Back to homepage

Division 1 WI Wrestling Rankings

2015-2016 Ranking Number 11 Tuesday, February 23, 2016
Note: February 23 Rankings include wrestlers advancing to State Individual competition.

106 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 15/16 Grade
1 1 Brady Koontz Stevens Point 11
2 2 Dalton Shea Milton 11
3 3 Jon Bailey Sparta 9
4 4 Zach Szohr Germantown 12
5 5 Eric Barnett Hortonville 9
6 6 Francesco Schiro Madison La Follette 11
7 7 Mason French Kenosha Tremper 10
8 8 Justin Lor West Bend West 12
9 9 John Diener Kaukauna 9
10 10 Dominic Dentino Arrowhead 10
11 HM Hunter Lewis Stoughton 9
12 NR Quentin Brown West Allis Central 10
13 HM Jake Schulte Mukwonago 9
14 HM Mitchell Anderson Hudson 10
15 HM Fernando Coronado Ashwaubenon 9
16 NR Eric Rodriguez Racine Park 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
113 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 15/16 Grade
1 2 Dylan Koontz Stevens Point 11
2 4 Mason Phillips Eau Claire North 10
3 3 Aaron Schulist Mukwonago 10
4 6 Benji Peak Elkhorn 10
5 1 Brandon Klein Stoughton 11
6 HM Brandon Micksch Kaukauna 9
7 5 Caleb Ziebell Slinger 10
8 7 Mitch Landgraf Oak Creek 11
9 8 Austin Lasanske Menomonee Falls 11
10 10 Cole Gille Pulaski 9
11 11 Zak Nelson Green Bay United 10
12 HM Pablo Ramirez Baraboo 9
13 HM Dylan Herbrand Sauk Prairie 10
14 NR Sam Winski Waterford 10
15 NR Reese Dutton Kenosha Tremper 9
16 NR Cooper Hunt Homestead 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
120 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 15/16 Grade
1 1 Drew Scharenbrock Sun Prairie 10
2 3 Ty Lee Kaukauna 12
3 5 Veliko Koichiu Wausau West 10
4 6 Eric Halverson Pewaukee 10
5 2 Tyus White West Allis Central 12
6 4 Kaleb Louis Stoughton 11
7 7 Devon Schultz Merrill 11
8 8 Matrix Jisko Wisconsin Rapids 12
9 9 Tanner Schultz Holmen 10
10 10 Mason McMillen Reedsburg 10
11 11 Logan Bellow Pulaski 10
12 12 Devin De Los Angeles Beaver Dam 11
13 HM Eric Wunsch Menomonee Falls 11
14 HM Cooper Fergus Whitefish Bay 12
15 NR Tyler Hansen Kenosha Bradford 12
16 NR Ryan Cavil Westosha Central 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
126 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 15/16 Grade
1 1 Justin Folley Wauwatosa East/West 12
2 2 Justin Ratkovec Waterford 12
3 3 Patrick Spray Wisconsin Rapids 12
4 4 Trent Leon Kaukauna 11
5 5 Jacob Barnett Hortonville 11
6 9 Kevin Meicher Middleton 9
7 10 Hudson Mountjoy Slinger 9
8 HM Robbie Mutimer Badger 12
9 7 Tristan Jenny Stoughton 11
10 NR Thomas Severson DC Everest 10
11 8 Chance Bailey Stevens Point 10
12 11 Jerrot Holz Menomonee Falls 12
13 12 Nick Armstrong Mukwonago 12
14 HM Isaiah Robinson Oak Creek 12
15 HM Brett Kieslich Union Grove 12
16 NR Christian Lamon Sparta 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
132 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 15/16 Grade
1 1 Jaden Van Maanen La Crosse Central 11
2 4 Nathan Smith Mukwonago 12
3 2 Josh Hickey Cedarburg 12
4 3 Peyton Mocco West Allis Hale 10
5 5 Scott Cook New London 11
6 6 Bryce Younger New Richmond 11
7 7 Hayden Schlough Menomonie 12
8 9 Chris Rogers Middleton 11
9 10 Tristan Woods Milton 12
10 12 Brandon Daniels Verona 11
11 HM Zachary Scharenbrock Appleton East 10
12 HM Marco Infusino Kenosha Bradford 9
13 HM Manny Rosado Port Washington 12
14 HM Joey Colla Oak Creek 9
15 NR Nick Arnold Kaukauna 12
16 NR Dustin Griepentrog Hamilton 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
138 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 15/16 Grade
1 1 Andrew McIntosh Oak Creek 12
2 2 Drew Fjoser Sauk Prairie 11
3 3 Garrett Model Stoughton 11
4 5 Nathan Lichtfuss Hortonville 11
5 6 Zach Lee Kaukauna 10
6 7 Jacob Anderson Hudson 10
7 12 Ryan Merkel Sussex Hamilton 12
8 8 Kelvin Yde Hartland Arrowhead 11
9 HM Brett Von Ruden Sparta 10
10 10 Brady Shulfer Bay Port 11
11 HM Mauricio Cardoso West Allis Central 12
12 NR Evan Sinda Muskego 10
13 NR Jake Deates Kenosha Bradford 9
14 NR Nolan Hertel Marshfield 9
15 NR Bryce Henschel West Bend East 10
16 NR Owen Worden Fort Atkinson 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
145 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 15/16 Grade
1 1 Collin Kraus Stoughton 12
2 2 Jake Morgan Wilmot Union 12
3 3 Josh Adams Fond du Lac 12
4 4 Jaden Winchel Sparta 11
5 6 Aidan Yde Hartland Arrowhead 12
6 7 Jordan Weinzetl Kimberly 12
7 8 Jacob DeMeyer Rhinelander 10
8 9 Trevor Turriff De Pere 11
9 12 Subhan Umar Racine Horlick 11
10 11 Noah Jackson Kenosha Tremper 11
11 HM Justin Peterson Eau Claire North 12
12 HM Oliver Arena West Allis Hale 12
13 10 Austin Thomas Waterford 11
14 HM Nate Lorenz Waunakee 11
15 NR Zach Miller Wauwatosa East/West 12
16 NR Marshall Jeppeson Bay Port 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
152 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 15/16 Grade
1 1 Eddie Smith Sauk Prairie 12
2 3 Joe Cliver Hortonville 12
3 2 Hayden Krein Sparta 10
4 4 Tyler Dow Stoughton 10
5 6 Drew Krepline Kaukauna 12
6 8 Frank Garcia Kenosha Tremper 10
7 HM Shane Gantz Waukesha West 11
8 5 Tre'Vaughn Craig Greenfield 12
9 9 Jake Gille Pulaski 11
10 10 Ryan McDevitt Hudson 12
11 11 Adam Beine Slinger 11
12 HM Jordan Boettcher Wauwatosa West/East 12
13 HM Tanner Pettit Merrill 12
14 HM Bryce Jacobson Elkhorn 11
15 NR Logan Ramos Kenosha Bradford 9
16 NR Joshua Otto Arrowhead 9
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
160 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 15/16 Grade
1 1 Jackson Hemauer DeForest 11
2 2 Fritz Schierl Stevens Point 12
3 3 Brock Benitz Wisconsin Rapids 12
4 4 Ryder Sigler Cedarburg 12
5 5 Jose Acosta Manitowoc Lincoln 11
6 6 Nathan White DC Everest 11
7 7 Jose Rodriguez Kenosha Indian Trail 12
8 8 Michael Burgireno Kettle Moraine 11
9 9 Zach Raymond Baraboo 12
10 10 Arstride Serrano Janesville Craig 12
11 11 Parker Keckeisen Nicolet 9
12 NR Tray Turner Madison LaFollette 12
13 NR Joey Scaffidi New Berlin West/Eisenhower 11
14 HM Matt May Pulaski 12
15 NR Logan McConnell Oshkosh North 12
16 NR Nolan Paar Oak Creek 9
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
170 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 15/16 Grade
1 1 Blair Mulholland Kimberly 12
2 3 Jared Krattiger Waterford 10
3 4 Sawyer Massie Hudson 12
4 5 Connor Williams La Crosse Central 11
5 2 Austin Powell Sauk Prairie 12
6 6 John Keifer New Richmond 12
7 8 Elliott Luker Hortonville 11
8 9 Billy Pitzner Milton 12
9 10 Alex Schodin Deforest 12
10 11 Anthony Schlass West Bend West 11
11 12 Jake Belongia New Berlin West/Eisenhower 10
12 HM Dylan Hall Wisconsin Rapids 12
13 NR Ethan Kaschak Oak Creek 12
14 NR Tyler Denmark Homestead 12
15 NR Ben Sciortino Hamilton 12
16 NR Aidan Gutierrez Union Grove 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
182 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 15/16 Grade
1 1 Beau Breske Hartford 12
2 2 Dylan Anderson Hudson 12
3 3 Oscar Ramos Kenosha Bradford 12
4 4 Ross Kennelly Superior 12
5 5 Trevor Statz Waunakee 12
6 7 Grant Balconi Muskego 12
7 10 Nathan Crayton Burlington 10
8 11 Nathan Fuller Wisconsin Rapids 12
9 12 Nate Fuiten Menomonee Falls 12
10 HM Kevin Rauls DeForest 12
11 HM Beau Yineman Nennah 10
12 NR Alex Mischka Kimberly 10
13 NR Austin Kind Fort Atkinson 12
14 NR Andy Salemme Marquette University 10
15 NR Hermes Duran Baraboo 12
16 NR Adam Jones South Milwaukee 10
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
195 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 15/16 Grade
1 1 Jacob Raschka Pewaukee 11
2 2 Ross Agg Oak Creek 12
3 3 Dalton Hahn Reedsburg 11
4 4 Ben Kitslaar Bay Port 11
5 9 Logan Murdy Janesville Parker 11
6 5 Nathan Kemp DeForest 12
7 7 Nate Engle Stevens Point 12
8 8 Matthew Williamson River Falls 12
9 10 Logan Moore Sauk Prairie 11
10 HM Garrett White West Bend West 12
11 HM Cullen Bauer-Trottier Port Washington 12
12 HM Brandon Schafer Menomonee Falls 11
13 HM Jack Trautman Waterford 10
14 NR Brandon King Pulaski 11
15 NR Evan Storm-Voltz Union Grove 12
16 NR Lawrence Thomas Wauwatosa West/East 12
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
220 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 15/16 Grade
1 1 Mason Stokke Menomonie 12
2 2 Brett Samson Oconomowoc 12
3 3 Konrad Ernst Onalaska 12
4 4 Jacob Simar Kenosha Indian Trail 12
5 6 Austen Hakes River Falls 12
6 7 Hegeman Tiedt Burlington 12
7 8 Wyatt Wells Beaver Dam 11
8 10 Mason VanAsten Kaukauna 11
9 HM Keyshawn Carr Pius XI 12
10 HM Jake Macaluso Hamilton 12
11 HM Mason Ripp Waunakee 12
12 HM Steve Nixon Kenosha Tremper 12
13 NR Austin Shibilski Pewaukee 11
14 NR Jack Huebner Hortonville 12
15 11 Taylor Brancefield Pulaski 12
16 NR Sam Presser Sun Prairie 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
285 Pound Class
New Old Wrestler School 15/16 Grade
1 1 Blaze Beltran Pewaukee 11
2 2 Donte Johnson Fond du Lac 11
3 3 Cole Mikrut Badger 12
4 12 Brady Lenz Wausau West 12
5 4 Isac Schindler Hudson 11
6 7 Richard Heidemann Elkhorn 11
7 8 Jorin McGuire Muskego 11
8 9 Keaton Kluever Kaukauna 10
9 11 Jacob Stein Hortonville 12
10 HM Michael Dunlap Madison East 12
11 HM Caleb Jeffreys Green Bay United 12
12 HM Gabe Hauser Holmen 12
13 NR Lori Venturi Wauwatosa West/East 12
14 NR Liam Arnold Milwaukee King 11
15 HM Jesus Vega Kenosha Bradford 12
16 NR Luther Egerson Racine Case 11
____________ ___________ ________________________ _______________________ _____________
Write a comment

No Comments

No Comments Yet!

Let me tell You a sad story ! There are no comments yet, but You can be first one to comment this article.

Write a comment

Only registered users can comment.