Back to homepage

Division 2 WI Individual Rank

2017-2018 D2 – Individual Ranking Number 10*
Tuesday, February 20, 2018

106lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 1 Quintin Gehrmann Jefferson 11
2 2 Tommy Larson East Troy 10
3 3 Lucas Joniaux Luxemburg-Casco 10
4 4 Cale Anderson Viroqua 9
5 6 Jared Stricker Ashland 9
6 5 Walker Ingham Amery 9
7 HM Kaiden Koltz Wrightstown 9
8 10 Carsten McHugh Freedom 9
9 11 Blaine Brenner Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee 9
10 HM Tyler Gamble Whitewater 12
11 HM Matt Rogge Prairie du Chien 9
12 NR Joe Quaglia Belleville/Mont/New Glarus 9
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
113lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr.
1 1 Matt Bianchi Two Rivers 9
2 4 Jordan Penard Amery 9
3 2 Eric Gerovac Ashland 12
4 5 Colby McHugh Freedom 10
5 3 Wyatt Kaczrowski Seymour 9
6 HM Josh Frye Viroqua 10
7 7 Dominic Wichlacz Spencer/Columbus 12
8 6 Max Schmidt Richland Center 10
9 9 Dylan Bublitz Campbellsport 12
10 HM Andrew Schad Kiel 9
11 HM Adam Bruss Kewaskum 12
12 NR Colton Sime GET/Melrose-Mindoro 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
120lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr.
1 1 Cody Holmes Two Rivers 11
2 2 Lucas Schevikhoven Shoreland Lutheran 12
3 5 Isaac Wiegel Belmont/Platteville 12
4 3 Garrett Moll Lodi 11
5 4 Caleb Radtke River Valley 12
6 6 Jacek Nickowski Baldwin-Woodville 11
7 7 Charlie Stuhl Ellsworth 10
8 HM Mason Pomeroy Kewaskum 10
9 10 Koy Murphy Freedom 11
10 11 Dejay Nordrum Lakeland 12
11 9 Dane Higgins Medford 10
12 HM Joe Moede East Troy 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
126lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr.
1 2 Bryce Bosman Luxemburg-Casco 11
2 4 Kaleb Ison Sheboygan Falls 12
3 5 Julian Purney GET/Melrose-Mindoro 11
4 1 Zach Licht River Valley 12
5 3 Joey Bianchi Two Rivers 11
6 6 Owen Matzek Ellsworth 12
7 7 Alex McCray Baldwin-Woodville 12
8 8 Craig Elsen Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards 11
9 9 Mack George Ashland 12
10 11 Cade Heisdorf Campbellsport 11
11 10 Miguel Sanson Delavan-Darien 12
12 HM Gabe Kingsley Wisconsin Dells 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
132lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr.
1 1 Aidan Medora St Johns NWMilitAcad 10
2 2 Ben Durocher Wrightstown 10
3 3 Mike Smith Amery 11
4 4 Nathan Ronsman Luxemburg-Casco 11
5 5 Tanner Deist Wautoma/Wild Rose 12
6 6 Cole Bavery Edgerton 10
7 NR Colton Nicolay Lodi 10
8 10 Zeke Sigmund Medford 10
9 9 Jordan Bonte Baldwin-Woodville 10
10 NR Ellis Pfleger Grafton 10
11 12 Braden Maertz Kewaskum 10
12 NR Tate Olson Lakeland 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
138lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr.
1 1 Sam Stuhl Ellsworth 12
2 2 Eric Bauer Kewaskum 11
3 3 Aaron Bahr West Salem/Bangor 11
4 4 Traeton Saint Prairie du Chien 10
5 5 Garrett Ruckdashel New London 12
6 8 Jack Scandin Lakeland 12
7 6 Ethan Schwartz Denmark 9
8 9 Calen Kirkpatrick Northwestern 12
9 10 Tim Coyne Hayward/Northwood 12
10 NR Ryan Knight Westby 11
11 NR Taylor Heltemes Campbellsport 11
12 12 Dean Neff Jefferson 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
145lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr.
1 2 Teagen Miller Mauston 12
2 1 Ryan Hannah Viroqua 12
3 3 Max Ward Elkhart Lake-Glen./Howards Grove 12
4 5 Jared Lansing Ellsworth 11
5 4 Tristan Massie Barron 11
6 9 Colton Worachek Luxemburg-Casco 11
7 8 Matthew Maitland Wrightstown 10
8 12 Ryan Cody Ripon 12
9 10 Andrew Forsythe N Fond du Lac/StM Springs 10
10 11 Alex Deheck Kewaskum 11
11 HM Blake Garcia Prairie du Chien 12
12 HM Dylan Nielsen Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
152lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr.
1 3 Jackson Hauri Brodhead/Juda 11
2 1 Jarrett Dolata Mauston 12
3 5 Sam Peters Freedom 11
4 2 Devan Vandenbush Luxemburg-Casco 12
5 4 Nolan Kicmol Evansville/Albany 12
6 10 Tanner Goeman Kewaskum 11
7 6 Alex Kleinhans Kiel 9
8 7 Bryce Morgan Cedar Grove-Belgium 12
9 8 Preston Anez Somerset 12
10 HM Cedric Kosnopfal Ellsworth 11
11 11 Dalton Smith Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee 12
12 NR Wyatt Wenninger Tomahawk 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
160lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr.
1 1 Evan Vosters Freedom 12
2 4 William Waldofski Barron 11
3 2 Kolten Hanson Medford 12
4 9 Chase Coleman East Troy 12
5 3 Nick Rapp Grafton 12
6 8 Reece Woracheck Luxemburg-Casco 10
7 5 Thomas Peters Seymour 12
8 6 Nick Rogge Prairie du Chien 12
9 11 Max Barreau Lodi 12
10 10 Chase Melton Spooner/Webster 11
11 NR Gaven Lisowe Chilton/Hilbert 10
12 7 John Phelan Dodgeville 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
170lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr.
1 1 Shane Liegel River Valley 11
2 2 Tyler Hannah Viroqua 10
3 3 Dillon Martin Wautoma/Wild Rose 12
4 4 Dakota Brockman Freedom 12
5 5 Joe Lindsley Campbellsport 12
6 6 Bryce Schumacher Little Chute 11
7 8 Dalton George Ellsworth 12
8 HM Jake Neff Jefferson 12
9 HM Carson Hillebrandt Spencer/Columbus Catholic 11
10 9 Garrett Hecht Somerset 12
11 HM Jake Dessart East Troy 11
12 NR Jacob Hoier New London 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
182lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr.
1 1 Stephen Buchanan Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 11
2 2 Jacob Heyroth Lodi 12
3 9 Dempzy Foley Monroe 12
4 10 Jeremy Jorns Sturgeon Bay 11
5 3 Andrew Henschel Wautoma/Wild Rose 12
6 HM Jimmy DuVal Whitewater 12
7 HM Ben Turner Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee 12
8 4 Daniel Chuchwar Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 12
9 11 Sean Holk Marinette 11
10 NR Brian Flanagan Catholic Memorial 11
11 7 Matt Koelbl Campbellsport 11
12 NR Ryan Polomis Denmark 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
195lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr.
1 2 Ryan Larson St. Croix Central 11
2 1 Ty Sanford Prescott 12
3 4 Matt Verhasselt Freedom 12
4 5 Jake Rau Medford 10
5 8 Marcus Orlandoni North Fond du Lac/St M. Springs 10
6 7 Matt Hanke Lomira 12
7 9 Alec Davis Grafton 11
8 NR Bryce Burns GET/Melrose-Mindoro 10
9 6 Stephen Ronnfeldt Prairie du Chien 12
10 10 Gabe Wertel Denmark 10
11 11 Austin Leroy Luxemburg-Casco 12
12 NR Cameron Caldwell Adams-Friendship 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
220lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr.
1 1 Hunter Luepke Spencer/Columbus 12
2 2 Jack Dietzen Omro 12
3 3 Joshua Carroll Spooner/Webster 11
4 4 Chris Storandt East Troy 12
5 HM Trent Davis Brodhead/Juda 12
6 5 Alex Peters Richland Center 11
7 6 Colton Wall Prairie du Chien 10
8 8 Nate Lloyd Luxemburg-Casco 12
9 NR Brett Fiend Cedar Grove-Belgium 11
10 7 Dakota Maas N. Fond du Lac/St M. Springs 12
11 HM Jackson Linsmeier Valders 11
12 NR Justis Knutson Chetek-Weyerhauser/Prairie Farm 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
285lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr.
1 1 Josh Frerk Denmark 12
2 2 Logan Zschernitz Spencer/Columbus 11
3 4 Branden Lange Evansville/Albany 11
4 9 Damien Bullock Two Rivers 12
5 5 Jon Roll Elkhart Lake-Glen./Howards Grove 12
6 3 Dan Ausloos Oconto Falls 12
7 6 Morgan Berggren Northwestern 12
8 11 Tyson Welsch Monroe 12
9 HM Kelly Paulsen Saint Lawrence Seminary 12
10 NR Jacob Konvicka Chetek-Weyerhauser/PF 11
11 NR Josh Marciulionis GET/Melrose-Mindoro 12
12 NR Scott Klemme Sheboygan Falls 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________

*Ranking #10 includes only individuals advancing from Individual Sectionals to the Individual State Tournament

2017-2018 D2 – Individual Ranking Number 9
Thursday, February 15, 2018

106lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 1 Quintin Gehrmann Jefferson 11
2 2 Tommy Larson East Troy 10
3 3 Lucas Joniaux Luxemburg-Casco 10
4 4 Cale Anderson Viroqua 9
5 5 Walker Ingham Amery 9
6 6 Jared Stricker Ashland 9
7 8 Noah Kilgas LIttle Chute 9
8 9 Drew Willeman Osceola 10
9 11 Joe Boehnlein Chilton/Hilbert 10
10 HM Carsten McHugh Freedom 9
11 NR Blaine Brenner Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee 9
12 7 Ashton Ackman Spencer/Columbus 10
HM HM Tyler Gamble Whitewater 12
HM HM Bailey Poellinger Ellsworth 10
HM HM Matt Rogge Prairie du Chien 9
HM HM Kaiden Koltz Wrightstown 9
HM NR Nathaniel Droese Kewaskum 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
113lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 1 Matt Bianchi Two Rivers 9
2 2 Eric Gerovac Ashland 12
3 3 Wyatt Kaczrowski Seymour 9
4 4 Jordan Penard Amery 9
5 HM Colby McHugh Freedom 10
6 NR Max Schmidt Richland Center 10
7 8 Dominic Wichlacz Spencer/Columbus 12
8 HM(120) Cole Tenor Denmark 10
9 9 Dylan Bublitz Campbellsport 12
10 7 Blaze Thurber Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards 10
11 10 Keegan Kjos River Valley 9
12 11 Weston Wright Jefferson 11
HM HM(106) Ethan Tulip Prescott 12
HM 6 Dylan Hughes Wautoma/Wild Rose 11
HM 12 Josh Frye Viroqua 10
HM HM Adam Bruss Kewaskum 12
HM HM Andrew Schad Kiel 9
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
120lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 1 Cody Holmes Two Rivers 11
2 2 Lucas Schevikhoven Shoreland Lutheran 12
3 3 Garrett Moll Lodi 11
4 8 Caleb Radtke River Valley 12
5 4 Isaac Wiegel Belmont/Platteville 12
6 9 Jacek Nickowski Baldwin-Woodville 11
7 5 Charlie Stuhl Ellsworth 10
8 6 Jack Marley GET/Melrose-Mindoro 12
9 10 Dane Higgins Medford 10
10 12(126) Koy Murphy Freedom 11
11 11 Dejay Nordrum Lakeland 12
12 HM Tyler Hantsbarger Somerset 10
HM HM Joe Moede East Troy 12
HM NR Mason Pomeroy Kewaskum 10
HM NR Quinn Hoopman Cedar Grove-Belgium 11
HM NR Evan Senter Evansville/Albany 10
HM NR Tanner Klar Arcadia 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
126lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 2 Zach Licht River Valley 12
2 1 Bryce Bosman Luxemburg-Casco 11
3 1(132) Joey Bianchi Two Rivers 11
4 3 Kaleb Ison Sheboygan Falls 12
5 4 Julian Purney GET/Melrose-Mindoro 11
6 5(132) Owen Matzek Ellsworth 12
7 5 Alex McCray Baldwin-Woodville 12
8 8(132) Craig Elsen Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards 11
9 8 Mack George Ashland 12
10 6 Miguel Sanson Delavan-Darien 12
11 7 Cade Heisdorf Campbellsport 11
12 NR Walker Ewan Medford 10
HM 10 Hunter Rhea Hayward/Northwood 12
HM 11 Bradyn Saint Prairie du Chien 9
HM HM Gabe Kingsley Wisconsin Dells 12
HM HM Alex Gundrum Lomira 10
HM NR Nick Kearns Somerset 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
132lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 2(138) Aidan Medora St Johns NWMilitAcad 10
2 2 Ben Durocher Wrightstown 10
3 6(138) Mike Smith Amery 11
4 3 Nathan Ronsman Luxemburg-Casco 11
5 7(138) Tanner Deist Wautoma/Wild Rose 12
6 4 Cole Bavery Edgerton 10
7 7 Dalton Schams West Salem/Bangor 11
8 12 Mitchel Harmon Bloomer/Colfax 10
9 9 Jordan Bonte Baldwin-Woodville 10
10 10 Zeke Sigmund Medford 10
11 NR Logan Kreuser Campbellsport 11
12 HM Braden Maertz Kewaskum 10
HM HM Adam Staver Evansville/Albany 11
HM HM Trey Bivens Beloit Turner 10
HM HM Adam Kilgas Little Chute 10
HM HM Jackson Massie Barron 12
HM NR Jaden Salmieri Whitewater 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
138lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 1 Sam Stuhl Ellsworth 12
2 3 Eric Bauer Kewaskum 11
3 4 Aaron Bahr West Salem/Bangor 11
4 5 Traeton Saint Prairie du Chien 10
5 8 Garrett Ruckdashel New London 12
6 6(132) Ethan Schwartz Denmark 9
7 10 Andy Poetzl Medford 11
8 11 Jack Scandin Lakeland 12
9 12 Calen Kirkpatrick Northwestern 12
10 HM Tim Coyne Hayward/Northwood 12
11 HM Walker Vandehey Wrightstown 11
12 HM Dean Neff Jefferson 10
HM HM Carter Klein Edgerton 12
HM NR Ben Kalata Lake Mills 12
HM NR Jared Grahovac Somerset 11
HM NR Branden Errthum Lodi 12
HM NR Warrick Wolf Richland Center 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
145lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 2 Ryan Hannah Viroqua 12
2 1 Teagen Miller Mauston 12
3 4 Max Ward Elkhart Lake-Glen./Howards Grove 12
4 5 Tristan Massie Barron 11
5 6 Jared Lansing Ellsworth 11
6 7 Zach Pooler Northwestern 11
7 9 Bryce Shaw Spencer/Columbus 12
8 11 Matthew Maitland Wrightstown 10
9 10 Colton Worachek Luxemburg-Casco 11
10 NR Andrew Forsythe N Fond du Lac/StM Springs 10
11 HM Alex Deheck Kewaskum 11
12 HM Ryan Cody Ripon 12
HM HM Max Rauch Peshtigo 11
HM NR Ben Barmore Evansville/Albany 12
HM NR Jack Schilling Shoreland Lutheran 12
HM NR Blake Garcia Prairie du Chien 12
HM NR Dylan Nielsen Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
152lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 1 Jarrett Dolata Mauston 12
2 2 Devan Vandenbush Luxemburg-Casco 12
3 4 Jackson Hauri Brodhead/Juda 11
4 3(145) Nolan Kicmol Evansville/Albany 12
5 3 Sam Peters Freedom 11
6 HM Alex Kleinhans Kiel 9
7 5 Bryce Morgan Cedar Grove-Belgium 12
8 6 Preston Anez Somerset 12
9 NR Tyler Smock Prairie du Chien 11
10 9 Tanner Goeman Kewaskum 11
11 10 Dalton Smith Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee 12
12 HM Jaden Anderson GET/Melrose-Mindoro 10
HM NR Aden Elsen Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards 11
HM HM Jose Rios Jefferson 12
HM NR Cedric Kosnopfal Ellsworth 11
HM HM Cody Atherton Prescott 12
HM NR Caden Schillinger Spencer/Columbus Catholic 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
160lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 1 Evan Vosters Freedom 12
2 2 Kolten Hanson Medford 12
3 3 Nick Rapp Grafton 12
4 4 William Waldofski Barron 11
5 5 Thomas Peters Seymour 12
6 6 Nick Rogge Prairie du Chien 12
7 7 John Phelan Dodgeville 12
8 8 Reece Woracheck Luxemburg-Casco 10
9 9 Chase Coleman East Troy 12
10 10 Chase Melton Spooner/Webster 11
11 10(170) Max Barreau Lodi 12
12 12 Patrick Rielly Monroe 10
HM 11 Kaleb Erb Brodhead 12
HM HM Isaac Gromacki Catholic Memorial 12
HM HM Brady Kissinger Ripon 10
HM NR Joseph Aguilera Abbotsford/Colby 11
HM HM Dalton Fritch North Fond du Lac/St Mary’s Springs 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
170lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 1 Shane Liegel River Valley 11
2 2 Tyler Hannah Viroqua 10
3 3 Dillon Martin Wautoma/Wild Rose 12
4 4 Dakota Brockman Freedom 12
5 5 Joe Lindsley Campbellsport 12
6 6 Bryce Schumacher Little Chute 11
7 7 Sam Kind Monroe 12
8 8 Dalton George Ellsworth 12
9 9 Garrett Hecht Somerset 12
10 11 Donny Pooler Northwestern 12
11 12 Jacob Zellner Luxemburg-Casco 12
12 HM Sam Peters Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 12
HM HM Vinnie Wertle Denmark 12
HM NR Carson Hillebrandt Spencer/Columbus Catholic 11
HM NR Xavier Burgess Lakeland 11
HM NR Jake Dessart East Troy 11
HM HM Jake Neff Jefferson 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
182lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 1 Stephen Buchanan Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 11
2 2 Jacob Heyroth Lodi 12
3 3 Andrew Henschel Wautoma/Wild Rose 12
4 4 Daniel Chuchwar Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 12
5 NR Ky Kalscheur Mount Horeb 12
6 6 William Schaefer Belmont/Platteville 10
7 7 Matt Koelbl Campbellsport 11
8 8 Joe Schulte Prescott 10
9 9 Dempzy Foley Monroe 12
10 11 Jeremy Jorns Sturgeon Bay 11
11 HM(170) Sean Holk Marinette 11
12 10 Brady Eick Seymour 10
HM 12 Jimmy DuVal Whitewater 12
HM HM Samuel Melton Spooner/Webster 11
HM HM Ben Turner Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee 12
HM NR Landon Lockington GET/Melrose-Mindoro 11
HM HM Connor Ekholm Ellsworth 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
195lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 1 Ty Sanford Prescott 12
2 2 Ryan Larson St. Croix Central 11
3 7 Lucas Ingold Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 12
4 3 Matt Verhasselt Freedom 12
5 5 Jake Rau Medford 10
6 6 Stephen Ronnfeldt Prairie du Chien 12
7 9 Matt Hanke Lomira 12
8 8 Marcus Orlandoni North Fond du Lac/St M. Springs 10
9 10 Alec Davis Grafton 11
10 HM Gabe Wertel Denmark 10
11 4 Austin Leroy Luxemburg-Casco 12
12 NR C.J. Kurczek Berlin 10
HM HM Brock Mahoney River Valley 11
HM HM Nick Sherman Seymour 12
HM NR Eric Gonzalez Delavan-Darien 11
HM NR Tony Matti Tomahawk 10
HM HM Lucas Hackney Wautoma/Wild Rose 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
220lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 1 Hunter Luepke Spencer/Columbus 12
2 2 Jack Dietzen Omro 12
3 3 Joshua Carroll Spooner/Webster 11
4 4 Chris Storandt East Troy 12
5 NR Alex Peters Richland Center 11
6 5 Colton Wall Prairie du Chien 10
7 6 Dakota Maas N. Fond du Lac/St M. Springs 12
8 8 Nate Lloyd Luxemburg-Casco 12
9 9 Matthew Schorer Elkhart Lake-Glen./Howards Grove 11
10 10 Tucker Bender Ripon 12
11 11 Reece Holder Marinette 11
12 12 Sam Jansen GET/Melrose-Mindoro 12
HM HM Trent Davis Brodhead/Juda 12
HM HM Jackson Linsmeier Valders 11
HM HM Tanner Zschernitz Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 10
HM HM Jacob Matti Tomahawk 12
HM NR Caleb Linder Ellsworth 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
285lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 1 Josh Frerk Denmark 12
2 2 Logan Zschernitz Spencer/Columbus 11
3 3 Dan Ausloos Oconto Falls 12
4 4 Branden Lange Evansville/Albany 11
5 5 Jon Roll Elkhart Lake-Glen./Howards Grove 12
6 HM Morgan Berggren Northwestern 12
7 10 Brennan Corbine Ashland 11
8 7 Shelby Jones Dodgeville 12
9 6 Damien Bullock Two Rivers 12
10 8 Travis Kuhnke New London 11
11 11 Tyson Welsch Monroe 12
12 12 Dom Meurett Mauston 11
HM HM Kelly Paulsen Saint Lawrence Seminary 12
HM HM Mikel Louis Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 12
HM NR Damean Netzler Wautoma/Wild Rose 10
HM NR Jacob Mast East Troy 12
HM NR Francisco Garcia Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________

2017-2018 D2 – Ranking Number 8 – Thursday, February 8, 2018

106lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 1 Quintin Gehrmann Jefferson 11
2 2 Tommy Larson East Troy 10
3 3 Lucas Joniaux Luxemburg-Casco 10
4 4 Cale Anderson Viroqua 9
5 5 Walker Ingham Amery 9
6 7 Jared Stricker Ashland 9
7 6 Ashton Ackman Spencer/Columbus 10
8 8 Noah Kilgas LIttle Chute 9
9 11 Drew Willeman Osceola 10
10 9 Kaden Stanelle Wrightstown 9
11 HM Joe Boehnlein Chilton/Hilbert 10
12 10 Nolan Hansen Two Rivers 10
HM 12 Ethan Tulip Prescott 12
HM HM Tyler Gamble Whitewater 12
HM HM Carsten McHugh Freedom 9
HM HM Bailey Poellinger Ellsworth 10
HM HM Matt Rogge Prairie du Chien 9
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
113lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 1 Matt Bianchi Two Rivers 9
2 2 Eric Gerovac Ashland 12
3 5 Wyatt Kaczrowski Seymour 9
4 8(120) Jordan Penard Amery 9
5 6 Zach Wauters Peshtigo 12
6 NR Dylan Hughes Wautoma/Wild Rose 11
7 3 Blaze Thurber Nekoosa/Assumpt./Pt. Edw. 10
8 10(120) Dominic Wichlacz Spencer/Columbus 12
9 7 Dylan Bublitz Campbellsport 12
10 8 Keegan Kjos River Valley 9
11 9 Weston Wright Jefferson 11
12 10 Josh Frye Viroqua 10
HM 12 Thomas Oswald Osceola 9
HM HM Adam Bruss Kewaskum 12
HM HM Devon Harbison Beloit Turner 10
HM HM Andrew Schad Kiel 9
HM HM Colby McHugh Freedom 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
120lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 1 Cody Holmes Two Rivers 11
2 2 Lucas Schevikhoven Shoreland Lutheran 12
3 3 Garrett Moll Lodi 11
4 4 Isaac Wiegel Belmont/Platteville 12
5 5 Charlie Stuhl Ellsworth 10
6 6 Jack Marley GET/Melrose-Mindoro 12
7 7 Sawyer Best Bloomer/Colfax 10
8 HM(126) Caleb Radtke River Valley 12
9 9 Jacek Nickowski Baldwin-Woodville 11
10 11 Dane Higgins Medford Area 10
11 12(132) Dejay Nordrum Lakeland 12
12 12 Rowen Wipperfurth River Valley 11
HM HM Chayd Huss Wrightstown 10
HM HM Cole Tenor Denmark 10
HM HM Parker Schamburek Sheboygan Falls 12
HM HM Tyler Hantsbarger Somerset 10
HM NR Joe Moede East Troy 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
126lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 1 Bryce Bosman Luxemburg-Casco 11
2 1(132) Zach Licht River Valley 12
3 3 Kaleb Ison Sheboygan Falls 12
4 4 Julian Purney GET/Melrose-Mindoro 11
5 5 Alex McCray Baldwin-Woodville 12
6 6 Miguel Sanson Delavan-Darien 12
7 7 Cade Heisdorf Campbellsport 11
8 8 Mack George Ashland 12
9 9 Casey Zipperer Valders 12
10 10 Hunter Rhea Hayward/Northwood 12
11 11 Bradyn Saint Prairie du Chien 9
12 HM Koy Murphy Freedom 11
HM HM Tanner Johnson Waupaca 12
HM HM Gabe Kingsley Wisconsin Dells 12
HM NR Austin Scofield Evansville/Albany 9
HM NR Bailey Thelen Two Rivers 9
HM NR Alex Gundrum Lomira 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
132lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 2(126) Joey Bianchi Two Rivers 11
2 2 Ben Durocher Wrightstown 10
3 3 Nathan Ronsman Luxemburg-Casco 11
4 4 Cole Bavery Edgerton 10
5 5 Owen Matzek Ellsworth 12
6 6 Ethan Schwartz Denmark 9
7 7 Dalton Schams West Salem/Bangor 11
8 8 Craig Elsen Nekoosa/Assumpt./Pt. Edw. 11
9 9 Jordan Bonte Baldwin-Woodville 10
10 10 Zeke Sigmund Medford Area 10
11 11 Reid Koenig Prairie du Chien 11
12 12 Mitchel Harmon Bloomer/Colfax 10
HM HM Braden Maertz Kewaskum 10
HM HM Adam Staver Evansville/Albany 11
HM HM Trey Bivens Beloit Turner 10
HM HM Adam Kilgas Little Chute 10
HM NR Jackson Massie Barron 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
138lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 1 Sam Stuhl Ellsworth 12
2 2 Aidan Medora St Johns NWMilitAcad 10
3 3 Eric Bauer Kewaskum 11
4 4 Aaron Bahr West Salem/Bangor 11
5 7 Traeton Saint Prairie du Chien 10
6 5 Mike Smith Amery 11
7 6 Tanner Deist Wautoma/Wild Rose 12
8 8 Garrett Ruckdashel New London 12
9 9 Cameron Lemmens Luxemburg-Casco 12
10 10 Andy Poetzl Medford Area 11
11 11 Jack Scandin Lakeland 12
12 HM Calen Kirkpatrick Northwestern 12
HM 12 Tim Coyne Hayward/Northwood 12
HM HM Walker Vandehey Wrightstown 11
HM NR Dean Neff Jefferson 10
HM NR Carter Klein Edgerton 12
HM HM Colton Nicolay Lodi 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
145lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 1 Teagen Miller Mauston 12
2 2 Ryan Hannah Viroqua 12
3 3 Nolan Kicmol Evansville/Albany 12
4 4 Max Ward Elkhart Lk.-Gl./H. Grove 12
5 5 Tristan Massie Barron 11
6 6 Jared Lansing Ellsworth 11
7 7 Zach Pooler Northwestern 11
8 8 Payton Kostka Regis/Altoona 9
9 9 Bryce Shaw Spencer/Columbus 12
10 10 Colton Worachek Luxemburg-Casco 11
11 7(152) Matthew Maitland Wrightstown 10
12 8(152) Tommy Bianchi Two Rivers 12
HM NR Alex Deheck Kewaskum 11
HM 11 Ryan Cody Ripon 12
HM HM Max Rauch Peshtigo 11
HM HM Cody Atherton Prescott 12
HM NR Matt Turkiewicz Tomahawk 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
152lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 1 Jarrett Dolata Mauston 12
2 2 Devan Vandenbush Luxemburg-Casco 12
3 3 Sam Peters Freedom 11
4 4 Jackson Hauri Brodhead/Juda 11
5 5 Bryce Morgan Cedar Grove-Belgium 12
6 6 Preston Anez Somerset 12
7 9 Noah Durst Dodgeville 12
8 10 Trevor Wilkinson Edgerton 10
9 12 Tanner Goeman Kewaskum 11
10 HM Dalton Smith Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee 12
11 HM Travis Wolf Monroe 12
12 NR Ryan Knight Westby 11
HM HM Jaden Anderson GET/Melrose-Mindoro 10
HM HM Wyatt Wenninger Tomahawk 11
HM HM Robert Burgess Lakeland 12
HM NR Alex Kleinhans Kiel 9
HM NR Jose Rios Jefferson 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
160lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 1 Evan Vosters Freedom 12
2 2 Kolten Hanson Medford Area 12
3 4 Nick Rapp Grafton 12
4 3 William Waldofski Barron 11
5 5 Thomas Peters Seymour 12
6 7 Nick Rogge Prairie du Chien 12
7 8 John Phelan Dodgeville 12
8 6 Reece Woracheck Luxemburg-Casco 10
9 10 Chase Coleman East Troy 12
10 11 Chase Melton Spooner/Webster 11
11 HM Kaleb Erb Brodhead 12
12 12 Patrick Rielly Monroe 10
HM 9 Jake Neff Jefferson 12
HM HM Dalton Fritch N. Fond du Lac/St M. Springs 11
HM HM Isaac Gromacki Catholic Memorial 12
HM HM Griffin Prinsen Cedar Grove-Belgium 12
HM HM Brady Kissinger Ripon 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
170lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 1 Shane Liegel River Valley 11
2 2 Tyler Hannah Viroqua 10
3 3 Dillon Martin Wautoma/Wild Rose 12
4 4 Dakota Brockman Freedom 12
5 5 Joe Lindsley Campbellsport 12
6 6 Bryce Schumacher Little Chute 11
7 7 Sam Kind Monroe 12
8 8 Dalton George Ellsworth 12
9 NR Garrett Hecht Somerset 12
10 9 Max Barreau Lodi 12
11 NR Donny Pooler Northwestern 12
12 10 Jacob Zellner Luxemburg-Casco 12
HM 11 Sam Peters Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 12
HM 12 Jack Feldt Osceola 12
HM HM Vinnie Wertle Denmark 12
HM HM Troy Rebedew Elkhart Lk.-Gl./H. Grove 12
HM HM Sean Holk Marinette 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
182lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 1 Stephen Buchanan Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 11
2 2 Jacob Heyroth Lodi 12
3 4 Andrew Henschel Wautoma/Wild Rose 12
4 5 Daniel Chuchwar Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 12
5 3 Travis Hudack Wisconsin Dells 12
6 6(195) William Schaefer Belmont/Platteville 10
7 6 Matt Koelbl Campbellsport 11
8 7 Joe Schulte Prescott 10
9 8 Dempzy Foley Monroe 12
10 9 Brady Eick Seymour 10
11 10 Jeremy Jorns Sturgeon Bay 11
12 11 Jimmy DuVal Whitewater 12
HM 9(195) Samuel Melton Spooner/Webster 11
HM 12 Zach Weber Dodgeville 12
HM HM Ben Turner Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee 12
HM HM Nick Carlson Osceola 9
HM HM Connor Ekholm Ellsworth 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
195lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 1 Ty Sanford Prescott 12
2 NR Ryan Larson St. Croix Central 11
3 2 Matt Verhasselt Freedom 12
4 4 Austin Leroy Luxemburg-Casco 12
5 5 Jake Rau Medford Area 10
6 7 Stephen Ronnfeldt Prairie du Chien 12
7 8 Lucas Ingold Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 12
8 HM Marcus Orlandoni N. Fond du Lac/St M. Springs 10
9 3 Matt Hanke Lomira 12
10 10 Alec Davis Grafton 11
11 NR Justis Knutson Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 11
12 HM Tyler Sheffield Whitewater 12
HM 11 Gabe Wertel Denmark 10
HM 12 Brock Mahoney River Valley 11
HM HM Cody Krueger Beloit Turner 11
HM HM Nick Sherman Seymour 12
HM NR Austin Lammers Ripon 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
220lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 1 Hunter Luepke Spencer/Columbus 12
2 2 Jack Dietzen Omro 12
3 3 Joshua Carroll Spooner/Webster 11
4 4 Chris Storandt East Troy 12
5 5 Colton Wall Prairie du Chien 10
6 6 Dakota Maas N. Fond du Lac/St M. Springs 12
7 7 Max Olinger Mount Horeb 11
8 8 Nate Lloyd Luxemburg-Casco 12
9 9 Matthew Schorer Elkhart Lk.-Gl./H. Grove 11
10 10 Tucker Bender Ripon 12
11 11 Reece Holder Marinette 11
12 12 Sam Jansen GET/Melrose-Mindoro 12
HM HM Trent Davis Brodhead/Juda 12
HM HM Ethan Witcpalek Wrightstown 11
HM HM Jackson Linsmeier Valders 11
HM HM Tanner Zschernitz Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 10
HM HM Jacob Matti Tomahawk 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
285lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 1 Josh Frerk Denmark 12
2 2 Logan Zschernitz Spencer/Columbus 11
3 3 Dan Ausloos Oconto Falls 12
4 4 Branden Lange Evansville/Albany 11
5 5 Jon Roll Elkhart Lk.-Gl./H. Grove 12
6 6 Damien Bullock Two Rivers 12
7 7 Shelby Jones Dodgeville 12
8 8 Travis Kuhnke New London 11
9 9 Gabe Mabin Lodi 12
10 12 Brennan Corbine Ashland 11
11 HM Tyson Welsch Monroe 12
12 NR Dom Meurett Mauston 11
HM HM Kelly Paulsen Saint Lawrence Seminary 12
HM HM Mikel Louis Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 12
HM HM Morgan Berggren Northwestern 12
HM 10 Lucas Hackney Wautoma/Wild Rose 12
HM 11 Gavin Brissette Peshtigo 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________

2017-2018 D2 – Ranking Number 7 – Wednesday, January 31, 2018

106lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 1 Quintin Gehrmann Jefferson 11
2 2 Tommy Larson East Troy 10
3 3 Lucas Joniaux Luxemburg-Casco 10
4 4 Cale Anderson Viroqua 9
5 5 Walker Ingham Amery 9
6 6 Ashton Ackman Spencer/Columbus 10
7 7 Jared Stricker Ashland 9
8 8 Noah Kilgas LIttle Chute 9
9 9 Kaden Stanelle Wrightstown 9
10 10 Nolan Hansen Two Rivers 10
11 11 Drew Willeman Osceola 10
12 12 Ethan Tulip Prescott 12
HM HM Tyler Gamble Whitewater 12
HM HM Carsten McHugh Freedom 9
HM HM Bailey Poellinger Ellsworth 10
HM HM Joe Boehnlein Chilton/Hilbert 10
HM HM Matt Rogge Prairie du Chien 9
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
113lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 1 Matt Bianchi Two Rivers 9
2 2 Eric Gerovac Ashland 12
3 3 Blaze Thurber Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards 10
4 4 Max Schmidt Richland Center 10
5 7 Wyatt Kaczrowski Seymour 9
6 5 Zach Wauters Peshtigo 12
7 6 Dylan Bublitz Campbellsport 12
8 8 Keegan Kjos River Valley 9
9 9 Weston Wright Jefferson 11
10 HM Josh Frye Viroqua 10
11 10 Carter Huppert Ellsworth 10
12 11 Thomas Oswald Osceola 9
HM 12 Adam Bruss Kewaskum 12
HM HM Jared Miller Evansville/Albany 10
HM HM Devon Harbison Beloit Turner 10
HM HM Andrew Schad Kiel 9
HM 10(120) Colby McHugh Freedom 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
120lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 1 Cody Holmes Two Rivers 11
2 2 Lucas Schevikhoven Shoreland Lutheran 12
3 3 Garrett Moll Lodi 11
4 4 Isaac Wiegel Belmont/Platteville 12
5 5 Charlie Stuhl Ellsworth 10
6 6 Jack Marley GET/Melrose-Mindoro 12
7 7 Sawyer Best Bloomer/Colfax 10
8 8 Jordan Penard Amery 9
9 NR Jacek Nickowski Baldwin-Woodville 11
10 11 Dominic Wichlacz Spencer/Columbus 12
11 9 Dane Higgins Medford Area 10
12 12 Rowen Wipperfurth River Valley 11
HM HM Chayd Huss Wrightstown 10
HM HM Cole Tenor Denmark 10
HM HM Parker Schamburek Sheboygan Falls 12
HM HM Tyler Hantsbarger Somerset 10
HM NR Colton Kater Freedom 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
126lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 1 Bryce Bosman Luxemburg-Casco 11
2 2 Joey Bianchi Two Rivers 11
3 3 Kaleb Ison Sheboygan Falls 12
4 4 Julian Purney GET/Melrose-Mindoro 11
5 5 Alex McCray Baldwin-Woodville 12
6 6 Miguel Sanson Delavan-Darien 12
7 7 Cade Heisdorf Campbellsport 11
8 8 Mack George Ashland 12
9 9 Casey Zipperer Valders 12
10 10 Hunter Rhea Haywood Northwood 12
11 11 Bradyn Saint Prairie du Chien 9
12 12 Dejay Nordrum Lakeland 12
HM NR Koy Murphy Freedom 11
HM HM Caleb Radtke River Valley 12
HM HM Tanner Klar Arcadia 11
HM HM Tanner Johnson Waupaca 12
HM NR Gabe Kingsley Wisconsin Dells 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
132lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 1 Zach Licht River Valley 12
2 2 Ben Durocher Wrightstown 10
3 3 Nathan Ronsman Luxemburg-Casco 11
4 4 Cole Bavery Edgerton 10
5 6 Owen Matzek Ellsworth 12
6 7 Ethan Schwartz Denmark 9
7 8 Dalton Schams West Salem/Bangor 11
8 9 Craig Elsen Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards 11
9 10 Jordan Bonte Baldwin-Woodville 10
10 11 Zeke Sigmund Medford Area 10
11 12 Reid Koenig Prairie du Chien 11
12 11(138) Mitchel Harmon Bloomer/Colfax 10
HM HM Braden Maertz Kewaskum 10
HM HM Adam Staver Evansville/Albany 11
HM HM Trey Bivens Beloit Turner 10
HM HM Tate Olson Lakeland 11
HM NR Adam Kilgas Little Chute 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
138lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 1 Sam Stuhl Ellsworth 12
2 2 Aidan Medora St Johns NWMilitAcad 10
3 3 Eric Bauer Kewaskum 11
4 4 Aaron Bahr West Salem/Bangor 11
5 5 Mike Smith Amery 11
6 6 Tanner Deist Wautoma/Wild Rose 12
7 8 Traeton Saint Prairie du Chien 10
8 5(132) Garrett Ruckdashel New London 12
9 7 Cameron Lemmens Luxemburg-Casco 12
10 9 Andy Poetzl Medford Area 11
11 10 Jack Scandin Lakeland 12
12 12 Tim Coyne Hayward/Northwood 12
HM NR Taylor Heltemes Campbellsport 11
HM HM Calen Kirkpatrick Northwestern 12
HM HM Walker Vandehey Wrightstown 11
HM HM Steven Moncada Somerset 12
HM HM Colton Nicolay Lodi 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
145lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 1 Teagen Miller Mauston 12
2 2 Ryan Hannah Viroqua 12
3 3 Nolan Kicmol Evansville/Albany 12
4 4 Max Ward Elkhart Lake-Glen./Howards Grove 12
5 5 Tristan Massie Barron 11
6 6 Jared Lansing Ellsworth 11
7 7 Zach Pooler Northwestern 11
8 8 Payton Kostka Regis/Altoona 9
9 9 Bryce Shaw Spencer/Columbus 12
10 10 Colton Worachek Luxemburg-Casco 11
11 11 Ryan Cody Ripon 12
12 NR Jacob Summers GET/Melrose-Mindoro 10
HM NR Grant Vosters Freedom 11
HM HM Max Rauch Peshtigo 11
HM 12 Cody Atherton Prescott 12
HM HM Josh TeStroete Cedar Grove-Belgium 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
152lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 1 Jarret Dolata Mauston 12
2 2 Devan Vandenbush Luxemburg-Casco 12
3 3 Sam Peters Freedom 11
4 4 Jackson Hauri Brodhead/Juda 11
5 7 Bryce Morgan Cedar Grove-Belgium 12
6 5 Preston Anez Somerset 12
7 6 Matthew Maitland Wrightstown 10
8 8 Tommy Bianchi Two Rivers 12
9 9 Noah Durst Dodgeville 12
10 10 Trevor Wilkinson Edgerton 10
11 11 Sawyer Hamilton Ellsworth 11
12 12 Tanner Goeman Kewaskum 11
HM HM Dalton Smith Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee 12
HM HM Travis Wolf Monroe 12
HM HM Jaden Anderson GET/Melrose-Mindoro 10
HM HM Robert Burgess Lakeland 12
HM HM Wyatt Wenninger Tomahawk 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
160lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 1 Evan Vosters Freedom 12
2 2 Kolten Hanson Medford Area 12
3 3 William Waldofski Barron 11
4 5 Nick Rapp Grafton 12
5 6 Thomas Peters Seymour 12
6 7 Reece Woracheck Luxemburg-Casco 10
7 10 Nick Rogge Prairie du Chien 12
8 4 John Phelan Dodgeville 12
9 11 Jake Neff Jefferson 12
10 9 Chase Coleman East Troy 12
11 12 Chase Melton Spooner/Webster 11
12 HM Patrick Rielly Monroe 10
HM 8 Kaleb Erb Brodhead 12
HM HM Dalton Fritch North Fond du Lac/St M. Springs 11
HM HM Isaac Gromacki Catholic Memorial 12
HM HM Griffin Prinsen Cedar Grove-Belgium 12
HM HM Brady Kissinger Ripon 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
170lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 1 Shane Liegel River Valley 11
2 2 Tyler Hannah Viroqua 10
3 3 Dillon Martin Wautoma/Wild Rose 12
4 11 Dakota Brockman Freedom 12
5 4 Joe Lindsley Campbellsport 12
6 5 Bryce Schumacher Little Chute 11
7 6 Sam Kind Monroe 12
8 7 Dalton George Ellsworth 12
9 8 Max Barreau Lodi 12
10 9 Jacob Zellner Luxemburg-Casco 12
11 12 Sam Peters Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 12
12 HM Jack Feldt Osceola 12
HM NR Vinnie Wertle Denmark 12
HM HM Troy Rebedew Elkhart Lake-Glen./Howards Grove 12
HM 10 Sean Holk Marinette 11
HM HM(182) Callub Paulson Rice Lake 11
HM HM Jacob Kafer Omro 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
182lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 1 Stephen Buchanan Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 11
2 2 Jacob Heyroth Lodi 12
3 3 Travis Hudack Wisconsin Dells 12
4 4 Andrew Henschel Wautoma/Wild Rose 12
5 5 Daniel Chuchwar Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 12
6 6 Matt Koelbl Campbellsport 11
7 7 Joe Schulte Prescott 10
8 8 Dempzy Foley Monroe 12
9 NR Brady Eick Seymour 10
10 HM Jeremy Jorns Sturgeon Bay 11
11 11 Jimmy DuVal Whitewater 12
12 12 Zach Weber Dodgeville 12
HM HM Ben Turner Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee 12
HM NR Connor Ekholm Ellsworth 12
HM 9 Andrew Hanson Northwestern 12
HM HM Montana Bingen Mayville 12
HM NR Ryan Polomis Denmark 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
195lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 1 Ty Sanford Prescott 12
2 2 Matt Verhasselt Freedom 12
3 3 Matt Hanke Lomira 12
4 4 Austin Leroy Luxemburg-Casco 12
5 5 Jake Rau Medford Area 10
6 6 William Schaefer Belmont/Platteville 10
7 7 Stephen Ronnfeldt Prairie du Chien 12
8 8 Lucas Ingold Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 12
9 9 Samuel Melton Spooner/Webster 11
10 10 Alec Davis Grafton 11
11 11 Gabe Wertel Denmark 10
12 12 Brock Mahoney River Valley 11
HM HM Marcus Orlandoni North Fond du Lac/St M. Springs 10
HM HM Cody Krueger Beloit Turner 11
HM HM Nick Sherman Seymour 12
HM HM Nick Carlson Osceola 9
HM HM Tyler Sheffield Whitewater 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
220lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 1 Hunter Luepke Spencer/Columbus 12
2 2 Jack Dietzen Omro 12
3 3 Joshua Carroll Spooner/Webster 11
4 4 Chris Storandt East Troy 12
5 5 Colton Wall Prairie du Chien 10
6 6 Dakota Maas North Fond du Lac/St M. Springs 12
7 7 Max Olinger Mount Horeb 11
8 8 Nate Lloyd Luxemburg-Casco 12
9 NR Matthew Schorer Elkhart Lake-Glen./Howards Grove 11
10 9 Tucker Bender Ripon 12
11 10 Reece Holder Marinette 11
12 11 Sam Jansen GET/Melrose-Mindoro 12
HM 12 Trent Davis Brodhead/Juda 12
HM HM Ethan Witcpalek Wrightstown 11
HM HM Jackson Linsmeier Valders 11
HM HM Tanner Zschernitz Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 10
HM HM Jacob Matti Tomahawk 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
285lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18
1 1 Josh Frerk Denmark 12
2 2 Logan Zschernitz Spencer/Columbus 11
3 3 Dan Ausloos Oconto Falls 12
4 4 Branden Lange Evansville/Albany 11
5 5 Jon Roll Elkhart Lake-Glen./Howards Grove 12
6 6 Damien Bullock Two Rivers 12
7 7 Shelby Jones Dodgeville 12
8 8 Travis Kuhnke New London 11
9 9 Gabe Mabin Lodi 12
10 12 Lucas Hackney Wautoma/Wild Rose 12
11 HM Gavin Brissette Peshtigo 12
12 NR Brennan Corbine Ashland High Scool 11
HM 10 Tyson Welsch Monroe 12
HM 11 Kelly Paulsen Saint Lawrence Seminary 12
HM HM Nick Koss Poynette 12
HM HM Mikel Louis Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 12
HM HM Morgan Berggren Northwestern 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________

2017-2018 D2 – Ranking Number 6 – Thursday, January 25, 2018

106lb
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr
1 1 Quintin Gehrmann Jefferson 11
2 2 Tommy Larson East Troy 10
3 3 Lucas Joniaux Luxemburg-Casco 10
4 4 Cale Anderson Viroqua 9
5 5 Walker Ingham Amery 9
6 6 Ashton Ackman Spencer/Columbus 10
7 7 Jared Stricker Ashland 9
8 8 Noah Kilgas LIttle Chute 9
9 9 Kaden Stanelle Wrightstown 9
10 10 Nolan Hansen Two Rivers 10
11 11 Drew Willeman Osceola 10
12 12 Ethan Tulip Prescott 12
HM NR Tyler Gamble Whitewater 12
HM HM Carsten McHugh Freedom 9
HM HM Bailey Poellinger Ellsworth 10
HM HM Joe Boehnlein Chilton/Hilbert 10
HM HM Matt Rogge Prairie du Chien 9
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
113lb
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr
1 1 Matt Bianchi Two Rivers 9
2 2 Eric Gerovac Ashland 12
3 4 Blaze Thurber Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards 10
4 5 Max Schmidt Richland Center 10
5 7 Zach Wauters Peshtigo 12
6 6 Dylan Bublitz Campbellsport 12
7 8 Wyatt Kaczrowski Seymour 9
8 9 Keegan Kjos River Valley 9
9 HM Weston Wright Jefferson 11
10 12 Carter Huppert Ellsworth 10
11 3 Thomas Oswald Osceola 9
12 10 Adam Bruss Kewaskum 12
HM 11 Isaac Blohowiak Luxemburg-Casco 9
HM HM Josh Frye Viroqua 10
HM HM Jared Miller Evansville/Albany 10
HM HM Devon Harbison Beloit Turner 10
HM HM Andrew Schad Kiel 9
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
120lb
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr
1 1 Cody Holmes Two Rivers 11
2 6 (126) Lucas Schevikhoven Shoreland Lutheran 12
3 2 Garrett Moll Lodi 11
4 3 Isaac Wiegel Belmont/Platteville 12
5 4 Charlie Stuhl Ellsworth 10
6 5 Jack Marley GET/Melrose-Mindoro 12
7 6 Sawyer Best Bloomer/Colfax 10
8 7 Jordan Penard Amery 9
9 8 Dane Higgins Medford Area 10
10 9 Colby McHugh Freedom 10
11 10 Dominic Wichlacz Spencer/Columbus 12
12 11 Rowen Wipperfurth River Valley 11
HM 12 Chayd Huss Wrightstown 10
HM HM Cole Tenor Denmark 10
HM HM Parker Schamburek Sheboygan Falls 12
HM HM Tyler Hantsbarger Somerset 10
HM HM Mason Pomeroy Kewaskum 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
126lb
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr
1 1 Bryce Bosman Luxemburg-Casco 11
2 2 Joey Bianchi Two Rivers 11
3 3 Kaleb Ison Sheboygan Falls 12
4 4 Julian Purney GET/Melrose-Mindoro 11
5 5 Alex McCray Baldwin-Woodville 12
6 7 Miguel Sanson Delavan-Darien 12
7 8 Cade Heisdorf Campbellsport 11
8 9 Mack George Ashland 12
9 10 Casey Zipperer Valders 12
10 11 Hunter Rhea Haywood Northwood 12
11 12 Bradyn Saint Prairie du Chien 9
12 HM Dejay Nordrum Lakeland 12
HM HM Quincy Klister Wrightstown 9
HM HM Caleb Radtke River Valley 12
HM HM Tanner Klar Arcadia 11
HM HM Tanner Johnson Waupaca 12
HM NR Nick Kearns Somerset 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
132lb
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr
1 1 Zach Licht River Valley 12
2 2 Ben Durocher Wrightstown 10
3 3 Nathan Ronsman Luxemburg-Casco 11
4 4 Cole Bavery Edgerton 10
5 5 Garrett Ruckdashel New London 12
6 6 Owen Matzek Ellsworth 12
7 7 Ethan Schwartz Denmark 9
8 8 Dalton Schams West Salem/Bangor 11
9 9 Craig Elsen Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards 11
10 10 Jordan Bonte Baldwin-Woodville 10
11 11 Zeke Sigmund Medford Area 10
12 12 Reid Koenig Prairie du Chien 11
HM HM Braden Maertz Kewaskum 10
HM HM Adam Staver Evansville/Albany 11
HM HM Trey Bivens Beloit Turner 10
HM HM Jackson Massie Barron 12
HM HM Tate Olson Lakeland 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
138lb
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr
1 1 Sam Stuhl Ellsworth 12
2 2 Aidan Medora St Johns NWMilitAcad 10
3 4(145) Eric Bauer Kewaskum 11
4 3 Aaron Bahr West Salem/Bangor 11
5 4 Mike Smith Amery 11
6 5 Tanner Deist Wautoma/Wild Rose 12
7 6 Cameron Lemmens Luxemburg-Casco 12
8 7 Traeton Saint Prairie du Chien 10
9 10 Andy Poetzl Medford Area 11
10 12 Jack Scandin Lakeland 12
11 8 Mitchel Harmon Bloomer/Colfax 10
12 9 Tim Coyne Hayward/Northwood 12
HM 11 Calen Kirkpatrick Northwestern 12
HM HM Walker Vandehey Wrightstown 11
HM HM Steven Moncada Somerset 12
HM HM Colton Nicolay Lodi 10
HM HM Dean Neff Jefferson 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
145lb
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr
1 1 Teagen Miller Mauston 12
2 2 Ryan Hannah Viroqua 12
3 3 Nolan Kicmol Evansville/Albany 12
4 9(152) Max Ward Elkhart Lake-Glen./Howards Grove 12
5 7 Tristan Massie Barron 11
6 5 Jared Lansing Ellsworth 11
7 8 Zach Pooler Northwestern 11
8 9 Payton Kostka Regis/Altoona 9
9 10 Bryce Shaw Spencer/Columbus 12
10 12 Colton Worachek Luxemburg-Casco 11
11 11 Ryan Cody Ripon 12
12 NR Cody Atherton Prescott 12
HM HM Bryce Blaken GET/Melrose-Mindoro 10
HM HM Josh TeStroete Cedar Grove-Belgium 11
HM 12(152) Alex Deheck Kewaskum 11
HM HM Max Rauch Peshtigo 11
HM HM Carter Klien Edgerton 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
152lb
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr
1 1 Jarret Dolata Mauston 12
2 6(160) Devan Vandenbush Luxemburg-Casco 12
3 2 Sam Peters Freedom 11
4 4 Jackson Hauri Brodhead/Juda 11
5 5 Preston Anez Somerset 12
6 6 Matthew Maitland Wrightstown 10
7 7 Bryce Morgan Cedar Grove-Belgium 12
8 8 Tommy Bianchi Two Rivers 12
9 NR Noah Durst Dodgeville 12
10 11 Trevor Wilkinson Edgerton 10
11 NR Sawyer Hamilton Ellsworth 11
12 HM(160) Tanner Goeman Kewaskum 11
HM HM Dalton Smith Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee 12
HM HM Travis Wolf Monroe 12
HM HM Jaden Anderson GET/Melrose-Mindoro 10
HM HM Robert Burgess Lakeland 12
HM 10 Wyatt Wenninger Tomahawk 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
160lb
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr
1 1 Evan Vosters Freedom 12
2 2 Kolten Hanson Medford Area 12
3 3 William Waldofski Barron 11
4 4 John Phelan Dodgeville 12
5 5 Nick Rapp Grafton 12
6 12 Thomas Peters Seymour 12
7 3(152) Reece Woracheck Luxemburg-Casco 10
8 NR Kaleb Erb Brodhead 12
9 7 Chase Coleman East Troy 12
10 8 Nick Rogge Prairie du Chien 12
11 9 Jake Neff Jefferson 12
12 10 Chase Melton Spooner/Webster 11
HM 11 Patrick Rielly Monroe 10
HM HM Dalton Fritch North Fond du Lac/St M. Springs 11
HM HM Isaac Gromacki Catholic Memorial 12
HM HM Griffin Prinsen Cedar Grove-Belgium 12
HM NR Brady Kissinger Ripon 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
170lb
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr
1 1 Shane Liegel River Valley 11
2 2 Tyler Hannah Viroqua 10
3 3 Dillon Martin Wautoma/Wild Rose 12
4 4 Joe Lindsley Campbellsport 12
5 5 Bryce Schumacher Little Chute 11
6 6 Sam Kind Monroe 12
7 7 Dalton George Ellsworth 12
8 8 Max Barreau Lodi 12
9 9 Jacob Zellner Luxemburg-Casco 12
10 10 Sean Holk Marinette 11
11 11 Dakota Brockman Freedom 12
12 12 Sam Peters Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 12
HM HM Jack Feldt Osceola 12
HM HM Jesse Buchanan Neillsville/Greenwood Loyal 12
HM HM Josh Melton Spooner/Webster 12
HM HM Troy Rebedew Elkhart Lake-Glen./Howards Grove 12
HM HM Jacob Kafer Omro 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
182lb
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr
1 1 Stephen Buchanan Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 11
2 3 Jacob Heyroth Lodi 12
3 4 Travis Hudack Wisconsin Dells 12
4 2 Andrew Henschel Wautoma/Wild Rose 12
5 5 Daniel Chuchwar Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 12
6 6 Matt Koelbl Campbellsport 11
7 7 Joe Schulte Prescott 10
8 8 Dempzy Foley Monroe 12
9 9 Andrew Hanson Northwestern 12
10 10 Brody Brozewski Freedom 12
11 11 Jimmy DuVal Whitewater 12
12 12 Zach Weber Dodgeville 12
HM HM Ben Turner Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee 12
HM HM Montana Bingen Mayville 12
HM HM Callub Paulson Rice Lake 11
HM HM Jeremy Jorns Sturgeon Bay 11
HM HM Hunter Wade Cedar Grove-Belgium 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
195lb
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr
1 1 Ty Sanford Prescott 12
2 2 Matt Verhasselt Freedom 12
3 3 Matt Hanke Lomira 12
4 4 Austin Leroy Luxemburg-Casco 12
5 5 Jake Rau Medford Area 10
6 6 William Schaefer Belmont/Platteville 10
7 7 Stephen Ronnfeldt Prairie du Chien 12
8 8 Lucas Ingold Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 12
9 9 Samuel Melton Spooner/Webster 11
10 10 Alec Davis Grafton 11
11 11 Gabe Wertel Denmark 10
12 HM Brock Mahoney River Valley 11
HM 12 Marcus Orlandoni North Fond du Lac/St Mary’s Springs 10
HM HM Cody Krueger Beloit Turner 11
HM NR Nick Sherman Seymour 12
HM HM Nick Carlson Osceola 9
HM HM Tyler Sheffield Whitewater 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
220lb
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr
1 1 Hunter Luepke Spencer/Columbus 12
2 2 Jack Dietzen Omro 12
3 3 Joshua Carroll Spooner/Webster 11
4 4 Chris Storandt East Troy 12
5 5 Colton Wall Prairie du Chien 10
6 6 Dakota Maas North Fond du Lac/St Mary’s Springs 12
7 7 Max Olinger Mount Horeb 11
8 8 Nate Lloyd Luxemburg-Casco 12
9 9 Tucker Bender Ripon 12
10 NR Reece Holder Marinette 11
11 12 Sam Jansen GET/Melrose-Mindoro 12
12 HM Trent Davis Brodhead/Juda 12
HM HM Ethan Witcpalek Wrightstown 11
HM HM Jackson Linsmeier Valders 11
HM HM Tanner Zschernitz Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 10
HM HM Jacob Matti Tomahawk 12
HM NR Bradyn Polomis Denmark 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
285lb
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr
1 1 Josh Frerk Denmark 12
2 2 Logan Zschernitz Spencer/Columbus 11
3 3 Dan Ausloos Oconto Falls 12
4 4 Branden Lange Evansville/Albany 11
5 5 Jon Roll Elkhart Lake-Glen./Howards Grove 12
6 6 Damien Bullock Two Rivers 12
7 7 Shelby Jones Dodgeville 12
8 NR Travis Kuhnke New London 11
9 8 Gabe Mabin Lodi 12
10 9 Tyson Welsch Monroe 12
11 10 Kelly Paulsen Saint Lawrence Seminary 12
12 11 Lucas Hackney Wautoma/Wild Rose 12
HM 12 Gavin Brissette Peshtigo 12
HM HM Nick Koss Poynette 12
HM HM Mikel Louis Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 12
HM HM Morgan Berggren Northwestern 12
HM NR Jose Mohr Mosinee 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________

2017-2018 D2 – Ranking Number 5 – Thursday, January 18, 2018

106lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr.
1 1 Quintin Gehrmann Jefferson 11
2 2 Tommy Larson East Troy 10
3 3 Lucas Joniaux Luxemburg-Casco 10
4 4 Cale Anderson Viroqua 9
5 5 Walker Ingham Amery 9
6 6 Ashton Ackman Spencer/Columbus 10
7 7 Jared Stricker Ashland 9
8 HM Noah Kilgas LIttle Chute 9
9 NR Kaden Stanelle Wrightstown 9
10 9 Nolan Hansen Two Rivers 10
11 10 Drew Willeman Osceola 10
12 11 Ethan Tulip Prescott 12
HM 8 Carsten McHugh Freedom 9
HM 12 Bailey Poellinger Ellsworth 10
HM HM Joe Boehnlein Chilton/Hilbert 10
HM HM Matt Rogge Prairie du Chien 9
HM HM Jager Eisch Oconto Falls 9
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
113lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr.
1 1 Matt Bianchi Two Rivers 9
2 3 Eric Gerovac Ashland 12
3 4 Thomas Oswald Osceola 9
4 5 Blaze Thurber Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards 10
5 8 Max Schmidt Richland Center 10
6 12 Dylan Bublitz Campbellsport 12
7 2 Zach Wauters Peshtigo 12
8 6 Wyatt Kaczrowski Seymour 9
9 7 Keegan Kjos River Valley 9
10 9 Adam Bruss Kewaskum 12
11 10 Isaac Blohowiak Luxemburg-Casco 9
12 11 Carter Huppert Ellsworth 10
HM HM Jared Miller Evansville/Albany 10
HM HM Devon Harbison Beloit Turner 10
HM HM Josh Frye Viroqua 10
HM HM Andrew Schad Kiel 9
HM HM Colton Sime GET/Melrose-Mindoro 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
120lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr.
1 1 Cody Holmes Two Rivers 11
2 2 Garrett Moll Lodi 11
3 3 Isaac Wiegel Belmont/Platteville 12
4 4 Charlie Stuhl Ellsworth 10
5 5 Jack Marley GET/Melrose-Mindoro 12
6 6 Sawyer Best Bloomer/Colfax 10
7 8 Jordan Penard Amery 9
8 9 Dane Higgins Medford Area 10
9 HM Colby McHugh Freedom 10
10 7 Dominic Wichlacz Spencer/Columbus 12
11 12 Rowen Wipperfurth River Valley 11
12 10 Chayd Huss Wrightstown 10
HM 11 Cole Tenor Denmark 10
HM HM Weston Wright Jefferson 11
HM HM Parker Schamburek Sheboygan Falls 12
HM HM Tyler Hantsbarger Somerset 10
HM HM Mason Pomeroy Kewaskum 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
126lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr.
1 1 Bryce Bosman Luxemburg-Casco 11
2 2 Joey Bianchi Two Rivers 11
3 3 Kaleb Ison Sheboygan Falls 12
4 4 Julian Purney GET/Melrose-Mindoro 11
5 5 Alex McCray Baldwin-Woodville 12
6 6 Lucas Schevikhoven Shoreland Lutheran 12
7 7 Miguel Sanson Delavan-Darien 12
8 8 Cade Heisdorf Campbellsport 11
9 9 Mack George Ashland 12
10 10 Casey Zipperer Valders 12
11 11 Hunter Rhea Haywood Northwood 12
12 12 Bradyn Saint Prairie du Chien 9
HM HM Dejay Nordrum Lakeland 12
HM HM Quincy Klister Wrightstown 9
HM HM Caleb Radtke River Valley 12
HM HM Tanner Klar Arcadia 11
HM NR Tanner Johnson Waupaca 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
132lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr.
1 1 Zach Licht River Valley 12
2 2 Ben Durocher Wrightstown 10
3 3 Nathan Ronsman Luxemburg-Casco 11
4 4 Cole Bavery Edgerton 10
5 11(138) Garrett Ruckdashel New London 12
6 5 Owen Matzek Ellsworth 12
7 6 Ethan Schwartz Denmark 9
8 7 Dalton Schams West Salem/Bangor 11
9 8 Craig Elsen Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards 11
10 9 Jordan Bonte Baldwin-Woodville 10
11 10 Zeke Sigmund Medford Area 10
12 11 Reid Koenig Prairie du Chien 11
HM HM(138) Braden Maertz Kewaskum 10
HM HM Adam Staver Evansville/Albany 11
HM HM Trey Bivens Beloit Turner 10
HM HM Jackson Massie Barron 12
HM HM Tate Olson Lakeland 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
138lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr.
1 1 Sam Stuhl Ellsworth 12
2 2 Aidan Medora St Johns NWMilitAcad 10
3 3 Aaron Bahr West Salem/Bangor 11
4 4 Mike Smith Amery 11
5 5 Tanner Deist Wautoma/Wild Rose 12
6 NR Cameron Lemmens Luxemburg-Casco 12
7 6 Traeton Saint Prairie du Chien 10
8 8 Mitchel Harmon Bloomer/Colfax 10
9 9 Tim Coyne Hayward/Northwood 12
10 NR Andy Poetzl Medford Area 11
11 HM Calen Kirkpatrick Northwestern 12
12 7 Jack Scandin Lakeland 12
HM 10 Walker Vandehey Wrightstown 11
HM 12 Steven Moncada Somerset 12
HM HM Noah Danner Lomira 10
HM HM Colton Nicolay Lodi 10
HM HM Dean Neff Jefferson 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
145lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr.
1 1 Teagen Miller Mauston 12
2 2 Ryan Hannah Viroqua 12
3 3 Nolan Kicmol Evansville/Albany 12
4 4 Eric Bauer Kewaskum 11
5 5 Jared Lansing Ellsworth 11
6 6 Jacob Summers GET/Melrose-Mindoro 10
7 7 Tristan Massie Barron 11
8 8 Zach Pooler Northwestern 11
9 9 Payton Kostka Regis/Altoona 9
10 10 Bryce Shaw Spencer/Columbus 12
11 11 Ryan Cody Ripon 12
12 12 Colton Worachek Luxemburg-Casco 11
HM HM Bryce Blaken GET/Melrose-Mindoro 10
HM HM Josh TeStroete Cedar Grove-Belgium 11
HM HM Max Rauch Peshtigo 11
HM HM Andrew Forsythe North Fond du Lac/St Mary’s Springs 10
HM HM Carter Klien Edgerton 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
152lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr.
1 1 Jarret Dolata Mauston 12
2 2 Sam Peters Freedom 11
3 3 Reece Woracheck Luxemburg-Casco 10
4 4 Jackson Hauri Brodhead/Juda 11
5 5 Preston Anez Somerset 12
6 9 Matthew Maitland Wrightstown 10
7 7 Bryce Morgan Cedar Grove-Belgium 12
8 6 Tommy Bianchi Two Rivers 12
9 8 Max Ward Elkhart Lake-Glen./Howards Grove 12
10 10 Wyatt Wenninger Tomahawk 11
11 11 Trevor Wilkinson Edgerton 10
12 12 Alex Deheck Kewaskum 11
HM HM Dalton Smith Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee 12
HM HM Travis Wolf Monroe 12
HM HM Jaden Anderson GET/Melrose-Mindoro 10
HM HM Noah Stary Oconto Falls 12
HM HM Robert Burgess Lakeland 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
160lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr.
1 1 Evan Vosters Freedom 12
2 2 Kolten Hanson Medford Area 12
3 3 William Waldofski Barron 11
4 4 John Phelan Dodgeville 12
5 5 Nick Rapp Grafton 12
6 6 Devan Vandenbush Luxemburg-Casco 12
7 7 Chase Coleman East Troy 12
8 8 Nick Rogge Prairie du Chien 12
9 9 Jake Neff Jefferson 12
10 10 Chase Melton Spooner/Webster 11
11 11 Patrick Rielly Monroe 10
12 12 Thomas Peters Seymour 12
HM HM Dalton Fritch North Fond du Lac/St Mary’s Springs 11
HM HM Tanner Goeman Kewaskum 11
HM HM Logan Johnson Osceola 10
HM HM Isaac Gromacki Catholic Memorial 12
HM HM Griffin Prinsen Cedar Grove-Belgium 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
170lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr.
1 1 Shane Liegel River Valley 11
2 2 Tyler Hannah Viroqua 10
3 3 Dillon Martin Wautoma/Wild Rose 12
4 4 Joe Lindsley Campbellsport 12
5 5 Bryce Schumacher Little Chute 11
6 6 Sam Kind Monroe 12
7 7 Dalton George Ellsworth 12
8 8 Max Barreau Lodi 12
9 9 Jacob Zellner Luxemburg-Casco 12
10 10 Sean Holk Marinette 11
11 11 Dakota Brockman Freedom 12
12 12 Sam Peters Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 12
HM HM Jack Feldt Osceola 12
HM HM Jesse Buchanan Neillsville/Greenwood Loyal 12
HM HM Josh Melton Spooner/Webster 12
HM HM Troy Rebedew Elkhart Lake-Glen./Howards Grove 12
HM HM Jacob Kafer Omro 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
182lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr.
1 1 Stephen Buchanan Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 11
2 2 Andrew Henschel Wautoma/Wild Rose 12
3 3 Jacob Heyroth Lodi 12
4 3 Travis Hudack Wisconsin Dells 12
5 4 Daniel Chuchwar Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 12
6 5 Matt Koelbl Campbellsport 11
7 6 Joe Schulte Prescott 10
8 8 Dempzy Foley Monroe 12
9 9 Andrew Hanson Northwestern 12
10 10 Brody Brozewski Freedom 12
11 11 Jimmy DuVal Whitewater 12
12 12 Zach Weber Dodgeville 12
HM HM Ben Turner Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee 12
HM HM Montana Bingen Mayville 12
HM HM Callub Paulson Rice Lake 11
HM HM Jeremy Jorns Sturgeon Bay 11
HM NR Hunter Wade Cedar Grove-Belgium 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
195lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr.
1 1 Ty Sanford Prescott 12
2 2 Matt Verhasselt Freedom 12
3 4 Matt Hanke Lomira 12
4 5 Austin Leroy Luxemburg-Casco 12
5 6 Jake Rau Medford Area 10
6 7 William Schaefer Belmont/Platteville 10
7 8 Stephen Ronnfeldt Prairie du Chien 12
8 9 Lucas Ingold Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 12
9 10 Samuel Melton Spooner/Webster 11
10 11 Alec Davis Grafton 11
11 12 Gabe Wertel Denmark 10
12 HM Marcus Orlandoni North Fond du Lac/St Mary’s Springs 10
HM HM Cody Krueger Beloit Turner 11
HM HM Bryce Burns GET/Melrose-Mindoro 10
HM HM Nick Carlson Osceola 9
HM HM Brock Mahoney River Valley 11
HM NR Tyler Sheffield Whitewater 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
220lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr.
1 1 Hunter Luepke Spencer/Columbus 12
2 2 Jack Dietzen Omro 12
3 3 Joshua Carroll Spooner/Webster 11
4 4 Chris Storandt East Troy 12
5 5 Colton Wall Prairie du Chien 10
6 6 Dakota Maas North Fond du Lac/St Mary’s Springs 12
7 7 Max Olinger Mount Horeb 11
8 8 Nate Lloyd Luxemburg-Casco 12
9 9 Tucker Bender Ripon 12
10 10 Anthony Benson Lodi 12
11 11 Matthew Schorer Elkhart Lake-Glen./Howards Grove 11
12 12 Sam Jansen GET/Melrose-Mindoro 12
HM HM Trent Davis Brodhead/Juda 12
HM HM Ethan Witcpalek Wrightstown 11
HM HM Jackson Linsmeier Valders 11
HM HM Tanner Zschernitz Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 10
HM HM Jacob Matti Tomahawk 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
285lb.
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Gr.
1 2 Josh Frerk Denmark 12
2 1 Logan Zschernitz Spencer/Columbus 11
3 3 Dan Ausloos Oconto Falls 12
4 4 Branden Lange Evansville/Albany 11
5 5 Jon Roll Elkhart Lake-Glen./Howards Grove 12
6 6 Damien Bullock Two Rivers 12
7 7 Shelby Jones Dodgeville 12
8 8 Gabe Mabin Lodi 12
9 9 Tyson Welsch Monroe 12
10 10 Kelly Paulsen Saint Lawrence Seminary 12
11 11 Lucas Hackney Wautoma/Wild Rose 12
12 12 Gavin Brissette Peshtigo 12
HM HM Nick Koss Poynette 12
HM HM Josh Marciulionis GET/Melrose-Mindoro 12
HM HM Mikel Louis Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 12
HM HM Morgan Berggren Northwestern 12
HM HM Brett Jepson Spooner/Webster 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________

2017-2018 D2 – Ranking Number 4 – Wednesday, January 10, 2018

106lb.
New Old Wrestler School Grade
1 1 (113) Quintin Gehrmann Jefferson 11
2 1 Tommy Larson East Troy 10
3 2 Lucas Joniaux Luxemburg-Casco 10
4 3 Cale Anderson Viroqua 9
5 4 Walker Ingham Amery 9
6 4 (113) Ashton Ackman Spencer/Columbus 10
7 6 Jared Stricker Ashland 9
8 HM Carsten McHugh Freedom 9
9 7 Nolan Hansen Two Rivers 10
10 8 Drew Willeman Osceola 10
11 5 (113) Ethan Tulip Prescott 12
12 9 Bailey Poellinger Ellsworth 10
HM HM Joe Boehnlein Chilton/Hilbert 10
HM 10 Matt Rogge Prairie du Chien 9
HM NR Jager Eisch Oconto Falls 9
HM 12 Ryen Hazzard Edgerton 10
HM HM Noah Kilgas LIttle Chute 9
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
113lb.
New Old Wrestler School Grade
1 3 (120) Matt Bianchi Two Rivers 9
2 3 Zach Wauters Peshtigo 12
3 7 Eric Gerovac Ashland 12
4 NR Thomas Oswald Osceola 9
5 HM Blaze Thurber Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards 10
6 HM Wyatt Kaczrowski Seymour 9
7 9 Keegan Kjos River Valley 9
8 2 Max Schmidt Richland Center 10
9 12 Adam Bruss Kewaskum 12
10 11 Isaac Blohowiak Luxemburg-Casco 9
11 HM Carter Huppert Ellsworth 10
12 10 Jared Miller Evansville/Albany 10
HM 8 Devon Harbison Beloit Turner 10
HM NR Dylan Bublitz Campbellsport 12
HM 6 Josh Frye Viroqua 10
HM NR Andrew Schad Kiel 9
HM NR Colton Sime GET/Melrose-Mindoro 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
120lb.
New Old Wrestler School Grade
1 1 (126) Cody Holmes Two Rivers 11
2 4 (126) Garrett Moll Lodi 11
3 2 Isaac Wiegel Belmont/Platteville 12
4 1 Charlie Stuhl Ellsworth 10
5 5 Jack Marley GET/Melrose-Mindoro 12
6 NR Sawyer Best Bloomer/Colfax 10
7 8 Dominic Wichlacz Spencer/Columbus 12
8 NR Jordan Penard Amery 9
9 4 Dane Higgins Medford Area 10
10 6 Chayd Huss Wrightstown 10
11 7 Cole Tenor Denmark 10
12 9 (126) Rowen Wipperfurth River Valley 11
HM HM Weston Wright Jefferson 11
HM 9 Parker Schamburek Sheboygan Falls 12
HM HM Tyler Hantsbarger Somerset 10
HM NR (126) Colby McHugh Freedom 10
HM NR Mason Pmeroy Kewaskum 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
126lb.
New Old Wrestler School Grade
1 1 (132) Bryce Bosman Luxemburg-Casco 11
2 3(132) Joey Bianchi Two Rivers 11
3 6 (132) Kaleb Ison Sheboygan Falls 12
4 2 Julian Purney GET/Melrose-Mindoro 11
5 5 Alex McCray Baldwin-Woodville 12
6 3 Lucas Schevikhoven Shoreland Lutheran 12
7 8 Miguel Sanson Delavan-Darien 12
8 6 Cade Heisdorf Campbellsport 11
9 10 Mack George Ashland 12
10 7 (132) Casey Zipperer Valders 12
11 NR Hunter Rhea Haywood Northwood 12
12 NR Bradyn Saint Prairie du Chien 9
HM HM(132) Koy Murphy Freedom 11
HM 7 Dejay Nordrum Lakeland 12
HM HM Quincy Klister Wrightstown 9
HM 10(132) Caleb Radtke River Valley 12
HM HM Tanner Klar Arcadia 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
132lb.
New Old Wrestler School Grade
1 2 Zach Licht River Valley 12
2 5 (138) Ben Durocher Wrightstown 10
3 6 (138) Nathan Ronsman Luxemburg-Casco 11
4 11 (138) Cole Bavery Edgerton 10
5 4 Owen Matzek Ellsworth 12
6 5 Ethan Schwartz Denmark 9
7 NR Dalton Schams West Salem/Bangor 11
8 8 Craig Elsen Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards 11
9 9 Jordan Bonte Baldwin-Woodville 10
10 NR(138) Zeke Sigmund Medford Area 10
11 10 Reid Koenig Prairie du Chien 11
12 12 Adam Kilgas Little Chute 10
HM 11 Adam Staver Evansville/Albany 11
HM HM (138) Trey Bivens Beloit Turner 10
HM NR Jackson Massie Barron 12
HM NR Tate Olson Lakeland 11
HM NR Logan Kreuser Campbellsport 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
138lb.
New Old Wrestler School Grade
1 1 Sam Stuhl Ellsworth 12
2 2 Aidan Medora St Johns NWMilitAcad 10
3 7 Aaron Bahr West Salem/Bangor 11
4 4 Mike Smith Amery 11
5 NR Tanner Deist Wautoma/Wild Rose 12
6 9 Traeton Saint Prairie du Chien 10
7 HM Jack Scandin Lakeland 12
8 7(145) Mitchel Harmon Bloomer/Colfax 10
9 3 Tim Coyne Hayward/Northwood 12
10 12 (145) Walker Vandehey Wrightstown 11
11 NR Garrett Ruckdashel New London 12
12 NR Steven Moncada Somerset 12
HM 8 Calen Kirkpatrick Northwestern 12
HM 12 Braden Maertz Kewaskum 10
HM NR Noah Danner Lomira 10
HM HM Colton Nicolay Lodi 10
HM NR Dean Neff Jefferson 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
145lb.
New Old Wrestler School Grade
1 4 Teagen Miller Mauston 12
2 1 Ryan Hannah Viroqua 12
3 2 Nolan Kicmol Evansville/Albany 12
4 3 Eric Bauer Kewaskum 11
5 5 Jared Lansing Ellsworth 11
6 5 Jacob Summers GET/Melrose-Mindoro 10
7 NR Tristan Massie Barron 11
8 NR Zach Pooler Northwestern 11
9 NR Payton Kostka Regis/Altoona 9
10 9 Bryce Shaw Spencer/Columbus 12
11 6 Ryan Cody Ripon 12
12 HM Colton Worachek Luxemburg-Casco 11
HM NR Bryce Blaken GET/Melrose-Mindoro 10
HM NR Josh TeStroete Cedar Grove-Belgium 11
HM NR Max Rauch Peshtigo 11
HM 8 Andrew Forsythe North Fond du Lac/St Mary’s Springs 10
HM HM Carter Klien Edgerton 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
152lb.
New Old Wrestler School Grade
1 1 Jarret Dolata Mauston 12
2 2 Sam Peters Freedom 11
3 7 Reece Woracheck Luxemburg-Casco 10
4 6 Jackson Hauri Brodhead/Juda 11
5 HM Preston Anez Somerset 12
6 7 (160) Tommy Bianchi Two Rivers 12
7 6(160) Bryce Morgan Cedar Grove-Belgium 12
8 8 Max Ward Elkhart Lake-Glen./Howards Grove 12
9 9 Matthew Maitland Wrightstown 10
10 10 Wyatt Wenninger Tomahawk 11
11 HM Trevor Wilkinson Edgerton 10
12 4 Alex Deheck Kewaskum 11
HM 3 Dalton Smith Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee 12
HM 11 Travis Wolf Monroe 12
HM 12 Jaden Anderson GET/Melrose-Mindoro 10
HM HM Noah Stary Oconto Falls 12
HM NR Robert Burgess Lakeland 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
160lb.
New Old Wrestler School Grade
1 1 Evan Vosters Freedom 12
2 2 (170) Kolten Hanson Medford Area 12
3 4(170) William Waldofski Barron 11
4 3 John Phelan Dodgeville 12
5 3(170) Nick Rapp Grafton 12
6 2 Devan Vandenbush Luxemburg-Casco 12
7 4 Chase Coleman East Troy 12
8 5 Nick Rogge Prairie du Chien 12
9 8 Jake Neff Jefferson 12
10 11(170) Chase Melton Spooner/Webster 11
11 9 Patrick Rielly Monroe 10
12 10 Thomas Peters Seymour 12
HM 10 Dalton Fritch North Fond du Lac/St Mary’s Springs 11
HM 11 Tanner Goeman Kewaskum 11
HM HM Logan Johnson Osceola 10
HM HM Isaac Gromacki Catholic Memorial 12
HM NR Griffin Prinsen Cedar Grove-Belgium 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
170lb.
New Old Wrestler School Grade
1 1(182) Shane Liegel River Valley 11
2 1 Tyler Hannah Viroqua 10
3 9(182) Dillon Martin Wautoma/Wild Rose 12
4 HM Joe Lindsley Campbellsport 12
5 5 Bryce Schumacher Little Chute 11
6 6 Sam Kind Monroe 12
7 8 Dalton George Ellsworth 12
8 9 Max Barreau Lodi 12
9 HM Jacob Zellner Luxemburg-Casco 12
10 12(160) Sean Holk Marinette 11
11 12 Dakota Brockman Freedom 12
12 NR Sam Peters Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 12
HM NR Jack Feldt Osceola 12
HM NR Jesse Buchanan Neillsville/Greenwood Loyal 12
HM HM Josh Melton Spooner/Webster 12
HM HM Troy Rebedew Elkhart Lake-Glen./Howards Grove 12
HM NR Jacob Kafer Omro 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
182lb.
New Old Wrestler School Grade
1 3 Stephen Buchanan Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 11
2 6 (195) Andrew Henschel Wautoma/Wild Rose 12
3 5 Jacob Heyroth Lodi 12
4 5(195) Travis Hudack Wisconsin Dells 12
5 6 Daniel Chuchwar Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 12
6 2 Matt Koelbl Campbellsport 11
7 7 Joe Schulte Prescott 10
8 8 Aldo Soto Whitewater 10
9 12 Dempzy Foley Monroe 12
10 HM Andrew Hanson Northwestern 12
11 10 Brody Brozewski Freedom 12
12 4 Jimmy DuVal Whitewater 12
HM HM (195) Zach Weber Dodgeville 12
HM HM Ben Turner Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee 12
HM HM Montana Bingen Mayville 12
HM HM Callub Paulson Rice Lake 11
HM 11 Landon Lockington GET/Melrose-Mindoro 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
195lb.
New Old Wrestler School Grade
1 1 Ty Sanford Prescott 12
2 4 Matt Verhasselt Freedom 12
3 7 Matt Hanke Lomira 12
4 12 Austin Leroy Luxemburg-Casco 12
5 HM Jake Rau Medford Area 10
6 NR William Schaefer Belmont/Platteville 10
7 2 Stephen Ronnfeldt Prairie du Chien 12
8 HM Lucas Ingold Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 12
9 9 Samuel Melton Spooner/Webster 11
10 8 Alec Davis Grafton 11
11 10 Gabe Wertel Denmark 10
12 NR Marcus Orlandoni North Fond du Lac/St Mary’s Springs 10
HM HM Cody Krueger Beloit Turner 11
HM HM Bryce Burns GET/Melrose-Mindoro 10
HM NR Nick Carlson Osceola 9
HM NR Brock Mahoney River Valley 11
HM  NR Tyler Sheffield  Whitewater  12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
220lb.
New Old Wrestler School Grade
1 1 Hunter Luepke Spencer/Columbus 12
2 2 Jack Dietzen Omro 12
3 4 Joshua Carroll Spooner/Webster 11
4 5 Chris Storandt East Troy 12
5 7 Colton Wall Prairie du Chien 10
6 9 Dakota Maas North Fond du Lac/St Mary’s Springs 12
7 9 (285) Max Olinger Mount Horeb 11
8 3 Nate Lloyd Luxemburg-Casco 12
9 NR Tucker Bender Ripon 12
10 6 Anthony Benson Lodi 12
11 8 Matthew Schorer Elkhart Lake-Glen./Howards Grove 11
12 11 Sam Jansen GET/Melrose-Mindoro 12
HM 12 Trent Davis Brodhead/Juda 12
HM HM Ethan Witcpalek Wrightstown 11
HM HM Jackson Linsmeier Valders 11
HM NR Tanner Zschernitz Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 10
HM 10 Jacob Matti Tomahawk 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
285lb.
New Old Wrestler School Grade
1 1 Logan Zschernitz Spencer/Columbus 11
2 2 Josh Frerk Denmark 12
3 3 Dan Ausloos Oconto Falls 12
4 4 Branden Lange Evansville/Albany 11
5 5 Jon Roll Elkhart Lake-Glen./Howards Grove 12
6 6 Damien Bullock Two Rivers 12
7 8 Shelby Jones Dodgeville 12
8 NR Gabe Mabin Lodi 12
9 10 Tyson Welsch Monroe 12
10 11 Kelly Paulsen Saint Lawrence Seminary 12
11 NR Lucas Hackney Wautoma/Wild Rose 12
12 7 Gavin Brissette Peshtigo 12
HM HM Nick Koss Poynette 12
HM HM Josh Marciulionis GET/Melrose-Mindoro 12
HM NR Mikel Louis Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg 12
HM HM Morgan Berggren Northwestern 12
HM NR Brett Jepson Spooner/Webster 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________

2017-2018 D2 – Ranking Number 3 – Thursday, December 21, 2017

106
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 2 Tommy Larson East Troy 10
2 1 Lucas Joniaux Luxemburg-Casco 10
3 7 Cale Anderson Viroqua 9
4 NR Walker Ingham Amery 9
5 NR Blaine Brenner Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee 9
6 NR Jared Stricker Ashland 9
7 4 Nolan Hansen Two Rivers 10
8 NR Drew Willeman Osceola 10
9 8 Bailey Poellinger Ellsworth 10
10 HM Matt Rogge Prairie Du Chein 9
11 5 Tyler Gamble Whitewater 12
12 12 Ryen Hazzard Edgerton 10
HM 3 Alex Cox Barron 12
HM 6 Joe Boehnlein Chilton/Hilbert 10
HM NR Noah Kilgas LIttle Chute 9
HM 11 Tristen Gilbertson Belmont/Platteville 10
HM NR Jimmy Jennings River Valley 9
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
113
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Quintin Gehrmann Jefferson 11
2 3 Max Schmidt Richland Center 10
3 9 Zach Wauters Peshtigo 12
4 4 Ashton Ackman Spencer/Columbus 10
5 5 Ethan Tulip Prescott 12
6 7 Josh Frye Viroqua 10
7 8 Eric Gerovac Ashland 12
8 11 Devon Harbison Beloit Turner 10
9 NR Keegan Kjos Rivery Valley 9
10 12(120) Jared Miller Evansville/Albany 10
11 12 Isaac Blohowiak Luxemburg-Casco 9
12 2 Adam Bruss Kewaskum 12
HM 6 Blaze Thurber Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards 10
HM HM Carsten McHugh Freedom 9
HM HM Carter Huppert Ellsworth 10
HM NR Wyatt Kaczrowski Seymour 9
HM NR Tanner Merriman Baldwin-Woodville 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
120
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Charlie Stuhl Ellsworth 10
2 3 (126) Isaac Wiegel Belmont/Platteville 12
3 2 Matt Bianchi Two Rivers 9
4 4 Dane Higgins Medford Area 10
5 5 Jack Marley GET/Melrose-Mindoro 12
6 HM Chayd Huss Wrightstown 10
7 7 Cole Tenor Denmark 10
8 9 Dominic Wichlacz Spencer/Columbus 12
9 10 Parker Schamburek Sheboygan Falls 12
10 11 Quinn Hoopman Cedar Grove-Belgium 11
11 HM Andrew Olson Osceola 11
12 HM Lance Knight Tomahawk 10
HM HM Joe Moede East Troy 12
HM NR Weston Wright Jefferson 11
HM NR Tyler Hantsbarger Somerset 10
HM 6 Tyler Budz Oconto Falls 10
HM
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
126
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Cody Holmes Two Rivers 11
2 2 Julian Purney GET/Melrose-Mindoro 11
3 4 Lucas Schevikhoven Shoreland Lutheran 12
4 3(120) Garrett Moll Lodi 11
5 5 Alex McCray Baldwin-Woodville 12
6 6 Cade Heisdorf Campbellsport 11
7 7 Dejay Nordrum Lakeland 12
8 8 Miguel Sanson Delavan-Darien 12
9 10 Rowen Wipperfurth River Valley 11
10 11 Mack George Ashland 12
11 NR Tanner Johnson Waupaca 12
12 NR Alex Gundrum Lomira 10
HM HM Caiden Buehler West Salem/Bangor 11
HM 9 Tanner Klar Arcadia 11
HM HM Jared Toenjes Ellsworth 11
HM NR Quincy Klister Wrightstown 9
HM NR Taden Holzer Saint Croix Central 9
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
132
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Bryce Bosman Luxemburg-Casco 11
2 2 Zach Licht River Valley 12
3 3 Joey Bianchi Two Rivers 11
4 4 Owen Matzek Ellsworth 12
5 NR Ethan Schwartz Denmark 9
6 5 Kaleb Ison Sheboygan Falls 12
7 7 Casey Zipperer Valders 12
8 9 Craig Elsen Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards 11
9 10 Jordan Bonte Baldwin-Woodville 10
10 12 Reid Koenig Prairie du Chien 11
11 HM Adam Staver Evansville/Albany 11
12 NR Adam Kilgas Little Chute 10
HM HM Koy Murphy Freedom 11
HM HM Casey Leer Viroqua 12
HM HM Jaden Salmieri Whitewater 10
HM HM Gabe Kingsley Wisconsin Dells 12
HM NR Wyatt Bruecker Wrightstown 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
138
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Sam Stuhl Ellsworth 12
2 3 Aidan Medora St Johns NWMilitAcad 10
3 2 Tim Coyne Hayward/Northwood 12
4 5(145) Mike Smith Amery 11
5 5 Ben Durocher Wrightstown 10
6 4 Nathan Ronsman Luxemburg-Casco 11
7 4 Aaron Bahr West Salem/Bangor 11
8 6 Calen Kirkpatrick Northwestern 12
9 7 Traeton Saint Prairie du Chien 10
10 8 Caleb Radtke River Valley 12
11 9 Cole Bavery Edgerton 10
12 10 Braden Maertz Kewaskum 10
HM HM(145) Austin Mowery Westby 10
HM 11 Ellis Pfleger Grafton 10
HM 12 Colton Nicolay Lodi 10
HM HM Trey Bivens Beloit Turner 10
HM HM Jack Scandin Lakeland 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
145
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Ryan Hannah Viroqua 12
2 2 Nolan Kicmol Evansville/Albany 12
3 3 Eric Bauer Kewaskum 11
4 2 (152) Teagen Miller Mauston 12
5 NR Jacob Summers GET/Melrose-Mindoro 10
6 9 Ryan Cody Ripon 12
7 10 Mitchel Harmon Bloomer/Colfax 10
8 11 Andrew Forsythe North Fond du Lac/St Mary’s Springs 10
9 12 Bryce Shaw Spencer/Columbus 12
10 HM Dylan Nielsen Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 12
11 HM Colton Harrington Valders 11
12 HM Walker Vandehey Wrightstown 11
HM NR Carter Klien Edgerton 12
HM NR Matt Turkewicz Tomahawk 12
HM 6 Colton Worachek Luxemburg-Casco 11
HM 8 Blake Garcia Prairie du Chien 12
HM HM (145) Ryan Knight Westby 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
152
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 2 (160) Jarret Dolata Mauston 12
2 1 Sam Peters Freedom 11
3 3 Dalton Smith Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee 12
4 4 Alex Deheck Kewaskum 11
5 5 Jared Lansing Ellsworth 11
6 6 (145) Jackson Hauri Brodhead/Juda 11
7 NR Reece Woracheck Luxemburg-Casco 10
8 7 Max Ward Elkhart Lake-Glen./Howards Grove 12
9 11 Matthew Maitland Wrightstown 10
10 8 Wyatt Wenninger Tomahawk 11
11 NR Travis Wolf Monroe 12
12 10 Jaden Anderson GET/Melrose-Mindoro 10
HM 9(160) Noah Stary Oconto Falls 12
HM HM Trevor Wilkinson Edgerton 10
HM HM Tyler Smock Prairie du Chien 11
HM NR Zach Smith Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 12
HM 6 (160) Preston Anez Somerset 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
160
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Evan Vosters Freedom 12
2 3(170) Devan Vandenbush Luxemburg-Casco 12
3 3 John Phelan Dodgeville 12
4 4 Chase Coleman East Troy 12
5 7 Nick Rogge Prairie du Chien 12
6 8 Bryce Morgan Cedar Grove-Belgium 12
7 10 Tommy Bianchi Two Rivers 12
8 HM (170) Jake Neff Jefferson 12
9 NR Patrick Rielly Monroe 10
10 12 Dalton Fritch North Fond du Lac/St Mary’s Springs 11
11 NR Tanner Goeman Kewaskum 11
12 HM Sean Holk Marinette 11
HM NR Seth Gonzalez Lakeland 12
HM HM Isaac Gromacki Catholic Memorial 12
HM HM Sean Roche Columbus 12
HM HM Miles Steinhoff Mount Horeb 12
HM NR Logan Johnson Osceola 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
170
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Tyler Hannah Viroqua 10
2 2 Kolten Hanson Medford Area 12
3 4 Nick Rapp Grafton 12
4 5 William Waldofski Barron 11
5 6 Bryce Schumacher Little Chute 11
6 7 Sam Kind Monroe 12
7 8 Donny Pooler Northwestern 12
8 9 Dalton George Ellsworth 12
9 10(182) Max Barreau Lodi 12
10 10 Thomas Peters Seymour 12
11 11 Chase Melton Spooner/Webster 11
12 12 Dakota Brockman Freedom 12
HM HM Joe Lindsley Campbellsport 12
HM HM Nico Marchan Catholic Memorial 12
HM HM Joey Recob Dodgeville 11
HM HM Troy Rebedew Elkhart Lake-Glen./Howards Grove 12
HM NR Jacob Zellner Luxemburg-Casco 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
182
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Shane Liegel River Valley 11
2 2 Matt Koelbl Campbellsport 11
3 3 Stephen Buchanan Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 11
4 4 Jimmy DuVal Whitewater 12
5 8 (195) Jacob Heyroth Lodi 12
6 5 Daniel Chuchwar Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 12
7 6 Joe Schulte Prescott 10
8 7 Aldo Soto Whitewater 10
9 8 Dillon Martin Wautoma/Wild Rose 12
10 NR Brody Brozewski Freedom 12
11 9 Landon Lockington GET/Melrose-Mindoro 11
12 11 Dempzy Foley Monroe 12
HM 12 Callub Paulson Rice Lake 11
HM HM Andrew Hanson Northwestern 12
HM HM Josh Melton Spooner 12
HM HM Ben Turner Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee 12
HM HM Montana Bingen Mayville 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
195
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Ty Sanford Prescott 12
2 2 Stephen Ronnfeldt Prairie du Chien 12
3 3 Ryan Larson St. Croix Central 11
4 4 Matt Verhasselt Freedom 12
5 5 Travis Hudack Wisconsin Dells 12
6 HM Andrew Henschel Wautoma/Wild Rose 12
7 6 Matt Hanke Lomira 12
8 7 Alec Davis Grafton 11
9 9 Samuel Melton Spooner/Webster 11
10 11 Gabe Wertel Denmark 10
11 12 Austin Lammers Ripon 11
12 HM Austin Leroy Luxemburg-Casco 12
HM HM Jake Rau Medford Area 10
HM HM Lucas Ingold Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 12
HM HM Zach Weber Dodgeville 12
HM NR Cody Krueger Beloit Turner 11
HM NR Bryce Burns GET/Melrose-Mindoro 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
220
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Hunter Luepke Spencer/Columbus 12
2 2 Jack Dietzen Omro 12
3 3 Nate Lloyd Luxemburg-Casco 12
4 4 Joshua Carroll Spooner 11
5 5 Chris Storandt East Troy 12
6 6 Anthony Benson Lodi 12
7 7 Colton Wall Prairie du Chien 10
8 8 Matthew Schorer Elkhart Lake-Glen./Howards Grove 11
9 10(195) Dakota Maas North Fond du Lac/St Mary’s Springs 12
10 9 Jacob Matti Tomahawk 12
11 10 Sam Jansen GET/Melrose-Mindoro 12
12 11 Trent Davis Brodhead/Juda 12
HM 12 Bodie Minder Monroe 10
HM HM Ethan Witcpalek Wrightstown 11
HM HM Jackson Linsmeier Valders 11
HM HM Brett Carlson Osceola 12
HM HM Mason Schelvan Ashland 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
285
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Logan Zschernitz Spencer/Columbus 11
2 2 Josh Frerk Denmark 12
3 3 Dan Ausloos Oconto Falls 12
4 4 Branden Lange Evansville/Albany 11
5 5 Jon Roll Elkhart Lake-Glen./Howards Grove 12
6 9 Damien Bullock Two Rivers 12
7 NR Gavin Brissette Peshtigo 12
8 12 Shelby Jones Dodgeville 12
9 HM Max Olinger Mount Horeb 11
10 NR Tyson Welsch Monroe 12
11 6 Kelly Paulsen Saint Lawrence Seminary 12
12 10 Jose Mohr Mosinee 12
HM 11 Eli Schieldt Richland Center 12
HM 8 Nick Koss Poynette 12
HM 7 Josh Marciulionis GET/Melrose-Mindoro 12
HM HM Nolan Keller Hayward/Northwood 12
HM HM Morgan Berggren Northwestern 12

 

2017-2018 D2 – Ranking Number 2 – Wednesday, December 12, 2017

106 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 2 Tommy Larson East Troy 10
2 1 Lucas Joniaux Luxemburg-Casco 10
3 3 Alex Cox Barron 12
4 4 Nolan Hansen Two Rivers 10
5 5 Tyler Gamble Whitewater 12
6 6 Joe Boehnlein Chilton/Hilbert 10
7 NR Blaine Brenner Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee 9
8 7 Cale Anderson Viroqua 9
9 8 Bailey Poellinger Ellsworth 10
10 9 Jager Eisch Oconto Falls 9
11 10 Nathaniel Droese Kewaskum 11
12 11 Tristen Gilbertson Belmont/Platteville 10
HM 12 Ryen Hazzard Edgerton 10
HM HM Matt Rogge Prairie Du Chein 9
HM
HM
HM
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
113 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Quintin Gehrmann Jefferson 11
2 2 Adam Bruss Kewaskum 12
3 3 Max Schmidt Richland Center 10
4 4 Ashton Ackman Spencer/Columbus 10
5 5 Ethan Tulip Prescott 12
6 6 Blaze Thurber Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards 10
7 7 Josh Frye Viroqua 10
8 8 Eric Gerovac Ashland 12
9 9 Zach Wauters Peshtigo 12
10 10 Dylan Bublitz Campbellsport 12
11 11 Devon Harbison Beloit Turner 10
12 12 Isaac Blohowiak Luxemburg-Casco 9
HM HM Carsten McHugh Freedom 9
HM HM Carter Huppert Ellsworth 10
HM HM Dylan Hughes Wautoma/Wild Rose 11
HM HM Colton Sime GET/Melrose-Mindoro 11
HM HM Gwen Golueke Poynette 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
120 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Charlie Stuhl Ellsworth 10
2 2 Matt Bianchi Two Rivers 9
3 4 Dane Higgins Medford Area 10
4 5 Jack Marley GET/Melrose-Mindoro 12
5 6 Tyler Budz Oconto Falls 10
6 7 Cole Tenor Denmark 10
7 8 Derek Bublitz Campbellsport 12
8 9 Dominic Wichlacz Spencer/Columbus 12
9 10 Parker Schamburek Sheboygan Falls 12
10 11 Quinn Hoopman Cedar Grove-Belgium 11
11 12 Jared Miller Evansville/Albany 10
12 HM Andrew Olson Osceola 11
HM HM Dalton Bergman Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee 10
HM HM Chayd Huss Wrightstown 10
HM HM Lance Knight Tomahawk 10
HM HM Joe Moede East Troy 12
HM
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
126 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Cody Holmes Two Rivers 11
2 2 Julian Purney GET/Melrose-Mindoro 11
3 3 Isaac Wiegel Belmont/Platteville 12
4 4 Lucas Schevikhoven Shoreland Lutheran 12
5 3(120) Garrett Moll Lodi 11
6 5 Alex McCray Baldwin-Woodville 12
7 6 Cade Heisdorf Campbellsport 11
8 7 Dejay Nordrum Lakeland 12
9 8 Miguel Sanson Delavan-Darien 12
10 9 Tanner Klar Arcadia 11
11 10 Rowen Wipperfurth River Valley 11
12 11 Mack George Ashland 12
HM 12 Jaedon Heintz Lodi 10
HM HM Caiden Buehler West Salem/Bangor 11
HM HM Jared Toenjes Ellsworth 11
HM HM Collin Schindel Oconto Falls 11
HM NR Quincy Klister Wrightstown 9
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
132 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Bryce Bosman Luxemburg-Casco 11
2 2 Zach Licht River Valley 12
3 3 Joey Bianchi Two Rivers 11
4 4 Owen Matzek Ellsworth 12
5 5 Kaleb Ison Sheboygan Falls 12
6 6 Derick Bader Wrightstown 12
7 7 Casey Zipperer Valders 12
8 9 Craig Elsen Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards 11
9 10 Jordan Bonte Baldwin-Woodville 10
10 11 Bryce Peterson Oconto Falls 12
11 12 Reid Koenig Prairie du Chien 11
12 HM Koy Murphy Freedom 11
HM HM Adam Staver Evansville/Albany 11
HM HM Casey Leer Viroqua 12
HM HM Jaden Salmieri Whitewater 10
HM HM Gabe Kingsley Wisconsin Dells 12
HM NR Nathan Buchanan Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
138 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Sam Stuhl Ellsworth 12
2 3 Aidan Medora St Johns NWMilitAcad 10
3 2 Tim Coyne Hayward/Northwood 12
4 5(145) Mike Smith Amery 11
5 5 Ben Durocher Wrightstown 10
6 4 Nathan Ronsman Luxemburg-Casco 11
7 4 Aaron Bahr West Salem/Bangor 11
8 6 Calen Kirkpatrick Northwestern 12
9 7 Traeton Saint Prairie du Chien 10
10 8 Caleb Radtke River Valley 12
11 9 Cole Bavery Edgerton 10
12 10 Braden Maertz Kewaskum 10
HM 11 Ellis Pfleger Grafton 10
HM 12 Colton Nicolay Lodi 10
HM HM Trey Bivens Beloit Turner 10
HM HM Dalton Schams West Salem/Bangor 11
HM HM Jack Scandin Lakeland 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
145 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Ryan Hannah Viroqua 12
2 2 Nolan Kicmol Evansville/Albany 12
3 3 Eric Bauer Kewaskum 11
4 6 Jackson Hauri Brodhead/Juda 11
5 7 Max Ward Elkhart Lake-Glen./Howards Grove 12
6 9 Ryan Cody Ripon 12
7 10 Mitchel Harmon Bloomer/Colfax 10
8 6 Colton Worachek Luxemburg-Casco 11
9 11 Andrew Forsythe North Fond du Lac/St Mary’s Springs 10
10 12 Bryce Shaw Spencer/Columbus 12
11 HM Dylan Nielsen Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 12
12 HM Colton Harrington Valders 11
HM HM Grant Vosters Freedom 11
HM HM Walker Vandehey Wrightstown 11
HM HM Austin Mowery Westby 10
HM 8 Blake Garcia Prairie du Chien 12
HM NR Matt Turkewicz Tomahawk 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
152 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Sam Peters Freedom 11
2 2 Teagen Miller Mauston 12
3 3 Dalton Smith Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee 12
4 4 Alex Deheck Kewaskum 11
5 5 Jared Lansing Ellsworth 11
6 NR Reece Woracheck Luxemburg-Casco 10
7 9(160) Noah Stary Oconto Falls 12
8 7 Kenton Peterson Oconto Falls 11
9 8 Wyatt Wenninger Tomahawk 11
10 9 Gaven Lisowe Chilton/Hilbert 10
11 10 Jaden Anderson GET/Melrose-Mindoro 10
12 11 Matthew Maitland Wrightstown 10
HM 12 Jack Schilling Shoreland Lutheran 12
HM HM Trevor Wilkinson Edgerton 10
HM HM Ryan Knight Westby 11
HM HM Tyler Smock Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steuben 11
HM HM Ben Barmore Evansville/Albany 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
160 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 3(170) Devan Vandenbush Luxemburg-Casco 12
2 1 Evan Vosters Freedom 12
3 2 Jarret Dolata Mauston 12
4 3 John Phelan Dodgeville 12
5 4 Chase Coleman East Troy 12
6 6 Preston Anez Somerset 12
7 7 Nick Rogge Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steuben 12
8 8 Bryce Morgan Cedar Grove-Belgium 12
9 10 Tommy Bianchi Two Rivers 12
10 11 Jose Rios Jefferson 12
11 12 Dalton Fritch North Fond du Lac/St Mary’s Springs 11
12 HM Harry Nawrot Adams-Friendship 11
HM HM Sean Holk Marinette 11
HM HM Isaac Gromacki Catholic Memorial 12
HM HM Sean Roche Columbus 12
HM HM Miles Steinhoff Mount Horeb 12
HM NR Seth Gonzalez Lakeland 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
170 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Tyler Hannah Viroqua 10
2 2 Kolten Hanson Medford Area 12
3 4 Nick Rapp Grafton 12
4 5 William Waldofski Barron 11
5 6 Bryce Schumacher Little Chute 11
6 7 Sam Kind Monroe 12
7 8 Donny Pooler Northwestern 12
8 9 Dalton George Ellsworth 12
9 10 Thomas Peters Seymour 12
10 11 Chase Melton Spooner/Webster 11
11 12 Dakota Brockman Freedom 12
12 HM Joe Lindsley Campbellsport 12
HM HM Nico Marchan Catholic Memorial 12
HM HM Joey Recob Dodgeville 11
HM HM Jake Neff Jefferson 12
HM HM Troy Rebedew Elkhart Lake-Glen./Howards Grove 12
HM NR Jacob Zellner Luxemburg-Casco 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
182 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Shane Liegel River Valley 11
2 2 Matt Koelbl Campbellsport 11
3 3 Stephen Buchanan Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 11
4 4 Jimmy DuVal Whitewater 12
5 5 Daniel Chuchwar Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 12
6 6 Joe Schulte Prescott 10
7 7 Aldo Soto Whitewater 10
8 8 Dillon Martin Wautoma/Wild Rose 12
9 9 Landon Lockington GET/Melrose-Mindoro 11
10 10 Max Barreau Lodi 12
11 11 Dempzy Foley Monroe 12
12 12 Callub Paulson Rice Lake 11
HM HM Andrew Hanson Northwestern 12
HM HM Connor Vatland Westby 10
HM HM Josh Melton Spooner 12
HM HM Ben Turner Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee 12
HM HM Montana Bingen Mayville 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
195 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Ty Sanford Prescott 12
2 2 Stephen Ronnfeldt Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steuben 12
3 3 Ryan Larson St. Croix Central 11
4 4 Matt Verhasselt Freedom 12
5 5 Travis Hudack Wisconsin Dells 12
6 6 Matt Hanke Lomira 12
7 7 Alec Davis Grafton 11
8 8 Jacob Heyroth Lodi 12
9 9 Samuel Melton Spooner/Webster 11
10 11 Gabe Wertel Denmark 10
11 12 Austin Lammers Ripon 11
12 HM Austin Leroy Luxemburg-Casco 12
HM HM Jake Rau Medford Area 10
HM HM Lucas Ingold Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 12
HM HM Andrew Henschel Wautoma/Wild Rose 12
HM HM Zach Weber Dodgeville 12
HM NR Cody Krueger Beloit Turner 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
220 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Hunter Luepke Spencer/Columbus 12
2 2 Jack Dietzen Omro 12
3 3 Nate Lloyd Luxemburg-Casco 12
4 4 Joshua Carroll Spooner 11
5 5 Chris Storandt East Troy 12
6 6 Anthony Benson Lodi 12
7 7 Colton Wall Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steuben 10
8 8 Matthew Schorer Elkhart Lake-Glen./Howards Grove 11
9 10(195) Dakota Maas North Fond du Lac/St Mary’s Springs 12
10 9 Jacob Matti Tomahawk 12
11 10 Sam Jansen GET/Melrose-Mindoro 12
12 11 Trent Davis Brodhead/Juda 12
HM 12 Bodie Minder Monroe 10
HM HM Ethan Witcpalek Wrightstown 11
HM HM Jackson Linsmeier Valders 11
HM HM Brett Carlson Osceola 12
HM HM Mason Schelvan Ashland 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
285 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 17/18 Grade
1 1 Logan Zschernitz Spencer/Columbus 11
2 2 Josh Frerk Denmark 12
3 3 Dan Ausloos Oconto Falls 12
4 4 Branden Lange Evansville/Albany 11
5 5 Jon Roll Elkhart Lake-Glen./Howards Grove 12
6 6 Kelly Paulsen Saint Lawrence Seminary 12
7 7 Josh Marciulionis GET/Melrose-Mindoro 12
8 8 Nick Koss Poynette 12
9 9 Damien Bullock Two Rivers 12
10 10 Jose Mohr Mosinee 12
11 11 Eli Schieldt Richland Center 12
12 12 Shelby Jones Dodgeville 12
HM HM Collin Bays Adams Friendship 12
HM HM Nolan Keller Hayward/Northwood 12
HM HM Morgan Berggren Northwestern 12
HM HM Max Olinger Mount Horeb 11
HM HM Jacob Lehrer Little Chute 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________

We appreciate all material submitted for Ranking consideration.

WIWrestling Ranking Recommendation Forms

Submit INDIVIDUAL Ranking recommedations HERE

Submit TEAM ranking recommendations HERE

The WIWrestling Ranking Committee appreciates all material submitted for individual and team ranking consideration.

The committee requests the following correct informatin to improve the use of submitted material.

In all submissions please be sure to offer all of the following items for each wrestler.
1) Correct spelling of first and last name.
2) Name of the high school. (spelled correctly)
3) Weight class currently wrestling on a regular basis, not not a ‘future’ weight class.
4) Grade in high school this season.
5) CURRENT W/L Record this high school season.
6) Significant tournament victories/losses, places this season.
Submit suggestions and other helpful material via the ranking forms at links provided above.
Suggestions and changes must be submitted prior to noon on Monday to be included in a new weeks rankings.
This will help your wrestler(s) and teams be recognized.
Thanks!
The Wisconsin Wrestling Online Ranking Committee.

Follow WIWRESTLING

Sidebar Free Ad Space: 125px x 125px

Advertise Now