettle Moraine 12
106
1 Hunter Marko Amery 9
2 Drew Wheeler St. Croix Falls 11
3 Taylor Elliott Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steuben 11
4 Joseph Nguyen St. Lawrence Seminary 12
5 Dillan Micke Wrightstown 11
6 Paul Bianchi Two Rivers 9
7 Trenton McManus Adams-Friendship 9
8 Walker Christensen Seymour 10
9 Jason Clapper Lodi 11
10 Jacob Roecker Wisconsin Lutheran 12
HM Clay Lieber Nekoosa/Port Edwards 10
HM Cole Paulson Rice Lake 9
HM Alex Costello Campbellsport 10
HM Gavin Czerwonka Wittenberg-Birnamwood 9
HM Irving Sedano Whitewater 10
106
1 Jon Mudlaff Random Lake 10
2 Riley Lull Riverdale 9
3 Hunter Dischler Weston/Ithaca 9
4 Anthony Gliniecki Stratford 9
5 Dylan Willemssen Athens 12
6 Adam Becker Johnson Creek 9
7 Elton Kelsey Oconto 9
8 Nick Burns La Crosse Aquinas 11
9 Austin Siolka Bonduel 10
10 Nathaniel Leipart Phillips 12
HM Austin Najbrt Cadott 10
HM Danny Jones Florence 10
HM Yosep Lee Kenosha Christian Life 9
HM Zach Elmer Clear Lake 9
HM Austin Wolfe Boyceville 10
     
113
1 Ben Thornton La Crosse Central 11
2 Austin Quartullo Muskego 11
3 Shane Blackman New Richmond 11
4 Bill Prochniewski Waukesha South 12
5 Bradley Prentice Pulaski 10
6 Ben Hornickle Burlington 10
7 Collin Kraus Stoughton 9
8 Tsywvim Lor West Bend West 12
9 Kai Castenada Wauwatosa East 11
10 Bailey VanHandel Kaukauna 10
11 Jerrot Holz Menomonee Falls 9
12 Eddie Smith Sauk Prairie 9
13 Max Carlin Whitefish Bay 12
14 Abe Dickenson Slinger 12
15 Matt Wagemann Wilmot Union 11
HM Matrix Jisco Wisconsin Rapids 9
HM Nathan Beyer Merrill 11
HM Bryce Statz Waunakee 11
HM Isaiah Robinson Oak Creek 9
HM Brandon D'Alessio Cudahy 11
113
1 JJ McClelland Viroqua 11
2 Ty Pelot Two Rivers 11
3 Cody Vogel East Troy 9
4 Ben Vosters Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
5 Jimmy Smith Rice Lake 11
6 Clayton Beers Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steuben 9
7 Dylan Winchel Sparta 11
8 Andrew Smith Amery 9
9 Trevor Wunnicke Dodgeville 12
10 Sam Tuttle Nekoosa/Port Edwards 10
HM Michael Bannach Wrightstown 11
HM Jensen Langer Marshall 9
HM Brady Simonson Bloomer/Colfax 9
HM Gunnar Leisner Oconto Falls 9
HM Mitch Hustad Osceola 10
113
1 Kal Gerber Cameron 10
2 Sean Sonnentag Cadott 12
3 Scotty Worlund Pittsville 12
4 Cody Shafer Clear Lake 12
5 Colton Kraus Ozaukee 11
6 Ross Ellison Oakfield 9
7 Reid Suddeth Mineral Point 11
8 Jared Gilbertson Deerfield 11
9 Collin Novak Black Hawk 10
10 Derek Huebel Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
HM Kohl Sanders Random Lake 12
HM Garrett Siolka Bonduel 9
HM Madison Draeger Three Lakes 11
HM Austin Schmidt Horicon 12
HM Michael Peggar Ladysmith 12
     
120
1 Robert Lee Kaukauna 10
2 Chase Farr Bay Port 11
3 Kody Azarian Waterford 12
4 Quinn Miracle Chippewa Falls 12
5 Josh Bird Burlington 9
6 Billy Holz Menomonee Falls 10
7 Noah Rosado Port Washington 11
8 Harley Klemick Racine Horlick 12
9 Nick Diny Wausau East 12
10 Kolten Pope Stevens Point 11
11 David Granatelli Appleton North 12
12 Josh Cowling Neenah 12
13 Trevor Kruzick West Allis Nathan Hale 12
14 Terre White West Allis Central 10
15 Derek Dowd New Richmond 10
HM Zach Miller Wauwatosa 9
HM Jared Nichols Kenosha Tremper 12
HM Ryan Nelson Elkhorn 11
HM Gavin Forester West Bend East 10
HM Zach Hasselberger Stoughton 10
120
1 Jens Lantz Ellsworth 11
2 James Klassen St. Croix Falls 12
3 Bobby Uttecht Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
4 Ryan Engel East Troy 10
5 Cody Walrath Freedom 10
6 Josh Murray Marshall 12
7 John Joutras Lodi 12
8 Trevor McManus Adams-Friendship 12
9 John Roddick Sparta 10
10 Turner Wegener Tomahawk 12
HM Austin DeVoss Dodgeville 12
HM Brandon Robinson Evansville/Albany 10
HM Hunter Pawleski Southern Door 10
HM Jarrett Seidl Luxemburg-Casco 10
HM Jared Boon Neillsville 12
120
1 Riley Knops Glenwood City 12
2 Cole Martin Lancaster 10
3 Jensyn Schall Coleman 10
4 Fritz Vogel Deerfield 12
5 Joe Obert DeSoto 12
6 Trey Lundequam Cumberland 10
7 Jarred Vaughan Hustisford 12
8 Tim Anderson Clear Lake 12
9 Ryan Mindham Boscobel 12
10 Phil Sersch Stratford 11
HM Brandon Depies Random Lake 11
HM Cole Large Ozaukee 11
HM Brett Cade Westby 10
HM Oliver Radtke Weyauwega-Fremont 10
HM Scott Pittz Mineral Point 9
     
126
1 Colin Baine Wausau West 12
2 Tyler Rice Kenosha Tremper 12
3 Darius Wright Holmen 11
4 Jimmy Sell Menasha 12
5 Evan Garcia Green Bay Preble/East 11
6 Nate Erbs Reedsburg 11
7 Ryan Crum Mt Horeb/Barn 12
8 Garrett Schmelling Merrill 12
9 Fritz Schierl Stevens Point 9
10 Kolten Jansen Kaukauna 11
11 Turner Pruett West Bend East 11
12 Ben Reagan Wauwatosa East 10
13 Joey Davey Whitefish Bay 12
14 Ben Hansen Verona 12
15 Dalton Schuerman Fort Atkinson 12
HM Logan Pollack Tomah 11
HM Joe Cliver Hortonville 9
HM Casey Crangle Menomonee Falls 11
HM Cory Cinelli Hartland Arrowhead 12
HM Zach Leonard Badger 10
126
1 Ryan Costello Campbellsport 12
2 Phillip Opelt Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 12
3 Spencer Davies Mauston 11
4 Alex Fitzgerald Sheboygan Falls 11
5 JJ Donar Cuba City/Southwestern 11
6 Bryce Zdanovec Little Chute 11
7 Brad Cain Ellsworth 11
8 Gunner Peterson Medford 12
9 Dakota Danner Mayville 10
10 Mason Berceau Luxemburg-Casco 10
HM Grant Robertson Lodi 12
HM Alex Stuhl Prescott 11
HM Boone Roycraft Winneconne 12
HM Cole Nebel Sturgeon Bay 12
HM Seth Vosters Freedom 9
126
1 Austin Loos Oshkosh Lourdes Academy 12
2 Devin Lemanski Edgar 10
3 Kyle Mezera Lancaster 11
4 Luke Finnel Mishicot 12
5 Ben Adams Bruce 10
6 Morgan Krueger Crandon 11
7 Alex Heiden Stratford 11
8 Jordan Corcoran La Crosse Aquinas 11
9 Wilder Wichmann Johnson Creek 9
10 Stetson Clary Weston/Ithaca 9
HM Jackson Margis Coleman 11
HM Ed Watts Cumberland 11
HM Alex Colbeth Clear Lake 10
HM Trent Gottsacker Random Lake 11
HM Ryan Cox Parkview 12
     
132
1 Joe Umlauf Wausau West 12
2 Gabe Grahek Milwaukee Marquette 12
3 Andrew Crone Hartland Arrowhead 12
4 Kody Zemball Wilmot Union 12
5 Ryan Stalsberg Holmen 11
6 Hank Mattson Mukwonago 12
7 Austin Fjoser Sauk Prairie 11
8 Mark Choinski West Allis Central 11
9 Scott Arneson Merrill 10
10 Chad Osmanski Bay Port 11
11 Oscar Ramos Kenosha Bradford 9
12 Logan Schlough Menomonie 10
13 Michael Frehse Pulaski 12
14 Joey Pelkey Cedarburg 12
15 Anthony Skrede Janesville Craig 11
HM AJ Minucci Wauwatosa 11
HM Quinn Burzynski Pius XI 11
HM Jake Malwitz Sheboygan South 11
HM Evan Hietpas Kaukauna 11
HM Kyle Moore Stoughton 12
132
1 Dewey Krueger Oconto Falls 10
2 Dalton Gorman Mosinee 12
3 Robert Csukker Stanley-Boyd-Thorp 11
4 Alex Maes Wrightstown 12
5 Alec Sauer Lomira 12
6 Bennett Paulson Amery 9
7 Chris Yauch Two Rivers 10
8 Brock Polhamus Sparta 10
9 Tristen Mueller Ellsworth 9
10 Nick Adkins Chilton/Hilbert 12
HM Aaron Hesgard Monroe 12
HM Mitch Cornelissen Rice Lake 12
HM Matt Vandenberg Little Chute 11
HM Alex Owens Pewaukee 12
HM Cal Cottrell Winneconne 11
132
1 Carter Shampo Crandon 12
2 Trevor Spears Riverdale 12
3 Austin Riehl Shiocton 10
4 Alex Gladowski Arcadia 12
5 Alex Hauri Parkview 12
6 Dominic Olson Boyceville 12
7 Max Street Johnson Creek 12
8 Matt Massman Blair-Taylor 11
9 Jed Schlegel Spring Valley/Elmwood 9
10 Andrew Colbeth Clear Lake 11
HM Marc Lansin Coleman 10
HM Ben Lincks Waterloo 10
HM Daniel Rice Lancaster 11
HM Judd Gross Edgar 10
HM Payton Hall Princeton 9
     
138
1 Alex Blaney Bay Port 12
2 Jake Cain Middleton 12
3 Randy Shine Badger 12
4 Jason Ipsarides Cedarburg 10
5 Max Fisher Waterford 10
6 Brody Fitzpatrick Burlington 12
7 Austin Powell Sauk Prairie 9
8 Kyle Hinners Milton 12
9 Tyler Turriff DePere 12
10 Mitch Kraker Cudahy/Saint Francis 12
11 Roman Stiff Franklin 12
12 Brook Whitehead Wausau East 12
13 Austin Helmer DC Everest 12
14 Mitch Hertel Marshfield 10
15 Max Nelson Wauwatosa 12
HM Justin Kloehn Kaukauna 9
HM Sam Kruse Mt Horeb/Barneveld 12
HM Jon Goetz West Bend West 11
HM Rodney Daniels Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
HM Alan Silva West Allis Central 12
138
1 Mitch Friedman Oconto Falls 12
2 Stetson McCulley Valders 12
3 Colin Dolata Mauston 12
4 Kevin Klopfenstein Monroe 12
5 Casey Stelrecht Lomira 11
6 Bobby Leroy Somerset 12
7 Tristan Brewer Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 10
8 Travis Oliphant Ashland 12
9 Michael Chadwick Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 11
10 Ben Ayres Nekoosa/Port Edwards 12
HM Chase Maxwell Fox Valley Lutheran 12
HM Jon Mor Wisconsin Dells 12
HM Brandon Schilling Lakeside Lutheran 12
HM Nick Opdahl Prescott 11
HM Jake Schmidt Wrightstown 12
138
1 Adam Holmquist Glenwood City 12
2 Erik Ullrich Clear Lake 12
3 Colby Kasten Reedsville 12
4 Robbie Rocole Wabeno 12
5 Ross Withington Westby 10
6 Jared Roen Riverdale 10
7 Tucker Sarbacker Iowa-Grant 12
8 Derek Liebergen Bonduel 12
9 Trevor Ackman Spencer 11
10 Isaac Weik Chequamegon 10
HM Jarod Bainter Flambeau 10
HM Logan Smith Ozaukee 12
HM Isaac Brosinski DeSoto 12
HM Brady Schmidt Random Lake 12
HM Ivan Hebbe Princeton 9
     
145
1 Jared Scharenbrock Sun Prairie 11
2 Travis Smith Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
3 Mitchell Berenz Hartland Arrowhead 12
4 Jordan Gundrum West Bend East 10
5 Joe Ziolkowski DC Everest 10
6 Eric Schmid Verona 10
7 Lightning Hernandez Racine Horlick 12
8 Max Mijal Pulaski 11
9 Dalton Tielens Green Bay Preble/East 12
10 Austin Koski Hudson 12
11 Joe Mattson Mukwonago 12
12 Mason Stokke Menomonie 9
13 Abe Anderson New Richmond 12
14 Kolt Bode Baraboo 12
15 Tyler Henke Osseo-Fairchild/AAFC 11
HM Ben Kostroski Wausau West 11
HM Zach Frassetto Kaukauna 9
HM Kevin Coenen Kimberly 12
HM Austin Wyngaard New London 10
HM Avery Hackett Holmen 12
145
1 Tyler Weyer Baldwin-Woodville 12
2 Austin Worachek Luxemburg-Casco 11
3 Colin Schubert Southern Door 12
4 Devin Weber Marshall 12
5 Joe Crook River Valley 11
6 Michael Murnane Sparta 12
7 Jay Wallace Kiel 12
8 Johnny Chamberlain Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 10
9 Troy Urman Prescott 11
10 Mitch Nichols Amery 12
HM Tim Clothier Clinton 12
HM Mitchell Hasey Columbus 11
HM Kevin Messer Waupun 12
HM Ben Pulvermacher Ripon 11
HM Elliott Sparby Mosinee 11
145
1 Cullen Pedersen New Lisbon 11
2 Austin Moe Glenwood City 12
3 Hayden Krueger Crandon 12
4 Trenton Cornell Lancaster 11
5 Trevor Seewald Coleman 11
6 Trevor Potratz Weyauwega-Fremont 12
7 Jacob Dahlke Shiocton 12
8 Zach Newton Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
9 Wyatt Weiler Auburndale 10
10 Connor Handrick Edgar 11
HM Trenton Pasch Royall 10
HM Dan Tauchen Bonduel 10
HM Lance Buckles DeSoto 9
HM Gunner Sonsalla Arcadia 12
HM Wyatt Juneau Chequamegon 10
     
152
1 Travis Hettinga Wausau West 11
2 Beau Breske Hartford 9
3 Kasey Caelwerts Pulaski 10
4 Connor Price Muskego 11
5 Nick Knoebel Sussex-Hamilton 12
6 Rory Shine Badger 12
7 Zack Mulrooney Janesville Craig 11
8 Daylon Bowar Mt. Horeb/Barneveld 12
9 Mouhammed Fall Milwaukee Bradley Tech 11
10 Logan Ballering Oconomowoc 11
11 Stuart Swanson South Milwaukee 12
12 Richard Klaver Rhinelander 12
13 Jacob Jossart Bay Port 11
14 Jacob DuBord Tomah 12
15 Tim Schumann Oshkosh West 11
HM Nate Rynish Hortonville 11
HM Cody Elsbury Burlington 12
HM Grant Laurent Middleton 12
HM Brandon Sprecher Sauk Prairie 11
HM Keegan Foerster Fort Atkinson 10
152
1 Seth Liegel River Valley 12
2 Logan Kemmerer Ellsworth 11
3 Mitch Fucile Chilton/Hilbert 12
4 Ronny Ponick Stanley-Boyd/Thorp 10
5 Aaric Spencer Medford 12
6 Garrett Keller Lomira 12
7 Braxton Potrykus Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
8 Bryce Bennot Wild Rose/Wautoma 11
9 Levi Petroske Waupaca 11
10 Brandon Broetzmann Sheboygan Falls 12
HM Brian Gibb St. Croix Central 11
HM Erik Vesbach Viroqua 12
HM Billy Depies Grafton 12
HM James Ehlen Whitewater 10
HM Cameron Dahlgren Mauston 12
152
1 Dominic Flock Cashton 12
2 Josh Cormican Boyceville 12
3 Anthony Lemanski Edgar 12
4 Mason Mergener Coleman 12
5 Garrett Gross Johnson Creek 12
6 Ryan Zierk Kenosha Christian Life 11
7 Ethan Brouillette Ozaukee 12
8 Grant Wedepohl Reedsville 10
9 Danny Trimner Athens 12
10 Cody Willis Weston/Ithaca 11
HM Tim Ferdon Whitehall 12
HM Garrett Gunderson Shiocton 10
HM Tucker Pickle Mineral Point 12
HM Joshua Powers Amherst 12
HM Andrew Johnson Bayfield 10
     
160
1 Andres Marquez Racine Horlick 12
2 Dima Hawksford Hudson 12
3 Mason Reinhardt Merrill 10
4 Tristian Luther Mount Horeb/Barneveld 12
5 Dylan Diebitz West Allis Central 12
6 Mitchell Cole Ashwaubenon 12
7 Jared Matazynski Wausau West 12
8 Alexander Walla Bay Port 12
9 Alex Caelwaerts Pulaski 12
10 Nick Hahn Hartford 12
11 Rashadeem Gray Whitefish Bay 12
12 Blair Mulholland Kimberly 9
13 Tyler Westpfahl Holmen 12
14 Josh Waddell Menomonie 10
15 Ben Zbikowski South Milwaukee 11
HM Rudy Hernandez Madison East 12
HM Nick Achilli Fort Atkinson 12
HM Kyle Zylke Mukwonago 12
HM Devin McKinney Elkhorn 12
HM Cody Nannemann Waterford 12
160
1 Gabe Flandrick Somerset 12
2 Jaden Boivin Marinette 12
3 Gable Frandsen Ellsworth 11
4 Alex Peters West Salem/Bangor 12
5 Cody Nyhagen St. Croix Central 12
6 Mitchell Lambrecht Sheboygan Falls 11
7 Mitch Pohlman Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 12
8 Al Keuler Wrightstown 12
9 Izaak Simar Kenosha Indian Trail 11
10 Brett Scoles Kewaskum 12
HM Cole Hansen Marshall 12
HM Jimmy Masonick Nekoosa/Port Edwards 12
HM Justin Dolata Mauston 11
HM Brady Colden Brodhead/Juda 10
HM Mitchell Wozniak Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 10
160
1 Ethan Soderstrom Lancaster 11
2 Ross Peterson Ladysmith 12
3 Logan Hermsen Amherst 12
4 Cole Dollar Florence 12
6 Kevin Beckmann Ozaukee 11
6 Jordan Bainter Flambeau 12
7 Joey Johnson Elcho 11
8 Dexter Karban Coleman 11
9 Derek Gerber Parkview 12
10 Mason Lind Laconia 11
HM Brandon Schmitz Cashton 11
HM Elliott Ebert Reedsville 10
HM Taylor Sina Princeton 12
HM Mason McCauley Weston/Ithaca 11
HM Auston Stenger La Crosse Aquinas 12
 
     
170
1 Jake Stilling Elkhorn 12
2 David Pophal Merrill 11
3 Cody Gruenwald Wausau West 12
4 Wesley Schultz Sun Prairie 11
5 Andrew Cychner Badger 11
6 Jackson Bailey Beaver Dam 12
7 John Goelzer Madison West 12
8 Anthony Rottier Pulaski 11
9 Andrew Wojkiewicz Bay Port 11
10 Taggart Haase Middleton 10
11 Jared Schaaf Sauk Prairie 12
12 Sebastian Larson River Falls 11
13 Josh Pfleger Kenosha Bradford 11
14 Myles Devine Franklin 12
15 Zach Barnhart Whitnall 12
HM Duncan McKinney Holmen 11
HM Alex Knutson Osseo-Fairchild/AAFC 11
HM Jason Toshner Fond du Lac 10
HM Luke Nelessen Neenah 11
HM Brett Handschke New London 11
170
1 Jake Morrissey Oconto Falls 12
2 Hunter Colden Brodhead/Juda 12
3 Jordan Newman St John`s NW Mil Acad 12
4 Clay Fitzpatrick Viroqua 12
5 Taylor Huenink Waupun 12
6 Carl Moll St. Croix Central 12
7 Jordan Pardowsky Luxemburg-Casco 12
8 Henry Holdorf Ellsworth 12
9 Jordan Petrie Chilton/Hilbert 12
10 Justin Rapp Grafton 12
HM Garrett Riek River Valley 12
HM Taylor Rivers Wautoma/Wild Rose 10
HM Zach Peissig Abbotsford/Colby 11
HM Matt Knuth Lomira 11
HM Stetson Burmeister Wrightstown 9
170
1 Matt Nowak Edgar 12
2 Zech Riehl Shiocton 12
3 Wyatt Seep Weston/Ithaca 12
4 Garrett Paulson Clear Lake 12
5 Ed Guth Elcho 12
6 Dalton Lunde Royall 11
7 David Chadd Lancaster 10
8 Kyle Heinsohn Cameron 10
9 Adam Risse Random Lake 11
10 Isaac Tuttle Glenwood City 11
HM Jacob Wudtke Bonduel 11
HM Tyler Schuh Reedsville 11
HM Kyle Kemmerling Johnson Creek 11
HM Trevin Oertel Auburndale 12
HM Hunter Tulip Arcadia 11
     
182
1 Quinn Faust Mount Horeb/Barneveld 12
2 Aaron Rothwell Sheboygan North 12
3 Derek Schindler Hudson 12
4 Ayoola Olapo Menomonee Falls 12
5 Tom Mitchell South Milwaukee 11
6 Kyle Mountford Elkhorn 12
7 Avery Sweeney Milton 12
8 Torren Peebles Appleton North 12
9 Austin Postel New London 12
10 Tyler Otero Badger 12
11 Brady Hansen Fort Atkinson 11
12 Brock Allen Deforest 11
13 Ben Hintze Merrill 11
14 John LeClaire Brookfield East 12
15 Aaron Lopp Reedsburg 12
HM Jordan Reisinger Tomah 11
HM Mitch Mallek Stevens Point 11
HM Kane Seubert Marshfield 12
HM Alex Carravetta Kenosha Tremper 12
HM Larry Harleston Racine Case 11
182
1 Joe Rademacher St. Croix Falls 11
2 Brady Huenink Waupun 12
3 Lucas Stephenson Sturgeon Bay 11
4 Kyle Aaby St. Croix Central 12
5 Austin Bellie Tomahawk 12
6 Kyle Burkhalter Sparta 12
7 Ethan Cook Lomira 12
8 John Kamps Oconto Falls 12
9 Gavin Baade Brodhead/Juda 10
10 Justin Dentici Waukesha Catholic Memorial 12
HM Lucas Hagberg Spooner 11
HM August Peplinski Wittenberg-Birnamwood 9
HM Ethan Peters Luxemburg-Casco 12
HM David Meza Berlin 10
HM Austin Field Kiel 12
182
1 Luke Nowak Edgar 12
2 Justin Graham Parkview 12
3 Michael Scharenbrock Flambeau 12
4 Jack Nett Cambridge 12
5 Jaylen Lansin Cumberland 11
6 Vince Stensrud Markesan 12
7 Lance Neumann Spencer 12
8 Casey Johnson Manawa 11
9 Logan Jara Elcho 12
10 Mike Niles Ladysmith 12
HM Andrew Kocourek Reedsville 12
HM Henry Fielding Shiocton 9
HM Ethan Hofacker Spring Valley/Elmwood 9
HM Blayze Wood Glenwood City 12
HM Paul Hammand Kenosha Christian Life 11
     
195
1 Eric Peissig Menomonie 12
2 Connor Johnson Rhinelander 11
3 Alec Ingold Bay Port 10
4 Noah Risch Holmen 11
5 Nick Osowski Oshkosh West 11
6 Alex Klug Merrill 11
7 Kyle Smith Franklin 12
8 Nick Dercks Kaukauna 12
9 Taylor Hildebrandt Badger 12
10 Caleb Sisbach Sauk Prairie 12
11 Beau Thompson Wisconsin Rapids 10
12 PJ LeClaire Brookfield East 10
13 Noah Martinez Kettle Moraine 10
14 Nick Caswell Beaver Dam 12
15 Sean Campbell Slinger 12
HM Mitch Major Mukwonago 11
HM Alex Rodriguez New Berlin West 10
HM Garrett Serna Tomah 12
HM Brett Samson Oconomowoc 9
HM Steven Asmondy Germantown 12
195
1 Joey Dedick East Troy 12
2 Austin Hephner Chilton/Hilbert 12
3 Nick Buisman West Salem/Bangor 11
4 Scott Skornicka Two Rivers 11
5 Dylan Bauer Nekoosa/Port Edwards 11
6 Daniel Dawley Sparta 12
7 Dan Dorner Luxemburg-Casco 11
8 Jacob Murphy Ellsworth 12
9 Zach Koch River Valley 11
10 David Miracle Berlin 10
HM Eli Newton Amery 9
HM Jack Nelson Belleville/Monticello/New Glarus 12
HM Ben Reed Evansville/Albany 12
HM Nate Weaver Ashland 12
HM Jake Reiter Clintonville 11
 
195
1 Robby Chubb Mineral Point 12
2 Dondrick Tackes Stratford 11
3 William Browning Brillion 12
4 Austin Hoeg Greendale Martin Luther 12
5 Markus Armstrong Ladysmith 12
6 Isaac Nowak Coleman 12
7 Brandon Wilcox Northwoods/Solon Springs 12
8 Derek Peat Iowa-Grant 12
9 Atticus Sharp Weston/Ithaca 12
10 John Fehring Oshkosh Lourdes Academy 11
HM Devon Wendt Cadott 12
HM David Steinhorst Kewaunee 11
HM Dominic Gunderson Shiocton 11
HM Ben VanderGriten Deerfield 11
HM Joey Schanen Random Lake 12
     
220
1 Dakota Johnson Elkhorn 12
2 Tyler Schmidt Merrill 11
3 Zeek Hooyman Menasha 12
4 Mitchell Ledwith Neenah 12
5 Lucas Stromberg-Windau Tomah 12
6 Tyler Nelson Kaukauna 12
7 Russell Chambers Milwaukee Riverside 11
8 Dallas Wanta West Allis Hale 11
9 Nick Gomez Oconomowoc 11
10 Hunter Higginbotham Germantown 11
11 Isaiah Hayes DePere 12
12 Hunter Micolichek Pulaski 10
13 Matt Bjork West DePere 12
14 Eliot Motu Hudson 11
15 Robert Johnson Badger 12
HM Gavin Devine Franklin 10
HM Austin Clement Kettle Moraine 12
HM Isaac Schaefer Madison LaFollette 12
HM Ethan Foerster Fort Atkinson 11
HM Emilio Gutierez New Berlin 11
220
1 Luke Destiche Luxemburg-Casco 11
2 Reed Ambrosius Freedom 12
3 Austin Roberts Rice Lake 11
4 Trevor Gorr Monroe 12
5 Kenny Gates Amery 11
6 Kenny Reid Wisconsin Lutheran 12
7 Dylan Kimber Chetek/Prairie Farm 12
8 Alex Marshall Grafton 11
9 Drew Setzer Sheboygan Falls 12
10 Brandon Brennan Valders 10
HM Cody Kasprak Wittenberg-Birnamwood 12
HM Bobby Geiger Two Rivers 11
HM Taylor Flasch Campbellsport 12
HM Sean Mlodzik Omro 11
HM Aaron Harder Medford 12
220
1 Christian Moore Royall 12
2 Cody Moon Laconia 12
3 Joey Tauchen Bonduel 12
4 Logan Chappell Fennimore 12
5 Sam Beschta Lena/St. Thomas Academy 12
6 Hunter Kauffman Stratford 10
7 Adam Kuehl Kewaunee 12
8 Sean Stiyer Waterloo 12
9 Chase Nottestead Westby 11
10 Cody Rider Iowa-Grant 11
HM Ben Stone Cumberland 10
HM Justin Peper Unity 12
HM T.J. Fisher Boscobel 10
HM Jared Grimseld North Crawford/Seneca 12
HM Danny Erickson Shiocton 12
HM Joe Rodriguez Crivitz 12
     
285
1 Jessie Nelson Stoughton 12
2 Garrett Heder Bay Port 12
3 Riley Budde Beaver Dam 12
4 Brock Milkent Waukesha South 11
5 Hunter Hauser Holmen 11
6 Mike Mohr Oconomowoc 12
7 Jared Baldwin Menomonie 11
8 Ryan Fay Wausau West 12
9 Isaiah Watkins Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
10 Spencer Shier Portage 12
11 Tony Beck Union Grove 11
12 Bryce Bilogan Rhinelander 11
13 Martin Fleming Milwaukee Hamilton 12
14 Justin Pawlek Stevens Point 12
15 Kyle Polum Cedarburg 10
HM Mathias Tobin Hudson 11
HM Dakota Pearson Janesville Craig 12
HM Jesse Mashak Sun Prairie 12
HM Tyler Kirkeeng Burlington 11
HM Will Russum Kaukauna 11
 
285
1 Newton Smerchek Luxemburg-Casco 12
2 Garett Cary Big Foot 12
3 Brandon Elrick Little Chute 12
4 Logan Maurer Brodhead/Juda 10
5 Nick Berger Medford 12
6 Matt Halverson Kiel 11
7 Kyle Dalske Mosinee 12
8 Cole LaLiberty Chetek/Prairie Farm 10
9 Keith Styczynski Oconto Falls 12
10 Brett Zimmerman Monroe 11
HM Austin Edison St. Croix Central 12
HM Jameson Kaiser Melrose-Mindoro/GET 12
HM Andy Johnson Peshtigo 12
HM Brody Kemmerer Ellsworth 11
HM Tristan Holden Nekoosa/Port Edwards 11
 
285
1 Cole Johnson DeSoto 12
2 Alex Lennartson Unity 12
3 Emerson Hegeman Three Lakes 12
4 Kyle Andreae Spencer 12
5 Silas Petrie Brillion 12
6 Tanner Grant Cumberland 12
7 Mitch Franke Marathon 12
8 Ben McFall Iowa-Grant 12
9 Alex May Cedar Grove/Belgium 12
10 Donovan Ralston Bruce 10
HM Matt Stensrud Markesan 10
HM Andrew Mlsna Cashton 12
HM Noah Brown North Crawford/Seneca 11
HM Donald Tourtillott Menominee Indian 12
HM CJ Pillath Coleman 10
 

Wisconsin Wrestling Online
February 5, 2013
Individual Rankings #10
(adjustments/corrections made 9:00am Tuesday, February 5, 2013)

Division One Division Two Division Three
Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade
106
1 Bee Lor Wausau West 12
2 Anthony Senthavisouk Whitnall 10
3 Tres Leon Kaukauna 10
4 Patrick Spray Wisconsin Rapids 9
5 Manny Rosado Port Washington 9
6 Aidan Yde Hartland Arrowhead 9
7 Airk Furseth Janesville Craig 10
8 Aaron Daly Menomonee Falls 10
9 Trevor Hanson Baraboo 10
10 John Baltz West Allis Hale 10
11 Michael Peter Badger 9
12 Moziah Clark Madison West 10
13 Justin Peterson Eau Claire North 9
14 Nathan Smith Mukwonago 9
15 Nick Palzkill Waukesha West 12
HM Shane LeBreck Fond du Lac 10
HM Patrick Adler Tomah 12
HM Xianou Xiong Franklin 11
HM Ethan Averill Kettle Moraine 12
HM Justin Ratkovec Waterford 9
106
1 Drew Wheeler St. Croix Falls 11
2 Taylor Elliott Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steuben 11
3 Joseph Nguyen St. Lawrence Seminary 12
4 JJ McClelland Viroqua 11
5 Hunter Marko Amery 9
6 Paul Bianchi Two Rivers 9
7 Trenton McManus Adams-Friendship 9
8 Walker Christensen Seymour 10
9 Jason Clapper Lodi 11
10 Gavin Czerwonka Wittenberg-Birnamwood 9
HM Mitch Hustad Osceola 10
HM Kevin Zurfluh Tomahawk 12
HM Jacob Roecker Wisconsin Lutheran 12
HM Clay Lieber Nekoosa/Port Edwards 10
HM Cole Paulson Rice Lake 9
106
1 Jon Mudlaff Random Lake 10
2 Riley Lull Riverdale 9
3 Hunter Dischler Weston/Ithaca 9
4 Dylan Willemssen Athens 12
5 Anthony Gliniecki Stratford 9
6 Adam Becker Johnson Creek 9
7 Austin Siolka Bonduel 10
8 Derick Teteak Coleman 9
9 Elton Kelsey Oconto 9
10 Nick Burns La Crosse Aquinas 11
HM Nathaniel Leipart Phillips 12
HM Austin Wolfe Boyceville 10
HM Austin Najbrt Cadott 10
HM Danny Jones Florence 10
HM Bryan Larson Mondovi 10
     
113
1 Ben Thornton La Crosse Central 11
2 Shane Blackman New Richmond 11
3 Bill Prochniewski Waukesha South 12
4 Bradley Prentice Pulaski 10
5 Zach Smith Port Washington 10
6 Ben Hornickle Burlington 10
7 Steven Cygan Green Bay Preble/East 12
8 Kai Castenada Wauwatosa East 11
9 Justin Folley Milwaukee Riverside 9
10 Trevor Kruzick West Allis Nathan Hale 12
11 Tsywvim Lor West Bend West 12
12 Terre White West Allis Central 10
13 Jerrot Holz Menomonee Falls 9
14 Collin Kraus Stoughton 9
15 Nolan Shea Milton 10
HM Eddie Smith Sauk Prairie 9
HM Max Carlin Whitefish Bay 12
HM Abe Dickenson Slinger 12
HM Brandon Green Oshkosh North 10
HM Matt Wagemann Wilmot Union 11
113
1 Ty Pelot Two Rivers 11
2 Dylan Winchel Sparta 11
3 Cody Vogel East Troy 9
4 Cole Clark Adams-Friendship 9
5 Ben Vosters Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
6 Trevor Wunnicke Dodgeville 12
7 Sonny Schleidt Edgerton 10
8 Jimmy Smith Rice Lake 11
9 Andrew Smith Amery 9
10 Clayton Beers Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steuben 9
HM Sam Tuttle Nekoosa/Port Edwards 10
HM Michael Bannach Wrightstown 11
HM Jensen Langer Marshall 9
HM Brady Simonson Bloomer/Colfax 9
HM Eric Peters Luxemburg-Casco 9
113
1 Kal Gerber Cameron 10
2 Sean Sonnentag Cadott 12
3 Scotty Worlund Pittsville 12
4 Cody Shafer Clear Lake 12
5 Collin Novak Black Hawk 10
6 Colton Kraus Ozaukee 11
7 Ross Ellison Oakfield 9
8 Reid Suddeth Mineral Point 11
9 Jared Gilbertson Deerfield 11
10 Derek Huebel Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
HM Kohl Sanders Random Lake 12
HM Garrett Siolka Bonduel 9
HM Madison Draeger Three Lakes 11
HM Austin Schmidt Horicon 12
HM Brett Larson Mondovi 10
     
120
1 Robert Lee Kaukauna 10
2 Austin Quartullo Muskego 11
3 Chase Farr Bay Port 11
4 Kody Azarian Waterford 12
5 Quinn Miracle Chippewa Falls 12
6 Josh Bird Burlington 9
7 Billy Holz Menomonee Falls 10
8 Noah Rosado Port Washington 11
9 Harley Klemick Racine Horlick 12
10 Justice Parker Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
11 Bailey VanHandel Kaukauna 10
12 Kolten Pope Stevens Point 11
13 David Granatelli Appleton North 12
14 Derek Dowd New Richmond 10
15 Zach Miller Wauwatosa 9
HM Jared Nichols Kenosha Tremper 12
HM Brett Kieslich Union Grove 9
HM Ryan Nelson Elkhorn 11
HM Gavin Forster West Bend East 10
HM Travis Bouzek Sun Prairie 10
120
1 Jens Lantz Ellsworth 11
2 John Joutras Lodi 12
3 James Klassen St. Croix Falls 12
4 Bobby Uttecht Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
5 Cayden Wiese Lomira 11
6 Ryan Engel East Troy 10
7 John Roddick Sparta 10
8 John Maki Mauston 9
9 Trevor McManus Adams-Friendship 12
10 Cody Yauch Two Rivers 9
HM Turner Wegener Tomahawk 12
HM Samuel Konitzer Oconto Falls 10
HM Austin DeVoss Dodgeville 12
HM Brandon Robinson Evansville/Albany 10
HM Hunter Pawleski Southern Door 10
120
1 Riley Knops Glenwood City 12
2 Cole Martin Lancaster 10
3 Jensyn Schall Coleman 10
4 Tim Anderson Clear Lake 12
5 Fritz Vogel Deerfield 12
6 Ryan Mindham Boscobel 12
7 Stetson Clary Weston/Ithaca 9
8 Joe Obert DeSoto 12
9 Cole Large Ozaukee 11
10 Trey Lundequam Cumberland 10
HM Phil Sersch Stratford 11
HM Jarred Vaughan Hustisford 12
HM Brandon Depies Random Lake 11
HM Brett Cade Westby 10
HM Scott Pittz Mineral Point 9
 
     
126
1 Colin Baine Wausau West 12
2 Tyler Rice Kenosha Tremper 12
3 Darius Wright Holmen 11
4 Zac Youngchild Manitowoc Lincoln 11
5 Jimmy Sell Menasha 12
6 Evan Garcia Green Bay Preble/East 11
7 Nate Erbs Reedsburg 11
8 Ryan Crum Mt Horeb/Barn 12
9 Fritz Schierl Stevens Point 9
10 Nick Diny Wausau East 12
11 Scott Arneson Merrill 10
12 Turner Pruett West Bend East 11
13 Taylor Choinski Racine Case 11
14 Ben Reagan Wauwatosa East 10
15 Cory Cinelli Hartland Arrowhead 12
HM Joey Davey Whitefish Bay 12
HM Ben Hansen Verona 12
HM Dalton Schuerman Fort Atkinson 12
HM Logan Pollack Tomah 11
 
126
1 Ryan Costello Campbellsport 12
2 Phillip Opelt Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 12
3 Spencer Davies Mauston 11
4 Gunner Peterson Medford 12
5 JJ Donar Cuba City/Southwestern 11
6 Mitch Garritey Lomira 10
7 Brad Cain Ellsworth 11
8 David McLeod Waukesha Catholic Memorial 11
9 Dakota Danner Mayville 10
10 Mason Berceau Luxemburg-Casco 10
HM Cody Walrath Freedom 10
HM Grant Robertson Lodi 12
HM Alex Stuhl Prescott 11
HM Boone Roycraft Winneconne 12
HM Cole Nebel Sturgeon Bay 12
126
1 Devin Lemanski Edgar 10
2 Kyle Mezera Lancaster 11
3 Luke Finnel Mishicot 12
4 Ben Adams Bruce 10
5 Matt Massman Blair-Taylor 11
6 Morgan Krueger Crandon 11
7 Alex Heiden Stratford 11
8 Jordan Corcoran La Crosse Aquinas 11
9 Wilder Wichmann Johnson Creek 9
10 Jackson Margis Coleman 11
HM Alex Colbeth Clear Lake 10
HM Trent Gottsacker Random Lake 11
HM Jake Erbe Arcadia 10
HM Ryan Cox Parkview 12
HM Tyler Berg Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
     
132
1 Joe Umlauf Wausau West 12
2 Gabe Grahek Milwaukee Marquette 12
3 Andrew Crone Hartland Arrowhead 12
4 Kody Zemball Wilmot Union 12
5 Ryan Stalsberg Holmen 11
6 Austin Fjoser Sauk Prairie 11
7 Eli Rosado Port Washington 12
8 Mark Choinski West Allis Central 11
9 Garrett Schmelling Merrill 12
10 Abe Anderson New Richmond 12
11 Chad Osmanski Bay Port 11
12 Michael Frehse Pulaski 12
13 Oscar Ramos Kenosha Bradford 9
14 Joey Pelkey Cedarburg 12
15 Logan Schlough Menomonie 10
HM Cole Syvund Mt. Horeb/Barn 11
HM Anthony Skrede Janesville Craig 11
HM Quinn Burzynski Pius XI 11
HM AJ Minucci Wauwatosa 11
HM Evan Hietpas Kaukauna 11
132
1 Dewey Krueger Oconto Falls 10
2 Jacob Englebert Southern Door 11
3 Dalton Gorman Mosinee 12
4 Bryce Zdanovec Little Chute 11
5 Alex Fitzgerald Sheboygan Falls 11
6 Ben Ayres Nekoosa/Port Edwards 12
7 Robert Csukker Stanley-Boyd-Thorp 11
8 Evan Ryan Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 12
9 Alec Sauer Lomira 12
10 Bennett Paulson Amery 9
HM Chris Yauch Two Rivers 10
HM Brock Polhamus Sparta 10
HM Tristen Mueller Ellsworth 9
HM Jake Schmidt Wrightstown 12
HM Nick Adkins Chilton/Hilbert 12
132
1 Austin Loos Oshkosh Lourdes 12
2 Carter Shampo Crandon 12
3 Trevor Spears Riverdale 12
4 Austin Riehl Shiocton 10
5 Alex Gladowski Arcadia 12
6 Alex Hauri Parkview 12
7 Jed Schlagel Spring Valley/Elmwood 9
8 Dominic Olson Boyceville 12
9 Rene Mora Reedsville 12
10 Andrew Colbeth Clear Lake 11
HM Marc Lansin Coleman 10
HM Daniel Rice Lancaster 11
HM Jake Riley Mineral Point 11
HM Eddie Kleinhenz Pittsville 12
HM Payton Hall Princeton 9
     
138
1 Jake Cain Middleton 12
2 Jason Ipsarides Cedarburg 10
3 Max Fisher Waterford 10
4 Brody Fitzpatrick Burlington 12
5 Austin Powell Sauk Prairie 9
6 Kyle Hinners Milton 12
7 Hank Mattson Mukwonago 12
8 Tyler Turriff DePere 12
9 Mitch Kraker Cudahy/Saint Francis 12
10 Roman Stiff Franklin 12
11 Brook Whitehead Wausau East 12
12 Ben Campbell Wisconsin Rapids 12
13 Mitch Hertel Marshfield 10
14 Austin Helmer DC Everest 12
15 Jon Goetz West Bend West 11
HM Eric Lease Oconomowoc 12
HM Mackinzie Nutzman Chippewa Falls 12
HM Rodney Daniels Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
HM Josh Dempsey Brookfield East 10
HM Alan Silva West Allis Central 12
138
1 Mitch Friedman Oconto Falls 12
2 Stetson McCulley Valders 12
3 Colin Dolata Mauston 12
4 Kevin Klopfenstein Monroe 12
5 Levi Petroske Waupaca 11
6 Casey Stelrecht Lomira 11
7 Bobby Leroy Somerset 12
8 Tristan Brewer Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 10
9 Travis Oliphant Ashland 12
10 Michael Chadwick Neillsville 11
HM Alex Maes Wrightstown 12
HM Chase Maxwell Fox Valley Lutheran 12
HM Jon Mor Wisconsin Dells 12
HM Brandon Schilling Lakeside Lutheran 12
HM Tom Langer Baldwin-Woodville 11
138
1 Adam Holmquist Glenwood City 12
2 Erik Ullrich Clear Lake 12
3 Colby Kasten Reedsville 12
4 Robbie Rocole Wabeno 12
5 Derek Liebergen Bonduel 12
6 Isaac Brosinski DeSoto 12
7 Ross Withington Westby 10
8 Ben Lincks Waterloo 10
9 Jared Roen Riverdale 10
10 Tucker Sarbacker Iowa-Grant 12
HM Trevor Ackman Spencer 11
HM Max Street Johnson Creek 12
HM Isaac Weik Chequamegon 10
HM Brady Schmidt Random Lake 12
HM Logan Smith Ozaukee 12
     
145
1 Jared Scharenbrock Sun Prairie 11
2 Travis Smith Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
3 Mitchell Berenz Hartland Arrowhead 12
4 Alex Blaney Bay Port 12
5 Randy Shine Badger 12
6 Jordan Gundrum West Bend East 10
7 Joe Ziolkowski DC Everest 10
8 Eric Schmid Verona 10
9 Lightning Hernandez Racine Horlick 12
10 Dalton Tielens Green Bay Preble/East 12
11 Austin Koski Hudson 12
12 Brandon Sprecher Sauk Prairie 11
13 Max Mijal Pulaski 11
14 Joe Mattson Mukwonago 12
15 Mason Stokke Menomonie 9
HM Kevin Coenen Kimberly 12
HM Avery Hackett Holmen 12
HM Nathan Schnell Port Washington 12
HM Grant Parker Onalaska 12
HM Chad Walsh Oregon 11
145
1 Tyler Weyer Baldwin-Woodville 12
2 Austin Worachek Luxemburg-Casco 11
3 Colin Schubert Southern Door 12
4 Devin Weber Marshall 12
5 Joe Crook River Valley 11
6 Michael Murnane Sparta 12
7 Anthony Friese Waupaca 12
8 Jay Wallace Kiel 12
9 Tyler Schardschmidt Lomira 12
10 Troy Urman Prescott 11
HM Johnny Chamberlain Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 10
HM Mitchell Hasey Columbus 11
HM Kevin Messer Waupun 12
HM Tim Clothier Clinton 12
HM Elliott Sparby Mosinee 11
145
1 Cullen Pedersen New Lisbon 11
2 Austin Moe Glenwood City 12
3 Hayden Krueger Crandon 12
4 Trenton Cornell Lancaster 11
5 Trevor Seewald Coleman 11
6 Jacob Dahlke Shiocton 12
7 Connor Handrick Edgar 11
8 Ian Hughes Ozaukee 12
9 Trevor Potratz Weyauwega-Fremont 12
10 Dakota Meier Black Hawk 11
HM Zach Newton Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
HM Jarod Bainter Flambeau 10
HM Wyatt Weiler Auburndale 10
HM Trenton Pasch Royall 10
HM Dan Tauchen Bonduel 10
     
152
1 Travis Hettinga Wausau West 11
2 Daylon Bowar Mt. Horeb/Barneveld 12
3 Beau Breske Hartford 9
4 Kasey Caelwerts Pulaski 10
5 Connor Price Muskego 11
6 Nick Knoebel Sussex-Hamilton 12
7 Zack Mulrooney Janesville Craig 11
8 Brandon Fleischmann Port Washington 9
9 Mouhammed Fall Milwaukee Bradley Tech 11
10 Tyler Henke Osseo-Fairchild/AAFC 11
11 Jack Rettler West Bend West 12
12 Logan Ballering Oconomowoc 11
13 Stuart Swanson South Milwaukee 12
14 Richard Klaver Rhinelander 12
15 Jacob Jossart Bay Port 11
HM Tim Schumann Oshkosh West 11
HM Nate Rynish Hortonville 11
HM Jack Rettler West Bend West 12
HM Matt Schroeder Eau Claire North 11
HM Cody Elsbury Burlington 12
152
1 Seth Liegel River Valley 12
2 Logan Kemmerer Ellsworth 11
3 Mitch Fucile Chilton/Hilbert 12
4 Aaric Spencer Medford 12
5 Garrett Keller Lomira 12
6 Cole Hansen Marshall 12
7 Mitch Nichols Amery 12
8 Braxton Potrykus Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
9 Brandon Broetzmann Sheboygan Falls 12
10 Bryce Bennot Wild Rose/Wautoma 11
HM Cameron Dahlgren Mauston 12
HM Jake Rueth Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 10
HM Ronny Ponick Stanley-Boyd/Thorp 10
HM Brian Gibb St. Croix Central 11
HM Mike McGinnis Winneconne 12
152
1 Dominic Flock Cashton 12
2 Josh Cormican Boyceville 12
3 Anthony Lemanski Edgar 12
4 Mason Mergener Coleman 12
5 Logan Hermsen Amherst 12
6 Garrett Griffin Manawa 11
7 Brandon Tousey Oconto 11
8 Garrett Gross Johnson Creek 12
9 Jordan Bainter Flambeau 12
10 Grant Wedepohl Reedsville 10
HM Danny Trimner Athens 12
HM Ryan Zierk Kenosha Christian Life 11
HM Ethan Brouillette Ozaukee 12
HM Cody Willis Weston/Ithaca 11
HM Jerry Hotelling Arcadia 12
 
     
160
1 Mason Reinhardt Merrill 10
2 Tristian Luther Mount Horeb/Barneveld 12
3 Dylan Diebitz West Allis Central 12
4 Mitchell Cole Ashwaubenon 12
5 Cody Nannemann Waterford 12
6 Jared Matazynski Wausau West 12
7 Alexander Walla Bay Port 12
8 Alex Caelwaerts Pulaski 12
9 Nick Hahn Hartford 12
10 Rashadeem Gray Whitefish Bay 12
11 Blair Mulholland Kimberly 9
12 Deion Sonsalla Eau Claire North 12
13 Billy Anderson West Bend West 12
14 Nate Engel Stevens Point 9
15 Josh Waddell Menomonie 10
HM Alex Zimmerman Janseville Craig 12
HM Ben Zbikowski South Milwaukee 11
HM Duncan Isbister Cedarburg 11
HM Rudy Hernandez Madison East 12
HM Shay Haase Middleton 10
160
1 Gabe Flandrick Somerset 12
2 Jaden Boivin Marinette 12
3 Gable Frandsen Ellsworth 11
4 Carl Moll St. Croix Central 12
5 Mitch Pohlman Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 12
6 Mitchell Lambrecht Sheboygan Falls 11
7 Alex Peters West Salem/Bangor 12
8 Al Keuler Wrightstown 12
9 Izaak Simar Kenosha Indian Trail 11
10 Brett Scoles Kewaskum 12
HM Jimmy Masonick Nekoosa/Port Edwards 12
HM Justin Dolata Mauston 11
HM Garrett Riek River Valley 12
HM Brady Colden Brodhead/Juda 10
HM Mitchell Wozniak Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 10
160
1 Ethan Soderstrom Lancaster 11
2 Matt Nowak Edgar 12
3 Ross Peterson Ladysmith 12
4 Cole Dollar Florence 12
5 Kevin Beckmann Ozaukee 11
6 Joey Johnson Elcho 11
7 Spencer Treu Hillsboro 12
8 Taylor Sina Princeton 12
9 Elliott Ebert Reedsville 10
10 Dexter Karban Coleman 11
HM Lee Pronschinske Arcadia 10
HM Derek Gerber Parkview 12
HM Mason Lind Laconia 11
HM Brandon Schmitz Cashton 11
HM Mason McCauley Weston/Ithaca 11
     
170
1 Jake Stilling Elkhorn 12
2 Andres Marquez Racine Horlick 12
3 Dima Hawksford Hudson 12
4 David Pophal Merrill 11
5 Cody Gruenwald Wausau West 12
6 Nick Achilli Fort Atkinson 12
7 Jared Schaaf Sauk Prairie 12
8 Wesley Schultz Sun Prairie 11
9 Billy Duffert Stevens Point 11
10 Andrew Cychner Badger 11
11 Tyler Westpfahl Holmen 12
12 Andrew Wojkiewicz Bay Port 11
13 Josh Meins Port Washington 12
14 Anthony Rottier Pulaski 11
15 Jackson Bailey Beaver Dam 12
HM John Goetzer Madison West 12
HM Taggart Haase Middleton 10
HM Jordan Abhold Oshkosh West 12
HM Sebastian Larson River Falls 11
HM Myles Devine Franklin 12
170
1 Jake Morrissey Oconto Falls 12
2 Hunter Colden Brodhead/Juda 12
3 Jordan Newman St John`s NW Mil Acad 12
4 Cody Nyhagen St. Croix Central 12
5 Clay Fitzpatrick Viroqua 12
6 Wes Dimmick Two Rivers 12
7 Brandon Schilling Winnebago Lutheran Academy 11
8 Taylor Huenink Waupun 12
9 Jordan Pardowsky Luxemburg-Casco 12
10 Henry Holdorf Ellsworth 12
HM Jordan Petrie Chilton/Hilbert 12
HM Matt Knuth Lomira 11
HM Zack Smith Omro 12
HM Justin Rapp Grafton 12
HM Tanner Zwiefelhofer Chetek/Prairie Farm 12
170
1 Zech Riehl Shiocton 12
2 Wyatt Seep Weston/Ithaca 12
3 Kyle Heinsohn Cameron 10
4 Dalton Lunde Royall 11
5 David Chadd Lancaster 10
6 Garrett Paulson Clear Lake 12
7 Adam Risse Random Lake 11
8 Tyler Schuh Reedsville 11
9 Jacob Wudtke Bonduel 11
10 Kyle Kemmerling Johnson Creek 11
HM Damion Blechinger Turtle Lake/Clayton 11
HM Blayze Wood Glenwood City 12
HM Brandon Loerhke Weyauwega-Fremont 11
HM Kellen Bornbach Stratford 11
HM John Dennee Crandon 11
     
182
1 Quinn Faust Mount Horeb/Barneveld 12
2 Aaron Rothwell Sheboygan North 12
3 Derek Schindler Hudson 12
4 Ayoola Olapo Menomonee Falls 12
5 Austin Postel New London 12
6 Tom Mitchell South Milwaukee 11
7 Tyler Otero Badger 12
8 Kyle Mountford Elkhorn 12
9 Avery Sweeney Milton 12
10 Brady Hansen Fort Atkinson 11
11 Brock Allen DeForest 11
12 Jordan Reisinger Tomah 11
13 Ben Hintze Merrill 11
14 Kane Seubert Marshfield 12
15 Mitch Mallek Stevens Point 11
HM Larry Harleston Racine Case 11
HM Alex Carravetta Kenosha Tremper 12
HM Alex Knutson Osseo-Fairchild/AAFC 11
HM Mayson Madden Mukwonago 12
HM Levi Van Lanen Pulaski 10
182
1 Joe Rademacher St. Croix Falls 11
2 Brady Huenink Waupun 12
3 Lucas Stephenson Sturgeon Bay 11
4 Kyle Aaby St. Croix Central 12
5 Kyle Burkhalter Sparta 12
6 Drew Setzer Sheboygan Falls 12
7 Ethan Cook Lomira 12
8 John Kamps Oconto Falls 12
9 August Peplinski Wittenberg-Birnamwood 9
10 Brian Duerschmidt Two Rivers 12
HM Jacob Reetz Denmark 11
HM Gavin Baade Brodhead/Juda 10
HM Justin Dentici Waukesha Catholic Memorial 12
HM Lucas Hagberg Spooner 11
HM Ethan Peters Luxemburg-Casco 12
182
1 Luke Nowak Edgar 12
2 Robby Chubb Mineral Point 12
3 Justin Graham Parkview 12
4 Michael Scharenbrock Flambeau 12
5 Brandon Wilcox Northwoods/Solon Springs 12
6 Jack Nett Cambridge 12
7 Jaylen Lansin Cumberland 11
8 Ed Guth Elcho 12
9 Vince Stensrud Markesan 12
10 Lance Neumann Spencer 12
HM Andrew Kocourek Reedsville 12
HM Mike Niles Ladysmith 12
HM Henry Fielding Shiocton 9
HM Joe Vande Vrede Manawa 11
HM Hunter Tulip Arcadia 11
     
195
1 Eric Peissig Menomonie 12
2 Connor Johnson Rhinelander 11
3 Alec Ingold Bay Port 10
4 Noah Risch Holmen 11
5 Nick Osowski Oshkosh West 11
6 Alex Klug Merrill 11
7 Kyle Smith Franklin 12
8 Nick Dercks Kaukauna 12
9 Taylor Hildebrandt Badger 12
10 Caleb Sisbach Sauk Prairie 12
11 Sean Campbell Slinger 12
12 Matthew Hernandez Kenosha Bradford 11
13 John LeClaire Brookfield East 12
14 David Gale Baraboo 10
15 Beau Thompson Wisconsin Rapids 10
HM Noah Martinez Kettle Moraine 10
HM Mitch Major Mukwonago 11
HM Tyler Watson Cedarburg 10
HM Alex Rodriguez New Berlin West 10
HM Garrett Serna Tomah 12
195
1 Joey Dedick East Troy 12
2 Austin Hephner Chilton/Hilbert 12
3 Austin Bellie Tomahawk 12
4 Jake Roberts Rice Lake 9
5 Nick Buisman West Salem/Bangor 11
6 Ben Reed Evansville/Albany 12
7 Dylan Bauer Nekoosa/Port Edwards 11
8 Daniel Dawley Sparta 12
9 Dan Dorner Luxemburg-Casco 11
10 Jacob Murphy Ellsworth 12
HM Mark Doudna Richland Center 12
HM Zach Koch River Valley 11
HM Michael Zeitler Oconto Falls 12
HM David Miracle Berlin 10
HM Austin Egge Hayward 12
195
1 Dondrick Tackes Stratford 11
2 William Browning Brillion 12
3 Olie Voight Pittsville 12
4 Austin Hoeg Greendale Martin Luther 12
5 Markus Armstrong Ladysmith 12
6 Isaac Nowak Coleman 12
7 Logan Chappell Fennimore 12
8 Derek Peat Iowa-Grant 12
9 Atticus Sharp Weston/Ithaca 12
10 John Fehring Oshkosh Lourdes 11
HM Devon Wendt Cadott 12
HM David Steinhorst Kewaunee 11
HM Joey Schanen Random Lake 12
HM Ben Stone Cumberland 10
HM Ethan Hofacker Spring Valley/Elmwood 9
     
220
1 Dakota Johnson Elkhorn 12
2 Tyler Schmidt Merrill 11
3 Zeek Hooyman Menasha 12
4 Mitchell Ledwith Neenah 12
5 Lucas Stromberg-Windau Tomah 12
6 Tyler Nelson Kaukauna 12
7 Russell Chambers Milwaukee Riverside 11
8 Dallas Wanta West Allis Hale 11
9 Isaiah Hayes DePere 12
10 Hunter Higginbotham Germantown 11
11 Joe Kitslaar Bay Port 11
12 Hunter Micolichek Pulaski 10
13 Matt Bjork West DePere 12
14 Eliot Motu Hudson 11
15 Robert Johnson Badger 12
HM Steve Fisher Green Bay West/SW 11
HM Gavin Devine Franklin 10
HM Calvin Wright La Crosse Logan 11
HM James Pawlek Stevens Point 12
HM Austin Clement Kettle Moraine 12
 
220
1 Luke Destiche Luxemburg-Casco 11
2 Reed Ambrosius Freedom 12
3 Austin Roberts Rice Lake 11
4 Trevor Gorr Monroe 12
5 Kenny Gates Amery 11
6 Dylan Kimber Chetek/Prairie Farm 12
7 Victor Lowney Osceola 11
8 Alex Marshall Grafton 11
9 Brandon Brennan Valders 10
10 Cody Kasprak Wittenberg-Birnamwood 12
HM Dillan Bunde Black River Falls 11
HM Bobby Geiger Two Rivers 11
HM Taylor Flasch Campbellsport 12
HM Sean Mlodzik Omro 11
HM Aaron Harder Medford 12
220
1 Christian Moore Royall 12
2 Cody Moon Laconia 12
3 Sam Beschta Lena 12
4 Joey Tauchen Bonduel 12
5 Hunter Kauffman Stratford 10
6 Adam Kuehl Kewaunee 12
7 Sean Stiyer Waterloo 12
8 Brenyn Schmit Mineral Point 11
9 Chase Nottestead Westby 11
10 Cody Rider Iowa-Grant 11
HM Nick Gilbertson Pecatonica/Argyle 12
HM Jon Brendenmuehl Mishicot 11
HM Jared Grimseld North Crawford/Seneca 12
HM Justin Peper Unity 12
HM John Pronschinske Palmyra-Eagle 10
285
1 Jessie Nelson Stoughton 12
2 Garrett Heder Bay Port 12
3 Riley Budde Beaver Dam 12
4 Brock Milkent Waukesha South 11
5 Hunter Hauser Holmen 11
6 Mike Mohr Oconomowoc 12
7 Tristan Wilson Marshfield 11
8 Ryan Fay Wausau West 12
9 Isaiah Watkins Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
10 Bryce Bilogan Rhinelander 11
11 Martin Fleming Milwaukee Hamilton 12
12 Jared Baldwin Menomonie 11
13 Kyle Polum Cedarburg 10
14 Mathias Tobin Hudson 11
15 Dakota Pearson Janesville Craig 12
HM Jesse Mashak Sun Prairie 12
HM Spencer Shier Portage 12
HM Tony Beck Union Grove 11
HM Tyler Kirkeeng Burlington 11
HM Tom Wawrzyniak South Milwaukee 12
285
1 Newton Smerchek Luxemburg-Casco 12
2 Brandon Elrick Little Chute 12
3 Logan Maurer Brodhead/Juda 10
4 Nick Berger Medford 12
5 Scott Skornicka Two Rivers 11
6 Austin Edison St. Croix Central 12
7 Matt Halverson Kiel 11
8 Kyle Dalske Mosinee 12
9 Cole LaLiberty Chetek/Prairie Farm 10
10 Brett Zimmerman Monroe 11
HM Keith Styczynski Oconto Falls 12
HM Jameson Kaiser Melrose-Mindoro/GET 12
HM Andy Johnson Peshtigo 12
HM Tristan Holden Nekoosa/Port Edwards 11
HM Brenden Lillo Columbus 9
 
285
1 Cole Johnson DeSoto 12
2 Emerson Hegeman Three Lakes 12
3 Tanner Grant Cumberland 12
4 Alex Lennartson Unity 12
5 Mitch Franke Marathon 12
6 Silas Petrie Brillion 12
7 Kyle Andreae Spencer 12
8 Ben McFall Iowa-Grant 12
9 Mikey Kallies Lena 12
10 Alex May Cedar Grove/Belgium 12
HM Donovan Ralston Bruce 10
HM Matt Stensrud Markesan 10
HM Andrew Mlsna Cashton 12
HM Noah Brown North Crawford/Seneca 11
HM Donald Tourtillott Menominee Indian 12

Wisconsin Wrestling Online
January 29, 2013
Individual Rankings #9

Division One Division Two Division Three
Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade
106
1 Bee Lor Wausau West 12
2 Anthony Senthavisouk Whitnall 10
3 Patrick Spray Wisconsin Rapids 9
4 Manny Rosado Port Washington 9
5 Aidan Yde Hartland Arrowhead 9
6 Airk Furseth Janesville Craig 10
7 John Baltz West Allis Hale 10
8 Trevor Hanson Baraboo 10
9 Aaron Daly Menomonee Falls 10
10 Ty Lee Kaukauna 9
11 Michael Peter Badger 9
12 Moziah Clark Madison West 10
13 Ethan Averill Kettle Moraine 12
14 Justin Peterson Eau Claire North 9
15 Justin Ratkovec Waterford 9
HM Nick Palzkill Waukesha West 12
HM Joey Ford Menomonie 10
HM Shane LeBreck Fond du Lac 10
HM Curtis Diedrich Hortonville 9
HM Xianou Xiong Franklin 11
106
1 Drew Wheeler St. Croix Falls 11
2 Taylor Elliott Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steuben 11
3 JJ McClelland Viroqua 11
4 Hunter Marko Amery 9
5 Paul Bianchi Two Rivers 9
6 Trenton McManus Adams-Friendship 9
7 Walker Christensen Seymour 10
8 Mitch Hustad Osceola 10
9 Clay Lieber Nekoosa/Port Edwards 10
10 Alex Costello Campbellsport 10
HM Cole Paulson Rice Lake 9
HM Jacob Roecker Wisconsin Lutheran 12
HM Kevin Zurfluh Tomahawk 12
HM Gavin Czerwonka Wittenberg-Birnamwood 9
HM Dillon Koenigs Chilton/Hilbert 11
106
1 Jon Mudlaff Random Lake 10
2 Riley Lull Riverdale 9
3 Hunter Dischler Weston/Ithaca 9
4 Dylan Willemssen Athens 12
5 Anthony Gliniecki Stratford 9
6 Austin Siolka Bonduel 10
7 Derick Teteak Coleman 9
8 Zach Elmer Clear Lake 9
9 Elton Kelsey Oconto 9
10 Adam Becker Johnson Creek 9
HM Nick Burns La Crosse Aquinas 11
HM Nathaniel Leipart Phillips 12
HM Matt Gross Oakfield 10
HM Austin Wolfe Boyceville 10
HM Bryan Larson Mondovi 10
     
113
1 Ben Thornton La Crosse Central 11
2 Shane Blackman New Richmond 11
3 Bill Prochniewski Waukesha South 12
4 Bradley Prentice Pulaski 10
5 Zach Smith Port Washington 10
6 Nolan Shea Milton 10
7 Ben Hornickle Burlington 10
8 Steven Cygan Green Bay Preble/East 12
9 Kai Castenada Wauwatosa East 11
10 Justin Folley Milwaukee Riverside 9
11 Trevor Kruzick West Allis Nathan Hale 12
12 Tsywvim Lor West Bend West 12
13 Jerrot Holz Menomonee Falls 9
14 Collin Kraus Stoughton 9
15 Max Carlin Whitefish Bay 12
HM Abe Dickenson Slinger 12
HM Bryce Fitzgerald Elkhorn 10
HM Wyatt Rabuck Reedsburg Area 10
HM Bryce Statz Waunakee 11
HM Noah Larson Franklin 9
113
1 Ty Pelot Two Rivers 11
2 Dylan Winchel Sparta 11
3 Joseph Nguyen St. Lawrence Seminary 12
4 Cody Vogel East Troy 9
5 Cole Clark Adams-Friendship 9
6 Ben Vosters Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
7 Sonny Schleidt Edgerton 10
8 Trevor Wunnicke Dodgeville 12
9 Andrew Smith Amery 9
10 Jason Clapper Lodi 11
HM Sam Tuttle Nekoosa/Port Edwards 10
HM Eric Peters Luxemburg-Casco 9
HM Gunnar Leisner Oconto Falls 9
HM Isaac Lodise Pewaukee 10
HM Jensen Langer Marshall 9
113
1 Kal Gerber Cameron 10
2 Sean Sonnentag Cadott 12
3 Cody Shafer Clear Lake 12
4 Scotty Worlund Pittsville 12
5 Sam Loomis Oostburg 10
6 Reid Suddeth Mineral Point 11
7 Collin Novak Black Hawk 10
8 Colton Kraus Ozaukee 11
9 Ross Ellison Oakfield 9
10 Jared Gilbertson Deerfield 11
HM Derek Huebel Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
HM Austin Schmidt Horicon 12
HM Brett Larson Mondovi 10
HM Dustin Reynolds Lancaster 9
HM Christopher Warner Independence/Gilmanton 10
     
120
1 Austin Quartullo Muskego 11
2 Chase Farr Bay Port 11
3 Kody Azarian Waterford 12
4 Quinn Miracle Chippewa Falls 12
5 Josh Bird Burlington 9
6 Billy Holz Menomonee Falls 10
7 Noah Rosado Port Washington 11
8 Harley Klemick Racine Horlick 12
9 Justice Parker Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
10 Bailey VanHandel Kaukauna 10
11 Kolten Pope Stevens Point 11
12 David Granatelli Appleton North 12
13 Ryan Nelson Elkhorn 11
14 Derek Dowd New Richmond 10
15 Gavin Forster West Bend East 10
HM Zach Miller Wauwatosa 9
HM Zach Hasselberger Stoughton 10
HM Jon Fox Rhinelander 9
HM Raul Sepulveda Watertown 11
HM Travis Bouzek Sun Prairie 10
120
1 Jens Lantz Ellsworth 11
2 Trevor McManus Adams-Friendship 12
3 John Joutras Lodi 12
4 Hunter Pawleski Southern Door 10
5 Austin DeVoss Dodgeville 12
6 Samuel Konitzer Oconto Falls 10
7 Bobby Uttecht Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
8 John Roddick Sparta 10
9 Cayden Wiese Lomira 11
10 Jimmy Smith Rice Lake 11
HM Brandon Robinson Evansville/Albany 10
HM Cody Yauch Two Rivers 9
HM Tepra Wright Wisconsin Lutheran 10
HM Josh Murray Marshall 12
HM Pattrick Breckheimer Chilton/Hilbert 11
120
1 Riley Knops Glenwood City 12
2 Cole Martin Lancaster 10
3 Ryan Mindham Boscobel 12
4 Jensyn Schall Coleman 10
5 Tim Anderson Clear Lake 12
6 Fritz Vogel Deerfield 12
7 Stetson Clary Weston/Ithaca 9
8 Joe Obert DeSoto 12
9 Alex Korthals Oostburg 12
10 Cole Large Ozaukee 11
HM Brandon Depies Random Lake 11
HM Trey Lundequam Cumberland 10
HM Scott Pittz Mineral Point 9
HM Phil Sersch Stratford 11
HM Jarred Vaughan Hustisford 12
     
126
1 Colin Baine Wausau West 12
2 Robert Lee Kaukauna 10
3 Tyler Rice Kenosha Tremper 12
4 Darius Wright Holmen 11
5 Zac Youngchild Manitowoc Lincoln 11
6 Jimmy Sell Menasha 12
7 Nick Diny Wausau East 12
8 Evan Garcia Green Bay Preble/East 11
9 Ryan Crum Mt Horeb/Barn 12
10 Scott Arneson Merrill 10
11 Turner Pruett West Bend East 11
12 Fritz Schierl Stevens Point 9
13 Taylor Choinski Racine Case 11
14 Ben Reagan Wauwatosa East 10
15 Josh Cowling Neenah 12
HM Nate Erbs Reedsburg 11
HM Ben Hansen Verona 12
HM Dalton Schuerman Fort Atkinson 12
HM Jared Nichols Kenosha Tremper 12
HM Logan Pollack Tomah 11
126
1 Phillip Opelt Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 12
2 Spencer Davies Mauston 11
3 JJ Donar Cuba City/Southwestern 11
4 James Klassen St. Croix Falls 12
5 Gunner Peterson Medford 12
6 David McLeod Waukesha Catholic Memorial 11
7 Mitch Garritey Lomira 10
8 Dakota Danner Mayville 10
9 Mason Berceau Luxemburg-Casco 10
10 Cody Walrath Freedom 10
HM Alex Stuhl Prescott 11
HM Ryan Engel East Troy 10
HM Boone Roycraft Winneconne 12
HM Jake Veness Peshtigo 11
HM Cole Nebel Sturgeon Bay 12
126
1 Devin Lemanski Edgar 10
2 Kyle Mezera Lancaster 11
3 Luke Finnel Mishicot 12
4 Ben Adams Bruce 10
5 Matt Massman Blair-Taylor 11
6 Morgan Krueger Crandon 11
7 Alex Heiden Stratford 11
8 Jordan Corcoran La Crosse Aquinas 11
9 Wilder Wichmann Johnson Creek 9
10 Jackson Margis Coleman 11
HM Tyler Berg Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
HM Trent Gottsacker Random Lake 11
HM Layne Peyton DeSoto 12
HM Kyle Hutterer Mishicot 10
HM Jake Erbe Arcadia 10
     
132
1 Joe Umlauf Wausau West 12
2 Andrew Crone Hartland Arrowhead 12
3 Gabe Grahek Milwaukee Marquette 12
4 Kody Zemball Wilmot Union 12
5 Ryan Stalsberg Holmen 11
6 Austin Fjoser Sauk Prairie 11
7 Eli Rosado Port Washington 12
8 Logan Schlough Menomonie 10
9 Garrett Schmelling Merrill 12
10 Abe Anderson New Richmond 12
11 Chad Osmanski Bay Port 11
12 Michael Frehse Pulaski 12
13 Oscar Ramos Kenosha Bradford 9
14 Joey Pelkey Cedarburg 12
15 Alan Silva West Allis Central 12
HM Cole Syvund Mt. Horeb/Barn 11
HM Joey Davey Whitefish Bay 12
HM Anthony Skrede Janesville Craig 11
HM AJ Minucci Wauwatosa 11
HM Quinn Burzynski Pius XI 11
132
1 Dewey Krueger Oconto Falls 10
2 Ryan Costello Campbellsport 12
3 Jacob Englebert Southern Door 11
4 Dalton Gorman Mosinee 12
5 Bryce Zdanovec Little Chute 11
6 Robert Csukker Stanley-Boyd-Thorp 11
7 Evan Ryan Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 12
8 Alec Sauer Lomira 12
9 Chris Yauch Two Rivers 10
10 Nick Adkins Chilton/Hilbert 12
HM Brock Polhamus Sparta 10
HM Brad Cain Ellsworth 11
HM Bennett Paulson Amery 9
HM Jordan Meyer Evansville/Albany 9
HM Alex Fitzgerald Sheboygan Falls 11
 
132
1 Austin Loos Oshkosh Lourdes 12
2 Carter Shampo Crandon 12
3 Trevor Spears Riverdale 12
4 Dominic Olson Boyceville 12
5 Austin Riehl Shiocton 10
6 Alex Gladowski Arcadia 12
7 Alex Hauri Parkview 12
8 Marc Lansin Coleman 10
9 Daniel Rice Lancaster 11
10 Rene Mora Reedsville 12
HM Jake Riley Mineral Point 11
HM Andrew Colbeth Clear Lake 11
HM Eddie Kleinhenz Pittsville 12
HM Paul Willfahrt Auburndale 10
HM Lance Buckles DeSoto 9
     
138
1 Jake Cain Middleton 12
2 Kyle Hinners Milton 12
3 Jason Ipsarides Cedarburg 10
4 Hank Mattson Mukwonago 12
5 Brody Fitzpatrick Burlington 12
6 Max Fisher Waterford 10
7 Tyler Turriff DePere 12
8 Cory Cinelli Hartland Arrowhead 12
9 Mitch Kraker Cudahy/Saint Francis 12
10 Austin Helmer DC Everest 12
11 Mitch Hertel Marshfield 10
12 Brook Whitehead Wausau East 12
13 Jon Goetz West Bend West 11
14 Evan Hietpas Kaukauna 11
15 Mackinzie Nutzman Chippewa Falls 12
HM Max Nelson Wauwatosa 12
HM Klayton Krantz Mt. Horeb/Barn 11
HM Alex Reas Rhinelander 10
HM Charles Mulnix Racine Horlick 12
HM Daniel Buhrow Oshkosh North 12
138
1 Mitch Friedman Oconto Falls 12
2 Stetson McCulley Valders 12
3 Colin Dolata Mauston 12
4 Kevin Klopfenstein Monroe 12
5 Levi Petroske Waupaca 11
6 Tristan Brewer Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 10
7 Casey Stelrecht Lomira 11
8 Alex Maes Wrightstown 12
9 Bobby Leroy Somerset 12
10 Travis Oliphant Ashland 12
HM Tristen Mueller Ellsworth 9
HM Ben Ayres Nekoosa/Port Edwards 12
HM Alex Lange Evansville/Albany 12
HM Chase Maxwell Fox Valley Lutheran 12
HM Jon Mor Wisconsin Dells 12
138
1 Adam Holmquist Glenwood City 12
2 Colby Kasten Reedsville 12
3 Tucker Sarbacker Iowa-Grant 12
4 Robbie Rocole Wabeno 12
5 Derek Liebergen Bonduel 12
6 Isaac Brosinski DeSoto 12
7 Ross Withington Westby 10
8 Logan Smith Ozaukee 12
9 Max Street Johnson Creek 12
10 Isaac Weik Chequamegon 10
HM Jon Pilgrim Kewaunee 12
HM Jared Roen Riverdale 10
HM Ben Lincks Waterloo 10
HM Jed Schlagel Spring Valley/Elmwood 9
HM Hunter Olsen Necedah 9
     
145
1 Alex Blaney Bay Port 12
2 Randy Shine Badger 12
3 Jordan Gundrum West Bend East 10
4 Joe Ziolkowski DC Everest 10
5 Eric Schmid Verona 10
6 Lightning Hernandez Racine Horlick 12
7 Dalton Tielens Green Bay Preble/East 12
8 Max Mijal Pulaski 11
9 Joe Mattson Mukwonago 12
10 Eric Lease Oconomowoc 12
11 Austin Powell Sauk Prairie 9
12 Roman Stiff Franklin 12
13 Zack Mulrooney Janesville Craig 11
14 Mason Stokke Menomonie 9
15 Tim Schumann Oshkosh West 11
HM Kevin Coenen Kimberly 12
HM Avery Hackett Holmen 12
HM Kolt Bode Baraboo 12
HM Sam Kruse Mt Horeb/Barneveld 12
HM Ben Campbell Wisconsin Rapids
145
1 Tyler Weyer Baldwin-Woodville 12
2 Austin Worachek Luxemburg-Casco 11
3 Colin Schubert Southern Door 12
4 Devin Weber Marshall 12
5 Joe Crook River Valley 11
6 Michael Murnane Sparta 12
7 Anthony Friese Waupaca 12
8 Jay Wallace Kiel 12
9 Kevin Messer Waupun 12
10 Tyler Schardschmidt Lomira 12
HM Troy Urman Prescott 11
HM Johnny Chamberlain Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 10
HM Mitchell Hasey Columbus 11
HM Tim Clothier Clinton 12
HM Jasper Meeker Dodgeville 12
145
1 Cullen Pedersen New Lisbon 11
2 Erik Ullrich Clear Lake 12
3 Hayden Krueger Crandon 12
4 Trenton Cornell Lancaster 11
5 Trevor Seewald Coleman 11
6 Trevor Ackman Spencer 11
7 Jacob Dahlke Shiocton 12
8 Connor Handrick Edgar 11
9 Wyatt Hansen Boyceville 11
10 Dakota Meier Black Hawk 11
HM Zach Newton Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
HM Wyatt Weiler Auburndale 10
HM Matt Ollinger Ladysmith 11
HM Trenton Pasch Royall 10
HM Dan Tauchen Bonduel 10
     
152
1 Jared Scharenbrock Sun Prairie 11
2 Beau Breske Hartford 9
3 Mitchell Berenz Hartland Arrowhead 12
4 Travis Hettinga Wausau West 11
5 Kasey Caelwerts Pulaski 10
6 Travis Smith Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
7 Connor Price Muskego 11
8 Nick Knoebel Sussex-Hamilton 12
9 Cody Nannemann Waterford 12
10 Austin Koski Hudson 12
11 Brandon Fleischmann Port Washington 9
12 Tyler Henke Osseo-Fairchild/AAFC 11
13 Logan Ballering Oconomowoc 11
14 Stuart Swanson South Milwaukee 12
15 Jacob Jossart Bay Port 11
HM Brandon Sprecher Sauk Prairie 11
HM Nate Rynish Hortonville 11
HM Jack Rettler West Bend West 12
HM Matt Schroeder Eau Claire North 11
HM Richard Klaver Rhinelander 12
152
1 Seth Liegel River Valley 12
2 Mitch Fucile Chilton/Hilbert 12
3 Aaric Spencer Medford 12
4 Garrett Keller Lomira 12
5 Mitch Nichols Amery 12
6 Cole Hansen Marshall 12
7 Brandon Broetzmann Sheboygan Falls 12
8 Jacob Butcher Richland Center 12
9 Bryce Bennot Wild Rose/Wautoma 11
10 Cameron Dahlgren Mauston 12
HM Tony Aguilera Abbotsford/Colby 12
HM Brian Gibb St. Croix Central 11
HM Mike McGinnis Winneconne 12
HM Nolan Wagner Southern Door 11
HM Lorenzo Sherden Waupun 11
152
1 Austin Moe Glenwood City 12
2 Anthony Lemanski Edgar 12
3 Mason Mergener Coleman 12
4 Garrett Griffin Manawa 11
5 Brandon Tousey Oconto 11
6 Jordan Bainter Flambeau 12
7 Grant Wedepohl Reedsville 10
8 Logan Hermsen Amherst 12
9 Danny Trimner Athens 12
10 Ryan Zierk Kenosha Christian Life 11
HM Garrett Gunderson Shiocton 10
HM Tucker Pickle Mineral Point 12
HM Cody Willis Weston/Ithaca 11
HM Myles Conner New Lisbon 11
HM Tim Ferdon Whitehall 12
     
160
1 Mason Reinhardt Merrill 10
2 Tristian Luther Mount Horeb/Barneveld 12
3 Mitchell Cole Ashwaubenon 12
4 Jared Matazynski Wausau West 12
5 Alexander Walla Bay Port 12
6 Alex Caelwaerts Pulaski 12
7 Nick Hahn Hartford 12
8 Rashadeem Gray Whitefish Bay 12
9 Mouhammed Fall Milwaukee Bradley Tech 11
10 Blair Mulholland Kimberly 9
11 Deion Sonsalla Eau Claire North 12
12 Billy Anderson West Bend West 12
13 Nate Engel Stevens Point 9
14 Jeff Meyer Milton 12
15 Josh Waddell Menomonie 10
HM Nick Achilli Fort Atkinson 12
HM Alex Zimmerman Janseville Craig 12
HM Ben Zbikowski South Milwaukee 11
HM Duncan Isbister Cedarburg 11
HM Rudy Hernandez Madison East 12
160
1 Gabe Flandrick Somerset 12
2 Alex Peters West Salem/Bangor 12
3 Brett Scoles Kewaskum 12
4 Jaden Boivin Marinette 12
5 Braxton Potrykus Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
6 Ronny Ponick Stanley-Boyd/Thorp 10
7 Justin Dolata Mauston 11
8 Al Keuler Wrightstown 12
9 Carl Moll St. Croix Central 12
10 Mitch Pohlman Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 12
HM Mitchell Lambrecht Sheboygan Falls 11
HM Jimmy Masonick Nekoosa/Port Edwards 12
HM Garrett Riek River Valley 12
HM Izaak Simar Kenosha Indian Trail
HM Brady Colden Brodhead/Juda 10
160
1 Dominic Flock Cashton 12
2 Ethan Soderstrom Lancaster 11
3 Matt Nowak Edgar 12
4 Josh Cormican Boyceville 12
5 Ross Peterson Ladysmith 12
6 Garrett Gross Johnson Creek 12
7 Kevin Beckmann Ozaukee 11
8 Elliott Ebert Reedsville 10
9 Dexter Karban Coleman 11
10 Spencer Treu Hillsboro 12
HM Taylor Sina Princeton 12
HM Shane Schanke Elkhart Lake-Glenbaugh 12
HM Kevin Fesenmaier Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
HM Rowdy Kochevar Flambeau 9
HM Justin Shmauz Horicon 12
     
170
1 Jake Stilling Elkhorn 12
2 Andres Marquez Racine Horlick 12
3 Dima Hawksford Hudson 12
4 Daylon Bowar Mt. Horeb/Barneveld 12
5 Dylan Diebitz West Allis Central 12
6 Kyle Mountford Elkhorn 12
7 David Pophal Merrill 11
8 Jared Schaaf Sauk Prairie 12
9 Cody Gruenwald Wausau West 12
10 Wesley Schultz Sun Prairie 11
11 Billy Duffert Stevens Point 11
12 Andrew Cychner Badger 11
13 Taggart Haase Middleton 10
14 Tyler Westpfahl Holmen 12
15 Josh Pfleger Kenosha Bradford 11
HM Andrew Wojkiewicz Bay Port 11
HM Josh Meins Port Washington 12
HM Anthony Rottier Pulaski 11
HM Kyle Crayton Burlington 12
HM John Goetzer Madison West 12
170
1 Jake Morrissey Oconto Falls 12
2 Hunter Colden Brodhead/Juda 12
3 Jordan Newman St John`s NW Mil Acad 12
4 Cody Nyhagen St. Croix Central 12
5 Gable Frandsen Ellsworth 11
6 Taylor Huenink Waupun 12
7 Zack Smith Omro 12
8 Clay Fitzpatrick Viroqua 12
9 Jordan Petrie Chilton/Hilbert 12
10 Wes Dimmick Two Rivers 12
HM Brandon Schilling Winnebago Lutheran Academy 11
HM Jordan Pardowsky Luxemburg-Casco 12
HM Aaron Field Kiel 11
HM Justin Rapp Grafton 12
HM Dan Squires Wisconsin Lutheran 11
170
1 Garrett Paulson Clear Lake 12
2 Wyatt Seep Weston/Ithaca 12
3 Zech Riehl Shiocton 12
4 Cole Dollar Florence 12
5 Dalton Lunde Royall 11
6 David Chadd Lancaster 10
7 Joey Johnson Elcho 11
8 Jacob Wudtke Bonduel 11
9 Brandon Schmitz Cashton 11
10 Tyler Schuh Reedsville 11
HM Adam Risse Random Lake 11
HM Kyle Kemmerling Johnson Creek 11
HM Damion Blechinger Turtle Lake/Clayton 11
HM Blayze Wood Glenwood City 12
HM Brandon Loerhke Weyauwega-Fremont 11
     
182
1 Quinn Faust Mount Horeb/Barneveld 12
2 Aaron Rothwell Sheboygan North 12
3 Derek Schindler Hudson 12
4 Ayoola Olapo Menomonee Falls 12
5 Austin Postel New London 12
6 Tom Mitchell South Milwaukee 11
7 Tyler Otero Badger 12
8 Avery Sweeney Milton 12
9 Brady Hansen Fort Atkinson 11
10 Brock Allen Deforest 11
11 Mitch Mallek Stevens Point 11
12 Dylan Linhart Elkhorn 10
13 Jackson Bailey Beaver Dam 12
14 Jordan Reisinger Tomah 11
15 Kane Seubert Marshfield 12
HM Devine Burt Wauwatosa 12
HM Ben Hintze Merrill 11
HM Alex Carravetta Kenosha Tremper 12
HM Levi Van Lanen Pulaski 10
HM Alex Knutson Osseo-Fairchild/AAFC 11
182
1 Joe Rademacher St. Croix Falls 11
2 Brady Huenink Waupun 12
3 Ethan Cook Lomira 12
4 Kyle Aaby St. Croix Central 12
5 Lucas Stephenson Sturgeon Bay 11
6 Kyle Burkhalter Sparta 12
7 Drew Setzer Sheboygan Falls 12
8 John Kamps Oconto Falls 12
9 Ethan Peters Luxemburg-Casco 12
10 Brian Duerschmidt Two Rivers 12
HM Gavin Baade Brodhead/Juda 10
HM Justin Dentici Waukesha Catholic Memorial 12
HM August Peplinski Wittenberg-Birnamwood 9
HM Lucas Hagberg Spooner 11
HM Jacob Reetz Denmark 11
182
1 Luke Nowak Edgar 12
2 Robby Chubb Mineral Point 12
3 Justin Graham Parkview 12
4 Michael Scharenbrock Flambeau 12
5 Brandon Wilcox Northwoods/Solon Springs 12
6 Jack Nett Cambridge 12
7 Jaylen Lansin Cumberland 11
8 Kyle Heinsohn Cameron 10
9 Lance Neumann Spencer 12
10 Ed Guth Elcho 12
HM Vince Stensrud Markesan 12
HM Joe Vande Vrede Manawa 11
HM Andrew Kocourek Reedsville 12
HM Henry Fielding Shiocton 9
HM Mike Niles Ladysmith 12
     
195
1 Eric Peissig Menomonie 12
2 Connor Johnson Rhinelander 11
3 Alec Ingold Bay Port 10
4 Nick Osowski Oshkosh West 11
5 Alex Klug Merrill 11
6 Kyle Smith Franklin 12
7 Nick Dercks Kaukauna 12
8 Taylor Hildebrandt Badger 12
9 Noah Risch Holmen 11
10 Caleb Sisbach Sauk Prairie 12
11 Sean Campbell Slinger 12
12 Mitch Major Mukwonago 11
13 Matthew Hernandez Kenosha Bradford 11
14 Garrett Serna Tomah 12
15 David Gale Baraboo 10
HM Steven Asmondy Germantown 12
HM Beau Thompson Wisconsin Rapids 10
HM Tyler Watson Cedarburg 10
HM Noah Martinez Kettle Moraine 10
HM Alex Rodriguez New Berlin West 10
195
1 Joey Dedick East Troy 12
2 Austin Hephner Chilton/Hilbert 12
3 Austin Bellie Tomahawk 12
4 Jake Roberts Rice Lake 9
5 Scott Skornicka Two Rivers 11
6 Nick Buisman West Salem/Bangor 11
7 Zach Koch River Valley 11
8 Ben Reed Evansville/Albany 12
9 Daniel Dawley Sparta 12
10 Mark Doudna Richland Center 12
HM Dan Dorner Luxemburg-Casco 11
HM Jacob Murphy Ellsworth 12
HM Michael Zeitler Oconto Falls 12
HM David Miracle Berlin 10
HM Eli Newton Amery 9
195
1 Dondrick Tackes Stratford 11
2 William Browning Brillion 12
3 Olie Voight Pittsville 12
4 Austin Hoeg Greendale Martin Luther 12
5 Markus Armstrong Ladysmith 12
6 Isaac Nowak Coleman 12
7 Derek Peat Iowa-Grant 12
8 Logan Chappell Fennimore 12
9 Atticus Sharp Weston/Ithaca 12
10 Devon Wendt Cadott 12
HM Ben Stone Cumberland 10
HM David Steinhorst Kewaunee 11
HM John Fehring Oshkosh Lourdes 11
HM Casey Johnson Manawa 11
HM Joey Schanen Random Lake 12
     
220
1 Dakota Johnson Elkhorn 12
2 Tyler Schmidt Merrill 11
3 Mitchell Ledwith Neenah 12
4 Lucas Stromberg-Windau Tomah 12
5 Tyler Nelson Kaukauna 12
6 Russell Chambers Milwaukee Riverside 11
7 Dallas Wanta West Allis Hale 11
8 Hunter Micolichek Pulaski 10
9 Joe Kitslaar Bay Port 11
10 Matt Bjork West DePere 12
11 Zeek Hooyman Menasha 12
12 Isaiah Hayes DePere 12
13 Eliot Motu Hudson 11
14 Robert Johnson Badger 12
15 Steve Fisher Green Bay West/SW 11
HM Gavin Devine Franklin 10
HM Ethan Foerster Fort Atkinson 11
HM Calvin Wright La Crosse Logan 11
HM Quincy Stokes Oshkosh West 12
HM Matt Veneskey Oshkosh North 12
220
1 Luke Destiche Luxemburg-Casco 11
2 Reed Ambrosious Freedom 12
3 Austin Roberts Rice Lake 11
4 Trevor Gorr Monroe 12
5 Kenny Gates Amery 11
6 Dylan Kimber Chetek/Prairie Farm 12
7 Victor Lowney Osceola 11
8 Alex Marshall Grafton 11
9 Cody Kasprak Wittenberg-Birnamwood 12
10 Bobby Geiger Two Rivers 11
HM Brandon Brennan Valders 10
HM Justin Thill Lomira 12
HM Cole Warzynski Almond-Bancroft/Pacelli 9
HM Taylor Flasch Campbellsport 12
HM Sean Mlodzik Omro 11
220
1 Christian Moore Royall 12
2 Sam Beschta Lena 12
3 Joey Tauchen Bonduel 12
4 Hunter Kauffman Stratford 10
5 Adam Kuehl Kewaunee 12
6 Cody Rider Iowa-Grant 11
7 Brenyn Schmit Mineral Point 11
8 Nick Gilbertson Pecatonica/Argyle 12
9 Chase Nottestead Westby 11
10 Jon Brendenmuehl Mishicot 11
HM Jared Grimseld North Crawford/Seneca 12
HM Joe Rodriguez Crivitz 12
HM Danny Erickson Shiocton 12
HM Sean Stiyer Waterloo 12
HM Justin Peper Unity 12
     
285
1 Jessie Nelson Stoughton 12
2 Garrett Heder Bay Port 12
3 Riley Budde Beaver Dam 12
4 Brock Milkent Waukesha South 11
5 Hunter Hauser Holmen 11
6 Hunter Higginbotham Germantown 11
7 Mike Mohr Oconomowoc 12
8 Ryan Fay Wausau West 12
9 Isaiah Watkins Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
10 Bryce Bilogan Rhinelander 11
11 Martin Fleming Milwaukee Hamilton 12
12 Jared Baldwin Menomonie 11
13 Tristan Wilson Marshfield 11
14 Justin Pawlak Stevens Point 12
15 Kyle Polum Cedarburg 10
HM Mathias Tobin Hudson 11
HM Jesse Mashak Sun Prairie 12
HM Dakota Pearson Janesville Craig 12
HM Spencer Shier Portage 12
HM Tyler Kirkeeng Burlington 11
285
1 Newton Smerchek Luxemburg-Casco 12
2 Brandon Elrick Little Chute 12
3 Austin Edison St. Croix Central 12
4 Matt Halverson Kiel 11
5 Logan Maurer Brodhead/Juda 10
6 Kyle Dalske Mosinee 12
7 Nick Berger Medford 12
8 Brett Zimmerman Monroe 11
9 Cole LaLiberty Chetek/Prairie Farm 10
10 Keith Styczynski Oconto Falls 12
HM Jameson Kaiser Melrose-Mindoro/GET 12
HM Andy Johnson Peshtigo 12
HM Daryl Waukau Mauston 12
HM Coleman Roskam Baldwin-Woodville 12
HM Tristan Holden Nekoosa/Port Edwards 11
 
285
1 Cole Johnson DeSoto 12
2 Emerson Hegeman Three Lakes 12
3 Tanner Grant Cumberland 12
4 Alex Lennartson Unity 12
5 Mitch Franke Marathon 12
6 Silas Petrie Brillion 12
7 Kyle Andreae Spencer 12
8 Ben McFall Iowa-Grant 12
9 Mikey Kallies Lena 12
10 Alex May Cedar Grove/Belgium 12
HM Donovan Ralston Bruce 10
HM Ryan Heavey Flambeau 12
HM Matt Stenrud Markesan 10
HM Noah Brown North Crawford/Seneca 11
HM Donald Tourtillott Menominee Indian 12
 

Wisconsin Wrestling Online
January 22, 2013
Individual Rankings #8

Division One Division Two Division Three
Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade
106
1 Bee Lor Wausau West 12
2 Anthony Senthavisouk Whitnall 10
3 Manny Rosado Port Washington 9
4 Aidan Yde Hartland Arrowhead 9
5 Airk Furseth Janesville Craig 10
6 Patrick Spray Wisconsin Rapids 9
7 Aaron Daly Menomonee Falls 10
8 Ian Gioacchini Kaukauna 11
9 Michael Peter Badger 9
10 Moziah Clark Madison West 10
11 Ethan Averill Kettle Moraine 12
12 Trevor Hanson Baraboo 10
13 Justin Ratkovec Waterford 9
14 Nick Palzkill Waukesha West 12
15 Justin Peterson Eau Claire North 9
HM Joey Ford Menomonie 10
HM Shane LeBreck Fond du Lac 10
HM Curtis Diedrich Hortonville 9
HM Xianou Xiong Franklin 11
HM Jordan Weintzl Kimberly 9
HM John Baltz West Allis Hale 10
106
1 Drew Wheeler St. Croix Falls 11
2 Taylor Elliott Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steuben 11
3 JJ McClelland Viroqua 11
4 Hunter Marko Amery 9
5 Paul Bianchi Two Rivers 9
6 Trenton McManus Adams-Friendship 9
7 Mitch Hustad Osceola 10
8 Clay Lieber Nekoosa/Port Edwards 10
9 Alex Costello Campbellsport 10
10 Dillon Koenigs Chilton/Hilbert 11
HM Cole Paulson Rice Lake 9
HM Jacob Roecker Wisconsin Lutheran 12
HM Kevin Zurfluh Tomahawk 12
HM Gavin Czerwonka Wittenberg-Birnamwood 9
HM Cole Britton Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 9
106
1 Jon Mudlaff Random Lake 10
2 Riley Lull Riverdale 9
3 Hunter Dischler Weston/Ithaca 9
4 Anthony Gliniecki Stratford 9
5 Dylan Willemssen Athens 12
6 Austin Siolka Bonduel 10
7 Derick Teteak Coleman 9
8 Zach Elmer Clear Lake 9
9 Elton Kelsey Oconto 9
10 Nick Burns Aquinas 11
HM Nathaniel Leipart Phillips 12
HM Adam Becker Johnson Creek 9
HM Matt Gross Oakfield 10
HM Austin Wolfe Boyceville 10
HM Bryan Larson Mondovi 10
     
113
1 Ben Thornton La Crosse Central 11
2 Zach Smith Port Washington 10
3 Shane Blackman New Richmond 11
4 Bill Prochniewski Waukesha South 12
5 Nolan Shea Milton 10
6 Ben Hornickle Burlington 10
7 Steven Cygan Green Bay Preble/East 12
8 Kai Castenada Wauwatosa East 11
9 Justin Folley Milwaukee Riverside 9
10 Jerrot Holz Menomonee Falls 9
11 Max Carlin Whitefish Bay 12
12 Collin Kraus Stoughton 9
13 Ty Lee Kaukauna 9
14 Tsywvim Lor West Bend West 12
15 Abe Dickenson Slinger 12
HM Bryce Fitzgerald Elkhorn 10
HM Wyatt Rabuck Reedsburg Area 10
HM Bryce Statz Waunakee 11
HM Noah Larson Franklin 9
HM Trevor Kruzick West Allis Nathan Hale 12
113
1 Ty Pelot Two Rivers 11
2 Dylan Winchel Sparta 11
3 Joseph Nguyen St. Lawrence Seminary 12
4 Cody Vogel East Troy 9
5 Cole Clark Adams-Friendship 9
6 Walker Christensen Seymour 10
7 Ben Vosters Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
8 Sonny Schleidt Edgerton 10
9 Gunnar Leisner Oconto Falls 9
10 Trevor Wunnicke Dodgeville 12
HM Andrew Smith Amery 9
HM Jason Clapper Lodi 11
HM Sam Tuttle Nekoosa/Port Edwards 10
HM Jensen Langer Marshall 9
HM Luke Schroeder Rice Lake 9
 
113
1 Kal Gerber Cameron 10
2 Sean Sonnentag Cadott 12
3 Cody Shafer Clear Lake 12
4 Scotty Worlund Pittsville 12
5 Sam Loomis Oostburg 10
6 Reid Suddeth Mineral Point 11
7 Colton Kraus Ozaukee 11
8 Austin Schmidt Horicon 12
9 Isaac Brockman Cedar Grove/Belgium 9
10 Derek Huebel Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
HM Brett Larson Mondovi 10
HM Collin Novak Black Hawk 10
HM Ross Ellison Oakfield 9
HM Jared Gilbertson Deerfield 11
HM Dustin Reynolds Lancaster 9
     
120
1 Austin Quartullo Muskego 11
2 Chase Farr Bay Port 11
3 Kody Azarian Waterford 12
4 Quinn Miracle Chippewa Falls 12
5 Josh Bird Burlington 9
6 Billy Holz Menomonee Falls 10
7 Noah Rosado Port Washington 11
8 Harley Klemick Racine Horlick 12
9 Justice Parker Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
10 Bradley Prentice Pulaski 10
11 Bailey VanHandel Kaukauna 10
12 Kolten Pope Stevens Point 11
13 David Granatelli Appleton North 12
14 Ryan Nelson Elkhorn 11
15 Derek Dowd New Richmond 10
HM Gavin Forster West Bend East 10
HM Zach Miller Wauwatosa 9
HM Zach Hasselberger Stoughton 10
HM Jon Fox Rhinelander 9
HM Raul Sepulveda Watertown 11
 
120
1 Jens Lantz Ellsworth 11
2 Trevor McManus Adams-Friendship 12
3 John Joutras Lodi 12
4 Sam Konitzer Oconto Falls 10
5 Hunter Pawleski Southern Door 10
6 Austin DeVoss Dodgeville 12
7 Bobby Uttecht Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
8 John Roddick Sparta 10
9 Cayden Wiese Lomira 11
10 Jimmy Smith Rice Lake 11
HM Brandon Robinson Evansville/Albany 10
HM Cody Yauch Two Rivers 9
HM Tepra Wright Wisconsin Lutheran 10
HM Josh Murray Marshall 12
HM Pattrick Breckheimer Chilton/Hilbert 11
120
1 Riley Knops Glenwood City 12
2 Cole Martin Lancaster 10
3 Jensyn Schall Coleman 10
4 Ryan Mindham Boscobel 12
5 Anthony Marten Pittsville 11
6 Tim Anderson Clear Lake 12
7 Fritz Vogel Deerfield 12
8 Stetson Clary Weston/Ithaca 9
9 Joe Obert DeSoto 12
10 Alex Korthals Oostburg 12
HM Brandon Depies Random Lake 11
HM Trey Lundequam Cumberland 10
HM Cole Large Ozaukee 11
HM Scott Pittz Mineral Point 9
HM Logan Newton Spring Valley/Elmwood 9
     
126
1 Colin Baine Wausau West 12
2 Robert Lee Kaukauna 10
3 Tyler Rice Kenosha Tremper 12
4 Darius Wright Holmen 11
5 Zac Youngchild Manitowoc Lincoln 11
6 Evan Garcia Green Bay Preble/East 11
7 Nick Diny Wausau East 12
8 Ryan Crum Mt Horeb/Barn 12
9 Jimmy Sell Menasha 12
10 Scott Arneson Merrill 10
11 Turner Pruett West Bend East 11
12 Fritz Schierl Stevens Point 9
13 Taylor Choinski Racine Case 11
14 Ben Reagan Wauwatosa East 10
15 Josh Cowling Neenah 12
HM Nate Erbs Reedsburg 11
HM Ben Hansen Verona 12
HM Dalton Schuerman Fort Atkinson 12
HM Jared Nichols Kenosha Tremper 12
HM Logan Pollack Tomah 11
126
1 Phillip Opelt Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 12
2 Spencer Davies Mauston 11
3 JJ Donar Cuba City/Southwestern 11
4 James Klassen St. Croix Falls 12
5 Gunner Peterson Medford 12
6 Brett Ash Oconto Falls 10
7 David McLoed Waukesha Catholic Memorial 11
8 Mitch Garritey Lomira 10
9 Cody Walrath Freedom 10
10 Alex Stuhl Prescott 11
HM Mason Berceau Luxemburg-Casco 10
HM Dakota Danner Mayville 10
HM Ryan Engel East Troy 10
HM Jake Veness Peshtigo 11
HM Boone Roycraft Winneconne 12
126
1 Devin Lemanski Edgar 10
2 Kyle Mezera Lancaster 11
3 Luke Finnel Mishicot 12
4 Ben Adams Bruce 10
5 Morgan Krueger Crandon 11
6 Matt Massman Blair-Taylor 11
7 Jackson Margis Coleman 11
8 Alex Heiden Stratford 11
9 Jordan Corcoran Aquinas 11
10 Tyler Berg Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
HM Wilder Wichmann Johnson Creek 9
HM Trent Gottsacker Random Lake 11
HM Layne Peyton DeSoto 12
HM Kyle Hutterer Mishicot 10
HM Jake Erbe Arcadia 10
     
132
1 Andrew Crone Hartland Arrowhead 12
2 Gabe Grahek Milwaukee Marquette 12
3 Kody Zemball Wilmot Union 12
4 Ryan Stalsberg Holmen 11
5 Austin Fjoser Sauk Prairie 11
6 Eli Rosado Port Washington 12
7 Logan Schlough Menomonie 10
8 Garrett Schmelling Merrill 12
9 Abe Anderson New Richmond 12
10 Chad Osmanski Bay Port 11
11 Oscar Ramos Kenosha Bradford 9
12 Joey Pelkey Cedarburg 12
13 Alan Silva West Allis Central 12
14 Kyle Nelson Green Bay W/SW 11
15 Cole Syvund Mt. Horeb/Barn 11
HM Joey Davey Whitefish Bay 12
HM Anthony Skrede Janesville Craig 11
HM AJ Minucci Wauwatosa 11
HM Quinn Burzynski Pius XI 11
HM Nathan Kinneman River Falls 12
132
1 Dewey Krueger Oconto Falls 10
2 Ryan Costello Campbellsport 12
3 Jacob Englebert Southern Door 11
4 Bryce Zdanovec Little Chute 11
5 Dalton Gorman Mosinee 12
6 Robert Csukker Stanley-Boyd-Thorp 11
7 Evan Ryan Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 12
8 Alec Sauer Lomira 12
9 Chris Yauch Two Rivers 10
10 Nick Adkins Chilton/Hilbert 12
HM Brock Polhamus Sparta 10
HM Brad Cain Ellsworth 11
HM Mitch Cornelissen Rice Lake 12
HM Jordan Meyer Evansville/Albany 9
HM Alex Fitzgerald Sheboygan Falls 11
132
1 Austin Loos Oshkosh Lourdes 12
2 Carter Shampo Crandon 12
3 Trevor Spears Riverdale 12
4 Dominic Olson Boyceville 12
5 Marc Lansin Coleman 10
6 Austin Riehl Shiocton 10
7 Alex Gladowski Arcadia 12
8 Alex Hauri Parkview 12
9 Daniel Rice Lancaster 11
10 Rene Mora Reedsville 12
HM Jake Riley Mineral Point 11
HM Andrew Colbeth Clear Lake 11
HM Paul Willfahrt Auburndale 10
HM Eddie Kleinhenz Pittsville 12
HM Trevor Beilen Marathon 12
 
     
138
1 Joe Umlauf Wausau West 12
2 Jake Cain Middleton 12
3 Kyle Hinners Milton 12
4 Jason Ipsarides Cedarburg 10
5 Hank Mattson Mukwonago 12
6 Brody Fitzpatrick Burlington 12
7 Max Fisher Waterford 10
8 Tyler Turriff DePere 12
9 Mitch Hertel Marshfield 10
10 Cory Cinelli Hartland Arrowhead 12
11 Mitch Kraker Cudahy/Saint Francis 12
12 Jordan Scalice Wisconsin Rapids 11
13 Michael Frehse Pulaski 12
14 Austin Helmer DC Everest 12
15 Brook Whitehead Wausau East 12
HM Evan Hietpas Kaukauna 11
HM Mackinzie Nutzman Chippewa Falls 12
HM Max Nelson Wauwatosa 12
HM Klayton Krantz Mt. Horeb/Barn 11
HM Alex Reas Rhinelander 10
138
1 Mitch Friedman Oconto Falls 12
2 Stetson McCulley Valders 12
3 Colin Dolata Mauston 12
4 Kevin Klopfenstein Monroe 12
5 Levi Petroske Waupaca 11
6 Tristan Brewer Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 10
7 Casey Stelrecht Lomira 11
8 Alex Maes Wrightstown 12
9 Bobby Leroy Somerset 12
10 Travis Oliphant Ashland 12
HM Tristen Mueller Ellsworth 9
HM Ben Ayres Nekoosa/Port Edwards 12
HM Alex Lange Evansville/Albany 12
HM Chase Maxwell Fox Valley Lutheran 12
HM Tom Langer Baldwin-Woodville 11
138
1 Adam Holmquist Glenwood City 12
2 Colby Kasten Reedsville 12
3 Tucker Sarbacker Iowa-Grant 12
4 Robbie Rocole Wabeno 12
5 Derek Liebergen Bonduel 12
6 Isaac Brosinski DeSoto 12
7 Ross Withington Westby 10
8 Logan Smith Ozaukee 12
9 Max Street Johnson Creek 12
10 Isaac Weik Chequamegon 10
HM Jon Pilgrim Kewaunee 12
HM Hunter Olsen Necedah 9
HM Jared Roen Riverdale 10
HM Ben Lincks Waterloo 10
HM Jed Schlagel Spring Valley/Elmwood 9
     
145
1 Alex Blaney Bay Port 12
2 Randy Shine Badger 12
3 Jordan Gundrum West Bend East 10
4 Joe Ziolkowski DC Everest 10
5 Dalton Tielens Green Bay Preble/East 12
6 Eric Schmid Verona 10
7 Lightning Hernandez Racine Horlick 12
8 Max Mijal Pulaski 11
9 Joe Mattson Mukwonago 12
10 Eric Lease Oconomowoc 12
11 Austin Powell Sauk Prairie 9
12 Roman Stiff Franklin 12
13 Jon Goetz West Bend West 11
14 Zack Mulrooney Janesville Craig 11
15 Sam Kruse Mt Horeb/Barneveld 12
HM Mason Stokke Menomonie 9
HM Tim Schumann Oshkosh West 11
HM Kevin Coenen Kimberly 12
HM Avery Hackett Holmen 12
HM Kolt Bode Baraboo 12
145
1 Tyler Weyer Baldwin-Woodville 12
2 Austin Worachek Luxemburg-Casco 11
3 Colin Schubert Southern Door 12
4 Devin Weber Marshall 12
5 Kevin Messer Waupun 12
6 Joe Crook River Valley 11
7 Michael Murnane Sparta 12
8 Anthony Friese Waupaca 12
9 Tyler Schardschmidt Lomira 12
10 Troy Urman Prescott 11
HM Brandon Schilling Lakeside Lutheran 12
HM Jay Wallace Kiel 12
HM Johnny Chamberlain Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 10
HM Mitchell Hasey Columbus 11
HM Tim Clothier Clinton 12
 
145
1 Cullen Pedersen New Lisbon 11
2 Erik Ullrich Clear Lake 12
3 Hayden Krueger Crandon 12
4 Trenton Cornell Lancaster 11
5 Trevor Seewald Coleman 11
6 Trevor Ackman Spencer 11
7 Jacob Dahlke Shiocton 12
8 Connor Handrick Edgar 11
9 Wyatt Hansen Boyceville 11
10 Dakota Meier Black Hawk 11
HM Zach Newton Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
HM Wyatt Weiler Auburndale 10
HM Matt Ollinger Ladysmith 11
HM Trenton Pasch Royall 10
HM Dan Tauchen Bonduel 10
     
152
1 Jared Scharenbrock Sun Prairie 11
2 Beau Breske Hartford 9
3 Mitchell Berenz Hartland Arrowhead 12
4 Travis Hettinga Wausau West 11
5 Kasey Caelwerts Pulaski 10
6 Travis Smith Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
7 Connor Price Muskego 11
8 Nick Knoebel Sussex-Hamilton 12
9 Cody Nannemann Waterford 12
10 Austin Koski Hudson 12
11 Brandon Fleischmann Port Washington 9
12 Tyler Henke Osseo-Fairchild/AAFC 11
13 Logan Ballering Oconomowoc 11
14 Stuart Swanson South Milwaukee 12
15 Jacob Jossart Bay Port 11
HM Brandon Sprecher Sauk Prairie 11
HM Nate Rynish Hortonville 11
HM Jack Rettler West Bend West 12
HM Matt Schroeder Eau Claire North 11
HM Richard Klaver Rhinelander 12
152
1 Seth Liegel River Valley 12
2 Mitch Fucile Chilton/Hilbert 12
3 Aaric Spencer Medford 12
4 Garrett Keller Lomira 12
5 Mitch Nichols Amery 12
6 Cole Hansen Marshall 12
7 Brandon Broetzmann Sheboygan Falls 12
8 Jacob Butcher Richland Center 12
9 Bryce Bennot Wild Rose/Wautoma 11
10 Cameron Dahlgren Mauston 12
HM Tony Aguilera Abbotsford/Colby 12
HM Brian Gibb St. Croix Central 11
HM Lorenzo Sherden Waupun 11
HM Ben Pulvermacher Ripon 11
HM Jake Ohman Plymouth 12
152
1 Austin Moe Glenwood City 12
2 Anthony Lemanski Edgar 12
3 Mason Mergener Coleman 12
4 Garrett Griffin Manawa 11
5 Brandon Tousey Oconto 11
6 Jordan Bainter Flambeau 12
7 Grant Wedepohl Reedsville 10
8 Danny Trimner Athens 12
9 Ethan Brouillette Ozaukee 12
10 Ryan Zierk Kenosha Christian Life 11
HM Logan Hermsen Amherst 12
HM Garrett Gunderson Shiocton 10
HM Tucker Pickle Mineral Point 12
HM Cody Willis Weston/Ithaca 11
HM Myles Conner New Lisbon 11
     
160
1 Mason Reinhardt Merrill 10
2 Tristian Luther Mount Horeb/Barneveld 12
3 Mitchell Cole Ashwaubenon 12
4 Alexander Walla Bay Port 12
5 Jared Matazynski Wausau West 12
6 Alex Caelwaerts Pulaski 12
7 Nick Hahn Hartford 12
8 Rashadeem Gray Whitefish Bay 12
9 Mouhammed Fall Milwaukee Bradley Tech 11
10 Blair Mulholland Kimberly 9
11 Deion Sonsalla Eau Claire North 12
12 Billy Anderson West Bend West 12
13 Nate Engel Stevens Point 9
14 Jeff Meyer Milton 12
15 Josh Waddell Menomonie 10
HM Nick Achilli Fort Atkinson 12
HM Alex Zimmerman Janseville Craig 12
HM Ben Zbikowski South Milwaukee 11
HM Duncan Isbister Cedarburg 11
HM Rudy Hernandez Madison East 12
160
1 Gabe Flandrick Somerset 12
2 Alex Peters West Salem/Bangor 12
3 Brett Scoles Kewaskum 12
4 Jaden Boivin Marinette 12
5 Braxton Potrykus Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
6 Ronny Ponick Stanley-Boyd/Thorp 10
7 Justin Dolata Mauston 11
8 Al Keuler Wrightstown 12
9 Carl Moll St. Croix Central 12
10 Mitch Pohlman Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 12
HM Mitchell Lambrecht Sheboygan Falls 11
HM Jimmy Masonick Nekoosa/Port Edwards 12
HM Izaak Simar Kenosha Indian Trail
HM Mitchell Wozniak Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 10
HM Brady Colden Brodhead/Juda 10
160
1 Dominic Flock Cashton 12
2 Ethan Soderstrom Lancaster 11
3 Matt Nowak Edgar 12
4 Josh Cormican Boyceville 12
5 Ross Peterson Ladysmith 12
6 Zech Riehl Shiocton 12
7 Dexter Karban Coleman 11
8 Garrett Gross Johnson Creek 12
9 Kevin Beckmann Ozaukee 11
10 Elliott Ebert Reedsville 10
HM Justin Shmauz Horicon 12
HM Spencer Treu Hillsboro 12
HM Taylor Sina Princeton 12
HM Shane Schanke Elkhart Lake-Glenbaugh 12
HM Kevin Fesenmaier Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
     
170
1 Jake Stilling Elkhorn 12
2 Andres Marquez Racine Horlick 12
3 Dima Hawksford Hudson 12
4 Daylon Bowar Mt. Horeb/Barneveld 12
5 Dylan Diebitz West Allis Central 12
6 Kyle Mountford Elkhorn 12
6 David Pophal Merrill 11
7 Jared Schaaf Sauk Prairie 12
8 Cody Gruenwald Wausau West 12
9 Anthony Rottier Pulaski 11
10 Wesley Schultz Sun Prairie 11
11 Billy Duffert Stevens Point 11
12 Josh Meins Port Washington 12
13 Andrew Cychner Badger 11
14 Taggart Haase Middleton 10
15 Tyler Westpfahl Holmen 12
HM Josh Pfleger Kenosha Bradford 11
HM Kyle Crayton Burlington 12
HM Sebastian Larson River Falls 11
HM John Goetzer Madison West 12
HM Trenton Schwartz Kenosha Tremper 11
170
1 Jake Morrissey Oconto Falls 12
2 Hunter Colden Brodhead/Juda 12
3 Jordan Newman St John`s NW Mil Acad 12
4 Cody Nyhagen St. Croix Central 12
5 Gable Frandsen Ellsworth 11
6 Taylor Huenink Waupun 12
7 Zack Smith Omro 12
8 Clay Fitzpatrick Viroqua 12
9 Jordan Petrie Chilton/Hilbert 12
10 Brandon Schilling Winnebago Lutheran Academy 11
Wes Dimmick Two Rivers 12
HM Jordan Pardowsky Luxemburg-Casco 12
HM Aaron Field Kiel 11
HM Justin Rapp Grafton 12
HM Dan Squires Wisconsin Lutheran 11
HM Zach Miles Whitewater 12
HM Alex Richey Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 12
170
1 Garrett Paulson Clear Lake 12
2 Wyatt Seep Weston/Ithaca 12
3 David Chadd Lancaster 10
4 Cole Dollar Florence 12
5 Dalton Lunde Royall 11
6 Joey Johnson Elcho 11
7 Jacob Wudtke Bonduel 11
8 Brandon Schmitz Cashton 11
9 Tyler Schuh Reedsville 11
10 Adam Risse Random Lake 11
HM Kyle Kemmerling Johnson Creek 11
HM Damion Blechinger Turtle Lake/Clayton 11
HM Brandon Loerhke Weyauwega-Fremont 11
HM John Dennee Crandon 11
HM Blayze Wood Glenwood City 12
     
182
1 Quinn Faust Mount Horeb/Barneveld 12
2 Aaron Rothwell Sheboygan North 12
3 Derek Schindler Hudson 12
4 Ayoola Olapo Menomonee Falls 12
5 Tom Mitchell South Milwaukee 11
6 Kyle Mountford Elkhorn 12
7 Tyler Otero Badger 12
8 Avery Sweeney Milton 12
9 Austin Postel New London 12
10 Brady Hansen Fort Atkinson 11
11 Brock Allen Deforest 11
12 Mitch Mallek Stevens Point 11
13 Jackson Bailey Beaver Dam 12
14 Jordan Reisinger Tomah 11
15 Kane Seubert Marshfield 12
HM Devine Burt Wauwatosa 12
HM Ben Hintze Merrill 11
HM Alex Carravetta Kenosha Tremper 12
HM Levi Van Laanen Pulaski 10
HM Aaron Lopp Reedsburg 12
182
1 Joe Rademacher St. Croix Falls 11
2 Brady Huenink Waupun 12
3 Ethan Cook Lomira 12
4 Kyle Aaby St. Croix Central 12
5 Lucas Stephenson Sturgeon Bay 11
6 Kyle Burkhalter Sparta 12
7 Drew Setzer Sheboygan Falls 12
9 John Kamps Oconto Falls 12
8 Ethan Peters Luxemburg-Casco 12
10 Brian Duerschmidt Two Rivers 12
HM Justin Dentici Waukesha Catholic Memorial 12
HM August Peplinski Wittenberg-Birnamwood 9
HM Lucas Hagberg Spooner 11
HM Austin Field Kiel 12
 
182
1 Luke Nowak Edgar 12
2 Robby Chubb Mineral Point 12
3 Justin Graham Parkview 12
4 Michael Scharenbrock Flambeau 12
5 Brandon Wilcox Northwoods/Solon Springs 12
6 Jack Nett Cambridge 12
7 Jaylen Lansin Cumberland 11
8 Kyle Heinsohn Cameron 10
9 Lance Neumann Spencer 12
10 Ed Guth Elcho 12
HM Vince Stensrud Markesan 12
HM Joe Vande Vrede Manawa 11
HM Andrew Kocourek Reedsville 12
HM Henry Fielding Shiocton 9
HM Mike Niles Ladysmith 12
     
195
1 Eric Peissig Menomonie 12
2 Connor Johnson Rhinelander 11
3 Alec Ingold Bay Port 10
4 Nick Osowski Oshkosh West 11
5 Alex Klug Merrill 11
6 Kyle Smith Franklin 12
7 Nick Dercks Kaukauna 12
8 Taylor Hildebrandt Badger 12
9 Noah Risch Holmen 11
10 Caleb Sisbach Sauk Prairie 12
11 Sean Campbell Slinger 12
12 Matthew Hernandez Kenosha Bradford 11
13 Garrett Serna Tomah 12
14 David Gale Baraboo 10
15 Steven Asmondy Germantown 12
HM Beau Thompson Wisconsin Rapids 10
HM Tyler Watson Cedarburg 10
HM Noah Martinez Kettle Moraine 10
HM Alex Rodriguez New Berlin West 10
HM Dylan Linhart Elkhorn 10
195
1 Joey Dedick East Troy 12
2 Austin Hephner Chilton/Hilbert 12
3 Austin Bellie Tomahawk 12
4 Jake Roberts Rice Lake 9
5 Scott Skornicka Two Rivers 11
6 Nick Buisman West Salem/Bangor 11
7 Zach Koch River Valley 11
8 Ben Reed Evansville/Albany 12
9 Daniel Dawley Sparta 12
10 Mark Doudna Richland Center 12
HM Jake Reiter Clintonville 11
HM Dan Dorner Luxemburg-Casco 11
HM Jacob Murphy Ellsworth 12
HM Michael Zeitler Oconto Falls 12
HM Eli Newton Amery 9
195
1 William Browning Brillion 12
2 Dondrick Tackes Stratford 11
3 Olie Voight Pittsville 12
4 Austin Hoeg Greendale Martin Luther 12
5 Markus Armstrong Ladysmith 12
6 Isaac Nowak Coleman 12
7 Derek Peat Iowa-Grant 12
8 Logan Chappell Fennimore 12
9 Atticus Sharp Weston/Ithaca 12
10 Devon Wendt Cadott 12
HM Ben Stone Cumberland 10
HM David Steinhorst Kewaunee 11
HM Casey Johnson Manawa 11
HM Joey Schanen Random Lake 12
HM John Fehring Oshkosh Lourdes 11
     
220
1 Dakota Johnson Elkhorn 12
2 Tyler Schmidt Merrill 11
3 Mitchell Ledwith Neenah 12
4 Lucas Stromberg-Windau Tomah 12
5 Tyler Nelson Kaukauna 12
6 Russell Chambers Milwaukee Riverside 11
7 Dallas Wanta West Allis Hale 11
8 Joe Kitslaar Bay Port 11
9 Matt Bjork West DePere 12
10 Zeek Hooyman Menasha 12
11 Isaiah Hayes DePere 12
12 Eliot Motu Hudson 11
13 Robert Johnson Badger 12
14 Matt Veneskey Oshkosh North 12
15 Hunter Micolichek Pulaski 10
HM Steve Fisher Green Bay West/SW 11
HM Gavin Devine Franklin 10
HM Ethan Foerster Fort Atkinson 11
HM Charles Serauskas Holmen
HM Calvin Wright La Crosse Logan 11
 
220
1 Reed Ambrosious Freedom 12
2 Luke Destiche Luxemburg-Casco 11
3 Austin Roberts Rice Lake 11
4 Trevor Gorr Monroe 12
5 Kenny Gates Amery 11
6 Dylan Kimber Chetek/Prairie Farm 12
7 Victor Lowney Osceola 11
8 Alex Marshall Grafton 11
9 Cody Kasprak Wittenberg-Birnamwood 12
10 Bobby Geiger Two Rivers 11
HM Brandon Brennan Valders 10
HM Justin Thill Lomira 12
HM Cole Warzynski Almond-Bancroft/Pacelli 9
HM Taylor Flasch Campbellsport 12
HM Sean Mlodzik Omro 11
220
1 Christian Moore Royall 12
2 Sam Beschta Lena 12
3 Joey Tauchen Bonduel 12
4 Hunter Kauffman Stratford 10
5 Adam Kuehl Kewaunee 12
6 Cody Rider Iowa-Grant 11
7 Brenyn Schmit Mineral Point 11
8 Nick Gilbertson Pecatonica/Argyle 12
9 Danny Erickson Shiocton 12
10 Chase Nottestead Westby 11
HM Jon Brendenmuehl Mishicot 11
HM James Lassa Pittsville 11
HM Jared Grimseld North Crawford/Seneca 12
HM Joe Rodriguez Crivitz 12
HM Sean Stiyer Waterloo 12
     
285
1 Jessie Nelson Stoughton 12
2 Garrett Heder Bay Port 12
3 Brock Milkent Waukesha South 11
4 Hunter Hauser Holmen 11
5 Hunter Higginbotham Germantown 11
6 Reggie Turner Milwaukee Riverside 12
7 Mike Mohr Oconomowoc 12
8 Ryan Fay Wausau West 12
9 Isaiah Watkins Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
10 Bryce Bilogan Rhinelander 11
11 Martin Fleming Milwaukee Hamilton 12
12 Jared Baldwin Menomonie 11
13 Tristan Wilson Marshfield 11
14 Justin Pawlak Stevens Point 12
15 Kyle Polum Cedarburg 10
HM Mathias Tobin Hudson 11
HM Jesse Mashak Sun Prairie 12
HM Riley Budde Beaver Dam 12
HM Dakota Pearson Janesville Craig 12
HM Tyler Kerkeeng Burlington 11
 
285
1 Newton Smerchek Luxemburg-Casco 12
2 Logan Maurer Brodhead/Juda 10
3 Brandon Elrick Little Chute 12
4 Austin Edison St. Croix Central 12
5 Matt Halverson Kiel 11
6 Kyle Dalske Mosinee 12
7 Nick Berger Medford 12
8 Brett Zimmerman Monroe 11
9 Cole LaLiberty Chetek/Prairie Farm 10
10 Keith Styczynski Oconto Falls 12
HM Jameson Kaiser Melrose-Mindoro/GET 12
HM Andy Johnson Peshtigo 11
HM Daryl Waukau Mauston 12
HM Spencer Shier Portage 12
HM Coleman Roskam Baldwin-Woodville 12
 
285
1 Cole Johnson DeSoto 12
2 Emerson Hegeman Three Lakes 12
3 Tanner Grant Cumberland 12
4 Alex Lennartson Unity 12
5 Mitch Franke Marathon 12
6 Silas Petrie Brillion 12
7 Kyle Andreae Spencer 12
8 Ben McFall Iowa-Grant 12
9 Mikey Kallies Lena 12
10 Alex May Cedar Grove/Belgium 12
HM Donovan Ralston Bruce 10
HM Zach Timblin Crivitz 11
HM Ryan Heavey Flambeau 12
HM Matt Stenrud Markesan 10
HM Cody Mayer Shell Lake 11

Wisconsin Wrestling Online
January 16, 2013
Individual Rankings #7

Division One Division Two Division Three
Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade
106
1 Bee Lor Wausau West 12
2 Anthony Senthavisouk Whitnall 10
3 Manny Rosado Port Washington 9
4 Aidan Yde Arrowhead 9
5 Airk Furseth Janesville Craig 10
6 Patrick Spray Wisconsin Rapids 9
7 Ian Gioacchini Kaukauna 11
8 Aaron Daly Menomonee Falls 10
9 Ethan Averill Kettle Moraine 12
10 Trevor Hanson Baraboo 10
11 Michael Peter Badger 9
12 Justin Ratkovec Waterford 9
13 Justin Peterson Eau Claire North 9
14 Joey Ford Menomonie 10
15 Moziah Clark Madison West 10
HM Shane LeBreck Fond du Lac 10
HM Curtis Diedrich Hortonville 9
HM Jordan Weintzl Kimberly 9
HM Patrick Adler Tomah 12
HM Xianou Xiong Franklin 11
106
1 Drew Wheeler St. Croix Falls 11
2 Taylor Elliott Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steuben 11
3 JJ McClelland Viroqua 11
4 Paul Bianchi Two Rivers 9
5 Andrew Smith Amery 9
6 Mitch Hustad Osceola 10
7 Trenton McManus Adams-Friendship 9
8 Clay Lieber Nekoosa/Port Edwards 10
9 Alex Costello Campbellsport 10
10 Dillon Koenigs Chilton/Hilbert 11
HM Dillan Micke Wrightstown 11
HM Cole Paulson Rice Lake 9
HM Jacob Roecker Wisconsin Lutheran 12
HM Cole Britton Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 9
HM Kevin Zurfluh Tomahawk 12
106
1 Jon Mudlaff Random Lake 10
2 Riley Lull Riverdale 9
3 Hunter Dischler Weston/Ithaca 9
4 Anthony Gliniecki Stratford 9
5 Dylan Willemssen Athens 12
6 Austin Siolka Bonduel 10
7 Derick Teteak Coleman 9
8 Yosep Lee Kenosha Christian Life 9
9 Zach Elmer Clear Lake 9
10 Austin Wolfe Boyceville 10
HM Elton Kelsey Oconto 9
HM Nick Burns Aquinas 11
HM Nathaniel Leipart Phillips 12
HM Bryan Larson Mondovi 10
HM Adam Becker Johnson Creek 9
     
113
1 Ben Thornton La Crosse Central 11
2 Zach Smith Port Washington 10
3 Shane Blackman New Richmond 11
4 Bill Prochniewski Waukesha South 12
5 Nolan Shea Milton 10
6 Ben Hornickle Burlington 10
7 Steven Cygan Green Bay Preble/East 12
8 Kai Castenada Wauwatosa East 11
9 Justin Folley Milwaukee Riverside 9
10 Jerrot Holz Menomonee Falls 9
11 Max Carlin Whitefish Bay 12
12 Collin Kraus Stoughton 9
13 Ty Lee Kaukauna 9
14 Bryce Fitzgerald Elkhorn 10
15 Tsywvim Lor West Bend West 12
HM Wyatt Rabuck Reedsburg Area 10
HM Bryce Statz Waunakee 11
HM Noah Larson Franklin 9
HM Trevor Kruzick West Allis Nathan Hale 12
HM Terre White West Allis Central 10
 
113
1 Ty Pelot Two Rivers 11
2 Dylan Winchel Sparta 11
3 Hunter Marko Amery 9
4 Joseph Nguyen St. Lawrence Seminary 12
5 Cody Vogel East Troy 9
6 Cole Clark Adams-Friendship 9
7 Walker Christensen Seymour 10
8 Sonny Schleidt Edgerton 10
9 Ben Vosters Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
10 Jason Clapper Lodi 11
HM Gunnar Leisner Oconto Falls 9
HM Sam Tuttle Nekoosa/Port Edwards 10
HM Trevor Wunnicke Dodgeville 12
HM Jensen Langer Marshall 9
HM Brady Simonson Bloomer/Colfax 9
113
1 Kal Gerber Cameron 10
2 Sean Sonnentag Cadott 12
3 Cody Shafer Clear Lake 11
4 Scotty Worlund Pittsville 12
5 Sam Loomis Oostburg 10
6 Reid Suddeth Mineral Point 11
7 Colton Kraus Ozaukee 11
8 Austin Schmidt Horicon 12
9 Derek Huebel Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
10 Dustin Reynolds Lancaster 9
HM Brock Swenson Boyceville 9
HM Isaac Brockman Cedar Grove/Belgium 9
HM Erik Tolmie Deerfield 10
HM Brett Larson Mondovi 10
HM Collin Novak Black Hawk 10
     
120
1 Austin Quartullo Muskego 11
2 Chase Farr Bay Port 11
3 Kody Azarian Waterford 12
4 Quinn Miracle Chippewa Falls 12
5 Justice Parker Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
6 Josh Bird Burlington 9
7 Harley Klemick Racine Horlick 12
8 Billy Holz Menomonee Falls 10
9 Bradley Prentice Pulaski 10
10 Ryan Nelson Elkhorn 11
11 Bailey VanHandel Kaukauna 10
12 Kolten Pope Stevens Point 11
13 David Granatelli Appleton North 12
14 Gavin Forster West Bend East 10
15 Derek Dowd New Richmond 10
HM Raul Sepulveda Watertown 11
HM Zach Miller Wauwatosa 9
HM Zach Hasselberger Stoughton 10
HM Jon Fox Rhinelander 9
HM Abe Dickenson Slinger 12
120
1 Jens Lantz Ellsworth 11
2 John Joutras Lodi 12
3 Bobby Uttecht Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
4 Trevor McManus Adams-Friendship 12
5 John Roddick Sparta 10
6 Cody Yauch Two Rivers 9
7 Sam Konitzer Oconto Falls 10
8 Hunter Pawleski Southern Door 10
9 Austin DeVoss Dodgeville 12
10 Jared Boon Neillsville 12
HM Jimmy Smith Rice Lake 11
HM Cayden Wiese Lomira 11
HM Pattrick Breckheimer Chilton/Hilbert 11
HM Josh Murray Marshall 12
HM Brandon Robinson Evansville/Albany 10
120
1 Riley Knops Glenwood City 12
2 Cole Martin Lancaster 10
3 Jensyn Schall Coleman 10
4 Ryan Mindham Boscobel 12
5 Anthony Marten Pittsville 11
6 Tim Anderson Clear Lake 12
7 Joe Obert DeSoto 12
8 Fritz Vogel Deerfield 12
9 Alex Korthals Oostburg 12
10 Trent Gottsacker Random Lake 11
HM Trey Lundequam Cumberland 10
HM Cole Large Ozaukee 11
HM Scott Pittz Mineral Point 9
HM Weston Cracraft Mishicot 10
HM Logan Newton Spring Valley/Elmwood 9
     
126
1 Colin Baine Wausau West 12
2 Robert Lee Kaukauna 10
3 Tyler Rice Kenosha Tremper 12
4 Darius Wright Holmen 11
5 Zac Youngchild Manitowoc Lincoln 11
6 Evan Garcia Green Bay Preble/East 11
7 Nick Diny Wausau East 12
8 Ryan Crum Mt Horeb/Barn 12
9 Jimmy Sell Menasha 12
10 Scott Arneson Merrill 10
11 Noah Rosado Port Washington 11
12 Turner Pruett West Bend East 11
13 Fritz Schierl Stevens Point 9
14 Taylor Choinski Racine Case 11
15 Ben Reagan Wauwatosa East 10
HM Nate Erbs Reedsburg 11
HM Ben Hansen Verona 12
HM Jared Nichols Kenosha Tremper 12
HM Dalton Schuerman Fort Atkinson 12
HM Josh Cowling Neenah 12
126
1 Phillip Opelt Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 12
2 Spencer Davies Mauston 11
3 Gunner Peterson Medford 12
4 JJ Donar Cuba City/Southwestern 11
5 James Klassen St. Croix Falls 12
6 Alex Stuhl Prescott 11
7 Mitch Garritey Lomira 10
8 Brett Ash Oconto Falls 10
9 David McLeod Catholic Memorial 11
10 Cody Walrath Freedom 10
HM Mason Berceau Luxemburg-Casco 10
HM Ryan Engel East Troy 10
HM Dakota Danner Mayville 10
HM Jake Veness Peshtigo 11
HM Hunter Dodds Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 11
126
1 Devin Lemanski Edgar 10
2 Kyle Mezera Lancaster 11
3 Luke Finnel Mishicot 12
4 Ben Adams Bruce 10
5 Morgan Krueger Crandon 11
6 Matt Massman Blair-Taylor 11
7 Jackson Margis Coleman 11
8 Tyler Berg Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
9 Alex Heiden Stratford 11
10 Jordan Corcoran Aquinas 11
HM Wilder Wichmann Johnson Creek 9
HM Layne Peyton DeSoto 12
HM Josh Marten Brookwood 11
HM Brandon Depies Random Lake 11
HM Alex Colbeth Clear Lake 10
     
132
1 Andrew Crone Arrowhead 12
2 Gabe Grahek Milwaukee Marquette 12
3 Kody Zemball Wilmot Union 12
4 Ryan Stalsberg Holmen 11
5 Austin Fjoser Sauk Prairie 11
6 Eli Rosado Port Washington 12
7 Garrett Schmelling Merrill 12
8 Logan Schlough Menomonie 10
9 Abe Anderson New Richmond 12
10 Chad Osmanski Bay Port 11
11 Joey Pelkey Cedarburg 12
12 Alan Silva West Allis Central 12
13 Kyle Nelson Green Bay W/SW 11
14 Cole Syvund Mt. Horeb/Barn 11
15 AJ Minucci Wauwatosa 11
HM Joey Davey Whitefish Bay 12
HM Anthony Skrede Janesville Craig 11
HM Quinn Burzynski Pius XI 11
HM Oscar Ramos Kenosha Bradford 9
HM Nathan Kinneman River Falls 12
 
132
1 Dewey Krueger Oconto Falls 10
2 Ryan Costello Campbellsport 12
3 Bryce Zdanovec Little Chute 11
4 Evan Ryan Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 12
5 Robert Csukker Stanley-Boyd-Thorp 11
6 Dalton Gorman Mosinee 12
7 Alec Sauer Lomira 12
8 Chris Yauch Two Rivers 10
9 Nick Adkins Chilton/Hilbert 12
10 Alex Fitzgerald Sheboygan Falls 11
HM Brock Polhamus Sparta 10
HM Brad Cain Ellsworth 11
HM Mitch Cornelissen Rice Lake 12
HM Aaron Hesgard Monroe 12
HM Andy Strey East Troy 10
132
1 Trevor Spears Riverdale 12
2 Carter Shampo Crandon 12
3 Marc Lansin Coleman 10
4 Austin Riehl Shiocton 10
5 Daniel Rice Lancaster 11
6 Alex Gladowski Arcadia 12
7 Alex Hauri Parkview 12
8 Rene Mora Reedsville 12
9 Jake Riley Mineral Point 11
10 Andrew Colbeth Clear Lake 11
HM Paul Willfahrt Auburndale 10
HM Eddie Kleinhenz Pittsville 12
HM Trevor Beilen Marathon 12
HM Lance Buckles DeSoto 9
HM Quinn Delaney Deerfield 12
     
138
1 Joe Umlauf Wausau West 12
2 Jake Cain Middleton 12
3 Kyle Hinners Milton 12
4 Jason Ipsarides Cedarburg 10
5 Charles Mulnix Racine Horlick 12
6 Hank Mattson Mukwonago 12
7 Brody Fitzpatrick Burlington 12
8 Max Fisher Waterford 10
9 Tyler Turriff DePere 12
10 Mitch Hertel Marshfield 10
11 Cory Cinelli Arrowhead 12
12 Jordan Scalice Wisconsin Rapids 11
13 Michael Frehse Pulaski 12
14 Austin Helmer DC Everest 12
15 Mitch Kraker Cudahy/Saint Francis 12
HM Brook Whitehead Wausau East 12
HM Evan Hietpas Kaukauna 11
HM Devon McCune Stoughton 12
HM Mackinzie Nutzman Chippewa Falls 12
HM Max Nelson Wauwatosa 12
138
1 Mitch Friedman Oconto Falls 12
2 Colin Dolata Mauston 12
3 Stetson McCulley Valders 12
4 Jacob Englebert Southern Door 11
5 Alex Maes Wrightstown 12
6 Kevin Klopfenstein Monroe 12
7 Levi Petroske Waupaca 11
8 Tristan Brewer Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 10
9 Bobby Leroy Somerset 12
10 Casey Stelrecht Lomira 11
HM Chase Maxwell Fox Valley Lutheran 12
HM Travis Oliphant Ashland 12
HM Ben Ayres Nekoosa/Port Edwards 12
HM Tristen Mueller Ellsworth 9
HM Brett Wenzel Winneconne 12
138
1 Adam Holmquist Glenwood City 12
2 Colby Kasten Reedsville 12
3 Dominic Olson Boyceville 12
4 Robbie Rocole Wabeno 12
5 Derek Liebergen Bonduel 12
6 Isaac Brosinski DeSoto 12
7 Ross Withington Westby 10
8 Tucker Sarbacker Iowa-Grant 12
9 Logan Smith Ozaukee 12
10 Max Street Johnson Creek 12
HM Isaac Weik Chequamegon 10
HM Jon Pilgrim Kewaunee 12
HM Hunter Olsen Necedah 9
HM Ben Lincks Waterloo 10
HM Jed Schlagel Spring Valley/Elmwood 9
     
145
1 Alex Blaney Bay Port 12
2 Randy Shine Badger 12
3 Jordan Gundrum West Bend East 10
4 Joe Ziolkowski DC Everest 10
5 Dalton Tielens Green Bay Preble/East 12
6 Eric Schmid Verona 10
7 Lightning Hernandez Racine Horlick 12
8 Max Mijal Pulaski 11
9 Joe Mattson Mukwonago 12
10 Eric Lease Oconomowoc 12
11 Jon Goetz West Bend West 11
12 Austin Powell Sauk Prairie 9
13 Rodney Daniels Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
14 Zack Mulrooney Janesville Craig 11
15 Roman Stiff Franklin 12
HM Sam Kruse Mt Horeb/Barneveld 12
HM Nathan Schnell Port Washington 12
HM Austin Wyngaard New London 10
HM Sam Kruse Mt Horeb/Barneveld 12
HM Avery Hackett Holmen 12
145
1 Tyler Weyer Baldwin-Woodville 12
2 Austin Worachek Luxemburg-Casco 11
3 Devin Weber Marshall 12
4 Kevin Messer Waupun 12
5 Troy Urman Prescott 11
6 Joe Crook River Valley 11
7 Michael Murnane Sparta 12
8 Anthony Friese Waupaca 12
9 Michael Chadwick Neillsville 11
10 Tyler Schardschmidt Lomira 12
HM Brandon Schilling Lakeside Lutheran 12
HM Jay Wallace Kiel 12
HM Jasper Meeker Dodgeville 12
HM Erik Vesbach Viroqua 12
HM Cole Fritsch New Holstein 11
145
1 Cullen Pedersen New Lisbon 11
2 Erik Ullrich Clear Lake 12
3 Trenton Cornell Lancaster 11
4 Hayden Krueger Crandon 12
5 Connor Handrick Edgar 11
6 Trevor Seewald Coleman 11
7 Jacob Dahlke Shiocton 12
8 Wyatt Hansen Boyceville 11
9 Dakota Meier Black Hawk 11
10 Zach Newton Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
HM Luke Nowak Iowa-Grant 10
HM Wyatt Weiler Auburndale 10
HM Matt Ollinger Ladysmith 11
HM Trenton Pasch Royall 10
HM Jarod Bainter Flambeau 10
     
152
1 Jared Scharenbrock Sun Prairie 11
2 Beau Breske Hartford 9
3 Mitchell Berenz Arrowhead 12
4 Travis Hettinga Wausau West 11
5 Kasey Caelwerts Pulaski 10
6 Travis Smith Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
7 Connor Price Muskego 11
8 Nick Knoebel Sussex-Hamilton 12
9 Cody Nannemann Waterford 12
10 Austin Koski Hudson 12
11 Brandon Fleischmann Port Washington 9
13 Tyler Henke Osseo-Fairchild/AAFC 11
14 Logan Ballering Oconomowoc 11
15 John McCarthy Milton 10
HM Stuart Swanson South Milwaukee 12
HM Jacob Jossart Bay Port 11
HM Brandon Sprecher Sauk Prairie 11
HM Nate Rynish Hortonville 11
HM Matt Schroeder Eau Claire North 11
152
1 Seth Liegel River Valley 12
2 Mitch Fucile Chilton/Hilbert 12
3 Aaric Spencer Medford 12
4 Colin Schubert Southern Door 12
5 Cole Hansen Marshall 12
6 Garrett Keller Lomira 12
7 Brian Gibb St. Croix Central 11
8 Brandon Broetzmann Sheboygan Falls 12
9 Mitch Nichols Amery 12
10 Jay Kaenel Westfield 11
HM Jacob Butcher Richland Center 12
HM Bryce Bennot Wild Rose/Wautoma 11
HM Cameron Dahlgren Mauston 12
HM Tony Aguilera Abbotsford/Colby 12
HM Ben Pulvermacher Ripon 11
152
1 Austin Moe Glenwood City 12
2 Anthony Lemanski Edgar 12
3 Mason Mergener Coleman 12
4 Garrett Griffin Manawa 11
5 Brandon Tousey Oconto 11
6 Jordan Bainter Flambeau 12
7 Grant Wedepohl Reedsville 10
8 Danny Trimner Athens 12
9 Ethan Brouillette Ozaukee 12
10 Garrett Gunderson Shiocton 10
HM Tucker Pickle Mineral Point 12
HM Myles Conner New Lisbon 11
HM Cody Willis Weston/Ithaca 11
HM Tim Ferdon Whitehall 12
HM Ryan Zierk Kenosha Christian Life 11
     
160
1 Mason Reinhardt Merrill 10
2 Tristian Luther Mount Horeb/Barneveld 12
3 Mitchell Cole Ashwaubenon 12
4 Alexander Walla Bay Port 12
5 Jared Matazynski Wausau West 12
6 Alex Caelwaerts Pulaski 12
7 Blair Mulholland Kimberly 9
8 Nick Hahn Hartford 12
9 Mouhammed Fall Milwaukee Bradley Tech 11
10 Rashadeem Gray Whitefish Bay 12
11 Deion Sonsalla Eau Claire North 12
12 Billy Anderson West Bend West 12
13 Nate Engel Stevens Point 9
14 Jeff Meyer Milton 12
15 Josh Waddell Menomonie 10
HM Alex Zimmerman Janseville Craig 12
HM Ben Zbikowski South Milwaukee 11
HM Duncan Isbister Cedarburg 11
HM Rudy Hernandez Madison East 12
HM Shay Haase Middleton 10
160
1 Gabe Flandrick Somerset 12
2 Braxton Potrykus Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
3 Brett Scoles Kewaskum 12
4 Al Keuler Wrightstown 12
5 Jaden Boivin Marinette 12
6 Ronny Ponick Stanley-Boyd/Thorp 10
7 Carl Moll St. Croix Central 12
8 Mitch Pohlman Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 12
9 Mitchell Lambrecht Sheboygan Falls 11
10 Justin Dolata Mauston 11
HM Jimmy Masonick Nekoosa/Port Edwards 12
HM Brady Colden Brodhead/Juda 10
HM Izaak Simar Kenosha Indian Trail
HM Garrett Riek River Valley 12
HM Jake Colthurst Fox Valley Lutheran 12
160
1 Dominic Flock Cashton 12
2 Ethan Soderstrom Lancaster 11
3 Matt Nowak Edgar 12
4 Josh Cormican Boyceville 12
5 Ross Peterson Ladysmith 12
6 Zech Riehl Shiocton 12
7 Dexter Karban Coleman 11
8 Garrett Gross Johnson Creek 12
9 Logan Hermsen Amherst 12
10 Kevin Beckmann Ozaukee 11
HM Shane Schanke Elkhart Lake-Glenbaugh 12
HM Justin Shmauz Horicon 12
HM Spencer Treu Hillsboro 12
HM Taylor Sina Princeton 12
HM Elliott Ebert Reedsville 10
     
170
1 Jake Stilling Elkhorn 12
2 Andres Marquez Racine Horlick 12
3 Dima Hawksford Hudson 12
4 Daylon Bowar Mt. Horeb/Barneveld 12
5 Dylan Diebitz West Allis Central 12
6 David Pophal Merrill 11
7 Jared Schaaf Sauk Prairie 12
8 Josh Meins Port Washington 12
9 Cody Gruenwald Wausau West 12
10 Anthony Rottier Pulaski 11
11 Wesley Schultz Sun Prairie 11
12 Billy Duffert Stevens Point 11
13 Andrew Cychner Badger 11
14 Taggart Haase Middleton 10
15 Tyler Westpfahl Holmen 12
HM Nick Achilli Fort Atkinson 12
HM Josh Pfleger Kenosha Bradford 11
HM Kyle Crayton Burlington 12
HM Sebastian Larson River Falls 11
HM John Goetzer Madison West 12
170
1 Jake Morrissey Oconto Falls 12
2 Hunter Colden Brodhead/Juda 12
3 Jordan Newman St John`s NW Mil Acad 12
4 Gable Frandsen Ellsworth 11
5 Cody Nyhagen St. Croix Central 12
6 Taylor Huenink Waupun 12
7 Zack Smith Omro 12
8 Alex Peters West Salem/Bangor 12
9 Clay Fitzpatrick Viroqua 12
10 Jordan Petrie Chilton/Hilbert 12
HM Brandon Schilling Winnebago Lutheran Academy 11
HM Jordan Pardowsky Luxemburg-Casco 12
HM Aaron Field Kiel 11
HM Dan Squires Wisconsin Lutheran 11
HM Danny Dobbs Melrose-Mindoro/GET 12
170
1 Garrett Paulson Clear Lake 12
2 Wyatt Seep Weston/Ithaca 12
3 Cole Dollar Florence 12
4 Dalton Lunde Royall 11
5 Joey Johnson Elcho 11
6 Jacob Wudtke Bonduel 11
7 Brandon Schmitz Cashton 11
8 Kellen Bornbach Stratford 11
9 Kyle Kemmerling Johnson Creek 11
10 Tyler Schuh Reedsville 11
HM Damion Blechinger Turtle Lake/Clayton 11
HM Brandon Loerhke Weyauwega-Fremont 11
HM Blayze Wood Glenwood City 11
HM Joe Weisenberger Ladysmith 12
HM Adam Risse Random Lake 11
     
182
1 Quinn Faust Mount Horeb/Barneveld 12
2 Aaron Rothwell Sheboygan North 12
3 Derek Schindler Hudson 12
4 Ayoola Olapo Menomonee Falls 12
5 Tom Mitchell South Milwaukee 11
6 Kyle Mountford Elkhorn 12
7 Brady Hansen Fort Atkinson 11
8 Brock Allen Deforest 11
9 Mitch Mallek Stevens Point 11
10 Austin Postel New London 12
11 Jackson Bailey Beaver Dam 12
12 Jordan Reisinger Tomah 11
13 Duncan McKinney Holmen 11
14 Tyler Otero Badger 12
15 Kane Seubert Marshfield 12
HM Devine Burt Wauwatosa 12
HM Avery Sweeney Milton 12
HM Ben Hintze Merrill 11
HM Alex Carravetta Kenosha Tremper 12
HM Levi Van Laanen Pulaski 10
182
1 Joe Rademacher St. Croix Falls 11
2 Brady Huenink Waupun 12
3 Ethan Cook Lomira 12
4 Lucas Stephenson Sturgeon Bay 11
5 Kyle Burkhalter Sparta 12
6 Drew Setzer Sheboygan Falls 12
7 Ethan Peters Luxemburg-Casco 12
8 John Kamps Oconto Falls 12
9 Brian Duerschmidt Two Rivers 12
10 Justin Rapp Grafton 12
HM Austin Field Kiel 12
HM Max Keyzers Little Chute 11
HM August Peplinski Wittenberg-Birnamwood 9
HM Justin Dentici Catholic Memorial 12
HM Luke Seuffer Omro 11
182
1 Luke Nowak Edgar 12
2 Robby Chubb Mineral Point 12
3 Justin Graham Parkview 12
4 Michael Scharenbrock Flambeau 12
5 Brandon Wilcox Northwoods/Solon Springs 12
6 Jaylen Lansin Cumberland 11
7 David Chadd Lancaster 10
8 Lance Neumann Spencer 12
9 Kyle Heinsohn Cameron 10
10 Joe Vande Vrede Manawa 11
HM Andrew Kocourek Reedsville 12
HM Vince Stensrud Markesan 12
HM Henry Fielding Shiocton 9
HM Mike Niles Ladysmith 12
HM Trevin Oertel Auburndale 12
     
195
1 Eric Peissig Menomonie 12
2 Connor Johnson Rhinelander 11
3 Alec Ingold Bay Port 10
4 Nick Osowski Oshkosh West 11
5 Alex Klug Merrill 11
6 Kyle Smith Franklin 12
7 Nick Dercks Kaukauna 12
8 Taylor Hildebrandt Badger 12
9 Noah Risch Holmen 11
10 Caleb Sisbach Sauk Prairie 12
11 Sean Campbell Slinger 12
12 Noah Martinez Kettle Moraine 10
13 Nick Caswell Beaver Dam 12
13 Matthew Hernandez Kenosha Bradford 11
15 Garrett Serna Tomah 12
HM David Gale Baraboo 10
HM Steven Asmondy Germantown 12
HM Beau Thompson Wisconsin Rapids 10
HM Alex Rodriguez New Berlin West 10
HM Dylan Linhart Elkhorn 10
195
1 Joey Dedick East Troy 12
2 Austin Hephner Chilton/Hilbert 12
3 Austin Bellie Tomahawk 12
4 Kyle Aaby St. Croix Central 12
5 Jake Roberts Rice Lake 9
6 Scott Skornicka Two Rivers 11
7 Nick Buisman West Salem/Bangor 11
8 Zach Koch River Valley 11
9 Ben Reed Evansville/Albany 12
10 Daniel Dawley Sparta 12
HM Mark Doudna Richland Center 12
HM Jake Reiter Clintonville 11
HM Dan Dorner Luxemburg-Casco 11
HM Jacob Murphy Ellsworth 12
HM Michael Zeitler Oconto Falls 12
195
1 William Browning Brillion 12
2 Dondrick Tackes Stratford 11
3 Olie Voight Pittsville 12
4 Austin Hoeg Martin Luther 12
5 Markus Armstrong Ladysmith 12
6 Isaac Nowak Coleman 12
7 Derek Peat Iowa-Grant 12
8 Logan Chappell Fennimore 12
9 Atticus Sharp Weston/Ithaca 12
10 Jack Nett Cambridge 12
HM Devon Wendt Cadott 12
HM Ben Stone Cumberland 10
HM David Steinhorst Kewaunee 11
HM Casey Johnson Manawa 11
HM Joey Schanen Random Lake 12
     
220
1 Dakota Johnson Elkhorn 12
2 Tyler Schmidt Merrill 11
3 Mitchell Ledwith Neenah 12
4 Lucas Stromberg-Windau Tomah 12
5 Tyler Nelson Kaukauna 12
6 Russell Chambers Milwaukee Riverside 11
7 Dallas Wanta West Allis Hale 11
8 Joe Kitslaar Bay Port 11
9 Isaiah Hayes DePere 12
10 Eliot Motu Hudson 11
11 Robert Johnson Badger 12
12 Matt Veneskey Oshkosh North 12
13 Gavin Devine Franklin 10
14 Steve Fisher Green Bay West/SW 11
15 Charles Serauskas Holmen
HM Ethan Foerster Fort Atkinson 11
HM Hunter Micolichek Pulaski 10
HM Calvin Wright La Crosse Logan 11
HM Zeek Hooyman Menasha 12
HM Matt Bjork West DePere 12
220
1 Reed Ambrosious Freedom 12
2 Luke Destiche Luxemburg-Casco 11
3 Austin Roberts Rice Lake 11
4 Trevor Gorr Monroe 12
5 Brandon Brennan Valders 10
6 Dylan Kimber Chetek/Prairie Farm 12
7 Victor Lowney Osceola 11
8 Alex Marshall Grafton 11
9 Cody Kasprak Wittenberg-Birnamwood 12
10 Kenny Gates Amery 11
HM Cole Warzynski Almond-Bancroft/Pacelli 9
HM Sean Mlodzik Omro 11
HM Austin Egge Hayward 12
HM Jace Simonson Richland Center 12
HM Brian Kaiser Mosinee 12
220
1 Christian Moore Royall 12
2 Sam Beschta Lena 12
3 Joey Tauchen Bonduel 12
4 Brenyn Schmit Mineral Point 11
5 Hunter Kauffman Stratford 10
6 Adam Kuehl Kewaunee 12
7 Cody Rider Iowa-Grant 11
8 Nick Gilbertson Pecatonica/Argyle 12
9 Jon Brendenmuehl Mishicot 11
10 Danny Erickson Shiocton 12
HM Chase Nottestead Westby 11
HM James Lassa Pittsville 11
HM Jared Grimseld North Crawford/Seneca 12
HM Joe Rodriguez Crivitz 12
HM Sean Stiyer Waterloo 12
     
285
1 Jessie Nelson Stoughton 12
2 Garrett Heder Bay Port 12
3 Brock Milkent Waukesha South 11
4 Hunter Hauser Holmen 11
5 Hunter Higginbotham Germantown 11
6 Reggie Turner Milwaukee Riverside 12
7 Mike Mohr Oconomowoc 12
8 Ryan Fay Wausau West 12
9 Isaiah Watkins Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
10 Bryce Bilogan Rhinelander 11
11 Martin Fleming Milwaukee Hamilton 12
12 Jared Baldwin Menomonie 11
13 Tristan Wilson Marshfield 11
14 Riley Budde Beaver Dam 12
15 Justin Pawlak Stevens Point 12
HM Kyle Polum Cedarburg 10
HM Mathias Tobin Hudson 11
HM Jesse Mashak Sun Prairie 12
HM Dakota Pearson Janesville Craig 12
HM Tony Beck Union Grove 11
285
1 Newton Smerchek Luxemburg-Casco 12
2 Garett Cary Big Foot 12
3 Logan Maurer Brodhead/Juda 10
4 Nick Berger Medford 12
5 Brandon Elrick Little Chute 12
6 Austin Edison St. Croix Central 12
7 Matt Halverson Kiel 11
8 Brett Zimmerman Monroe 11
9 Cole LaLiberty Chetek/Prairie Farm 10
10 Keith Styczynski Oconto Falls 12
HM Jameson Kaiser Melrose-Mindoro/GET 12
HM Andy Johnson Peshtigo 12
HM Daryl Waukau Mauston 12
HM Kyle Dalske Mosinee 12
HM Spencer Shier Portage 12
 
285
1 Cole Johnson DeSoto 12
2 Emerson Hegeman Three Lakes 12
3 Tanner Grant Cumberland 12
4 Alex Lennartson Unity 12
5 Mitch Franke Marathon 12
6 Silas Petrie Brillion 12
7 Kyle Andreae Spencer 12
8 Ben McFall Iowa-Grant 12
9 Mikey Kallies Lena 12
10 Alex May Cedar Grove/Belgium 12
HM Ethan Luedtke Northwoods/Solon Springs 10
HM Donovan Ralston Bruce 10
HM Zach Timblin Crivitz 11
HM Ryan Heavey Flambeau 12
HM Noah Brown North Crawford/Seneca 11
 

Wisconsin Wrestling Online
January 9, 2013
Individual Rankings #6

Division One Division Two Division Three
Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade
106
1 Bee Lor Wausau West 12
2 Anthony Senthavisouk Whitnall 10
3 Manny Rosado Port Washington 9
4 Aidan Yde Arrowhead 9
5 Airk Furseth Janesville Craig 10
6 Patrick Spray Wisconsin Rapids 9
7 Moziah Clark Madison West 10
8 Ian Gioacchini Kaukauna 11
9 Aaron Daly Menomonee Falls 10
10 Ethan Averill Kettle Moraine 12
11 Trevor Hanson Baraboo 10
12 Justin Ratkovec Waterford 9
13 Michael Peter Badger 9
14 Justin Peterson Eau Claire North 9
15 Joey Ford Menomonie 10
HM Shane LeBreck Fond du Lac 10
12 Jordan Weintzl Kimberly 9
HM Josh Kuhse La Crosse Central 10
HM Nathan Smith Mukwonago 9
HM Xianou Xiong Franklin 11
106
1 Drew Wheeler St. Croix Falls 11
2 Taylor Elliott Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steuben 11
3 JJ McClelland Viroqua 11
4 Paul Bianchi Two Rivers 9
5 Andrew Smith Amery 9
6 Mitch Hustad Osceola 10
7 Trenton McManus Adams-Friendship 9
8 Dillon Koenigs Chilton/Hilbert 11
9 Clay Lieber Nekoosa/Port Edwards 10
10 Alex Costello Campbellsport 10
HM Dillan Micke Wrightstown 11
HM Kevin Zurfluh Tomahawk 12
HM Jacob Roecker Wisconsin Lutheran 12
HM Cole Britton Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 9
HM Gavin Czerwonka Wittenberg-Birnamwood 9
106
1 Jon Mudlaff Random Lake 10
2 Riley Lull Riverdale 9
3 Hunter Dischler Weston/Ithaca 9
4 Anthony Gliniecki Stratford 9
5 Nathaniel Leipart Phillips 12
6 Dylan Willemssen Athens 12
7 Zach Elmer Clear Lake 9
8 Austin Wolfe Boyceville 10
9 Austin Siolka Bonduel 10
10 Elton Kelsey Oconto 9
HM Austin Prachel Princeton 9
HM Nick Burns Aquinas 11
HM Bryan Larson Mondovi 10
HM Derick Teteak Coleman 9
HM Yosep Lee Kenosha Christian Life 9
     
113
1 Ben Thornton La Crosse Central 11
2 Zach Smith Port Washington 10
3 Shane Blackman New Richmond 11
4 Bill Prochniewski Waukesha South 12
5 Ben Hornickle Burlington 10
6 Nolan Shea Milton 10
7 Max Carlin Whitefish Bay 12
8 Steven Cygan Green Bay Preble/East 12
9 Kai Castenada Wauwatosa East 11
10 Justin Folley Milwaukee Riverside 9
11 Collin Kraus Stoughton 9
12 Ty Lee Kaukauna 9
13 Jerrot Holz Menomonee Falls 9
14 Bryce Fitzgerald Elkhorn 10
15 Bryce Statz Waunakee 11
HM Wyatt Rabuck Reedsburg Area 10
HM Noah Larson Franklin 9
HM Tsywvim Lor West Bend West 12
HM Trevor Kruzick West Allis Nathan Hale 12
HM Terre White West Allis Central 10
113
1 Ty Pelot Two Rivers 11
2 Dylan Winchel Sparta 11
3 Hunter Marko Amery 9
4 Joseph Nguyen St. Lawrence Seminary 12
5 Sonny Schleidt Edgerton 10
6 Cody Vogel East Troy 9
7 Ben Vosters Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
8 Cole Clark Adams-Friendship 9
9 Walker Christensen Seymour 10
10 Jason Clapper Lodi 11
HM Gunnar Leisner Oconto Falls 9
HM Isaac Lodise Pewaukee 10
HM Trevor Wunnicke Dodgeville 12
HM Jensen Langer Marshall 9
HM Clayton Beers Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steuben 9
113
1 Kal Gerber Cameron 10
2 Scotty Worlund Pittsville 12
3 Sean Sonnentag Cadott 12
4 Cody Shafer Clear Lake 11
5 Colton Kraus Ozaukee 11
6 Sam Loomis Oostburg 10
7 Reid Suddeth Mineral Point 11
8 Austin Schmidt Horicon 12
9 Derek Huebel Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
10 Dustin Reynolds Lancaster 9
HM Brock Swenson Boyceville 9
HM Isaac Brockman Cedar Grove/Belgium 9
HM Augie Pintarro Necedah 10
HM Layne Noren Blair-Taylor 10
HM Brett Larson Mondovi 10
     
120
1 Austin Quartullo Muskego 11
2 Chase Farr Bay Port 11
3 Quinn Miracle Chippewa Falls 12
4 Josh Bird Burlington 9
5 Justice Parker Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
6 Harley Klemick Racine Horlick 12
7 Billy Holz Menomonee Falls 10
8 David Granatelli Appleton North 12
9 Bradley Prentice Pulaski 10
10 Ryan Nelson Elkhorn 11
11 Bailey VanHandel Kaukauna 10
12 Gavin Forster West Bend East 10
13 Raul Sepulveda Watertown 11
14 Derek Dowd New Richmond 10
15 Zach Miller Wauwatosa 9
HM Zach Hasselberger Stoughton 10
HM Kolten Pope Stevens Point 11
HM Travis Bouzek Sun Prairie 10
HM Jon Fox Rhinelander 9
HM Abe Dickenson Slinger 12
120
1 Jens Lantz Ellsworth 11
2 John Joutras Lodi 12
3 Bobby Uttecht Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
4 Trevor McManus Adams-Friendship 12
5 John Roddick Sparta 10
6 Jimmy Smith Rice Lake 11
7 Cody Yauch Two Rivers 9
8 Hunter Pawleski Southern Door 10
9 Jared Boon Neillsville 12
10 Pattrick Breckheimer Chilton/Hilbert 11
HM Cayden Wiese Lomira 11
HM Sam Konitzer Oconto Falls 10
HM Austin DeVoss Dodgeville 12
HM Nick Stahl Campbellsport 12
HM Josh Murray Marshall 12
120
1 Riley Knops Glenwood City 12
2 Cole Martin Lancaster 10
3 Jensyn Schall Coleman 10
4 Anthony Marten Pittsville 11
5 Ryan Mindham Boscobel 12
6 Tim Anderson Clear Lake 12
7 Cole Large Ozaukee 11
8 Fritz Vogel Deerfield 12
9 Alex Korthals Oostburg 12
10 Trey Lundequam Cumberland 10
HM Scott Pittz Mineral Point 9
HM Jarred Vaughan Hustisford 12
HM Weston Cracraft Mishicot 10
HM Logan Newton Spring Valley/Elmwood 9
HM Stetson Clary Weston/Ithaca 9
     
126
1 Colin Baine Wausau West 12
2 Robert Lee Kaukauna 10
3 Kody Azarian Waterford 12
4 Zac Youngchild Manitowoc Lincoln 11
5 Tyler Rice Kenosha Tremper 12
6 Evan Garcia Green Bay Preble/East 11
7 Nick Diny Wausau East 12
8 Ryan Crum Mt Horeb/Barn 12
9 Jimmy Sell Menasha 12
10 Scott Arneson Merrill 10
11 Noah Rosado Port Washington 11
12 Turner Pruett West Bend East 11
13 Fritz Schierl Stevens Point 9
14 Taylor Choinski Racine Case 11
15 Ben Reagan Wauwatosa East 10
HM Nate Erbs Reedsburg 11
HM Ben Hansen Verona 12
HM Jared Nichols Kenosha Tremper 12
HM Dalton Schuerman Fort Atkinson 12
HM Josh Cowling Neenah 12
126
1 Phillip Opelt Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 12
2 Spencer Davies Mauston 11
3 Gunner Peterson Medford 12
4 JJ Donar Cuba City/Southwestern 11
5 James Klassen St. Croix Falls 12
6 Cody Walrath Freedom 10
7 Alex Stuhl Prescott 11
8 Mitch Garritey Lomira 10
9 Brett Ash Oconto Falls 10
10 Mason Berceau Luxemburg-Casco 10
HM David McLoed Catholic Memorial 11
HM Hunter Dodds Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 11
HM Austin McCartney Westfield 11
HM Hunter Madden Peshtigo 11
HM Ryan Engel East Troy 10
126
1 Devin Lemanski Edgar 10
2 Kyle Mezera Lancaster 11
3 Luke Finnel Mishicot 12
4 Joe Obert DeSoto 12
5 Tyler Berg Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
6 Matt Massman Blair-Taylor 11
7 Jackson Margis Coleman 11
8 Alex Heiden Stratford 11
9 Jordan Corcoran Aquinas 11
10 Morgan Krueger Crandon 11
HM Layne Peyton DeSoto 12
HM Alex Colbeth Clear Lake 10
HM Brandon Depies Random Lake 11
HM Ryan Easterson Oakfield 10
HM Jake Erbe Arcadia 10
     
132
1 Andrew Crone Arrowhead 12
2 Gabe Grahek Milwaukee Marquette 12
3 Kody Zemball Wilmot Union 12
4 Austin Fjoser Sauk Prairie 11
5 Darius Wright Holmen 11
6 Eli Rosado Port Washington 12
7 Garrett Schmelling Merrill 12
8 Logan Schlough Menomonie 10
9 Abe Anderson New Richmond 12
10 Chad Osmanski Bay Port 11
11 Joey Pelkey Cedarburg 12
12 Alan Silva West Allis Central 12
13 Kyle Nelson Green Bay W/SW 11
14 Cole Syvund Mt. Horeb/Barn 11
15 AJ Minucci Wauwatosa 11
HM Joey Davey Whitefish Bay 12
HM Anthony Skrede Janesville Craig 11
HM Quinn Burzynski Pius XI 11
HM Oscar Ramos Kenosha Bradford 9
HM Nathan Kinneman River Falls 12
132
1 Dewey Krueger Oconto Falls 10
2 Ryan Costello Campbellsport 12
3 Alex Fitzgerald Sheboygan Falls 11
4 Bryce Zdanovec Little Chute 11
5 Evan Ryan Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 12
6 Dalton Gorman Mosinee 12
7 Brock Polhamus Sparta 10
8 Brad Cain Ellsworth 11
9 Alec Sauer Lomira 12
10 Mitch Cornelissen Rice Lake 12
HM Cal Cottrell Winneconne 11
HM Nick Adkins Chilton/Hilbert 12
HM Aaron Hesgard Monroe 12
HM Andy Strey East Troy 10
HM Tyler Guski Barron 11
132
1 Trevor Spears Riverdale 12
2 Carter Shampo Crandon 12
3 Marc Lansin Coleman 10
4 Ben Adams Bruce 10
5 Austin Riehl Shiocton 10
6 Daniel Rice Lancaster 11
7 Alex Gladowski Arcadia 12
8 Jake Riley Mineral Point 11
9 Lance Buckles DeSoto 9
10 Andrew Colbeth Clear Lake 11
HM Paul Willfahrt Auburndale 10
HM Alex Hauri Parkview 12
HM Taz Gottsacker Ozaukee 11
HM Eddie Kleinhenz Pittsville 12
HM Rene Mora Reedsville 12
     
138
1 Joe Umlauf Wausau West 12
2 Jake Cain Middleton 12
3 Kyle Hinners Milton 12
4 Ryan Stalsberg Holmen 11
5 Jason Ipsarides Cedarburg 10
6 Charles Mulnix Racine Horlick 12
7 Hank Mattson Mukwonago 12
8 Brody Fitzpatrick Burlington 12
9 Max Fisher Waterford 10
10 Tyler Turriff DePere 12
11 Cory Cinelli Arrowhead 12
12 Jordan Scalice Wisconsin Rapids 11
13 Michael Frehse Pulaski 12
14 Austin Helmer DC Everest 12
15 Brook Whitehead Wausau East 12
HM Evan Hietpas Kaukauna 11
HM Devon McCune Stoughton 12
HM Mackinzie Nutzman Chippewa Falls 12
HM Max Nelson Wauwatosa 12
HM Klayton Krantz Mt. Horeb/Barn 11
138
1 Mitch Friedman Oconto Falls 12
2 Colin Dolata Mauston 12
3 Stetson McCulley Valders 12
4 Jacob Englebert Southern Door 11
5 Alex Maes Wrightstown 12
6 Levi Petroske Waupaca 11
7 Kevin Klopfenstein Monroe 12
8 Tristan Brewer Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 10
9 Travis Oliphant Ashland 12
10 Bobby Leroy Somerset 12
HM Casey Stelrecht Lomira 11
HM Robert Csukker Stanley-Boyd-Thorp 11
HM Chase Maxwell Fox Valley Lutheran 12
HM Tristen Mueller Ellsworth 9
HM Tristan Zurfluh Sparta 12
138
1 Adam Holmquist Glenwood City 12
2 Colby Kasten Reedsville 12
3 Dominic Olson Boyceville 12
4 Derek Liebergen Bonduel 12
5 Tucker Sarbacker Iowa-Grant 12
6 Logan Smith Ozaukee 12
7 Isaac Brosinski DeSoto 12
8 Robbie Rocole Wabeno 12
9 Ross Withington Westby 10
10 Max Street Johnson Creek 12
HM Isaac Weik Chequamegon 10
HM Jed Schlagel Spring Valley/Elmwood 9
HM Ben Lincks Waterloo 10
HM Donovan Houle Elcho 11
Hm Jared Roen Riverdale 10
HM Spencer Bisek Arcadia 12
     
145
1 Alex Blaney Bay Port 12
2 Randy Shine Badger 12
3 Jordan Gundrum West Bend East 10
4 Joe Ziolkowski DC Everest 10
5 Dalton Tielens Green Bay Preble/East 12
6 Mitch Hertel Marshfield 10
7 Eric Schmid Verona 10
8 Lightning Hernandez Racine Horlick 12
9 Max Mijal Pulaski 11
10 Joe Mattson Mukwonago 12
11 Eric Lease Oconomowoc 12
12 Jon Goetz West Bend West 11
14 Austin Powell Sauk Prairie 9
15 Rodney Daniels Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
HM Zack Mulrooney Janesville Craig 11
HM Roman Stiff Franklin 12
HM Mitch Kraker Cudahy/Saint Francis 12
HM Nathan Schnell Port Washington 12
HM Austin Wyngaard New London 10
145
1 Tyler Weyer Baldwin-Woodville 12
2 Austin Worachek Luxemburg-Casco 11
3 Devin Weber Marshall 12
4 Kevin Messer Waupun 12
5 Anthony Friese Waupaca 12
6 Troy Urman Prescott 11
7 Joe Crook River Valley 11
8 Michael Murnane Sparta 12
9 Michael Chadwick Neillsville 11
10 Tyler Schardschmidt Lomira 12
HM Jay Wallace Kiel 12
HM Jasper Meeker Dodgeville 12
HM Erik Vesbach Viroqua 12
HM Cole Fritsch New Holstein 11
HM Mitchell Hasey Columbus 11
145
1 Cullen Pedersen New Lisbon 11
2 Erik Ullrich Clear Lake 12
3 Trenton Cornell Lancaster 11
4 Hayden Krueger Crandon 12
5 Connor Handrick Edgar 11
6 Trevor Seewald Coleman 11
7 Jacob Dahlke Shiocton 12
8 Wyatt Hansen Boyceville 11
9 Zach Newton Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
10 Luke Nowak Iowa-Grant 10
HM Trenton Pasch Royall 10
HM Dakota Meier Black Hawk 11
HM Jarod Bainter Flambeau 10
HM Grant Parker Onalaska Luther 12
HM Evan Meyer Waterloo 9
     
152
1 Jared Scharenbrock Sun Prairie 11
2 Beau Breske Hartford 9
3 Mitchell Berenz Arrowhead 12
4 Travis Hettinga Wausau West 11
5 Kasey Caelwerts Pulaski 10
6 Travis Smith Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
7 Connor Price Muskego 11
8 Nick Knoebel Sussex-Hamilton 12
9 Cody Nannemann Waterford 12
10 Austin Koski Hudson 12
11 Brandon Fleischmann Port Washington 9
12 John McCarthy Milton
13 Tyler Henke Osseo-Fairchild/AAFC 11
14 Logan Ballering Oconomowoc 11
15 Cody Elsbury Burlington 12
16 Brandon Sprecher Sauk Prairie 11
HM Nate Rynish Hortonville 11
HM Keegan Foerster Fort Atkinson 10
HM Stuart Swanson South Milwaukee 12
HM Matt Blome Mt. Horeb/Barn 9
HM Jack Rettler West Bend West 12
152
1 Seth Liegel River Valley 12
2 Mitch Fucile Chilton/Hilbert 12
3 Aaric Spencer Medford 12
4 Colin Schubert Southern Door 12
5 Cole Hansen Marshall 12
6 Garrett Keller Lomira 12
7 Brian Gibb St. Croix Central 11
8 Brandon Broetzmann Sheboygan Falls 12
9 Mitch Nichols Amery 12
10 Jay Kaenel Westfield 11
HM Jacob Butcher Richland Center 12
HM Bryce Bennot Wild Rose/Wautoma 11
HM Cameron Dahlgren Mauston 12
HM Tony Aguilera Abbotsford/Colby 12
HM Jake Rueth Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 10
152
1 Austin Moe Glenwood City 12
2 Anthony Lemanski Edgar 12
3 Mason Mergener Coleman 12
4 Garrett Griffin Manawa 11
5 Brandon Tousey Oconto 11
6 Danny Trimner Athens 12
7 Grant Wedepohl Reedsville 10
8 Ethan Brouillette Ozaukee 12
9 Garrett Gunderson Shiocton 10
10 Brandon Neal Parkview 12
HM Tucker Pickle Mineral Point 12
HM Myles Conner New Lisbon 11
HM Cody Willis Weston/Ithaca 11
HM Jerry Hotelling Arcadia 12
HM Dominique Ramirez Lena 12
     
160
1 Mason Reinhardt Merrill 10
2 Tristian Luther Mount Horeb/Barneveld 12
3 Mitchell Cole Ashwaubenon 12
4 Alexander Walla Bay Port 12
5 Jared Matazynski Wausau West 12
6 Alex Caelwaerts Pulaski 12
7 Blair Mulholland Kimberly 9
8 Nick Hahn Hartford 12
9 Mouhammed Fall Milwaukee Bradley Tech 11
10 Rashadeem Gray Whitefish Bay 12
11 Deion Sonsalla Eau Claire North 12
12 Billy Anderson West Bend West 12
13 Nate Engel Stevens Point 9
14 Jeff Meyer Milton 12
15 Josh Waddell Menomonie 10
HM Alex Zimmerman Janseville Craig 12
HM Ben Zbikowski South Milwaukee 11
HM Duncan Isbister Cedarburg 11
HM Rudy Hernandez Madison East 12
HM Shay Haase Middleton 10
160
1 Gabe Flandrick Somerset 12
2 Braxton Potrykus Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
3 Al Keuler Wrightstown 12
4 Carl Moll St. Croix Central 12
5 Brett Scoles Kewaskum 12
6 Ronny Ponick Stanley-Boyd/Thorp 10
7 Mitch Pohlman Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 12
8 Jaden Boivin Marinette 12
9 Mitchell Lambrecht Sheboygan Falls 11
10 Justin Dolata Mauston 11
HM Garrett Riek River Valley 12
HM Brad Dimmick Two Rivers 12
HM Jimmy Masonick Nekoosa/Port Edwards 12
HM Brady Colden Brodhead/Juda 10
HM Mitchell Wozniak Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 10
160
1 Dominic Flock Cashton 12
2 Ethan Soderstrom Lancaster 11
3 Matt Nowak Edgar 12
4 Josh Cormican Boyceville 12
5 Zech Riehl Shiocton 12
6 Ross Peterson Ladysmith 12
7 Dexter Karban Coleman 11
8 Logan Hermsen Amherst 12
9 Garrett Gross Johnson Creek 12
10 Jordan Bainter Flambeau 12
HM Tim Ferdon Whitehall 12
HM Shane Schanke Elkhart Lake-Glenbaugh 12
HM Justin Shmauz Horicon 12
HM Kevin Beckmann Ozaukee 11
HM Alec Smith Elcho 11
     
170
1 Jake Stilling Elkhorn 12
2 Andres Marquez Racine Horlick 12
3 Dima Hawksford Hudson 12
4 Daylon Bowar Mt. Horeb/Barneveld 12
5 David Pophal Merrill 11
6 Dylan Diebitz West Allis Central 12
7 Jared Schaaf Sauk Prairie 12
8 Josh Meins Port Washington 12
9 Cody Gruenwald Wausau West 12
10 Anthony Rottier Pulaski 11
11 Wesley Schultz Sun Prairie 11
12 Billy Duffert Stevens Point 11
13 Andrew Cychner Badger 11
14 Taggart Haase Middleton 10
15 Torren Peebles Appleton North 12
HM Tyler Westpfahl Holmen 12
HM Nick Achilli Fort Atkinson 12
HM Josh Pfleger Kenosha Bradford 11
HM Kyle Crayton Burlington 12
HM Sebastian Larson River Falls 11
170
1 Jake Morrissey Oconto Falls 12
2 Jordan Newman St John`s NW Mil Acad 12
3 Gable Frandsen Ellsworth 11
4 Cody Nyhagen St. Croix Central 12
5 Taylor Huenink Waupun 12
6 Zack Smith Omro 12
7 Alex Peters West Salem/Bangor 12
8 Clay Fitzpatrick Viroqua 12
9 Jordan Petrie Chilton/Hilbert 12
10 Jordan Pardowsky Luxemburg-Casco 12
HM Dan Squires Wisconsin Lutheran 11
HM Wes Dimmick Two Rivers 12
HM Brandon Schilling Winnebago Lutheran Academy 11
HM Max Praschak Somerset 10
HM Danny Dobbs Melrose-Mindoro/GET 12
170
1 Garrett Paulson Clear Lake 12
2 Wyatt Seep Weston/Ithaca 12
3 Cole Dollar Florence 12
4 Dalton Lunde Royall 11
5 Joey Johnson Elcho 11
6 Kyle Kemmerling Johnson Creek 11
7 Jacob Wudtke Bonduel 11
8 Brandon Schmitz Cashton 11
9 Kellen Bornbach Stratford 11
10 Damion Blechinger Turtle Lake/Clayton 11
HM Blayze Wood Glenwood City 12
HM Brandon Loerhke Weyauwega-Fremont 11
HM Anthony Fasula Amherst 11
HM Trevor LaFave Northwoods/Solon Springs 12
HM Joe Weisenberger Ladysmith 12
     
182
1 Quinn Faust Mount Horeb/Barneveld 12
2 Aaron Rothwell Sheboygan North 12
3 Derek Schindler Hudson 12
4 Ayoola Olapo Menomonee Falls 12
5 Tom Mitchell South Milwaukee 11
6 Kyle Mountford Elkhorn 12
7 Brady Hansen Fort Atkinson 11
8 Brock Allen Deforest 11
9 Mitch Mallek Stevens Point 11
10 Alex Knutson Osseo-Fairchild/AAFC 11
11 Austin Postel New London 12
12 Jackson Bailey Beaver Dam 12
13 Jordan Reisinger Tomah 11
14 Kane Seubert Marshfield 12
15 Duncan McKinney Holmen 11
HM Devine Burt Wauwatosa 12
HM Ben Hintze Merrill 11
HM Alex Carravetta Kenosha Tremper 12
HM Levi Van Laanen Pulaski 10
HM David Pontius Sun Prairie 12
182
1 Hunter Colden Brodhead/Juda 12
2 Joe Rademacher St. Croix Falls 11
3 Brady Huenink Waupun 12
4 Ethan Cook Lomira 12
5 Lucas Stephenson Sturgeon Bay 11
6 Kyle Burkhalter Sparta 12
7 Drew Setzer Sheboygan Falls 12
8 Ethan Peters Luxemburg-Casco 12
9 John Kamps Oconto Falls 12
10 Brian Duerschmidt Two Rivers 12
HM Justin Rapp Grafton 12
HM Austin Field Kiel 12
HM David Meza Berlin 10
HM Vincent Anderson Belmont/Platteville 12
HM Justin Dentici Catholic Memorial 12
182
1 Luke Nowak Edgar 12
2 Robby Chubb Mineral Point 12
3 Justin Graham Parkview 12
4 Michael Scharenbrock Flambeau 12
5 Brandon Wilcox Northwoods/Solon Springs 12
6 Jaylen Lansin Cumberland 11
7 David Chadd Lancaster 10
8 Lance Neumann Spencer 12
9 Tyler Schuh Reedsville 11
10 Vince Stensrud Markesan 12
HM Henry Fielding Shiocton 9
HM Kyle Heinsohn Cameron 10
HM Danny Tomazsewski Crivitz 11
HM Ed Guth Elcho 12
HM Trevin Oertel Auburndale 12
     
195
1 Eric Peissig Menomonie 12
2 Alec Ingold Bay Port 10
3 Nick Osowski Oshkosh West 11
4 Alex Klug Merrill 11
5 Connor Johnson Rhinelander 11
6 Kyle Smith Franklin 12
7 Nick Dercks Kaukauna 12
8 Taylor Hildebrandt Badger 12
INJ 9 Noah Risch Holmen 11
10 Caleb Sisbach Sauk Prairie 12
11 Sean Campbell Slinger 12
12 Nick Caswell Beaver Dam 12
13 Matthew Hernandez Kenosha Bradford 11
14 Garrett Serna Tomah 12
15 David Gale Baraboo 10
HM Steven Asmondy Germantown 12
HM Alex Rodriguez New London 10
HM Dylan Linhart Elkhorn 10
HM Mitch Major Mukwonago 11
HM Tyler Watson Cedarburg 10
195
1 Joey Dedick East Troy 12
2 Austin Hephner Chilton/Hilbert 12
3 Austin Bellie Tomahawk 12
4 Kyle Aaby St. Croix Central 12
5 Scott Skornicka Two Rivers 11
6 Jake Roberts Rice Lake 9
7 Nick Buisman West Salem/Bangor 11
8 Zach Koch River Valley 11
9 Ben Reed Evansville/Albany 12
10 Daniel Dawley Sparta 12
HM Jake Reiter Clintonville 11
HM Dan Dorner Luxemburg-Casco 11
HM Jacob Murphy Ellsworth 12
HM Kevin Vandenlangenberg Seymour 10
HM Dylan Bauer Nekoosa/Port Edwards 11
195
1 William Browning Brillion 12
2 Olie Voight Pittsville 12
3 Dondrick Tackes Stratford 11
4 Austin Hoeg Martin Luther 12
5 Markus Armstrong Ladysmith 12
6 Andrew Kocourek Reedsville 12
7 Isaac Nowak Coleman 12
8 Logan Chappell Fennimore 12
9 Atticus Sharp Weston/Ithaca 12
10 Derek Peat Iowa-Grant 12
HM Jack Nett Cambridge 12
HM Devon Wendt Cadott 12
HM Ben Stone Cumberland 10
HM Casey Johnson Manawa 11
HM David Steinhorst Kewaunee 11
     
220
1 Dakota Johnson Elkhorn 12
2 Tyler Schmidt Merrill 11
3 Lucas Stromberg-Windau Tomah 12
4 Tyler Nelson Kaukauna 12
5 Russell Chambers Milwaukee Riverside 11
6 Dallas Wanta West Allis Hale 11
7 Mitchell Ledwith Neenah 12
8 Isaiah Hayes DePere 12
9 Eliot Motu Hudson 11
10 Robert Johnson Badger 12
11 Matt Veneskey Oshkosh North 12
12 Noah Martinez Kettle Moraine 10
13 Joe Kitslaar Bay Port 11
14 Gavin Devine Franklin 10
15 Steve Fisher Green Bay West/SW 11
HM Avery Sweeney Milton 12
HM Charles Serauskas Holmen
HM Beau Thompson Wisconsin Rapids 10
HM Ethan Foerster Fort Atkinson 11
HM Hunther Micholicek Pulaski 10
220
1 Reed Ambrosious Freedom 12
2 Luke Destiche Luxemburg-Casco 11
3 Austin Roberts Rice Lake 11
4 Trevor Gorr Monroe 12
5 Brandon Brennan Valders 10
6 Dylan Kimber Chetek/Prairie Farm 12
7 Victor Lowney Osceola 11
8 Alex Marshall Grafton 11
9 David Miracle Berlin 10
10 Sean Mlodzik Omro 11
HM Kenny Gates Amery 11
HM Cody Kasprak Wittenberg-Birnamwood 12
HM Jace Simonson Richland Center 12
HM Austin Egge Hayward 12
HM Conner Massie Barron 12
220
1 Christian Moore Royall 12
2 Sam Beschta Lena 12
3 Joey Tauchen Bonduel 12
4 Brenyn Schmit Mineral Point 11
5 Hunter Kauffman Stratford 10
6 Jon Brendenmuehl Mishicot 11
7 Adam Kuehl Kewaunee 12
8 Danny Erickson Shiocton 12
9 Chase Nottestead Westby 11
10 Cody Rider Iowa-Grant 11
HM Nick Gilbertson Pecatonica/Argyle 12
HM Joe Rodriguez Crivitz 12
HM James Lassa Pittsville 11
HM Jamie Docka Amherst 11
HM Jared Grimseld North Crawford/Seneca 12
     
285
1 Jessie Nelson Stoughton 12
2 Garrett Heder Bay Port 12
3 Brock Milkent Waukesha South 11
4 Hunter Hauser Holmen 11
5 Hunter Higginbotham Germantown 11
6 Reggie Turner Milwaukee Riverside 12
7 Mike Mohr Oconomowoc 12
8 Ryan Fay Wausau West 12
9 Isaiah Watkins Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
10 Bryce Bilogan Rhinelander 11
11 Martin Fleming Milwaukee Hamilton 12
12 Austin Clement Kettle Moraine 12
13 Jared Baldwin Menomonie 11
14 Tristan Wilson Marshfield 11
15 Riley Budde Beaver Dam 12
HM Justin Pawlak Stevens Point 12
HM Kyle Polum Cedarburg 10
HM Mathias Tobin Hudson 11
HM Jesse Mashak Sun Prairie 12
HM Dakota Pearson Janesville Craig 12
285
1 Newton Smerchek Luxemburg-Casco 12
2 Garett Cary Big Foot 12
3 Matt Halverson Kiel 11
4 Logan Maurer Brodhead/Juda 10
5 Nick Berger Medford 12
6 Austin Edison St. Croix Central 12
7 Brett Zimmerman Monroe 11
8 Brandon Eldrick Little Chute 12
9 Cole LaLiberty Chetek/Prairie Farm 10
10 Mark Doudna Richland Center 12
HM Jameson Kaiser Melrose-Mindoro/GET 12
HM Andy Johnson Peshtigo 12
HM Daryl Waukau Mauston 12
HM Kyle Dalske Mosinee 12
HM Spencer Shier Portage 12
285
1 Cole Johnson DeSoto 12
2 Tanner Grant Cumberland 12
3 Alex Lennartson Unity 12
4 Mitch Franke Marathon 12
5 Silas Petrie Brillion 12
6 Kyle Andreae Spencer 12
7 Ben McFall Iowa-Grant 12
8 Mikey Kallies Lena 12
9 Emerson Hegeman Three Lakes 12
10 Alex May Cedar Grove/Belgium 12
HM Ethan Luedtke Northwoods/Solon Springs 10
HM Donovan Ralston Bruce 10
HM Zach Timblin Crivitz 11
HM Ryan Heavey Flambeau 12
HM Donald Tourtillott Menominee Indian 12

Wisconsin Wrestling Online
January 2, 2013*
Individual Rankings #5

*Updated 1-3-2013 to reflect team division corrections

Division One Division Two Division Three
Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade
106
1 Bee Lor Wausau West 12
2 Anthony Senthavisouk Whitnall 10
3 Aidan Yde Arrowhead 9
4 Airk Furseth Janesville Craig 10
5 Manny Rosado Port Washington 9
6 Moziah Clark Madison West 10
7 Patrick Spray Wisconsin Rapids 9
8 Ian Gioacchini Kaukauna 11
9 Ethan Averill Kettle Moraine 12
10 Trevor Hanson Baraboo 10
11 Jordan Weintzl Kimberly 9
12 Justin Ratkovec Waterford 9
13 Michael Peter Badger 9
14 Aaron Daly Menomonee Falls 10
15 Justin Peterson Eau Claire North 9
HM Joey Ford Menomonie
HM Shane LeBreck Fond du Lac 10
HM Josh Kuhse La Crosse Central 10
HM Nathan Smith Mukwonago 9
HM Xianou Xiong Franklin 11
106
1 Drew Wheeler St. Croix Falls 11
2 Taylor Elliott Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steuben 11
3 JJ McClelland Viroqua 11
4 Paul Bianchi Two Rivers 9
5 Andrew Smith Amery 9
6 Mitch Hustad Osceola 10
7 Trenton McManus Adams-Friendship 9
8 Dillon Koenigs Chilton/Hilbert 11
9 Clay Lieber Nekoosa/Port Edwards 10
10 Alex Costello Campbellsport 10
HM Kevin Zurfluh Tomahawk 12
HM Jacob Roecker Wisconsin Lutheran 12
HM Cole Britton Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 9
HM Michael Bannach Wrightstown 11
HM Gavin Czerwonka Wittenberg-Birnamwood 9
106
1 Jon Mudlaff Random Lake 10
2 Riley Lull Riverdale 9
3 Hunter Dischler Weston/Ithaca 9
4 Anthony Gliniecki Stratford 9
5 Nathaniel Leipart Phillips 12
6 Dylan Willemssen Athens 12
7 Zach Elmer Clear Lake 9
8 Austin Wolfe Boyceville 10
9 Austin Siolka Bonduel 10
10 Elton Kelsey Oconto 9
HM Adam Becker Johnson Creek 9
HM Austin Prachel Princeton 9
HM Nick Burns Aquinas 11
HM Bryan Larson Mondovi 10
HM Derick Teteak Coleman 9
     
113
1 Ben Thornton La Crosse Central 11
2 Zach Smith Port Washington 10
3 Shane Blackman New Richmond 11
4 Bill Prochniewski Waukesha South 12
5 Ben Hornickle Burlington 10
6 Nolan Shea Milton 10
7 Max Carlin Whitefish Bay 12
8 Steven Cygan Green Bay Preble/East 12
9 Justin Folley Milwaukee Riverside 9
10 Kai Castenada Wauwatosa East 11
11 Collin Kraus Stoughton 9
12 Ty Lee Kaukauna 9
13 Bryce Fitzgerald Elkhorn 10
14 Bryce Statz Waunakee 11
15 Wyatt Rabuck Reedsburg Area 10
HM Noah Larson Franklin 9
HM Tsywvim Lor West Bend West 12
HM Trevor Kruzick West Allis Nathan Hale 12
HM Terre White West Allis Central 10
HM Hunter Welch Merrill 10
 
113
1 Dylan Winchel Sparta 11
2 Hunter Marko Amery 9
3 Ty Pelot Two Rivers 11
4 Joseph Nguyen St. Lawrence Seminary 12
5 Sonny Schleidt Edgerton 10
6 Cody Vogel East Troy 9
7 Clayton Beers Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steuben 9
8 Ben Vosters Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
9 Dillan Micke Wrightstown 11
10 Jason Clapper Lodi 11
HM Cole Clark Adams-Friendship 9
HM Trevor Wunnicke Dodgeville 12
HM Walker Christensen Seymour 10
HM Gunnar Leisner Oconto Falls 9
HM Dillan Marco Mel/Min-GET 12
113
1 Kal Gerber Cameron 10
2 Scotty Worlund Pittsville 12
3 Sean Sonnentag Cadott 12
4 Austin Schmidt Horicon 12
5 Cody Shafer Clear Lake 11
6 Colton Kraus Ozaukee 11
7 Reid Suddeth Mineral Point 11
8 Sam Loomis Oostburg 10
9 Derek Huebel Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
10 Dustin Reynolds Lancaster 9
HM Jared Gilbertson Deerfield 11
HM Brock Swenson Boyceville 9
HM Collin Novak Black Hawk
HM Christopher Warner Independence/Gilmanton 10
HM Layne Noren Blair-Taylor 10
     
120
1 Austin Quartullo Muskego 11
2 Chase Farr Bay Port 11
3 Quinn Miracle Chippewa Falls 12
4 Josh Bird Burlington 9
5 Justice Parker Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
6 Harley Klemick Racine Horlick 12
7 David Granatelli Appleton North 12
8 Bradley Prentice Pulaski 10
9 Ryan Nelson Elkhorn 11
10 Bailey VanHandel Kaukauna 10
11 Jerrot Holz Menomonee Falls 9
12 Gavin Forster West Bend East 10
13 Raul Sepulveda Watertown 11
14 Derek Dowd New Richmond 10
15 Zach Miller Wauwatosa 9
HM Zach Hasselberger Stoughton 10
HM Kolten Pope Stevens Point 11
HM Brett Nevermen Sussex Hamilton 11
HM Travis Bouzek Sun Prairie 10
HM Jon Fox Rhinelander 9
120
1 Jens Lantz Ellsworth 11
2 John Joutras Lodi 12
3 Bobby Uttecht Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
4 Trevor McManus Adams-Friendship 12
5 John Roddick Sparta 10
6 Nick Stahl Campbellsport 12
7 Jimmy Smith Rice Lake 11
8 Cody Yauch Two Rivers 9
9 Jared Boon Neillsville 12
10 Josh Murray Marshall 12
HM Sam Konitzer Oconto Falls 10
HM Cayden Wiese Lomira 11
HM Pattrick Breckheimer Chilton/Hilbert 11
HM Brandon Robinson Evansville/Albany 10
HM Hunter Pawleski Southern Door 10
120
1 Riley Knops Glenwood City 12
2 Cole Martin Lancaster 10
3 Jensyn Schall Coleman 10
4 Ryan Mindham Boscobel 12
5 Anthony Marten Pittsville 11
6 Tim Anderson Clear Lake 12
7 Cole Large Ozaukee 11
8 Fritz Vogel Deerfield 12
9 Alex Korthals Oostburg 12
10 Trey Lundequam Cumberland 10
HM Scott Pittz Mineral Point 9
HM Logan Newton Spring Valley/Elmwood 9
HM Stetson Clary Weston/Ithaca 9
HM Phil Sersch Stratford 11
HM Trent Gottsacker Random Lake 11
     
126
1 Colin Baine Wausau West 12
2 Kody Azarian Waterford 12
3 Zac Youngchild Manitowoc Lincoln 11
4 Tyler Rice Kenosha Tremper 12
5 Evan Garcia Green Bay Preble/East 11
6 Nick Diny Wausau East 12
7 Ryan Crum Mt Horeb/Barn 12
8 Billy Holz Menomonee Falls 10
9 Jimmy Sell Menasha 12
10 Scott Arneson Merrill 10
11 Noah Rosado Port Washington 11
12 Turner Pruett West Bend East 11
13 Fritz Schierl Stevens Point 9
14 Ben Reagan Wauwatosa East 10
15 Nate Erbs Reedsburg 11
HM Ben Hansen Verona 12
HM Jared Nichols Kenosha Tremper 12
HM Dalton Schuerman Fort Atkinson 12
HM Kolten Jansen Kaukauna 11
HM Josh Cowling Neenah 12
126
1 Phillip Opelt Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 12
2 Spencer Davies Mauston 11
3 JJ Donar Cuba City/Southwestern 11
4 Gunner Peterson Medford 12
5 James Klassen St. Croix Falls 12
6 Cody Walrath Freedom 10
7 Alex Stuhl Prescott 11
8 Mason Berceau Luxemburg-Casco 10
9 Mitch Garritey Lomira 10
10 Hunter Dodds Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 11
HM Hunter Madden Peshtigo 11
HM Ryan Engel East Troy 10
HM Cole Nebel Sturgeon Bay 12
HM Boone Roycraft Winneconne 12
HM Austin McCartney Westfield 11
126
1 Devin Lemanski Edgar 10
2 Kyle Mezera Lancaster 11
3 Luke Finnel Mishicot 12
4 Tyler Berg Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
5 Matt Massman Blair-Taylor 11
6 Alex Heiden Stratford 11
7 Jackson Margis Coleman 11
8 Jordan Corcoran Aquinas 11
9 Alex Colbeth Clear Lake 10
10 Brandon Depies Random Lake 11
HM Ryan Easterson Oakfield 10
HM Collin Hughes Ozaukee 9
HM Jared Fox Pittsville 10
HM Josh Marten Brookwood 11
HM Layne Peyton DeSoto 12
     
132
1 Andrew Crone Arrowhead 12
2 Gabe Grahek Milwaukee Marquette 12
3 Robert Lee Kaukauna 10
4 Darius Wright Holmen 11
5 Kody Zemball Wilmot Union 12
6 Garrett Schmelling Merrill 12
7 Alan Silva West Allis Central 12
8 Joey Pelkey Cedarburg 12
9 Logan Schlough Menomonie 10
10 Abe Anderson New Richmond 12
11 Chad Osmanski Bay Port 11
12 Kyle Nelson Green Bay SW 11
13 Cole Syvund Mt. Horeb/Barn 11
14 Joey Davey Whitefish Bay 12
15 Anthony Skrede Janesville Craig 11
HM Oscar Ramos Kenosha Bradford 9
HM Nathan Kinneman River Falls 12
HM Matt Majors Fort Atkinson 12
HM Tou Vang DC Everest 12
HM AJ Minucci Wauwatosa 11
132
1 Dewey Krueger Oconto Falls 10
2 Ryan Costello Campbellsport 12
3 Alex Fitzgerald Sheboygan Falls 11
4 Bryce Zdanovec Little Chute 11
5 Evan Ryan Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 12
6 Brad Cain Ellsworth 11
7 Dalton Gorman Mosinee 12
8 Brock Polhamus Sparta 10
9 Alec Sauer Lomira 12
10 Mitch Cornelissen Rice Lake 12
HM Cal Cottrell Winneconne 11
HM Chris Yauch Two Rivers 10
HM Aaron Hesgard Monroe 12
HM Nick Adkins Chilton/Hilbert 12
HM Seth Vosters Freedom 9
 
132
1 Trevor Spears Riverdale 12
2 Carter Shampo Crandon 12
3 Marc Lansin Coleman 10
4 Ben Adams Bruce 10
5 Daniel Rice Lancaster 11
6 Austin Riehl Shiocton 10
7 Dalton Tietsort Three Lakes 12
8 Alex Gladowski Arcadia 12
9 Andrew Colbeth Clear Lake 11
10 Jake Riley Mineral Point 11
HM Paul Willfahrt Auburndale 10
HM Alex Hauri Parkview 12
HM Myles Walker Burlington Catholic Central 12
HM Wilder Wichmann Johnson Creek 9
HM Taz Gottsacker Ozaukee 11
     
138
1 Joe Umlauf Wausau West 12
2 Jake Cain Middleton 12
3 Kyle Hinners Milton 12
4 Jason Ipsarides Cedarburg 10
5 Ryan Stalsberg Holmen 11
6 Eli Rosado Port Washington 12
7 Charles Mulnix Racine Horlick 12
8 Hank Mattson Mukwonago 12
9 Brody Fitzpatrick Burlington 12
10 Max Fisher Waterford 10
11 Tyler Turriff DePere 12
12 Cory Cinelli Arrowhead 12
13 Austin Fjoser Sauk Prairie 11
14 Jordan Scalice Wisconsin Rapids 11
15 Austin Helmer DC Everest 12
HM Michael Frehse Pulaski 12
HM Brook Whitehead Wausau East 12
HM Evan Hietpas Kaukauna 11
HM Devon McCune Stoughton 12
HM Mackinzie Nutzman Chippewa Falls 12
 
138
1 Mitch Friedman Oconto Falls 12
2 Colin Dolata Mauston 12
3 Stetson McCulley Valders 12
4 Jacob Englebert Southern Door 11
5 Alex Maes Wrightstown 12
6 Levi Petroske Waupaca 11
7 Kevin Klopfenstein Monroe 12
8 Tristan Brewer Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 10
9 Travis Oliphant Ashland 12
10 Bobby Leroy Somerset 12
HM Casey Stelrecht Lomira 11
HM Robert Csukker Stanley-Boyd-Thorp 11
HM Chase Maxwell Fox Valley Lutheran 12
HM Brett Wenzel Winneconne 12
HM Joey Seitz Kewaskum 11
138
1 Adam Holmquist Glenwood City 12
2 Derek Liebergen Bonduel 12
3 Colby Kasten Reedsville 12
4 Dominic Olson Boyceville 12
5 Tucker Sarbacker Iowa-Grant 12
6 Logan Smith Ozaukee 12
7 Isaac Brosinski DeSoto 12
8 Ross Withington Westby 10
9 Robbie Rocole Wabeno 12
10 Isaac Weik Chequamegon 10
HM Jed Schlagel Spring Valley/Elmwood 9
HM Morgan Krueger Crandon 11
HM Ben Lincks Waterloo 10
HM Spencer Bisek Arcadia 12
HM Trevor Geidd Mondovi 10
 
     
145
1 Alex Blaney Bay Port 12
2 Randy Shine Badger 12
3 Jordan Gundrum West Bend East 10
4 Joe Ziolkowski DC Everest 10
5 Dalton Tielens Green Bay Preble/East 12
6 Mitch Hertel Marshfield 10
7 Eric Schmid Verona 10
8 Lightning Hernandez Racine Horlick 12
9 Max Mijal Pulaski 11
10 Austin Koski Hudson 12
11 Joe Mattson Mukwonago 12
12 Eric Lease Oconomowoc 12
13 Austin Powell Sauk Prairie 9
14 Jon Goetz West Bend West 11
15 Rodney Daniels Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
HM Zack Mulrooney Janesville Craig 11
HM Roman Stiff Franklin 12
HM Mitch Kraker Cudahy/Saint Francis 12
HM Nathan Schnell Port Washington 12
HM Austin Wyngaard New London 10
145
1 Tyler Weyer Baldwin-Woodville 12
2 Austin Worachek Luxemburg-Casco 11
3 Devin Weber Marshall 12
4 Kevin Messer Waupun 12
5 Anthony Friese Waupaca 12
6 Jay Wallace Kiel 12
7 Mitchell Hasey Columbus 11
8 Troy Urman Prescott 11
9 Joe Crook River Valley 11
10 Jasper Meeker Dodgeville 12
HM Michael Murnane Sparta 12
HM Tyler Schardschmidt Lomira 12
HM Cole Fritsch New Holstein 11
HM Jon Mor Wisconsin Dells 12
HM Elliott Sparby Mosinee 11
145
1 Cullen Pedersen New Lisbon 11
2 Hayden Krueger Crandon 12
3 Erik Ullrich Clear Lake 12
4 Trenton Cornell Lancaster 11
5 Max Street Johnson Creek 12
6 Connor Handrick Edgar 11
7 Trevor Seewald Coleman 11
8 Jacob Dahlke Shiocton 12
9 Wyatt Hansen Boyceville 11
10 Rene Mora Reedsville 12
HM Zach Newton Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
HM Luke Nowak Iowa-Grant 10
HM Trenton Pasch Royall 10
HM Dakota Meier Black Hawk 11
Jared Bainter Flambeau 10
     
152
1 Jared Scharenbrock Sun Prairie 11
2 Mitchell Berenz Arrowhead 12
3 Travis Hettinga Wausau West 11
4 Kasey Caelwerts Pulaski 10
5 Beau Breske Hartford 9
6 Travis Smith Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
7 Nate Rynish Hortonville 11
8 Connor Price Muskego 11
9 Nick Knoebel Sussex-Hamilton 12
10 Cody Nannemann Waterford 12
11 Brandon Fleischmann Port Washington 9
12 John McCarthy Milton
13 Tyler Henke Osseo-Fairchild/AAFC 11
14 Logan Ballering Oconomowoc 11
15 Cody Elsbury Burlington 12
HM Keegan Foerster Fort Atkinson 10
HM Stuart Swanson South Milwaukee 12
HM Matt Blome Mt. Horeb/Barn 9
HM Grant Laurent Middleton 12
HM Jack Rettler West Bend West 12
152
1 Seth Liegel River Valley 12
2 Gabe Flandrick Somerset 12
3 Mitch Fucile Chilton/Hilbert 12
4 Aaric Spencer Medford 12
5 Colin Schubert Southern Door 12
6 Cole Hansen Marshall 12
7 Garrett Keller Lomira 12
8 Cameron Dahlgren Mauston 12
9 Mitch Nichols Amery 12
10 Brian Gibb St. Croix Central 11
HM Jake Rueth Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 10
HM Ben Pulvermacher Ripon 11
HM Jay Kaenel Westfield 11
HM Tony Britton Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 10
HM Brandon Broetzmann Sheboygan Falls 12
 
152
1 Austin Moe Glenwood City 12
2 Anthony Lemanski Edgar 12
3 Brandon Tousey Oconto 11
4 Mason Mergener Coleman 12
5 Grant Wedepohl Reedsville 10
6 Garrett Griffin Manawa 11
7 Ethan Brouillette Ozaukee 12
8 Garrett Gunderson Shiocton 10
9 Brandon Neal Parkview 12
10 Tucker Pickle Mineral Point 12
HM Danny Trimner Athens 12
HM Myles Conner New Lisbon 11
HM Cody Willis Weston/Ithaca 11
HM Jerry Hotelling Arcadia 12
HM Dominique Ramirez Lena 12
     
160
1 Mason Reinhardt Merrill 10
2 Tristian Luther Mount Horeb/Barneveld 12
3 Alexander Walla Bay Port 12
4 Mitchell Cole Ashwaubenon 12
5 Jared Matazynski Wausau West 12
6 Alex Caelwaerts Pulaski 12
7 Blair Mulholland Kimberly 9
8 Nick Hahn Hartford 12
9 Mouhammed Fall Milwaukee Bradley Tech 11
10 Rashadeem Gray Whitefish Bay 12
11 Billy Anderson West Bend West 12
12 Nate Engel Stevens Point 9
13 Jeff Meyer Milton 12
14 Josh Waddell Menomonie 10
15 Alex Zimmerman Janseville Craig 12
HM Ben Zbikowski South Milwaukee 11
HM Duncan Isbister Cedarburg
HM Rudy Hernandez Madison East 12
HM Bobby Guns DePere 12
HM Brandon Sprecher Sauk Prairie 11
160
1 Braxton Potrykus Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
2 Al Keuler Wrightstown 12
3 Carl Moll St. Croix Central 12
4 Brett Scoles Kewaskum 12
5 Ronny Ponick Stanley-Boyd/Thorp 10
6 Mitch Pohlman Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 12
7 Justin Dolata Mauston 11
8 Garrett Riek River Valley 12
9 Brad Dimmick Two Rivers 12
10 Jimmy Masonick Nekoosa/Port Edwards 12
HM Mitchell Wozniak Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 10
HM Cory Kontny Ashland 12
HM Brandon Bahr West Salem/Bangor 11
HM Mitchel Lambrecht Sheboygan Falls 11
HM Josh Glover Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 10
160
1 Dominic Flock Cashton 12
2 Ethan Soderstrom Lancaster 11
3 Matt Nowak Edgar 12
4 Zech Riehl Shiocton 12
5 Josh Cormican Boyceville 12
6 Ross Peterson Ladysmith 12
7 Dexter Karban Coleman 11
8 Garrett Gross Johnson Creek 12
9 Jordan Bainter Flambeau 12
10 Elliott Ebert Reedsville 10
HM Justin Shmauz Horicon 12
HM Mason Lind Laconia 11
HM Kevin Beckmann Ozaukee 11
HM Derek Gerber Parkview 12
HM Tyler Sina Princeton 12
 
     
170
1 Jake Stilling Elkhorn 12
2 Andres Marquez Racine Horlick 12
3 Dima Hawksford Hudson 12
4 Daylon Bowar Mt. Horeb/Barneveld 12
5 Wesley Schultz Sun Prairie 11
6 David Pophal Merrill 11
7 Dylan Diebitz West Allis Central 12
8 Josh Meins Port Washington 12
9 Cody Gruenwald Wausau West 12
10 Deion Sonsalla Eau Claire North 12
11 Anthony Rottier Pulaski 11
12 Billy Duffert Stevens Point 11
13 Andrew Cychner Badger 11
14 Taggart Haase Middleton 10
15 Torren Peebles Appleton North 12
HM Tyler Westpfahl Holmen 12
HM Nick Achilli Fort Atkinson 12
HM Kyle Crayton Burlington 12
HM Kyle Zylke Mukwonago 12
HM Nick Agen Kaukauna 11
170
1 Jake Morrissey Oconto Falls 12
2 Gable Frandsen Ellsworth 11
3 Jordan Newman St John`s NW Mil Acad 12
4 Cody Nyhagen St. Croix Central 12
5 Alex Peters West Salem/Bangor 12
6 Taylor Huenink Waupun 12
7 Max Praschak Somerset 10
8 Brandon Schilling Winnebago Lutheran Academy 11
9 Zack Smith Omro 12
10 Dan Squires Wisconsin Lutheran 11
HM Wes Dimmick Two Rivers 12
HM Danny Dobbs Melrose-Mindoro/GET 12
HM Clay Fitzpatrick Viroqua 12
HM Jordan Pardowsky Luxemburg-Casco 12
HM Jordan Petrie Chilton/Hilbert 12
 
170
1 Cole Dollar Florence 12
2 Garrett Paulson Clear Lake 12
3 Wyatt Seep Weston/Ithaca 12
4 Dalton Lunde Royall 11
5 Brandon Schmitz Cashton 11
6 Shane Schanke Elkhart Lake-Glenbaugh 12
7 Kyle Kemmerling Johnson Creek 11
8 Joey Johnson Elcho 11
9 Brandon Loerhke Weyauwega-Fremont 11
10 Damion Blechinger Turtle Lake/Clayton 11
HM Jacob Wudtke Bonduel 11
HM Anthony Fasula Amherst 11
HM Adam Risse Random Lake 11
HM Kevin Fesenmaier Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
HM Joe Weisenberger Ladysmith 12
     
182
1 Quinn Faust Mount Horeb/Barneveld 12
2 Aaron Rothwell Sheboygan North 12
3 Derek Schindler Hudson 12
4 Ayoola Olapo Menomonee Falls 12
5 Tom Mitchell South Milwaukee 11
6 Kyle Mountford Elkhorn 12
7 Brady Hansen Fort Atkinson 11
8 Brock Allen Deforest 11
9 Mitch Mallek Stevens Point 11
10 Jared Schaaf Sauk Prairie 12
11 Alex Knutson Osseo-Fairchild/AAFC 11
12 Austin Postel New London 12
13 Jackson Bailey Beaver Dam 12
14 Jordan Reisinger Tomah 11
15 Kane Seubert Marshfield 12
HM Duncan McKinney Holmen 11
HM Devine Burt Wauwatosa 12
HM David Pontius Sun Prairie
HM Ben Hintze Merrill 11
HM Alex Carravetta Kenosha Tremper 12
182
1 Hunter Colden Brodhead/Juda 12
2 Joe Rademacher St. Croix Falls 11
3 Brady Huenink Waupun 12
4 Ethan Cook Lomira 12
5 Lucas Stephenson Sturgeon Bay 11
6 Ethan Peters Luxemburg-Casco 12
7 John Kamps Oconto Falls 12
8 Kyle Burkhalter Sparta 12
9 Drew Setzer Sheboygan Falls 12
10 Brian Duerschmidt Two Rivers 12
HM Austin Field Kiel 12
HM David Meza Berlin 10
HM Vincent Anderson Belmont/Platteville 12
HM Dusty Burkhalter Monroe 12
HM Lucas Hagberg Spooner 11
182
1 Luke Nowak Edgar 12
2 Robby Chubb Mineral Point 12
3 Justin Graham Parkview 12
4 Michael Scharenbrock Flambeau 12
5 Brandon Wilcox Northwoods/Solon Springs 12
6 Jaylen Lansin Cumberland 11
7 David Chadd Lancaster 10
8 Henry Fielding Shiocton 9
9 Lance Neumann Spencer 12
10 Kyle Heinsohn Cameron 10
HM Danny Tomazsewski Crivitz 11
HM Vince Stensrud Markesan 12
HM Trevin Oertel Auburndale 12
HM Ethan Hofacker Spring Valley/Elmwood 9
HM Ben Hildebrandt Deerfield 12
 
     
195
1 Eric Peissig Menomonie 12
2 Alec Ingold Bay Port 10
3 Nick Osowski Oshkosh West 11
4 Alex Klug Merrill 11
5 Connor Johnson Rhinelander 11
6 Kyle Smith Franklin 12
7 Nick Dercks Kaukauna 12
8 Taylor Hildebrandt Badger 12
9 Noah Risch Holmen 11
10 Caleb Sisbach Sauk Prairie 12
11 Sean Campbell Slinger 12
12 David Gale Baraboo 10
13 Nick Caswell Beaver Dam 12
14 Matthew Hernandez Kenosha Bradford 11
15 Steven Asmondy Germantown 12
HM Alex Rodriguez New London 10
HM Dylan Linhart Elkhorn 10
HM Mitch Major Mukwonago 11
HM Garrett Serna Tomah 12
HM Shane Adams Eau Claire Memorial 9
195
1 Joey Dedick East Troy 12
2 Austin Hephner Chilton/Hilbert 12
3 Austin Bellie Tomahawk 12
4 Kyle Aaby St. Croix Central 12
5 Scott Skornicka Two Rivers 11
6 Jake Roberts Rice Lake 9
7 Nick Buisman West Salem/Bangor 11
8 Zach Koch River Valley 11
9 Ben Reed Evansville/Albany 12
10 Daniel Dawley Sparta 12
HM Jake Reiter Clintonville 11
HM Kevin Vandenlangenberg Seymour 10
HM Dylan Bauer Nekoosa/Port Edwards 11
HM Dan Dorner Luxemburg-Casco 11
HM Mason Sturm Freedom 11
195
1 William Browning Brillion 12
2 Olie Voight Pittsville 12
3 Andrew Kocourek Reedsville 12
4 Austin Hoeg Martin Luther 12
5 Isaac Nowak Coleman 12
6 Atticus Sharp Weston/Ithaca 12
7 Ben Stone Cumberland 10
8 Derek Peat Iowa-Grant 12
9 Jack Nett Cambridge 12
10 Logan Chappell Fennimore 12
HM Casey Johnson Manawa 11
HM David Steinhorst Kewaunee 11
HM Devon Wendt Cadott 12
HM Mike Niles Ladysmith 12
HM Ian Ruble Clear Lake 9
     
220
1 Dakota Johnson Elkhorn 12
3 Tyler Schmidt Merrill 11
4 Lucas Stromberg-Windau Tomah 12
5 Tyler Nelson Kaukauna 12
6 Dallas Wanta West Allis Hale 11
7 Mitchell Ledwith Neenah 12
2 Isaiah Hayes DePere 12
8 Russell Chambers Milwaukee Riverside 11
9 Eliot Motu Hudson 11
10 Robert Johnson Badger 12
11 Matt Veneskey Oshkosh North 12
12 Noah Martinez Kettle Moraine 10
13 Joe Kitslaar Bay Port 11
14 Gavin Devine Franklin 10
15 Steve Fisher Green Bay West/SW 11
HM Avery Sweeney Milton 12
HM Charles Serauskas Holmen
HM Beau Thompson Wisconsin Rapids 10
HM Ethan Foerster Fort Atkinson 11
HM Matt Bjork West DePere 12
 
220
1 Reed Ambrosious Freedom 12
2 Luke Destiche Luxemburg-Casco 11
3 Austin Roberts Rice Lake 11
4 Trevor Gorr Monroe 12
5 Brandon Brennan Valders 10
6 David Miracle Berlin 10
7 Dylan Kimber Chetek/Prairie Farm 12
8 Sean Mlodzik Omro 11
9 Ben Steuck Lodi 12
10 Kenny Gates Amery 11
HM Victor Lowney Osceola 11
HM Austin Egge Hayward 12
HM Cody Kasprak Wittenberg-Birnamwood 12
HM Alex Marshall Grafton 11
HM Aaron Harder Medford 12
Bobby Geiger Two Rivers 11
220
1 Christian Moore Royall 12
2 Joey Tauchen Bonduel 12
3 Markus Armstrong Ladysmith 12
4 Hunter Kauffman Stratford 10
5 Sam Beschta Lena 12
6 Jon Brendenmuehl Mishicot 11
7 Brenyn Schmit Mineral Point 11
8 Adam Kuehl Kewaunee 12
9 Danny Erickson Shiocton 12
10 Chase Nottestead Westby 11
HM Cody Rider Iowa-Grant 11
HM Nick Gilbertson Pecatonica/Argyle 12
HM Joe Rodriguez Crivitz 12
HM Clayton Uselman Johnson Creek 11
HM Joey Schanen Random Lake 12
     
285
1 Jessie Nelson Stoughton 12
2 Garrett Heder Bay Port 12
3 Brock Milkent Waukesha South 11
4 Hunter Hauser Holmen 11
5 Hunter Higginbotham Germantown 11
6 Reggie Turner Milwaukee Riverside 12
7 Mike Mohr Oconomowoc 12
8 Ryan Fay Wausau West 12
9 Isaiah Watkins Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
10 Bryce Bilogan Rhinelander 11
11 Martin Fleming Milwaukee Hamilton 12
12 Austin Clement Kettle Moraine 12
13 Jared Baldwin Menomonie 11
14 Tristan Wilson Marshfield 11
15 Riley Budde Beaver Dam 12
HM Justin Pawlak Stevens Point 12
HM Greg Aparicio Ashwaubenon 12
HM Kyle Polum Cedarburg 10
HM Mathias Tobin Hudson 11
HM Kodiak Mankimehtas Shawano 12
HM Dakota Pearson Janesville Craig 12
  
285
1 Newton Smerchek Luxemburg-Casco 12
2 Garett Cary Big Foot 12
3 Matt Halverson Kiel 11
4 Logan Maurer Brodhead/Juda 10
5 Nick Berger Medford 12
6 Austin Edison St. Croix Central 12
7 Brett Zimmerman Monroe 11
8 Brandon Eldrick Little Chute 12
9 Cole LaLiberty Chetek/Prairie Farm 10
10 Mark Doudna Richland Center 12
HM Jameson Kaiser Melrose-Mindoro/GET 12
HM Daryl Waukau Mauston 12
HM Kyle Dalske Mosinee 12
HM Spencer Shier Portage 12
HM Tristan Holden Nekoosa/Port Edwards 11
285
1 Cole Johnson DeSoto 12
2 Tanner Grant Cumberland 12
3 Alex Lennartson Unity 12
4 Mitch Franke Marathon 12
5 Silas Petrie Brillion 12
6 Kyle Andreae Spencer 12
7 Ben McFall Iowa-Grant 12
8 Mikey Kallies Lena 12
9 Donald Tourtillott Menominee Indian 12
10 Emerson Hegeman Three Lakes 12
HM Brian Steffes Mineral Point 12
HM Ethan Luedtke Northwoods/Solon Springs 10
HM Donovan Ralston Bruce 10
HM Zach Timblin Crivitz 11
HM Ryan Heavey Flambeau 12

Wisconsin Wrestling Online
January 2, 2013
Individual Rankings #5

Division One Division Two Division Three
Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade
106
1 Bee Lor Wausau West 12
2 Anthony Senthavisouk Whitnall 10
3 Aidan Yde Arrowhead 9
4 Airk Furseth Janesville Craig 10
5 Manny Rosado Port Washington 9
6 Moziah Clark Madison West 10
7 Patrick Spray Wisconsin Rapids 9
8 Ian Gioacchini Kaukauna 11
9 Ethan Averill Kettle Moraine 12
10 Trevor Hanson Baraboo 10
11 Jordan Weintzl Kimberly 9
12 Justin Ratkovec Waterford 9
13 Michael Peter Badger 9
14 Aaron Daly Menomonee Falls 10
15 Justin Peterson Eau Claire North 9
HM Joey Ford Menomonie
HM Shane LeBreck Fond du Lac 10
HM Josh Kuhse La Crosse Central 10
HM Nathan Smith Mukwonago 9
HM Xianou Xiong Franklin 11
106
1 Drew Wheeler St. Croix Falls 11
2 Taylor Elliott Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steuben 11
3 JJ McClelland Viroqua 11
4 Paul Bianchi Two Rivers 9
5 Andrew Smith Amery 9
6 Mitch Hustad Osceola 10
7 Trenton McManus Adams-Friendship 9
8 Dillon Koenigs Chilton/Hilbert 11
9 Clay Lieber Nekoosa/Port Edwards 10
10 Alex Costello Campbellsport 10
HM Kevin Zurfluh Tomahawk 12
HM Jacob Roecker Wisconsin Lutheran 12
HM Cole Britton Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 9
HM Michael Bannach Wrightstown 11
HM Gavin Czerwonka Wittenberg-Birnamwood 9
106
1 Jon Mudlaff Random Lake 10
2 Nathaniel Leipart Phillips 12
3 Riley Lull Riverdale 9
4 Hunter Dischler Weston/Ithaca 9
5 Nick Burns Aquinas 11
6 Dylan Willemssen Athens 12
7 Zach Elmer Clear Lake 9
8 Austin Wolfe Boyceville 10
9 Austin Siolka Bonduel 10
10 Elton Kelsey Oconto 9
HM Adam Becker Johnson Creek 9
HM Austin Prachel Princeton 9
HM Bryan Larson Mondovi 10
HM Anthony Gliniecki Stratford 9
HM Derick Teteak Coleman 9
     
113
1 Ben Thornton La Crosse Central 11
2 Zach Smith Port Washington 10
3 Shane Blackman New Richmond 11
4 Bill Prochniewski Waukesha South 12
5 Ben Hornickle Burlington 10
6 Nolan Shea Milton 10
7 Max Carlin Whitefish Bay 12
8 Steven Cygan Green Bay Preble/East 12
9 Justin Folley Milwaukee Riverside 9
10 Kai Castenada Wauwatosa East 11
11 Collin Kraus Stoughton 9
12 Ty Lee Kaukauna 9
13 Bryce Fitzgerald Elkhorn 10
14 Bryce Statz Waunakee 11
15 Wyatt Rabuck Reedsburg Area 10
HM Noah Larson Franklin 9
HM Tsywvim Lor West Bend West 12
HM Trevor Kruzick West Allis Nathan Hale 12
HM Terre White West Allis Central 10
HM Hunter Welch Merrill 10
113
1 Dylan Winchel Sparta 11
2 Hunter Marko Amery 9
3 Ty Pelot Two Rivers 11
4 Joseph Nguyen St. Lawrence Seminary 12
5 Sonny Schleidt Edgerton 10
6 Cody Vogel East Troy 9
7 Clayton Beers Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steuben 9
8 Ben Vosters Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
9 Dillan Micke Wrightstown 11
10 Jason Clapper Lodi 11
HM Cole Clark Adams-Friendship 9
HM Trevor Wunnicke Dodgeville 12
HM Walker Christensen Seymour 10
HM Gunnar Leisner Oconto Falls 9
HM Dillan Marco Mel/Min-GET 12
 
113
1 Kal Gerber Cameron 10
2 Scotty Worlund Pittsville 12
3 Sean Sonnentag Cadott 12
4 Austin Schmidt Horicon 12
5 Cody Shafer Clear Lake 11
6 Colton Kraus Ozaukee 11
7 Reid Suddeth Mineral Point 11
8 Sam Loomis Oostburg 10
9 Derek Huebel Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
10 Dustin Reynolds Lancaster 9
HM Jared Gilbertson Deerfield 11
HM Brock Swenson Boyceville 9
HM Collin Novak Black Hawk
HM Christopher Warner Independence/Gilmanton 10
HM Layne Noren Blair-Taylor 10
     
120
1 Austin Quartullo Muskego 11
2 Chase Farr Bay Port 11
3 Quinn Miracle Chippewa Falls 12
4 Josh Bird Burlington 9
5 Justice Parker Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
6 Harley Klemick Racine Horlick 12
7 David Granatelli Appleton North 12
8 Bradley Prentice Pulaski 10
9 Ryan Nelson Elkhorn 11
10 Bailey VanHandel Kaukauna 10
11 Jerrot Holz Menomonee Falls 9
12 Gavin Forster West Bend East 10
13 Raul Sepulveda Watertown 11
14 Derek Dowd New Richmond 10
15 Zach Miller Wauwatosa 9
HM Zach Hasselberger Stoughton 10
HM Kolten Pope Stevens Point 11
HM Brett Nevermen Sussex Hamilton 11
HM Travis Bouzek Sun Prairie 10
HM Jon Fox Rhinelander 9
120
1 Jens Lantz Ellsworth 11
2 John Joutras Lodi 12
3 Bobby Uttecht Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
4 Trevor McManus Adams-Friendship 12
5 John Roddick Sparta 10
6 Nick Stahl Campbellsport 12
7 Jimmy Smith Rice Lake 11
8 Cody Yauch Two Rivers 9
9 Jared Boon Neillsville 12
10 Josh Murray Marshall 12
HM Sam Konitzer Oconto Falls 10
HM Cayden Wiese Lomira 11
HM Pattrick Breckheimer Chilton/Hilbert 11
HM Brandon Robinson Evansville/Albany 10
HM Hunter Pawleski Southern Door 10
120
1 Riley Knops Glenwood City 12
2 Cole Martin Lancaster 10
3 Jensyn Schall Coleman 10
4 Ryan Mindham Boscobel 12
5 Anthony Marten Pittsville 11
6 Tim Anderson Clear Lake 12
7 Cole Large Ozaukee 11
8 Fritz Vogel Deerfield 12
9 Alex Korthals Oostburg 12
10 Trey Lundequam Cumberland 10
HM Scott Pittz Mineral Point 9
HM Logan Newton Spring Valley/Elmwood 9
HM Stetson Clary Weston/Ithaca 9
HM Phil Sersch Stratford 11
HM Trent Gottsacker Random Lake 11
     
126
1 Colin Baine Wausau West 12
2 Kody Azarian Waterford 12
3 Zac Youngchild Manitowoc Lincoln 11
4 Tyler Rice Kenosha Tremper 12
5 Evan Garcia Green Bay Preble/East 11
6 Nick Diny Wausau East 12
7 Ryan Crum Mt Horeb/Barn 12
8 Billy Holz Menomonee Falls 10
9 Jimmy Sell Menasha 12
10 Scott Arneson Merrill 10
11 Noah Rosado Port Washington 11
12 Turner Pruett West Bend East 11
13 Fritz Schierl Stevens Point 9
14 Ben Reagan Wauwatosa East 10
15 Nate Erbs Reedsburg 11
HM Ben Hansen Verona 12
HM Jared Nichols Kenosha Tremper 12
HM Dalton Schuerman Fort Atkinson 12
HM Kolten Jansen Kaukauna 11
HM Josh Cowling Neenah 12
126
1 Phillip Opelt Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 12
2 Spencer Davies Mauston 11
3 JJ Donar Cuba City/Southwestern 11
4 Gunner Peterson Medford 12
5 James Klassen St. Croix Falls 12
6 Cody Walrath Freedom 10
7 Alex Stuhl Prescott 11
8 Mason Berceau Luxemburg-Casco 10
9 Mitch Garritey Lomira 10
10 Hunter Dodds Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 11
HM Hunter Madden Peshtigo 11
HM Ryan Engel East Troy 10
HM Cole Nebel Sturgeon Bay 12
HM Boone Roycraft Winneconne 12
HM Austin McCartney Westfield 11
126
1 Devin Lemanski Edgar 10
2 Kyle Mezera Lancaster 11
3 Luke Finnel Mishicot 12
4 Tyler Berg Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
5 Matt Massman Blair-Taylor 11
6 Alex Heiden Stratford 11
7 Jackson Margis Coleman 11
8 Jordan Corcoran Aquinas 11
9 Alex Colbeth Clear Lake 10
10 Brandon Depies Random Lake 11
HM Ryan Easterson Oakfield 10
HM Collin Hughes Ozaukee 9
HM Jared Fox Pittsville 10
HM Josh Marten Brookwood 11
HM Layne Peyton DeSoto 12
     
132
1 Andrew Crone Arrowhead 12
2 Gabe Grahek Milwaukee Marquette 12
3 Robert Lee Kaukauna 10
4 Darius Wright Holmen 11
5 Kody Zemball Wilmot Union 12
6 Garrett Schmelling Merrill 12
7 Alan Silva West Allis Central 12
8 Joey Pelkey Cedarburg 12
9 Logan Schlough Menomonie 10
10 Abe Anderson New Richmond 12
11 Chad Osmanski Bay Port 11
12 Kyle Nelson Green Bay SW 11
13 Cole Syvund Mt. Horeb/Barn 11
14 Joey Davey Whitefish Bay 12
15 Anthony Skrede Janesville Craig 11
HM Oscar Ramos Kenosha Bradford 9
HM Nathan Kinneman River Falls 12
HM Matt Majors Fort Atkinson 12
HM Tou Vang DC Everest 12
HM AJ Minucci Wauwatosa 11
132
1 Dewey Krueger Oconto Falls 10
2 Ryan Costello Campbellsport 12
3 Alex Fitzgerald Sheboygan Falls 11
4 Bryce Zdanovec Little Chute 11
5 Evan Ryan Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 12
6 Brad Cain Ellsworth 11
7 Dalton Gorman Mosinee 12
8 Brock Polhamus Sparta 10
9 Alec Sauer Lomira 12
10 Mitch Cornelissen Rice Lake 12
HM Cal Cottrell Winneconne 11
HM Chris Yauch Two Rivers 10
HM Aaron Hesgard Monroe 12
HM Nick Adkins Chilton/Hilbert 12
HM Seth Vosters Freedom 9
132
1 Trevor Spears Riverdale 12
2 Carter Shampo Crandon 12
3 Marc Lansin Coleman 10
4 Ben Adams Bruce 10
5 Daniel Rice Lancaster 11
6 Austin Riehl Shiocton 10
7 Dalton Tietsort Three Lakes 12
8 Alex Gladowski Arcadia 12
9 Andrew Colbeth Clear Lake 11
10 Jake Riley Mineral Point 11
HM Paul Willfahrt Auburndale 10
HM Alex Hauri Parkview 12
HM Myles Walker Burlington Catholic Central 12
HM Wilder Wichmann Johnson Creek 9
HM Taz Gottsacker Ozaukee 11
     
138
1 Joe Umlauf Wausau West 12
2 Jake Cain Middleton 12
3 Kyle Hinners Milton 12
4 Jason Ipsarides Cedarburg 10
5 Ryan Stalsberg Holmen 11
6 Eli Rosado Port Washington 12
7 Charles Mulnix Racine Horlick 12
8 Hank Mattson Mukwonago 12
9 Brody Fitzpatrick Burlington 12
10 Max Fisher Waterford 10
11 Tyler Turriff DePere 12
12 Cory Cinelli Arrowhead 12
13 Austin Fjoser Sauk Prairie 11
14 Jordan Scalice Wisconsin Rapids 11
15 Austin Helmer DC Everest 12
HM Michael Frehse Pulaski 12
HM Brook Whitehead Wausau East 12
HM Evan Hietpas Kaukauna 11
HM Devon McCune Stoughton 12
HM Mackinzie Nutzman Chippewa Falls 12
138
1 Mitch Friedman Oconto Falls 12
2 Colin Dolata Mauston 12
3 Stetson McCulley Valders 12
4 Jacob Englebert Southern Door 11
5 Alex Maes Wrightstown 12
6 Levi Petroske Waupaca 11
7 Kevin Klopfenstein Monroe 12
8 Tristan Brewer Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 10
9 Travis Oliphant Ashland 12
10 Bobby Leroy Somerset 12
HM Casey Stelrecht Lomira 11
HM Robert Csukker Stanley-Boyd-Thorp 11
HM Chase Maxwell Fox Valley Lutheran 12
HM Brett Wenzel Winneconne 12
HM Joey Seitz Kewaskum 11
138
1 Adam Holmquist Glenwood City 12
2 Derek Liebergen Bonduel 12
3 Colby Kasten Reedsville 12
4 Dominic Olson Boyceville 12
5 Tucker Sarbacker Iowa-Grant 12
6 Logan Smith Ozaukee 12
7 Isaac Brosinski DeSoto 12
8 Ross Withington Westby 10
9 Robbie Rocole Wabeno 12
10 Isaac Weik Chequamegon 10
HM Jed Schlagel Spring Valley/Elmwood 9
HM Morgan Krueger Crandon 11
HM Ben Lincks Waterloo 10
HM Spencer Bisek Arcadia 12
HM Trevor Geidd Mondovi 10
     
145
1 Alex Blaney Bay Port 12
2 Randy Shine Badger 12
3 Jordan Gundrum West Bend East 10
4 Joe Ziolkowski DC Everest 10
5 Dalton Tielens Green Bay Preble/East 12
6 Mitch Hertel Marshfield 10
7 Eric Schmid Verona 10
8 Lightning Hernandez Racine Horlick 12
9 Max Mijal Pulaski 11
10 Austin Koski Hudson 12
11 Joe Mattson Mukwonago 12
12 Eric Lease Oconomowoc 12
13 Austin Powell Sauk Prairie 9
14 Jon Goetz West Bend West 11
15 Rodney Daniels Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
HM Zack Mulrooney Janesville Craig 11
HM Roman Stiff Franklin 12
HM Mitch Kraker Cudahy/Saint Francis 12
HM Nathan Schnell Port Washington 12
HM Austin Wyngaard New London 10
145
1 Tyler Weyer Baldwin-Woodville 12
2 Austin Worachek Luxemburg-Casco 11
3 Devin Weber Marshall 12
4 Kevin Messer Waupun 12
5 Anthony Friese Waupaca 12
6 Jay Wallace Kiel 12
7 Mitchell Hasey Columbus 11
8 Troy Urman Prescott 11
9 Joe Crook River Valley 11
10 Jasper Meeker Dodgeville 12
HM Michael Murnane Sparta 12
HM Tyler Schardschmidt Lomira 12
HM Cole Fritsch New Holstein 11
HM Jon Mor Wisconsin Dells 12
HM Elliott Sparby Mosinee 11
145
1 Cullen Pedersen New Lisbon 11
2 Hayden Krueger Crandon 12
3 Erik Ullrich Clear Lake 12
4 Trenton Cornell Lancaster 11
5 Max Street Johnson Creek 12
6 Connor Handrick Edgar 11
7 Trevor Seewald Coleman 11
8 Jacob Dahlke Shiocton 12
9 Wyatt Hansen Boyceville 11
10 Rene Mora Reedsville 12
HM Zach Newton Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
HM Luke Nowak Iowa-Grant 10
HM Trenton Pasch Royall 10
HM Dakota Meier Black Hawk 11
Jared Bainter Flambeau 10
     
152
1 Jared Scharenbrock Sun Prairie 11
2 Mitchell Berenz Arrowhead 12
3 Travis Hettinga Wausau West 11
4 Kasey Caelwerts Pulaski 10
5 Beau Breske Hartford 9
6 Travis Smith Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
7 Nate Rynish Hortonville 11
8 Connor Price Muskego 11
9 Nick Knoebel Sussex-Hamilton 12
10 Cody Nannemann Waterford 12
11 Brandon Fleischmann Port Washington 9
12 John McCarthy Milton
13 Tyler Henke Osseo-Fairchild/AAFC 11
14 Logan Ballering Oconomowoc 11
15 Cody Elsbury Burlington 12
HM Keegan Foerster Fort Atkinson 10
HM Stuart Swanson South Milwaukee 12
HM Matt Blome Mt. Horeb/Barn 9
HM Grant Laurent Middleton 12
HM Jack Rettler West Bend West 12
152
1 Seth Liegel River Valley 12
2 Gabe Flandrick Somerset 12
3 Mitch Fucile Chilton/Hilbert 12
4 Aaric Spencer Medford 12
5 Colin Schubert Southern Door 12
6 Cole Hansen Marshall 12
7 Garrett Keller Lomira 12
8 Cameron Dahlgren Mauston 12
9 Mitch Nichols Amery 12
10 Brian Gibb St. Croix Central 11
HM Jake Rueth Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 10
HM Ben Pulvermacher Ripon 11
HM Jay Kaenel Westfield 11
HM Tony Britton Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 10
HM Brandon Broetzmann Sheboygan Falls 12
 
152
1 Austin Moe Glenwood City 12
2 Anthony Lemanski Edgar 12
3 Brandon Tousey Oconto 11
4 Mason Mergener Coleman 12
5 Grant Wedepohl Reedsville 10
6 Garrett Griffin Manawa 11
7 Ethan Brouillette Ozaukee 12
8 Garrett Gunderson Shiocton 10
9 Brandon Neal Parkview 12
10 Tucker Pickle Mineral Point 12
HM Danny Trimner Athens 12
HM Myles Conner New Lisbon 11
HM Cody Willis Weston/Ithaca 11
HM Jerry Hotelling Arcadia 12
HM Dominique Ramirez Lena 12
     
160
1 Mason Reinhardt Merrill 10
2 Tristian Luther Mount Horeb/Barneveld 12
3 Alexander Walla Bay Port 12
4 Mitchell Cole Ashwaubenon 12
5 Jared Matazynski Wausau West 12
6 Alex Caelwaerts Pulaski 12
7 Blair Mulholland Kimberly 9
8 Nick Hahn Hartford 12
9 Mouhammed Fall Milwaukee Bradley Tech 11
10 Rashadeem Gray Whitefish Bay 12
11 Billy Anderson West Bend West 12
12 Nate Engel Stevens Point 9
13 Jeff Meyer Milton 12
14 Josh Waddell Menomonie 10
15 Alex Zimmerman Janesville Craig 12
HM Ben Zbikowski South Milwaukee 11
HM Duncan Isbister Cedarburg
HM Rudy Hernandez Madison East 12
HM Bobby Guns DePere 12
HM Brandon Sprecher Sauk Prairie 11
160
1 Braxton Potrykus Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
2 Al Keuler Wrightstown 12
3 Carl Moll St. Croix Central 12
4 Brett Scoles Kewaskum 12
5 Ronny Ponick Stanley-Boyd/Thorp 10
6 Mitch Pohlman Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 12
7 Justin Dolata Mauston 11
8 Garrett Riek River Valley 12
9 Brad Dimmick Two Rivers 12
10 Jimmy Masonick Nekoosa/Port Edwards 12
HM Mitchell Wozniak Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 10
HM Cory Kontny Ashland 12
HM Brandon Bahr West Salem/Bangor 11
HM Mitchel Lambrecht Sheboygan Falls 11
HM Josh Glover Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 10
160
1 Dominic Flock Cashton 12
2 Ethan Soderstrom Lancaster 11
3 Matt Nowak Edgar 12
4 Zech Riehl Shiocton 12
5 Josh Cormican Boyceville 12
6 Ross Peterson Ladysmith 12
7 Dexter Karban Coleman 11
8 Garrett Gross Johnson Creek 12
9 Jordan Bainter Flambeau 12
10 Elliott Ebert Reedsville 10
HM Justin Shmauz Horicon 12
HM Mason Lind Laconia 11
HM Kevin Beckmann Ozaukee 11
HM Derek Gerber Parkview 12
HM Tyler Sina Princeton 12
     
170
1 Jake Stilling Elkhorn 12
2 Andres Marquez Racine Horlick 12
3 Dima Hawksford Hudson 12
4 Daylon Bowar Mt. Horeb/Barneveld 12
5 Wesley Schultz Sun Prairie 11
6 David Pophal Merrill 11
7 Dylan Diebitz West Allis Central 12
8 Josh Meins Port Washington 12
9 Cody Gruenwald Wausau West 12
10 Deion Sonsalla Eau Claire North 12
11 Anthony Rottier Pulaski 11
12 Billy Duffert Stevens Point 11
13 Andrew Cychner Badger 11
14 Taggart Haase Middleton 10
15 Torren Peebles Appleton North 12
HM Tyler Westpfahl Holmen 12
HM Nick Achilli Fort Atkinson 12
HM Kyle Crayton Burlington 12
HM Kyle Zylke Mukwonago 12
HM Nick Agen Kaukauna 11
170
1 Jake Morrissey Oconto Falls 12
2 Gable Frandsen Ellsworth 11
3 Jordan Newman St John`s NW Mil Acad 12
4 Cody Nyhagen St. Croix Central 12
5 Alex Peters West Salem/Bangor 12
6 Taylor Huenink Waupun 12
7 Max Praschak Somerset 10
8 Brandon Schilling Winnebago Lutheran Academy 11
9 Zack Smith Omro 12
10 Dan Squires Wisconsin Lutheran 11
HM Wes Dimmick Two Rivers 12
HM Danny Dobbs Melrose-Mindoro/GET 12
HM Clay Fitzpatrick Viroqua 12
HM Jordan Pardowsky Luxemburg-Casco 12
HM Jordan Petrie Chilton/Hilbert 12
170
1 Cole Dollar Florence 12
2 Garrett Paulson Clear Lake 12
3 Wyatt Seep Weston/Ithaca 12
4 Dalton Lunde Royall 11
5 Brandon Schmitz Cashton 11
6 Shane Schanke Elkhart Lake-Glenbaugh 12
7 Kyle Kemmerling Johnson Creek 11
8 Joey Johnson Elcho 11
9 Brandon Loerhke Weyauwega-Fremont 11
10 Damion Blechinger Turtle Lake/Clayton 11
HM Jacob Wudtke Bonduel 11
HM Anthony Fasula Amherst 11
HM Adam Risse Random Lake 11
HM Kevin Fesenmaier Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
HM Joe Weisenberger Ladysmith 12
     
182
1 Quinn Faust Mount Horeb/Barneveld 12
2 Aaron Rothwell Sheboygan North 12
3 Derek Schindler Hudson 12
4 Ayoola Olapo Menomonee Falls 12
5 Tom Mitchell South Milwaukee 11
6 Kyle Mountford Elkhorn 12
7 Brady Hansen Fort Atkinson 11
8 Brock Allen Deforest 11
9 Mitch Mallek Stevens Point 11
10 Jared Schaaf Sauk Prairie 12
11 Alex Knutson Osseo-Fairchild/AAFC 11
12 Austin Postel New London 12
13 Jackson Bailey Beaver Dam 12
14 Jordan Reisinger Tomah 11
15 Kane Seubert Marshfield 12
HM Duncan McKinney Holmen 11
HM Devine Burt Wauwatosa 12
HM David Pontius Sun Prairie
HM Ben Hintze Merrill 11
HM Alex Carravetta Kenosha Tremper 12
182
1 Hunter Colden Brodhead/Juda 12
2 Joe Rademacher St. Croix Falls 11
3 Brady Huenink Waupun 12
4 Ethan Cook Lomira 12
5 Lucas Stephenson Sturgeon Bay 11
6 Ethan Peters Luxemburg-Casco 12
7 John Kamps Oconto Falls 12
8 Kyle Burkhalter Sparta 12
9 Drew Setzer Sheboygan Falls 12
10 Brian Duerschmidt Two Rivers 12
HM Austin Field Kiel 12
HM Lance Neumann Spencer 12
HM David Meza Berlin 10
HM Vincent Anderson Belmont/Platteville 12
HM Dusty Burkhalter Monroe 12
182
1 Luke Nowak Edgar 12
2 Robby Chubb Mineral Point 12
3 Justin Graham Parkview 12
4 Michael Scharenbrock Flambeau 12
5 Brandon Wilcox Northwoods/Solon Springs 12
6 Jaylen Lansin Cumberland 11
7 David Chadd Lancaster 10
8 Henry Fielding Shiocton 9
9 Kyle Heinsohn Cameron 10
10 Danny Tomazsewski Crivitz 11
HM Vince Stensrud Markesan 12
HM Trevin Oertel Auburndale 12
HM Ethan Hofacker Spring Valley/Elmwood 9
HM Ben Hildebrandt Deerfield 12
HM Joshua Desotell Amherst 12
     
195
1 Eric Peissig Menomonie 12
2 Alec Ingold Bay Port 10
3 Nick Osowski Oshkosh West 11
4 Alex Klug Merrill 11
5 Connor Johnson Rhinelander 11
6 Kyle Smith Franklin 12
7 Nick Dercks Kaukauna 12
8 Taylor Hildebrandt Badger 12
9 Noah Risch Holmen 11
10 Caleb Sisbach Sauk Prairie 12
11 Sean Campbell Slinger 12
12 David Gale Baraboo 10
13 Nick Caswell Beaver Dam 12
14 Matthew Hernandez Kenosha Bradford 11
15 Steven Asmondy Germantown 12
HM Alex Rodriguez New London 10
HM Dylan Linhart Elkhorn 10
HM Mitch Major Mukwonago 11
HM Garrett Serna Tomah 12
HM Shane Adams Eau Claire Memorial 9
195
1 Joey Dedick East Troy 12
2 Austin Hephner Chilton/Hilbert 12
3 Austin Bellie Tomahawk 12
4 Kyle Aaby St. Croix Central 12
5 Scott Skornicka Two Rivers 11
6 Jake Roberts Rice Lake 9
7 Nick Buisman West Salem/Bangor 11
8 Zach Koch River Valley 11
9 Ben Reed Evansville/Albany 12
10 Daniel Dawley Sparta 12
HM Jake Reiter Clintonville 11
HM Kevin Vandenlangenberg Seymour 10
HM Dylan Bauer Nekoosa/Port Edwards 11
HM Dan Dorner Luxemburg-Casco 11
HM Mason Sturm Freedom 11
195
1 William Browning Brillion 12
2 Olie Voight Pittsville 12
3 Andrew Kocourek Reedsville 12
4 Austin Hoeg Martin Luther 12
5 Isaac Nowak Coleman 12
6 Atticus Sharp Weston/Ithaca 12
7 Ben Stone Cumberland 10
8 Derek Peat Iowa-Grant 12
9 Jack Nett Cambridge 12
10 Logan Chappell Fennimore 12
HM Casey Johnson Manawa 11
HM David Steinhorst Kewaunee 11
HM Devon Wendt Cadott 12
HM Mike Niles Ladysmith 12
HM Ian Ruble Clear Lake 9
     
220
1 Dakota Johnson Elkhorn 12
2 Isaiah Hayes DePere 12
3 Tyler Schmidt Merrill 11
4 Lucas Stromberg-Windau Tomah 12
5 Tyler Nelson Kaukauna 12
6 Dallas Wanta West Allis Hale 11
7 Mitchell Ledwith Neenah 12
8 Russell Chambers Milwaukee Riverside 11
9 Eliot Motu Hudson 11
10 Robert Johnson Badger 12
11 Matt Veneskey Oshkosh North 12
12 Noah Martinez Kettle Moraine 10
13 Joe Kitslaar Bay Port 11
14 Gavin Devine Franklin 10
15 Steve Fisher Green Bay West/SW 11
HM Alex Marshall Grafton 11
HM Avery Sweeney Milton 12
HM Charles Serauskas Holmen
HM Beau Thompson Wisconsin Rapids 10
HM Ethan Foerster Fort Atkinson 11
220
1 Reed Ambrosious Freedom 12
2 Luke Destiche Luxemburg-Casco 11
3 Austin Roberts Rice Lake 11
4 Trevor Gorr Monroe 12
5 Brandon Brennan Valders 10
6 David Miracle Berlin 10
7 Dylan Kimber Chetek/Prairie Farm 12
8 Sean Mlodzik Omro 11
9 Ben Steuck Lodi 12
10 Kenny Gates Amery 11
HM Victor Lowney Osceola 11
HM Austin Egge Hayward 12
HM Cody Kasprak Wittenberg-Birnamwood 12
HM Aaron Harder Medford 12
HM Bobby Geiger Two Rivers 11
220
1 Christian Moore Royall 12
2 Joey Tauchen Bonduel 12
3 Markus Armstrong Ladysmith 12
4 Hunter Kauffman Stratford 10
5 Sam Beschta Lena 12
6 Jon Brendenmuehl Mishicot 11
7 Brenyn Schmit Mineral Point 11
8 Adam Kuehl Kewaunee 12
9 Danny Erickson Shiocton 12
10 Chase Nottestead Westby 11
HM Cody Rider Iowa-Grant 11
HM Nick Gilbertson Pecatonica/Argyle 12
HM Joe Rodriguez Crivitz 12
HM Clayton Uselman Johnson Creek 11
HM Joey Schanen Random Lake 12
     
285
1 Jessie Nelson Stoughton 12
2 Garrett Heder Bay Port 12
3 Brock Milkent Waukesha South 11
4 Hunter Hauser Holmen 11
5 Hunter Higginbotham Germantown 11
6 Reggie Turner Milwaukee Riverside 12
7 Mike Mohr Oconomowoc 12
8 Ryan Fay Wausau West 12
9 Isaiah Watkins Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
10 Bryce Bilogan Rhinelander 11
11 Martin Fleming Milwaukee Hamilton 12
12 Austin Clement Kettle Moraine 12
13 Jared Baldwin Menomonie 11
14 Tristan Wilson Marshfield 11
15 Riley Budde Beaver Dam 12
HM Justin Pawlak Stevens Point 12
HM Greg Aparicio Ashwaubenon 12
HM Kyle Polum Cedarburg 10
HM Mathias Tobin Hudson 11
HM Kodiak Mankimehtas Shawano 12
HM Dakota Pearson Janesville Craig 12
 
285
1 Newton Smerchek Luxemburg-Casco 12
2 Garett Cary Big Foot 12
3 Matt Halverson Kiel 11
4 Kyle Andreae Spencer 12
5 Logan Maurer Brodhead/Juda 10
6 Nick Berger Medford 12
7 Austin Edison St. Croix Central 12
8 Brett Zimmerman Monroe 11
9 Brandon Eldrick Little Chute 12
10 Cole LaLiberty Chetek/Prairie Farm 10
HM Mark Doudna Richland Center 12
HM Jameson Kaiser Melrose-Mindoro/GET 12
HM Daryl Waukau Mauston 12
HM Kyle Dalske Mosinee 12
HM Spencer Shier Portage 12
285
1 Cole Johnson DeSoto 12
2 Tanner Grant Cumberland 12
3 Alex Lennartson Unity 12
4 Mitch Franke Marathon 12
5 Silas Petrie Brillion 12
6 Ben McFall Iowa-Grant 12
7 Mikey Kallies Lena 12
8 Donald Tourtillott Menominee Indian 12
9 Emerson Hegeman Three Lakes 12
10 Brian Steffes Mineral Point 12
HM Ethan Luedtke Northwoods/Solon Springs 10
HM Donovan Ralston Bruce 10
HM Zach Timblin Crivitz 11
HM Ryan Heavey Flambeau 12
HM Noah Brown North Crawford/Seneca 11

Wisconsin Wrestling Online
December 26, 2012
Individual Rankings #4

Division One Division Two Division Three
Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade
106
1 Bee Lor Wausau West 12
2 Anthony Senthavisouk Whitnall 10
3 Ty Lee Kaukauna 9
4 Trevor Hanson Baraboo 10
5 Aidan Yde Arrowhead 9
6 Airk Furseth Janesville Craig 10
7 Manny Rosado Port Washington 9
8 Moziah Clark Madison West 10
9 Patrick Spray Wisconsin Rapids 9
10 Ethan Averill Kettle Moraine 12
11 Kyle Schwartz Oshkosh North 9
12 Justin Lor West Bend West 9
13 Jordan Weintzl Kimberly 9
14 Josh Kuhse La Crosse Central 10
15 Michael Peter Badger 9
HM Aaron Daly Menomonee Falls 10
HM Justin Peterson Eau Claire North 9
HM Joey Ford Menomonie 10
HM Justin Ratkovec Waterford 9
HM Clayton Underdahl Deforest 10
106
1 Taylor Elliott Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steub 11
2 Paul Bianchi Two Rivers 9
3 Kevin Zurfluh Tomahawk 12
4 Andrew Smith Amery 9
5 Blade Krueger Marshall 11
6 Trenton McManus Adams-Friendship 9
7 Alex Costello Campbellsport 10
8 Clay Lieber Nekoosa/Port Edwards 10
9 Jacob Roecker Wisconsin Lutheran 12
10 Dylan Adair Hayward 10
HM Rajiv Geffert Pewaukee
HM Dillon Koenigs Chilton/Hilbert 11
HM Nick Retzlaff Ripon 9
HM Chris Ruff Mauston 9
HM Mitch Hustad Osceola 10
106
1 Hunter Dischler Weston/Ithaca 9
2 Jon Mudlaff Random Lake 10
3 Riley Lull Riverdale 9
4 Nick Burns Aquinas 11
5 Austin Siolka Bonduel 10
6 Bryan Larson Mondovi 10
7 Elton Kelsey Oconto 9
8 Adam Becker Johnson Creek 9
9 Austin Wolfe Boyceville 10
10 Austin Prachel Princeton 9
HM Andrew Webb Spring Valley/Elmwood 9
HM Zach Elmer Clear Lake 9
HM Tyson Wolf Lancaster 10
HM Carter Hunter Markesan 9
HM Adam Gonwa Cedar Grove/Belgium 9
     
113
1 Matt Wagemann Wilmot Union 11
2 Nolan Shea Milton 10
3 Justin Folley Milwaukee Riverside 9
4 Kai Castenada Wauwatosa East 11
5 Collin Kraus Stoughton 9
6 Ian Gioacchini Kaukauna 11
7 Terre White West Allis Central 10
8 Tsywvim Lor West Bend West 12
9 Bryce Fitzgerald Elkhorn 10
10 Bryce Statz Waunakee 11
11 Wyatt Rabuck Reedsburg Area 10
12 Dakota Stone Rhinelander 11
13 Noah Larson Franklin 9
14 Dylan Dowd New Richmond 10
15 Jessika Rottier Pulaski 10
HM Hunter Welch Merrill 10
113
1 Drew Wheeler St. Croix Falls 11
2 Dylan Winchel Sparta 11
3 JJ McClelland Viroqua 11
4 Hunter Marko Amery 9
5 Ty Pelot Two Rivers 11
6 Joseph Nguyen St. Lawrence Seminary 12
7 Sonny Schleidt Edgerton 10
8 Ben Vosters Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
9 Dillan Micke Wrightstown 11
10 Walker Christensen Seymour 10
HM Jason Clapper Lodi 11
HM Tanner Woepse Kiel 10
HM Trevor Wunnicke Dodgeville 12
HM Nick Ditter Chilton/Hilbert 9
HM Austin Schmidt Horicon 12
113
1 Dylan Willemssen Athens 12
2 Kal Gerber Cameron 10
3 Scotty Worlund Pittsville 12
4 Nathaniel Leipart Phillips 12
5 Austin Schmidt Horicon 12
6 Colton Kraus Ozaukee 11
7 Austin Najbrt Cadott 10
8 Reid Suddeth Mineral Point 11
9 Erik Tolmie Deerfield 10
10 Sam Loomis Oostburg 10
HM Dylan Gonzalez Princeton 10
HM Brett Larson Mondovi 10
HM Derek Huebel Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
HM Collin Novak Black Hawk
HM Christopher Warner Independence/Gilmanton 10
     
120
1 Ben Thornton La Crosse Central 11
2 Austin Quartullo Muskego 11
3 Chase Farr Bay Port 11
4 Quinn Miracle Chippewa Falls 12
5 Zach Smith Port Washington 10
6 Justice Parker Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
7 Bill Prochniewski Waukesha South 12
8 Ben Hornickle Burlington 10
9 Shane Blackman New Richmond 11
10 Harley Klemick Racine Horlick 12
11 Steven Cygan Green Bay Preble/East 12
12 David Granatelli Appleton North 12
13 Bradley Prentice Pulaski 10
14 Bailey VanHandel Kaukauna 10
15 Trevor Kruzick West Allis Nathan Hale 12
HM Kolten Pope Stevens Point 11
HM Max Carlin Whitefish Bay 12
HM Zach Hasselberger Stoughton 10
HM Gavin Forster West Bend East 10
HM Reed Sepulveda Watertown 11
120
1 Jens Lantz Ellsworth 11
2 John Joutras Lodi 12
3 Sam Tuttle Nekoosa/Port Edwards 10
4 John Roddick Sparta 10
5 Austin DeVoss Dodgeville 12
6 Nick Stahl Campbellsport 12
7 Sam Konitzer Oconto Falls 10
8 Jared Boon Neillsville 12
9 John Maki Mauston 9
10 Gavin Czerwonka Wittenberg-Birnamwood 9
HM Noah Geise Sturgeon Bay 11
HM Tucker Peterson Medford 9
HM Cayden Wiese Lomira 11
HM Kody Popenfus Sugar River 10
HM Lane Deyo Hayward 9
120
1 Riley Knops Glenwood City 12
2 Cole Martin Lancaster 10
3 Ryan Mindham Boscobel 12
4 Fritz Vogel Deerfield 12
5 Cole Large Ozaukee 11
6 Alex Korthals Oostburg 12
7 Anthony Marten Pittsville 11
8 Sean Sonnentag Cadott 12
9 Weston Cracraft Mishicot 10
10 Scott Pittz Mineral Point 9
HM Stetson Clary Weston 9
HM Logan Newton Spring Valley/Elmwood 9
HM Cody Shafer Clear Lake 11
HM Shawn Paulson Florence 10
HM Jared Pickett Black Hawk 11
     
126
1 Colin Baine Wausau West 12
2 Kody Azarian Waterford 12
3 Evan Garcia Green Bay Preble/East 11
4 Ryan Crum Mt Horeb/Barn 12
5 Nick Diny Wausau East 12
6 Billy Holz Menomonee Falls 10
7 Jimmy Sell Menasha 12
8 Scott Arneson Merrill 10
9 Noah Rosado Port Washington 11
10 Josh Bird Burlington 9
11 Turner Pruett West Bend East 11
12 Fritz Schierl Stevens Point 9
13 Kolten Jansen Kaukauna 11
14 Nate Erbs Reedsburg 11
15 Dalton Schuerman Fort Atkinson 12
HM Ben Hansen Verona 12
HM Jared Nichols Kenosha Tremper 12
HM Josh Cowling Neenah 12
HM Ryan Nelson Elkhorn 11
HM Brandon O'Conner Watertown 12
126
1 Spencer Davies Mauston 11
2 Phillip Opelt Neillsville 12
3 Bobby Uttecht Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
4 Gunner Peterson Medford 12
5 Cody Walrath Freedom 10
6 JJ Donar Cuba City/Southwestern 11
7 Ryan Engel East Troy 10
8 James Klassen St. Croix Falls 12
9 Ryan Vesbach Viroqua 10
10 Mitch Garritey Lomira 10
HM Cole Nebel Sturgeon Bay 12
HM Boone Roycraft Winneconne 12
HM Trevor McManus Adams-Friendship 12
HM Austin McCartney Westfield 11
HM Hunter Pawleski Southern Door 10
126
1 Austin Loos Oshkosh Lourdes 12
2 Devin Lemanski Edgar 10
3 Jordan Corcoran Aquinas 11
4 Kyle Mezera Lancaster 11
5 Joe Obert DeSoto 12
6 Luke Finnel Mishicot 12
7 Trey Lundequam Cumberland 10
8 Brandon Depies Random Lake 11
9 Luke Fitzsimmons Marathon 12
10 Timmy Anderson Clear Lake 12
HM Jensyn Schall Coleman 10
HM Ryan Easterson Oakfield 10
HM Jake Erbe Arcadia 10
HM Collin Hughes Ozaukee 9
HM Jared Fox Pittsville 10
     
132
1 Andrew Crone Arrowhead 12
2 Robert Lee Kaukauna 10
3 Gabe Grahek Milwaukee Marquette 12
4 Darius Wright Holmen 11
5 Tyler Rice Kenosha Tremper 12
6 Zac Youngchild Manitowoc Lincoln 11
7 Garrett Schmelling Merrill 12
8 Kody Zemball Wilmot Union 12
9 Alan Silva West Allis Central 12
10 Joey Pelkey Cedarburg 12
11 Logan Schlough Menomonie 10
12 Chad Osmanski Bay Port 11
13 Kyle Nelson Green Bay SW 11
14 AJ Minucci Wauwatosa 11
15 Cole Syvund Mt. Horeb/Barn 11
HM Oscar Ramos Kenosha Bradford 9
132
1 Dewey Krueger Oconto Falls 10
2 Ryan Costello Campbellsport 12
3 Mason Berceau Luxemburg-Casco 10
4 Alex Fitzgerald Sheboygan Falls 11
5 Bryce Zdanovec Little Chute 11
6 Brad Cain Ellsworth 11
7 Jake Veness Peshtigo 11
8 Dalton Gorman Mosinee 12
9 Brock Polhamus Sparta 10
10 Alec Sauer Lomira 12
HM Aaron Hesgard Monroe 12
HM Cal Cottrell Winneconne 11
HM Seth Vosters Freedom 9
HM Chris Yauch Two Rivers 10
HM Nick Adkins Chilton/Hilbert 12
132
1 Trevor Spears Riverdale 12
2 Carter Shampo Crandon 12
3 Matt Massman Blair-Taylor 11
4 Marc Lansin Coleman 10
5 Ben Adams Bruce 10
6 Austin Riehl Shiocton 10
7 Dalton Tietsort Three Lakes 12
8 Jake Riley Mineral Point 11
9 Judd Gross Edgar 10
10 Quinn Delaney Deerfield 12
HM Myles Walker Burlington Catholic Memorial 12
HM Eddie Kleinhenz Pittsville 12
HM Wilder Wichmann Johnson Creek 9
HM Taz Gottsacker Ozaukee 11
HM Mitch Thompson Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
 
     
138
1 Joe Umlauf Wausau West 12
2 Jake Cain Middleton 12
3 Kyle Hinners Milton 12
4 Ryan Stalsberg Holmen 11
5 Jason Ipsarides Cedarburg 10
6 Eli Rosado Port Washington 12
7 Charles Mulnix Racine Horlick 12
8 Hank Mattson Mukwonago 12
9 Max Fisher Waterford 10
10 Abe Anderson New Richmond 12
11 Brody Fitzpatrick Burlington 12
12 Cory Cinelli Arrowhead 12
13 Brook Whitehead Wausau East 12
14 Austin Fjoser Sauk Prairie 11
15 Jordan Scalice Wisconsin Rapids 11
HM Austin Helmer DC Everest 12
HM Dalton Kelz Stevens Point
HM Evan Hietpas Kaukauna 11
HM Nathan Kinneman River Falls 12
HM Devon McCune Stoughton 12
138
1 Mitch Friedman Oconto Falls 12
2 Stetson McCulley Valders 12
3 Bobby Leroy Somerset 12
4 Kevin Klopfenstein Monroe 12
5 Ben Ayres Nekoosa/Port Edwards 12
6 Casey Stelrecht Lomira 11
7 Jacob Englebert Southern Door 11
8 Dan Langer Ellsworth 12
9 Robert Csukker Stanley-Boyd-Thorp 11
10 Alex Maes Wrightstown 12
HM Andy Strey East Troy 10
HM Chase Maxwell Fox Valley Lutheran 12
HM Brett Wenzel Winneconne 12
HM Alex Owens Pewaukee 12
HM Trevor Miske Plymouth 11
138
1 Derek Liebergen Bonduel 12
2 Colby Kasten Reedsville 12
3 Tucker Sarbacker Iowa-Grant 12
4 Alex Gladowski Arcadia 12
5 Daniel Rice Lancaster 11
6 Ross Withington Westby 10
7 Logan Smith Ozaukee 12
8 Jackson Margis Coleman 11
9 Levi Dunwald Brookwood 10
10 Robbie Rocole Wabeno 12
HM Dominic Olson Boyceville 12
HM Brady Schmidt Random Lake 12
HM Isaac Weik Chequamegon 10
HM Alex Hauri Parkview 12
HM Jed Schlagel Spring Valley/Elmwood 9
     
145
1 Travis Smith Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
2 Alex Blaney Bay Port 12
3 Randy Shine Badger 12
4 Eric Schmid Verona 10
5 Tyler Turriff DePere 12
6 Jordan Gundrum West Bend East 10
7 Mitch Hertel Marshfield 10
8 Lightning Hernandez Racine Horlick 12
9 Joe Mattson Mukwonago 12
10 Jon Goetz West Bend West 11
11 Austin Powell Sauk Prairie 9
12 Joe Ziolkowski DC Everest 10
13 Dalton Tielens Green Bay Preble/East 12
14 Ben Kostroski Wausau West 11
15 Reed Matz Oshkosh West 12
HM Zack Mulrooney Janesville Craig 11
HM Mackinzie Nutzman Chippewa Falls 12
HM Eric Lease Oconomowoc 12
HM Roman Stiff Franklin 12
HM Mitch Kraker Cudahy/Saint Francis 12
145
1 Tyler Weyer Baldwin-Woodville 12
2 Colin Dolata Mauston 12
3 Kevin Messer Waupun 12
4 Levi Petroske Waupaca 11
5 Devin Weber Marshall 12
6 Jay Wallace Kiel 12
7 Mitchell Hasey Columbus 11
8 Jake Schmidt Wrightstown 12
9 Joe Crook River Valley 11
10 Michael Murnane Sparta 12
HM Tyler Schardschmidt Lomira 12
HM Cole Fritsch New Holstein 11
HM Travis Oliphant Ashland 12
HM Jasper Meeker Dodgeville 12
HM Troy Urman Prescott 11
145
1 Adam Holmquist Glenwood City 12
2 Trenton Cornell Lancaster 11
3 Hayden Krueger Crandon 12
4 Cullen Pedersen New Lisbon 11
5 Max Street Johnson Creek 12
6 Connor Handrick Edgar 11
7 Luke Nowak Iowa-Grant 10
8 Jacob Dahlke Shiocton 12
9 Rene Mora Reedsville 12
10 Zach Newton Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
HM Dakota Meier Black Hawk 11
HM Evan Meyer Waterloo 9
HM Dan Tauchen Bonduel 10
HM Joshua Powers Amherst 12
HM Dwight Groshek Rosholt 12
     
152
1 Jared Scharenbrock Sun Prairie 11
2 Mitchell Berenz Arrowhead 12
3 Travis Hettinga Wausau West 11
4 Kasey Caelwerts Pulaski 10
5 Beau Breske Hartford 9
6 Austin Koski Hudson 12
7 Nate Rynish Hortonville 11
8 Nick Knoebel Sussex-Hamilton 12
9 Mouhammed Fall Milwaukee Bradley Tech 11
10 Cody Nannemann Waterford 12
11 Connor Price Muskego 11
12 Brandon Fleischmann Port Washington 9
13 John McCarthy Milton
14 Kolt Bode Baraboo 12
15 Tyler Henke Osseo-Fairchild/AAFC 11
HM Keegan Foerster Fort Atkinson 10
HM Logan Ballering Oconomowoc 11
HM Cody Elsbury Burlington 12
HM Stuart Swanson South Milwaukee 12
HM Matt Blome Mt. Horeb/Barn 9
152
1 Gabe Flandrick Somerset 12
2 Austin Worachek Luxemburg-Casco 11
3 Mitch Fucile Chilton/Hilbert 12
4 Anthony Friese Waupaca 12
5 Colin Schubert Southern Door 12
6 Garrett Keller Lomira 12
7 Cameron Dahlgren Mauston 12
8 Mitch Nichols Amery 12
9 Ben Pulvermacher Ripon 11
10 Jay Kaenel Westfield 11
HM Brandon Broetzmann Sheboygan Falls 12
HM Tony Britton Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 10
HM Bryce Bennot Wild Rose/Wautoma 11
HM Jake Ohman Plymouth
HM Lorenzo Sherden Waupun 11
152
1 Austin Moe Glenwood City 12
2 Anthony Lemanski Edgar 12
3 Erik Ullrich Clear Lake 12
4 Brandon Tousey Oconto 11
5 Cody Willis Weston/Ithaca 11
6 Grant Wedepohl Reedsville 10
7 Garrett Griffin Manawa 11
8 Ethan Brouillette Ozaukee 12
9 Garrett Gunderson Shiocton 10
10 Trevor Seewald Coleman 11
HM Ian Hughes Ozaukee 12
HM Myles Conner New Lisbon 11
HM Danny Trimner Athens 12
HM Dominique Ramirez Lena 12
HM Trevor Potratz Weyauwega-Fremont 12
     
160
1 Mason Reinhardt Merrill 10
2 Tristian Luther Mount Horeb/Barneveld 12
3 Nick Hahn Hartford 12
4 Jared Matazynski Wausau West 12
5 Billy Anderson West Bend West 12
6 Alexander Walla Bay Port 12
7 Alex Caelwaerts Pulaski 12
8 Blair Mulholland Kimberly 9
9 Nate Engel Stevens Point 9
10 Jeff Meyer Milton 12
11 Josh Waddell Menomonie 10
12 Alex Zimmerman Janesville Craig 12
13 Ben Zbikowski South Milwaukee 11
14 Duncan Isbister Cedarburg
15 Bobby Guns DePere 12
HM Jacob DuBord Tomah 12
HM Aaron Knudtson Stoughton 12
Ben Lehrmann Whitefish Bay 11
160
1 Seth Liegel River Valley 12
2 Brett Scoles Kewaskum 12
3 Logan Kemmerer Ellsworth 11
4 Cole Hansen Marshall 12
5 Nolan Wagner Southern Door 11
6 Braxton Potrykus Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
7 Jake Rueth Neillsville 10
8 Jimmy Masonick Nekoosa/Port Edwards 12
9 Ronny Ponick Stanley-Boyd/Thorp 10
10 Aaric Spencer Medford 12
HM Mitchel Lambrecht Sheboygan Falls 11
HM Cory Kontny Ashland 12
HM Kaleb Kaminski Tomahawk 9
HM Justin Dolata Mauston 11
HM Jaden Boivin Marinette 12
160
1 Dominic Flock Cashton 12
2 Ethan Soderstrom Lancaster 11
3 Matt Nowak Edgar 12
4 Zech Riehl Shiocton 12
5 Josh Cormican Boyceville 12
6 Ross Peterson Ladysmith 12
7 Mason Mergener Coleman 12
8 Tyler Sina Princeton 12
9 Jerry Hotelling Arcadia 12
10 Garrett Gross Johnson Creek 12
HM Jordan Bainter Flambeau 12
HM Justin Shmauz Horicon 12
HM Mason Lind Laconia 11
HM Kevin Beckmann Ozaukee 11
HM Elliott Ebert Reedsville 10
 
     
170
1 Jake Stilling Elkhorn 12
2 Andres Marquez Racine Horlick 12
3 Daylon Bowar Mt. Horeb/Barneveld 12
4 Dima Hawksford Hudson 12
5 Wesley Schultz Sun Prairie 11
6 David Pophal Merrill 11
7 Dylan Diebitz West Allis Central 12
8 Josh Meins Port Washington 12
9 Rashadeem Gray Whitefish Bay 12
10 Cody Gruenwald Wausau West 12
11 Rudy Hernandez Madison East 12
12 Deion Sonsalla Eau Claire North 12
13 Billy Duffert Stevens Point 11
14 Andrew Cychner Badger 11
15 Taggart Haase Middleton 10
HM Torren Peebles Appleton North 12
HM Tyler Westpfahl Holmen 12
HM Mitchell Cole Ashwaubenon 12
HM Nick Achilli Fort Atkinson 12
HM Nick Agen Kaukauna
170
1 Jake Morrissey Oconto Falls 12
2 Alex Peters West Salem/Bangor 12
3 Gable Frandsen Ellsworth 11
4 Jordan Newman St John`s NW Mil Acad 12
5 Taylor Huenink Waupun 12
6 Jordan Pardowsky Luxemburg-Casco 12
7 Garrett Riek River Valley 12
8 Mitch Pohlman Neillsville 12
9 Brandon Schilling Winnebago Lutheran Academy 11
10 Carl Moll St. Croix Central 12
HM Zack Smith Omro 12
HM Al Keuler Wrightstown 12
HM Hunter Kreger Wittenberg-Birnamwood 10
HM Matt Knuth Lomira 11
HM Alex Richey Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 12
170
1 Cole Dollar Florence 12
2 Wyatt Seep Weston/Ithaca 12
3 Brandon Schmitz Cashton 11
4 Dalton Lunde Royall 11
5 Damen Feiertag Cumberland 11
6 Shane Schanke Elkhart Lake-Glenbaugh 12
7 Kyle Kemmerling Johnson Creek 11
8 Kevin Fesenmaier Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
9 Joey Johnson Elcho 11
10 Brandon Loerhke Weyauwega-Fremont 11
HM Jacob Wudtke Bonduel 11
HM Dexter Karban Coleman 11
HM Anthony Fasula Amherst 11
HM Derek Gerber Parkview 12
     
182
1 Quinn Faust Mount Horeb/Barneveld 12
2 Aaron Rothwell Sheboygan North 12
3 Derek Schindler Hudson 12
4 Jared Schaaf Sauk Prairie 12
5 Ayoola Olapo Menomonee Falls 12
6 Tom Mitchell South Milwaukee 11
7 Brock Allen Deforest 11
8 Kyle Mountford Elkhorn 12
9 Alex Knutson Osseo-Fairchild/AAFC 11
10 Austin Postel New London 12
11 Jackson Bailey Beaver Dam 12
12 Kane Seubert Marshfield 12
13 Mitch Mallek Stevens Point 11
14 Jonah Mrozinsky Manitowoc 12
15 Duncan McKinney Holmen 11
HM Divine Burt Wauwatosa 12
HM David Pontius Sun Prairie
HM Ben Hintze Merrill 11
HM Myles Devine Franklin 12
HM Josh Pfleger Kenosha Bradford 11
182
1 Hunter Colden Brodhead/Juda 12
2 Brady Huenink Waupun 12
3 Ethan Cook Lomira 12
4 Lucas Stephenson Sturgeon Bay 11
5 Kyle Burkhalter Sparta 12
6 Cody Nyhagen St. Croix Central 12
7 Drew Setzer Sheboygan Falls 12
8 Max Praschak Somerset 10
9 Austin Field Kiel 12
10 Tyler Shrake West Salem/Bangor 12
HM Lance Neumann Spencer 12
HM Brian Duerschmidt Two Rivers 12
HM Henry Holdorf Ellsworth 12
HM David Meza Berlin 10
HM Danny Dobbs Melrose-Mindoro/GET 12
 
182
1 Luke Nowak Edgar 12
2 Robby Chubb Mineral Point 12
3 Justin Graham Parkview 12
4 Michael Scharenbrock Flambeau 12
5 David Chadd Lancaster 10
6 Vince Stensrud Markesan 12
7 Garrett Paulson Clear Lake 12
8 Danny Tomazsewski Crivitz 11
9 Henry Fielding Shiocton 9
10 Ethan Hofacker Spring Valley/Elmwood 9
HM Kyle Heinsohn Cameron 10
HM Ben Hildebrandt Deerfield 12
HM Joshua Desotell Amherst 12
 
     
195
1 Eric Peissig Menomonie 12
2 Alec Ingold Bay Port 10
3 Nick Osowski Oshkosh West 11
4 Alex Klug Merrill 11
5 Kyle Smith Franklin 12
6 Nick Dercks Kaukauna 12
7 Connor Johnson Rhinelander 11
8 Taylor Hildebrandt Badger 12
9 Caleb Sisbach Sauk Prairie 12
10 Sean Campbell Slinger 12
11 David Gale Baraboo 10
12 Nick Caswell Beaver Dam 12
13 Matthew Hernandez Kenosha Bradford 11
14 Noah Risch Holmen 11
15 Mitch Major Mukwonago 11
HM Steven Asmondy Germantown 12
HM Alex Rodriguez New London 10
195
1 Joey Dedick East Troy 12
2 Austin Hephner Chilton/Hilbert 12
3 Joe Rademacher St. Croix Falls 11
4 Austin Bellie Tomahawk 12
5 Kyle Aaby St. Croix Central 12
6 Ethan Peters Luxemburg-Casco 12
7 Scott Skornicka Two Rivers 11
8 Zach Koch River Valley 11
9 Ben Reed Evansville/Albany 12
10 Daniel Dawley Sparta 12
HM Jake Reiter Clintonville 11
HM Kevin Vandenlangenberg Seymour 10
HM Jacob Murphy Ellsworth 12
HM Jake Roberts Rice Lake 9
195
1 Isaac Nowak Coleman 12
2 Olie Voight Pittsville 12
3 William Browning Brillion 12
4 Derek Peat Iowa-Grant 12
5 Jack Nett Cambridge 12
6 Logan Chappell Fennimore 12
7 Andrew Kocourek Reedsville 12
8 Austin Hoeg Martin Luther 12
9 Brandon Wilcox Northwoods/Solon Springs 12
10 Jaylen Lansin Cumberland 11
HM Casey Johnson Manawa 11
HM Mike Niles Ladysmith 12
HM David Steinhorst Kewaunee 11
HM Dondrick Tackes Stratford 11
HM Devon Wendt Cadott 12
     
220
1 Dakota Johnson Elkhorn 12
2 Isaiah Hayes DePere 12
3 Tyler Schmidt Merrill 11
4 Lucas Stromberg-Windau Tomah 12
5 Tyler Nelson Kaukauna 12
6 Dallas Wanta West Allis Hale 11
7 Mitchell Ledwith Neenah 12
8 Russell Chambers Milwaukee Riverside 11
9 Eliot Motu Hudson 11
10 Robert Johnson Badger 12
11 Matt Veneskey Oshkosh North 12
12 Noah Martinez Kettle Moraine 10
13 Gavin Devine Franklin 10
14 Steve Fisher Green Bay West/SW 11
15 Joe Kitslaar Bay Port 11
HM River Judd Wausau West 12
HM Avery Sweeney Milton 12
HM Charles Serauskas Holmen
HM Beau Thompson Wisconsin Rapids 10
HM TJ Stewart New Berlin 12
220
1 Luke Destiche Luxemburg-Casco 11
2 Trevor Gorr Monroe 12
3 Reed Ambrosious Freedom 12
4 Austin Roberts Rice Lake 11
5 Brandon Brennan Valders 10
6 David Miracle Berlin 10
7 Sean Mlodzik Omro 11
8 Ben Steuck Lodi 12
9 Aaron Harder Medford 12
10 Kenny Gates Amery 11
HM Austin Egge Hayward 12
HM Adam Faufau Tomahawk 12
HM Dylan Kimber Chetek-Weyerhaeuser/Prairie Farm 12
HM Victor Lowney Osceola 11
HM Bobby Geiger Two Rivers 11
220
1 Christian Moore Royall 12
2 Joey Tauchen Bonduel 12
3 Jon Brendenmuehl Mishicot 11
4 Markus Armstrong Ladysmith 12
5 Brenyn Schmit Mineral Point 11
6 Adam Kuehl Kewaunee 12
7 Danny Erickson Shiocton 12
8 Ben Stone Cumberland 10
9 Chase Nottestead Westby 11
10 Joey Schanen Random Lake 12
HM Joe Rodriguez Crivitz 12
HM Clayton Uselman Johnson Creek 11
HM Nick Gilbertson Pecatonica/Argyle 12
HM Sam Beschta Lena 12
HM Grant Murray Crandon 11
 
     
285
1 Jessie Nelson Stoughton 12
2 Garrett Heder Bay Port 12
3 Brock Milkent Waukesha South 11
4 Hunter Hauser Holmen 11
5 Hunter Higginbotham Germantown 11
6 Reggie Turner Milwaukee Riverside 12
7 Kyle Polum Cedarburg 10
8 Mike Mohr Oconomowoc 12
9 Ryan Fay Wausau West 12
10 Isaiah Watkins Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
11 Bryce Bilogan Rhinelander 11
12 Martin Fleming Milwaukee Hamilton 12
13 Zeek Hooyman Menasha 12
14 Austin Clement Kettle Moraine 12
15 Jared Baldwin Menomonie 11
HM Riley Budde Beaver Dam 12
HM Mathias Tobin Hudson 11
HM Justin Pawlak Stevens Point
HM Kodiak Mankimehtas Shawano 12
HM Dakota Pearson Janesville Craig 12
 
285
1 Newton Smerchek Luxemburg-Casco 12
2 Garett Cary Big Foot 12
3 Matt Halverson Kiel 11
4 Kyle Andreae Spencer 12
5 Logan Maurer Brodhead/Juda 10
6 Nick Berger Medford 12
7 P.J. Wegmann Mayville 12
8 Austin Edison St. Croix Central 12
9 Jameson Kaiser Melrose-Mindoro/GET 12
10 Brandon Eldrick Little Chute 12
HM Mark Doudna Richland Center 12
HM Kyle Dalske Mosinee 12
HM Spencer Shier Portage
HM Dan Draevig Beloit Turner 10
HM Brody Kemmerer Ellsworth 11
 
285
1 Cole Johnson DeSoto 12
2 Alex Lennartson Unity 12
3 Emerson Hegeman Three Lakes 12
4 Silas Petrie Brillion 12
5 Ben McFall Iowa-Grant 12
6 Mitch Franke Marathon 12
7 Tanner Grant Cumberland 12
8 Donald Tourtillott Menominee Indian 12
9 Matt Stenrud Markesan 10
10 Hayden Black Darlington 11
HM Brian Steffes Mineral Point 12
HM T.J. Fisher Boscobel 10
HM Ethan Luedtke Northwoods/Solon Springs 10
HM Donovan Ralston Bruce 10
HM Andrew Mlsna Cashton 12
 

Wisconsin Wrestling Online
December 19, 2012
Individual Rankings #3

Division One Division Two Division Three
Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade
106
1 Bee Lor Wausau West 12
2 Anthony Senthavisouk Whitnall 10
3 Ty Lee Kaukauna 9
4 Trevor Hanson Baraboo 10
5 Aidan Yde Arrowhead 9
6 Airk Furseth Janesville Craig 10
7 Manny Rosado Port Washington 9
8 Moziah Clark Madison West 10
9 Ethan Averill Kettle Moraine 12
10 Kyle Schwartz Oshkosh North 9
11 Justin Lor West Bend West 9
12 Patrick Spray Wisconsin Rapids 9
13 Dylan Kadlec Menomonie 9
14 Jordan Weintzl Kimberly 9
15 Josh Kuhse La Crosse Central 10
HM Michael Peter Badger 9
HM Aaron Daly Menomonee Falls 10
HM Clayton Underdahl Deforest 10
HM Manning Denk DC Everest
HM Seth Leavens New Richmond 9
106
1 Paul Bianchi Two Rivers 9
2 Kevin Zurfluh Tomahawk 12
3 Andrew Smith Amery 9
4 Blade Krueger Marshall 11
5 Trenton McManus Adams-Friendship 9
6 Alex Costello Campbellsport 10
7 Clay Lieber Nekoosa/Port Edwards 10
8 Jacob Roecker Wisconsin Lutheran 12
9 Dylan Adair Hayward 10
10 Rajiv Geffert Pewaukee
HM Dillon Koenigs Chilton/Hilbert 11
HM Nick Retzlaff Ripon 9
HM Chris Ruff Mauston 9
HM Mitch Hustad Osceola 10
HM Bennett Temple Seymour 9
106
1 Hunter Dischler Weston/Ithaca 9
2 Jon Mudlaff Random Lake 10
3 Riley Lull Riverdale 9
4 Nick Burns Aquinas 11
5 Austin Siolka Bonduel 10
6 Bryan Larson Mondovi 10
7 Elton Kelsey Oconto 9
8 Adam Becker Johnson Creek 9
9 Austin Wolfe Boyceville 10
10 Austin Prachel Princeton 9
HM Andrew Webb Spring Valley/Elmwood 9
HM Zach Elmer Clear Lake 9
HM Tyson Wolf Lancaster 10
HM Carter Hunter Markesan 9
HM Adam Gonwa Cedar Grove/Belgium 9
     
113
1 Matt Wagemann Wilmot Union 11
2 Nolan Shea Milton 10
3 Kai Castenada Wauwatosa East 11
4 Justin Folley Milwaukee Riverside 9
5 Terre White West Allis Central 10
6 Tsywvim Lor West Bend West 12
7 Bryce Statz Waunakee 11
8 Bryce Fitzgerald Elkhorn 10
9 Collin Kraus Stoughton 9
10 Ian Gioacchini Kaukauna 11
11 Wyatt Rabuck Reedsburg Area 10
12 Dakota Stone Rhinelander 11
13 Noah Larson Franklin 9
14 Dylan Dowd New Richmond 10
15 Jessika Rottier Pulaski 10
113
1 Drew Wheeler St. Croix Falls 11
2 JJ McClelland Viroqua 11
3 Hunter Marko Amery 9
4 Ty Pelot Two Rivers 11
5 Taylor Elliott Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steub 11
6 Joseph Nguyen St. Lawrence Seminary 12
7 Sonny Schleidt Edgerton 10
8 Ben Vosters Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
9 Dillan Micke Wrightstown 11
10 Walker Christensen Seymour 10
HM Jason Clapper Lodi 11
HM Cole Paulson Rice Lake 9
HM Tanner Woepse Kiel 10
HM Trevor Wunnicke Dodgeville 12
HM Nick Ditter Chilton/Hilbert 9
113
1 Dylan Willemssen Athens 12
2 Kal Gerber Cameron 10
3 Reid Suddeth Mineral Point 11
4 Scotty Worlund Pittsville 12
5 Nathaniel Leipart Phillips 12
6 Austin Najbrt Cadott 10
7 Austin Schmidt Horicon 12
8 Colton Kraus Ozaukee 11
9 Erik Tolmie Deerfield 10
10 Sam Loomis Oostburg 10
HM Dylan Gonzalez Princeton 10
HM Oliver Radtke Weyauwega-Fremont 10
HM Brett Larson Mondovi 10
HM Cole Clark Adams-Friendship 9
HM David Seng River Ridge/Cassville 11
     
120
1 Ben Thornton La Crosse Central 11
2 Austin Quartullo Muskego 11
3 Chase Farr Bay Port 11
4 Quinn Miracle Chippewa Falls 12
5 Zach Smith Port Washington 10
6 Justice Parker Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
7 Bill Prochniewski Waukesha South 12
8 Ben Hornickle Burlington 10
9 Shane Blackman New Richmond 11
10 Harley Klemick Racine Horlick 12
11 Steven Cygan Green Bay Preble/East 12
12 David Granatelli Appleton North 12
13 Bradley Prentice Pulaski 10
14 Bailey VanHandel Kaukauna 10
15 Trevor Kruzick West Allis Nathan Hale 12
HM Kolten Pope Stevens Point 11
HM Max Carlin Whitefish Bay 12
HM Gavin Forster West Bend East 10
HM Raul Sepulveda Watertown 11
HM Jerrot Holz Menomonee Falls 9
120
1 Jens Lantz Ellsworth 11
2 John Joutras Lodi 12
3 John Roddick Sparta 10
4 Sam Tuttle Nekoosa/Port Edwards 10
5 Austin DeVoss Dodgeville 12
6 Nick Stahl Campbellsport 12
7 Jared Boon Neillsville 12
8 John Maki Mauston 9
9 Gavin Czerwonka Wittenberg-Birnamwood 9
10 Noah Geise Sturgeon Bay 11
HM Tucker Peterson Medford 9
HM Cayden Wiese Lomira 11
HM Kody Popenfus Sugar River 10
HM Pattrick Breckheimer Chilton/Hilbert 11
HM Lane Deyo Hayward 9
120
1 Riley Knops Glenwood City 12
2 Cole Martin Lancaster 10
3 Ryan Mindham Boscobel 12
4 Fritz Vogel Deerfield 12
5 Alex Korthals Oostburg 12
6 Anthony Marten Pittsville 11
7 Sean Sonnentag Cadott 12
8 Weston Cracraft Mishicot 10
9 Scott Pittz Mineral Point 9
10 Stetson Clary Weston 9
HM Logan Newton Spring Valley/Elmwood 9
HM Cody Shafer Clear Lake 11
HM Collin Hughes Ozaukee 9
HM Shawn Paulson Florence 10
HM Jared Pickett Black Hawk 11
     
126
1 Colin Baine Wausau West 12
2 Kody Azarian Waterford 12
3 Evan Garcia Green Bay Preble/East 11
4 Ryan Crum Mt Horeb/Barn 12
5 Nick Diny Wausau East 12
6 Billy Holz Menomonee Falls 10
7 Jimmy Sell Menasha 12
8 Scott Arneson Merrill 10
9 Noah Rosado Port Washington 11
10 Josh Bird Burlington 9
11 Turner Pruett West Bend East 11
12 Fritz Schierl Stevens Point 9
13 Zach Hasselberger Stoughton 10
14 Kolten Jansen Kaukauna 11
15 Nate Erbs Reedsburg 11
HM Dalton Schuerman Fort Atkinson 12
HM Ben Hansen Verona 12
HM Jared Nichols Kenosha Tremper 12
HM Josh Cowling Neenah 12
HM Ryan Nelson Elkhorn 11
 
126
1 Spencer Davies Mauston 11
2 Phillip Opelt Neillsville 12
3 Bobby Uttecht Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
4 Gunner Peterson Medford 12
5 Cody Walrath Freedom 10
6 JJ Donar Cuba City/Southwestern 11
7 Sam Konitzer Oconto Falls 10
8 Ryan Engel East Troy 10
9 James Klassen St. Croix Falls 12
10 Ryan Vesbach Viroqua 10
HM Mitch Garritey Lomira 10
HM Cole Nebel Sturgeon Bay 12
HM Boone Roycraft Winneconne 12
HM Trevor McManus Adams-Friendship 12
HM Austin McCartney Westfield 11
 
126
1 Austin Loos Oshkosh Lourdes 12
2 Jordan Corcoran Aquinas 11
3 Kyle Mezera Lancaster 11
4 Devin Lemanski Edgar 10
5 Joe Obert DeSoto 12
6 Cole Large Ozaukee 11
7 Luke Finnel Mishicot 12
8 Trey Lundequam Cumberland 10
9 Brandon Depies Random Lake 11
10 Luke Fitzsimmons Marathon 12
HM Morgan Krueger Crandon 11
HM Jensyn Schall Coleman 10
HM Timmy Anderson Clear Lake 12
HM Ryan Easterson Oakfield 10
HM Jake Erbe Arcadia 10
     
132
1 Andrew Crone Arrowhead 12
2 Robert Lee Kaukauna 10
3 Gabe Grahek Milwaukee Marquette 12
4 Darius Wright Holmen 11
5 Tyler Rice Kenosha Tremper 12
6 Zac Youngchild Manitowoc Lincoln 11
7 Garrett Schmelling Merrill 12
8 Kody Zemball Wilmot Union 12
9 Alan Silva West Allis Central 12
10 Joey Pelkey Cedarburg 12
11 Logan Schlough Menomonie 10
12 Chad Osmanski Bay Port 11
13 Kyle Nelson Green Bay SW 11
14 AJ Minucci Wauwatosa 11
15 Cole Syvund Mt. Horeb/Barn 11
HM Oscar Ramos Kenosha Bradford 9
132
1 Dewey Krueger Oconto Falls 10
2 Dalton Gorman Mosinee 12
3 Ryan Costello Campbellsport 12
4 Mason Berceau Luxemburg-Casco 10
5 Alex Fitzgerald Sheboygan Falls 11
6 Bryce Zdanovec Little Chute 11
7 Alec Sauer Lomira 12
8 Jake Veness Peshtigo 11
9 Brad Cain Ellsworth 11
10 Aaron Hesgard Monroe 12
HM Cal Cottrell Winneconne 11
HM Seth Vosters Freedom 9
HM Chris Yauch Two Rivers 10
HM Nick Adkins Chilton/Hilbert 12
HM Brock Polhamus Sparta 10
132
1 Trevor Spears Riverdale 12
2 Carter Shampo Crandon 12
3 Matt Massman Blair-Taylor 11
4 Marc Lansin Coleman 10
5 Ben Adams Bruce 10
6 Austin Riehl Shiocton 10
7 Judd Gross Edgar 10
8 Dalton Tietsort Three Lakes 12
9 Jake Riley Mineral Point 11
10 Quinn Delaney Deerfield 12
HM Myles Walker Burlington Catholic Memorial 12
HM Eddie Kleinhenz Pittsville 12
HM Wilder Wichmann Johnson Creek 9
HM Taz Gottsacker Ozaukee 11
HM Mitch Thompson Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
     
138
1 Joe Umlauf Wausau West 12
2 Jake Cain Middleton 12
3 Kyle Hinners Milton 12
4 Ryan Stalsberg Holmen 11
5 Jason Ipsarides Cedarburg 10
6 Eli Rosado Port Washington 12
7 Charles Mulnix Racine Horlick 12
8 Hank Mattson Mukwonago 12
9 Abe Anderson New Richmond 12
10 Brody Fitzpatrick Burlington 12
11 Cory Cinelli Arrowhead 12
12 Brook Whitehead Wausau East 12
13 Austin Fjoser Sauk Prairie 11
14 Jordan Scalice Wisconsin Rapids 11
15 Austin Helmer DC Everest 12
HM Dalton Kelz Stevens Point
HM Evan Hietpas Kaukauna 11
HM Nathan Kinneman River Falls 12
HM Devon McCune Stoughton 12
HM Trevor Miske Plymouth 11
 
138
1 Mitch Friedman Oconto Falls 12
2 Stetson McCulley Valders 12
3 Bobby Leroy Somerset 12
4 Kevin Klopfenstein Monroe 12
5 Ben Ayres Nekoosa/Port Edwards 12
6 Casey Stelrecht Lomira 11
7 Jacob Englebert Southern Door 11
8 Dan Langer Ellsworth 12
9 Robert Csukker Stanley-Boyd-Thorp 11
10 Alex Maes Wrightstown 12
HM Andy Strey East Troy 10
HM Chase Maxwell Fox Valley Lutheran 12
HM Brett Wenzel Winneconne 12
HM Alex Owens Pewaukee 12
HM Jared Heil Edgerton 10
138
1 Derek Liebergen Bonduel 12
2 Colby Kasten Reedsville 12
3 Alex Gladowski Arcadia 12
4 Daniel Rice Lancaster 11
5 Ross Withington Westby 10
6 Jackson Margis Coleman 11
7 Levi Dunwald Brookwood 10
8 Brady Schmidt Random Lake 12
9 Luke Nowak Iowa-Grant 10
10 Robbie Rocole Wabeno 12
HM Dominic Olson Boyceville 12
HM Isaac Weik Chequamegon 10
HM Alex Hauri Parkview 12
HM Jed Schlagel Spring Valley/Elmwood 9
HM Morgan Krueger Crandon 11
     
145
1 Travis Smith Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
2 Alex Blaney Bay Port 12
3 Randy Shine Badger 12
4 Eric Schmid Verona 10
5 Tyler Turriff DePere 12
6 Jordan Gundrum West Bend East 10
7 Mitch Hertel Marshfield 10
8 Lightning Hernandez Racine Horlick 12
9 Max Fisher Waterford 10
10 Joe Mattson Mukwonago 12
11 Jon Goetz West Bend West 11
12 Austin Powell Sauk Prairie 9
13 Joe Ziolkowski DC Everest 10
14 Dalton Tielens Green Bay Preble/East 12
15 Ben Kostroski Wausau West 11
HM Reed Matz Oshkosh West 12
HM Zack Mulrooney Janesville Craig 11
HM Mackinzie Nutzman Chippewa Falls 12
HM Eric Lease Oconomowoc 12
HM Roman Stiff Franklin 12
145
1 Tyler Weyer Baldwin-Woodville 12
2 Colin Dolata Mauston 12
3 Kevin Messer Waupun 12
4 Levi Petroske Waupaca 11
5 Devin Weber Marshall 12
6 Jay Wallace Kiel 12
7 Michael Murnane Sparta 12
8 Mitchell Hasey Columbus 11
9 Jake Schmidt Wrightstown 12
10 Tyler Schardschmidt Lomira 12
HM Cole Fritsch New Holstein 11
HM Travis Oliphant Ashland 12
HM Joe Crook River Valley 11
HM Jasper Meeker Dodgeville 12
HM Troy Urman Prescott 11
145
1 Adam Holmquist Glenwood City 12
2 Trenton Cornell Lancaster 11
3 Hayden Krueger Crandon 12
4 Cullen Pedersen New Lisbon 11
5 Logan Smith Ozaukee 12
6 Tucker Sarbacker Iowa-Grant 12
7 Max Street Johnson Creek 12
8 Jacob Dahlke Shiocton 12
9 Rene Mora Reedsville 12
10 Connor Handrick Edgar 11
HM Zach Newton Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
HM Dakota Meier Black Hawk 11
HM Evan Meyer Waterloo 9
HM Dan Tauchen Bonduel 10
HM Joshua Powers Amherst 12
     
152
1 Jared Scharenbrock Sun Prairie 11
2 Mitchell Berenz Arrowhead 12
3 Travis Hettinga Wausau West 11
4 Kasey Caelwerts Pulaski 10
5 Beau Breske Hartford 9
6 Austin Koski Hudson 12
7 Nate Rynish Hortonville 11
8 Nick Knoebel Sussex-Hamilton 12
9 Mouhammed Fall Milwaukee Bradley Tech 11
10 Cody Nannemann Waterford 12
11 Connor Price Muskego 11
12 Brandon Fleischmann Port Washington 9
13 John McCarthy Milton
14 Kolt Bode Baraboo 12
15 Tyler Henke Osseo-Fairchild/AAFC 11
HM Keegan Foerster Fort Atkinson 10
HM Logan Ballering Oconomowoc 11
HM Cody Elsbury Burlington 12
HM Stuart Swanson South Milwaukee 12
HM Matt Blome Mt. Horeb/Barn 9
152
1 Gabe Flandrick Somerset 12
2 Austin Worachek Luxemburg-Casco 11
3 Mitch Fucile Chilton/Hilbert 12
4 Anthony Friese Waupaca 12
5 Colin Schubert Southern Door 12
6 Garrett Keller Lomira 12
7 Cameron Dahlgren Mauston 12
8 Mitch Nichols Amery 12
9 Ben Pulvermacher Ripon 11
10 Jay Kaenel Westfield 11
HM Brandon Broetzmann Sheboygan Falls 12
HM Tony Britton Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 10
HM Bryce Bennot Wild Rose/Wautoma 11
HM Lorenzo Sherden Waupun 11
HM Elliott Sparby Mosinee 11
152
1 Austin Moe Glenwood City 12
2 Anthony Lemanski Edgar 12
3 Erik Ullrich Clear Lake 12
4 Brandon Tousey Oconto 11
5 Cody Willis Weston/Ithaca 11
6 Grant Wedepohl Reedsville 10
7 Garrett Griffin Manawa 11
8 Ethan Brouillette Ozaukee 12
9 Garrett Gunderson Shiocton 10
10 Trevor Seewald Coleman 11
HM Mason Cracraft Mishicot 12
HM Myles Conner New Lisbon 11
HM Chase Tupper Crandon 11
HM Danny Trimner Athens 12
HM Wyatt Juneau Chequamegon 10
     
160
1 Mason Reinhardt Merrill 10
2 Tristian Luther Mount Horeb/Barneveld 12
3 Nick Hahn Hartford 12
4 Jared Matazynski Wausau West 12
5 Billy Anderson West Bend West 12
6 Alexander Walla Bay Port 12
7 Alex Caelwaerts Pulaski 12
8 Blair Mulholland Kimberly 9
9 Nate Engel Stevens Point 9
10 Jeff Meyer Milton 12
11 Josh Waddell Menomonie 10
12 Alex Zimmerman Janseville Craig 12
13 Ben Zbikowski South Milwaukee 11
14 Duncan Isbister Cedarburg
15 Bobby Guns DePere 12
HM Jacob DuBord Tomah 12
160
1 Seth Liegel River Valley 12
2 Brett Scoles Kewaskum 12
3 Logan Kemmerer Ellsworth 11
4 Cole Hansen Marshall 12
5 Nolan Wagner Southern Door 11
6 Braxton Potrykus Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
7 Jake Rueth Neillsville 10
8 Jimmy Masonick Nekoosa/Port Edwards 12
9 Ronny Ponick Stanley-Boyd/Thorp 10
10 Aaric Spencer Medford 12
HM Mitchel Lambrecht Sheboygan Falls 11
HM Cory Kontny Ashland 12
HM Kaleb Kaminski Tomahawk 9
HM Justin Dolata Mauston 11
HM Jaden Boivin Marinette 12
 
160
1 Dominic Flock Cashton 12
2 Ethan Soderstrom Lancaster 11
3 Ross Peterson Ladysmith 12
4 Zech Riehl Shiocton 12
5 Mason Mergener Coleman 12
6 Josh Cormican Boyceville 12
7 Tyler Sina Princeton 12
8 Jerry Hotelling Arcadia 12
9 Garrett Gross Johnson Creek 12
10 Jordan Bainter Flambeau 12
HM Mason McCauley Weston/Ithaca 11
HM Mason Lind Laconia 11
HM Elliott Ebert Reedsville 10
HM Kevin Beckmann Ozaukee 11
HM Brandon Neal Parkview 12
 
     
170
1 Jake Stilling Elkhorn 12
2 Andres Marquez Racine Horlick 12
3 Daylon Bowar Mt. Horeb/Barneveld 12
4 Dima Hawksford Hudson 12
5 Wesley Schultz Sun Prairie 11
6 David Pophal Merrill 11
7 Dylan Diebitz West Allis Central 12
8 Josh Meins Port Washington 12
9 Rashadeem Gray Whitefish Bay 12
10 Cody Gruenwald Wausau West 12
11 Rudy Hernandez Madison East 12
12 Deion Sonsalla Eau Claire North 12
13 Billy Duffert Stevens Point 11
14 Andrew Cychner Badger 11
15 Taggart Haase Middleton 10
HM Torren Peebles Appleton North 12
HM Tyler Westpfahl Holmen 12
HM Mitchell Cole Ashwaubenon 12
HM Nick Achilli Fort Atkinson 12
HM Nick Agen Kaukauna
170
1 Jake Morrissey Oconto Falls 12
2 Alex Peters West Salem/Bangor 12
3 Gable Frandsen Ellsworth 11
4 Jordan Newman St John`s NW Mil Acad 12
5 Taylor Huenink Waupun 12
6 Jordan Pardowsky Luxemburg-Casco 12
7 Garrett Riek River Valley 12
8 Mitch Pohlman Neillsville 12
9 Brandon Schilling Winnebago Lutheran Academy
10 Carl Moll St. Croix Central 12
HM Al Keuler Wrightstown 12
HM Hunter Kreger Wittenberg-Birnamwood 10
HM Zach Gassner Campbellsport 12
HM Matt Knuth Lomira 11
HM Alex Richey Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 12
170
1 Matt Nowak Edgar 12
2 Cole Dollar Florence 12
3 Wyatt Seep Weston/Ithaca 12
4 Brandon Schmitz Cashton 11
5 Dalton Lunde Royall 11
6 Damen Feiertag Cumberland 11
7 Justin Shmauz Horicon 12
8 Shane Schanke Elkhart Lake-Glenbaugh 12
9 Kyle Kemmerling Johnson Creek 11
10 Kevin Fesenmaier Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
HM Joey Johnson Elcho 11
HM Brandon Loerhke Weyauwega-Fremont 11
HM Jacob Wudtke Bonduel 11
HM Dexter Karban Coleman 11
HM Joe Weisenberger Ladysmith 12
     
182
1 Quinn Faust Mount Horeb/Barneveld 12
2 Aaron Rothwell Sheboygan North 12
3 Derek Schindler Hudson 12
4 Jared Schaaf Sauk Prairie 12
5 Ayoola Olapo Menomonee Falls 12
6 Tom Mitchell South Milwaukee 11
7 Brock Allen Deforest 11
8 Kyle Mountford Elkhorn 12
9 Alex Knutson Osseo-Fairchild/AAFC 11
10 Austin Postel New London 12
11 Jackson Bailey Beaver Dam 12
12 Kane Seubert Marshfield 12
13 Mitch Mallek Stevens Point 11
14 Jonah Mrozinsky Manitowoc 12
15 Duncan McKinney Holmen 11
HM Divine Burt Wauwatosa 12
HM David Pontius Sun Prairie
HM Myles Devine Franklin 12
HM Josh Pfleger Kenosha Bradford 11
HM Jason Toshner Fond du Lac 10
 
182
1 Hunter Colden Brodhead/Juda 12
2 Brady Huenink Waupun 12
3 Ethan Cook Lomira 12
4 Lucas Stephenson Sturgeon Bay 11
5 Kyle Burkhalter Sparta 12
6 Cody Nyhagen St. Croix Central 12
7 Drew Setzer Sheboygan Falls 12
8 Max Praschak Somerset 10
9 Austin Field Kiel 12
10 Tyler Shrake West Salem/Bangor 12
HM Lance Neumann Spencer 12
HM Zack Smith Omro 12
HM Brian Duerschmidt Two Rivers 12
HM Henry Holdorf Ellsworth 12
HM David Meza Berlin 10
182
1 Luke Nowak Edgar 12
2 Robby Chubb Mineral Point 12
3 Justin Graham Parkview 12
4 Michael Scharenbrock Flambeau 12
5 David Chadd Lancaster 10
6 Vince Stensrud Markesan 12
7 Garrett Paulson Clear Lake 12
8 Danny Tomazsewski Crivitz 11
9 Henry Fielding Shiocton 9
10 Ethan Hofacker Spring Valley/Elmwood 9
HM Kyle Heinsohn Cameron 10
HM Ben Hildebrandt Deerfield 12
HM Joshua Desotell Amherst 12
     
195
1 Eric Peissig Menomonie 12
2 Alec Ingold Bay Port 10
3 Nick Osowski Oshkosh West 11
4 Kyle Smith Franklin 12
5 Nick Dercks Kaukauna 12
6 Alex Klug Merrill 11
7 Connor Johnson Rhinelander 11
8 Taylor Hildebrandt Badger 12
9 Caleb Sisbach Sauk Prairie 12
10 Sean Campbell Slinger 12
11 David Gale Baraboo 10
12 Nick Caswell Beaver Dam 12
13 Mitch Major Mukwonago 11
14 Steven Asmondy Germantown 12
15 Alex Rodriguez New London 10
195
1 Joey Dedick East Troy 12
2 Austin Hephner Chilton/Hilbert 12
3 Joe Rademacher St. Croix Falls 11
4 Austin Bellie Tomahawk 12
5 Kyle Aaby St. Croix Central 12
6 Ethan Peters Luxemburg-Casco 12
7 Scott Skornicka Two Rivers 11
8 Ben Reed Evansville/Albany 12
9 Daniel Dawley Sparta 12
10 Jake Reiter Clintonville 11
HM Kevin Vandenlangenberg Seymour 10
HM Zach Koch River Valley 11
HM Jacob Murphy Ellsworth 12
HM Jake Roberts Rice Lake 9
195
1 Isaac Nowak Coleman 12
2 Olie Voight Pittsville 12
3 William Browning Brillion 12
4 Derek Peat Iowa-Grant 12
5 Jack Nett Cambridge 12
6 Logan Chappell Fennimore 12
7 Andrew Kocourek Reedsville 12
8 Casey Johnson Manawa 11
9 Austin Hoeg Martin Luther 12
10 Brandon Wilcox Northwoods/Solon Springs 12
HM Jaylen Lansin Cumberland 11
HM Mike Niles Ladysmith 12
HM David Steinhorst Kewaunee 11
HM Dondrick Tackes Stratford 11
HM Devon Wendt Cadott 12
     
220
1 Dakota Johnson Elkhorn 12
2 Isaiah Hayes DePere 12
3 Tyler Schmidt Merrill 11
4 Lucas Stromberg-Windau Tomah 12
5 Tyler Nelson Kaukauna 12
6 Dallas Wanta West Allis Hale 11
7 Mitchell Ledwith Neenah 12
8 Robert Johnson Badger 12
9 Russell Chambers Milwaukee Riverside 11
10 Eliot Motu Hudson 11
11 Matt Veneskey Oshkosh North 12
12 Noah Martinez Kettle Moraine 10
13 Gavin Devine Franklin 10
14 Steve Fisher Green Bay West/SW 11
15 Joe Kitslaar Bay Port 11
HM River Judd Wausau West 12
HM Avery Sweeney Milton 12
HM Charles Serauskas Holmen
HM Beau Thompson Wisconsin Rapids 10
HM TJ Stewart New Berlin 12
220
1 Luke Destiche Luxemburg-Casco 11
2 Trevor Gorr Monroe 12
3 Reed Ambrosious Freedom 12
4 Austin Roberts Rice Lake 11
5 Brandon Brennan Valders 10
6 David Miracle Berlin 10
7 Sean Mlodzik Omro 11
8 Ben Steuck Lodi 12
9 Aaron Harder Medford 12
10 Kenny Gates Amery 11
HM Austin Egge Hayward 12
HM Adam Faufau Tomahawk 12
HM Dylan Kimber Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 12
HM Victor Lowney Osceola 11
HM Bobby Geiger Two Rivers 11
220
1 Christian Moore Royall 12
2 Joey Tauchen Bonduel 12
3 Jon Brendenmuehl Mishicot 11
4 Markus Armstrong Ladysmith 12
5 Brenyn Schmit Mineral Point 11
6 Adam Kuehl Kewaunee 12
7 Danny Erickson Shiocton 12
8 Ben Stone Cumberland 10
9 Chase Nottestead Westby 11
10 Joey Schanen Random Lake 12
HM Joe Rodriguez Crivitz 12
HM Clayton Uselman Johnson Creek 11
HM Nick Gilbertson Pecatonica/Argyle 12
HM Sam Beschta Lena 12
HM Grant Murray Crandon 11
 
     
285
1 Jessie Nelson Stoughton 12
2 Garrett Heder Bay Port 12
3 Brock Milkent Waukesha South 11
4 Hunter Hauser Holmen 11
5 Hunter Higginbotham Germantown 11
6 Reggie Turner Milwaukee Riverside 12
7 Kyle Polum Cedarburg 10
8 Mike Mohr Oconomowoc 12
9 Ryan Fay Wausau West 12
10 Isaiah Watkins Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
11 Bryce Bilogan Rhinelander 11
12 Martin Fleming Milwaukee Hamilton 12
13 Zeek Hooyman Menasha 12
14 Austin Clement Kettle Moraine 12
15 Jared Baldwin Menomonie 11
HM Riley Budde Beaver Dam 12
HM Justin Pawlak Stevens Point
HM Kodiak Mankimehtas Shawano 12
HM Kwasi Asare Madison La Follette 12
HM Dakota Pearson Janseville Craig 12
285
1 Newton Smerchek Luxemburg-Casco 12
2 Garett Cary Big Foot 12
3 Matt Halverson Kiel 11
4 Kyle Andreae Spencer 12
5 Logan Maurer Brodhead/Juda 10
6 Nick Berger Medford 12
7 P.J. Wegmann Mayville 12
8 Austin Edison St. Croix Central 12
9 Jameson Kaiser Melrose-Mindoro/GET 12
10 Brandon Eldrick Little Chute 12
HM Mark Doudna Richland Center 12
HM Taylor Flasch Campbellsport 12
HM Kyle Dalske Mosinee 12
HM Spencer Shier Portage
HM Dan Draevig Beloit Turner 10
 
285
1 Cole Johnson DeSoto 12
2 Alex Lennartson Unity 12
3 Emerson Hegeman Three Lakes 12
4 Ben McFall Iowa-Grant 12
5 Mitch Franke Marathon 12
6 Silas Petrie Brillion 12
7 Tanner Grant Cumberland 12
8 Donald Tourtillott Menominee Indian 12
9 Matt Stenrud Markesan 10
10 Hayden Black Darlington 11
HM Brian Steffes Mineral Point 12
HM T.J. Fisher Boscobel 10
HM Ethan Luedtke Northwoods/Solon Springs 10
HM Donovan Ralston Bruce 10
HM Andrew Mlsna Cashton 12

Wisconsin Wrestling Online
December 12, 2012
Individual Rankings #2

Division One Division Two Division Three
Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade
106
1 Bee Lor Wausau West 12
2 Patrick Adler Tomah 12
3 Trevor Hanson Baraboo 10
4 Airk Furseth Janesville Craig 10
5 Anthony Senthavisouk Whitnall 10
6 Manny Rosado Port Washington 9
7 Patrick Spray Wisconsin Rapids 9
8 Ian Gioacchini Kaukauna 11
9 Aidan Yde Arrowhead 9
10 Kyle Schwartz Oshkosh North 9
11 Clayton Underdahl Deforest 10
12 Justin Lor West Bend West 9
13 Moziah Clark Madison West 10
14 Seth Leavens New Richmond 9
15 Dylan Kadlec Menomonie 9
106
1 Paul Bianchi Two Rivers 9
2 Kevin Zurfluh Tomahawk 12
4 Blade Krueger Marshall 11
4 Andrew Smith Amery 9
5 Cody Raebel Ellsworth 11
6 Jake Mudlaff East Troy 12
7 Dylan Adair Hayward 10
8 Alex Costello Campbellsport 10
9 Dillon Koenigs Chilton 11
10 Trenton McManus Adams-Friendship 9
HM CJ Kuhl Westfield 10
HM Clay Lieber Nekoosa/Port Edwards 10
HM Mitch Hustad Osceola 10
HM Quincy Stephens Barron 9
106
1 Riley Lull Riverdale 9
2 Austin Siolka Bonduel 10
3 Hunter Dischler Weston/Ithaca 9
4 Bryan Larson Mondovi 10
5 Zach Elmer Clear Lake 9
6 Elton Kelsey Oconto 9
7 Adam Becker Johnson Creek 9
8 Tyson Wolf Lancaster 10
9 Austin Prachel Princeton 9
10 Derick Teteak Coleman 9
HM Dustin Updike Boscobel 9
HM Nathan Roth Jefferson 9
HM Andrew Webb Spring Valley/Elmwood 9
HM Austin Wolfe Boyceville
     
113
1 Ben Hornickle Burlington 10
2 Matt Wagemann Wilmot Union 11
3 Nolan Shea Milton 10
4 Terre White West Allis Central 10
5 Kai Castenada Wauwatosa East 11
6 Justin Folley Milwaukee Riverside 9
7 Trevor Kruzick West Allis Hale 12
8 Travis Bouzek Sun Prairie 10
9 Ethan Averill Kettle Moraine 12
10 Tsywvim Lor West Bend West 12
11 Bryce Statz Waunakee 11
12 Ty Lee Kaukauna 9
13 Bryce Fitzgerald Elkhorn 10
113
1 Drew Wheeler St. Croix Falls 11
2 Dylan Winchel Sparta 11
3 JJ McClelland Viroqua 11
4 Hunter Marko Amery 9
5 Ty Pelot Two Rivers 11
6 Taylor Elliott Prairie du Chien 11
7 Joseph Nguyen St. Lawrence Seminary 12
8 Sonny Schleidt Edgerton 10
9 Ben Vosters Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
10 Jacob Roecker Wisconsin Lutheran 12
HM Cole Paulson Rice Lake 9
HM Trevor Wunnicke Dodgeville 12
HM Dillan Micke Wrightstown 11
HM Jason Clapper Lodi 11
HM Cody Vogel East Troy 9
113
1 Jon Mudlaff Random Lake 10
2 Dylan Willemssen Athens 12
3 Weston Cracraft Mishicot 10
4 Kal Gerber Cameron 10
5 Nick Burns Aquinas 11
6 Reid Suddeth Mineral Point 11
7 Austin Najbrt Cadott 10
8 Andrew Kelley Florence 11
9 Austin Schmidt Horicon 12
10 Nate Leipart Phillips 12
HM Max Wetzel Onalaska Luther 10
HM Scotty Worlund Pittsville 12
HM Oliver Radtke Weyauwega-Fremont 10
HM Derek Huebel Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
HM Yelang Her Whitehall 12
     
120
1 Ben Thornton La Crosse Central 11
2 Austin Quartullo Muskego 11
3 Chase Farr Bay Port 11
4 Zach Smith Port Washington 10
5 Quinn Miracle Chippewa Falls 12
6 Justice Parker Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
7 Bill Prochniewski Waukesha South 12
8 Harley Klemick Racine Horlick 12
9 Steven Cygan Green Bay Preble/East 12
10 Wyatt Davidson Deforest 11
11 Shane Blackman New Richmond 11
12 Noah Rosado Port Washington 11
13 David Granatelli Appleton North 12
14 Bradley Prentice Pulaski 10
15 Bailey VanHandel Kaukauna 10
HM Abe Dickenson Slinger 12
HM Jared Nichols Kenosha Tremper 12
HM Hunter Kuehl Wausau West 11
HM Xianou Xiong Franklin 11
HM Jerrot Holz Menomonee Falls 9
120
1 Jens Lantz Ellsworth 11
2 James Klassen St. Croix Falls 12
3 John Roddick Sparta 10
4 John Joutras Lodi 12
5 Pattrick Breckheimer Chilton 11
6 Sam Tuttle Nekoosa/Port Edwards 10
7 Kody Popenfus Sugar River 10
8 Austin DeVoss Dodgeville 12
9 Nick Stahl Campbellsport 12
10 Jared Boon Neillsville 12
HM John Maki Mauston 9
HM Cayden Wiese Lomira 11
HM Jimmy Smith Rice Lake 11
HM Tucker Peterson Medford 9
HM Trevor McManus Adams-Friendship 12
120
1 Riley Knops Glenwood City 12
2 Fritz Vogel Deerfield 12
3 Levi Dunwald Brookwood 10
4 Sean Sonnentag Cadott 12
5 Dylan Gonzalez Montello 10
6 Anthony Marten Pittsville 11
7 Quinn Lasecki Laconia 11
8 Luke Fitzsimmons Marathon 12
9 Alex Korthals Oostburg 12
10 Cody Shafer Clear Lake 11
HM Scott Pittz Mineral Point 9
HM Christopher Warner Independence/Gilmanton 10
HM Shawn Paulson Florence 10
HM Jared Pickett Blackhawk 11
HM David Walker Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
     
126
1 Colin Baine Wausau West 12
2 Kody Azarian Waterford 12
3 Evan Garcia Green Bay Preble/East 11
4 Billy Holz Menomonee Falls 10
5 Jimmy Sell Menasha 12
6 Ryan Crum Mt Horeb/Barn 12
7 Nick Diny Wausau East 12
8 Scott Arneson Merrill 10
9 Josh Bird Burlington 9
10 Ben Hansen Verona 12
11 Dalton Schuerman Fort Atkinson 12
12 Kolten Jansen Kaukauna 11
13 Turner Pruett West Bend East 11
14 Josh Cowling Neenah 12
15 Ryan Nelson Elkhorn 11
HM Ben Reagan Wauwatosa East 10
HM Kolten Pope Stevens Point 11
HM Zach Leonard Badger 10
126
1 Spencer Davies Mauston 11
2 Phillip Opelt Neillsville 12
3 Gunner Peterson Medford 12
4 Cody Walrath Freedom 10
5 JJ Donar Cuba City/Southwestern 11
6 Bobby Uttecht Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
7 Sam Konitzer Oconto Falls 10
8 Ryan Engel East Troy 10
9 Cole Nebel Sturgeon Bay 12
10 Ryan Vesbach Viroqua 10
HM Austin McCartney Westfield 11
HM Mitch Garritey Lomira 10
HM Hunter Madden Peshtigo 11
126
1 Austin Loos Oshkosh Lourdes 12
2 Cole Martin Lancaster 10
3 Jordan Corcoran Aquinas 11
4 Devin Lemanski Edgar 10
5 Joe Obert DeSoto 12
6 Ryan Mindham Boscobel 12
7 Cole Large Ozaukee 11
8 Luke Finnel Mishicot 12
9 Jarred Vaughan Hustisford 12
10 Timmy Anderson Clear Lake 12
HM Morgan Krueger Crandon 11
HM Taran Holland Princeton 9
HM Jensyn Schall Coleman 10
HM Ryan Easterson Oakfield 10
HM Trey Lundequam Cumberland 10
     
132
1 Joe Umlauf Wausau West 12
2 Andrew Crone Arrowhead 12
3 Robert Lee Kaukauna 10
4 Darius Wright Holmen 11
5 Gabe Grahek Milwaukee Marquette 12
6 Tyler Rice Kenosha Tremper 12
7 Zac Youngchild Manitowoc Lincoln 11
8 Garrett Schmelling Merrill 12
9 Nate Erbs Reedsburg 11
10 Kody Zemball Wilmot Union 12
11 Kyle Nelson Green Bay SW 11
12 Eli Rosado Port Washington 12
13 Joey Pelkey Cedarburg 12
14 Logan Schlough Menomonie 10
15 Chad Osmanski Bay Port 11
HM Oscar Ramos Kenosha Bradford 9
HM AJ Minucci Wauwatosa 11
HM Mark Choinski West Allis Central 11
132
1 Dewey Krueger Oconto Falls 10
2 Dalton Gorman Mosinee 12
3 Ryan Costello Campbellsport 12
4 Mason Berceau Luxemburg-Casco 10
5 Bryce Zdanovec Little Chute 11
6 Jake Veness Peshtigo 11
7 Calvin Cottrell Winneconne 11
8 Seth Vosters Freedom 9
9 Nick Adkins Chilton/Hilbert 12
10 Alec Sauer Lomira 12
HM Brock Polhamus Sparta 10
HM Zack Lamb East Troy 11
HM Alex Stuhl Prescott 11
HM Aaron Hesgard Monroe 12
HM Brad Cain Ellsworth 11
132
1 Trevor Spears Riverdale 12
2 Kyle Mezera Lancaster 11
3 Brandon Depies Random Lake 11
4 Carter Shampo Crandon 12
5 Matt Massman Blair-Taylor 11
6 Marc Lansin Coleman 10
7 Austin Riehl Shiocton 10
8 Ben Adams Bruce 10
9 Judd Gross Edgar 10
10 Myles Walker Burlington Catholic Memorial 12
HM Brett Morrow Kenosha St. Joseph 12
HM Mitch Thompson Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
HM Dalton Tietsort Three Lakes 12
HM Jake Riley Mineral Point 11
HM Ed Watts Cumberland 11
 
     
138
1 Jake Cain Middleton 12
2 Randy Shine Badger 12
3 Charles Mulnix Racine Horlick 12
4 Brody Fitzpatrick Burlington 12
5 Kyle Hinners Milton 12
6 Ryan Stalsberg Holmen 11
7 Cory Cinelli Arrowhead 12
8 Hank Mattson Mukwonago 12
9 Mitch Hertel Marshfield 10
10 Jason Ipsarides Cedarburg 10
11 Abe Anderson New Richmond 12
12 Brook Whitehead Wausau East 12
13 Austin Fjoser Sauk Prairie 11
14 Evan Hietpas Kaukauna 11
15 Jordan Scalice Wisconsin Rapids 11
HM Mackinzie Nuttzman Chippewa Falls 12
HM Austin Helmer DC Everest 12
HM Eric Lease Oconomowoc 12
HM Devon McCune Stoughton 12
HM Trevor Miske Plymouth 11
138
1 Mitch Friedman Oconto Falls 12
2 Stetson McCulley Valders 12
3 Bobby Leroy Somerset 12
4 Ben Ayres Nekoosa/Port Edwards 12
5 Robert Csukker Stanley-Boyd-Thorp 11
6 Alex Maes Wrightstown 12
7 Jacob Englebert Southern Door 11
5 Alex Fitzgerald Sheboygan Falls 11
8 Casey Stelrecht Lomira 11
9 Dan Langer Ellsworth 12
10 Andy Strey East Troy 10
HM Alex Owens Pewaukee 12
HM Brandon Blemke Luxemburg-Casco 12
HM Chris Yauch Two Rivers 10
HM Joey Seitz Kewaskum 11
HM Brett Wenzel Winneconne 12
138
1 Derek Liebergen Bonduel 12
2 Colby Kasten Reedsville 12
3 Daniel Rice Lancaster 11
4 Brady Schmidt Random Lake 12
5 Robbie Rocole Wabeno 12
6 Jackson Margis Coleman 11
7 Luke Nowak Iowa-Grant 10
8 Dominic Olson Boyceville
9 Isaac Weik Chequamegon 10
10 Alex Gladowski Arcadia 12
HM Alex Hauri Parkview 12
HM Mike Doll Horicon 11
HM Andrew Colbeth Clear Lake 11
HM Boone Young Mishicot 10
HM Cody Lang Martin Luther 12
     
145
1 Travis Smith Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
2 Mitchell Berenz Arrowhead 12
3 Alex Blaney Bay Port 12
4 Kasey Caelwerts Pulaski 10
5 Eric Schmid Verona 10
6 Roman Stiff Franklin 12
7 Lightning Hernandez Racine Horlick 12
8 Ben Campbell Wisconsin Rapids 12
9 Tyler Turriff DePere 12
10 Jordan Gundrum West Bend East 10
11 Dalton Tielens Green Bay Preble/East 12
12 Jon Goetz West Bend West 11
13 Nathan Schnell Port Washington 12
14 Joe Ziolkowski DC Everest 10
15 Ben Kostroski Wausau West 11
HM Reed Matz Oshkosh West 12
HM Zack Mulrooney Janesville Craig 11
HM Mitch Kraker Cudahy/Saint Francis 12
HM Mason Stokke Menomonie 9
HM Austin Powell Sauk Prairie 9
145
1 Tyler Weyer Baldwin-Woodville 12
2 Colin Dolata Mauston 12
3 Levi Petroske Waupaca 11
4 Jay Wallace Kiel 12
5 Kevin Messer Waupun 12
6 Devin Weber Marshall 12
7 Cole Fritsch New Holstein 11
8 Michael Murnane Sparta 12
9 Kevin Klopfenstein Monroe 12
10 Tyler Schardschmidt Lomira 12
HM Joe Crook River Valley 11
HM Mitchell Hasey Columbus 11
HM Jasper Meeker Dodgeville 12
HM Austin Goeden Kewaskum 12
HM Travis Oliphant Ashland 12
HM Troy Urman Prescott 11
145
1 Trenton Cornell Lancaster 11
2 Adam Holmquist Glenwood City 12
3 Hayden Krueger Crandon 12
4 Logan Hermsen Amherst 12
5 Ross Withington Westby 10
6 Tucker Sarbacker Iowa-Grant 12
7 Max Street Johnson Creek 12
8 Logan Smith Ozaukee 12
9 Mason Cracraft Mishicot 12
10 Jacob Dahlke Shiocton 12
HM Matt Ollinger Ladysmith
HM Rene Mora Reedsville 12
HM Connor Handrick Edgar 11
HM Clint Hofteizer Oostburg 12
HM Zach Newton Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
 
     
152
1 Jared Scharenbrock Sun Prairie 11
2 Travis Hettinga Wausau West 11
3 Nick Knoebel Sussex-Hamilton 12
4 Cody Nannemann Waterford 12
5 Mouhammed Fall Milwaukee Bradley Tech 11
6 Austin Koski Hudson 12
7 Kolt Bode Baraboo 12
8 Connor Price Muskego 11
9 Joe Mattson Mukwonago 12
10 Anthony Rottier Pulaski 11
11 Bobby Guns DePere 12
12 Rory Shine Badger 12
13 Chad Walsh Oregon 11
14 Beau Breske Hartford 9
15 Brandon Fleischmann Port Washington 9
HM Cole Yoder Oshkosh West 11
HM Tyler Henke Osseo-Fairchild 11
HM Keegan Foerster Fort Atkinson 10
HM Peyton Einerson Wisconsin Rapids 10
 
152
1 Gabe Flandrick Somerset 12
2 Austin Worachek Luxemburg-Casco 11
3 Mitch Fucile Chilton/Hilbert 12
4 Garrett Keller Lomira 12
5 Mitch Nichols Amery 12
6 Anthony Friese Waupaca 12
7 Cameron Dahlgren Mauston 12
8 Colin Schubert Southern Door 12
9 Jay Kaenel Westfield 11
10 Brandon Broetzmann Sheboygan Falls 12
HM Tony Britton Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 10
HM Jacob Butcher Richland Center 12
HM Bryce Bennot Wild Rose/Wautoma 11
HM Elliott Sparby Mosinee 11
HM Max Peterson Ellsworth 11
HM Shane Schwaller Little Chute 10
152
1 Austin Moe Glenwood City 12
2 Anthony Lemanski Edgar 12
3 Cullen Pedersen New Lisbon 11
4 Eric Hahn Pittsville 12
5 Grant Wedepohl Reedsville 10
6 Erik Ullrich Clear Lake 12
7 Garrett Griffin Manawa 11
8 Ethan Brouillette Ozaukee 12
9 Garrett Gunderson Shiocton 10
10 Cody Willis Weston/Ithaca 11
HM Tucker Pickle Mineral Point 12
HM Danny Trimner Athens 12
HM Jaron Turner Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
HM Ryan Ebling Oostburg
HM Ian Hughes Ozaukee 12
     
160
1 Mason Reinhardt Merrill 10
2 Jared Schaaf Sauk Prairie 12
3 Tristian Luther Mount Horeb/Barneveld 12
4 Rashadeem Gray Whitefish Bay 12
5 Billy Anderson West Bend West 12
6 Alexander Walla Bay Port 12
7 Jeff Meyer Milton 12
8 Dave Unger Mukwonago 12
9 Jared Matazynski Wausau West 12
10 Jacob DuBord Tomah 12
11 Nick Hahn Hartford 12
12 Alex Caelwaerts Pulaski 12
13 Rudy Hernandez Madison East 12
14 Josh Waddell Menomonie 10
160
1 Seth Liegel River Valley 12
2 Alex Peters West Salem/Bangor 12
3 Brett Scoles Kewaskum 12
4 Logan Kemmerer Ellsworth 11
5 Cody Nyhagen St. Croix Central 12
6 Braxton Potrykus Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
7 Nolan Wagner Southern Door 11
8 Cole Hansen Marshall 12
9 Jake Rueth Neillsville 10
10 Jimmy Masonick Nekoosa/Port Edwards 12
HM Ronny Ponick Stanley-Boyd/Thorp 10
HM Aaric Spencer Medford 12
HM Mitchel Lambrecht Sheboygan Falls 11
HM Cory Kontny Ashland 12
HM Kaleb Kaminski Tomahawk 9
160
1 Dominic Flock Cashton 12
2 Ross Peterson Ladysmith 12
3 Josh Cormican Boyceville 12
4 Mason Mergener Coleman 12
5 Tyler Sina Princeton 12
6 Jerry Hotelling Arcadia 12
7 Brandon Tousey Oconto 11
8 Garrett Gross Johnson Creek 12
9 Jordan Bainter Flambeau 12
10 Mason McCauley Weston/Ithaca 11
HM Dominique Ramirez Lena 12
HM Mason Lind Laconia 11
HM Trevor Potratz Weyauwega-Fremont 12
HM Elliott Ebert Reedsville 10
HM Kevin Beckmann Ozaukee 11
     
170
1 Jake Stilling Elkhorn 12
2 Andres Marquez Racine Horlick 12
3 Daylon Bowar Mt. Horeb/Barneveld 12
4 Dima Hawksford Hudson 12
5 Wesley Schultz Sun Prairie 11
6 David Pophal Merrill 11
7 Billy Duffert Stevens Point 11
8 Daniel Peyer Franklin 12
9 Dylan Diebitz West Allis Central 12
10 Cody Gruenwald Wausau West 12
11 Torren Peebles Appleton North 12
12 Mitchell Cole Ashwaubenon 12
13 Nick Achilli Fort Atkinson 12
14 Josh Meins Port Washington 12
15 Tyler Westpfahl Holmen 12
HM Deion Sonsalla Eau Claire North 12
HM Taggart Haase Middleton 10
170
1 Jake Morrissey Oconto Falls 12
2 Gable Frandsen Ellsworth 11
3 Jordan Newman St John`s NW Mil Acad 12
4 Jordan Pardowsky Luxemburg-Casco 12
5 Garrett Riek River Valley 12
6 Mitch Pohlman Neillsville 12
7 Clay Fitzpatrick Viroqua 12
8 Jordan Petrie Chilton/Hilbert 12
9 Al Keuler Wrightstown 12
10 Carl Moll St. Croix Central 12
HM Zach Gassner Campbellsport 12
HM Brandon Schilling Winnebago Lutheran Academy 11
HM Alex Richey Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 12
HM Luke Seuffer Omro 11
HM Cody Meyer Abbotsford/Colby 11
170
1 Ethan Soderstrom Lancaster 11
2 Matt Nowak Edgar 12
3 Zech Riehl Shiocton 12
4 Cole Dollar Florence 12
5 Wyatt Seep Weston/Ithaca 12
6 Adam Risse Random Lake 11
7 Justin Shmauz Horicon 12
8 Brandon Schmitz Cashton 11
9 Dalton Lunde Royall 11
10 Shane Schanke Elkhart Lake-Glenbaugh 12
HM Damen Feiertag Cumberland 11
HM Kyle Kemmerling Johnson Creek 11
HM Joe Weisenberger Ladysmith 12
HM Kevin Fesenmaier Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
HM Joey Johnson Elcho 11
     
182
1 Quinn Faust Mount Horeb/Barneveld 12
2 Aaron Rothwell Sheboygan North 12
3 Ayoola Olapo Menomonee Falls 12
4 Tom Mitchell South Milwaukee 11
5 Brock Allen Deforest 11
6 Taylor Hildebrandt Badger 12
7 Derek Schindler Hudson 12
8 Kyle Mountford Elkhorn 12
9 Jonah Mrozinsky Manitowoc 12
10 Beau Thompson Wisconsin Rapids 10
11 Avery Sweeney Milton 12
12 Duncan McKinney Holmen 11
13 Josh Pfleger Kenosha Bradford 11
14 Jason Toshner Fond du Lac 10
15 Nick Pierret Homestead 11
HM Alex Knutson Osseo/Fairchild 11
HM Jackson Bailey Beaver Dam 12
182
1 Hunter Colden Brodhead/Juda 12
2 Brady Huenink Waupun 12
3 Kyle Burkhalter Sparta 12
4 Kyle Aaby St. Croix Central 12
5 Drew Setzer Sheboygan Falls 12
6 Tyler Shrake West Salem/Bangor 12
7 Brian Duerschmidt Two Rivers 12
8 Ethan Cook Lomira 12
9 Lucas Stephenson Sturgeon Bay 11
10 Henry Holdorf Ellsworth 12
HM Joe Christensen Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 12
HM Lance Neumann Spencer 12
HM Zack Smith Omro 12
HM Danny Dobbs Melrose-Mindoro/GET 12
HM Lucas Hagberg Spooner 11
182
1 Luke Nowak Edgar 12
2 Robby Chubb Mineral Point 12
3 Justin Graham Parkview 12
4 David Chadd Lancaster 10
5 Michael Scharenbrock Flambeau 12
6 Dondrick Tackes Stratford 11
7 Garrett Paulson Clear Lake 12
8 Danny Tomazsewski Crivitz 11
9 Henry Fielding Shiocton 9
10 Vince Stensrud Markesan 12
HM Ethan Hofacker Spring Valley/Elmwood 9
HM Kyle Heinsohn Cameron 10
     
195
1 Nick Dercks Kaukauna 12
2 Eric Peissig Menomonie 12
3 Alec Ingold Bay Port 10
4 Nick Osowski Oshkosh West 11
5 Kyle Smith Franklin 12
6 Caleb Sisbach Sauk Prairie 12
7 Alex Klug Merrill 11
8 Robert Johnson Badger 12
9 Sean Campbell Slinger 12
10 Connor Johnson Rhinelander 11
195
1 Joey Dedick East Troy 12
2 Austin Hephner Chilton/Hilbert 12
3 Joe Rademacher St. Croix Falls 11
4 Scott Skornicka Two Rivers 11
5 Ethan Peters Luxemburg-Casco 12
6 Jace Simonson Richland Center 12
7 Austin Bellie Tomahawk 12
8 Ben Reed Evansville/Albany 12
9 David Steinhorst Kewaunee 11
10 Daniel Dawley Sparta 12
HM Jake Reiter Clintonville 11
HM Kevin Vandenlangenberg Oconto Falls
HM Jacob Murphy Ellsworth 12
195
1 Isaac Nowak Coleman 12
2 Olie Voight Pittsville 12
3 William Browning Brillion 12
4 Cody Moon Laconia 12
5 Derek Peat Iowa-Grant 12
6 Jack Nett Cambridge 12
7 Logan Chappell Fennimore 12
8 Andrew Kocourek Reedsville 12
9 Garth Groshek Amherst 11
10 Austin Hoeg Martin Luther 12
HM Brandon Wilcox Northwoods/Solon Springs 12
HM Mike Niles Ladysmith 12
HM Max Sebranek Hillsboro 11
HM Ben VanderGriten Deerfield 11
HM Ben Stone Cumberland 10
     
220
1 Dakota Johnson Elkhorn 12
2 Isaiah Hayes DePere 12
3 Zeek Hooyman Menasha 12
4 Tyler Schmidt Merrill 11
5 Lucas Stromberg-Windau Tomah 12
6 Tyler Nelson Kaukauna 12
7 Hunter Higginbotham Germantown 11
8 Dallas Wanta West Allis Hale 11
9 Mitchell Ledwith Neenah 12
10 River Judd Wausau West 12
11 Eliot Motu Hudson 11
12 Matt Veneskey Oshkosh North 12
13 Joe Kitslaar Bayport 11
14 Ethan Foerster Fort Atkinson 11
15 TJ Stewart New Berlin 12
HM Austin Clement Kettle Moraine 12
HM Russell Chambers Milwaukee Riverside 11
220
1 Luke Destiche Luxemburg-Casco 11
2 Trevor Gorr Monroe 12
3 Reed Ambrosious Freedom 12
4 Brandon Brennan Valders 10
5 Austin Roberts Rice Lake 11
6 Adam Kuehl Kewaunee 12
7 David Miracle Berlin 10
8 Sean Mlodzik Omro 11
9 Adam Faufau Tomahawk 12
10 Kenny Gates Amery 11
HM Ben Steuck Lodi 12
HM Aaron Harder Medford 12
HM Austin Egge Hayward 12
HM Dylan Kimber Chetek-Weyerhaeuser/Prairie Farm 12
HM Victor Lowney Osceola 11
220
1 Christian Moore Royall 12
2 Lance Brandt Reedsville 12
3 Brenyn Schmit Mineral Point 11
4 Joey Schanen Random Lake 12
5 Markus Armstrong Ladysmith 12
6 Danny Erickson Shiocton 12
7 Caleb Bryant Stratford 11
8 Casey Johnson Manawa 11
9 Chase Nottestead Westby 11
10 Lucas McKeon Pecatonica/Argyle 11
HM Sean Stiyer Waterloo 12
HM Sam Beschta Lena 12
HM Joe Rodriguez Crivitz 12
HM Grant Murray Crandon 11
HM James Lassa Pittsville 11
     
285
1 Jessie Nelson Stoughton 12
2 Garrett Heder Bay Port 12
3 Brock Milkent Waukesha South 11
4 Hunter Hauser Holmen 11
5 Reggie Turner Milwaukee Riverside 12
6 Kyle Polum Cedarburg 10
7 Tom Wawrzyniak South Milwaukee 12
8 Andy Fidler Port Washington 11
9 Mike Mohr Oconomowoc 12
10 Martin Fleming Milwaukee Hamilton 12
11 Ryan Fay Wausau West 12
12 Luke Hoffman Appleton North 12
13 Isaiah Watkins Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
14 Bryce Bilogan Rhinelander 11
15 Riley Budde Beaver Dam 12
285
1 Newton Smerchek Luxemburg-Casco 12
2 Garett Cary Big Foot 12
3 Matt Halverson Kiel 11
4 Kyle Andreae Spencer 12
5 Logan Maurer Brodhead/Juda 10
6 P.J. Wegmann Mayville 12
7 Brandon Eldrick Little Chute 12
8 Taylor Flasch Campbellsport 12
9 Nick Berger Medford 12
10 Kyle Dalske Mosinee 12
HM Jameson Kaiser Melrose-Mindoro/GET 12
HM Shawn Schnell Valders 12
HM Ryan Johnson St. Croix Falls 12
HM Justin Thill Lomira 12
HM Dan Draevig Beloit Turner 10
285
1 Cole Johnson DeSoto 12
2 Alex Lennartson Unity 12
3 Jon Brendenmuehl Mishicot 11
4 Joey Tauchen Bonduel 12
5 Emerson Hegeman Three Lakes 12
6 Ben McFaull Iowa-Grant 12
7 Mitch Franke Marathon 12
8 Tanner Grant Cumberland 12
9 Silas Petrie Brillion 12
10 Mikey Kallies Lena 12
HM Donald Tourtillott Menominee Indian 12
HM Nick Gilbertson Pecatonica/Argyle 12
HM Hayden Black Darlington 11
HM Stephen Heili Roncalli 12
HM Brian Steffes Mineral Point 12
     

Wisconsin Wrestling Online
December 5, 2012
Individual Rankings #1

Division One Division Two Division Three
Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade
106
1 Bee Lor Wausau West 12
2 Patrick Adler Tomah 12
3 Nolan Shea Milton 10
4 Airk Furseth Janesville Craig 10
5 Anthony Senthavisouk Whitnall 10
6 AJ Kammeyer Chippewa Falls 11
7 Patrick Spray Wisconsin Rapids 9
8 Manny Rosado Port Washington 9
9 Trevor Hanson Baraboo 9
10 Justin Folley Milwaukee Riverside 9
11 Ty Lee Kaukauna 9
106
1 Alex Costello Campbellsport 10
2 Cody Raebel Ellsworth 11
3 Jake Mudlaff East Troy 12
4 Blade Krueger Marshall 11
5 Andrew Smith Amery 9
6 Dillon Koenigs Chilton/Hilbert 11
7 Trenton McManus Adams-Friendship 9
8 CJ Kuhl Westfield 10
9 Cody Lieber Nekoosa/Port Edwards 10
10 Jacob Roecker Wisconsin Lutheran 12
HM Dalton Langer St. Croix Falls 9
HM Cole Paulson Rice Lake 9
106
1 Riley Lull Riverdale 9
2 Austin Siolka Bonduel 10
3 Andrew Webb Spring Valley/Elmwood 9
4 Hunter Dischler Weston 9
5 Bryan Larson Mondovi 10
6 Zach Elmer Clear Lake 9
7 Shania Sarbacker Iowa-Grant 10
8 Elton Kelsey Oconto 9
9 Adam Becker Johnson Creek 9
10 Robert Houle Elcho 9
HM Tyson Wolf Lancaster 10
HM Derick Teteak Coleman 9
HM Dustin Updike Boscobel 9
HM Nathan Roth Jefferson 9
     
113
1 Ben Thornton La Crosse Central 11
2 Zach Smith Port Washington 10
3 Austin Quartullo Muskego 11
4 Shane Blackman New Richmond 11
5 Bill Prochniewski Waukesha South 12
6 Ben Hornickle Burlington 10
7 Steven Cygan Green Bay Preble/East 12
8 Terre White West Allis Central 10
9 Kai Castenada Wauwatosa East 11
10 Matt Wagemann Wilmot Union 11
11 Xianou Xiong Franklin 11
12 Trevor Kruzick West Allis Hale 12
13 Travis Bouzek Sun Prairie 10
14 Ethan Averill Kettle Moraine 12
15 Tsywvim Lor West Bend West 12
HM Jerrot Holz Menomonee Falls 9
HM Matrix Jisco Wisconsin Rapids 9
HM Bryce Statz Waunakee 11
113
1 Drew Wheeler St. Croix Falls 11
2 Dylan Winchel Sparta 11
3 JJ McClelland Viroqua 11
4 Hunter Marko Amery 9
5 Taylor Elliott Prairie du Chien 11
6 Joseph Nguyen St. Lawrence Seminary 12
7 Sonny Schleidt Edgerton 10
8 Jimmy Smith Rice Lake 11
9 Ben Vosters Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
10 Isaac Lodise Pewaukee 10
HM Trevor Wunnicke Dodgeville 12
HM Jason Clapper Lodi 11
HM Kevin Zurfluh Tomahawk 12
HM Dillan Micke Wrightstown 11
HM Walker Christensen Seymour 10
HM Dylan Adair Hayward 10
HM Justin Sangermano Brodhead/Judah 10
113
1 Jon Mudlaff Random Lake 10
2 Dylan Willemssen Athens 12
3 Reid Suddeth Mineral Point 11
4 Weston Cracraft Mishicot 10
5 Cody Shafer Clear Lake 11
6 Kal Gerber Cameron 10
7 Nick Burns Aquinas 11
8 Austin Najbrt Cadott
9 Andrew Kelley Florence 11
10 Derek Huebel Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
HM Austin Schmidt Horicon 12
HM Nate Leipart Phillips 12
HM Max Wetzel Onalaska Luther 10
HM Scotty Worlund Pittsville 12
HM Yelang Her Whitehall 12
HM Tyler Neuman Lomira 11
HM Nick Cahalan DeSoto 10
HM Daykota Spaulding Bonduel 11
HM Oliver Radtke Weyauwega-Fremont 10
HM Brett Larson Mondovi 10
HM Layne Noren Blair-Taylor 10
     
120
1 Quinn Miracle Chippewa Falls 12
2 Justice Parker Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
3 Harley Klemick Racine Horlick 12
4 Wyatt Davidson Deforest 11
5 Hunter Kuehl Wausau West 11
6 Billy Holz Menomonee Falls 10
7 Noah Rosado Port Washington 11
8 Max Carlin Whitefish Bay 12
9 David Granatelli Appleton North 12
10 Bradley Prentice Pulaski 10
11 Abe Dickenson Slinger 12
12 Jared Nichols Kenosha Tremper 12
13 Bailey VanHandel Kaukauna 10
14 Gavin Forster West Bend East 10
15 Dylan Siener Janesville Parker 10
HM Derek Dowd New Richmond 10
HM Collin Kraus Stoughton 9
120
1 JJ Donar Cuba City/Southwestern 11
2 Ty Pelot Two Rivers 11
3 James Klassen St. Croix Falls 12
4 John Roddick Sparta 10
5 John Joutras Lodi 12
6 Pattrick Breckheimer Chilton/Hilbert 11
7 Sam Tuttle Nekoosa/Port Edwards 10
8 Austin DeVoss Dodgeville 12
9 Nick Stahl Campbellsport 12
10 Jared Boon Neillsville 12
HM David Leisgang Seymour 11
HM Tucker Peterson Medford 9
HM Trevor McManus Adams-Friendship 12
HM Brandon Robinson Evansville/Albany 10
HM Gattlyn Molnar Columbus 11
HM Kody Popenfus Sugar River 10
HM Hunter Warden Denmark 10
120
1 Riley Knops Glenwood City 12
2 Fritz Vogel Deerfield 12
3 Timmy Anderson Clear Lake 12
4 Cayden Wiese Lomira 11
5 Levi Dunwald Brookwood 10
6 Sean Sonnentag Cadott 12
7 Myles Walker Burlington Catholic Memorial 12
8 Dylan Gonzalez Montello 10
9 Anthony Marten Pittsville 11
10 Quinn Lasecki Laconia 11
HM Boone Young Mishicot 10
HM Luke Fitzsimmons Marathon 12
HM Scott Pittz Mineral Point 9
HM Christopher Warner Independence/Gilmanton 10
HM David Walker Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
HM Shawn Paulson Florence 10
HM Brandon Burmesch Oostburg 10
HM Jared Pickett Blackhawk 11
     
126
1 Colin Baine Wausau West 12
2 Robert Lee Kaukauna 10
3 Kody Azarian Waterford 12
4 Gabe Grahek Milwaukee Marquette 12
5 Tyler Rice Kenosha Tremper 12
6 Cory Cinelli Arrowhead 12
7 Evan Garcia Green Bay Preble/East 11
8 Jimmy Sell Menasha 12
9 Chase Farr Bay Port 11
10 Jake Paschke Waunakee 11
11 Ryan Crum Mt Horeb/Barn 12
12 Nick Diny Wausau East 12
13 Scott Arneson Merrill 10
14 Josh Bird Burlington 9
15 Ben Hansen Verona 12
HM Joey Davey Whitefish Bay 12
HM Turner Pruett West Bend East 11
HM Josh Cowling Neenah 12
HM Ryan Nelson Elkhorn 11
HM Ben Reagan Wauwatosa East 10
HM Kolten Jansen Kaukauna 11
HM Kolten Pope Stevens Point 11
HM Zach Leonard Badger 10
126
1 Jens Lantz Ellsworth 11
2 Spencer Davies Mauston 11
3 Gunner Peterson Medford 12
4 Cody Walrath Freedom 10
5 Ryan Engel East Troy 10
6 Bobby Uttecht Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
7 Alex Lange Evansville/Albany 12
8 Matt Vandenberg Little Chute 11
9 Ryan Vesbach Viroqua 10
10 Austin McCartney Westfield 11
HM Josh Murray Marshall 12
HM Boone Roycraft Winneconne 12
HM Cole Nebel Sturgeon Bay 12
HM Josh Verbeten Wrightstown 9
HM Cole Kammel West Salem-Bangor 11
HM Tristan Zurfluh Sparta 12
HM Mike Friedman Oconto Falls 10
HM Hunter Madden Peshtigo 11
126
1 Austin Loos Oshkosh Lourdes 12
2 Cole Martin Lancaster 10
3 Ryan Mindham Boscobel 12
4 Devin Lemanski Edgar 10
5 Cole Large Ozaukee 11
6 Luke Finnel Mishicot 12
7 Jarred Vaughan Hustisford 12
8 Joe Obert DeSoto 12
9 Morgan Krueger Crandon 11
10 Mitch Garritey Lomira 10
HM Alex Heiden Stratford 11
HM Mitch Thompson Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
HM Jensyn Schall Coleman 10
HM Alex Korthals Oostburg 12
HM Trey Lundequam Cumberland 10
HM Kyler Moneck Cashton 12
HM Stetson Clary Weston 9
HM Trey Storms Deerfield 11
HM Ryan Easterson Oakfield 10
HM Marcus Larson Onalaska Luther 12
HM Paul Hansen Prescott 10
HM Kyle Hutterer Mishicot 10
HM Jake Erbe Arcadia 10
HM Jared Fox Pittsville 12
HM Josh Marten Brookwood 11
HM Jared Roen Riverdale 10
HM Mason Miller Aquinas 12
     
132
1 Joe Umlauf Wausau West 12
2 Andrew Crone Arrowhead 12
3 Darius Wright Holmen 11
4 Zac Youngchild Manitowoc Lincoln 11
5 Garrett Schmelling Merrill 12
6 Nate Erbs Reedsburg 11
7 Kody Zemball Wilmot Union 12
8 Kyle Nelson Green Bay SW 11
9 Eli Rosado Port Washington 12
10 Joey Pelkey Cedarburg 12
11 Logan Schlough Menomonie 10
12 Chad Osmanski Bay Port 11
13 Dalton Schuerman Fort Atkinson 12
14 Oscar Ramos Kenosha Bradford 9
15 AJ Minucci Wauwatosa 11
HM Mark Choinski West Allis Central 11
132
1 Ryan Costello Campbellsport 12
2 Phillip Opelt Neillsville 12
3 Robert Csukker Stanley-Boyd-Thorp 11
4 Bryce Zdanovec Little Chute 11
5 Dalton Gorman Mosinee 12
6 Nick Adkins Chilton/Hilbert 12
7 Brock Polhamus Sparta 10
8 Calvin Cottrell Winneconne 11
9 Alex Owens Pewaukee 12
10 Austin Hesgard Monroe 12
HM Brad Cain Ellsworth 11
HM Erik Vesbach Viroqua 12
HM Tyler Kust Two Rivers 11
HM Mason Berceau Luxemburg-Casco 10
HM Tristan Brewer Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 10
HM Mitch Cornelissen Rice Lake 12
HM Turner Wegener Tomahawk 12
HM Andrew McClyman Wisconsin Dells 12
HM Dakota Danner Mayville 10
HM Jake Veness Peshtigo 11
HM Jamie Sarver Nekoosa 10
HM Sage Soppa Abbotsford/Colby 11
HM Hunter Pawleski Southern Door 10
HM Tyler Wunnicke Dodgeville 10
HM Austin Jensen Freedom 11
HM Jason Tomaloff Mauston 12
132
1 Trevor Spears Riverdale 12
2 Kyle Mezera Lancaster 11
3 Jordan Corcoran Aquinas 11
4 Brandon Depies Random Lake 11
5 Alec Sauer Lomira 12
6 Alex Stuhl Prescott 11
7 Carter Shampo Crandon 12
8 Marc Lansin Coleman 10
9 Matt Massman Blair-Taylor 11
10 Austin Riehl Shiocton 10
HM Ben Adams Bruce 10
HM Andrew Colbeth Clear Lake 11
HM Judd Gross Edgar 10
HM Brett Morrow Kenosha St. Joseph 12
HM Dalton Tietsort Three Lakes 12
HM Jordan Ebert Reedsville 12
HM Jake Riley Mineral Point 11
HM Ed Watts Cumberland 11
HM Taz Gottsacker Ozaukee 11
HM Christian Forsythe New Lisbon 12
HM Wilder Wichmann Johnson Creek 9
     
138
1 Jake Cain Middleton 12
2 Randy Shine Badger 12
3 Alex Blaney Bay Port 12
4 Ryan Stalsberg Holmen 11
5 Charles Mulnix Racine Horlick 12
6 Brody Fitzpatrick Burlington 12
7 Hank Mattson Mukwonago 12
8 Jordan Scalice Wisconsin Rapids 11
9 Mitch Hertel Marshfield 10
10 Jason Ipsarides Cedarburg 10
11 Abe Anderson New Richmond 12
12 Kyle Hinners Milton 12
13 Brook Whitehead Wausau East 12
14 Mackinzie Nuttzman Chippewa Falls 12
15 Cole Yoder Oshkosh West 11
HM Evan Hietpas Kaukauna 11
HM Austin Fjoser Sauk Prairie 11
HM Eric Lease Oconomowoc 12
HM Rodney Daniels Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
HM Devon McCune Stoughton 12
HM Tanner Baine Wausau West
HM Nathan Kinneman River Falls 12
138
1 Stetson McCulley Valders 12
2 Bobby Leroy Somerset 12
3 Dewey Krueger Oconto Falls 10
4 Joey Seitz Kewaskum 11
5 Alex Fitzgerald Sheboygan Falls 11
6 Zack Lamb East Troy 11
7 Dan Langer Ellsworth 12
8 Alex Maes Wrightstown 12
9 Chris Yauch Two Rivers 10
10 Brandon Blemke Luxemburg-Casco 12
HM Jacob Englebert Southern Door 11
HM Ben Ayres Nekoosa/Port Edwards 12
HM Zeb Hovde Rice Lake 12
HM Evan Ryan Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 12
HM Joe Crook River Valley 11
HM Rudy Nieman Spencer 12
HM Jordan Kraak Brodhead/Juda 11
HM DJ Messenger Peshtigo 11
138
1 Derek Liebergen Bonduel 12
2 Colby Kasten Reedsville 12
3 Casey Stelrecht Lomira 11
4 Daniel Rice Lancaster 11
5 Brady Schmidt Random Lake 12
6 Robbie Rocole Wabeno 12
7 Jackson Margis Coleman 11
8 Luke Nowak Iowa-Grant 10
9 Alex Gladowski Arcadia 12
10 Nick Opdahl Prescott 11
HM Alex Hauri Parkview 12
HM Mike Doll Horicon 11
HM Isaac Weik Chequamegon 10
HM Chase Maxwell Fox Valley Lutheran 12
HM Boone Young Mishicot 10
HM Cody Lang Martin Luther 12
HM Isaac Brosinski DeSoto 12
HM Ben Lincks Waterloo 10
HM Trenton Pasch Royall 10
     
145
1 Travis Smith Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
2 Mitchell Berenz Arrowhead 12
3 Joe Mattson Mukwonago 12
4 Kasey Caelwerts Pulaski 10
5 Roman Stiff Franklin 12
6 Lightning Hernandez Racine Horlick 12
7 Ben Campbell Wisconsin Rapids 12
8 Tyler Turriff DePere 12
9 Jordan Gundrum West Bend East 10
10 Jon Goetz West Bend West 11
11 Austin Helmer DC Everest 12
12 Nathan Schnell Port Washington 12
13 Joe Ziolkowski DC Everest 10
14 Ben Kostroski Wausau West 11
15 Reed Matz Oshkosh West 12
HM Connor Price Muskego 11
HM Mitch Kraker Cudahy/Saint Francis 12
HM Nick Seiber Reedsburg 10
HM Max Fisher Waterford 10
145
1 Tyler Weyer Baldwin-Woodville 12
2 Colin Dolata Mauston 12
3 Mitch Friedman Oconto Falls 12
4 Levi Petroske Waupaca 11
5 Cole Fritsch New Holstein 11
6 Jay Wallace Kiel 12
7 Michael Murnane Sparta 12
8 Kevin Klopfenstein Monroe 12
9 Andy Strey East Troy 10
10 Mitchell Hasey Columbus 11
HM Jasper Meeker Dodgeville 12
HM Austin Goeden Kewaskum 12
HM Devin Weber Marshall 12
HM Chad Verhasselt Freedom 12
HM Jon Mor Wisconsin Dells 12
HM Bryce Bennot Wild Rose/Wautoma 11
HM Kevin Messer Waupun 12
HM Trevor Ackman Spencer 11
HM Michael Chadwick Neillsville 11
HM Joey Chamberlain Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 10
HM Jared Heil Edgerton 10
HM Max Andrews Turner 11
HM Nick Mathiason Fox Valley Lutheran 12
HM Jake Schmidt Wrightstown 12
HM Patrick Baker Spooner 11
145
1 Adam Holmquist Glenwood City 12
2 Trenton Cornell Lancaster 11
3 Hayden Krueger Crandon 12
4 Erik Ullrich Clear Lake 12
5 Logan Hermsen Amherst 12
6 Ross Withington Westby 10
7 Tucker Sarbacker Iowa-Grant 12
8 Max Street Johnson Creek 12
9 Tyler Schardschmidt Lomira 12
10 Troy Urman Prescott 11
HM Logan Smith Ozaukee 12
HM Mason Cracraft Mishicot 12
HM Zach Newton Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
HM Ryan Zierk Kenosha Christian Life 11
HM Rene Mora Reedsville 12
HM Connor Handrick Edgar 11
HM Clint Hofteizer Oostburg 12
HM Dakota Meier Black Hawk 11
HM Kris Karstetter DeSoto 12
     
152
1 Jared Scharenbrock Sun Prairie 11
2 Travis Hettinga Wausau West 11
3 Kyle Mountford Elkhorn 12
4 Nick Knoebel Sussex-Hamilton 12
5 Alexander Walla Bay Port 12
6 Cody Nannemann Waterford 12
7 Eric Schmid Verona 10
8 Mouhammed Fall Milwaukee Bradley Tech 11
9 Peyton Einerson Wisconsin Rapids 10
10 Dave Unger Mukwonago 12
11 Austin Koski Hudson 12
12 Kolt Bode Baraboo 12
13 Anthony Rottier Pulaski 11
14 Bobby Guns DePere 12
15 Zack Mulrooney Janesville Craig 11
HM Rory Shine Badger 12
HM Chad Walsh Oregon 11
HM Beau Breske Hartford 9
HM Brandon Fleischmann Port Washington 9
HM Ben Lehrmann Whitefish Bay 11
HM Tyler Henke Osseo-Fairchild 11
152
1 Seth Liegel River Valley 12
2 Gabe Flandrick Somerset 12
3 Austin Worachek Luxemburg-Casco 11
4 Mitch Fucile Chilton/Hilbert 12
5 Ronny Ponick Stanley-Boyd/Thorp 10
6 Mitchel Lambrecht Sheboygan Falls 11
7 Taylor Rivers Wautoma/Wild Rose 10
8 Brandon Hogan River Valley 12
9 Elliott Sparby Mosinee 11
10 Mitch Nichols Amery 12
HM Jay Kaenel Westfield 11
HM Max Peterson Ellsworth 11
HM Brandon Tousey Oconto 11
HM Shane Schwaller Little Chute 10
HM Colin Schubert Southern Door 12
HM Nick Rafsnider Black River Falls 10
 
152
1 Austin Moe Glenwood City 12
2 Ross Peterson Ladysmith 12
3 Cullen Pedersen New Lisbon 11
4 Eric Hahn Pittsville 12
5 Grant Wedepohl Reedsville 10
6 Jordan Bainter Flambeau 12
7 Jon Newton Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
8 Jacob Dahlke Shiocton 12
9 Garrett Griffin Manawa 11
10 Ethan Brouillette Ozaukee 12
HM Garrett Keller Lomira 12
HM Jaron Turner Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
HM Tucker Pickle Mineral Point 12
HM Ryan Triplett Parkview 12
HM Gunnar Sonsalla Arcadia 12
HM Cody Willis Weston 11
HM Ed Guth Elcho 12
HM Danny Trimner Athens 12
HM Jeremy Pulvermacher Princeton 12
HM Ian Hughes Ozaukee 12
HM Bryor Hellman Boyceville 11
     
160
1 Mason Reinhardt Merrill 10
2 Jared Schaaf Sauk Prairie 12
3 Tristian Luther Mount Horeb/Barneveld 12
4 Rashadeem Gray Whitefish Bay 12
5 Daylon Bowar Mt. Horeb/Barneveld 12
6 Billy Anderson West Bend West 12
7 Jacob DuBord Tomah 12
8 Nick Hahn Hartford 12
9 Mitchell Cole Ashwaubenon 12
10 Alex Caelwaerts Pulaski 12
11 Jared Matazynski Wausau West 12
12 Rudy Hernandez Madison East 12
13 Deion Sonsalla Eau Claire North 12
160
1 Brett Scoles Kewaskum 12
2 Logan Kemmerer Ellsworth 11
3 Cody Nyhagen St. Croix Central 12
4 Aaric Spencer Medford 12
5 Garrett Riek River Valley 12
6 Jimmy Masonick Nekoosa/Port Edwards 12
7 Jake Rueth Neillsville 10
8 Cole Hansen Marshall 12
9 Cory Kontny Ashland 12
10 Andrew Philibeck Freedom 12
HM Mitchell Wozniak Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 10
HM Tim Clothier Clinton 12
HM Braxton Potrykus Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
HM Max Praschak Somerset 10
HM Tony Aguilera Abbotsford/Colby 12
HM Justin Dolata Mauston 11
HM Jake Shirley Wisconsin Dells 12
HM Cameron Dahlgren Mauston 12
160
1 Dominic Flock Cashton 12
2 Josh Cormican Boyceville 12
3 Mason Mergener Coleman 12
4 Tyler Sina Princeton 12
5 Jerry Hotelling Arcadia 12
6 Brandon Tousey Oconto 11
7 Garrett Gross Johnson Creek 12
8 Dominique Ramirez Lena 12
9 Mason Lind Laconia 11
10 Trevor Potratz Weyauwega-Fremont 12
HM Kevin Beckmann Ozaukee 11
HM Derek Gerber Parkview 12
HM Joe Weisenberger Ladysmith 12
HM Elliott Ebert Reedsville 10
HM Mike Niles Ladysmith 12
HM Myles Conner New Lisbon 11
HM Titus Kottke Athens 12
HM Trae Mazera Lancaster 12
     
170
1 Jake Stilling Elkhorn 12
2 Andres Marquez Racine Horlick 12
3 Aaron Rothwell Sheboygan North 12
4 Dima Hawksford Hudson 12
5 Wesley Schultz Sun Prairie 11
6 David Pophal Merrill 11
7 Billy Duffert Stevens Point 11
8 Daniel Peyer Franklin 12
9 Dylan Diebitz West Allis Central 12
10 Nick Achilli Fort Atkinson 12
11 Josh Meins Port Washington 12
12 Cody Gruenwald Wausau West
13 Tyler Westpfahl Holmen 12
14 Casey Nelson Green Bay Preble/East 10
15 Taggart Haase Middleton 10
170
1 Jake Morrissey Oconto Falls 12
2 Gable Frandsen Ellsworth 11
5 Jordan Pardowsky Luxemburg-Casco 12
3 Clay Fitzpatrick Viroqua 12
4 Mitch Pohlman Neillsville 12
5 Jordan Newman St John`s NW Mil Acad 12
6 Nolan Wagner Southern Door 11
7 Jordan Petrie Chilton/Hilbert 12
8 Al Keuler Wrightstown 12
9 Carl Moll St. Croix Central 12
10 Zack Smith Omro 12
HM Cody Meyer Abbotsford/Colby 11
HM Zach Gassner Campbellsport 12
HM Taylor Huenink Waupun 12
HM Dan Squires Wisconsin Lutheran 11
HM Jaden Boivin Marinette 12
HM Brandon Schilling Winnebago Lutheran Academy 11
HM Tanner Duchow Valders 12
HM Derek Kelsey Hayward 11
HM Derek Aupperle Kewaskum 12
HM Sebastian Brobst Spooner 12
170
1 Ethan Soderstrom Lancaster 11
2 Matt Nowak Edgar 12
3 Zech Riehl Shiocton 12
4 Mason McCauley Weston 11
5 Cole Dollar Florence 12
6 Adam Risse Random Lake 11
7 Justin Shmauz Horicon 12
8 Brandon Schmitz Cashton 11
9 Dalton Lunde Royall 11
10 Shane Schanke Elkhart Lake-Glenbaugh 12
HM Damen Feiertag Cumberland 11
HM Kyle Kemmerling Johnson Creek 11
HM Ethan Hofacker Spring Valley/Elmwood 9
HM Dexter Karban Coleman 11
HM Matt Knuth Lomira 11
HM Anthony Fasula Amherst
HM Joey Johnson Elcho 11


 
     
182
1 Quinn Faust Mount Horeb/Barneveld 12
2 Kyle Smith Franklin 12
3 Ayoola Olapo Menomonee Falls 12
4 Tom Mitchell South Milwaukee 11
5 Brock Allen Deforest 11
6 Taylor Hildebrandt Badger 12
7 Torren Peebles Appleton North 12
8 Derek Schindler Hudson 12
9 Nick Pierret Homestead 11
10 Jonah Mrozinsky Manitowoc 12
11 Beau Thompson Wisconsin Rapids 10
12 Avery Sweeney Milton 12
13 Duncan McKinney Holmen 11
14 Connor Johnson Rhinelander 11
15 Josh Pfleger Kenosha Bradford 11
 
182
1 Hunter Colden Brodhead/Juda 12
2 Brady Huenink Waupun 12
3 Kyle Burkhalter Sparta 12
4 Kyle Aaby St. Croix Central 12
6 Drew Setzer Sheboygan Falls 12
7 Tyler Shrake West Salem/Bangor 12
8 Henry Holdorf Ellsworth 12
9 Joe Christensen Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 12
10 Lance Neumann Spencer 12
HM Eric LeBeau Mauston 12
HM Wyatt Butkiewicz Hayward 12
HM Scott Skornicka Two Rivers 11
HM Matt Samsa Oconto Falls 12
HM Matt Paeth Wautoma/Wild Rose 12
HM Eric Epping Little Chute 11
HM Lucas Stephenson Sturgeon Bay 11
HM Danny Dobbs Melrose-Mindoro/GET 12
HM Aaron Harder Medford 12
182
1 Luke Nowak Edgar 12
2 Robby Chubb Mineral Point 12
3 Justin Graham Parkview 12
4 Markus Armstrong Ladysmith 12
5 David Chadd Lancaster 10
6 Ethan Cook Lomira 12
7 Michael Scharenbrock Flambeau 12
8 Dondrick Tackes Stratford 11
9 Brandon Wilcox Northwoods/Solon Springs 12
10 Danny Tomazsewski Crivitz 11
HM Wyatt Seep Weston 12
HM Garrett Paulson Clear Lake 12
HM Vince Stensrud Markesan 12
HM Kyle Heinsohn Cameron 10
     
195
1 Nick Dercks Kaukauna 12
2 Eric Peissig Menomonie 12
3 Caleb Sisbach Sauk Prairie 12
4 Alex Klug Merrill 11
5 Robert Johnson Badger 12
6 Alec Ingold Bay Port 10
 
195
1 Joey Dedick East Troy 12
2 Austin Hephner Chilton/Hilbert 12
3 Joe Rademacher St. Croix Falls 11
4 Austin Roberts Rice Lake 11
5 Ethan Peters Luxemburg-Casco 12
6 Jace Simonson Richland Center 12
7 Austin Bellie Tomahawk 12
8 John Kamps Oconto Falls 12
9 Brian Duerschmidt Two Rivers 12
10 Ben Reed Evansville/Albany 12
HM David Steinhorst Kewaunee 11
HM Daniel Dawley Sparta 12
HM Jake Reiter Clintonville 11
HM Austin Egge Hayward 12
HM Jacob Murphy Ellsworth 12
HM Wes Dimmick Two Rivers 12
195
1 Isaac Nowak Coleman 12
2 Olie Voight Pittsville 12
3 William Browning Brillion 12
4 Cody Moon Laconia 12
5 Derek Peat Iowa-Grant 12
6 Jack Nett Cambridge 12
7 Logan Chappell Fennimore 12
8 Andrew Kocourek Reedsville 12
9 Garth Groshek Amherst 11
10 Austin Hoeg Martin Luther 12
HM Atticus Sharp Weston 12
HM Max Sebranek Hillsboro 11
HM Cory Miesbauer Chequamegon 12
HM Ben Stone Cumberland 10
HM Ben VanderGriten Deerfield 11
HM Cody Glass Lancaster 12
     
220
1 Dakota Johnson Elkhorn 12
2 Isaiah Hayes DePere 12
3 Tyler Schmidt Merrill 11
4 Zeek Hooyman Menasha 12
5 Lucas Stromberg-Windau Tomah 12
6 Tyler Nelson Kaukauna 12
7 Hunter Higginbotham Germantown 11
8 Dallas Wanta West Allis Hale 11
9 Mitchell Ledwith Neenah 12
10 River Judd Wausau West 12
11 Eliot Motu Hudson 11
12 Matt Veneskey Oshkosh North 12
13 Joe Kitslaar Bayport 11
14 TJ Stewart New Berlin 12
15 Austin Clement Kettle Moraine 12
HM Reggie Turner Milwaukee Riverside 12
 
220
1 Luke Destiche Luxemburg-Casco 11
2 Trevor Gorr Monroe 12
3 Reed Ambrosious Freedom 12
4 Brandon Brennan Valders 10
5 Adam Kuehl Kewaunee 12
6 David Miracle Berlin 10
7 Sean Mlodzik Omro 11
8 Kenny Gates Amery 11
9 Adam Faufau Tomahawk 12
10 Ben Steuck Lodi 12
HM Dylan Kimber Chetek-Weyerhaeuser/Prairie Farm 12
HM Victor Lowney Osceola 11
HM Kenny Reid Wisconsin Lutheran 12
HM John Pronschinske Palmyra-Eagle 10
HM Justin Peper Unity 12
 
220
1 Clayton Jennings Weston/Ithaca 12
2 Christian Moore Royall 12
3 Lance Brandt Reedsville 12
4 Brenyn Schmit Mineral Point 11
5 Joey Schanen Random Lake 12
6 Caleb Bryant Stratford 11
7 Casey Johnson Manawa 11
8 Chase Nottestead Westby 11
9 Lucas McKeon Pecatonica/Argyle 11
10 Sean Stiyer Waterloo 12
HM Sam Beschta Lena 12
HM Silas Petrie Brillion 12
HM Grant Murray Crandon 11
HM James Lassa Pittsville 11
HM Clayton Uselman Johnson Creek 11
HM Tyler Wanek Riverdale 11
HM Jon Tschudy Horicon 12
HM Jaylen Lansin Cumberland 11
HM Daniel Finney DeSoto 12
HM Cody Rider Iowa-Grant 11
HM Larry Davidson Iowa-Grant 12
HM Ryan Heavey Flambeau 12
     
285
1 Jessie Nelson Stoughton 12
2 Garrett Heder Bay Port 12
3 Brock Milkent Waukesha South 11
4 Hunter Hauser Holmen 11
5 Kyle Polum Cedarburg 10
6 Tom Wawrzyniak South Milwaukee 12
7 Mike Mohr Oconomowoc 12
8 Martin Fleming Milwaukee Hamilton 12
9 Ryan Fay Wausau West 12
10 Luke Hoffman Appleton North 12
285
1 Newton Smerchek Luxemburg-Casco 12
2 Garett Cary Big Foot 12
3 Alex Lennartson Unity 12
4 Andy Fidler Port Washington 11
5 Matt Halverson Kiel 11
6 Kyle Andreae Spencer 12
7 Logan Maurer Brodhead/Juda 10
8 P.J. Wegmann Mayville 12
9 Brandon Eldrick Little Chute 12
10 Taylor Flasch Campbellsport 12
HM Nick Berger Medford 12
HM Jameson Kaiser Melrose-Mindoro/GET 12
HM Shawn Schnell Valders 12
HM Brody Kemmerer Ellsworth 11
HM Ryan Johnson St. Croix Falls 12
HM Brett Zimmerman Monroe 11
HM Alex Pielitch Somerset 12
HM Tristan Holden Nekoosa/Port Edwards 11
HM Andy Johnston Peshtigo 11
285
1 Cole Johnson DeSoto 12
2 Jon Brendenmuehl Mishicot 11
3 Joey Tauchen Bonduel 12
4 Emerson Hegeman Three Lakes 12
5 Ben McFaull Iowa-Grant 12
6 Mitch Franke Marathon 12
7 Tanner Grant Cumberland 12
8 Justin Thill Lomira 12
9 Mikey Kallies Lena 12
10 Donald Tourtillott Menominee Indian 12
HM Nick Gilbertson Pecatonica/Argyle 12
HM Hayden Black Darlington 11
HM Stephen Heili Roncalli 12
HM Brian Steffes Mineral Point 12
HM Matt Stenrud Markesan 10
HM T.J. Fisher Boscobel 10
HM CJ Pillath Coleman 10
HM Tyson Zettler Athens 12
HM Donovan Ralston Bruce 10
     

NOTE: "Current" rankings are according to wrestlers "current" weight, not weight the wrestler may intend to be at some later date.
Sorry about any spelling errors. If you find Errors in spelling or grade or division please inform us.
Report spelling errors by clicking here
(
Updated spellings/corrections are in bold.)


This is a "green" document, meaning it is in the growth/expansion process and all suggestions will be given consideration.
Send your suggestions/comments to the Wisconsin Wrestling Online Ranking Team at: < wiwresrankingstaff@wiwrestling.com  >
When you send suggestions please be certain to send full name, present year in school, name of high school and the specific
qualifications/accomplishments of the wrestler(s) you are suggesting.

HM = Honorable Mention.  Honorable mention lists are in no particular order.
* = < HM* > Indicates individual has achievements of note, but is not currently competing due to circumstance beyond their control.

Wisconsin Wrestling

 

 

 

 

Hit Counter