High School News Updates February 13-19

TomM
February 15, 2016 22:08

High School News Updates February 13-19

High School News Updates February 13-19

La Crosse Logan’s Bakalars relishes the chance to be back on the mat

Three Wildcats grapple their way to sectional berths

Vikings send 12 individuals to Division 1 Verona sectional

Area wrestlers looking to advance to state

Mount Horeb senior Matt Blome six wins away from his goal

Berlin DQ mars Oak Creek wrestlers regional title

River Falls Wrestlers send 11 to sectional

10 Norskies advance to Sectional

THE BIG GUY: Sectional Notebook: Cornell/Gilman/Lake Holcombe’s Lee emerging as elite area heavyweight

Milton HS comes within inches of team state

La Crosse Tribune Honor Roll | Wed., Feb. 17

BRF Tiger wrestling season ends at Regionals

Kaukauna Looks For Third Straight State Appearance

Hortonville, Kaukauna may vie for state title

Three Riverdale Wrestlers Heading To Sectionals

Helland win in 160-pound match propels Stoughton to team state

Stoughton wrestlers return to state, other results

Badgers wrestling team one step closer to state

Green Bay Press Gazette Wrestling honor roll: Feb. 17

Kenosha Bradford surprises No. 2 Oak Creek

Stratford takes down Coleman to advance to WIAA State Team Tournament

Viroqua qualifies seven wrestlers for sectionals

Melrose-Mindoro/Gale-Ettrick-Trempealea wrestling advances four to sectional

Seven Beavers advance to Sectionals

Ten wrestlers advance for Sussex Hamilton

SPASH wrestling falls in sectional final

Eagles take top spot at regional meet

Ripon wrestling falls short against Two Rivers

Lomira falls short of state

Polar Bears too much for Pulaski

Sun Prairie sends eight wrestlers to sectional finals

Illness no match for undefeated Oconto Falls wrestler

Hilltoppers to take two wrestlers to sectionals

Penguins place at WIAA Division 3 regional meet

Five Mauston advance for Golden Eagles

Area wrestlers looking to advance to state

Baumann, Belongia earn regional crowns as New Berlin qualifies 10 wrestlers for sectional

Lots to celebrate

Five Baraboo T-Birds advance to Sectionals

Rockets take Regional title

Lake Country Area wrestlers advance in droves to sectional competition

Wrightstown Tigers qualify six for sectional competition

Beaver Dam nets impressive 10 sectional qualifiers

Nine Fort Atkinson wrestlers moving on

Runner-up Jays advance seven

Five Oredocker wrestlers advance to sectionals

Dominant Mukwonago advances to team sectional

La Crosse area Wrestlers advance 10 to Waunakee Sectional

Stratford Wrestling Rolls To WIAA Division 3 Regional Title At Edgar

Spencer/Columbus Has Three Champs, Qualifies Seven At Wrestling Regional

Milton gets another shot at Stoughton

Hortonville, Kaukauna win regional titles

Wausau West places second in regional

WIAA Regional Wrestling at Muskego

Milz helps Evansville/Albany grab regional wrestling crown

St. Croix Central wrestlers advance six, Somerset four, from Division 2 Regional meet

Three win regional titles for Fondy

Lomira wins Division 2 regional title

Falls, Tosa, Pewaukee wrestlers earn team spots

Pewaukee advances to team wrestling sectional

Eight advance to sectionals for Marshfield Tigers

TomM
February 15, 2016 22:08
Write a comment

No Comments

No Comments Yet!

Let me tell You a sad story ! There are no comments yet, but You can be first one to comment this article.

Write a comment

Only registered users can comment.