Back to homepage

Division 3 WI Wrestling Rankings

2015-2016 Ranking Number 11 Tuesday, February 23, 2016
Note: February 23 Rankings include wrestlers advancing to State Individual competition.

106 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 15/16 Grade
1 4 Ryan Anderson Clear Lake 10
2 6 Cian Fischer Weyauwega-Fremont 9
3 5 Jackson Hauri Parkview 9
4 1 Zack Anglin Bayfield/Washburn 11
5 3 Macey Kilty Stratford 9
6 2 Koltin Grzybowski Coleman 9
7 10 Caden Calabrese Kenosha Christian Life 10
8 NR Trevor Wanek Fennimore 9
9 7 Danny Pittz Mineral Point 9
10 12 Jacob Nadeau Glenwood City 10
11 HM Luke Pulvermacher Princeton 9
12 NR Anthony Rautmann Random Lake 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
113 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 15/16 Grade
1 1 Riley Lull Fennimore 12
2 2 Josh Depies Random Lake 11
3 4 Jake Drexler Stratford 10
4 5 Nathan Roach Ladysmith 10
5 6 Sawyer Sarbacker Iowa-Grant/Highland 11
6 7 Lucas Schevikhoven Shoreland Lutheran 10
7 8 Matthew Grossman Pittsville 10
8 3 Aiden Wusterbarth Oconto 11
9 10 Max Dascher Cochrane Fountain City 9
10 HM Dyan Bune Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
11 NR Isaac Dickenson Horicon 11
12 NR Hunter Bredson Darlington/Black Hawk 9
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
120 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 15/16 Grade
1 2 Seth Schlegel Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
2 3 Riley Blair Fennimore 10
3 7 Zach Foth Laconia 10
4 5 Sawyer Theobald Shiocton 10
5 6 Jordan Boldt Bonduel 10
6 1 AJ Schoenfuss Stratford 10
7 9 Reid Olson Cumberland 9
8 10 Dyllon Johnson Boyceville 10
9 NR Kolbe Ubersox Darlington/Black Hawk 9
10 8 Aaron Raabe Luther 11
11 HM Bill Condon Horicon 10
12 NR Dylon Becker Mishicot 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
126 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 15/16 Grade
1 1 Jeremy Schoenherr Stratford 10
2 2 Alston Nutter Fennimore 10
3 3 Tate Murty Cochrane Fountain City 10
4 4 Ryan Berg Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
5 6 Alec Potter Laconia 11
6 5 Jake Baldwin Coleman 9
7 7 Cameron Calabrese Kenosha Christian Life 11
8 9 Drew Rihn Cumberland 12
9 11 Logan Schmitz Mineral Point 9
10 12 Ethan Leis Cashton 12
11 HM Garrett Kohls Gillett/Suring 12
12 HM Sawyer Young Mishicot 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
132 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 15/16 Grade
1 1 Hunter Dischler Weston/Ithaca 12
2 5 Garrett Siolka Bonduel 12
3 4 Max Maylor Iowa-Grant/Highland 10
4 2 Cal Hansen Deerfield 11
5 3 Elton Kelsey Oconto 12
6 12 Logan Newton Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
7 6 James Palmer Boyceville 11
8 8 Derek Marten Stratford 9
9 9 Ross Ellison Oakfield 12
10 11 Cesar Luis Random Lake 11
11 HM Yosep Lee Kenosha Christian Life 12
12 NR Hunter Schienebeck Chequamegon 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
138 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 15/16 Grade
1 2 Brock Schlough Boyceville 9
2 4 Justin Tollefson Fennimore 11
3 1 Adam Becker Johnson Creek 12
4 9 Sam VanStraten Shiocton 10
5 11 Bryce Karban Coleman 9
6 7 Ryan Neu Dodgeland 9
7 3 Sam Wenzel Stratford 12
8 5 Brandon Forseth Mineral Point 12
9 8 Ivan Hebbe Princeton 12
10 HM Carter Hunter Markesan 12
11 NR Makenze Schuh Durand 12
12 HM Marcus Ullom Glenwood City 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
145 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 15/16 Grade
1 1 Wilder Wichmann Johnson Creek 12
2 2 Luke Meihack Winnebago Lutheran 11
3 3 Clay Carney St. Croix Falls 10
4 5 Austin Engel Athens 11
5 6 Isaac Roffers Reedsville 11
6 7 Cody Frederick Boyceville 10
7 HM David Marquardt Stratford 11
8 4 Jordan Blanchard Coleman 11
9 11 Boone Schmitz Mineral Point 11
10 8 Stephen Burbach New Lisbon 12
11 NR Hunter Shuler Kenosha Christian Life 11
12 9 Josh Conrad Independence/Gilmanton 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
152 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 15/16 Grade
1 1 Mason Kauffman Stratford 11
2 2 Cruze Hurlburt Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
3 4 Bradon Roen Riverdale 11
4 3 Kevin Lansin Coleman 12
5 5 Dustin Reynolds Lancaster 12
6 6 Colton Clary Weston/Ithaca 9
7 7 James Pfeiffer Cadott 9
8 12 Jasper Dunn Whitehall 11
9 11 Matt Hansen Markesan 12
10 8 Collin Hughes Ozaukee 12
11 HM Billy Reif Shiocton 9
12 NR Peter Roth Brillion 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
160 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 15/16 Grade
1 1 Stetson Clary Weston/Ithaca 12
2 2 Zach Coffeen Laconia 11
3 3 Luke Clark St. Croix Falls 10
4 5 Taran Holland Princeton 12
5 6 Jacob Banker Bonduel 10
6 11 Levi Kohn Random Lake 11
7 7 Alex Zietler Gillett-Suring 12
8 8 Trystin Adams Cumberland 12
9 HM Brady Peat Iowa-Grant/Highland 10
10 HM Devon Johnson Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
11 NR Riley Workman Mineral Point 10
12 NR Will Raatz Edgar 9
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
170 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 15/16 Grade
1 1 Scott Pittz Mineral Point 12
2 3 Micah Johnson Boyceville 11
3 2 Jed Schlegel Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
4 5 Helton Vandenbush Random Lake 11
5 8 Alex Lemanski Edgar 11
6 4 Bryce Holderman Amherst 10
7 6 Lance Buckles DeSoto 12
8 7 Marshall Westfall Athens 10
9 9 Sam Severin Kewaunee 12
10 12 Torrey Brown Kenosha Christian Life 11
11 HM Drew Hennessey Iowa-Grant/Highland 9
12 NR Hunter Anderson Phillips 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
182 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 15/16 Grade
1 1 Kamren Bornbach Stratford 11
2 2 Garrett Joles Boyceville 10
3 3 Rowdy Kochevar Flambeau 12
4 5 Hunter Stodola Coleman 12
5 6 Chase Brouillette Random Lake 11
6 7 Kyle Woodward New Lisbon 12
7 4 Mason Gomm Shiocton 12
8 8 Patrick Engen Parkview 12
9 9 Jaden Schmitz Cashton 12
10 11 Quinton Elliot Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
11 HM Jacob Barth New Holstein 12
12 NR Austyn Huebner Dodgeland 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
195 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 15/16 Grade
1 1 Henry Fielding Shiocton 12
2 2 Jaxon Seufzer Dodgeland 12
3 3 Max Villnow Amherst 10
4 4 Cory Ottum Brookwood 12
5 6 Kyle Juedes Mineral Point 11
6 7 Hunter Huiras Random Lake 11
7 8 Noah Wieczorek Clear Lake 10
8 9 Reece Heidmann Edgar 10
9 10 Lucas Kleifgen New Lisbon 12
10 HM Tanner Weber Markesan 10
11 HM Ryan Asher Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
12 NR Marty Peterson Phillips 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
220 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 15/16 Grade
1 1 Ethan Hofacker Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
2 2 Ian Ruble Clear Lake 12
3 6 Dakota Venzke Athens 10
4 7 Austin Ducaine Crivitz 12
5 HM Cody McCollough Fennimore 11
6 8 Kyle Thorne Kenosha Christian Life 12
7 12 Kordell Ralston Bruce 12
8 NR Jon Aguirre Stratford 11
9 NR Isiah Brown Aquinas 12
10 HM Matt Buechel New Holstein 11
11 HM Ben Drenski Random Lake 11
12 11 Dylan Campton Cashton 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
285 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 15/16 Grade
1 2 Tyson Kauffman Stratford 11
2 3 Takoda Lee Cornell/Gillman 11
3 4 Brandon Klimek Cashton 11
4 10 Bennett Gunderson Bonduel 12
5 5 Tyson Sommer Athens 10
6 8 Clay Peterson Durand 12
7 6 Austin Knopps Whitehall 11
8 12 Carson McCauley Weston/Ithaca 10
9 9 Deven O'Brien Fennimore 11
10 NR Zenaido Capetillo Reedsville 11
11 NR Tony Pernell New Holstein 11
12 7 Jake Straks Markesan 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________

 

Write a comment

No Comments

No Comments Yet!

Let me tell You a sad story ! There are no comments yet, but You can be first one to comment this article.

Write a comment

Only registered users can comment.