Wisconsin Wrestling Online - "The Gateway to Wisconsin Wrestling!"

RANKINGS EVENTS FORUM

Wisconsin Wrestling Online Main Page

|| Wisconsin Wrestling Online TEAM Rankings // Wisconsin Wrestling Online Individual Rankings ||
|| Crossface Magazine TEAM Rankings  // Crossface Individual Mid-Season Rank ||
Wisconsin Wresting Online Ranking Index Page

Subscribe Here!

2015
The Crossface All-State Team
(Once Per Year All-Division All-State Team)

The Crossface 2014-2015 Mid-Season All-State/All-Inclusive Team
  
Released January 15, 2015

From Joe Kaster of The Crossface:
The Wisconsin Crossface All-State Team is ranked as one all-inclusive team, instead of three divisional ones.
Hope you enjoy.
Thank you.
Joe Kaster

  106
1. Zach Szohr, Germantown
2. Nathan Hensley, Whitnall/Greendale
3. Brandon Klein, Stoughton
4. Tanner Schultz, Holmen
5. Moziah Clark, Madison West
6. Andrew Webb, Spring Valley/Elmwood
7. A J Schoenfuss, Stratford
8. Matt Anderson, Menomonee Falls
9. Mason Phillips, Eau Claire North
10. Devin De Los Angeles, Beaver Dam

Special mention:
Dalton Shea, Milton
Dillon Johnson, Boyceville
Justin Lor, West Bend West
Brady Koontz, Stevens Point
Josh Ehster, Mosinee
Cooper Fergus, Whitefish Bay
Andrew Swanson, Ellsworth
Josh Depies, Random Lake

113
1. Paul Bianchi, Two Rivers
2. Ty Lee, Kaukauna
3. Riley Lull, Fennimore
4. Airk Furseth, Janesville Craig
5. Clay Lieber, Nekoosa/Port Edwards
6. Peyton Mocco, West Allis Hale
7. Alex Costello, Campbellsport
8. Brock Bergelin, Denmark
9. Dustin Hatfield, River Valley
10. Jeremy Schoenherr, Stratford

Special mention:
Brandon Green, Oshkosh North
Matrix Jisko, Wisconsin Rapids
Chris Ruf, Mauston
Austin Wolfe, Boyceville
Trevor Hanson, Baraboo
Aaron Schulist, Mukwonago

120
1. Nathan Smith, Mukwonago
2. Patrick Spray, Wisconsin Rapids
3. Jaden Van Maanen, Lacrosse Central
4. Trent Leon, Kaukauna
5. Jordan Blanchard, Coleman
6. Hunter Dischler, Weston/Ithaca
7. Cody Vogel, East Troy
8. Alston Nutter, Fennimore
9. Kaleb Louis, Stoughton
10. Ty White, West Allis Central

Special mention:
Anthony Gliniecki, Stratford
Zach Smith, Port Washington
Logan Bernhardt, Waupaca
James Palmer, Boyceville
Cole Britton, Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg
Justin Ratkovec, Waterford
Bennett Marchant, Campbellsport

126
1. Kal Gerber, Cameron
2. Jose Acosta, Manitowoc
3. Tepra White, Wisconsin Lutheran
4. Zach Hasselberger, Stoughton
5. Nolan Shea, Milton
6. Mason Kauffman, Stratford
7. Terre White, West Allis Central
8. Cal Hansen, Deerfield
9. Hayden Schlough, Menomonie
10. Joshua Hickey, Cedarburg

Special mention:
Nick Calahan, De Soto
Andrew McIntosh, Oak Creek
Anthony Senthavisouk, Whitnall/Greendale
John Roddick, Sparta
Sam Konitzer, Oconto Falls
Billy Holz, Menomonee Falls
Bryce Fitzgerald, Elkhorn
Adam Becker, Johnson Creek
Jensen Langer, Marshall
Garrett Siolka, Bonduel
Drew Fjoser, Sauk Prairie
Yosep Lee, Kenosha Christian Life

132
1. Tres Leon, Kaukauna
2. Josh Bird, Burlington
3. Hunter Marko, Amery
4. Jaden Winchel, Sparta
5. Jensyn Schaal, Coleman
6. Aiden Yde, Arrowhead
7. Stetson Clary, Weston/Ithaca
8. Trevor Giedd, Mondovi
9. Justin Foley, Wauwatosa East/West
10. Elton Kelsey, Oconto

Special mention:
Scott Cook, New London
Miguel Gomez, Whitefish Bay
Jason Wood, River Falls
Bradley Prentice, Pulaski
Logan Newton, Spring Valley/Elmwood
Trey Lundequam, Cumberland

138
1. Robert Lee, Kaukauna
2. Mason Berceau, Luxemburg-Casco
3. Devin Bahr, West Salem/Bangor
4. Jordan Meyer, Evansville/Albany
5. Collin Kraus, Stoughton
6. Jake Morgan, Wilmot
7. Cody Walrath, Freedom
8. Marc Lansin, Coleman
9. Wilder Wichman, Johnson Creek
10. Braden Roen, Riverdale

Special mention:
Cruze Hurlburt, Spring Valley/Elmwood
Ross Siegenthaler, Mineral Point
Ben Adams, Bruce
Michael Bertrand, Southern Door
Sonny Schieldt, Edgerton
Jon Mudlaff, Random Lake
Alex Chesmore, Milton
Scott Arneson, Merrill
Ben Hornickle, Burlington
Ben Reagan, Wauwatosa East/West
Isaac Lodise, Pewaukee

145
1. Cole Martin, Lancaster
2. Chris Yauch, Two Rivers
3. Brock Polhamus, Sparta
4. Andy Strey, East Troy
5. Eddie Smith, Sauk Prairie
6. John Maki, Mauston
7. Max Fischer, Waterford
8. Tyler Dowd, Stoughton
9. Josh Adams, Fond du Lac
10. Wes Cracraft, Mishicot

Special mention:
Jordan Yatchak, Waukesha South
Anders Lantz, Ellsworth
Alex Reas, Rhinelander
Austin Anderson, New Richmond
Austin Riehl, Shiocton
Josh Verbeten, Wrightstown
Josh Donar, Cuba City
Joe Cliver, Hortonville

152
1. Joe Ziolkowski, D C Everest
2. Dewey Krueger, Oconto Falls
3. Johnny Chamberlain, Chetek-Weyerhauser/Prairie Farm
4. Scott Pitts, Mineral Point
5. Micah Johnson, Boyceville
6. Derek Dowd, New Richmond
7. Eric Schmid, Verona
8. Jason Ipsarides, Cedarburg
9. Sean Mattek, Sheboygan Falls
10. Bailey Van Handel, Kaukauna

Special mention:
Fritz Schierl, Stevens Point
Konnor Mohr, Elkhorn
Mitch Garriety, Lomira
Kevin Lansin, Coleman
Elliott Luker, Hortonville
Kasey Caelwaerts, Pulaski
Isaac Weik, Chequamegon
Frank Garcia, Tremper
Connor Williams, Lacrosse Central
Zach Coffeen, Laconia

160
1. Ross Withington, Westby
2. Jared Roen, Riverdale
3. Jordan Gundrum, West Bend East
4. Sawyer Massie, Hudson
5. Ronny Ponick, Stanley-Boyd
6. Seth Vosters, Freedom
7. Tristan Brewer, Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg
8. Jeremy Dedick, East Troy
9. Ted Schlegel, Spring Valley/Elmwood
10. Jared Krattiger, Waterford

Special mention:
Josh Dempsey, Brookfield East
Tristan Adams, Cumberland
Danny Tauchen, Bonduel
Bailey Whipple, Menasha
Bryce Herlache, Wrightstown
Austin Wyngaard, New London
Brock Benitz, Wisconsin Rapids
Josh Hines, Ellsworth
Billy Pitzner, Milton

170
1. Beau Breske, Hartford
2. Mason Reinhardt, Merrill
3. Jacob Raschka, Pewaukee
4. Devin Lemanski, Edgar
5. Luke Nowak, Iowa-Grant
6. Tristan Mueller, Ellsworth
7. Brady McFarland, Muskego
8. Dylan Anderson, Hudson
9. Ben Hakes, Oak Creek
10. Jake Rueth, Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal

Special mention:
Wyatt Weiler, Auburndale
Mitch Hertel, Marshfield
Shay Haase, Middleton
Brandon Buechler, Wrightstown
Keegan Foerster, Fort Atkinson
Tony Britton, Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg Gunnar Helland, Stoughton
Alex Peplinski, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Trent Smith, St. Croix Central
Elliott Ebert, Reedsville
Rowdy Kochevar, Flambeau
Oscar Ramos, Kenosha Bradford

182
1. Josh Waddell, Menomonie
2. Kyle Heinsohn, Cameron
3. Ramsey Bloy, Freedom
4. Mitchell Wozniak, Chetek-Weyerhauser/Prairie Farm
5. Matt Blome, Mt. Horeb
6. Dalton Hahn, Reedsburg
7. Bennett Paulson, Amery
8. Henry fielding, Shiocton
9. Kamren Bornbach, Stratford
10. Brock Steldt, Fennimore

Special mention:
Blair Mulholland, Kimberly
Taylor Rivers, Wautoma/Wild Rose
Josh Glover, Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg
Stetson Burmeister, Wrightstown
Bowen Wileman, Milton
Hunter Dahlby, Eau Claire North

195
1. David Chadd, Lancaster
2. Mason Stokke, Menomonie
3. Brady Wetter, Dodgeville
4. August Peplinski, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
5. Cody Abel, Wisconsin Rapids
6. Max Praschak, Somerset
7. Levi Van Lanen, Pulaski
8. Jason Toshner, Fond du Lac
9. Max Gierke, Hudson
10. Mike Roesler, Spring Valley/Elmwood

Special mention:
Ian Ruble, Clear Lake
Corwin Deetz, Rice Lake
David Meza, Berlin
Noah Martinez, Kettle Moraine
Wylie Frahm, Edgar
Gavin Bade, Brodhead/Juda

220
1. Beau Thompson, Wisconsin Rapids
2. Alec Ingold, Bay Port
3. C J Pillath, Coleman
4. Hunter Kauffman, Stratford
5. Ben Stone, Cumberland
6. Bryce Roberts, Wisconsin Lutheran
7. Bret Samson, Oconomowoc
8. Dylan Linhart, Elkhorn
9. Ethan Hofacker, Spring Valley/Elmwood
10. Brady Koller, Sheboygan Falls

Special mention:
Mitch Lien, Clear Lake
Austin hakes, River
Charles Serauskas, Holmen
Cole Ryan, Union Grove
Will Utesch, Big Foot/Williams Bay
Noel Winch, Stevens Point
Jack Lawlis, Almond-Bancroft/Pacelli
Traiten Gorr, Monroe
Wesley Dittman, Edgar
Nick Rueth, Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal

285
1. La'Ryan Johnson, Kenosha Bradford
2. Hunter Micolichek, Pulaski
3. Cole LaLiberty, Chetek-Weyerhauser/Prairie Farm
4. Logan Maurer, Brodhead/Juda
5. Donovan Ralston, Bruce
6. Quinton Reed, Wisconsin Lutheran
7. Sam Gromacki, Catholic Memorial
8. Jordan Brandt, Reedsville
9. Hunter Toppel, DeForest
10. Matt Stensrud, Markesan

Special mention:
Hunter Nelson, Milton
Zach Wolf, Darlington
Mitchell Overbeck, Southern Door
Kyle Storandt, East Troy
Daniel Soto, Whitewater
Sean Benedict, Middleton
Kyle Polum, Cedarburg
Cole Warzynski, Almond-Bancroft/Pacelli
Jackson Middleton, Madison West
Giovanni Guarnero, Pewaukee


 



Subscribe to The
Crossface Magazine
(Posted as received from Crossface)
 

Hit Counter