RANKINGS EVENTS FORUM

Wisconsin Wrestling Online Main Page

||Wisconsin Wrestling Online TEAM Rankings || Wisconsin Wrestling Online Individual Rankings||
||Crossface Magazine TEAM Rankings  || Crossface Individual Midseason Rank||
Wisconsin Wresting Online Ranking Index Page

See Notes/Directions Below

Find Team Rankings HERE

Wisconsin Wrestling Online 2014-2015

Individual Rankings

#5

January 20, 2015

 Division One Division Two Division Three
Rank/Prev. /Name/School/Grade Rank/Prev. /Name/School/Grade Rank/Prev. /Name/School/Grade
106
1 - 1 Zach Szohr Germantown 11
2 - 3 Tanner Schultz Holmen 9
3 - 4 Moziah Clark Madison West 12
4 - 5 Cooper Fergus Whitefish Bay 11
5 - 8 Brady Koontz Stevens Point 10
6 - 2 Brandon Klein Stoughton 10
7 - NR Dalton Shea Milton 10
8 - 6 Devin De Los Angeles Beaver Dam 10
9 - 7 Caleb Ziebell Slinger 9
10 - 9 Logan Bellow Pulaski 9
11 - 11 Benji Peak Elkhorn 9
12 - 10 Justin Lor West Bend West 11
13 - 12 Drew Scharenbrock Sun Prairie 9
14 - 13 Mitch Landgraf Oak Creek 10
15 - 14 Austin Lasanske Menomonee Falls 10
HM - 15 Mason Phillips Eau Claire North 9
HM - HM Thomas Holston Reedsburg 11
HM - HM Alexander Schroeter Greenfield 9
HM - HM Bryson Einerson Wisconsin Rapids 9
HM - HM Sam Winski Waterford 9
106
1 - 1 Josh Ehster Mosinee 10
2 - 2 Zack Beck Ripon 10
3 - 3 Tyler Roecker Wisconsin Lutheran 11
4 - 6 Garrison Murphy Freedom 10
5 - 4 Brody Kust Two Rivers 10
6 - 5 Zach Licht River Valley 9
7 - 7 Owen Matzek Ellsworth 9
8 - 8 Quincy Stephens Barron 11
9 - 9 Calen Kirkpatrick Northwestern 9
10 - 10 Skylar Barth Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 10
HM - HM Arturo Duran Grafton 11
HM - HM Dylan Bublitz Campbellsport 9
HM - NR Eric Gerovac Ashland 9
HM - HM Isaac Wiegel Belmont/Platteville 9
HM - HM Dalton Frakes Mount Horeb 11
HM - NR Evan Konitzer Oconto Falls 10
HM - HM Jansen McClelland Viroqua 10
106
1 - 1 Andrew Webb Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
2 - 2 AJ Schoenfuss Stratford 9
3 - 4 Josh Depies Random Lake 10
4 - 3 Dyllon Johnson Boyceville 9
5 - 5 Michael Maresca Cameron 10
6 - 6 Aiden Wusterbarth Oconto 10
7 - 7 Sawyer Sarbacker Iowa-Grant/Highland 9
8 - 8 Riley Blair Fennimore 9
9 - 4(113) Zack Anglin Bayfield 10
10 - 10 Matthew Grossman Pittsville 9
HM - HM Jordan Boldt Bonduel 9
HM - NR Nathan Roach Ladysmith 9
HM - HM Ryan Anderson Clear Lake 9
HM - 9 Brad Halmstad Phillips 10
HM - HM Tyler Waterman Boscobel 10
HM - NR Gavin Burch Weston/Ithaca 9
HM - HM Lucas Schevikhoven Shoreland Lutheran 9
     
113
1 - 1 Ty Lee Kaukauna 11
2 - 2 Airk Furseth Janesville Craig 12
3 - 3 Trevor Hanson Baraboo 12
4 - 4 Peyton Mocco West Allis Hale 9
5 - 6 Brandon Green Oshkosh North 12
6 - 5 Matrix Jisko Wisconsin Rapids 11
7 - 7 Nathan Hensley Whitnall/Greendale 10
8 - 8 Aaron Schulist Mukwonago 9
9 - 9 Matt Berlin Oak Creek 10
10 - 15 Tristan Jenny Stoughton 10
11 - 10 Dylan Koontz Stevens Point 10
12 - 11 Eric Wunsch Menomonee Falls 10
13 - 12 Kyle VanGalder DC Everest 10
14 - 13 Jacob Anderson Hudson 9
15 - 14 Skylar Kroening Sheboygan South 12
HM - HM Joey Ford Menomonie 12
HM - HM Mason McMillen Reedsburg 9
HM - NR Jacob Barnett Hortonville 10
HM - HM Jarod Maes Bay Port 10
HM - HM Damien McCray Racine Horlick 12
113
1 - 1 Paul Bianchi Two Rivers 11
2 - 2 Clay Lieber Nekoosa/Port Edwards 12
3 - 3 Alex Costello Campbellsport 12
4 - 4 Dustin Hatfield River Valley 10
5 - 5 Brock Bergelin Denmark 10
6 - 6 Chris Ruf Mauston 11
7 - 8 Sam Loomans Oostburg 12
8 - NR Andrew Smith Amery 11
9 - 9 Seth Wisowaty Clinton 11
10 - 10 Cody Eckstein Omro 10
HM - HM Mitch Garvey Freedom 10
HM - 7 Ryan Hannah Viroqua 9
HM - HM Luke Oltmanns Valders 10
HM - HM Jake Nyhagen St. Croix Central 10
HM - HM Sam Hoopingarner Prescott 12
HM - HM Logan Walker Southern Door 9
HM - HM Dylan Sprague Wittenberg-Birnamwood 9
113
1 - 1 Riley Lull Fennimore 11
2 - 2 Austin Wolfe Boyceville 12
3 - 3 Jeremy Schoenherr Stratford 9
4 - 5 Swayer Theobald Shiocton 9
5 - 6 Alex Wilfong Deerfield 12
6 - 7 Tyler Dammann Pittsville 9
7 - 8 Ben Gobel Cambridge 10
8 - HM(120) Dustin Roach Ladysmith 10
9 - 10 Lucas Graf Cumberland 11
10 - 9 Gabe Colbeth Clear Lake 9
HM - HM Austin Fedie Mondovi 11
HM - HM Daniel Watry Ozaukee 12
HM - HM Zach Foth Laconia 9
HM - HM Derick Teteak Coleman 11
HM - NR Ben Kalata Crandon 9
HM - HM Riley Cade Westby 10
 
     
120
1 - 1 Trent Leon Kaukauna 10
2 - 2 Patrick Spray Wisconsin Rapids 11
3 - 3 Tyus White West Allis Central 11
4 - 4 Jaden VanMaanen La Crosse Central 10
5 - 5 Zach Smith Port Washington 12
6 - 6 Nolan Shea Milton 12
7 - 7 Kaleb Louis Stoughton 10
8 - 8 Justin Ratkovec Waterford 11
9 - 9 Keenan Graef West De Pere 10
10 - 10 Frank Lor Wausau West 11
11 - 11 Aaron Daly Menomonee Falls 12
12 - 12 Tyler Deacon Eau Claire North 12
13 - 13 Tommy Degeneffe Green Bay W/SW 11
14 - 14 Casey Hedrington Chippewa Falls 11
15 - 15 Max Bruss De Pere 9
HM - HM Jon Baltz West Allis Hale 12
HM - HM Chance Bailey Stevens Point 9
HM - HM Robbie Mutimer Badger 11
HM - HM Zachary Scharenbrock Appleton East 9
HM - NR Isaiah Robinson Oak Creek 11
120
1 - 1 Cody Vogel East Troy 11
2 - 2 Logan Bernhardt Waupaca 10
3 - 3 Austen Conner Amery 10
4 - 4 Jordan Sarver Nekoosa/Port Edwards 10
5 - 5 Cole Britton Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 11
6 - 6 Christian Lamon Sparta 10
7 - 7 Alemayehu Lehman Valders 12
8 - 8 Bennett Marchant Campbellsport 10
9 - 9 Clayton Beers Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steuben 11
10 - 10 Tommy Bianchi Two Rivers 9
HM - HM Brandon Robinson Evansville/Albany 12
HM - HM(126) Brohde Aspseter Rice Lake 10
HM - HM Tanner Deist Wautoma/Wild Rose 9
HM - HM Abraham Sell Chilton/Hilbert 9
HM - HM Stetson Potrykus Wittenberg-Birnamwood 10
HM - HM Bryant Ziegler Lodi 10
HM - HM Sam Stuhl Prescott 9
120
1 - 1 Hunter Dischler Weston/Ithaca 11
2 - 2 Jordan Blanchard Coleman 10
3 - 3 Anthony Gliniecki Stratford 11
4 - 4 Alston Nutter Fennimore 9
5 - 5 James Palmer Boyceville 10
6 - 6 Max Maylor Iowa-Grant/Highland 9
7 - 7 Zach Elmer Clear Lake 11
8 - 8 Alec Potter Laconia 10
9 - NR Veliko Koichu Edgar 9
10 - 10(126) Chance Niendorf Cambridge 12
HM - 9 Hank Larson Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
HM - 10 Weston Wichman Johnson Creek 9
HM - HM Tate Murty Cochrane Fountain City/Alma 9
HM - NR Matt Gross Oakfield 12
HM - HM Cameron Calabrese Kenosha Christian Life 10
HM - HM Cameron Croft Markesan 10
HM - HM Danny Jones Florence 12
     
126
1 - 1 Jose Acosta Manitowoc Lincoln 10
2 - 2 Zach Hasselberger Stoughton 12
3 - 3 Justin Folley Wauwatosa East/West 11
4 - 4 Nathan Smith Mukwonago 11
5 - 5 Terre White West Allis Central 12
6 - 6 Bryce Fitzgerald Elkhorn 12
7 - 7 Hayden Schlough Menomonie 11
8 - 8 Andrew McIntosh Oak Creek 11
9 - 9 Drew Fjoser Sauk Prairie 10
10 - 10 Billy Holz Menomonee Falls 12
11 - 11 Dylan Siener Janesville Parker 12
12 - 12 Don Verveka DC Everest 12
13 - 13 Josh Hickey Cedarburg 11
14 - 14 Anthony Senthavisouk Whitnall/Greendale 12
15 - 15 Zach Lee Kaukauna 9
HM - 14(132) Bryce Younger New Richmond 10
HM - HM Jake Obert La Crosse Central 10
HM - 15(132) Levi Garrett Milton 10
HM - HM Kyle Schwartz Oshkosh North 11
HM - HM Anthony Kanable Marshfield 10
126
1 - 1(132) Hunter Marko Amery 11
2 - 1 Tepra Wright Wisconsin Lutheran 12
3 - 2 John Roddick Sparta 12
4 - 3 Isaac Brockman Cedar Grove/Belgium 11
5 - 4 Jensen Langer Marshall 11
6 - 5 Samuel Konitzer Oconto Falls 12
7 - NR Chase Katzenmeyer Evansville/Albany 10
8 - 6 River Pawelski Southern Door 10
9 - 7 Mason Manteuffel Freedom 12
10 - 8 Josh VandeHei Luxemburg-Casco 10
HM - 9 Laken Duerschmidt Two Rivers 10
HM - 10 Cole Murray Monroe 10
HM - HM Cole Skelton Ellsworth 10
HM - HM Mitch Hustad Osceola 12
HM - HM Gavin Wipperfurth River Valley 10
HM - HM Nathan Roth Jefferson 11
HM - HM Jacob Busser Lodi 11
126
1 - 1 Kal Gerber Cameron 12
2 - 2 Mason Kaufmann Stratford 10
3 - 3 Cal Hansen Deerfield 10
4 - 4 Garrett Siolka Bonduel 11
5 - 5 Adam Becker Johnson Creek 11
6 - 6 Elton Kelsey Oconto 11
7 - 7 Austin Najbrt Cadott 12
8 - 8 Seth Schlegel Spring Valley/Elmwood 10
9 - 9 Justin Tollefson Fennimore 10
10 - HM Bryan Larson Mondovi 12
HM - HM Shawn Paulson Florence 12
HM - HM Yosep Lee Kenosha Christian Life 11
HM - HM Carter Hunter Markesan 11
HM - HM Kody Kauth Pittsville 9
HM - HM(120) Ross Ellison Oakfield 11
HM - HM(132) Kodi Chase Edgar 12
 
     
132
1 - 1 Tres Leon Kaukauna 12
2 - 2 Josh Bird Burlington 11
3 - 3 Aidan Yde Hartland Arrowhead 11
4 - 4 Brady Shulfer Bay Port 10
5 - 5 Miguel Gomez Whitefish Bay 12
6 - 6 Bradley Prentice Pulaski 12
7 - 7 Garrett Model Stoughton 10
8 - 8 Chris Rogers Middleton 10
9 - 9 Hunter Pierce Tomah 10
10 - 10 Matt Koski Hudson 11
11 - 11 Waymon Mcneal Germantown 10
12 - 12 Scott Cook New London 10
13 - 13 Thomas Welch Whitnall/Greendale 12
14 - NR Zach Miller Wauwatosa East/West 11
15 - HM Cristian Ruiz Kenosha Indian Trail 11
HM - HM Colton Ryan Cedarburg 10
HM - HM Aaron Hankins Sauk Prairie 11
HM - HM Jerrot Holz Menomonee Falls 11
HM - HM Vicente Cardoso West Allis Central 12
HM - NR Jeffery Schubert West Allis Hale 12
132
1 - 2 Jaden Winchel Sparta 10
2 - 4 Cody Yauch Two Rivers 11
3 - 5 Brady Simonson Colfax/Bloomer 11
4 - 6 Tanner Woepse Kiel 12
5 - 7 Eric Peters Luxemburg-Casco 11
6 - 8 Lars Schrader Little Chute 11
7 - 9 Zach Urquhart Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
8 - NR Nolan Kicmol Evansville/Albany 9
9 - 3 Gabe Braam East Troy 11
10 - 10 Justin Sangermano Brodhead/Juda 12
HM - HM Dakota Cooper Omro 11
HM - HM Michael Slagel Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 11
HM - HM Lane Deyo Hayward 11
HM - HM Bryce Ash Oconto Falls 10
HM - HM Nicholas Retzlaff Ripon 11
132
1 - 1 Jensyn Schaal Coleman 12
2 - 2 Stetson Clary Weston/Ithaca 11
3 - 3 Frank Baker Mineral Point 12
4 - 4 Trevor Geidd Mondovi 12
5 - 5 Trey Lundequam Cumberland 12
6 - 7(138) Ben Adams Bruce 12
7 - 6 Nick Cahalan De Soto 12
8 - 7 Logan Newton Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
9 - 8 Payton Hall Princeton 11
10 - 9 Sam VanStraten Shiocton 9
HM - 10 Kyle Hutterer Mishicot 12
HM - NR Nolan Garoutte Riverdale 12
HM - HM Brett Cade Westby 12
HM - HM Noah Harris Kickapoo/La Farge 12
HM - HM Bailey Slater New Lisbon 11
HM - HM Hunter Schienebeck Chequamegon 11
HM - HM Sam Wenzel Stratford 11
HM - HM Hunter Wardell Fennimore 10
HM - HM Tyler Wusterbarth Oconto 10
     
138
1 - 1 Robert Lee Kaukauna 12
2 - 2 Collin Kraus Stoughton 11
3 - 3 Jake Morgan Wilmot Union 11
4 - 4 Ben Hornickle Burlington 12
5 - 5 Scott Arneson Merrill 12
6 - 6 Logan Schlough Menomonie 12
7 - 7 Ben Reagan Wauwatosa East/West 12
8 - 8 Alex Chesmore Milton 12
9 - 10 Justin Peterson Eau Claire North 11
10 - 11 Yuri Bronson Hudson 12
11 - 12 Noah Larson Frankilin 11
12 - 14 Isaac Lodise Pewaukee 12
13 - 15 Cam Luker Hortonville 12
14 - HM Michael Hayes Kettle Moraine 12
15 - 9 Zac Benton Ashwaubenon 12
HM - HM Isaiah Muckerheide West Bend West 11
HM - HM Gavin Forester West Bend East 12
HM - HM Owen Gorges Hamilton 10
HM - HM Andre Mayllen Baraboo 12
HM - NR Dylan Smith La Crosse Logan 12
 
138
1 - 1 Mason Berceau Luxemburg-Casco 12
2 - 2 Cody Walrath Freedom 12
3 - 3 Sonny Schieldt Edgerton 12
4 - 4 Josh Donar Cuba City/Southwestern 11
5 - 5(145) Jordan Meyer Evansville/Albany 11
6 - 5 Anthony Borowski Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee/Thorp 10
7 - 6 Cole Clark Adams-Friendship 11
8 - 7 Michael Bertrand Southern Door 10
9 - HM Brett Ash Oconto Falls 12
10 - 8 Chase Zimpel Mount Horeb 12
HM - 9 Riley Ivaska Mosinee 12
HM - 10 Dakota Danner Mayville 12
HM - HM Stetson Rueth Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 10
HM - HM Teagen Miller Mauston 9
HM - HM Aaron Michaels Wisconsin Lutheran 12
HM - HM Brett Von Ruden Sparta 9
HM - HM Jamie Sarver Nekoosa/Port Edwards 11
138
1 - 1 Wilder Wichmann Johnson Creek 11
2 - 2 Ross Siegenthaler Mineral Point 12
3 - 3 Marc Lansin Coleman 12
4 - 4 Braden Roen Riverdale 10
5 - 5 Jon Mudlaff Random Lake 12
6 - 6 Cruze Hurlburt Spring Valley/Elmwood 10
7 - 8 David Marquardt Stratford 10
8 - HM(145) Isaac Roffers Reedsville 10
9 - 9 Daniel Wilke Spencer 12
10 - 10 Luke Meihack Winnebago Lutheran 10
HM - HM Collin Novak Darlington/Black Hawk 12
HM - HM Ben Anderson Cambridge 12
HM - HM Jake Erbe Arcadia 12
HM - HM Luke Clark St. Croix Falls 9
HM - HM Jarrett Davison Unity 11
HM - HM Grant Fischer Gillett-Suring 12
     
145
1 - 1 Eddie Smith Sauk Prairie 11
2 - 2 Josh Adams Fond du Lac 11
3 - 3 Jordan Yatchak Waukesha South 12
4 - 4 Max Fisher Waterford 12
5 - 5 Joe Cliver Hortonville 11
6 - 6 Tyler Dow Stoughton 9
7 - 7 Kelvin Yde Hartland Arrowhead 10
8 - 8 Dakota Kelz Stevens Point 12
9 - 9 Austin Anderson New Richmond 12
10 - 10 John Olsen Elkhorn 12
11 - 11 Alex Reas Rhinelander 12
12 - 13 Tre'Vaughn Craig Greenfield 11
13 - 12 Reed Yoder Oshkosh West 10
14 - 14 Max Stahnke Cedarburg 12
15 - 15 Logan McConnell Oshkosh North 11
HM - HM Jake Gille Pulaski 10
HM - HM Nick Houlihan La Crosse Logan 12
HM - HM Brandon Laughlin Oconomowoc 11
HM - NR Devon Klement Marshfield
HM - HM Lucas Shenkenberg Burlington 12
145
1 - 1 Chris Yauch Two Rivers 12
2 - 2 Brock Polhamus Sparta 12
3 - 3 Andy Strey East Troy 12
4 - 4 John Maki Mauston 11
5 - 6 Elijah Alt River Valley 10
6 - 7 Josh Verbeten Wrightstown 11
7 - 8 Hunter Pawleski Southern Door 12
8 - 9 Nathaniel Trepanier Oconto Falls 10
9 - 10 Brock Bonebrake Elkhart Lake-Glenb/Howards Grove 12
10 - HM Kyle Routhieaux Luxemburg-Casco 10
HM - NR(152) Chase Schmidt Rice Lake 10
HM - HM Antoine Garrett Wisconsin Lutheran 12
HM - HM Josh Becker Sheboygan Falls 11
HM - HM Keaton Kotek Nekoosa/Port Edwards 10
HM - NR Airon Herning Mayville 12
HM - HM Nathan Schomberg West Salem/Bangor 11
HM - HM Hunter Warden Denmark 12
145
1 - 1 Cole Martin Lancaster 12
2 - 2 Brandon Forseth Mineral Point
3 - 3 Weston Cracraft Mishicot 12
4 - 4 Brian Ozak Oconto 12
5 - 5 Hunter Adler Durand
6 - 8 Paul Willfahrt Auburndale 12
7 - 9 Austin Engel Athens 10
8 - 6 Jarod Bainter Flambeau 12
9 - 10 Austin Siolka Bonduel 12
10 - HM Oliver Radtke Weyauwega-Fremont 12
HM - HM Levi Kohn Random Lake 10
HM - NR PJ Ladd Reedsville 10
HM - 7 Alex Colbeth Clear Lake 12
HM - HM Lee Becker Mondovi 11
HM - HM Max Wetzel Luther 12
HM - NR Levi Dunwald Brookwood 12
 
     
152
1 - 1 Joe Ziolkowski DC Everest 12
2 - 2 Derek Dowd New Richmond 12
3 - 3 Jason Ipsarides Cedarburg 12
4 - 4 Bailey VanHandel Kaukauna 12
5 - 5 Eric Schmid Verona 12
6 - 6 Fritz Schierl Stevens Point 11
7 - 7 Connor Williams La Crosse Central 10
8 - 8 Marcus Morrow Wauwatosa East/West 12
9 - 9 Kasey Caelwaerts Pulaski 12
10 - 10 Eliot Luker Hortonville 10
11 - 12 Nick Monty Whitnall/Greendale 12
12 - HM(160) Jackson Hemauer DeForest 10
13 - 11 Konnor Mohr Elkhorn 11
14 - 13 Frank Garcia Kenosha Tremper 9
15 - 14 Peyton Einerson Wisconsin Rapids 12
HM - 15 Diremious Gordon Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
HM - HM Rudy Otters Arrowhead 11
HM - HM Zach Raymond Baraboo 11
HM - NR Adam Beine Slinger 10
HM - HM Drew Rettler West Bend West 12
152**
1 - 1 Dewey Krueger Oconto Falls 12
2 - 2 Johnny Chamberlain Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 12
3 - 3 Sean Mattek Sheboygan Falls 11
4 - 4 Anders Lantz Ellsworth 10
5 - 5 Hayden Krein Sparta 9
6 - 6 Austin Keuler Chilton/Hilbert 12
7 - 7 Mitch Garriety Lomira 12
8 - 8 Willie Vandenlangenberg Wisconsin Dells 11
9 - 9 Ryan Gulich St. Croix Central 12
10 - HM Cole Mahoney River Valley 11
HM - HM Nate Flohr Tomahawk 12
HM - HM Ben Klister Wrightstown 10
HM - HM Ryan Engel East Troy 12
HM - HM Ben Kiel Manitowoc Lutheran Roncalli 11
HM - HM Blaz Daul Freedom 12
HM - HM Malik Smith Wisconsin Lutheran 12
152
1 - 1 Scott Pittz Mineral Point 11
2 - 2 Micah Johnson Boyceville 10
3 - 3 Zach Coffeen Laconia 10
4 - 4 Kevin Lansin Coleman 11
5 - 5 Ben Lincks Waterloo 12
6 - 6 Dustin Reynolds Lancaster 11
7 - 7 Boone Young Mishicot 12
8 - 8 Austin Riehl Shiocton 12
9 - NR Nate Morse Athens 10
10 - 9 Isaac Weik Chequamegon 12
HM - 10 Trenton Pasch Royall 12
HM - HM Kaleb Meyer Pittsville 12
HM - HM Alex Zietler Gillett-Suring 11
HM - HM Brady Peat Iowa-Grant/Highland 9
HM - HM Jacob Banker Bonduel 9
HM - HM Taran Holland Princeton 11
HM - HM Daniel Kocourek Reedsville 10
     
160
1 - 1 Jordan Gundrum West Bend East 12
2 - NR Mitch Hertel Marshfield 12
3 - 2 Brock Benitz Wisconsin Rapids 11
4 - 3 Jared Krattiger Waterford 9
5 - 4 Sawyer Massie Hudson 11
6 - 5 Shay Haase Middleton 12
7 - 6 Josh Dempsey Brookfield East 12
8 - 7 Calvin Shilling South Milwaukee 12
9 - 8 Bailey Whipple Menasha 12
10 - 9 Austin Wyngaard New London 12
11 - NR Linzy Hudson Milwaukee King 12
12 - 11(170) Keegan Foerster Fort Atkinson 12
13 - 10 Billy Pitzner Milton 10
14 - 11 Richy Sommers Green Bay W/SW 12
15 - 12 Caleb Neumann New Richmond 11
HM - 13 Michael Burgireno Kettle Moraine 10
HM - 14 Matt May Pulaski 11
HM - 15 Austin Yde Hartland Arrowhead 12
HM - HM Austin Lasee Green Bay Preble/East 11
HM - HM Trentyn Shaw Waukesha West 12
 
160
1 - 1 Tristan Brewer Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 12
2 - NR Chandler Donati Two Rivers 12
3 - 2 Seth Vosters Freedom 11
4 - 3 Trevor Wittmus Valders 11
5 - 4 Jeremy Dedick East Troy 11
6 - 5 Josh Hines Ellsworth 12
7 - 6 Tucker Peterson Medford 11
8 - 7 Carter Veleke Waupun 10
9 - 8 Bryce Herlache Wrightstown 10
10 - 9 James Ehlen Whitewater 12
HM - 10 Jacob Poches Portage 12
HM - HM Casey Persike Lodi 10
HM - HM Brandon Jepson Spooner 11
HM - HM Marcus Kasuboski Wautoma/Wild Rose 12
HM - HM Mitchell Crowley Omro 11
HM - HM Josh Hannen Chilton/Hilbert 12
HM - HM Bret Collin Denmark 11
160
1 - 2 Jared Roen Riverdale 12
2 - 1 Ross Withington Westby 12
3 - 3 Jeremiah Moody Cambridge 12
4 - 4 Dan Tauchen Bonduel 12
5 - 5 Jed Schlegel Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
6 - 6 Trystin Adams Cumberland 11
7 - 7 Garrett Gunderson Shiocton 12
8 - 8 Zach Stluka North Crawford/Seneca 11
9 - 9 Helton Vanenbush Random Lake 10
10 - 10 Marshall Westfall Athens 9
HM - HM Mason Mathias Mishicot 12
HM - HM Evan Meyer Waterloo 11
HM - HM Jaden Schmitz Cashton 11
HM - HM Michael Sonsalla Arcadia 10
HM - HM Tyson Wolf Lancaster 12
     
170
1 - 1 Beau Breske Hartford 11
2 - 2 Mason Reinhardt Merrill 12
3 - 3 Jacob Raschka Pewaukee 10
4 - 4 Dylan Anderson Hudson 11
5 - 5 Brady McFarland Muskego 12
6 - 6 Ben Hakes Oak Creek 12
7 - 7 Oscar Ramos Kenosha Bradford 11
8 - 8 Austin Powell Sauk Prairie 11
9 - 9 Tanner Dorangrichia South Milwaukee 12
10 - 10 Jake Belongia New Berlin Eisenhower 9
11 - 12 Taggart Haase Middleton 12
12 - NR John McCarthy Milton 12
13 - 13 Zach Shukoski Kaukauna 12
14 - 14 Gunnar Helland Stoughton 12
15 - 15 Ryder Sigler Cedarburg 11
HM - HM John Keifer New Richmond 11
HM - HM Ross Kennelly Superior 11
HM - HM Ryan Olson Whitnall/Greendale 12
HM - HM Carlito Schiro Madison LaFollette 12
HM - HM Tyler Simcock Menomonee Falls 12
 
170
1 - 1 Ronny Ponick Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee/Thorp 12
2 - 2 Tristen Mueller Ellsworth 11
3 - 3 Jake Rueth Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 12
4 - 4 Tony Britton Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 12
5 - 5 Alex Peplinski Wittenberg-Birnamwood 10
6 - 8(182) Tyler Grant Evansville/Albany 12
7 - 6 Jordan Michael Lomira 11
8 - 7 Brady Colden Brodhead/Juda 12
9 - 8 Brandon Buechler Wrightstown 12
10 - 9 Logan Hile Rice Lake 11
HM - 10 Jarad Bartelt Jefferson 12
HM - HM Nick Raifsnider Black River Falls 12
HM - HM Seth Wiede Wisconsin Lutheran 12
HM - HM Shane Marquardt Peshtigo 12
HM - HM Trenten Smith St. Croix Central 11
HM - HM Adam Vosters Freedom 11
HM - HM Jacob Stamos Medford 12
170
1 - 1 Devin Lemanski Edgar 12
2 - 2 Luke Nowak Iowa-Grant/Highland 12
3 - 3 Elliott Ebert Reedsville 12
4 - 4 Lance Buckles DeSoto 11
5 - 5 Wyatt Weiler Auburndale 12
6 - 6 Alex Stodola Coleman 12
7 - 7 Mitch Sokolski Bonduel 12
8 - 8 Garrett Joles Boyceville 9
9 - 9 Tevin Anderson Unity 12
10 - HM Zach Schneider Spencer 12
HM - HM Tony Kontney Rosholt 12
HM - HM Andrew Johnson Clear Lake 12
HM - 10 Tannor Frahm Athens 11
HM - HM Brandon Ashmore Fennimore 12
HM - HM Mark Preuss Royall 12
     
182
1 - 1 Josh Waddell Menomonie 12
2 - 2 Dalton Hahn Reedsburg 10
3 - 3 Blair Mulholland Kimberly 11
4 - 4 Bowen Wileman Milton 12
5 - 5 Elijah Paez Oak Creek 12
6 - 6 Hunter Dahlby Eau Claire North 12
7 - 8 Maurice Lowe Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
8 - 9 Nathan Fuller Wisconsin Rapids 11
9 - 10 Brandon Driessen West Allis Central 12
10 - HM Keaton Verhoeven Elkhorn 12
11 - 7 Anthony Schlass West Bend West 10
12 - 11 Trevor Statz Waunakee 11
13 - 12 Ben Kitslaar Bay Port 10
14 - 13 Zach Haen Kaukauna 12
15 - 14 Jacob Becker Pewaukee 12
HM - 15 Kevin Rauls DeForest 11
HM - 12(195) Alex Rodriguez New Berlin West 12
HM - HM William Boyrington Fond du Lac 12
HM - HM Sean Summers Ashwaubenon 12
HM - HM Matt Patterson Brookfield Central 12
182
1 - 1 Mitchell Wozniak Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 12
2 - 3 Bennett Paulson Amery 11
3 - 4 Matt Blome Mount Horeb 11
4 - 5 Kaleb Kaminski Tomahawk 11
5 - 6 Stetson Burmeister Wrightstown 11
6 - 7 Gavin Baade Brodhead/Juda 12
7 - 9 Taylor Rivers Wautoma/Wild Rose 12
8 - 10 Mike Wurster Catholic Memorial 12
9 - HM Tyler Fleming Rice Lake 12
10 - HM Josh Glover Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 12
HM - HM Rylan Burrows Adams-Friendship 12
HM - NR Jake Carpenter Evansville/Albany 12
HM - HM Austin Burzynski Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee/Thorp 12
HM - HM Jordan Wagner New Holstein 12
HM - HM Mitchell Kramer Berlin 11
HM - HM Tory Jandrin Southern Door 10
HM - NR Mac Winkler Oconto Falls 10
182
1 - 1 Henry Fielding Shiocton 11
2 - 2 Kamren Bornbach Stratford 10
3 - 3 Kyle Heinsohn Cameron 12
4 - 4 Brock Steldt Fennimore 12
5 - 5 Rowdy Kochevar Flambeau 11
6 - 7 Brock Leum Westby 12
7 - 8 Hunter Luepke Spencer 9
8 - 9 Cody Kuphal Markesan 12
9 - 10 Hunter Stodola Coleman 11
10 - HM Kurt Jankowski Auburndale 11
HM - HM Austin Stebane Brillion 12
HM - HM Conrad Blosch Darlington/Blackhawk 11
HM - HM Noah Weiczorek Clear Lake 9
HM - HM Matt Jensen Deerfield 12
HM - HM Tyrell Anderson Riverdale 12
HM - HM Justin Giebel New Lisbon 12
     
195
1 - 1 Mason Stokke Menomonie 11
2 - 2 Jason Toshner Fond du Lac 12
3 - 3 Cody Abel Wisconsin Rapids 12
4 - 4 Levi Van Lanen Pulaski 12
5 - 5 Cullen Grunewald Oshkosh North 12
6 - 6 Casey Nelson Green Bay Preble/East 12
7 - 7 Noah Martinez Kettle Moraine 12
8 - 8 Gage Zupke Homestead 12
9 - 9 Tyler Watson Cedarburg 12
10 - 10 Cole Hooker Waunakee 12
11 - 11 Adam Gusky Appleton West 12
12 - NR Alex Peters Hartford 12
13 - 13 Nathan Kemp DeForest 11
14 - 14 Zach Frasetto Kaukauna 11
15 - 15 Austin Benton Stoughton 12
HM - HM Richard Kuehl Oconomowoc 12
HM - HM David Gale Baraboo 12
HM - HM Dakin Coons Verona 12
HM - HM Josh Lang Marshfield 11
HM - HM Chris Marks Burlington 12
195
1 - 2 August Peplinski Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
2 - 1 Brady Wetter Dodgeville 11
3 - 3 Max Praschak Somerset 12
4 - 2(182) Ramsey Bloy Freedom 12
5 - 4 David Meza Berlin 12
6 - 5 Eli Newton Amery 11
7 - 9 Jacob Larson Belleville/Mont/New Glarus 12
8 - 8 Lucius Rinehart Evansville/Albany 10
9 - 6 Silas Coleman Richland Center 12
10 - 7 Brandon Brennan Valders 12
HM - 10 Dane Borchardt Tomahawk 11
HM - HM Corwin Deetz Rice Lake 12
HM - HM Ryan Socha Ripon 11
HM - HM Dustin Setzer Sheboygan Falls 11
HM - HM Mitchell Murphy Wrightstown 11
HM - HM Jacob Kaiser New Holstein 11
HM - NR Alex Gosda Edgerton 12
195
1 - 1 David Chadd Lancaster 12
2 - 2 Nate Cody Mineral Point 12
3 - 4 Wylie Frahm Edgar 11
4 - 7 Bo Balko Ladysmith 12
5 - 3 Mike Roesler Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
6 - 5 Ian Ruble Clear Lake 11
7 - 6 Hunter Huiras Random Lake 10
8 - 8 Isaiah Doane Crandon 12
9 - 9 Mike Finney DeSoto 12
10 - 10 Sam Schuette Ozaukee 12
HM - HM Jaxon Seufzer Dodgeland 11
HM - HM Austin Wilcox Boscobel 12
HM - HM Lucas Kleifgen New Lisbon 11
HM - HM Kordell Ralston Bruce 11
HM - HM Trevor Schmidt Martin Luther 12
     
220
1 - 1 Beau Thompson Wisconsin Rapids 12
2 - 2 Alec Ingold Bay Port 12
3 - 3 Brett Samson Oconomowoc 11
4 - 4 Dylan Linhart Elkhorn 12
5 - 5 Cole Ryan Union Grove 12
6 - 6 Charles Serauskas Holmen 12
7 - 7 Jacob Simar Kenosha Indian Trail 11
8 - 8 Trayvonn Johnson Verona 11
9 - 9 Jackson Middleton Madison West 12
10 - 10 Hegeman Tiedt Burlington 11
11 - 11 Gage Neumaier Sauk Prairie 12
12 - 12 Isac Schindler Hudson 10
13 - 13 Noel Winch Stevens Point 12
14 - 14 Blaze Beltran Pewaukee 10
15 - 15 PJ LeClaire Brookfield East 12
HM - HM Jacob Heath Oshkosh West 12
HM - HM Armante Davis Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
HM - HM Wyatt Wells Beaver Dam 10
HM - HM Austen Hakes River Falls 11
HM - HM Steve Meyer Whitefish Bay 12
220**
1 - 1 Bryce Roberts Wisconsin Lutheran 11
2 - 3 Dustin Bjugstad Evansville/Albany 12
3 - 4 Brady Koller Sheboygan Falls 11
4 - 5 Brandon Peters Westfield Area 12
5 - 6 Will Utesch Big Foot/Williams Bay 12
6 - 7 Kody Preisgen Mayville 12
7 - 8 Garrett Hackl Oostburg 12
8 - 9 Traiten Gorr Monroe 11
9 - 10 Evan Philibeck Freedom 11
10 - HM Stephen Voights Brodhead/Juda 12
HM - HM Collin Farreta Adams Friendship 12
HM - HM Jake Borchardt Tomahawk 11
HM - HM Brandon Bucki Medford 10
HM - HM Aaron McCarthy Cuba City/Southwestern 10
HM - HM Nick Rueth Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 10
HM - HM Payton Calvert Dodgeville 11
220
1 - 1 Ben Stone Cumberland 12
2 - 2 CJ Pillath Coleman 12
3 - 3 Hunter Kauffman Stratford 12
4 - 8 Wesley Dittman Edgar 12
5 - 4 Ethan Hofacker Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
6 - 5 Mitch Lien Clear Lake 12
7 - 6 Jack Lawlis Almond-Bancroft/Pacelli #REF!
8 - 7 Eli Moses Laconia 12
9 - 9 Kyle Soderstrom Iowa-Grant/Highland 12
10 - 10 Derek Medaris New Lisbon 11
HM - HM Dylan Campton Cashton 10
HM - HM Kyle Merschdorf Wabeno 12
HM - HM John Pronschinske Palmyra-Eagle 12
HM - HM Ossian Sharp Weston/Ithaca 12
HM - NR Austin Knopps Whitehall 10
 
     
285
1 - 1 LaRyan Johnson Kenosha Bradford 12
2 - 2 Hunter Micolichek Pulaski 12
3 - 3 Kyle Polum Cedarburg 12
4 - 5 Hunter Toppel DeForest 11
5 - 6 Ian Dretzka Kettle Moraine 12
6 - 10 Cole Mikrut Badger 11
7 - 8 Hunter Nelson Milton 12
8 - 7 Sean Benedict Middleton 12
9 - 15 Evan Heim De Pere 12
10 - 4 Ryan Van De Walle Bay Port 12
11 - 9 Giovanni Guarnero Pewaukee 12
12 - 11 Gavin Devine Franklin 12
13 - 12 Nick Otter Burlington 12
14 - 13 David Hennessey River Falls 11
15 - 14 Richard Heidemann Elkhorn 10
HM - HM Jacob Stein Hortonville 11
HM - HM Donte Johnson Fond du Lac 10
HM - HM Keaton Kluever Kaukauna 9
HM - HM Gage Manske New Richmond 12
HM - HM Harman Singh Greenfield 12
285
1 - 1 Cole LaLiberty Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 12
2 - 2 Logan Maurer Brodhead/Juda 12
3 - 3 Quinton Reed Wisconsin Lutheran 11
4 - 4 Sam Gromacki Catholic Memorial 12
5 - 5 Mitchell Overbeck Southern Door 12
6 - 6 Kyle Storandt East Troy 11
7 - 7 Brad Baker Spooner 12
8 - 8 Ryan Meehan Evansville/Albany 12
9 - 9 Cody Jacobson Ripon 10
10 - NR Dan Draevig Turner 12
HM - 10 Hunter Harris Rice Lake 12
HM - HM Patrick Higley Melrose/Mindoro-GET 12
HM - HM Josh Frerk Denmark 9
HM - HM Jesse Rogers Oostburg 12
HM - HM Logan Moody Milwaukee Lutheran 12
HM - HM Skyler Kurt Lodi 11
HM - NR Kaleb Crook Richland Center 11
 
285
1 - 1 Donovan Ralston Bruce 12
2 - 2 Jordan Brandt Reedsville 12
3 - 3 Cole Warzynski Almond-Bancroft/Pacelli 11
4 - 4 Ethan Luedtke Northwood/Solon Springs 12
5 - 5 Zach Wolf Darlington/Blackhawk 12
6 - 6 Matt Stensrud Markesan 12
7 - NR Tristan Lobe Mondovi 12
8 - 7 Deven O'Brien Fennimore 10
9 - 8 Bennett Gunderson Bonduel 11
10 - 9 Bastion Kyle St. Croix Falls 11
HM - 10 Jacob Mohr Marathon 11
HM - HM Andy Bork Weyauwega-Fremont 12
HM - HM Charlie Wilson Crandon 12
HM - HM Ike Sletten Brookwood 12
HM - HM Tyson Sommer Athens 9
HM - HM Tyson Kaufmann Stratford 10
HM - NR Austin Ducaine Crivitz 11
HM - HM Cole Thompson Manawa 12
 
** = Wt. class adjusted after ranking released.
ie: (113) = Weight class last ranking.

NOTE: "Current" rankings are according to wrestlers "current" weight, not weight the wrestler may intend to be at some later date.
Sorry about any spelling errors. If you find errors in spelling or grade or division please inform us.
Report spelling errors by clicking here

Individual Ranking Archives
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
Team Ranking Archives
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011


This is a "green" document, meaning it is in the growth/expansion process and all suggestions will be given consideration.
Send your suggestions/comments to the Wisconsin Wrestling Online Ranking Team at: <  wiwresrankingstaff @ wiwrestling.com >
When you send suggestions please be certain to send full name, present year in school, name of high school and the specific
qualifications/accomplishments of the wrestler(s) you are suggesting.

HM = Honorable Mention.  Honorable mention lists are in no particular order.

Wisconsin Wrestling

 

 

Hit Counter