Wisconsin Wrestling Online

Wisconsin Wrestling Rankings Archive - 2010-2011 Final Individual

<<BACK TO WIWRESTLING.COM

 

Division One Division Two Division Three
Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade
103
1 Bobby Nachreiner Hartford 10
2 Ben Thornton La Crosse Central 9
3 Andrew Crone Arrowhead 10
4 Jason Munoz Wisconsin Rapids 12
5 Kameron Bourgeois Whitnall 12
6 Ferriez Johnson Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
7 Bill Prochniewski Waukesha South 10
8 Zac Youngchild Manitowoc Lincoln 9
9 Darius Wright Holmen 9
10 Austin Quartullo Muskego 9
11 Justin Weyandt Chippewa Falls 11
12 Tommy Kolasinski Mukwonago 9
13 Shane Blackman New Richmond 9
14 Chad Osmanski Bay Port 9
15 Tim Cho Westosha Central 11
16 Jeff Kleser Menomonee Falls 9
103
1 Zach Sirny Wild Rose/Wautoma 11
2 Jens Lantz Ellsworth 9
3 JJ Donar Cuba City/Southwestern 9
4 Phillip Opelt Neillsville 10
5 Tyler Schardschmidt Lomira 10
6 Alex Fitzgerald Sheboygan Falls 9
7 Ben Vosters Wittenberg-Birnamwood 9
8 Taylor Elliott Prairie du Chien 9
9 John Joutras Lodi 10
10 Joseph Nguyen St. Lawrence Seminary 10
11 David Leisgang Seymour 9
12 Trevor Leyde Prescott 11
103
1 Riley Knops Glenwood City 10
2 Austin Loos Oshkosh Lourdes 10
3 Austin Haag Deerfield 12
4 Brandon Depies Random Lake 9
5 Luke Finnel Mishicot 10
6 Jackson Margis Coleman 9
7 Jordan Corcoran Aquinas 9
8 Hunter Madden Peshtigo 9
9 Timmy Anderson Clear Lake 10
10 Ryan Mindham Boscobel 10
11 Dylan Willemssen Athens 10
12 Cole Large Ozaukee 9
     
112
1 Izzy Balsiger Chippewa Falls 11
2 Tony Perl Sheboygan North 12
3 Joe Umlauf Wausau West 10
4 Sam Kortes Franklin 12
5 Austin Hietpas Kaukauna 12
6 Tyler Rice Kenosha Tremper 10
7 John Wells Milton 11
8 Gabriel Grahek Milwaukee Marquette 10
9 Blade Spindler Lacrosse Central 12
10 Brett Bowar Fort Atkinson 11
11 Brandon Wade Waukesha West 11
12 Chase Farr Bay Port 9
13 Brandon Sprecher Sauk Prairie 9
14 Chris Morrell Nicolet 12
15 Michael Van Langen Grafton 12
16 Steven Cygan Green Bay Preble/East 10
112
1 Chad Bartschenfeld Amery 12
2 Daniel Banh Clinton 12
3 Brett Buechler Wrightstown 11
4 John Roycraft Winneconne 11
5 Ryan Costello Campbellsport 10
6 Spencer Davies Mauston 9
7 Dylan Drephal Seymour 11
8 Robert Csukker Stanley-Boyd-Thorp 9
9 Matt Damp Oconto Falls 11
10 Bobby Leroy Somerset 10
11 Nick Lechnir River Valley 11
12 Mason LaBuda Brillion 11
112
1 Brady Webb Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
2 Kyle Mezera Lancaster 9
3 Chett Birr Coleman 12
4 Josh Bayer Peshtigo 12
5 Mark Meyer Random Lake 11
6 Deven Walrack Mineral Point 11
7 Jarred Vaughan Hustisford 10
8 Matt Massman Blair-Taylor 9
9 Tyler Peters Cornell/Gilman 12
10 Logan Mills Iowa-Grant 11
11 Tad Cloud Menomonie Indian 12
12 Taz Gottsacker Ozaukee 9
     
119
1 Ryan McQuade Appleton West 12
2 Dominic Garcia Kenosha Tremper 11
3 James Bennett Holmen 11
4 Gordon Johnson Hudson 12
5 Colin Baine Wausau West 10
6 Mason Bohm Shawano 12
7 Derek Gill Burlington 11
8 Zach Bruley Oshkosh North 12
9 Landon Shea Milton 11
10 Mitchel Gundrum West Bend East 12
11 Kody Azarian Waterford 10
12 Luis Resendiz Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
13 Cody Szohr Germantown 12
14 Skyler Pederson West Allis Central 11
15 Roman Stiff Franklin 10
16 Austin Fjoser Sauk Prairie 9
119
1 Hunter Weber Marshall 11
2 Jack Pearce Ashland 11
3 J.J. Boley Evansville/Albany 12
4 Austyn Alt River Valley 11
5 Connor Friese Amery 11
6 Alex Maes Wrightstown 10
7 Jared Pawlak Oconto Falls 11
8 Matt Ronsmann Luxemburg-Casco 11
9 Nathan Moore Pewaukee 12
10 Calvin Cottrell Winneconne 9
11 Mitchel Lambrecht Sheboygan Falls 9
12 James Klassen St. Croix Falls 10
119
1 Evan Miller DeSoto 12
2 Nathaniel Behnke Bruce 11
3 Dustin Clements Kickapoo/La-Farge 11
4 Justin Gryzbowski Coleman
5 Bryce Krejcarek Mishicot 12
6 Nick Laack Weston/Ithaca 12
7 Dylan Hansen Weyauwega-Fremont 12
8 Peyton Shedd Flambeau 11
9 Trevor Ackman Spencer/Col Catholic 9
10 Logan Smith Ozaukee 10
11 Shaun Dowling Oshkosh Lourdes 12
12 Zach Schulz Cedar Grove-Belgium 11
     
125
1 Justin Scherkenbach Muskego 11
2 Logan Cudd River Falls 12
3 Blake Koch Reedsburg 12
4 Jake Jaborek Wisconsin Rapids 12
5 Jared Kust Shawano 12
6 Justin Meins Port Washington 12
7 Adam Yde Hartland Arrowhead 11
8 Jake Cain Middleton 10
9 Hank Mattson Mukwonago 10
10 Nate Hennes Hartford 11
11 Nick Urso Stoughton 11
12 Austin Christenson Waterford 11
13 Colin DeClark Franklin 11
14 Nate Keaton West Allis Central 11
15 Brook Whitehead Wausau East 10
16 Manny Chairez Racine Case 12
125
1 Joseph Her Two Rivers 12
2 Roarke Langer Ellsworth 11
3 Brett Scoles Kewaskum 10
4 Bob Donar Cuba City/ SW 12
5 Zach Skarda Luxemburg-Casco 11
6 Devin Bera Freedom 11
7 Derek VonRuden Sparta 11
8 Aaric Spencer Medford 10
9 Kyle Larson Amery 12
10 Devin Weber Marshall 10
11 Gill Saya-ang Pewaukee 12
12 Garrett Keller Lomira 10
125
1 Cody See Westby 11
2 Kyle Johnson Bruce 12
3 Mitchel Mergener Coleman 11
4 Adam Holmquist Glenwood City 10
5 Jackson Brice Brillion 11
6 Trevor Spears Riverdale 10
7 Cullen Pedersen New Lisbon 9
8 Jacob Schweder Princeton 12
9 Josh Cormican Boyceville 10
10 Ian Hughes Ozaukee 10
11 Colby Kasten Reedsville 10
12 Max Street Johnson Creek
     
130
1 Jesse Thielke Germantown 12
2 Keegan Einerson Wisconsin Rapids 11
3 Garrett Whitehead Milton 11
4 Chris Pierce Janesville Craig 12
5 Cameron Kleven Oshkosh West 11
6 Trevor Pruett West Bend East 12
7 Travis Hettinga Wausau West 9
8 Logan Ballering Oconomowoc 9
9 Kyle McKenzie LaCrosse Logan 11
10 Mitchell Berenz Arrowhead 10
11 Cole Engeldinger Deforest 12
12 Alex Bessette Wausau East 12
13 Chase Eagan Appleton North 12
14 Cory Schuerman Fort Atkinson 12
15 Chris Clapper Franklin 12
16 Taylor Wirtz Greenfield 12
130
1 Mark Dessart Seymour 11
2 Colin Dolata Mauston 10
3 Zach Weyer Baldwin-Woodville 12
4 Dillon Schmeider Cuba City/SW 12
5 Jacob Volkey Adams-Friendship 12
6 Mitch Friedman Oconto Falls 10
7 Ray Ellsworth Chetek/Prairie Farm 12
8 Rashaun Sparks Campbellsport 11
9 Kyle Wilson Neillsville 12
10 Jeff Meyers Delavan-Darien 12
11 Collin Rortvedt Plymouth 12
12 Connor Avery Waupaca 11
130
1 Michael Kocourek Reedsville 12
2 Brock Kasten Brillion 11
3 Austin Moe Glenwood City 10
4 Trenton Cornell Lancaster 9
5 Zach Oleson New Lisbon 12
6 Anthony Lemanski Edgar 11
7 Ethan Brouillette Ozaukee 10
8 Jarrad Francois Kenosha St. Joseph 12
9 Felipe Martinez Arcadia 12
10 Nick Becker Ladysmith 12
11 Lucas Johnson Royall 12
12 Ruger Roehl Johnson Creek 11
     
135
1 Siven Furseth Janesville Craig 12
2 Torin Boernke Marshfield 12
3 Thomas Allen Menasha 12
4 Jake Raflik Wisconsin Rapids 11
5 Joe Mattson Mukwonago 10
6 Tyler Quartullo Muskego 12
7 David Cabral Franklin 12
8 Tanner Owens Hudson 11
9 Travis Smith Milwaukee Bradley Tech 10
10 Mason Geary DeForest 11
11 Cal Thornton LaCrosse Central 12
12 Jake Maechtle Port Washington 12
13 Dylan Diebitz West Allis Central 10
14 Taylor French Elkhorn 11
15 Cory Heid Kaukauna 12
16 Nick Knoebel Hamilton 10
135
1 Jarod Donar Cuba City/SW 11
2 Gabe Flandrick Somerset 10
3 Alex Schramm Seymour 11
4 Stetson McCulley Valders 10
5 Chet Floyd Campbellsport 12
6 Nick Mor Wisconsin Dells 12
7 Luke Nelson Unity 12
8 Tyler Hudack Ashland 11
9 Jesse Huggins Clintonville 12
10 Tyler Wagner Southern Door 12
11 Nick Davis Adams-Friendship 11
12 Mike Cypert Waupun 12
135
1 Justin Mudlaff Random Lake 12
2 Charlie VanStraten Shiocton 12
3 Nate Duren Weston/Ithaca 12
4 Matt Nowak Edgar 10
5 Ryan Behnke Bruce 11
6 Chris Burton Boyceville 12
7 Stuart Hogan New Lisbon 12
8 Mason Mergener Coleman 10
9 Ross Peterson Ladysmith 10
10 Brady Watry Ozaukee 12
11 Ben Dickenson Horicon 12
12 Kyle Burke Mineral Point 12
     
140
1 Jake Sueflohn Arrowhead 12
2 Rylan Lubeck Wisconsin Rapids 11
3 Nick Becker Hartford 11
4 Marshall Pennings Green Bay Preble/East 12
5 Michael Keilen LaCrosse Central 11
6 Josh Dupuis DC Everest 12
7 Adam Neal Wilmot Union 12
8 John Leibforth Badger 12
9 Zach Brucker New Berlin 12
10 Cody Foerester Fort Atkinson 12
11 Andrew Krueger Greenfield 12
12 Dakota Mitchell Nicolet 12
13 Jake Tatro Antigo 12
14 Alex Schlough Slinger 11
15 Jack Jenkins Deforest 11
16 Rodney Daniels Milwaukee Bradley Tech 10
140
1 Lucas Lambrecht Sheboygan Falls 11
2 Seth Liegel River Valley 10
3 D.J. Yarwood Ellsworth 12
4 Exavier Dimick Clintonville 12
5 Beau Bergstrom Cumberland 12
6 Tyler Weyer Baldwin-Woodville 10
7 Josh Berg Pewaukee 11
8 Mike Uliana Luxemburg-Casco 11
9 Jordan Roosa Mosinee 11
10 Cole Hansen Marshall 10
11 Dan Beane Westfield Area 12
12 Taylor Huenink Waupun 10
140
1 Roy Munroe Cadott 12
2 Eric Hahn Pittsville 10
3 Kajun Roehl Johnson Creek 12
4 Brett VonRuden Cashton 11
5 Mitch Champagne Coleman 11
6 Adam Rice Lancaster 12
7 Trey Theisen New Lisbon 11
8 Jake Frane Edgar 12
9 Mitch Pohlman Loyal 10
10 James Shafer Clear Lake 11
11 Allen Fenner Hustisford 11
12 Zach Rogers Oostburg 12
     
145
1 Alex Dieringer Port Washington 12
2 Kasey Einerson Wisconsin Rapids 11
3 Ryan Gartner Wilmot 11
4 Levi Horton Kenosha Tremper 12
5 Ty Bauer West Allis Hale 12
6 Ray Paul Merrill 11
7 Casey Kenealy Hartford 12
8 Jonah Goss Eau Claire Memorial 12
9 Thomas Seiler Sauk Prairie 12
10 Steven Andersen Franklin 12
11 Seth Gantz Waukesha West 12
12 Willie Ehlen Burlington 11
13 Bryson Womble Menasha 12
14 Luke Medinger Holmen 12
15 Montel Jackson Milwaukee Riverside 12
16 Rashadeem Gray Whitefish Bay 10
145
1 Isaiah Erickson Cumberland 12
2 Mitch Berceau Luxemburg Casco 11
3 David Galarno New Holstein 12
4 Justin Miller Lodi 12
5 Andrew Hartman Durand 11
6 Kiefer Bennett Delavan-Darien 11
7 Tom Bjugstad Evansville/Albany 12
8 Brandon Stradel Denmark 12
9 Brandon Palmer Waupaca 12
10 Dylan Hendricks Unity 12
11 Adam Kehl East Troy
12 Austin Andrews Turner
145
1 A.J. Zemke Oshkosh Lourdes 12
2 Ethan Soderstrom Lancaster 9
3 Jacob Engels Coleman 11
4 Thomas Dahlke Shiocton 12
5 Dillon Flock Cashton 11
6 Nate Mortson Wabeno 12
7 Zach Lichucki Oostburg 11
8 Caleb Lucht Palmyra-Eagle 11
9 Brandon Pierick Iowa Grant 11
10 Otis Hamilton Ladysmith 11
11 Jordan Bainter Flambeau 10
12 Kenyon Wild Cadott 9
     
152
1 Zak Benitz Wisconsin Rapids 11
2 Bryar Harper Deforest 11
3 Matthew Gray Wilmot 11
4 Branden Capetillo Sheboygan South 11
5 Nick Larson Hudson 12
6 Jonathon Bleach Marquette 12
7 Alex Degroot Kaukauna 12
8 Derek Kuettel Hortonville 11
9 Logan Keding DC Everest 12
10 Keith Day Brookfield Central 12
11 Kyle Johnson Waukesha South 11
12 Danny Krause Germantown 11
13 Isaac Hackett Holmen 12
14 Tyler Hauer Racine Horlick 12
15 Jack Williford Stoughton 12
16 Brian Smith West Allis Central 11
152
1 Damien Luchterhand Neillsville 11
2 Levi Kuesel Ellsworth 12
3 Kyndle Bennett Delavan-Darien 11
4 Thurston Schuster Marshall 11
5 Cody Nielsen Oconto Falls 11
6 Rob Maertz Kewaskum 12
7 Jackson Fox Wrightstown 11
8 Matt Zellner Luxemburg-Casco 11
9 Dylan Schwitz Monroe 12
10 Nathaneal Miller Winneconne 12
11 Cody Nyhagen St. Croix Central 10
12 Hunter Colden Brodhead/Juda 10

 
152
1 Tucker Pittz Mineral Point 12
2 Dominic Flock Cashton 10
3 Cadyn McKeeth Arcadia 12
4 Luke Nowak Edgar 10
5 Damian Wood Independence 12
6 Mitch Wanner Turtle Lake/Clayton 12
7 Mark Marquardt Stratford 12
8 Vince Cardarelle Ozaukee 12
9 Lance Hacker Oostburg 12
10 Mike Mergener Coleman 11
11 Matt Schettle Oshkosh Lourdes 12
12 Quinten Strand DeSoto 11
 
     
160
1 Brad Dolezal Marshfield 12
2 Keegan Genrich Hortonville 11
3 Jake Stilling Elkhorn 10
4 Weston Klink Hartford 12
5 Ryan Bonikowske Neenah 11
6 Garret Schilling Wisconsin Rapids 12
7 Adam Figi River Falls 12
8 Eric Walsh Oregon 11
9 Eric Vis West Allis Central 11
10 Vernon Rash Milwaukee Bradley Tech 11
11 Dylan Peter Badger 12
12 Mitchell Anderson Arrowhead 11
13 Evan Kolasinski Mukwonago 12
14 Kale Shirley Deforest 11
15 Tyler Von Haden Tomah 12
16 Antione Davis Milwaukee Riverside 11
160
1 Brad Bentz Kewaskum 12
2 Zeke Peters Luxemburg-Casco 12
3 Hunter Bloy Freedom 12
4 Jesse Ziegler Lodi 11
5 Caynen Klessig Valders 12
6 Cecil Philson Stanley-Boyd/Thorp 12
7 Jamey Simmons Abbotsford/Colby 12
8 Tanner Eggenberger Ellsworth 12
9 Sam McGinnis Winneconne 12
10 Jordan Padowsky Two Rivers 10
11 Dane Brandl Clinton 12
12 Skylar Liebzeit Wisconsin Dells 12
 
160
1 Tyler Garcia Cedar Grove/Belgium 12
2 Austin Nottestad Westby 12
3 Cullin Kowalcyk Bonduel 12
4 Logan Bollant Iowa Grant 11
5 Hunter Cardinal Turtle Lake/Clayton 11
6 Cole Dollar Florence 10
7 Joe Baumgart New Lisbon 12
8 Dominique Lehman Edgar 12
9 Mike Niles Ladysmith 10
10 Steven Weyer Loyal 12
11 Nick Martinez Markesan 12
12 Andrew Seibel Winnebago Lutheran 12
 
     
171
1 Ian Johnson Milton 11
2 Ryan Cone Wisconsin Rapids 11
3 Sami Khatib Appleton North 12
4 Aaron Rothwell Sheboygan North 10
5 Larry Watson Brookfield East 12
6 Ryan Aprahamian Mukwonago 12
7 Quinn Faust Mount Horeb/Barneveld 10
8 Justin Sternweis Marshfield 11
9 Ben Fiers Holmen 10
10 Luke Roffers Fond du Lac 12
11 Kyle Smith Franklin 10
12 Max Blodgett Milwaukee Pius 12
13 Michael Kress Homestead 12
14 Eric Peissig Menomonie 10
15 Josh Regazzi Oak Creek 11
16 Mike Von Haden Tomah 11
171
1 Jake Morrissey Oconto Falls 10
2 Dusty Jentz Belmont/Platteville 11
3 Dustin Kirsenlohr Adams-Friendship 12
4 Haydon Dvorak Somerset 11
5 Noah McLay Ellsworth 12
6 Levi Nayes Bloomer/Colfax 11
7 Austin Hephner Chilton 10
8 Marcus Hudson Delavan-Darien 11
9 Bryce Chaney Winneconne 11
10 Gage Ferkey Nekoosa/Port Edwards 12
11 Tanner Keyzers Little Chute 11
12 Kyle Burkhalter Sparta 10
 
171
1 Jake Dean Laconia 12
2 Austin Ebert Reedsville 12
3 Ethan Hrdlicka Cornell/Gilman 12
4 Blake Welu Iowa-Grant 11
5 Jimmy Coady Aquinas 12
6 Dalton Loveland Montello 12
7 Zac Pernat Johnson Creek 12
8 John Stelzleni Mondovi 12
9 Logan Chappell Fennimore 10
10 Taylor Kelley Bonduel 11
11 Freddie Fielding Shiocton 11
12 Travis Bird Boyceville 12
     
189
1 Devin Peterson Wisconsin Rapids 11
2 Roland Dunlap Muskego 11
3 Shane Hughes Hartland Arrowhead 12
4 Justin Birschbach Fond du Lac 12
5 Jake Reuteler New Berlin 12
6 Brett Hochstaetter South Milwaukee 12
7 David Presser Sun Prairie 12
8 Keith Craker Reedsburg 12
9 Jake Kettenhofen Appleton North 12
10 Justin Karkula Oshkosh West 11
11 Tyson Bystrom River Falls 11
12 Josh Wipperfurth Waunakee 11
13 Tyler Schmidt Merrill 9
14 Dylan Dewey Stoughton 10
15 Jesse Rodriguez West Allis Central 12
16 Shondell Stiff Milwaukee Riverside 11
189
1 Bo Seibel Kewaskum 12
2 Parker Hines Ellsworth 11
3 Nick Romani Whitewater 12
4 Dan Schoen Neillsville 11
5 Jorey Dobbs Melrose-Mind./ G.E.T. 12
6 Zach Klarkowski Denmark 12
7 Ben Beyer Freedom 11
8 Austin Bellie Tomahawk 10
9 Tyler Fussner Lakeside Lutheran 12
10 Austin Shillcox Valders 11
11 Kyle Holzem Wisconsin Dells 12
12 Mike Nolden Sugar River 12
 
189
1 Keith Rudesill Ladysmith 12
2 Mark Lemminger Johnson Creek 12
3 Brett Blaser Boyceville 12
4 Everett Schwer Fennimore 11
5 Christian Moore Royall 10
6 Cody Moon Laconia 10
7 Casey Haase Weyauwega-Fremont 12
8 Luke Radke Stratford 12
9 Joe Sygulla Whitehall 12
10 Ron Skuja Peshtigo 12
11 BJ Bruggink Oostburg 11
12 Justin Graham Pewaukee 10
     
215
1 Jordan Gruettner Muskego 11
2 Steven Sizer West Bend West 12
3 Zach Tooley Hortonville 12
4 Noah Lassa Merrill 11
5 Tyler Lecher Brookfield East 12
6 Ed Ruzga Badger 11
7 Jon McKay Nicolet 11
8 Adam Shavlik Manitowoc 11
9 Eric Vruwink Wisconsin Rapids 12
10 Grant Schindler Chippewa Falls 11
11 Ledell White Milwaukee Riverside 12
12 Brett Geilenfeldt Milwaukee Marquette 11
13 Luke Belich Mukwonago 11
14 Trevor Scholze Holmen 12
15 Michael Gamboa Sauk Prairie 11
16 Angel Orozco West Allis Central 11
215
1 Riley Delzer Oconto Falls 11
2 Zach Reister Ellsworth 12
3 Logan Schmidt Richland Center 11
4 Shaun Robotka Chetek/Prairie Farm 12
5 Payton DuPlayee Tomahawk 11
6 Derek Fritsch Kiel 12
7 Josh Kleinhaus Valders 11
8 Zachary Baehman Omro 12
9 Brandon Clapper Tri-County 12
10 Marcus Malecek St. Croix Central 11
11 Adam Carlson Edgerton 11
12 Trent Vesbach Viroqua 11
 
215
1 Ben Tauchen Bonduel 12
2 Aaron Karlen Edgar 12
3 Cole Myren Whitehall 12
4 Lucas Shappell Aquinas 12
5 Zach Brill Oostburg 11
6 Jake Leintz Clear Lake 12
7 Joe Schneider Random Lake 12
8 Ryan Kerns Three Lakes 12
9 Nick Vaughan Spencer/Columbus Catholic 11
10 Tyler Reynolds Riverdale
11 Clayton Jennings Weston/Ithaca 10
12 Sam Clifford Oshkosh Lourdes 11
     
285
1 Curt Fuller Wisconsin Rapids 12
2 Evan Knutson Wausau West 12
3 Joel Neumann New Richmond 12
4 Jordan Mukite Baraboo 12
5 Alex Cochrane Kettle Moraine 12
6 Brady Stumpf Kimberly 11
7 Lucas Skibba Stevens Point 12
8 Jesse Nelson Stoughton 10
9 Brad Nugent Badger 12
10 Joe Multerer Germantown 12
11 Lucas Gritzmacher West Allis Central 12
12 Brenden Butler Franklin 12
13 Mike Heard Oak Creek 11
14 Connor Selvey Elkhorn 11
15 Brad Clark Oshkosh West 12
16 Dante Lewis Sauk Prairie 12
285
1 Taylor Henry Viroqua 12
2 Brian Schaetz Denmark 12
3 Newton Smerchek Luxemburg-Casco 10
4 Pete Seufer Omro 12
5 Ben Ewings Lakeside Lutheran 11
6 Alex Lennartson Unity 10
7 Garrett Cary Big Foot 10
8 Nick Walker Monroe 12
9 Lauden Wood St. Croix Central 11
10 Brandon Mikyska Chetek-Prairie Farm 11
11 John Verhagen Gillett-Suring 11
12 Eric Gonwa Campbellsport 12
 
285
1 Cody Hegeman Boyceville 12
2 Reed Anklam Random Lake 9
3 Cole Johnson DeSoto 10
4 Andy Askow Necedah 11
5 Matt Mueller Cedar Grove-Belgium 11
6 Jacob Deskins Montello 11
7 Charlie Cooley Chequamegon/Park Falls 11
8 Bob Dronso Wabeno 12
9 Dalton Beinborn Boscobel 12
10 Ben Smith Brillion 11
11 Olie Voight Pittsville 10
12 Kyle Andreae Spencer 10

Wisconsin Wrestling Online
Released:
Wednesday, February 16, 2011
7th Individual Rankings
This Pre-Sectional Ranking includes wrestlers moving on to Sectionals. Individuals not qualifying for a Sectional are not included.
Next weeks Pre-State Rankings will include State Qualifiers only. Previous Individual Rankings for 2010-2011 are found at this link.1

Division One Division Two Division Three
Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade
103
1 Bobby Nachreiner Hartford 10
2 Ben Thornton LaCrosse Central 9
3 Andrew Crone Arrowhead 10
4 Jason Munoz Wisconsin Rapids 12
5 Nick Diny Wausau East 10
6 Ferriez Johnson Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
7 Kameron Bourgeois Whitnall 12
8 Bill Prochniewski Waukesha South 10
9 Zac Youngchild Manitowoc Lincoln 9
10 Darius Wright Holmen 9
11 Austin Quartullo Muskego 9
12 Justin Weyandt Chippewa Falls 11
13 Tommy Kolasinski Mukwonago 9
14 Shane Blackman New Richmond 9
15 Riley Reffke Kaukauna 9
HM Ryan Crum Mt Horeb/Barn 10
HM Chad Osmanski Bay Port 9
HM Kody Zemball Wilmot Union 10
HM Tim Cho Westosha Central 11
HM Ben Hansen Verona 10
103
1 Zach Sirny Wild Rose/Wautoma 11
2 Jens Lantz Ellsworth 9
3 JJ Donar Cuba City/Southwestern 9
4 Alex Fitzgerald Sheboygan Falls 9
5 Phillip Opelt Neillsville 10
6 John Joutras Lodi 10
7 Tyler Schardschmidt Lomira 10
8 Jake Mudlaff East Troy
9 Trevor McManus Adams-Friendship 10
10 Ben Vosters Wittenberg-Birnamwood 9
11 Drew Wheeler St. Croix Falls 9
12 Taylor Elliott Prairie du Chien 9
HM Keenan Luke Amery 9
HM Justin McClelland Viroqua 9
HM David Leisgang Seymour 9
HM Ryan Behling Cumberland 12
HM Tyler Kust Two Rivers 9
103
1 Riley Knops Glenwood City 10
2 Austin Loos Oshkosh Lourdes 10
3 Austin Haag Deerfield 12
4 Brandon Depies Random Lake 9
5 Jackson Margis Coleman 9
6 Ryan Mindham Boscobel 10
7 Sean Sonnentag Cadott 10
8 Jordan Corcoran Aquinas 9
9 Scotty Worlund Pittsville 10
10 Josh Marten Brookwood 9
11 Hunter Madden Peshtigo 9
12 Timmy Anderson Clear Lake 10
HM Dylan Willemssen Athens 10
HM Luke Finnel Mishicot 10
HM Cole Large Ozaukee 9
HM Quinn Lasecki Laconia 9
HM Daykota Spaulding Bonduel 9
     
112
1 Izzy Balsiger Chippewa Falls 11
2 Tony Perl Sheboygan North 12
3 Joe Umlauf Wausau West 10
4 Sam Kortes Franklin 12
5 Austin Hietpas Kaukauna 12
6 John Wells Milton 11
7 Tyler Rice Kenosha Tremper 10
8 Gabriel Grahek Milwaukee Marquette 10
9 Calvin Harbaugh Port Washington 9
10 Brett Bowar Fort Atkinson 11
11 Brandon Wade Waukesha West 11
12 Blade Spindler Lacrosse Central 12
13 Chase Farr Bay Port 9
14 Jake Paschke Waunakee 9
15 Brandon Sprecher Sauk Prairie 9
HM Michael Van Langen Grafton 12
HM Garrett Schmelling Merrill 10
HM Heng Vang New Berlin 12
HM Jimmy Sell Menasha 10
HM Matt Ehlen Burlington 11
112
1 Chad Bartschenfeld Amery 12
2 Daniel Banh Clinton 12
3 Ryan Costello Campbellsport 10
4 Brett Buechler Wrightstown 11
5 Spencer Davies Mauston 9
6 John Roycraft Winneconne 11
7 Dylan Drephal Seymour 11
8 Robert Csukker Stanley-Boyd-Thorp 9
9 Matt Damp Oconto Falls 11
10 Turner Wegener Tomahawk 10
11 Brent Stockwell Ellsworth 11
12 Josh Murray Marshall 10
HM Bobby Leroy Somerset 10
HM Nick Lechnir River Valley 11
HM Roger Stahl Black River Falls 12
HM Bryce Zdanovec Little Chute 9
HM Dylan Blemke Luxemburg-Casco 9
112
1 Brady Webb Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
2 Jesse Segura Kickapoo/La-Farge 11
3 Kyle Mezera Lancaster 9
4 Chett Birr Coleman 12
5 Josh Bayer Peshtigo 12
6 Mark Meyer Random Lake 11
7 Mitchel Livingston Ladysmith 11
8 Tyler Peters Cornell/Gilman 12
9 Fritz Vogel Deerfield 10
10 Deven Walrack Mineral Point 11
11 Jarred Vaughan Hustisford 10
12 Joe Miller DeSoto 10
HM Matt Massman Blair-Taylor 9
HM Luke Fitzsimmons Marathon 10
HM Connor Handrick Edgar 9
HM Logan Mills Iowa-Grant 11
HM Tad Cloud Menomonie Indian 12
     
119
1 Ryan McQuade Appleton West 12
2 Dominic Garcia Kenosha Tremper 11
3 James Bennett Holmen 11
4 Gordon Johnson Hudson 12
5 Colin Baine Wausau West 10
6 Mason Bohm Shawano 12
7 Derek Gill Burlington 11
8 Zach Bruley Oshkosh North 12
9 Landon Shea Milton 11
10 Mitchel Gundrum West Bend East 12
11 Kody Azarian Waterford 10
12 Quinn Miracle Chippewa Falls 10
13 Jamie Kumlein Janesville Craig 12
14 Luis Resendiz Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
15 Casey Dentino Brookfield East 11
HM Jacob Syndergaard Pulaski 11
HM Cody Szohr Germantown 12
HM Skyler Pederson West Allis Central 11
HM Alex Spatz DC Everest 11
HM Marcus Reinhardt Merrill 11
119
1 Hunter Weber Marshall 11
2 Jack Pearce Ashland 11
3 Matt Ronsmann Luxemburg-Casco 11
4 Austyn Alt River Valley 11
5 J.J. Boley Evansville/Albany 12
6 Connor Friese Amery 11
7 Jared Pawlak Oconto Falls 11
8 Calvin Cottrell Winneconne 9
9 Dalton Gorman Mosinee
10 Alex Maes Wrightstwon 10
11 Hubert Monroe Adams-Friendship 12
12 Levi Petroske Waupaca 9
HM Riley Wingate Lakeside Lutheran 12
HM Justin Dolata Mauston 9
HM Nathan Moore Pewaukee 12
HM Mitchel Lambrecht Sheboygan Falls 9
HM Jeff Klein North Fond du Lac 11
119
1 Evan Miller DeSoto 12
2 Nathaniel Behnke Bruce 11
3 Bryce Krejcarek Mishicot 12
4 Dustin Clements Kickapoo/La-Farge 11
5 Nick Laack Weston/Ithaca 12
6 Kyle Sobatta Arcadia 12
7 Justin Gryzbowski Coleman
8 Brandon Manecke Edgar 11
9 Morgan Krueger Crandon 9
10 Dylan Hansen Weyauwega-Fremont 12
11 Tucker Sarbacker Iowa-Grant 10
12 Peyton Shedd Flambeau 11
HM Andrew Colbeth Clear Lake 9
HM Jake Veness Peshtigo 9
HM Trevor Ackman Spencer/Col Catholic 9
HM Zach Schulz Cedar Grove-Belgium 11
HM Pat Tolmie Deerfield 12
     
125
1 Justin Scherkenbach Muskego 11
2 Logan Cudd River Falls 12
3 Jared Kust Shawano 12
4 Blake Koch Reedsburg 12
5 Justin Meins Port Washington 12
6 Adam Yde Hartland Arrowhead 11
7 Nate Hettinga Wausau West 11
8 Jake Cain Middleton 10
9 Alex Kueck Neenah 11
10 Hank Mattson Mukwonago 10
11 Nate Hennes Hartford 11
12 Nick Urso Stoughton 11
13 Austin Christenson Waterford 11
14 Jake Jaborek Wisconsin Rapids 12
15 Alex Blaney Bay Port 10
HM Colin DeClark Franklin 11
HM Kyle Upmann Janesville Craig 12
HM Nate Keaton West Allis Central 11
HM Danny Laurent Waukesha North 12
HM Brody Fitzpatrick Burlington 10
125
1 Joseph Her Two Rivers 12
2 Roarke Langer Ellsworth 11
3 Brett Scoles Kewaskum 10
4 Bob Donar Cuba City/ SW 12
5 Devin Bera Freedom 11
6 Zach Skarda Luxemburg-Casco 11
7 Kevin Klopfenstein Monroe 10
8 Devin Weber Marshall 10
9 Kyle Larson Amery 12
10 Derek VonRuden Sparta 11
11 Tim Pendleton Jefferson 11
12 Garrett Keller Lomira 10
HM Michael Chadwick Neillsville 9
HM Joe Crook River Valley 9
HM Aaric Spencer Medford 10
HM Erik Vesbach Viroqua 10
HM Denver Quenette Spooner 11
125
1 Cody See Westby 11
2 Kyle Johnson Bruce 12
3 Mitchel Mergener Coleman 11
4 Adam Holmquist Glenwood City 10
5 Jackson Brice Brillion 11
6 Trevor Spears Riverdale 10
7 Cullen Pedersen New Lisbon 9
8 Marcus McCauley Weston/Ithaca 11
9 Cody Bertram Mineral Point 11
10 Jacob Schweder Princeton 12
11 Josh Cormican Boyceville 10
12 Danny Trimner Athens 10
HM Ian Hughes Ozaukee 10
HM Alex Gladowski Arcadia 10
HM Derek Liebergen Bonduel 10
HM Jared Greutzmacher Weyauwega-Fremont 11
HM Robbie Rocole Wabeno 10
     
130
1 Jesse Thielke Germantown 12
2 Keegan Einerson Wisconsin Rapids 11
3 Mike Miller Sauk Prairie 11
4 Garrett Whitehead Milton 11
5 Chris Pierce Janesville Craig 12
6 Brennan Casey-Schmidt Janesville Parker 12
7 Trevor Pruett West Bend East 12
8 Travis Hettinga Wausau West 9
9 Jesse Goss Eau Claire Memorial 12
10 Abe Anderson New Richmond 10
11 Logan Ballering Oconomowoc 9
12 Cameron Kleven Oshkosh West 11
13 Luke Neumann Madison Edgewood/MG 12
14 Kyle McKenzie LaCrosse Logan 11
15 Alexander Walla Bay Port 10
HM Ryan Zainer Muskego 12
HM Scott Hancox West Allis Hale 12
HM Mitchell Berenz Arrowhead 10
HM Cole Engeldinger Deforest 12
HM Daniel Barton Marshfield 12
HM Chris Clapper Franklin 12
130
1 Mark Dessart Seymour 11
2 Zach Weyer Baldwin-Woodville 12
3 Colin Dolata Mauston 10
4 Jacob Volkey Adams-Friendship 12
5 Dillon Schmeider Cuba City/SW 12
6 Mitch Friedman Oconto Falls 10
7 Ray Ellsworth Chetek/Prairie Farm 12
8 Rashaun Sparks Campbellsport 11
9 Collin Rortvedt Plymouth 12
10 Dylan Sluga Omro 10
11 Brandon Blemke Luxemburg-Casco 10
12 Mitch Nichols Amery 10
HM Kyle Wilson Neillsville 12
HM Colin Schubert Southern Door 10
HM Braxton Potrykus Wittenberg-Birmanwood 9
HM Jeff Meyers Delavan-Darien 12
HM Connor Avery Waupaca 11
 
130
1 Michael Kocourek Reedsville 12
2 Zach Oleson New Lisbon 12
3 Garrett Smart Mineral Point 12
4 Brock Kasten Brillion 11
5 Austin Moe Glenwood City 10
6 Anthony Lemanski Edgar 11
7 Jarrad Francois Kenosha St. Joseph 12
8 Ethan Brouillette Ozaukee 10
9 Carter Shampo Crandon 9
10 Trenton Cornell Lancaster 9
11 Nick Becker Ladysmith 12
12 Felipe Martinez Arcadia 12
HM Lucas Johnson Royall 12
HM Jacob Yelinik Iowa-Grant 11
HM Jacob Dugenske Princeton 12
HM Trevor Potratz Weyauwega-Fremont 10
HM Dustin Finck Athens 12
     
135
1 Siven Furseth Janesville Craig 12
2 Torin Boernke Marshfield 12
3 Thomas Allen Menasha 12
4 Jake Raflik Wisconsin Rapids 11
5 Jared Scharenbrock Sun Prairie 9
6 Joe Mattson Mukwonago 10
7 Tyler Quartullo Muskego 12
8 David Cabral Franklin 12
9 Cal Thornton LaCrosse Central 12
10 Tanner Owens Hudson 11
11 Travis Smith Milwaukee Bradley Tech 10
12 Mason Geary DeForest 11
13 Jake Maechtle Port Washington 12
14 Dylan Slotty Sauk Prairie 12
15 Cody Greene-Powell Kenosha Tremper 12
HM Dylan Diebitz West Allis Central 10
HM Taylor French Elkhorn 11
HM Cory Heid Kaukauna 12
HM Cody Nannemann Waterford 10
HM Kyle Hinners Milton 10
135
1 Jarod Donar Cuba City/SW 11
2 Gabe Flandrick Somerset 10
3 Alex Schramm Seymour 11
4 Stetson McCulley Valders 10
5 Tyler Hudack Ashland 11
6 Chet Floyd Campbellsport 12
7 Tyler Wagner Southern Door 12
8 Nick Mor Wisconsin Dells 12
9 Austin Worachek Luxemburg-Casco 9
10 Jesse Huggins Clintonville 12
11 Carl Moll St. Croix Central 10
12 Luke Nelson Unity 12
HM Nick Davis Adams-Friendship 11
HM Lukus Dittner Delevan-Darien 11
HM Connor Fussner Lakeside Lutheran 11
HM Raymond Hatzenbeller Cumberland 12
HM Chris Czech Pewaukee 12
135
1 Justin Mudlaff Random Lake 12
2 Charlie VanStraten Shiocton 12
3 Matt Nowak Edgar 10
4 Nate Duren Weston/Ithaca 12
5 Chris Burton Boyceville 12
6 Zack Fisher Kenosha St Joseph 12
7 Ross Peterson Ladysmith 10
8 Robert Easterson Oakfield 12
9 Stuart Hogan New Lisbon 12
10 Ryan Behnke Bruce 11
11 Mason Mergener Coleman 10
12 Brady Watry Ozaukee 12
HM Ben Dickenson Horicon 12
HM Kyle Burke Mineral Point 12
HM Brandon Trost Mishicot 11
HM Hayden Krueger Crandon 10
HM Kasey Cooper Iowa-Grant 12
     
140
1 Jake Sueflohn Arrowhead 12
2 Rylan Lubeck Wisconsin Rapids 11
3 Nick Becker Hartford 11
4 Bolivar Guillen Bay Port 12
5 Marshall Pennings Green Bay Preble/East 12
6 Michael Keilen LaCrosse Central 11
7 Kolya Hawksford Hudson 11
8 Josh Dupuis DC Everest 12
9 Josh Shupe Marshfield 12
10 Cody Foerester Fort Atkinson 12
11 Adam Neal Wilmot Union 12
12 John Leibforth Badger 12
13 Zach Brucker New Berlin 12
14 Jared Schaaf Sauk Prairie 10
15 Brian Woods Verona 12
HM Joey Organ Tomah 12
HM Andrew Krueger Greenfield 12
HM Dakota Mitchell Nicolet 12
HM Jake Tatro Antigo 12
HM Eric Lease Oconomowoc 10
140
1 Lucas Lambrecht Sheboygan Falls 11
2 Seth Liegel River Valley 10
3 Jordan Roosa Mosinee 11
4 Tyler Weyer Baldwin-Woodville 10
5 D.J. Yarwood Ellsworth 12
6 Josh Berg Pewaukee 11
7 Mike Uliana Luxemburg-Casco 11
8 Exavier Dimick Clintonville 12
9 Beau Bergstrom Cumberland 12
10 Clint Heimbecker Lodi 12
11 Cole Hansen Marshall 10
12 Cody Stephenson Sturgeon Bay 11
HM Bryce Bennot Wild Rose/Wautoma 9
HM Brady Spierings Little Chute 11
HM Dan Beane Westfield Area 12
HM Joey Seitz Kewauskum 9
HM Ryan Whitehouse Wisconsin Lutheran 12
140
1 Roy Munroe Cadott 12
2 Mitch Champagne Coleman 11
3 Eric Hahn Pittsville 10
4 Kajun Roehl Johnson Creek 12
5 Brett VonRuden Cashton 11
6 Trey Theisen New Lisbon 11
7 Jake Frane Edgar 12
8 Todd Tibbitts Mineral Point 11
9 Zech Riehl Shiocton 10
10 Alex Hrubecky Mishicot 12
11 Adam Rice Lancaster 12
12 Mitch Pohlman Loyal 10
HM Austin Clary Weston/Ithaca 11
HM Zach Miller North Crawford/Seneca 11
HM Allen Fenner Hustisford 11
HM Nate Scharenbrock Flambeau 12
HM James Shafer Clear Lake 11
     
145
1 Alex Dieringer Port Washington 12
2 Kasey Einerson Wisconsin Rapids 11
3 Levi Horton Kenosha Tremper 12
4 Ryan Gartner Wilmot 11
5 Ty Bauer West Allis Hale 12
6 Ray Paul Merrill 11
7 Casey Kenealy Hartford 12
8 Jonah Goss Eau Claire Memorial 12
9 Thomas Seiler Sauk Prairie 12
10 Steven Andersen Franklin 12
11 Willie Ehlen Burlington 11
12 Jordan Treuer Mukwonago 12
13 Seth Gantz Waukesha West 12
14 Derek Benton Ashwaubenon 11
15 Eric MacFarland Kettle Moraine 12
HM Bryson Womble Menasha 12
HM Josh Barnett Oshkosh West 11
HM Kyle Berchem Manitowoc 11
HM Luke Medinger Holmen 12
HM Devan Daniels Verona 11
145
1 Isaiah Erickson Cumberland 12
2 Mitch Berceau Luxemburg Casco 11
3 Gabe Paulson Amery 11
4 David Galarno New Holstein 12
5 Justin Miller Lodi 12
6 Austen Vosters Freedom 11
7 Andrew Hartman Durand 11
8 Kiefer Bennett Delavan-Darien 11
9 Kole Hartwig Medford 12
10 Tom Bjugstad Evansville/Albany 12
11 Brad Meuller Gillet/Suring 11
12 Tom Wessel Wittenberg-Birmanwood 12
HM Clay Fitzpatrick Viroqua
HM Brandon Palmer Waupaca 12
HM Dylan Hendricks Unity 12
HM Adam Kehl East Troy
HM Chris Ruechel Oconto 12
 
145
1 A.J. Zemke Oshkosh Lourdes 12
2 Ethan Soderstrom Lancaster 9
3 Jacob Engels Coleman 11
4 Thomas Dahlke Shiocton 12
5 Dillon Flock Cashton 11
6 Nate Mortson Wabeno 12
7 Zach Lichucki Oostburg 11
8 Caleb Lucht Palmyra-Eagle 11
9 Tyler Anderson Shell Lake 12
10 Brandon Pierick Iowa Grant 11
11 Evan Bohman Stratford 12
12 Kyle Reynolds Mishicot 12
HM Otis Hamilton Ladysmith 11
HM Mason Lind Laconia 11
HM Travis Guenther Blair-Taylor 11
HM Eli Davis Pecatonica/Argyle 12
HM Gunnar Sonsalla Arcadia 10
 
     
152
1 Zak Benitz Wisconsin Rapids 11
2 Bryar Harper Deforest 11
3 Matthew Gray Wilmot 11
4 Branden Capetillo Sheboygan South 11
5 Nick Larson Hudson 12
6 Jonathon Bleach Marquette 12
7 Alex Degroot Kaukauna 12
8 Derek Kuettel Hortonville 11
9 Logan Keding DC Everest 12
10 Justin Poirier Osseo-Fairchild 12
11 Kyle Johnson Waukesha South 11
12 Zach Schenk Hartford 12
13 Keith Day Brookfield Central 12
14 Eric Kostroski Wausau West 12
15 Justin Bloch Merrill 12
HM Danny Krause Germantown 11
HM Isaac Hackett Holmen 12
HM Mitchell Cole Ashwaubenon 10
HM Rory Shine Badger 10
HM Justin Shepherd Kenosha Tremper 12
152
1 Levi Kuesel Ellsworth 12
2 Damien Luchterhand Neillsville 11
3 Kyndle Bennett Delavan-Darien 11
4 Thurston Schuster Marshall 11
5 Cody Nielsen Oconto Falls 11
6 Rob Maertz Kewaskum 12
7 Jackson Fox Wrightstown 11
8 Matt Zellner Luxemburg-Casco 11
9 Spencer Peterson New Holstein 12
10 Dylan Schwitz Monroe 12
11 Nathaneal Miller Winneconne 12
12 Cody Nyhagen St. Croix Central 10
HM Hunter Colden Brodhead/Juda 10
HM Patrick Baur Mosinee 12
HM Levi Stephens Barron 12
HM Alex Peters West Salem/Bangor 10
HM Payden Salm Campbellsport 12
152
1 Tucker Pittz Mineral Point 12
2 Dominic Flock Cashton 10
3 Cadyn McKeeth Arcadia 12
4 Luke Nowak Edgar 10
5 Mike Mergener Coleman 11
6 Luke Delsman Reedsville 12
7 Damian Wood Independence 12
8 Mitch Wanner Turtle Lake/Clayton 12
9 Matt Schettle Oshkosh Lourdes 12
10 Mark Marquardt Stratford 12
11 Lance Hacker Oostburg 12
12 Jacob Malsom Cameron 11
HM Vince Cardarelle Ozaukee 12
HM Quinten Strand DeSoto 11
HM Danny Jadrich Kenosha St. Joseph
HM Brian Fesenmaier Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
HM Christian Forsythe New Lisbon 10
 
     
160
1 Brad Dolezal Marshfield 12
2 Scott Vandeloo Kaukauna 11
3 Keegan Genrich Hortonville 11
4 Jake Stilling Elkhorn 10
5 Weston Klink Hartford 12
6 Ryan Bonikowske Neenah 11
7 Garret Schilling Wisconsin Rapids 12
8 Adam Figi River Falls 12
9 Collin Enstad Sun Prairie 11
10 Eric Walsh Oregon 11
11 Andrew Klose Shawano 12
12 Eric Vis West Allis Central 11
13 Randy Wade Portage 12
14 Addison Lucey LaCrosse Central 12
15 Tyler Von Haden Tomah 12
HM Dylan Peter Badger 12
HM Vernon Rash Milwaukee Bradley Tech 11
HM Nathan Barnhart Whitnall 12
HM CJ Anderson New London 12
HM Mitchell Anderson Arrowhead 11
160
1 Brad Bentz Kewaskum 12
2 Zeke Peters Luxemburg-Casco 12
3 Hunter Bloy Freedom 12
4 Jesse Ziegler Lodi 11
5 Sam McGinnis Winneconne 12
6 Tanner Eggenberger Ellsworth 12
7 Matt Smith St. Croix Central 11
8 Matt Samsa Oconto Falls 11
9 Caynen Klessig Valders 12
10 Jamey Simmons Abbotsford/Colby 12
11 Cecil Philson Stanley-Boyd/Thorp 12
12 Mitch McAllister Tomahawk 12
HM Skylar Liebzeit Wisconsin Dells 12
HM Jordan Padowsky Two Rivers 10
HM Jake Rademacher St. Croix Falls 10
HM Collan Thom Wild Rose/Wautoma 12
HM Cory Kontny Ashland 10
160
1 Logan Bollant Iowa Grant 11
2 Tyler Garcia Cedar Grove/Belgium 12
3 Austin Nottestad Westby 12
4 Cullin Kowalcyk Bonduel 12
5 David Trimner Athens 12
6 Jordyn Schaal Coleman 11
7 Hunter Cardinal Turtle Lake/Clayton 11
8 Cole Dollar Florence 10
9 Joe Baumgart New Lisbon 12
10 Dominique Lehman Edgar 12
11 Nick Bruley Johnson Creek 12
12 Mike Niles Ladysmith 10
HM Trae Mazera Lancaster 10
HM Steven Weyer Loyal 12
HM Wyatt Seep Weston/Ithaca
HM Zach Wallace Mineral Point 12
HM Ryan Geiger Brillion 12
     
171
1 Ian Johnson Milton 11
2 Ryan Aprahamian Mukwonago 12
3 Sami Khatib Appleton North 12
4 Ryan Cone Wisconsin Rapids 11
5 Nick Lecher Hortonville 12
6 Luke Roffers Fond du Lac 12
7 Quinn Faust Mount Horeb/Barnaveld 10
8 Justin Sternweis Marshfield 11
9 James Huey Wilmot 12
10 Ben Fiers Holmen 10
11 Andres Marquez Racine Horlick 10
12 Kyle Smith Franklin 10
13 Mason Baumgartner Hartford 11
14 Larry Watson Brookfield East 12
15 Aaron Rothwell Sheboygan North 10
HM Jim Taylor Ashwaubenon 12
HM Michael Kress Homestead 12
HM Eric Peissig Menomonie 10
HM Max Blodgett Milwaukee Pius 12
HM Brandon Hellenbrand Middleton 12
171
1 Jake Morrissey Oconto Falls 10
2 Dusty Jentz Belmont/Platteville 11
3 Dustin Kirsenlohr Adams-Friendship 12
4 Haydon Dvorak Somerset 11
5 Noah McLay Ellsworth 12
6 Levi Nayes Bloomer/Colfax 11
7 Bryce Chaney Winneconne 11
8 Austin Hephner Chilton 10
9 Marcus Hudson Delavan-Darien 11
10 Ethan Peters Luxemburg-Casco 10
11 James Hawley Campbellsport 12
12 William Pederson Northwestern 12
HM Gage Ferkey Nekoosa/Port Edwards 12
HM Nathan Knutson Pewaukee 12
HM Joe Rademacher St. Croix Falls 9
HM Taylor Wittmus Valders 12
HM Jake Sinclair Barron 12
171
1 Jake Dean Laconia 12
2 Austin Ebert Reedsville 12
3 Ethan Hrdlicka Cornell/Gilman 12
4 Blake Welu Iowa-Grant 11
5 Zac Pernat Johnson Creek 12
6 Dillon Dollar Florence 12
7 Jimmy Coady Aquinas 12
8 Dalton Loveland Montello 12
9 John Stelzleni Mondovi 12
10 Jacob Chmielewski Weyauwega-Fremont 12
11 Freddie Fielding Shiocton 11
12 Mitch Ricco Weston/Ithaca 10
HM Logan Chappell Fennimore 10
HM Alex Loesel Arcadia 12
HM Taylor Kelley Bonduel 11
HM Aaron Bruggink Oostburg 12
HM Travis Bird Boyceville 12
     
189
1 Devin Peterson Wisconsin Rapids 11
2 Roland Dunlap Muskego 11
3 Shane Hughes Hartland Arrowhead 12
4 Justin Birschbach Fond du Lac 12
5 Brett Hochstaetter South Milwaukee 12
6 David Presser Sun Prairie 12
7 Jake Reuteler New Berlin 12
8 Keith Craker Reedsburg 12
9 Alastair Keys Eau Claire Memorial 11
10 Cody Chouinard New Richmond 12
11 Jake Kettenhofen Appleton North 12
12 Justin Karkula Oshkosh West 11
13 Stephen Wisniewski Bay Port 12
14 Lincoln Durham Edgewood/Monona Grove 12
15 Tyson Bystrom River Falls 11
HM Spencer Lowery Madison LaFollette 11
HM Zac Verbunker Burlington 12
HM Caleb Sisbach Sauk Prairie 10
HM Josh Wipperfurth Waunakee 11
HM Zach Pethan Manitowoc 11
189
1 Bo Seibel Kewaskum 12
2 Dan Schoen Neillsville 11
3 Parker Hines Ellsworth 11
4 Jorey Dobbs Melrose-Mind./ G.E.T. 12
5 Austin Bellie Tomahawk 10
6 Nick Romani Whitewater 12
7 Zach Klarkowski Denmark 12
8 Ben Beyer Freedom 11
9 Matt Ronsman Luxemburg-Casco
10 Cody Buerger Lomira
11 Mike Nolden Sugar River 12
12 Tyler Fussner Lakeside Lutheran 12
HM Cody Kasprak Wittenberg-Birnamwood 10
HM Tanner Bell Clinton 12
HM Michael Watters Lodi 11
HM Nick Martin Richland Center 12
HM Austin Shillcox Valders 11
189
1 Keith Rudesill Ladysmith 12
2 Christian Moore Royall 10
3 Brett Blaser Boyceville 12
4 Peter Polacek Philips 12
5 Cody Moon Laconia 10
6 Mark Lemminger Johnson Creek 12
7 Luke Radke Stratford 12
8 Joe Sygulla Whitehall 12
9 Caleb Schmidt Shell Lake 11
10 Ron Skuja Peshtigo 12
11 Colton Hackett Darlington
12 Everett Schwer Fennimore 11
HM Casey Haase Weyauwega-Fremont 12
HM Sam Beschta Lena/St. Thomas 10
HM Logan Shendel Cashton 11
HM Travis McDonald Onalaska Lutheran 12
HM Kollin Long Coleman 11
     
215
1 Jordan Gruettner Muskego 11
2 Steven Sizer West Bend West 12
3 Zach Tooley Hortonville 12
4 Noah Lassa Merrill 11
5 Tyler Lecher Brookfield East 12
6 Brett Geilenfeldt Milwaukee Marquette 11
7 Brian Steinbrink Kenosha Tremper 12
8 Jon McKay Nicolet 11
9 Adam Shavlik Manitowoc 11
10 Eric Vruwink Wisconsin Rapids 12
11 Grant Schindler Chippewa Falls 11
12 Trent Zander Mount Horeb 12
13 Matt Linehan River Falls 12
14 Roberto Rodriguez Fond du Lac 12
15 Ben Regner Superior 11
HM Dakota Johnson Elkhorn 10
HM Luke Belich Mukwonago 11
HM Tyler Rusch Pulaski 12
HM Zach Reuteler New Berlin 12
HM Trevor Scholze Holmen 12
215
1 Tom Tourdot Sparta 12
2 Riley Delzer Oconto Falls 11
3 Zachary Baehman Omro 12
4 Brandon Clapper Tri-County 12
5 Zach Reister Ellsworth 12
6 Shaun Robotka Chetek/Prairie Farm 12
7 Payton DuPlayee Tomahawk 11
8 Ryan Funk Lake Mills 11
9 Logan Schmidt Richland Center 11
10 Trent Vesbach Viroqua 11
11 Bo Skornicka Two Rivers 11
12 Derek Fritsch Kiel 12
HM Josh Kleinhaus Valders 11
HM Marcus Malecek St. Croix Central 11
HM Chris Ladwig Abbotsford/Colby 11
HM Adam Carlson Edgar 11
HM Matt Groehler Catholic Memorial 12
215
1 Ben Tauchen Bonduel 12
2 Aaron Karlen Edgar 12
3 Cole Myren Whitehall 12
4 Jake Leintz Clear Lake 12
5 Ryan Kerns Three Lakes 12
6 Lucas Shappell Aquinas 12
7 Clayton Jennings Weston/Ithaca 10
8 Zach Brill Oostburg 11
9 Mitch Williams Cadott 11
10 John Kammueller Winnebago Lutheran 12
11 Jake Munkwitz Glenwood City 12
12 Nick Vaughan Spencer/Columbus Cath 11
HM Brandon Heins Darlington 12
HM Clayton Usleman Johnson Creek 9
HM Joe Schneider Random Lake 12
HM Karl Battin Mishicot 12
HM Jake Kauth Stratford 12
 
     
285
1 Curt Fuller Wisconsin Rapids 12
2 Evan Knutson Wausau West 12
3 Joel Neumann New Richmond 12
4 Jordan Mukite Baraboo 12
5 Alex Cochrane Kettle Moraine 12
6 Nick Johnson River Falls 12
7 Brady Stumpf Kimberly 11
8 Garrett Heder Bayport 10
9 Nevada Skenadore Pulaski 12
10 Zeek Hooyman Menasha 10
11 Lucas Skibba Stevens Point 12
12 Tyler Ladwig Mukwonago 11
13 Brad Nugent Badger 12
14 Lucas Gritzmacher West Allis Central 12
15 Mike Heard Oak Creek 11
HM Joe Multerer Germantown 12
HM Brenden Butler Franklin 12
HM Connor Selvey Elkhorn 11
HM Dylan Kleczka West Bend East 12
HM Brad Clark Oshkosh West 12
285
1 Taylor Henry Viroqua 12
2 Newton Smerchek Luxemburg-Casco 10
3 Brian Schaetz Denmark 12
4 Pete Seufer Omro 12
5 Ben Ewings Lakeside Lutheran 11
6 Alex Lennartson Unity 10
7 Garrett Cary Big Foot 10
8 George Whitewing Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
9 Roy Quagon Hayward 11
10 Nick Walker Monroe 12
11 Zach James Marshall 12
12 Dylan Severson Brodhead/Juda 12
HM Lauden Wood St. Croix Central 11
HM Brandon Mikyska Chetek-Prairie Farm 11
HM John Verhagen Gillett-Suring 11
HM Jordan Uphoff Dodgeville
HM Alex Arentz West Salem/Bangor 11
 
285
1 Cody Hegeman Boyceville 12
2 Brad Raasch Westby 11
3 Reed Anklam Random Lake 9
4 Jacob Deskins Montello 11
5 Cole Johnson DeSoto 10
6 Andy Askow Necedah 11
7 Matt Mueller Cedar Grove-Belgium 11
8 Charlie Cooley Chequamegon/Park Falls 11
9 Andrew Murdaugh Stratford 11
10 Olie Voight Pittsville 10
11 Dalton Beinborn Boscobel 12
12 Nick Leintz Clear Lake 12
HM Bob Dronso Wabeno 12
HM Ryan Rapacz Palmyra-Eagle
HM Ross Gilbertson Pecatonica Argyle 12
HM Evan Kurkowski Waterloo 11
HM Garrett Eide Blair-Taylor 11
 

Wisconsin Wrestling Online
Released:
Wednesday, February 10, 2011
6th Individual Rankings

Division One Division Two Division Three
Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade
103
1 Bobby Nachreiner Hartford 10
2 Ben Thornton LaCrosse Central 9
3 Andrew Crone Arrowhead 10
4 Jason Munoz Wisconsin Rapids 12
5 Nick Diny Wausau East 10
6 Kameron Bourgeois Whitnall 12
7 Wyatt Booth Merrill 12
8 Bill Prochniewski Waukesha South 10
9 Zac Youngchild Manitowoc Lincoln 9
10 Tommy Kolasinski Mukwonago 9
11 Darius Wright Holmen 9
12 Austin Quartullo Muskego 9
13 Shane Blackman New Richmond 9
14 Justin Weyandt Chippewa Falls 11
15 Tim Cho Westosha Central 11
HM Riley Reffke Kaukauna 9
HM Ryan Crum Mt Horeb/Barn 10
HM Hlu Vang New Berlin 12
HM Lucas Fassbender Slinger 11
HM Chad Osmanski Bay Port 9
103
1 Zach Sirny Wild Rose/Wautoma 11
2 Jens Lantz Ellsworth 9
3 JJ Donar Cuba City/Southwestern 9
4 Alex Fitzgerald Sheboygan Falls 9
5 Phillip Opelt Neillsville 10
6 John Joutras Lodi 10
7 Josh Farr Prescott 11
8 Tyler Schardschmidt Lomira 10
9 Keenan Luke Amery 9
10 Ben Vosters Wittenberg-Birnamwood 9
11 Taylor Elliott Prairie du Chien 9
12 Trevor McManus Adams-Friendship 10
HM Justin McClelland Viroqua 9
HM Jake Mudlaff East Troy
HM Drew Wheeler St. Croix Falls 9
HM Adam Lewis St. Croix Central 11
HM David Leisgang Seymour 9
103
1 Riley Knops Glenwood City 10
2 Austin Loos Oshkosh Lourdes 10
3 Austin Haag Deerfield 12
4 Brandon Depies Random Lake 9
5 Jackson Margis Coleman 9
6 Ryan Mindham Boscobel 10
7 Sean Sonnentag Cadott 10
8 Jordan Corcoran Aquinas 9
9 Luke Finnel Mishicot 10
10 Scotty Worlund Pittsville 10
11 Dylan Willemssen Athens 10
12 Josh Marten Brookwood 9
HM Cole Large Ozaukee 9
HM Nathaniel Leipart Phillips 10
HM Hunter Madden Peshtigo 9
HM Cody Shafer Clear Lake 9
HM Quinn Lasecki Laconia 9
     
112
1 Izzy Balsiger Chippewa Falls 11
2 Tony Perl Sheboygan North 12
3 Joe Umlauf Wausau West 10
4 Sam Kortes Franklin 12
5 Tyler Rice Kenosha Tremper 10
6 Gabriel Grahek Milwaukee Marquette 10
7 Austin Hietpas Kaukauna 12
8 John Wells Milton 11
9 Tyler Sinda Muskego 12
10 Garrett Schmelling Merrill 10
11 Ferriez Johnson Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
12 Seth LaBodda Oak Creek 11
13 Calvin Harbaugh Port Washington 9
14 Brett Bowar Fort Atkinson 11
15 Brandon Wade Waukesha West 11
HM Blade Spindler Lacrosse Central 12
HM Mark Landsgaard Arrowhead 11
HM Heng Vang New Berlin 12
HM Donald Dargan West Allis Central 11
HM Brandon Sprecher Sauk Prairie 9
112
1 Chad Bartschenfeld Amery 12
2 Daniel Banh Clinton 12
3 Ryan Costello Campbellsport 10
4 Spencer Davies Mauston 9
5 John Roycraft Winneconne 11
6 John Olson Osceola 11
7 Dylan Drephal Seymour 11
8 Robert Csukker Stanley-Boyd-Thorp 9
9 Matt Damp Oconto Falls 11
10 Josh McCelland Viroqua 11
11 Turner Wegener Tomahawk 10
12 Brent Stockwell Ellsworth 11
HM Josh Murray Marshall 10
HM Bobby Leroy Somerset 10
HM Nick Lechnir River Valley 11
HM Ben Ayres Nekoosa/Port Edwards 10
HM Roger Stahl Black River Falls 12
112
1 Evan Miller DeSoto 12
2 Brady Webb Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
3 Jesse Segura Kickapoo/La-Farge 11
4 Kyle Mezera Lancaster 9
5 Chett Birr Coleman 12
6 Josh Bayer Peshtigo 12
7 Mark Meyer Random Lake 11
8 Alex Hauri Orfordville-Parkview 10
9 Connor Handrick Edgar 9
10 Deven Walrack Mineral Point 11
11 Wes Oldenburg Westby 9
12 Mitchel Livingston Ladysmith 11
HM Tyler Peters Cornell/Gilman 12
HM Timmy Anderson Clear Lake 10
HM Jarred Vaughan Hustisford 10
HM Matt Massman Blair-Taylor 9
HM Luke Fitzsimmons Marathon 10
     
119
1 Ryan McQuade Appleton West 12
2 Dominic Garcia Kenosha Tremper 11
3 James Bennett Holmen 11
4 Gordon Johnson Hudson 12
5 Colin Baine Wausau West 10
6 Mason Bohm Shawano 12
7 Derek Gill Burlington 11
8 Zach Bruley Oshkosh North 12
9 Landon Shea Milton 11
10 Nick Urso Stoughton 11
11 Mitchel Gundrum West Bend East 12
12 Skyler Pederson West Allis Central 11
13 Kody Azarian Waterford 10
14 Quinn Miracle Chippewa Falls 10
15 Jamie Kumlein Janesville Craig 12
HM Luis Resendiz Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
HM Casey Dentino Brookfield East 11
HM Jacob Syndergaard Pulaski 11
HM Cody Szohr Germantown 12
HM Alex Spatz DC Everest 11
119
1 Hunter Weber Marshall 11
2 Jared Pawlak Oconto Falls 11
3 Jack Pearce Ashland 11
4 Brett Buechler Wrightstown 11
5 Matt Ronsmann Luxemburg-Casco 11
6 Austyn Alt River Valley 11
7 J.J. Boley Evansville/Albany 12
8 Connor Friese Amery 11
9 Hubert Monroe Adams-Friendship 12
10 Levi Petroske Waupaca 9
11 Mitch Dulon Osceola 11
12 Derek Larson Spooner 11
HM Connor Stone Bloomer/Colfax 11
HM Dalton Gorman Mosinee
HM Riley Wingate Lakeside Lutheran 12
HM Dillon Hammond Adams-Friendship 12
HM Payton Shillcox Two Rivers 11
119
1 Cody See Westby 11
2 Nathaniel Behnke Bruce 11
3 Dustin Clements Kickapoo/La-Farge 11
4 Zach Schulz Cedar Grove-Belgium 11
5 Bryce Krejcarek Mishicot 12
6 Morgan Krueger Crandon 9
7 Nick Laack Weston/Ithaca 12
8 Nick Berg Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
9 Brandon Manecke Edgar 11
10 Kyle Sobatta Arcadia 12
11 Justin Gryzbowski Coleman
12 Dylan Hansen Weyauwega-Fremont 12
HM Tucker Sarbacker Iowa-Grant 10
HM Andrew Colbeth Clear Lake 9
HM Brandon Roach Flambeau 12
HM Jake Veness Peshtigo 9
     
125
1 Justin Scherkenbach Muskego 11
2 Logan Cudd River Falls 12
3 Blake Koch Reedsburg 12
4 Nate Hettinga Wausau West 11
5 Jake Cain Middleton 10
6 Alex Kueck Neenah 11
7 Hank Mattson Mukwonago 10
8 Nate Hennes Hartford 11
9 Austin Christenson Waterford 11
10 Jake Jaborek Wisconsin Rapids 12
11 Brody Fitzpatrick Burlington 10
12 Alex Blaney Bay Port 10
13 Adam Cavey Janesville Parker 12
14 Kyle Severt Wilmot 12
15 Scott Hancox West Allis Hale 12
HM Alex Parsons DC Everest 12
HM Danny Laurent Waukesha North 12
125
1 Mark Dessart Seymour 11
2 Roarke Langer Ellsworth 11
3 Brett Scoles Kewaskum 10
4 Zach Skarda Luxemburg-Casco 11
5 Bob Donar Cuba City/ SW 12
6 Getasew Shimshak Lodi 12
7 Kevin Klopfenstein Monroe 10
8 Devin Weber Marshall 10
9 Tim Pendleton Jefferson 11
10 Aaric Spencer Medford 10
11 Kyle Larson Amery 12
12 Joe Crook River Valley 9
HM Brady Gartner Black River Falls 11
HM Erik Vesbach Viroqua 10
HM Calvin Cottrell Winneconne 9
HM Derek VonRuden Sparta 11
HM Garrett Keller Lomira 10
125
1 Kyle Johnson Bruce 12
2 Mitchel Mergener Coleman 11
3 Adam Holmquist Glenwood City 10
4 Jackson Brice Brillion 11
5 Marcus McCauley Weston/Ithaca 11
6 Trevor Spears Riverdale 10
7 Josh Cormican Boyceville 10
8 Cullen Pedersen New Lisbon 9
9 Jared Greutzmacher Weyauwega-Fremont 11
10 Cody Bertram Mineral Point 11
11 Jacob Schweder Princeton 12
12 Peyton Shedd Flambeau 11
HM Ricky Anderson Clear Lake 11
HM Clint Hofteizer Oostburg 10
HM Robbie Rocole Wabeno 10
HM Danny Trimner Athens 10
HM Ian Hughes Ozaukee 10
     
130
1 Jesse Thielke Germantown 12
2 Adam Yde Hartland Arrowhead 11
3 Keegan Einerson Wisconsin Rapids 11
4 Justin Meins Port Washington 12
5 Jared Kust Shawano 12
6 Mike Miller Sauk Prairie 11
7 Garrett Whitehead Milton 11
8 Kyle McKenzie LaCrosse Logan 11
9 Brennan Casey-Schmidt Janesville Parker 12
10 Alex Bessette Wausau East 12
11 Trevor Pruett West Bend East 12
12 Chris Pierce Janesville Craig 12
13 Colin DeClark Franklin 11
14 Travis Hettinga Wausau West 9
15 Abe Anderson New Richmond 10
HM Logan Ballering Oconomowoc 9
HM Mathew Reinhardt Merrill 11
HM Cameron Kleven Oshkosh West 11
HM Cole Engeldinger Deforest 12
HM Trevor Koehler Kaukauna 11
130
1 Zach Weyer Baldwin-Woodville 12
2 Colin Dolata Mauston 10
3 Joseph Her Two Rivers 12
4 Jacob Volkey Adams-Friendship 12
5 Dillon Schmeider Cuba City/SW 12
6 Mitch Friedman Oconto Falls 10
7 Colin Schubert Southern Door 10
8 Devin Bera Freedom 11
9 Mitch Nichols Amery 10
10 Nick Winchel Sparta 12
11 Rashaun Sparks Campbellsport 11
12 Kyle Wilson Neillsville 12
HM Jared Koffke Kewaskum 12
HM Chris Halvorson St. Croix Central 12
HM Ray Ellsworth Chetek/Prairie Farm 12
HM Luis Valadez Whitewater 12
HM Grant Boushon Medford 11
130
1 Michael Kocourek Reedsville 12
2 Brock Kasten Brillion 11
3 Zach Oleson New Lisbon 12
4 Garrett Smart Mineral Point 12
5 Austin Moe Glenwood City 10
6 Anthony Lemanski Edgar 11
7 Jarrad Francois Kenosha St. Joseph 12
8 Ethan Brouillette Ozaukee 10
9 Brandon Trost Mishicot 11
10 Jacob Yelinik Iowa-Grant 11
11 Lucas Johnson Royall 12
12 Eric Wojahn Horicon 10
HM Carter Shampo Crandon 9
HM Trenton Cornell Lancaster 9
HM Jacob Dugenske Princeton 12
HM Cody Willis Weston/Ithaca 9
HM Trevor Potratz Weyauwega-Fremont 10
     
135
1 Siven Furseth Janesville Craig 12
2 Torin Boernke Marshfield 12
3 Thomas Allen Menasha 12
4 Josh Dupuis DC Everest
5 Jake Raflik Wisconsin Rapids 11
6 Joe Mattson Mukwonago 10
7 Tyler Quartullo Muskego 12
8 David Cabral Franklin 12
9 Cal Thornton LaCrosse Central 12
10 Jared Scharenbrock Sun Prairie 9
11 Tanner Owens Hudson 11
12 Mitchell Berenz Arrowhead 10
13 Travis Smith Milwaukee Bradley Tech 10
14 Brian Woods Verona 12
15 Brandt Gavin Burlington 11
HM Cody Nannemann Waterford 10
HM Mason Geary DeForest 11
HM Jesse Goss Eau Claire Memorial 12
HM Daniel Barton Marshfield 12
HM Jake Maechtle Port Washington 12
135
1 Jarod Donar Cuba City/SW 11
2 Gabe Flandrick Somerset 10
3 Alex Schramm Seymour 11
4 Austin Worachek Luxemburg-Casco 9
5 Stetson McCulley Valders 10
6 Tyler Hudack Ashland 11
7 Chet Floyd Campbellsport 12
8 Tyler Wagner Southern Door 12
9 Kyle DeBauche Oconto Falls 12
10 Jesse Huggins Clintonville 12
11 Luke Nelson Unity 12
12 Salvador Carranza Clinton 12
HM Dan Beane Westfield Area 12
HM Lukus Dittner Delevan-Darien 11
HM Logan Schumann Wautoma/Wild Rose 12
HM Steve Edwards East Troy 12
HM Brady Spierings Little Chute 11
135
1 Justin Mudlaff Random Lake 12
2 Charlie VanStraten Shiocton 12
3 Matt Nowak Edgar 10
4 Nate Duren Weston/Ithaca 12
5 Chris Burton Boyceville 12
6 Zack Fisher Kenosha St Joseph 12
7 Stuart Hogan New Lisbon 12
8 Ryan Behnke Bruce 11
9 Robert Easterson Oakfield 12
10 Nick Becker Ladysmith 12
11 Mason Mergener Coleman 10
12 Brady Watry Ozaukee 12
HM Ben Dickenson Horicon 12
HM Adam Rice Lancaster 12
HM Kyle Burke Mineral Point 12
HM Kasey Cooper Iowa-Grant 12
     
140
1 Jake Sueflohn Arrowhead 12
2 Rylan Lubeck Wisconsin Rapids 11
3 Nick Becker Hartford 11
4 Marshall Pennings Green Bay Preble/East 12
5 Michael Keilen LaCrosse Central 11
6 Kolya Hawksford Hudson 11
7 Cody Foerester Fort Atkinson 12
8 John Leibforth Badger 12
9 Zach Brucker New Berlin 12
10 Bolivar Guillen Bay Port 12
11 Jake Tatro Antigo 12
12 Joey Organ Tomah 12
13 Willie Ehlen Burlington 11
14 Derek Benton Ashwaubenon 11
15 Dylan Slotty Sauk Prairie 12
HM Kyle Mountford Elkhorn 10
HM Cole Parker Hortonville 11
HM Andrew Krueger Greenfield 12
HM Ryan Reagan Wauwatosa 12
HM Bobby Holzem Sussex Hamilton 12
140
1 Lucas Lambrecht Sheboygan Falls 11
2 Seth Liegel River Valley 10
3 D.J. Yarwood Ellsworth 12
4 Jordan Roosa Mosinee 11
5 Cole Hansen Marshall 10
6 Tyler Weyer Baldwin-Woodville 10
7 Mike Uliana Luxemburg-Casco 11
8 Exavier Dimick Clintonville 12
9 Nick Mor Wisconsin Dells 12
10 Chris Czech Pewaukee 12
11 Cody Stephenson Sturgeon Bay 11
12 Beau Bergstrom Cumberland 12
HM Nick Davis Adams-Friendship 11
HM Clint Heimbecker Lodi 12
HM Carl Moll St. Croix Central 10
HM Bryce Bennot Wild Rose/Wautoma 9
HM Ryan Whitehouse Wisconsin Lutheran 12
140
1 Roy Munroe Cadott 12
2 Mitch Champagne Coleman 11
3 Eric Hahn Pittsville 10
4 Kajun Roehl Johnson Creek 12
5 Ross Peterson Ladysmith 10
6 Brett VonRuden Cashton 11
7 Trey Theisen New Lisbon 11
8 Evan Bohman Stratford 12
9 Jake Frane Edgar 12
10 Todd Tibbitts Mineral Point 11
11 Alex Hrubecky Mishicot 12
12 Zech Riehl Shiocton 10
HM Mitch Pohlman Loyal 10
HM Hunter Popp Brillion 10
HM Austin Clary Weston/Ithaca 11
HM Zach Miller North Crawford/Seneca 11
HM Allen Fenner Hustisford 11
     
145
1 Alex Dieringer Port Washington 12
2 Kasey Einerson Wisconsin Rapids 11
3 Ryan Gartner Wilmot 11
4 Levi Horton Kenosha Tremper 12
5 Ty Bauer West Allis Hale 12
6 Gunnar Melstrand West Bend West 12
7 Ray Paul Merrill 11
8 Josh Shupe Marshfield 12
9 Steve Hoffman DeForest 12
10 Jared Schaaf Sauk Prairie 10
11 Jonah Goss Eau Claire Memorial 12
12 Dylan Detert Wausau West 11
13 Charlie Gartner New Richmond 12
14 Sam Coe Shawano 12
15 Eric MacFarland Kettle Moraine
HM Jordan Treuer Mukwonago 12
HM Matt Olson Stoughton 12
HM Bryson Womble Menasha
HM Josh Barnett Oshkosh West 11
HM Kyle Berchem Manitowoc 11
145
1 Isaiah Erickson Cumberland 12
2 Mitch Berceau Luxemburg Casco 11
3 Gabe Paulson Amery 11
4 David Galarno New Holstein 12
5 Josh Berg Pewaukee 11
6 Justin Miller Lodi 12
7 Austen Vosters Freedom 11
8 Kiefer Bennett Delavan-Darien 11
9 Toby Mosley Sparta 11
10 Chris Ruechel Oconto 12
11 Andrew Hartman Durand 11
12 Dan Ostrowski Wild Rose/Wautoma 12
HM Jake Ditter Valders 11
HM Brandon Palmer Waupaca 12
HM Kole Hartwig Medford
HM Adam Kehl East Troy
HM Tom Bjugstad Evansville/Albany 12
145
1 A.J. Zemke Oshkosh Lourdes 12
2 Nick Mudlaff Random Lake 11
3 Luke Nowak Edgar 10
4 Ethan Soderstrom Lancaster 9
5 Jacob Engels Coleman 11
6 Dillon Flock Cashton 11
7 Nate Mortson Wabeno 12
8 Thomas Dahlke Shiocton 12
9 Hayden Krueger Crandon 10
10 Brandon Pierick Iowa Grant 11
11 Dylan Hendricks Unity 12
12 Daniel Hayes Boyceville 11
HM Brandon Davilla Ladysmith 11
HM Zach Lichucki Oostburg 11
HM Sam Parker Brillion 10
HM Caleb Lucht Palmyra-Eagle 11
HM Tyler Anderson Shell Lake 12
     
152
1 Zak Benitz Wisconsin Rapids 11
2 Bryar Harper Deforest 11
3 Matthew Gray Wilmot 11
4 Branden Capetillo Sheboygan South 11
5 Nick Larson Hudson 12
6 Casey Kenealy Hartford 12
7 Jonathon Bleach Marquette 12
8 Alex Degroot Kaukauna 12
9 Thomas Seiler Sauk Prairie 12
10 Derek Kuettel Hortonville 11
11 Mitchell Cole Ashwaubenon 10
12 Matt Demars Green Bay West / Southwest 12
13 Logan Keding DC Everest 12
14 Justin Poirier Osseo-Fairchild 11
15 Zach Zimmer Menasha 12
HM Danny Krause Germantown 11
HM Kevin Vazquez Greenfield 12
HM Justin Bloch Merrill 12
HM Kyle Johnson Waukesha South
HM Taylor Mommaerts Oconomowoc 11
152
1 Levi Kuesel Ellsworth 12
2 Jackson Fox Wrightstown 11
3 Damien Luchterhand Neillsville 11
4 Kyndle Bennett Delavan-Darien 11
5 Thurston Schuster Marshall 11
6 Rob Maertz Kewaskum 12
7 Matt Zellner Luxemburg-Casco 11
8 Hunter Colden Brodhead/Juda 10
9 Cody Nyhagen St. Croix Central 10
10 Cody Nielsen Oconto Falls 11
11 Spencer Peterson New Holstein 12
12 Payden Salm Campbellsport 12
HM Nathaneal Miller Winneconne 12
HM Tom Wessel Wittenberg-Birnamwood
HM Morgan Leis Sparta 12
HM Patrick Baur Mosinee
HM David Williams Wisconsin Dells 12
152
1 Tucker Pittz Mineral Point 12
2 Dominic Flock Cashton 10
3 Cadyn McKeeth Arcadia 12
4 Mike Mergener Coleman 11
5 Mark Marquardt Stratford 12
6 Luke Delsman Reedsville 12
7 Damian Wood Independence 12
8 Nick Bruley Johnson Creek 12
9 Mitch Wanner Turtle Lake/Clayton 12
10 Matt Schettle Oshkosh Lourdes 12
11 Vince Cardarelle Ozaukee 12
12 Otis Hamilton Ladysmith 11
HM Quinten Strand DeSoto 11
HM Jacob Malsom Cameron 11
HM Lance Hacker Oostburg 12
HM Danny Jadrich Kenosha St. Joseph
HM Brian Fesenmaier Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
     
160
1 Brad Dolezal Marshfield 12
2 Scott Vandeloo Kaukauna 11
3 Keegan Genrich Hortonville 11
4 Jake Stilling Elkhorn 10
5 Weston Klink Hartford 12
6 Ryan Bonikowske Neenah 11
7 Garret Schilling Wisconsin Rapids 12
8 Adam Figi River Falls 12
9 Collin Enstad Sun Prairie 11
10 Randy Wade Portage 12
11 Tyler Von Haden Tomah 12
12 Eric Walsh Oregon 11
13 Eric Vis West Allis Central 11
14 Steven Andersen Franklin 12
15 CJ Anderson New London 12
HM Andrew Klose Shawano 12
HM Mitchell Anderson Arrowhead 11
HM Isaac Hackett Holmen 12
160
1 Brad Bentz Kewaskum 12
2 Zeke Peters Luxemburg-Casco 12
3 Levi Nayes Bloomer/Colfax 11
4 Hunter Bloy Freedom 12
5 Matt Smith St. Croix Central 11
6 Jesse Ziegler Lodi 11
7 Sam McGinnis Winneconne 12
8 Nathan Knutson Pewaukee 12
9 Cecil Philson Stanley-Boyd/Thorp 12
10 Tanner Eggenberger Ellsworth 12
11 Caynen Klessig Valders 12
12 Jamey Simmons Abbotsford/Colby 12
HM Skylar Liebzeit Wisconsin Dells 12
HM Jordan Padowsky Two Rivers 10
HM Randy Wade Portage 12
HM Jake Rademacher St. Croix Falls 10
HM Collan Thom Wild Rose/Wautoma 12
160
1 Logan Bollant Iowa Grant 11
2 Tyler Garcia Cedar Grove/Belgium 12
3 Austin Nottestad Westby 12
4 Cullin Kowalcyk Bonduel 12
5 David Trimner Athens 12
6 Jordyn Schaal Coleman 11
7 Hunter Cardinal Turtle Lake/Clayton 11
8 Cole Dollar Florence 10
9 Joe Baumgart New Lisbon 12
10 Dominique Lehman Edgar 12
11 Andy Bune Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
12 Lucas Minor Boyceville 12
HM Steven Weyer Loyal 12
HM Mike Niles Ladysmith 10
HM Trae Mazera Lancaster 10
HM Wyatt Seep Weston/Ithaca
HM Zach Wallace Mineral Point 12
     
171
1 Ian Johnson Milton 11
2 Ryan Aprahamian Mukwonago 12
3 Nick Lecher Hortonville 12
4 Ryan Cone Wisconsin Rapids 11
5 Sami Khatib Appleton North 12
6 Luke Roffers Fond du Lac 12
7 Quinn Faust Mount Horeb/Barneveld 10
8 Justin Sternweis Marshfield 11
9 James Huey Wilmot 12
10 Ben Fiers Holmen 10
11 Kyle Smith Franklin 10
12 Mason Baumgartner Hartford 11
13 Dylan Burkam Merrill 12
14 Larry Watson Brookfield East 12
15 Aaron Rothwell Sheboygan North 10
HM Andres Marquez Racine Horlick 10
HM Jake Stremkowski Stevens Point 11
HM Nic Veling Brookfield Central 11
HM Jack Allen West Allis Hale 11
HM Eric Peissig Menomonie 10
171
1 Jake Morrissey Oconto Falls 10
2 Dusty Jentz Belmont/Platteville 11
3 Dustin Kirsenlohr Adams-Friendship 12
4 Haydon Dvorak Somerset 11
5 Noah McLay Ellsworth 12
6 Bryce Chaney Winneconne 11
7 Austin Hephner Chilton 10
8 Marcus Hudson Delavan-Darien 11
9 Ethan Peters Luxemburg-Casco 10
10 Joe Rademacher St. Croix Falls 9
11 Quinn Lorang Cambridge
12 James Hawley Campbellsport 12
HM Gage Ferkey Nekoosa/Port Edwards 12
HM William Pederson Northwestern 12
HM Taylor Wittmus Valders 12
HM Ethan Cook Lomira
HM Jordan Hughes Unity 11
171
1 Jake Dean Laconia 12
2 Austin Ebert Reedsville 12
3 Ethan Hrdlicka Cornell/Gilman 12
4 Blake Welu Iowa-Grant 11
5 Zac Pernat Johnson Creek 12
6 Dalton Loveland Montello 12
7 Dillon Dollar Florence 12
8 Jimmy Coady Aquinas 12
9 Jacob Chmielewski Weyauwega-Fremont 12
10 John Stelzleni Mondovi 12
11 Freddie Fielding Shiocton 11
12 Mitch Ricco Weston/Ithaca 10
HM Taylor Kelley Bonduel 11
HM Alex Loesel Arcadia 12
HM Aaron Bruggink Oostburg 12
HM Travis Bird Boyceville 12
HM Jake Reimer Athens 12
     
189
1 Devin Peterson Wisconsin Rapids 11
2 Roland Dunlap Muskego 11
3 Shane Hughes Hartland Arrowhead 12
4 Justin Birschbach Fond du Lac 12
5 Noah Lassa Merrill 11
6 Adair Ebright Baraboo 11
7 Brett Hochstaetter South Milwaukee 12
8 David Presser Sun Prairie 12
9 Josh Wipperfurth Waunakee 11
10 Jake Reuteler New Berlin 12
11 Cody Chouinard New Richmond 12
12 Keith Craker Reedsburg 12
13 Jake Kettenhofen Appleton North 12
14 Dakota Johnson Elkhorn
15 Zac Verbunker Burlington 12
HM Justin Karkula Oshkosh West 11
HM Stephen Wisniewski Bay Port 12
HM Lincoln Durham Edgewood/Monona Grove 12
HM Tyson Bystrom River Falls 11
189
1 Bo Seibel Kewaskum 12
2 Dan Schoen Neillsville 11
3 Jorey Dobbs Melrose-Mind./ G.E.T. 12
4 Austin Bellie Tomahawk 10
5 Parker Hines Ellsworth 11
6 Nick Romani Whitewater 12
7 Shaun Robotka Chetek/Prairie Farm 12
8 Zach Klarkowski Denmark 12
9 Matt Ronsman Luxemburg-Casco
10 Ben Beyer Freedom 11
11 Marcus Malecek St. Croix Central 11
12 Cody Kasprak Wittenberg-Birnamwood 10
HM Matt Samsa Oconto Falls 11
HM Cody Buerger Lomira
HM Mike Nolden Sugar River 12
HM Michael Watters Lodi 11
HM Kyle Hedeman Prairie du Chien 12
189
1 Keith Rudesill Ladysmith 12
2 Christian Moore Royall 10
3 Brett Blaser Boyceville 12
4 Peter Polacek Philips 12
5 Caleb Schmidt Shell Lake 11
6 Cody Moon Laconia 10
7 Mark Lemminger Johnson Creek 12
8 Luke Radke Stratford 12
9 Joe Sygulla Whitehall 12
10 Ron Skuja Peshtigo 12
11 Travis McDonald Onalaska Lutheran 12
12 Colton Hackett Darlington
HM Everett Schwer Fennimore 11
HM Mitch Waters Florence 12
HM Josh Pollesch Markesan 12
HM Casey Haase Weyauwega-Fremont 12
HM Logan Shendel Cashton 11
     
215
1 Jordan Gruettner Muskego 11
2 Zach Tooley Hortonville 12
3 Brett Geilenfeldt Milwaukee Marquette 11
4 Steven Sizer West Bend West 12
5 Brian Steinbrink Kenosha Tremper 12
6 Adam Shavlik Manitowoc 11
7 Jon McKay Nicolet 11
8 Tyler Lecher Brookfield East 12
9 Ben Regner Superior 11
10 Eric Vruwink Wisconsin Rapids 12
11 Grant Schindler Chippewa Falls 11
12 Trent Zander Mount Horeb 12
13 Matt Linehan River Falls 12
14 Roberto Rodriguez Fond du Lac 12
15 Richard Bryant Menomonie 12
HM Luke Belich Mukwonago 11
HM Tyler Rusch Pulaski 12
HM Nick Linder Portage 12
HM Cedric Hooser Sun Prairie 12
HM Tyler Schmidt Merrill 9
215
1 Tom Tourdot Sparta 12
2 James McCrossen Nekoosa/Port Edwards 12
3 Riley Delzer Oconto Falls 11
4 Payton DuPlayee Tomahawk 11
5 Logan Schmidt Richland Center 11
6 Zachary Baehman Omro 12
7 Zach Reister Ellsworth
8 Trent Vesbach Viroqua 11
9 Josh Kleinhaus Valders 11
10 Ryan Funk Lake Mills 11
11 Tyler Burrows Adams Friendship 11
12 Lauden Wood St. Croix Central 11
HM Brandon Clapper Tri-County 12
HM Chris Ladwig Abbotsford/Colby 11
HM Max Adkins Jefferson 12
HM Alex Arentz West Salem/Bangor 11
HM Trevor Gorr Monroe 10
215
1 Ben Tauchen Bonduel 12
2 Aaron Karlen Edgar 12
3 Jake Leintz Clear Lake 12
4 Cole Myren Whitehall 12
5 Ryan Kerns Three Lakes 12
6 Lucas Shappell Aquinas 12
7 Clayton Jennings Weston/Ithaca 10
8 Zach Brill Oostburg 11
9 Andrew Prusinski Loyal 12
10 Dakota Roeder Markesan 12
11 Mitch Williams Cadott 11
12 Jesse McKune Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
HM Drew Zoromski Fennimore 12
     
285
1 Curt Fuller Wisconsin Rapids 12
2 Evan Knutson Wausau West 12
3 Nevada Skenadore Pulaski 12
4 Joel Neumann New Richmond 12
5 Jordan Mukite Baraboo 12
6 Alex Cochrane Kettle Moraine 12
7 Lucas Skibba Stevens Point 12
8 Nick Johnson River Falls 12
9 Brady Stumpf Kimberly 11
10 Tyler Ladwig Mukwonago 11
11 Mike Heard Oak Creek 11
12 Zeek Hooyman Menasha 10
13 Brad Nugent Badger 12
14 Lucas Gritzmacher West Allis Central 12
15 Joe Multerer Germantown 12
HM Connor Selvey Elkhorn 11
HM Evan Broyles Sun Prairie 11
285
1 Taylor Henry Viroqua 12
2 Brian Schaetz Denmark 12
3 Newton Smerchek Luxemburg-Casco 10
4 Pete Seufer Omro 12
5 Ben Ewings Lakeside Lutheran 11
6 Alex Lennartson Unity 10
7 Garrett Cary Big Foot 10
8 George Whitewing Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
9 Roy Quagon Hayward 11
10 Zach James Marshall 12
11 John Verhagen Gillett-Suring 11
12 Bo Skornicka Two Rivers 11
HM Dylan Severson Brodhead/Juda 12
HM Nick Walker Monroe 12
HM Tyler Schmidt Wrightstown 11
HM Brandon Mikyska Chetek-Prairie Farm 11
HM Jordan Uphoff Dodgeville


 
285
1 Cody Hegeman Boyceville 12
2 Cole Johnson DeSoto 10
3 Brad Raasch Westby 11
4 Cody Bahr Blair-Taylor 11
5 Reed Anklam Random Lake 9
6 Jacob Deskins Montello 11
7 Andy Askow Necedah 11
8 Olie Voight Pittsville 10
9 Matt Mueller Cedar Grove-Belgium 11
10 Charlie Cooley Chequamegon/Park Falls 11
11 Nick Leintz Clear Lake 12
12 Bob Dronso Wabeno 12
HM Dalton Beinborn Boscobel 12
HM Brian Marschall Shell lake 12
HM Brad DenBoer Oostburg 11
HM Ryan Rapacz Palmyra-Eagle
HM Andrew Murdaugh Stratford 11

Wisconsin Wrestling Online
Released:
Wednesday, February 2, 2011
5th Individual Rankings

Division One Division Two Division Three
Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade
103
1 Bobby Nachreiner Hartford 10
2 Ben Thornton LaCrosse Central 9
3 Andrew Crone Arrowhead 10
4 Jason Munoz Wisconsin Rapids 12
5 Nick Diny Wausau East 10
6 Kameron Bourgeois Whitnall 12
7 Wyatt Booth Merrill 12
8 Bill Prochniewski Waukesha South 10
9 Zac Youngchild Manitowoc Lincoln 9
10 Tommy Kolasinski Mukwonago 9
11 Darius Wright Holmen 9
12 Austin Quartullo Muskego 9
13 Shane Blackman New Richmond 9
14 Justin Weyandt Chippewa Falls 11
15 Tim Cho Westosha Central 11
HM Riley Reffke Kaukauna 9
HM Ryan Crum Mt Horeb/Barn 10
HM Hlu Vang New Berlin 12
HM Lucas Fassbender Slinger 11
HM Noah Rosado Port Washington 9
103
1 Zach Sirny Wild Rose/Wautoma 11
2 Jens Lantz Ellsworth 9
3 JJ Donar Cuba City/Southwestern 9
4 Alex Fitzgerald Sheboygan Falls 9
5 Phillip Opelt Neillsville 10
6 Josh Farr Prescott 11
7 John Joutras Lodi 10
8 Tyler Schardschmidt Lomira 10
9 Adam Lewis St. Croix Central 11
10 Keenan Luke Amery 9
11 Trevor McManus Adams-Friendship 10
12 Taylor Elliott Prairie du Chien 9
HM Trevor Wunnicke Dodgeville 10
HM David Leisgang Seymour 9
HM Ben Vosters Wittenberg-Birnamwood 9
HM Denver Hood River Valley 10
HM Drew Wheeler St. Croix Falls 9
 
103
1 Riley Knops Glenwood City 10
2 Austin Loos Oshkosh Lourdes 10
3 Austin Haag Deerfield 12
4 Ryan Mindham Boscobel 10
5 Jackson Margis Coleman 9
6 Brandon Depies Random Lake 9
7 Sean Sonnentag Cadott 10
8 Jordan Corcoran Aquinas 9
9 Hunter Madden Peshtigo 9
10 Luke Finnel Mishicot 10
11 Scotty Worlund Pittsville 10
12 Dylan Willemssen Athens 10
HM Nathaniel Leipart Phillips 10
HM Quinn Lasecki Laconia 9
HM Tyler Kozial Shell Lake 9
HM Jared Pickett Blackhawk 9
HM Cody Shafer Clear Lake 9
 
     
112
1 Joe Umlauf Wausau West 10
2 Sam Kortes Franklin 12
3 Tyler Rice Kenosha Tremper 10
4 Tony Perl Sheboygan North 12
5 Gabriel Grahek Milwaukee Marquette 10
6 Austin Hietpas Kaukauna 12
7 John Wells Milton 11
8 Tyler Sinda Muskego 12
9 Ferriez Johnson Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
10 Quinn Miracle Chippewa Falls 10
11 Seth LaBodda Oak Creek 11
12 Garrett Schmelling Merrill 10
13 Calvin Harbaugh Port Washington 9
14 Heng Vang New Berlin 12
15 Brett Bowar Fort Atkinson 11
HM Brandon Wade Waukesha West 11
HM Blade Spindler Lacrosse Central 12
HM Mark Landsgaard Arrowhead 11
HM Donald Dargan West Allis Central 11
HM Brandon Sprecher Sauk Prairie 9
112
1 Chad Bartschenfeld Amery 12
2 Daniel Banh Clinton 12
3 John Roycraft Winneconne 11
4 Ryan Costello Campbellsport 10
5 Spencer Davies Mauston 9
6 John Olson Osceola 11
7 Dylan Drephal Seymour 11
8 Matt Damp Oconto Falls 11
9 Bobby Leroy Somerset 10
10 Josh McCelland Viroqua 11
11 Turner Wegener Tomahawk 10
12 Brent Stockwell Ellsworth 11
HM Nick Lechnir River Valley 11
HM Roger Stahl Black River Falls 12
HM Ben Ayres Nekoosa/Port Edwards 10
HM Kyle Clapper Lodi 11
HM Josh Murray Marshall 10
112
1 Evan Miller DeSoto 12
2 Brady Webb Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
3 Josh Bayer Peshtigo 12
4 Jesse Segura Kickapoo/La-Farge 11
5 Kyle Mezera Lancaster 9
6 Alex Hauri Orfordville-Parkview 10
7 Chett Birr Coleman 12
8 Deven Walrack Mineral Point 11
9 Mark Meyer Random Lake 11
10 Connor Handrick Edgar 9
11 Timmy Anderson Clear Lake 10
12 Chris Martin Heritage Christian 11
HM Matt Massman Blair-Taylor 9
HM Luke Fitzsimmons Marathon 10
HM Jarred Vaughan Hustisford 10
HM Fritz Vogel Deerfield 10
HM Cody Caylor Crivitz 12
     
119
1 Ryan McQuade Appleton West 12
2 Izzy Balsiger Chippewa Falls 11
3 James Bennett Holmen 11
4 Mason Bohm Shawano 12
5 Gordon Johnson Hudson 12
6 Colin Baine Wausau West 10
7 Derek Gill Burlington 11
8 Zach Bruley Oshkosh North 12
9 Mitchel Gundrum West Bend East 12
10 Skyler Pederson West Allis Central 11
11 Kody Azarian Waterford 10
12 Jamie Kumlein Janesville Craig 12
13 Luis Resendiz Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
14 Casey Dentino Brookfield East 11
15 Jacob Syndergaard Pulaski 11
HM Cody Szohr Germantown 12
HM Luc Stewart Ashwaubenon 12
HM Daulton Valleskey Kettle Moraine 11
HM Alex Spatz DC Everest 11
HM Dalton Schuerman Fort Atkinson 10
119
1 Hunter Weber Marshall 11
2 Jared Pawlak Oconto Falls 11
3 Jack Pearce Ashland 11
4 Brett Buechler Wrightstown 11
5 Matt Ronsmann Luxemburg-Casco 11
6 Austyn Alt River Valley 11
7 J.J. Boley Evansville/Albany 12
8 Connor Friese Amery 11
9 Robert Csukker Stanley-Boyd-Thorp 9
10 Mitch Dulon Osceola 11
11 Riley Wingate Lakeside Lutheran 12
12 Derek Larson Spooner 11
HM Connor Stone Bloomer/Colfax 11
HM Dillon Hammond Adams-Friendship 12
HM Payton Shillcox Two Rivers 11
119
1 Cody See Westby 11
2 Nathaniel Behnke Bruce 11
3 Bryce Krejcarek Mishicot 12
4 Dustin Clements Kickapoo/La-Farge 11
5 Zach Schulz Cedar Grove-Belgium 11
6 Morgan Krueger Crandon 9
7 Nick Berg Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
8 Nick Laack Weston/Ithaca 12
9 Brandon Manecke Edgar 11
10 Kyle Sobatta Arcadia 12
11 Mitchel Livingston Ladysmith 11
12 Tucker Sarbacker Iowa-Grant 10
HM Justin Gryzbowski Coleman
HM Brandon Roach Flambeau 12
HM Andrew Colbeth Clear Lake 9
HM Dylan Hansen Weyauwega-Fremont 12
HM Jake Veness Peshtigo 9
 
     
125
1 Justin Scherkenbach Muskego 11
2 Dominic Garcia Kenosha Tremper 11
3 Blake Koch Reedsburg 12
4 Nate Hettinga Wausau West 11
5 Jake Cain Middleton 10
6 Alex Kueck Neenah 11
7 Hank Mattson Mukwonago 10
8 Landon Shea Milton 11
9 Nick Urso Stoughton 11
10 Nate Hennes Hartford 11
11 Austin Christenson Waterford 11
12 Jake Jaborek Wisconsin Rapids 12
13 Brody Fitzpatrick Burlington 10
14 Alex Blaney Bay Port 10
15 Adam Cavey Janesville Parker 12
HM Kyle Severt Wilmot 12
HM Scott Hancox West Allis Hale 12
HM Alex Parsons DC Everest 12
HM Danny Laurent Waukesha North 12
125
1 Mark Dessart Seymour 11
2 Roarke Langer Ellsworth 11
3 Bob Donar Cuba City/ SW 12
4 Devin Weber Marshall 10
5 Kevin Klopfenstein Monroe 10
6 Zach Skarda Luxemburg-Casco 11
7 Brett Scoles Kewaskum 10
8 Joe Crook River Valley 9
9 Kyle Larson Amery 12
10 Tim Pendleton Jefferson 11
11 Aaric Spencer Medford 10
12 Erik Vesbach Viroqua 10
HM Calvin Cottrell Winneconne 9
HM Derek VonRuden Sparta 11
HM Garrett Keller Lomira 10
HM Hubert Monroe Adams-Friendship 12
HM Collin Rortvedt Plymouth 12
125
1 Kyle Johnson Bruce 12
2 Mitchel Mergener Coleman 11
3 Adam Holmquist Glenwood City 10
4 Cody Bertram Mineral Point 11
5 Jackson Brice Brillion 11
6 Josh Cormican Boyceville 10
7 Marcus McCauley Weston/Ithaca 11
8 Cullen Pedersen New Lisbon 9
9 Peyton Shedd Flambeau 11
10 Ricky Anderson Clear Lake 11
11 Colby Kasten Reedsville 10
12 Ian Hughes Ozaukee 10
HM Robbie Rocole Wabeno 10
HM Trevor Spears Riverdale 10
HM Jared Greutzmacher Weyauwega-Fremont 11
HM Danny Trimner Athens 10
HM Jacob Schweder Princeton
     
130
1 Jesse Thielke Germantown 12
2 Logan Cudd River Falls 12
3 Adam Yde Hartland Arrowhead 11
4 Keegan Einerson Wisconsin Rapids 11
5 Justin Meins Port Washington 12
6 Jared Kust Shawano 12
7 Garrett Whitehead Milton 11
8 Nate Hennes Hartford 11
9 Kyle McKenzie LaCrosse Logan 11
10 Brennan Casey-Schmidt Janesville Parker 12
11 Mike Miller Sauk Prairie 11
12 Alex Bessette Wausau East 12
13 Trevor Pruett West Bend East 12
14 Chris Pierce Janesville Craig 12
15 Colin DeClark Franklin 11
HM Travis Hettinga Wausau West 9
HM Abe Anderson New Richmond 10
HM Logan Ballering Oconomowoc 9
HM Mathew Reinhardt Merrill 11
HM Cameron Kleven Oshkosh West 11
130
1 Colin Dolata Mauston 10
2 Joseph Her Two Rivers 12
3 Jacob Volkey Adams-Friendship 12
4 Dillon Schmeider Cuba City/SW 12
5 Mitch Friedman Oconto Falls 10
6 Jared Koffke Kewaskum 12
7 Ray Ellsworth Chetek/Prairie Farm 12
8 Mitch Nichols Amery 10
9 Colin Schubert Southern Door 10
10 Devin Bera Freedom 11
11 Nick Winchel Sparta 12
12 Kyle Wilson Neillsville 12
HM Brandon Blemke Luxemburg-Casco 10
HM Rob Waters Lake Mills 12
HM Rashaun Sparks Campbellsport 11
HM Getasew Shimshak Lodi 12
HM Grant Boushon Medford 11
130
1 Brock Kasten Brillion 11
2 Michael Kocourek Reedsville 12
3 Garrett Smart Mineral Point 12
4 Zach Oleson New Lisbon 12
5 Lucas Johnson Royall 12
6 Austin Moe Glenwood City 10
7 Anthony Lemanski Edgar 11
8 Brandon Trost Mishicot 11
9 Trenton Cornell Lancaster 9
10 Jarrad Francois Kenosha St. Joseph 12
11 Jacob Yelinik Iowa-Grant 11
12 Nick Becker Ladysmith 12
HM Felipe Martinez Arcadia 12
HM Jacob Dahlke Shiocton 10
HM Ethan Brouillette Ozaukee 10
HM Tyler Villalpando Flambeau 12
HM Eric Wojahn Horicon 10
 
     
135
1 Siven Furseth Janesville Craig 12
2 Jake Raflik Wisconsin Rapids 11
3 Thomas Allen Menasha 12
4 Joe Mattson Mukwonago 10
5 Tyler Quartullo Muskego 12
6 Cal Thornton LaCrosse Central 12
7 Tanner Owens Hudson 11
8 Jared Scharenbrock Sun Prairie 9
9 Mitchell Berenz Arrowhead 10
10 Travis Smith Milwaukee Bradley Tech 10
11 Brian Woods Verona 12
12 Brandt Gavin Burlington 11
13 Cody Nannemann Waterford 10
14 Mason Geary DeForest 11
15 Jesse Goss Eau Claire Memorial 12
HM Daniel Barton Marshfield 12
HM Jake Maechtle Port Washington 12
HM Adam Neal Wilmot Union 12
HM Cody Greene-Powell Kenosha Tremper 12
HM Dakota Mitchell Nicolet 12
135
1 Jarod Donar Cuba City/SW 11
2 Zach Weyer Baldwin-Woodville 12
3 Gabe Flandrick Somerset 10
4 Alex Schramm Seymour 11
5 Austin Worachek Luxemburg-Casco 9
6 Stetson McCulley Valders 10
7 Tyler Hudack Ashland 11
8 Chet Floyd Campbellsport 12
9 Tyler Wagner Southern Door 12
10 Kyle DeBauche Oconto Falls 12
11 Jesse Huggins Clintonville 12
12 Chris Halvorson St. Croix Central 12
HM Connor Fussner Lakeside Lutheran 11
HM Dan Beane Westfield Area 12
HM Connor Avery Waupaca 11
HM Brady Spierings Little Chute 11
HM Lukus Dittner Delevan-Darien 11
135
1 Justin Mudlaff Random Lake 12
2 Matt Nowak Edgar 10
3 Nate Duren Weston/Ithaca 12
4 Stuart Hogan New Lisbon 12
5 Zack Fisher Kenosha St Joseph 12
6 Chris Burton Boyceville 12
7 Ryan Behnke Bruce 11
8 Adam Rice Lancaster 12
9 Ruger Roehl Johnson Creek 11
10 Mason Mergener Coleman 10
11 Kasey Cooper Iowa-Grant 12
12 Robert Easterson Oakfield 12
HM Brady Watry Ozaukee 12
HM Trevor Potratz Weyauwega-Fremont 10
HM Sam Parker Brillion 10
HM Kyle Burke Mineral Point 12
HM Tyler Wagner Southern Door
     
140
1 Jake Sueflohn Arrowhead 12
2 Rylan Lubeck Wisconsin Rapids 11
3 Torin Boernke Marshfield 12
4 Nick Becker Hartford 11
5 Marshall Pennings Green Bay Preble/East 12
6 Michael Keilen LaCrosse Central 11
7 Kolya Hawksford Hudson 11
8 Cody Foerester Fort Atkinson 12
9 John Leibforth Badger 12
10 Zach Brucker New Berlin 12
11 Bolivar Guillen Bay Port 12
12 Jake Tatro Antigo 12
13 Josh Dupuis DC Everest 12
14 Joey Organ Tomah 12
15 Willie Ehlen Burlington 11
HM Derek Benton Ashwaubenon 11
HM Dylan Slotty Sauk Prairie 12
HM Kyle Mountford Elkhorn 10
HM Cole Parker Hortonville 11
HM Ryan Reagan Wauwatosa 12
140
1 Lucas Lambrecht Sheboygan Falls 11
2 Seth Liegel River Valley 10
3 Tyler Weyer Baldwin-Woodville 10
4 Mike Uliana Luxemburg-Casco 11
5 Andrew Hartman Durand 11
6 D.J. Yarwood Ellsworth 12
7 Exavier Dimick Clintonville 12
8 Chris Czech Pewaukee 12
9 Clint Heimbecker Lodi 12
10 Cody Stephenson Sturgeon Bay 11
11 Beau Bergstrom Cumberland 12
12 Nick Davis Adams-Friendship 11
HM Carl Moll St. Croix Central 10
HM Bryce Bennot Wild Rose/Wautoma 9
HM Nick Mor Wisconsin Dells 12
HM Ryan Whitehouse Wisconsin Lutheran 12
140
1 Roy Munroe Cadott 12
2 Mitch Champagne Coleman 11
3 Charlie VanStraten Shiocton 12
4 Evan Bohman Stratford 12
5 Trey Theisen New Lisbon 11
6 Eric Hahn Pittsville 10
7 Kajun Roehl Johnson Creek 12
8 Ross Peterson Ladysmith 10
9 Mitch Pohlman Loyal 10
10 Todd Tibbitts Mineral Point 11
11 Brett VonRuden Cashton 11
12 Jake Frane Edgar 12
HM Alex Hrubecky Mishicot 12
HM Austin Clary Weston/Ithaca 11
HM Zach Miller North Crawford/Seneca 11
HM Hunter Popp Brillion 10
HM Allen Fenner Hustisford 11
     
145
1 Alex Dieringer Port Washington 12
2 Kasey Einerson Wisconsin Rapids 11
3 Ryan Gartner Wilmot 11
4 Levi Horton Kenosha Tremper 12
5 Ty Bauer West Allis Hale 12
6 Gunnar Melstrand West Bend West 12
7 Josh Shupe Marshfield 12
8 David Cabral Franklin 12
9 Steve Hoffman DeForest 12
10 Ray Paul Merrill 11
11 Jared Schaaf Sauk Prairie 10
12 Jonah Goss Eau Claire Memorial 12
13 Dylan Detert Wausau West 11
14 Charlie Gartner New Richmond 12
15 Eric MacFarland Kettle Moraine
HM Jordan Treuer Mukwonago 12
HM Sam Coe Shawano 12
HM Matt Olson Stoughton 12
HM Josh Barnett Oshkosh West 11
HM Kyle Berchem Manitowoc 11
145
1 Isaiah Erickson Cumberland 12
2 Mitch Berceau Luxemburg Casco 11
3 Gabe Paulson Amery 11
4 David Galarno New Holstein 12
5 Josh Berg Pewaukee 11
7 Jordan Roosa Mosinee 11
8 Kiefer Bennett Delavan-Darien 11
9 Toby Mosley Sparta 11
10 Chris Ruechel Oconto 12
11 Cole Hansen Marshall 10
12 Tom Bjugstad Evansville/Albany 12
HM Brandon Palmer Waupaca 12
HM Dan Ostrowski Wild Rose/Wautoma 12
HM Jake Ditter Valders 11
HM Kole Hartwig Medford
HM Brandon Pahl Lomira
145
1 A.J. Zemke Oshkosh Lourdes 12
2 Nick Mudlaff Random Lake 11
3 Luke Nowak Edgar 10
4 Ethan Soderstrom Lancaster 9
5 Jacob Engels Coleman 11
6 Dillon Flock Cashton 11
7 Daniel Hayes Boyceville 11
8 Brandon Pierick Iowa Grant 11
10 Nate Mortson Wabeno 12
11 Devon Meyer Chequamegon/Park Falls 12
12 Caleb Lucht Palmyra-Eagle 11
HM Hayden Krueger Crandon 10
HM Brandon Davilla Ladysmith 11
HM Thomas Dahlke Shiocton 12
HM Kyle Reynolds Mishicot
     
152
1 Zak Benitz Wisconsin Rapids 11
2 Bryar Harper Deforest 11
3 Matthew Gray Wilmot 11
4 Branden Capetillo Sheboygan South 11
5 Casey Kenealy Hartford 12
6 Jonathon Bleach Marquette 12
7 Alex Degroot Kaukauna 12
8 Thomas Seiler Sauk Prairie 12
9 Derek Kuettel Hortonville 11
10 Mitchell Cole Ashwaubenon 10
11 Matt Demars Green Bay West / Southwest 12
12 Logan Keding DC Everest 12
13 Zach Zimmer Menasha 12
14 Danny Krause Germantown 11
HM Kevin Vazquez Greenfield 12
HM Justin Bloch Merrill 12
HM Taylor Mommaerts Oconomowoc 11
152
1 Damien Luchterhand Neillsville 11
2 Levi Kuesel Ellsworth 12
3 Kyndle Bennett Delavan-Darien 11
4 Jackson Fox Wrightstown 11
5 Thurston Schuster Marshall 11
6 Rob Maertz Kewaskum 12
7 Matt Zellner Luxemburg-Casco 11
8 Hunter Colden Brodhead/Juda 10
9 Cody Nyhagen St. Croix Central 10
10 Cody Nielsen Oconto Falls 11
11 Spencer Peterson New Holstein 12
12 Payden Salm Campbellsport 12
HM Nathaneal Miller Winneconne 12
HM Morgan Leis Sparta 12
HM Dylan Schwitz Monroe 12
HM Austen Vosters Freedom 11
152
1 Tucker Pittz Mineral Point 12
2 Dominic Flock Cashton 10
3 Cadyn McKeeth Arcadia 12
4 Mike Mergener Coleman 11
6 Mark Marquardt Stratford 12
7 Luke Delsman Reedsville 12
8 Damian Wood Independence 12
5 Nick Bruley Johnson Creek 12
9 Mitch Wanner Turtle Lake/Clayton 12
10 Matt Schettle Oshkosh Lourdes 12
11 Vince Cardarelle Ozaukee 12
12 Quinten Strand DeSoto 11
HM Jacob Malsom Cameron 11
HM Lance Hacker Oostburg 12
HM Zachary Blaha Hillsboro 12
HM Isaac Tuttle Glenwood City 9
HM Brian Fesenmaier Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
 
     
160
1 Brad Dolezal Marshfield 12
2 Scott Vandeloo Kaukauna 11
3 Keegan Genrich Hortonville 11
4 Nick Larson Hudson 12
5 Jake Stilling Elkhorn 10
6 Weston Klink Hartford 12
7 Adam Figi River Falls 12
8 Collin Enstad Sun Prairie 11
9 Randy Wade Portage 12
10 Tyler Von Haden Tomah 12
11 Eric Walsh Oregon 11
12 Eric Vis West Allis Central 11
13 Steven Andersen Franklin 12
14 CJ Anderson New London 12
15 Garret Schilling Wisconsin Rapids 12
HM Andrew Klose Shawano 12
HM Justin Poirier Osseo-Fairchild 11
HM Mitchell Anderson Arrowhead 11
HM Isaac Hackett Holmen 12
160
1 Brad Bentz Kewaskum 12
2 Zeke Peters Luxemburg-Casco 12
3 Matt Smith St. Croix Central 11
4 Levi Nayes Bloomer/Colfax 11
5 Hunter Bloy Freedom 12
6 Sam McGinnis Winneconne 12
7 Nathan Knutson Pewaukee 12
8 Cecil Philson Stanley-Boyd/Thorp 12
9 Tanner Eggenberger Ellsworth 12
10 Caynen Klessig Valders 12
11 Jamey Simmons Abbotsford/Colby 12
12 Skylar Liebzeit Wisconsin Dells 12
HM Jake Rademacher St. Croix Falls 10
HM Bo Crosswell Big Foot 12
HM Jared Nelson Amery 12
HM William Pederson Northwestern 12
HM Jordan Newman St. Johns Military Acad. 10
160
1 Logan Bollant Iowa Grant 11
2 Tyler Garcia Cedar Grove/Belgium 12
3 Austin Nottestad Westby 12
4 Cullin Kowalcyk Bonduel 12
5 David Trimner Athens 12
6 Jordyn Schaal Coleman 11
7 Mike Niles Ladysmith 10
8 Zach Wallace Mineral Point 12
9 Hunter Cardinal Turtle Lake/Clayton 11
10 Lucas Minor Boyceville 12
11 Ryan Geiger Brillion 12
12 Cole Dollar Florence 10
HM Logan Chappell Fennimore 10
HM Steven Weyer Loyal 12
HM Joe Baumgart New Lisbon 12
HM Shane Torgerson North Crawford/Seneca 12
HM Dominique Lehman Edgar 12
     
171
1 Ian Johnson Milton 11
2 Ryan Aprahamian Mukwonago 12
3 Nick Lecher Hortonville 12
4 Ryan Cone Wisconsin Rapids 11
5 Luke Roffers Fond du Lac 12
6 Quinn Faust Mount Horeb/Barneveld 10
7 Justin Sternweis Marshfield 11
8 James Huey Wilmot 12
9 Ben Fiers Holmen 10
10 Kyle Smith Franklin 10
11 Andres Marquez Racine Horlick 10
12 Ryan Bonikowske Neenah 11
13 Mason Baumgartner Hartford 11
14 Dylan Burkam Merrill 12
15 Larry Watson Brookfield East 12
HM Aaron Rothwell Sheboygan North 10
HM Jake Stremkowski Stevens Point 11
HM Nic Veling Brookfield Central 11
HM Jack Allen West Allis Hale 11
HM Eric Peissig Menomonie 10
171
1 Jake Morrissey Oconto Falls 10
2 Dusty Jentz Belmont/Platteville 11
3 Noah McLay Ellsworth 12
4 Dustin Kirsenlohr Adams-Friendship 12
5 Bryce Chaney Winneconne 11
6 Joe Rademacher St. Croix Falls 9
7 Austin Hephner Chilton 10
8 Marcus Hudson Delavan-Darien 11
9 Jesse Ziegler Lodi 11
10 Ethan Peters Luxemburg-Casco 10
11 Caynen Klessig Valders 12
12 Gage Ferkey Nekoosa/Port Edwards 12
HM Taylor Wittmus Valders 12
HM Ethan Cook Lomira
171
1 Jake Dean Laconia 12
2 Austin Ebert Reedsville 12
3 Ethan Hrdlicka Cornell/Gilman 12
4 Dalton Loveland Montello 12
5 Taylor Kelley Bonduel 11
6 Blake Welu Iowa-Grant 11
7 Zac Pernat Johnson Creek 12
8 Dillon Dollar Florence 12
9 Brandon Chappell Fennimore 12
10 Jimmy Coady Aquinas 12
11 John Stelzleni Mondovi 12
12 Travis Bird Boyceville 12
HM Mitch Ricco Weston/Ithaca 10
HM Vince Stensrud Markesan 10
HM Freddie Fielding Shiocton 11
HM Jake Reimer Athens 12
     
189
1 Devin Peterson Wisconsin Rapids 11
2 Roland Dunlap Muskego 11
3 Shane Hughes Hartland Arrowhead 12
4 Justin Birschbach Fond du Lac 12
5 Sami Khatib Appleton North 12
6 Noah Lassa Merrill 11
7 Adair Ebright Baraboo 11
8 Brett Hochstaetter South Milwaukee 12
9 David Presser Sun Prairie 12
10 Josh Wipperfurth Waunakee 11
11 Jake Reuteler New Berlin 12
12 Zac Verbunker Burlington 12
13 Cody Chouinard New Richmond 12
14 Keith Craker Reedsburg 12
15 Justin Karkula Oshkosh West 11
HM Lincoln Durham Edgewood/Monona Grove 12
HM Jack Graziano Slinger 11
HM Tyson Bystrom River Falls 11
HM Stephen Wisniewski Bay Port 12
189
1 Bo Seibel Kewaskum 12
2 Dan Schoen Neillsville 11
3 Jorey Dobbs Melrose-Mind./ G.E.T. 12
4 Austin Bellie Tomahawk 10
5 Parker Hines Ellsworth 11
6 Shaun Robotka Chetek/Prairie Farm 12
7 James Hawley Campbellsport 12
8 Nick Romani Whitewater 12
9 Zach Klarkowski Denmark 12
10 Matt Ronsman Luxemburg-Casco
11 Ben Beyer Freedom 11
12 Matt Samsa Oconto Falls 11
HM Kyle Hedeman Prairie du Chien 12
HM Cody Buerger Lomira
HM Cody Kasprak Wittenberg-Birnamwood 10
HM Mike Nolden Sugar River 12
HM Marcus Malecek St. Croix Central 11
189
1 Keith Rudesill Ladysmith 12
2 Christian Moore Royall 10
3 Brett Blaser Boyceville 12
4 Peter Polacek Philips 12
5 Caleb Schmidt Shell Lake 11
6 Cody Moon Laconia 10
7 Luke Radke Stratford 12
8 Mark Lemminger Johnson Creek 12
9 Everett Schwer Fennimore 11
10 Joe Sygulla Whitehall 12
11 Ron Skuja Peshtigo 12
12 Travis McDonald Onalaska Lutheran 12
HM Josh Pollesch Markesan 12
HM Logan Shendel Cashton 11
HM Hunter Buechler Cedar Grove/Belgium 11
HM Jacob Chmielewski Weyauwega-Fremont 12
     
215
1 Jordan Gruettner Muskego 11
2 Zach Tooley Hortonville 12
3 Brett Geilenfeldt Milwaukee Marquette 11
4 Steven Sizer West Bend West 12
5 Brian Steinbrink Kenosha Tremper 12
6 Adam Shavlik Manitowoc 11
7 Jon McKay Nicolet 11
8 Tyler Lecher Brookfield East 12
9 Ben Regner Superior 11
10 Eric Vruwink Wisconsin Rapids 12
11 Grant Schindler Chippewa Falls 11
12 Trent Zander Mount Horeb 12
13 Matt Linehan River Falls 12
14 Richard Bryant Menomonie 12
15 Roberto Rodriguez Fond du Lac 12
HM Luke Belich Mukwonago 11
HM Tyler Rusch Pulaski 12
HM Nick Linder Portage 12
HM Cedric Hooser Sun Prairie 12
HM Tyler Schmidt Merrill 9
215
1 Tom Tourdot Sparta 12
2 James McCrossen Nekoosa/Port Edwards 12
3 Riley Delzer Oconto Falls 11
4 Payton DuPlayee Tomahawk 11
5 Logan Schmidt Richland Center 11
6 Max Adkins Jefferson 12
7 Zachary Baehman Omro 12
8 Trent Vesbach Viroqua 11
9 Lauden Wood St. Croix Central 11
10 Tyler Burrows Adams Friendship 11
11 Brandon Clapper Tri-County 12
12 Josh Kleinhaus Valders 11
HM Bo Skornicka Two Rivers 11
HM Ryan Funk Lake Mills 11
HM Chris Ladwig Abbotsford/Colby 11
HM Zach Reister Ellsworth
HM Layne Benton Melrose-Mind/G.E.T. 12
215
1 Ben Tauchen Bonduel 12
2 Aaron Karlen Edgar 12
3 Jake Leintz Clear Lake 12
4 Cole Myren Whitehall 12
5 Ryan Kerns Three Lakes 12
6 Lucas Shappell Aquinas 12
7 Clayton Jennings Weston/Ithaca 10
9 Mitch Williams Cadott 11
10 Andrew Prusinski Loyal 12
11 Casey Haase Weyauwega-Fremont 12
12 Mitch Waters Florence 12
HM Drew Zoromski Fennimore 12
HM Jesse McKune Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
     
285
1 Curt Fuller Wisconsin Rapids 12
2 Evan Knutson Wausau West 12
3 Nevada Skenadore Pulaski 12
4 Joel Neumann New Richmond 12
5 Jordan Mukite Baraboo 12
6 Alex Cochrane Kettle Moraine 12
7 Lucas Skibba Stevens Point 12
8 Brady Stumpf Kimberly 11
9 Tyler Ladwig Mukwonago 11
10 Nick Johnson River Falls 12
11 Mike Heard Oak Creek 11
12 Zeek Hooyman Menasha 10
13 Brad Nugent Badger 12
14 Lucas Gritzmacher West Allis Central 12
15 Joe Multerer Germantown 12
HM Connor Selvey Elkhorn 11
HM Evan Broyles Sun Prairie
285
1 Taylor Henry Viroqua 12
2 Brian Schaetz Denmark 12
3 Newton Smerchek Luxemburg-Casco 10
4 Pete Seufer Omro 12
5 Ben Ewings Lakeside Lutheran 11
6 Cody Butkiewicz Hayward 11
7 Alex Lennartson Unity 10
8 Zach James Marshall 12
9 John Verhagen Gillett-Suring 11
10 Garrett Cary Big Foot 10
11 Nick Kresbach Abbotsford/Colby 12
12 Dylan Severson Brodhead/Juda 12
HM Nick Walker Monroe 12
HM Tyler Schmidt Wrightstown 11
HM Brandon Mikyska Chetek-Prairie Farm 11
HM George Whitewing Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
285
1 Cody Hegeman Boyceville 12
2 Cole Johnson DeSoto 10
3 Brad Raasch Westby 11
4 Cody Bahr Blair-Taylor 11
5 Jon Brendenmuehl Mishicot 9
6 Ross Gilbertson Pecatonica Argyle 12
7 Andy Askow Necedah 11
8 Reed Anklam Random Lake 9
9 Matt Mueller Cedar Grove-Belgium 11
10 Jacob Deskins Montello 11
11 Olie Voight Pittsville 10
12 Charlie Cooley Chequamegon/Park Falls 11
HM Nick Leintz Clear Lake 12
HM Bob Dronso Wabeno 12
HM Dalton Beinborn Boscobel 12
HM Brian Marschall Shell lake 12
HM Brad DenBoer Oostburg 11

Wisconsin Wrestling Online
Released:
Wednesday, January 19, 2011
4th Individual Rankings

Division One Division Two Division Three
Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade
103
1 Bobby Nachreiner Hartford 10
2 Ben Thornton LaCrosse Central 9
3 Andrew Crone Arrowhead 10
4 Jason Munoz Wisconsin Rapids 12
5 Nick Diny Wausau East 10
6 Kameron Bourgeois Whitnall 12
7 Wyatt Booth Merrill 12
8 Bill Prochniewski Waukesha South 10
9 Zac Youngchild Manitowoc Lincoln 9
10 Tommy Kolasinski Mukwonago 9
11 Darius Wright Holmen 9
12 Austin Quartullo Muskego 9
13 Shane Blackman New Richmond 9
14 Justin Weyandt Chippewa Falls 11
15 Tim Cho Westosha Central 11
HM Riley Reffke Kaukauna 9
HM Ryan Crum Mt Horeb/Barn 10
HM Hlu Vang New Berlin 12
HM Lucas Fassbender Slinger 11
HM Noah Rosado Port Washington 9
103
1 Jens Lantz Ellsworth 9
2 Zach Sirny Wild Rose/Wautoma 11
3 Phillip Opelt Neillsville 10
4 Josh Farr Prescott 11
5 JJ Donar Cuba City/Southwestern 9
6 John Joutras Lodi 10
7 Alex Fitzgerald Sheboygan Falls 9
8 Tyler Schardschmidt Lomira 10
9 Adam Lewis St. Croix Central 11
10 Keenan Luke Amery 9
11 Trevor McManus Adams-Friendship 10
12 Taylor Elliott Prairie du Chien 9
HM Trevor Wunnicke Dodgeville 10
HM David Leisgang Seymour 9
HM Ben Vosters Wittenberg-Birnamwood 9
HM Denver Hood River Valley 10
HM Justin McClelland Viroqua 9
103
1 Riley Knops Glenwood City 10
2 Austin Loos Oshkosh Lourdes 10
3 Austin Haag Deerfield 12
4 Jordan Corcoran Aquinas 9
5 Ryan Mindham Boscobel 10
6 Jackson Margis Coleman 9
7 Brandon Depies Random Lake 9
8 Jay Brown Crivitz 10
9 Sean Sonnentag Cadott 10
10 Hunter Madden Peshtigo 9
11 Luke Finnel Mishicot 10
12 Nathaniel Leipart Phillips 10
HM Tyler Kozial Shell Lake 9
HM Jared Pickett Blackhawk 9
HM Dylan Willemssen Athens 10
     
112
1 Joe Umlauf Wausau West 10
2 Sam Kortes Franklin 12
3 Tyler Rice Kenosha Tremper 10
4 Tony Perl Sheboygan North 12
5 Austin Hietpas Kaukauna 12
6 John Wells Milton 11
7 Quinn Miracle Chippewa Falls 10
8 Tyler Sinda Muskego 12
9 Calvin Harbaugh Port Washington 9
10 Ferriez Johnson Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
11 Heng Vang New Berlin 12
12 Blade Spindler Lacrosse Central 12
13 Brett Bowar Fort Atkinson 11
14 Brandon Wade Waukesha West 11
15 Mark Landsgaard Arrowhead 11
HM Garrett Schmelling Merrill 10
HM Tanner Dworak Tomah 11
HM Donald Dargan West Allis Central 11
HM Seth LaBodda Oak Creek 11
HM Brandon Sprecher Sauk Prairie 9
 
112
1 Chad Bartschenfeld Amery 12
2 Daniel Banh Clinton 12
3 John Roycraft Winneconne 11
4 Ryan Costello Campbellsport 10
5 Dylan Drephal Seymour 11
6 Spencer Davies Mauston 9
7 Matt Damp Oconto Falls 11
8 John Olson Osceola 11
9 Bobby Leroy Somerset 10
10 Josh McCelland Viroqua 11
11 Turner Wegener Tomahawk 10
12 Brent Stockwell Ellsworth 11
HM Nick Lechnir River Valley 11
HM Roger Stahl Black River Falls 12
HM Ben Ayres Nekoosa/Port Edwards 10
HM Kyle Clapper Lodi 11
HM Josh Murray Marshall 10
112
1 Evan Miller DeSoto 12
2 Brady Webb Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
3 Josh Bayer Peshtigo 12
4 Alex Hauri Orfordville-Parkview 10
5 Jesse Segura Kickapoo/La-Farge 11
6 Kyle Mezera Lancaster 9
7 Chett Birr Coleman 12
8 Deven Walrack Mineral Point 11
9 Mark Meyer Random Lake 11
10 Luke Fitzsimmons Marathon 10
11 Timmy Anderson Clear Lake 10
12 Chris Martin Heritage Christian 11
HM Connor Handrick Edgar 9
HM Jarred Vaughan Hustisford 10
HM Cody Caylor Crivitz 12
     
119
1 Ryan McQuade Appleton West 12
2 Izzy Balsiger Chippewa Falls 11
3 James Bennett Holmen 11
4 Gordon Johnson Hudson 12
5 Colin Baine Wausau West 10
6 Derek Gill Burlington 11
7 Gabriel Grahek Milwaukee Marquette 10
8 Zach Bruley Oshkosh North 12
9 Mitchel Gundrum West Bend East 12
10 Mason Bohm Shawano 12
11 Skyler Pederson West Allis Central 11
12 Kody Azarian Waterford 10
13 Luis Resendiz Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
14 Casey Dentino Brookfield East 11
15 Jacob Syndergaard Pulaski 11
HM Cody Szohr Germantown 12
HM Luc Stewart Ashwaubenon 12
HM Daulton Valleskey Kettle Moraine 11
HM Alex Spatz DC Everest 11
HM Dalton Schuerman Fort Atkinson 10
119
1 Hunter Weber Marshall 11
2 Jared Pawlak Oconto Falls 11
3 Jack Pearce Ashland 11
4 Brett Buechler Wrightstown 11
5 Matt Ronsmann Luxemburg-Casco 11
6 Austyn Alt River Valley 11
7 J.J. Boley Evansville/Albany 12
8 Connor Friese Amery 11
11 Robert Csukker Stanley-Boyd-Thorp 9
9 Connor Stone Bloomer/Colfax 11
10 Dillon Hammond Adams-Friendship 12
12 Mitch Dulon Osceola 11
119
1 Cody See Westby 11
2 Nathaniel Behnke Bruce 11
3 Bryce Krejcarek Mishicot 12
4 Dustin Clements Kickapoo/La-Farge 11
5 Zach Schulz Cedar Grove-Belgium 11
6 Mitchel Livingston Ladysmith 11
7 Morgan Krueger Crandon 9
8 Nick Berg Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
9 Nick Laack Weston/Ithaca 12
10 Brandon Manecke Edgar 11
11 Tucker Sarbacker Iowa-Grant 10
12 Kyle Sobatta Arcadia 12
HM Kyle Runnheim Phillips 11
HM Brandon Roach Flambeau 12
HM Andrew Colbeth Clear Lake 9
HM Dylan Hansen Weyauwega-Fremont 12
HM Jake Veness Peshtigo 9
 
     
125
1 Justin Scherkenbach Muskego 11
2 Dominic Garcia Kenosha Tremper 11
3 Blake Koch Reedsburg 12
4 Nate Hettinga Wausau West 11
5 Jake Cain Middleton 10
6 Hank Mattson Mukwonago 10
7 Landon Shea Milton 11
8 Nick Urso Stoughton 11
9 Nate Hennes Hartford 11
10 Austin Christenson Waterford 11
11 Jamie Kumlein Janesville Craig 12
12 Jake Jaborek Wisconsin Rapids 12
13 Brody Fitzpatrick Burlington 10
14 Alex Blaney Bay Port 10
15 Adam Cavey Janesville Parker 12
HM Kyle Severt Wilmot 12
HM Andrew Moyle West Allis Hale 11
HM Scott Hancox West Allis Hale 12
HM Alex Parsons DC Everest 12
HM Danny Laurent Waukesha North 12
125
1 Bob Donar Cuba City/ SW 12
2 Roarke Langer Ellsworth 11
3 Devin Weber Marshall 10
4 Brett Scoles Kewaskum 10
5 Kyle Larson Amery 12
6 Tim Pendleton Jefferson 11
7 Joe Crook River Valley 9
8 Riley Wingate Lakeside Lutheran 12
9 Kevin Klopfenstein Monroe 10
10 Joe Selsing Berlin 11
11 Aaric Spencer Medford 10
12 Brandon Blemke Luxemburg-Casco 10
HM Derek VonRuden Sparta 11
HM Erik Vesbach Viroqua 10
HM Hubert Monroe Adams-Friendship 12
HM Collin Rortvedt Plymouth 12
HM Dylan Sluga Omro 10
125
1 Mitchel Mergener Coleman 11
2 Kyle Johnson Bruce 12
3 Adam Holmquist Glenwood City 10
4 Cody Bertram Mineral Point 11
5 Jackson Brice Brillion 11
6 Cullen Pedersen New Lisbon 9
7 Josh Cormican Boyceville 10
8 Marcus McCauley Weston/Ithaca 11
9 Peyton Shedd Flambeau 11
10 Ricky Anderson Clear Lake 11
11 Colby Kasten Reedsville 10
12 Ian Hughes Ozaukee 10
HM Robbie Rocole Wabeno 10
HM Trevor Spears Riverdale 10
HM Jared Greutzmacher Weyauwega-Fremont 11
HM Danny Trimner Athens 10

 
     
130
1 Jesse Thielke Germantown 12
2 Logan Cudd River Falls 12
3 Jared Kust Shawano 12
4 Adam Yde Hartland Arrowhead 11
5 Keegan Einerson Wisconsin Rapids 11
6 Justin Meins Port Washington 12
7 Garrett Whitehead Milton 11
8 Nate Hennes Hartford 11
9 Kyle McKenzie LaCrosse Logan 11
10 Alex Kueck Neenah 11
11 Brennan Casey-Schmidt Janesville Parker 12
12 Alex Bessette Wausau East 12
13 Trevor Pruett West Bend East 12
14 Colin DeClark Franklin 11
15 Chris Pierce Janesville Craig 12
HM Travis Hettinga Wausau West 9
HM Abe Anderson New Richmond 10
HM Logan Ballering Oconomowoc 9
HM Mathew Reinhardt Merrill 11
HM Cole Engeldinger Deforest 12
130
1 Mark Dessart Seymour 11
2 Joseph Her Two Rivers 12
3 Jacob Volkey Adams-Friendship 12
4 Colin Dolata Mauston 10
5 Dillon Schmeider Cuba City/SW 12
6 Mitch Friedman Oconto Falls 10
7 Zach Skarda Luxemburg-Casco 11
8 Jared Koffke Kewaskum 12
9 Ray Ellsworth Chetek/Prairie Farm 12
10 Mitch Nichols Amery 10
11 Colin Schubert Southern Door 10
12 Devin Bera Freedom 11
HM Nick Winchel Sparta 12
HM Kyle Wilson Neillsville 12
HM Rob Waters Lake Mills 12
HM Rashaun Sparks Campbellsport 11
HM Getasew Shimshak Lodi 12
 
130
1 Brock Kasten Brillion 11
2 Jacob Yelinik Iowa-Grant 11
3 Zach Oleson New Lisbon 12
4 Garrett Smart Mineral Point 12
5 Austin Moe Glenwood City 10
6 Jed Francois Kenosha St. Joseph 12
7 Anthony Lemanski Edgar 11
8 Brandon Trost Mishicot 11
9 Trenton Cornell Lancaster 9
10 Lucas Johnson Royall 12
11 Nick Becker Ladysmith 12
12 Jacob Schweder Princeton 12
HM Felipe Martinez Arcadia 12
HM Jacob Dahlke Shiocton 10
HM Dustin Finck Athens 12
HM Ethan Brouillette Ozaukee 10
 
     
135
1 Jake Raflik Wisconsin Rapids 11
2 Thomas Allen Menasha 12
3 Joe Mattson Mukwonago 10
4 Tyler Quartullo Muskego 12
5 Cal Thornton LaCrosse Central 12
6 Tanner Owens Hudson 11
7 Jared Scharenbrock Sun Prairie 9
8 Mitchell Berenz Arrowhead 10
9 Cory Heid Kaukauna 12
10 Mike Miller Sauk Prairie 11
11 Cody Nannemann Waterford 10
12 Mason Geary DeForest 11
13 Travis Smith Milwaukee Bradley Tech 10
14 Brian Woods Verona 12
15 Brandt Gavin Burlington 11
HM Cameron Kleven Oshkosh West 11
HM Daniel Barton Marshfield 12
HM Jake Maechtle Port Washington 12
HM Adam Neal Wilmot Union 12
HM Cody Greene-Powell Kenosha Tremper 12
135
1 Jarod Donar Cuba City/SW 11
2 Zach Weyer Baldwin-Woodville 12
3 Gabe Flandrick Somerset 10
4 Austin Worachek Luxemburg-Casco 9
5 Stetson McCulley Valders 10
6 Tyler Hudack Ashland 11
7 Chet Floyd Campbellsport 12
8 Alex Schramm Seymour 11
9 Tyler Wagner Southern Door 12
10 Dan Beane Westfield Area 12
11 Chris Halvorson St. Croix Central 12
12 Connor Fussner Lakeside Lutheran 11
HM Connor Avery Waupaca 11
HM Brady Spierings Little Chute 11
HM Lukus Dittner Delevan-Darien 11
HM Steve Edwards East Troy 12
HM Trevor Gorman River Valley 12
135
1 Justin Mudlaff Random Lake 12
2 Michael Kocourek Reedsville 12
3 Stuart Hogan New Lisbon 12
4 Zack Fisher Kenosha St Joseph 12
5 Chris Burton Boyceville 12
6 Ruger Roehl Johnson Creek 11
7 Robert Easterson Oakfield 12
8 Nate Duren Weston/Ithaca 12
9 Ryan Behnke Bruce 11
10 Mason Mergener Coleman 10
11 Adam Rice Lancaster 12
12 Kasey Cooper Iowa-Grant 12
HM Brady Watry Ozaukee 12
HM Trevor Potratz Weyauwega-Fremont 10
HM Sam Parker Brillion 10
HM Kyle Burke Mineral Point 12
HM Erik Ullrich Clear Lake 10
     
140
1 Jake Sueflohn Arrowhead 12
2 Siven Furseth Janesville Craig 12
3 Rylan Lubeck Wisconsin Rapids 11
4 Torin Boernke Marshfield 12
5 Nick Becker Hartford 11
6 Marshall Pennings Green Bay Preble/East 12
7 Michael Keilen LaCrosse Central 11
8 Kolya Hawksford Hudson 11
9 Cody Foerester Fort Atkinson 12
10 John Leibforth Badger 12
11 Zach Brucker New Berlin 12
12 Jake Tatro Antigo 12
13 Josh Dupuis DC Everest 12
14 Joey Organ Tomah 12
15 Bolivar Guillen Bay Port 12
HM Willie Ehlen Burlington 11
HM Jesse Goss Eau Claire Memorial 12
HM Derek Benton Ashwaubenon 11
HM Dylan Slotty Sauk Prairie 12
HM Kyle Mountford Elkhorn 10
140
1 Lucas Lambrecht Sheboygan Falls 11
2 Seth Liegel River Valley 10
3 D.J. Yarwood Ellsworth 12
4 Tyler Weyer Baldwin-Woodville 10
5 Mike Uliana Luxemburg-Casco 11
6 Chris Czech Pewaukee 12
7 Clint Heimbecker Lodi 12
8 Cody Stephenson Sturgeon Bay 11
9 Andrew Hartman Durand 11
10 Beau Bergstrom Cumberland 12
11 Carl Moll St. Croix Central 10
12 Nick Mor Wisconsin Dells 12
HM Ryan Whitehouse Wisconsin Lutheran 12
HM Bryce Bennot Wild Rose/Wautoma 9
140
1 Roy Munroe Cadott 12
2 Mitch Champagne Coleman 11
3 Charlie VanStraten Shiocton 12
4 Trey Theisen New Lisbon 11
5 Evan Bohman Stratford 12
6 Matt Nowak Edgar 10
7 Eric Hahn Pittsville 10
8 Ross Peterson Ladysmith 10
9 Mitch Pohlman Loyal 10
10 Todd Tibbitts Mineral Point 11
11 Austin Clary Weston/Ithaca 11
12 Brett VonRuden Cashton 11
HM Zach Miller North Crawford/Seneca 11
HM Hunter Popp Brillion 10
     
145
1 Alex Dieringer Port Washington 12
2 Kasey Einerson Wisconsin Rapids 11
3 Steve Hoffman DeForest 12
4 Ryan Gartner Wilmot 11
5 Levi Horton Kenosha Tremper 12
6 Ty Bauer West Allis Hale 12
7 Gunnar Melstrand West Bend West 12
8 David Cabral Franklin 12
9 Josh Shupe Marshfield 12
10 Ray Paul Merrill 11
11 Jared Schaaf Sauk Prairie 10
12 Jonah Goss Eau Claire Memorial 12
13 Dylan Detert Wausau West 11
14 Charlie Gartner New Richmond 12
15 Jordan Treuer Mukwonago 12
HM Sam Coe Shawano 12
HM Matt Olson Stoughton 12
HM Josh Barnett Oshkosh West 11
HM Kyle Berchem Manitowoc 11
145
1 Isaiah Erickson Cumberland 12
2 Mitch Berceau Luxemburg Casco 11
3 Gabe Paulson Amery 11
4 David Galarno New Holstein 12
5 Josh Berg Pewaukee 11
6 Jordan Roosa Mosinee 11
7 Nick Davis Adams-Friendship 11
8 Chris Ruechel Oconto 12
9 Kiefer Bennett Delavan-Darien 11
10 Exavier Dimick Clintonville 12
11 Sam Edwards East Troy 11
12 Toby Mosley Sparta 11
HM Brandon Palmer Waupaca 12
HM Cole Hansen Marshall 10
HM Dan Ostrowski Wild Rose/Wautoma 12
HM Jake Ditter Valders 11
145
1 A.J. Zemke Oshkosh Lourdes 12
2 Nick Mudlaff Random Lake 11
3 Ethan Soderstrom Lancaster 9
4 Jacob Engels Coleman 11
5 Luke Nowak Edgar 10
6 Dillon Flock Cashton 11
7 Daniel Hayes Boyceville 11
8 Brandon Pierick Iowa Grant 11
9 Kajun Roehl Johnson Creek 12
10 Nate Mortson Wabeno 12
11 Devon Meyer Chequamegon/Park Falls 12
12 Caleb Lucht Palmyra-Eagle 11
HM Ben Dickenson Horicon 12
HM Hayden Krueger Crandon 10
HM Brandon Davilla Ladysmith 11
HM Thomas Dahlke Shiocton 12
     
152
1 Zak Benitz Wisconsin Rapids 11
2 Bryar Harper Deforest 11
3 Matthew Gray Wilmot 11
4 Branden Capetillo Sheboygan South 11
5 Taylor Mommaerts Oconomowoc 11
6 Casey Kenealy Hartford 12
7 Matt Demars Green Bay West / Southwest 12
8 Jonathon Bleach Marquette 12
9 Alex Degroot Kaukauna 12
10 Thomas Seiler Sauk Prairie 12
11 Derek Kuettel Hortonville 11
12 Logan Keding DC Everest 12
13 Zach Zimmer Menasha 12
14 Danny Krause Germantown 11
15 Kevin Vazquez Greenfield 12
HM Mitchell Cole Ashwaubenon 10
HM Justin Bloch Merrill 12
152
1 Damien Luchterhand Neillsville 11
2 Levi Kuesel Ellsworth 12
3 Kyndle Bennett Delavan-Darien 11
4 Jackson Fox Wrightstown 11
5 Thurston Schuster Marshall 11
6 Rob Maertz Kewaskum 12
7 Cody Nielsen Oconto Falls 11
8 Matt Zellner Luxemburg-Casco 11
9 Cody Nyhagen St. Croix Central 10
10 Spencer Peterson New Holstein 12
11 Payden Salm Campbellsport 12
12 Nathaneal Miller Winneconne 12
HM Mitch McAllister Tomahawk 12
HM Hunter Colden Brodhead 10
HM Levi Stephens Barron 12
HM Abi Colon Wild Rose/Wautoma 11
HM Dylan Schwitz Monroe 12
152
1 Tucker Pittz Mineral Point 12
2 Dominic Flock Cashton 10
3 Cadyn McKeeth Arcadia 12
4 Mike Mergener Coleman 11
5 Nick Bruley Johnson Creek 12
6 Mark Marquardt Stratford 12
7 Luke Delsman Reedsville 12
8 Quinten Strand DeSoto 11
9 Vince Cardarelle Ozaukee 12
10 Mitch Wanner Turtle Lake/Clayton 12
11 Jacob Malsom Cameron 11
12 Zachary Blaha Hillsboro 12
HM Isaac Tuttle Glenwood City 9
HM Matt Schettle Oshkosh Lourdes 12
HM Damian Wood Independence 12
HM Tyler Anderson Shell Lake 12
HM Otis Hamilton Ladysmith 11
     
160
1 Brad Dolezal Marshfield 12
2 Scott Vandeloo Kaukauna 11
3 Keegan Genrich Hortonville 11
4 Nick Larson Hudson 12
5 Jake Stilling Elkhorn 10
6 Weston Klink Hartford 12
7 Adam Figi River Falls 12
8 Collin Enstad Sun Prairie 11
9 Randy Wade Portage 12
10 Tyler Von Haden Tomah 12
11 Eric Walsh Oregon 11
12 Eric Vis West Allis Central 11
13 Steven Andersen Franklin 12
14 CJ Anderson New London 12
15 Garret Schilling Wisconsin Rapids 12
HM Justin Poirier Osseo-Fairchild 11
HM Mitchell Anderson Arrowhead 11
HM Isaac Hackett Holmen 12
160
1 Brad Bentz Kewaskum 12
2 Zeke Peters Luxemburg-Casco 12
3 Matt Smith St. Croix Central 11
4 Hunter Bloy Freedom 12
5 Sam McGinnis Winneconne 12
6 Nathan Knutson Pewaukee 12
7 Cecil Philson Stanley-Boyd/Thorp 12
8 Tanner Eggenberger Ellsworth 12
9 Caynen Klessig Valders 12
10 Jamey Simmons Abbotsford/Colby 12
11 Skylar Liebzeit Wisconsin Dells 12
12 Jake Rademacher St. Croix Falls 10
HM Bo Crosswell Big Foot 12
HM Jared Nelson Amery 12
HM Matt Pechacek Prescott 11
HM William Pederson Northwestern 12
HM Jordan Newman St. Johns Military Acad. 10
 
160
1 Logan Bollant Iowa Grant 11
2 Tyler Garcia Cedar Grove/Belgium 12
3 Austin Nottestad Westby 12
4 Cullin Kowalcyk Bonduel 12
5 David Trimner Athens 12
6 Jordyn Schaal Coleman 11
7 Mike Niles Ladysmith 10
8 Zach Wallace Mineral Point 12
9 Hunter Cardinal Turtle Lake/Clayton 11
10 Lucas Minor Boyceville 12
11 Ryan Geiger Brillion 12
12 Cole Dollar Florence 10
HM Logan Chappell Fennimore 10
HM Steven Weyer Loyal 12
HM Joe Baumgart New Lisbon 12
HM Shane Torgerson North Crawford/Seneca 12
HM Dominique Lehman Edgar 12
 
     
171
1 Ian Johnson Milton 11
2 Ryan Aprahamian Mukwonago 12
3 Nick Lecher Hortonville 12
4 Ryan Cone Wisconsin Rapids 11
5 Quinn Faust Mount Horeb/Barneveld 10
6 Justin Sternweis Marshfield 11
7 Luke Roffers Fond du Lac 12
8 James Huey Wilmot 12
9 Jake Stremkowski Stevens Point 11
10 Kyle Smith Franklin 10
11 Andres Marquez Racine Horlick 10
12 Ryan Bonikowske Neenah 11
13 Aaron Rothwell Sheboygan North 10
14 Mason Baumgartner Hartford 11
15 Dylan Burkam Merrill 12
HM Larry Watson Brookfield East 12
HM Nic Veling Brookfield Central 11
HM Jack Allen West Allis Hale 11
HM Vernon Rash Milwaukee Bradley Tech 11
HM Eric Peissig Menomonie 10
171
1 Jake Morrissey Oconto Falls 10
2 Dusty Jentz Belmont/Platteville 11
3 Noah McLay Ellsworth 12
4 Levi Nayes Bloomer/Colfax 11
5 Bryce Chaney Winneconne 11
6 Joe Rademacher St. Croix Falls 9
7 Dustin Kirsenlohr Adams-Friendship 12
8 Austin Hephner Chilton 10
9 Marcus Hudson Delavan-Darien 11
10 Jesse Ziegler Lodi 11
11 Ethan Peters Luxemburg-Casco 10
12 Caynen Klessig Valders 12
HM Gage Ferkey Nekoosa/Port Edwards 12
HM Taylor Wittmus Valders 12
 
171
1 Jake Dean Laconia 12
2 Austin Ebert Reedsville 12
3 Ethan Hrdlicka Cornell/Gilman 12
4 Taylor Kelley Bonduel 11
5 Blake Welu Iowa-Grant 11
6 Zac Pernat Johnson Creek 12
7 Dillon Dollar Florence 12
8 Jacob Chmielewski Weyauwega-Fremont 12
9 Brandon Chappell Fennimore 12
10 Jimmy Coady Aquinas 12
11 John Stelzleni Mondovi 12
12 Travis Bird Boyceville 12
HM Mitch Ricco Weston/Ithaca 10
HM Dalton Loveland Montello 12
 
     
189
1 Devin Peterson Wisconsin Rapids 11
2 Roland Dunlap Muskego 11
3 Shane Hughes Hartland Arrowhead 12
4 Sami Khatib Appleton North 12
5 Justin Birschbach Fond du Lac 12
6 Noah Lassa Merrill 11
7 Adair Ebright Baraboo 11
8 Ben Fiers Holmen 10
9 Brett Hochstaetter South Milwaukee 12
10 David Presser Sun Prairie 12
11 Josh Wipperfurth Waunakee 11
12 Jake Reuteler New Berlin 12
13 Zac Verbunker Burlington 12
14 Keith Craker Reedsburg 12
15 Justin Karkula Oshkosh West 11
HM Jim Taylor Ashwaubenon 12
HM Lincoln Durham Edgewood/Monona Grove 12
HM Jack Graziano Slinger 11
HM Tyson Bystrom River Falls 11
HM Stephen Wisniewski Bay Port 12
189
1 Bo Seibel Kewaskum 12
2 Dan Schoen Neillsville 11
3 Jorey Dobbs Melrose-Mind./ G.E.T. 12
4 Austin Bellie Tomahawk 10
5 Parker Hines Ellsworth 11
6 Shaun Robotka Chetek/Prairie Farm 12
7 James Hawley Campbellsport 12
8 Matt Ronsman Luxemburg-Casco
9 Matt Samsa Oconto Falls 11
10 Nick Romani Whitewater 12
11 Zach Klarkowski Denmark 12
12 Mike Nolden Sugar River 12
HM Marcus Malecek St. Croix Central 11
HM Jordan Padowsky Two Rivers 10
HM Haydon Dvorak Somerset 11
HM Ryan Nussbaum St. Croix Falls 11
HM Tyler Fussner Lakeside Lutheran 12
189
1 Luke Radke Stratford 12
2 Keith Rudesill Ladysmith 12
3 Mark Lemminger Johnson Creek 12
4 Brett Blaser Boyceville 12
5 Caleb Schmidt Shell Lake 11
6 Travis McDonald Onalaska Lutheran 12
7 Olie Voight Pittsville 10
8 Peter Polacek Philips 12
9 Josh Pollesch Markesan 12
10 Everett Schwer Fennimore 11
11 Joe Sygulla Whitehall 12
12 Cody Moon Laconia 10
HM Logan Shendel Cashton 11
HM Hunter Buechler Cedar Grove/Belgium 11
HM Ron Skuja Peshtigo 12
HM Freddie Fielding Shiocton 11
     
215
1 Jordan Gruettner Muskego 11
2 Zach Tooley Hortonville 12
3 Brett Geilenfeldt Milwaukee Marquette 11
4 Steven Sizer West Bend West 12
5 Brian Steinbrink Kenosha Tremper 12
6 Eric Vruwink Wisconsin Rapids 12
7 Tyler Lecher Brookfield East 12
8 Adam Shavlik Manitowoc 11
9 Grant Schindler Chippewa Falls 11
10 Trent Zander Mount Horeb 12
11 Ben Regner Superior 11
12 Matt Linehan River Falls 12
13 Jon McKay Nicolet 11
14 Richard Bryant Menomonie 12
15 Roberto Rodriguez Fond du Lac 12
HM Luke Belich Mukwonago 11
HM Tyler Rusch Pulaski 12
HM Nick Linder Portage 12
HM Cedric Hooser Sun Prairie 12
HM Jake Kettenhofen Appleton North 12
215
1 Tom Tourdot Sparta 12
2 Trent Vesbach Viroqua 11
3 James McCrossen Nekoosa/Port Edwards 12
4 Riley Delzer Oconto Falls 11
5 Payton DuPlayee Tomahawk 11
6 Logan Schmidt Richland Center 11
7 Max Adkins Jefferson 12
8 Zachary Baehman Omro 12
9 Lauden Wood St. Croix Central 11
10 Tyler Burrows Adams Friendship 11
11 Brandon Clapper Tri-County 12
12 Josh Kleinhaus Valders 11
HM Ryan Funk Lake Mills 11
HM Chris Ladwig Abbotsford/Colby 11
HM Zach Reister Ellsworth
215
1 Ben Tauchen Bonduel 12
2 Aaron Karlen Edgar 12
3 Jake Leintz Clear Lake 12
4 Cole Myren Whitehall 12
5 Ryan Kerns Three Lakes 12
6 Lucas Shappell Aquinas 12
7 Clayton Jennings Weston/Ithaca 10
8 Christian Moore Royall 10
9 Mitch Williams Cadott 11
10 Andrew Prusinski Loyal 12
11 Casey Haase Weyauwega-Fremont 12
12 Mitch Waters Florence 12
HM Drew Zoromski Fennimore 12
     
285
1 Evan Knutson Wausau West 12
2 Curt Fuller Wisconsin Rapids 12
3 Nevada Skenadore Pulaski 12
4 Joel Neumann New Richmond 12
5 Jordan Mukite Baraboo 12
6 Lucas Skibba Stevens Point 12
7 Brady Stumpf Kimberly 11
8 Tyler Ladwig Mukwonago 11
9 Nick Johnson River Falls 12
10 Mike Heard Oak Creek 11
11 Zeek Hooyman Menasha 10
12 Brad Nugent Badger 12
13 Alex Cochrane Kettle Moraine 12
14 Lucas Gritzmacher West Allis Central 12
15 Joe Multerer Germantown 12
HM Connor Selvey Elkhorn 11
HM Evan Broyles Sun Prairie
285
1 Taylor Henry Viroqua 12
2 Brian Schaetz Denmark 12
3 Newton Smerchek Luxemburg-Casco 10
4 Pete Seufer Omro 12
5 Nick Kresbach Abbotsford/Colby 12
6 Cody Butkiewicz Hayward 11
7 Alex Lennartson Unity 10
8 Dylan Severson Brodhead 12
9 Zach James Marshall 12
10 John Verhagen Gillett-Suring 11
11 Jeremy Kelly Somerset 12
12 Nick Walker Monroe 12
HM Tyler Schmidt Wrightstown 11
HM Brandon Mikyska Chetek-Prairie Farm 11
HM Layne Benton Melrose-Mind/G.E.T. 12
HM George Whitewing Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
285
1 Cody Hegeman Boyceville 12
2 Cole Johnson DeSoto 10
3 Brad Raasch Westby 11
4 Cody Bahr Blair-Taylor 11
5 Jon Brendenmuehl Mishicot 9
6 Reed Anklam Random Lake 9
7 Ross Gilbertson Pecatonica Argyle 12
8 Andy Askow Necedah 11
9 Matt Mueller Cedar Grove-Belgium 11
10 Jacob Deskins Montello 11
11 Charlie Cooley Chequamegon 11
12 Andrew Murdaugh Stratford 11
HM Bob Dronso Wabeno 12
HM Dalton Beinborn Boscobel 12
HM Nick Leintz Clear Lake 12
HM Brian Marschall Shell lake 12

Wisconsin Wrestling Online
Released:
Wednesday, January 5, 2011
3rd Individual Rankings

Division One Division Two Division Three
Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade
103
1 Bobby Nachreiner Hartford 10
2 Ben Thornton LaCrosse Central 9
3 Andrew Crone Arrowhead 10
4 Jason Munoz Wisconsin Rapids 12
5 Nick Diny Wausau East 10
6 Wyatt Booth Merrill 12
7 Kameron Bourgeois Whitnall 12
8 Bill Prochniewski Waukesha South 10
9 Zac Youngchild Manitowoc Lincoln 9
10 Tommy Kolasinski Mukwonago 9
11 Austin Quartullo Muskego 9
12 Justin Weyandt Chippewa Falls 11
13 Darius Wright Holmen 9
14 Shane Blackman New Richmond 9
15 Tim Cho Westosha Central 11
HM Riley Reffke Kaukauna 9
HM Ryan Crum Mt Horeb/Barn 10
HM Hlu Vang New Berlin 12
HM Lucas Fassbender Slinger 11
HM Noah Rosado Port Washington 9
HM Chad Osmanski Bay Port 9
103
1 Zach Sirny Wild Rose/Wautoma 11
2 Jens Lantz Ellsworth 9
3 Phillip Opelt Neillsville 10
4 Josh Farr Prescott 11
5 JJ Donar Cuba City/Southwestern 9
6 John Joutras Lodi 10
7 Alex Fitzgerald Sheboygan Falls 9
8 Adam Lewis St. Croix Central 11
9 Keenan Luke Amery 9
10 Trevor McManus Adams-Friendship 10
11 Taylor Elliott Prairie du Chien 9
12 Trevor Wunnicke Dodgeville 10
HM David Leisgang Seymour 9
HM Ben Vosters Wittenberg-Birnamwood 9
HM Nate Leipart Phillips 10
HM Denver Hood River Valley 10
HM Justin McClelland Viroqua 9
HM Austin McCartney Westfield Area
103
1 Riley Knops Glenwood City 10
2 Austin Loos Oshkosh Lourdes 10
3 Austin Haag Deerfield 12
4 Tyler Schardschmidt Lomira 10
5 Jordan Corcoran Aquinas 9
6 Ryan Mindham Boscobel 10
7 Jackson Margis Coleman 9
8 Brandon Depies Random Lake 9
9 Jay Brown Crivitz 10
10 Luke Finnel Mishicot 10

 
     
112
1 Tyler Rice Kenosha Tremper 10
2 Joe Umlauf Wausau West 10
3 Quinn Miracle Chippewa Falls 10
4 Austin Hietpas Kaukauna 12
5 John Wells Milton 11
6 Tyler Sinda Muskego 12
7 Ferriez Johnson Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
8 Tanner Dworak Tomah 11
9 Calvin Harbaugh Port Washington 9
10 Heng Vang New Berlin 12
11 Blade Spindler Lacrosse Central 12
12 Brett Bowar Fort Atkinson 11
13 Brandon Wade Waukesha West 11
14 Mark Landsgaard Arrowhead 11
15 Garrett Schmelling Merrill 10
HM Jimmy Sell Menasha 10
HM Donald Dargan West Allis Central 11
HM Seth LaBodda Oak Creek 11
HM Brandon Sprecher Sauk Prairie 9
HM Matt Ehlen Burlington 11
112
1 Chad Bartschenfeld Amery 12
2 Daniel Banh Clinton 12
3 John Roycraft Winneconne 11
4 Ryan Costello Campbellsport 10
5 Dylan Drephal Seymour 11
6 Spencer Davies Mauston 9
7 Matt Damp Oconto Falls 11
8 John Olson Osceola 11
9 Bobby Leroy Somerset 10
10 Josh McCelland Viroqua 11
11 Turner Wegener Tomahawk 10
12 Brent Stockwell Ellsworth 11
HM Nick Lechnir River Valley 11
HM Roger Stahl Black River Falls 12
HM Ben Ayres Nekoosa/Port Edwards 10
HM Kyle Clapper Lodi 11
HM Josh Murray Marshall 10
112
1 Evan Miller DeSoto 12
2 Brady Webb Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
3 Josh Bayer Peshtigo 12
4 Alex Hauri Orfordville-Parkview 10
5 Jesse Segura Kickapoo/La-Farge 11
6 Kyle Mezera Lancaster 9
7 Chett Birr Coleman 12
8 Deven Walrack Mineral Point 11
9 Mark Meyer Random Lake 11
10 Timmy Anderson Clear Lake 10
11 Chris Martin Heritage Christian 11
12 Cody Caylor Crivitz 12
HM Tyler Kozial Shell Lake 9
     
119
1 Ryan McQuade Appleton West 12
2 Izzy Balsiger Chippewa Falls 11
3 James Bennett Holmen 11
4 Gordon Johnson Hudson 12
5 Colin Baine Wausau West 10
6 Zach Bruley Oshkosh North 12
7 Tony Perl Sheboygan North 12
8 Derek Gill Burlington 11
9 Gabriel Grahek Milwaukee Marquette 10
10 Mitchel Gundrum West Bend East 12
11 Sam Kortes Franklin 12
12 Mason Bohm Shawano 12
13 Skyler Pederson West Allis Central 11
14 Kody Azarian Waterford 10
15 Luis Resendiz Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
HM Cody Szohr Germantown 12
HM Casey Dentino Brookfield East 11
HM Luc Stewart Ashwaubenon 12
HM Daulton Valleskey Kettle Moraine 11
HM Jacob Syndergaard Pulaski 11
HM Dalton Schuerman Fort Atkinson 10
HM Connor Price Muskego 9
119
1 Hunter Weber Marshall 11
2 Jack Pearce Ashland 11
3 Brett Buechler Wrightstown 11
4 Jared Pawlak Oconto Falls 11
5 Matt Ronsmann Luxemburg-Casco 11
6 Austyn Alt River Valley 11
7 J.J. Boley Evansville/Albany 12
8 Connor Friese Amery 11
9 Connor Stone Bloomer/Colfax 11
10 Dillon Hammond Adams-Friendship 12
11 Robert Csukker Stanley-Boyd-Thorp 9
12 Mitch Dulon Osceola 11
119
1 Cody See Westby 11
2 Nathaniel Behnke Bruce 11
3 Bryce Krejcarek Mishicot 12
4 Tucker Sarbacker Iowa-Grant 10
5 Dustin Clements Kickapoo/La-Farge 11
6 Brandon Roach Flambeau 12
7 Zach Schulz Cedar Grove-Belgium 11
8 Brandon Manecke Edgar 11
9 Mitchel Livingston Ladysmith 11
10 Morgan Krueger Crandon 9
11 Nick Berg Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
12 Kyle Sobatta Arcadia 12
HM Andrew Colbeth Clear Lake 9
HM Dylan Hansen Weyauwega-Fremont 12
HM Luke Fitzsimmons Marathon 10
HM Nick Laack Weston/Ithaca 12
HM Pat Tolmie Deerfield 12
     
125
1 Justin Scherkenbach Muskego 11
2 Dominic Garcia Kenosha Tremper 11
3 Blake Koch Reedsburg 12
4 Nate Hettinga Wausau West 11
5 Jake Cain Middleton 10
6 Hank Mattson Mukwonago 10
7 Nick Urso Stoughton 11
8 Nate Hennes Hartford 11
9 Alex Blaney Bay Port 10
10 Landon Shea Milton 11
11 Austin Christenson Waterford 11
12 Jamie Kumlein Janesville Craig 12
13 Jake Jaborek Wisconsin Rapids 12
14 Adam Cavey Janesville Parker 12
15 Kyle Severt Wilmot 12
HM Brody Fitzpatrick Burlington 10
HM Andrew Moyle West Allis Hale 11
HM Scott Hancox West Allis Hale 12
HM Alex Parsons DC Everest 12
HM Danny Laurent Waukesha North 12
125
1 Bob Donar Cuba City/ SW 12
2 Roarke Langer Ellsworth 11
3 Devin Weber Marshall 10
4 Brett Scoles Kewaskum 10
5 Kyle Larson Amery 12
6 Tim Pendleton Jefferson 11
7 Joe Crook River Valley 9
8 Riley Wingate Lakeside Lutheran 12
9 Kevin Klopfenstein Monroe 10
10 Joe Selsing Berlin 11
11 Aaric Spencer Medford 10
12 Brandon Blemke Luxemburg-Casco 10
HM Erik Vesbach Viroqua 10
HM Hubert Monroe Adams-Friendship 12
HM Collin Rortvedt Plymouth 12
HM Dylan Sluga Omro 10
HM Alex Maes Wrightstown 10
HM Nathan Moore Pewaukee 12
125
1 Mitchel Mergener Coleman 11
2 Adam Holmquist Glenwood City 10
3 Cody Bertram Mineral Point 11
4 Marcus McCauley Weston/Ithaca 11
5 Jackson Brice Brillion 11
6 Peyton Shedd Flambeau 11
7 Ricky Anderson Clear Lake 11
8 Josh Cormican Boyceville 10
9 Colby Kasten Reedsville 10
10 Cullen Pedersen New Lisbon 9
11 Ian Hughes Ozaukee 10
12 Robbie Rocole Wabeno 10
HM Trevor Spears Riverdale 10
HM Jared Greutzmacher Weyauwega-Fremont 11
HM Danny Trimner Athens 10
     
130
1 Jesse Thielke Germantown 12
2 Logan Cudd River Falls 12
3 Jared Kust Shawano 12
4 Adam Yde Hartland Arrowhead 11
5 Keegan Einerson Wisconsin Rapids 11
6 Justin Meins Port Washington 12
7 Garrett Whitehead Milton 11
8 Nate Hennes Hartford 11
9 Kyle McKenzie LaCrosse Logan 11
10 Alex Kueck Neenah 11
11 Brennan Casey-Schmidt Janesville Parker 12
12 Alex Bessette Wausau East 12
13 Trevor Pruett West Bend East 12
14 Colin DeClark Franklin 11
15 Travis Hettinga Wausau West 9
HM Abe Anderson New Richmond 10
HM Logan Ballering Oconomowoc 9
HM Mathew Reinhardt Merrill 11
HM Cole Engeldinger Deforest 12
HM Trevor Koehler Kaukauna 11
130
1 Mark Dessart Seymour 11
2 Joseph Her Two Rivers 12
3 Jacob Volkey Adams-Friendship 12
4 Colin Dolata Mauston 10
5 Dillon Schmeider Cuba City/SW 12
6 Mitch Friedman Oconto Falls 10
7 Zach Skarda Luxemburg-Casco 11
8 Jared Koffke Kewaskum 12
9 Mitch Nichols Amery 10
10 Colin Schubert Southern Door 10
11 Devin Bera Freedom 11
12 Nick Winchel Sparta 12
HM Kyle Wilson Neillsville 12
HM Rashaun Sparks Campbellsport 11
HM Ray Ellsworth Chetek/Prairie Farm 12
HM Getasew Shimshak Lodi 12
HM Jake Schmidt Wrightstown 10
HM Jeff Meyers Delavan-Darien 12
130
1 Kyle Johnson Bruce 12
2 Brock Kasten Brillion 11
3 Michael Kocourek Reedsville 12
4 Jacob Yelinik Iowa-Grant 11
5 Zach Oleson New Lisbon 12
6 Garrett Smart Mineral Point 12
7 Garrett Keller Lomira 10
8 Austin Moe Glenwood City 10
9 Brandon Trost Mishicot 11
10 Trenton Cornell Lancaster 9
11 Jacob Schweder Princeton 12
12 Anthony Lemanski Edgar 11
HM Nick Becker Ladysmith 12
HM Jacob Dahlke Shiocton 10
HM Dustin Finck Athens 12
HM Lucas Johnson Royall 12
HM Ethan Brouillette Ozaukee 10
HM Felipe Martinez Arcadia 12
     
135
1 Jake Raflik Wisconsin Rapids 11
2 Thomas Allen Menasha 12
3 Joe Mattson Mukwonago 10
4 Cal Thornton LaCrosse Central 12
5 Tyler Quartullo Muskego 12
6 Tanner Owens Hudson 11
7 Mitchell Berenz Arrowhead 10
8 Cory Heid Kaukauna 12
9 Mike Miller Sauk Prairie 11
10 Cody Nannemann Waterford 10
11 Chris Pierce Janesville Craig 12
12 Mason Geary DeForest 11
13 Travis Smith Milwaukee Bradley Tech 10
14 Cameron Kleven Oshkosh West 11
15 Brian Woods Verona 12
HM Daniel Barton Marshfield 12
HM Jake Maechtle Port Washington 12
HM Brandt Gavin Burlington 11
HM Adam Neal Wilmot Union 12
HM Cody Greene-Powell Kenosha Tremper 12
HM Taylor French Elkhorn 11
HM Dakota Mitchell Nicolet 12
HM Jared Scharenbrock Sun Prairie 9
HM Taylor Wirtz Greenfield 12
135
1 Jarod Donar Cuba City/SW 11
2 Zach Weyer Baldwin-Woodville 12
3 Austin Worachek Luxemburg-Casco 9
4 Stetson McCulley Valders 10
5 Tyler Hudack Ashland 11
6 Chet Floyd Campbellsport 12
7 Alex Schramm Seymour 11
8 Tyler Wagner Southern Door 12
9 Dan Beane Westfield Area 12
10 Chris Halvorson St. Croix Central 12
11 Connor Fussner Lakeside Lutheran 11
12 Connor Avery Waupaca 11
HM Brady Spierings Little Chute 11
HM Lukus Dittner Delevan-Darien 11
HM Steve Edwards East Troy 12
HM Trevor Gorman River Valley 12
HM Luke Nelson Unity 12
HM Logan Schumann Wautoma/Wild Rose 12
HM Jesse Huggins Clintonville 12
HM Grant Boushon Medford 11
HM Salvador Carranza Clinton 12
HM Raymond Hatzenbeller Cumberland 12
HM Eduardo Benitez Amery 11
HM Austin Welch Ellsworth 10
135
1 Justin Mudlaff Random Lake 12
2 Stuart Hogan New Lisbon 12
3 Nate Duren Weston/Ithaca 12
4 Kasey Cooper Iowa-Grant 12
5 Chris Burton Boyceville 12
6 Jed Francois Kenosha St. Joseph 12
7 Ruger Roehl Johnson Creek 11
8 Ryan Behnke Bruce 11
9 Mason Mergener Coleman 10
10 Robert Easterson Oakfield 12
11 Brady Watry Ozaukee 12
12 Adam Rice Lancaster 12
HM Trevor Potratz Weyauwega-Fremont 10
HM Sam Parker Brillion 10
HM Kyle Burke Mineral Point 12
HM Erik Ullrich Clear Lake 10
     
140
1 Jake Sueflohn Arrowhead 12
2 Siven Furseth Janesville Craig 12
3 Rylan Lubeck Wisconsin Rapids 11
4 Torin Boernke Marshfield 12
5 Nick Becker Hartford 11
6 Marshall Pennings Green Bay Preble/East 12
7 Michael Keilen LaCrosse Central 11
8 Kolya Hawksford Hudson 11
9 Cody Foerester Fort Atkinson 12
10 John Leibforth Badger 12
11 Zach Brucker New Berlin 12
12 Jake Tatro Antigo 12
13 Josh Dupuis DC Everest 12
14 Joey Organ Tomah 12
15 Willie Ehlen Burlington 11
HM Jesse Goss Eau Claire Memorial 12
HM Derek Benton Ashwaubenon 11
HM Dylan Slotty Sauk Prairie 12
HM Kyle Mountford Elkhorn 10
HM Cole Parker Hortonville 11
HM Ryan Reagan Wauwatosa 12
HM Andrew Krueger Greenfield 12
HM Bobby Holzem Sussex Hamilton 12
HM Kodah Long Milton 12
140
1 D.J. Yarwood Ellsworth 12
2 Tyler Weyer Baldwin-Woodville 10
3 Gabe Flandrick Somerset 10
4 Seth Liegel River Valley 10
5 Lucas Lambrecht Sheboygan Falls 11
6 Mike Uliana Luxemburg-Casco 11
7 Chris Czech Pewaukee 12
8 Clint Heimbecker Lodi 12
9 Cody Stephenson Sturgeon Bay 11
10 Andrew Hartman Durand 11
11 Beau Bergstrom Cumberland 12
12 Carl Moll St. Croix Central 10
HM Nick Mor Wisconsin Dells 12
140
1 Roy Munroe Cadott 12
2 Mitch Champagne Coleman 11
3 Charlie VanStraten Shiocton 12
4 Evan Bohman Stratford 12
5 Matt Nowak Edgar 10
6 Eric Hahn Pittsville 10
7 Trey Theisen New Lisbon 11
8 Mitch Pohlman Loyal 10
9 Zack Fisher Kenosha St Joseph 12
10 Brett VonRuden Cashton 11
11 Todd Tibbitts Mineral Point 11
12 Zach Miller North Crawford/Seneca 11
HM Austin Clary Weston/Ithaca 11
HM Hunter Popp Brillion 10
     
145
1 Alex Dieringer Port Washington 12
2 Kasey Einerson Wisconsin Rapids 11
3 Steve Hoffman DeForest 12
4 Ryan Gartner Wilmot 11
5 Levi Horton Kenosha Tremper 12
6 Ty Bauer West Allis Hale 12
7 Gunnar Melstrand West Bend West 12
8 David Cabral Franklin 12
9 Josh Shupe Marshfield 12
10 Ray Paul Merrill 11
11 Jared Schaaf Sauk Prairie 10
12 Jonah Goss Eau Claire Memorial 12
13 Dylan Detert Wausau West 11
14 Charlie Gartner New Richmond 12
15 Jordan Treuer Mukwonago 12
HM Sam Coe Shawano 12
HM Matt Olson Stoughton 12
HM Josh Barnett Oshkosh West 11
HM Kyle Berchem Manitowoc 11
145
1 Isaiah Erickson Cumberland 12
2 Mitch Berceau Luxemburg Casco 11
3 Jordan Roosa Mosinee 11
4 David Galarno New Holstein 12
5 Nick Davis Adams-Friendship 11
6 Josh Berg Pewaukee 11
7 Gabe Paulson Amery 11
8 Chris Ruechel Oconto 12
9 Kiefer Bennett Delavan-Darien 11
10 Exavier Dimick Clintonville 12
11 Sam Edwards East Troy 11
12 Toby Mosley Sparta 11
HM Brandon Palmer Waupaca 12
HM Cole Hansen Marshall 10
145
1 A.J. Zemke Oshkosh Lourdes 12
2 Mitch Kiel Manitowoc Roncalli 12
3 Nick Mudlaff Random Lake 11
4 Ethan Soderstrom Lancaster 9
5 Jacob Engels Coleman 11
6 Luke Nowak Edgar 10
7 Dillon Flock Cashton 11
8 Daniel Hayes Boyceville 11
9 Brandon Pierick Iowa Grant 11
10 Kajun Roehl Johnson Creek 12
11 Nate Mortson Wabeno 12
12 Devon Meyer Chequamegon/Park Falls 12
HM Caleb Lucht Palmyra-Eagle 11
HM Ben Dickenson Horicon 12
HM Hayden Krueger Crandon 10
HM Thomas Dahlke Shiocton 12
 
     
152
1 Zak Benitz Wisconsin Rapids 11
2 Bryar Harper Deforest 11
3 Matthew Gray Wilmot 11
4 Branden Capetillo Sheboygan South 11
5 Taylor Mommaerts Oconomowoc 11
6 Casey Kenealy Hartford 12
7 Matt Demars Green Bay West / Southwest 12
8 Jonathon Bleach Marquette 12
9 Jimmy Benrud Menomonie 12
10 Alex Degroot Kaukauna 12
11 Thomas Seiler Sauk Prairie 12
12 Derek Kuettel Hortonville 11
13 Logan Keding DC Everest 12
14 Zach Zimmer Menasha 12
15 Danny Krause Germantown 11
HM Kevin Vazquez Greenfield 12
HM Mitchell Cole Ashwaubenon 10

 
152
1 Damien Luchterhand Neillsville 11
2 Levi Kuesel Ellsworth 12
3 Kyndle Bennett Delavan-Darien 11
4 Jackson Fox Wrightstown 11
5 Thurston Schuster Marshall 11
6 Rob Maertz Kewaskum 12
7 Cody Nielsen Oconto Falls 11
8 Matt Zellner Luxemburg-Casco 11
9 Cody Nyhagen St. Croix Central 10
10 Spencer Peterson New Holstein 12
11 Payden Salm Campbellsport 12
12 Nathaneal Miller Winneconne 12
HM Hunter Colden Brodhead 10
HM Levi Stephens Barron 12
HM Mitch McAllister Tomahawk 12
HM Abi Colon Wild Rose/Wautoma 11
HM Dylan Schwitz Monroe 12
HM Morgan Leis Sparta 12
HM Justin Miller Lodi 12
HM Austen Vosters Freedom 11
152
1 Tucker Pittz Mineral Point 12
2 Dominic Flock Cashton 10
3 Cadyn McKeeth Arcadia 12
4 Mike Mergener Coleman 11
5 Vince Cardarelle Ozaukee 12
6 Nick Bruley Johnson Creek 12
7 Mark Marquardt Stratford 12
8 Luke Delsman Reedsville 12
9 Mitch Wanner Turtle Lake/Clayton 12
10 Otis Hamilton Ladysmith 11
11 Jacob Malsom Cameron 11
12 Isaac Tuttle Glenwood City 9
HM Matt Schettle Oshkosh Lourdes 12
HM Damian Wood Independence 12
HM Quinten Strand DeSoto 11
HM Tyler Anderson Shell Lake 12
 
     
160
1 Brad Dolezal Marshfield 12
2 Scott Vandeloo Kaukauna 11
3 Keegan Genrich Hortonville 11
4 Nick Larson Hudson 12
5 Jake Stilling Elkhorn 10
6 Weston Klink Hartford 12
7 Adam Figi River Falls 12
8 Randy Wade Portage 12
9 Tyler Von Haden Tomah 12
10 Eric Walsh Oregon 11
11 Collin Enstad Sun Prairie 11
12 Eric Vis West Allis Central 11
13 Steven Andersen Franklin 12
14 CJ Anderson New London 12
15 Garret Schilling Wisconsin Rapids 12
HM Justin Poirier Osseo-Fairchild 12
HM Mitchell Anderson Arrowhead 11
HM Isaac Hackett Holmen 12
160
1 Brad Bentz Kewaskum 12
2 Zeke Peters Luxemburg-Casco 12
3 Matt Smith St. Croix Central 11
4 Hunter Bloy Freedom 12
5 Sam McGinnis Winneconne 12
6 Nathan Knutson Pewaukee 12
7 Cecil Philson Stanley-Boyd/Thorp 12
8 Tanner Eggenberger Ellsworth 12
9 Caynen Klessig Valders 12
10 Jake Rademacher St. Croix Falls 10
11 Bo Crosswell Big Foot 12
12 Skylar Liebzeit Wisconsin Dells 12
HM Jared Nelson Amery 12
HM Matt Pechacek Prescott 11
HM Jamey Simmons Abbotsford/Colby 12
HM William Pederson Northwestern 12
HM Collan Thom Wild Rose/Wautoma 12
160
1 Logan Bollant Iowa Grant 11
2 Tyler Garcia Cedar Grove/Belgium 12
3 Austin Nottestad Westby 12
4 Cullin Kowalcyk Bonduel 12
5 David Trimner Athens 12
6 Mike Niles Ladysmith 10
7 Zach Wallace Mineral Point 12
8 Hunter Cardinal Turtle Lake/Clayton 11
9 Jordyn Schaal Coleman 11
10 Lucas Minor Boyceville 12
11 Ryan Geiger Brillion 12
12 Andy Bune Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
HM Logan Chappell Fennimore 10
HM Steven Weyer Loyal 12
HM Joe Baumgart New Lisbon 12
HM Shane Torgerson North Crawford/Seneca 12
     
171
1 Ian Johnson Milton 11
2 Ryan Cone Wisconsin Rapids 11
3 Ryan Aprahamian Mukwonago 12
4 Nick Lecher Hortonville 12
5 Quinn Faust Mount Horeb/Barneveld 10
6 James Huey Wilmot 12
7 Kyle Smith Franklin 10
8 Luke Roffers Fond du Lac 12
9 Andres Marquez Racine Horlick 10
10 Ryan Bonikowske Neenah 11
11 Aaron Rothwell Sheboygan North 10
12 Dylan Burkam Merrill 12
13 Larry Watson Brookfield East 12
14 Nic Veling Brookfield Central 11
15 Jake Stremkowski Stevens Point 11
HM Jack Allen West Allis Hale 11
HM Vernon Rash Milwaukee Bradley Tech 11
HM Eric Peissig Menomonie 10
HM Ryan Jazdzewski Burlington 11
HM Derek Anderson Pulaski 12
171
1 Jake Morrissey Oconto Falls 10
2 Dusty Jentz Belmont/Platteville 11
3 Noah McLay Ellsworth 12
4 Levi Nayes Bloomer/Colfax 11
5 Bryce Chaney Winneconne 11
6 Joe Rademacher St. Croix Falls 9
7 Dustin Kirsenlohr Adams-Friendship 12
8 Austin Hephner Chilton 10
9 Marcus Hudson Delavan-Darien 11
10 Jesse Ziegler Lodi 11
11 Ethan Peters Luxemburg-Casco 10
12 Caynen Klessig Valders 12
HM Gage Ferkey Nekoosa/Port Edwards 12
HM Taylor Wittmus Valders 12
171
1 Jake Dean Laconia 12
2 Austin Ebert Reedsville 12
3 Ethan Hrdlicka Cornell/Gilman 12
4 Taylor Kelley Bonduel 11
5 Blake Welu Iowa-Grant 11
6 Zac Pernat Johnson Creek 12
7 Dillon Dollar Florence 12
8 Jacob Chmielewski Weyauwega-Fremont 12
9 Brandon Chappell Fennimore 12
10 Jimmy Coady Aquinas 12
11 John Stelzleni Mondovi 12
12 Travis Bird Boyceville 12
HM Mitch Ricco Weston/Ithaca 10
HM Nick Petraski Crivitz 12

 
     
189
1 Devin Peterson Wisconsin Rapids 11
2 Roland Dunlap Muskego 11
3 Shane Hughes Hartland Arrowhead 12
4 Sami Khatib Appleton North 12
5 Justin Birschbach Fond du Lac 12
6 Noah Lassa Merrill 11
7 Adair Ebright Baraboo 11
8 Ben Fiers Holmen 10
9 Brett Hochstaetter South Milwaukee 12
10 David Presser Sun Prairie 12
11 Josh Wipperfurth Waunakee 11
12 Jake Reuteler New Berlin 12
13 Zac Verbunker Burlington 12
14 Keith Craker Reedsburg 12
15 Justin Karkula Oshkosh West 11
HM Jim Taylor Ashwaubenon 12
HM Jack Graziano Slinger 11
HM Tyson Bystrom River Falls 11
189
1 Bo Seibel Kewaskum 12
2 Dan Schoen Neillsville 11
3 Jorey Dobbs Melrose-Mind./ G.E.T. 12
4 Austin Bellie Tomahawk 10
5 Parker Hines Ellsworth 11
6 Shaun Robotka Chetek/Prairie Farm 12
7 James Hawley Campbellsport 12
8 Matt Samsa Oconto Falls 11
9 Nick Romani Whitewater 12
10 Mike Nolden Sugar River 12
11 Marcus Malecek St. Croix Central 11
12 Zach Klarkowski Denmark 12
HM Jordan Padowsky Two Rivers 10
HM Haydon Dvorak Somerset 11
HM Ryan Nussbaum St. Croix Falls 11
HM Tyler Fussner Lakeside Lutheran 12
HM Ben Beyer Freedom 11
HM Cody Kasprak Wittenberg-Birnamwood 10
189
1 Luke Radke Stratford 12
2 Keith Rudesill Ladysmith 12
3 Mark Lemminger Johnson Creek 12
4 Caleb Schmidt Shell Lake 11
5 Travis McDonald Onalaska Lutheran 12
6 Olie Voight Pittsville 10
7 Josh Pollesch Markesan 12
8 Brett Blaser Boyceville 12
9 Peter Polacek Philips 12
10 Joe Sygulla Whitehall 12
11 Dalton Loveland Montello 12
12 Freddie Fielding Shiocton 11
HM Cody Moon Laconia 10
HM Logan Shendel Cashton 11
HM Hunter Buechler Cedar Grove/Belgium 11
     
215
1 Jordan Gruettner Muskego 11
2 Zach Tooley Hortonville 12
3 Brett Geilenfeldt Milwaukee Marquette 11
4 Steven Sizer West Bend West 12
5 Brian Steinbrink Kenosha Tremper 12
6 Eric Vruwink Wisconsin Rapids 12
7 Tyler Lecher Brookfield East 12
8 Adam Shavlik Manitowoc 11
9 Grant Schindler Chippewa Falls 11
10 Trent Zander Mount Horeb 12
11 Matt Linehan River Falls 12
12 Jon McKay Nicolet 11
13 Richard Bryant Menomonie 12
14 Luke Belich Mukwonago 11
15 Roberto Rodriguez Fond du Lac 12
HM Tyler Rusch Pulaski 12
HM Nick Linder Portage 12
HM Cedric Hooser Sun Prairie 12
215
1 Tom Tourdot Sparta 12
2 Trent Vesbach Viroqua 11
3 James McCrossen Nekoosa/Port Edwards 12
4 Payton DuPlayee Tomahawk 11
5 Logan Schmidt Richland Center 11
6 Max Adkins Jefferson 12
7 Zachary Baehman Omro 12
8 Lauden Wood St. Croix Central 11
9 Tyler Burrows Adams Friendship 11


 
215
1 Ben Tauchen Bonduel 12
2 Aaron Karlen Edgar 12
3 Lucas Shappell Aquinas 12
4 Jake Leintz Clear Lake 12
5 Cole Myren Whitehall 12
6 Dakota Roeder Markesan 12
7 Clayton Jennings Weston/Ithaca 10
8 Christian Moore Royall 10
9 Mitch Williams Cadott 11
10 Andrew Prusinski Loyal 12
11 Casey Haase Weyauwega-Fremont 12
12 Ryan Kerns Three Lakes 12

 
     
285
1 Evan Knutson Wausau West 12
2 Curt Fuller Wisconsin Rapids 12
3 Nevada Skenadore Pulaski 12
4 Joel Neumann New Richmond 12
5 Jordan Mukite Baraboo 12
6 Lucas Skibba Stevens Point 12
7 Brady Stumpf Kimberly 11
8 Tyler Ladwig Mukwonago 11
9 Nick Johnson River Falls 12
10 Brad Nugent Badger 12
11 Mike Heard Oak Creek 11
12 Zeek Hooyman Menasha 10
13 Evan Broyles Sun Prairie
14 Lucas Gritzmacher West Allis Central 12
15 Joe Multerer Germantown 12
HM Alex Cochrane Kettle Moraine 12
HM Connor Selvey Elkhorn 11
285
1 Taylor Henry Viroqua 12
2 Brian Schaetz Denmark 12
3 Newton Smerchek Luxemburg-Casco 10
4 Riley Delzer Oconto Falls 11
5 Pete Seufer Omro 12
6 Nick Kresbach Abbotsford/Colby 12
7 Alex Lennartson Unity 10
8 Cody Butkiewicz Hayward 11
9 Dylan Severson Brodhead 12
10 Zach James Marshall 12
11 John Verhagen Gillett-Suring 11
12 Jon Brendenmuehl Mishicot 9
HM Jeremy Kelly Somerset 12
HM Nick Walker Monroe 12
HM Tyler Schmidt Wrightstown 11
HM Brandon Mikyska Chetek-Prairie Farm 11
HM Layne Benton Melrose-Mind/G.E.T. 12
HM George Whitewing Wittenberg-Birnamwood 11
HM Nate Kuehn Tomahawk 12
285
1 Cody Hegeman Boyceville 12
2 Cole Johnson DeSoto 10
3 Brad Raasch Westby 11
4 Cody Bahr Blair-Taylor 11
5 Charlie Cooley Chequamegon 12
6 Reed Anklam Random Lake 9
7 Ross Gilbertson Pecatonica Argyle 12
8 Andy Askow Necedah 11
9 Matt Mueller Cedar Grove-Belgium 11
10 Jacob Deskins Montello 11
11 Andrew Murdaugh Stratford 11
12 Bob Dronso Wabeno 12
HM Dalton Beinborn Boscobel 12
HM Nick Leintz Clear Lake 12

Wisconsin Wrestling Online
Released:
Wednesday, December 22, 2010
2nd Individual Rankings

Division One Division Two Division Three
Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade
103
1 Jason Munoz Wisconsin Rapids 12
2 Nick Diny Wausau East 10
3 Wyatt Booth Merrill 12
4 Ben Thorton LaCrosse Central 9
5 Andrew Crone Arrowhead 10
6 Bill Prochniewski Waukesha South 10
7 Zac Youngchild Manitowoc Lincoln 9
8 Lucas Fassbender Slinger 11
9 Austin Quartullo Muskego 9
10 Noah Rosado Port Washington 9
11 Tim Cho Westosha Central 11
12 Riley Reffke Kaukauna 9
13 Chad Osmanski Bay Port 9
14 Shane Blackman New Richmond 9
15 Tommy Kolasinski Mukwonago 9
HM Hlu Vang New Berlin 12
103
1 Jens Lantz Ellsworth 9
2 Trevor McManus Adams-Friendship 10
3 John Joutras Lodi 10
4 Denver Hood River Valley 10
5 Phillip Opelt Neillsville 10
6 Justin McClelland Viroqua 9
7 Austin McCartney Westfield Area 9
8 Trevor Wunnicke Dodgeville 10
9 David Leisgang Seymour 9
10 Hunter Hayes Portage 9
11 Nate Leipart Phillips 10
103
1 Riley Knops Glenwood City 10
2 Austin Haag Deerfield 12
3 Tyler Schardschmidt Lomira 10
4 Ryan Mindham Boscobel 10
5 Luke Finnel Mishicot 10
6 Brandon Depies Random Lake 9
7 Ashley Munroe Cadott 11
8 Timmy Anderson Clear Lake 10
9 Jay Brown Crivitz 10
     
112
1 John Wells Milton 11
2 Bobby Nachreiner Hartford 10
3 Tony Perl Sheboygan North 12
4 Tyler Rice Kenosha Tremper 10
5 Joe Umlauf Wausau West 10
6 Tyler Sinda Muskego 12
7 Ferriez Johnson Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
8 Tanner Dworak Tomah 11
9 Quinn Miracle Chippewa Falls 10
10 Logan Scheel Oshkosh West 11
11 Calvin Harbaugh Port Washington 9
12 Heng Vang New Berlin 12
13 Kameron Bourgeois Whitnall 12
14 Donald Dargan West Allis Central 11
15 Seth LaBodda Oak Creek 11
HM Brandon Sprecher Sauk Prairie 9
HM Matt Ehlen Burlington 11
HM Brandon Wade Waukesha West 11
HM Mark Landsgaard Arrowhead 11
HM Garrett Schmelling Merrill 10
112
1 Chad Bartschenfeld Amery 12
2 Zach Sirny Wild Rose/Wautoma 11
3 Brent Stockwell Ellsworth 11
4 Ryan Costello Campbellsport 10
5 Dylan Drephal Seymour 11
6 Matt Damp Oconto Falls 11
7 Josh Farr Prescott 11
8 Spencer Davies Mauston 9
9 Nick Lechnir River Valley 11
10 John Olson Osceola 11
11 Ben Ayres Nekoosa/Port Edwards 10
12 Roger Stahl Black River Falls 12
HM JJ Donar Cuba City/Southwestern 9
112
1 Evan Miller DeSoto 12
2 Brady Webb Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
3 Chett Birr Coleman 12
4 Austin Loos Oshkosh Lourdes 10
5 Deven Walrack Mineral Point 11
6 Mark Meyer Random Lake 11
7 Cody Caylor Crivitz 12
8 Jesse Segura Kickapoo/La-Farge 11
9 Chris Martin Heritage Christian 11
     
119
1 Ryan McQuade Appleton West 12
2 Izzy Balsiger Chippewa Falls 11
3 James Bennett Holmen 11
4 Zach Bruley Oshkosh North 12
5 Colin Baine Wausau West 10
6 Gordon Johnson Hudson 12
7 Mitchel Gundrum West Bend East 12
8 Sam Kortes Franklin 12
9 Derek Gill Burlington 11
10 Gabriel Grahek Milwaukee Marquette 10
11 Mason Bohm Shawano 12
12 Skyler Pederson West Allis Central 11
13 Kody Azarian Waterford 10
14 Cody Szohr Germantown 12
15 Austin Hietpas Kaukauna 12
HM Luis Resendiz Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
HM Dalton Schuerman Fort Atkinson 10
HM Daulton Valleskey Kettle Moraine 11
HM Luc Stewart Ashwaubenon 12
HM Connor Price Muskego 9
HM Austin Fjoser Sauk Prairie 9
119
1 Hunter Weber Marshall 11
2 Brett Buechler Wrightstown 11
3 Daniel Banh Clinton 12
4 Tim Pendleton Jefferson 11
5 John Roycraft Winneconne 11
6 Jack Pearce Ashland 11
7 Matt Ronsmann Luxemburg-Casco 11
8 Mitch Dulon Osceola 11
9 Austyn Alt River Valley 11
10 J.J. Boley Evansville/Albany 12
11 Jared Pawlak Oconto Falls
12 Connor Stone Bloomer/Colfax 11
HM Dillon Hammond Adams-Friendship
HM Robert Csukker Stanley-Boyd-Thorp 9
119
1 Nathaniel Behnke Bruce 11
2 Josh Bayer Peshtigo 12
3 Alex Hauri Parkview 10
4 Bryce Krejcarek Mishicot 12
5 Ricky Anderson Clear Lake 11
6 Tucker Sarbacker Iowa-Grant 10
7 Nick Laack Weston/Ithaca 12
8 Dustin Clements Kickapoo/La-Farge 11
9 Mitchel Livingston Ladysmith 11
10 Morgan Krueger Crandon 9
11 Brandon Manecke Edgar 11
12 Dylan Hansen Weyauwega-Fremont 12
     
125
1 Dominic Garcia Kenosha Tremper 11
2 Justin Scherkenbach Muskego 11
3 Cameron Kleven Oshkosh West 11
4 Hank Mattson Mukwonago 10
5 Alex Blaney Bay Port 10
6 Landon Shea Milton 11
7 Nick Urso Stoughton 11
8 Austin Christenson Waterford 11
9 Jamie Kumlein Janesville Craig 12
10 Cale Klink Hartford 11
11 Jake Jaborek Wisconsin Rapids 12
12 Jacob Syndergaard Pulaski 11
13 Ryan Stalsberg Holmen 9
14 Casey Dentino Brookfield East 11
HM Danny Laurent Waukesha North 12
HM Brody Fitzpatrick Burlington 10
HM Nate Hettinga Wausau West 11
HM Andrew Moyle West Allis Hale 11
125
1 Bob Donar Cuba City/ SW 12
2 Roarke Langer Ellsworth 11
3 Brett Scoles Kewaskum 10
4 Kevin Klopfenstein Monroe 10
5 Joe Selsing Berlin 11
6 Hubert Monroe Adams-Friendship 12
7 Connor Friese Amery 11
8 Devin Weber Marshall 10
9 Brandon Blemke Luxemburg-Casco 10
10 Collin Rortvedt Plymouth 12
11 Riley Wingate Lakeside Lutheran 12
12 Aaric Spencer Medford 10
HM Dylan Sluga Omro 10
HM Alex Maes Wrightstown 10
HM Dalton Gorman Mosinee 10
HM Nathan Moore Pewaukee 12
125
1 Cody See Westby 11
2 Marcus McCauley Weston/Ithaca 11
3 Cody Bertram Mineral Point 11
4 Jacob Schweder Princeton 12
5 Zach Schulz Cedar Grove-Belgium 11
6 Adam Holmquist Glenwood City 10
7 Josh Cormican Boyceville 10
8 Colby Kasten Reedsville 10
9 Cullen Pedersen New Lisbon 9
10 Ian Hughes Ozaukee 10
11 Pat Tolme Deerfield 12
12 Robbie Rocole Wabeno 10
HM Mitchel Mergener Coleman 11
HM Trevor Spears Riverdale 10
HM Peyton Shedd Flambeau 11
HM Jared Greutzmacher Weyauwega-Fremont 11
HM Kyle Sobatta Arcadia
     
130
1 Jesse Thielke Germantown 12
2 Logan Cudd River Falls 12
3 Justin Meins Port Washington 12
4 Jared Kust Shawano 12
5 Garrett Whitehead Milton 11
6 Keegan Einerson Wisconsin Rapids 11
7 Nate Hennes Hartford 11
8 Blake Koch Reedsburg 12
9 Kyle McKenzie LaCrosse Logan 11
10 Jake Cain Middleton 10
11 Adam Yde Hartland Arrowhead 11
12 Alex Kueck Neenah 11
13 Brennan Casey-Schmidt Janesville Parker 12
14 Alex Parsons DC Everest 12
15 Alex Bessette Wausau East 12
HM Scott Hancox West Allis Hale 12
HM Mathew Reinhardt Merrill 11
HM Travis Hettinga Wausau West 9
HM Trevor Pruett West Bend East 12
HM Logan Ballering Oconomowoc 9
HM Chad Walsh Oregon 9
HM Cole Engeldinger Deforest 12
130
1 Mark Dessart Seymour 11
2 Joseph Her Two Rivers 12
3 Colin Dolata Mauston 10
4 Kyle Larson Amery 12
5 Devin Bera Freedom 11
6 Kyle Wilson Neillsville 12
7 Zach Skarda Luxemburg-Casco 11
8 Getasew Shimshak Lodi 12
9 Jared Koffke Kewaskum 12
10 Rashaun Sparks Campbellsport 11
11 Ray Ellsworth Chetek/Prairie Farm 12
12 Chris Halvorson St. Croix Central 12
HM Mitch Friedman Oconto Falls 10
HM Jeff Meyers Delavan-Darien 12
HM Nick Winchel Sparta 12
HM Jake Schmidt Wrightstown 10
130
1 Kyle Johnson Bruce 12
2 Mike Sonnentag Cadott 12
3 Zach Oleson New Lisbon 12
4 Garrett Smart Mineral Point 12
5 Ethan Brouillette Ozaukee 10
6 Jacob Yelnik Iowa-Grant 11
6 Garrett Keller Lomira 10
7 Anthony Lemanski Edgar 11
8 Nick Becker Ladysmith 12
9 Jacob Dahlke Shiocton 10
10 Sam Parker Brillion 10
11 Brandon Trost Mishicot 11
12 Lucas Johnson Royall 12
HM Danny Trimner Athens 10
HM Austin Moe Glenwood City 10
HM Ray Ellsworth Chetek/Prairie Farm 12
     
135
1 Thomas Allen Menasha 12
2 Jake Raflik Wisconsin Rapids 11
3 Joe Mattson Mukwonago 10
4 Tanner Owens Hudson 11
5 Cory Heid Kaukauna 12
6 Josh Dupuis DC Everest 12
11 Mike Miller Sauk Prairie 11
7 Cody Nannemann Waterford 10
8 Chris Pierce Janesville Craig 12
9 Cal Thornton LaCrosse Central 12
10 Abe Anderson New Richmond 10
12 Mason Geary DeForest 11
13 Mitchell Berenz Arrowhead 10
14 Kyle Mountford Elkhorn 10
15 Travis Smith Milwaukee Bradley Tech 10
HM Colin DeClark Franklin 11
HM Brandt Gavin Burlington 11
HM Taylor French Elkhorn 11
HM Dakota Mitchell Nicolet 12
HM Jared Scharenbrock Sun Prairie 9
HM Daniel Barton Marshfield 12
HM Taylor Wirtz Greenfield 12
135
1 Zach Weyer Baldwin-Woodville 12
2 Jacob Volkey Adams-Friendship 12
3 Austin Worachek Luxemburg-Casco 9
4 Cole Hansen Marshall 10
5 Dillon Schmeider Cuba City 12
6 Steve Edwards East Troy 12
7 Stetson McCulley Valders 10
8 Tyler Hudack Ashland 11
9 Chet Floyd Campbellsport 12
10 Alex Schramm Seymour 11
11 Dan Beane Westfield Area 12
HM Connor Fussner Lakeside Lutheran 11
HM Connor Avery Waupaca 11
HM Brady Spierings Little Chute 11
HM Lukus Dittner Delevan-Darien 11
HM Trevor Gorman River Valley 12
HM Luke Nelson Unity 12
HM Mitch Nichols Amery 10
HM Logan Schumann Wautoma/Wild Rose 12
HM Grant Boushon Medford 11
135
1 Justin Mudlaff Random Lake 12
2 Nate Duren Weston/Ithaca 12
3 Kasey Cooper Iowa-Grant 12
4 Michael Kocourek Reedsville 12
5 Brady Watry Ozaukee 12
6 Jed Francois Kenosha St. Joseph 12
7 Ryan Behnke Bruce 11
8 Ruger Roehl Johnson Creek 11
9 Stuart Hogan New Lisbon 12
10 Felipe Martinez Arcadia 12
11 Jackson Brice Brillion 11
12 Adam Rice Lancaster 12
HM Erik Ullrich Clear Lake 10
HM Robert Easterson Oakfield 12
HM Mason Mergener Coleman 10
HM Chris Burton Boyceville 12
HM Dustin Finck Athens 12
HM Trevor Potratz Weyauwega-Fremont 10
     
140
1 Siven Furseth Janesville Craig 12
2 Torin Boernke Marshfield 12
3 Rylan Lubeck Wisconsin Rapids 11
4 Marshall Pennings Green Bay Preble/East 12
5 Tyler Quartullo Muskego 12
6 Joey Organ Tomah 12
7 Levi Horton Kenosha Tremper 12
8 Kolya Hawksford Hudson 11
9 John Leibforth Badger 12
10 Brian Woods Verona 12
11 Matt Berger Mount Horeb 12
12 Willie Ehlen Burlington 11
13 Sam Coe Shawano 12
14 Adam Neal Wilmot Union 12
15 Randall Anderson Portage 12
16 Derek Epps Wausau West 12
HM Jake Maechtle Port Washington 12
HM Jesse Goss Eau Claire Memorial 12
HM Dylan Slotty Sauk Prairie 12
HM Andrew Krueger Greenfield 12
HM Bobby Holzem Sussex Hamilton 12
HM Cole Parker Hortonville 11
HM Kodah Long Milton 12
HM Jake Tatro Antigo 12
140
1 Jarod Donar Cuba City/SW 11
2 D.J. Yarwood Ellsworth 12
3 Gabe Flandrick Somerset 10
4 Seth Liegel River Valley 10
5 Lucas Lambrecht Sheboygan Falls 11
6 Mike Uliana Luxemburg-Casco 11
7 Chris Czech Pewaukee 12
8 Clint Heimbecker Lodi 12
9 Nick Mor Wisconsin Dells 12
10 Cody Stephenson Sturgeon Bay 11
11 Kiefer Bennett Delavan-Darien 11
12 Andrew Hartman Durand 11
HM Austen Vosters Freedom 11
HM Carl Moll St. Croix Central 10
HM Salvador Carranza Clinton 12
HM Eduardo Benitez Amery 11






 
140
1 Charlie VanStraten Shiocton 12
2 Mitch Champagne Coleman 11
3 Brett VonRuden Cashton 11
4 Evan Bohman Stratford 12
5 Matt Nowak Edgar 10
6 Eric Hahn Pittsville 10
7 Brock Kasten Brillion 11
8 Mitch Pohlman Loyal 10
9 Trey Theisen New Lisbon 11
10 Zack Fisher Kenosha St Joseph 12
11 Matt Schettle Oshkosh Lourdes 12
12 Zach Miller North Crawford/Seneca 11
HM Kyle Burke Mineral Point 12






 
     
145
1 Nick Becker Hartford 11
2 Kasey Einerson Wisconsin Rapids 11
3 Logan Keding DC Everest 12
4 Steve Hoffman DeForest 12
5 Ryan Gartner Wilmot 11
6 Gunnar Melstrand West Bend West 12
7 Josh Shupe Marshfield 12
8 Ray Paul Merrill 11
9 Jared Schaaf Sauk Prairie 10
10 Jonah Goss Eau Claire Memorial 12
11 Daylan Bowar Mount Horeb 10
12 Cody Foerster Fort Atkinson 12
13 Jordan Treuer Mukwonago 12
14 Zach Brucker New Berlin 12
HM Sam Coe Shawano 12
HM Dylan Detert Wausau West 11
HM Matt Olson Stoughton 12
145
1 Isaiah Erickson Cumberland 12
2 Mitch Berceau Luxemburg Casco 11
3 Kyndle Bennett Delavan-Darien 11
4 Nick Davis Adams-Friendship 11
5 Exavier Dimick Clintonville 12
6 Jordan Roosa Mosinee 11
7 Josh Berg Pewaukee 11
8 Chris Ruechel Oconto 12
9 Sam Edwards East Troy 11
10 Cody Nyhagen St. Croix Central 10
11 Beau Bergstrom Cumberland 12
12 Tyler Weyer Baldwin-Woodville 10
HM Toby Mosley Sparta 11
HM Gabe Paulson Amery 11
HM Brandon Palmer Waupaca 12
HM Zach Reister Ellsworth 12
 
145
1 A.J. Zemke Oshkosh Lourdes 12
2 Roy Munroe Cadott 12
3 Mitch Kiel Manitowoc Roncalli 12
4 Nick Mudlaff Random Lake 11
5 Cadyn McKeeth Arcadia 12
6 Luke Nowak Edgar 10
7 Devon Meyer Chequamegon/Park Falls 12
8 Dillon Flock Cashton 11
9 Jacob Engels Coleman 11
10 Caleb Lucht Palmyra-Eagle 11
11 Ben Dickenson Horicon 12
12 Kajun Roehl Johnson Creek 12
HM Tyler Anderson Shell Lake 12
HM Danny Hayes Boyceville 11
HM Nate Mortson Wabeno 12
HM Todd Tibbitts Mineral Point
HM Hayden Krueger Crandon 10
HM Hunter Popp Brillion 10
HM Thomas Dahlke Shiocton 12
     
152
1 Alex Dieringer Port Washington 12
2 Jake Sueflohn Arrowhead 12
3 Zak Benitz Wisconsin Rapids 11
4 Bryar Harper Deforest 11
5 Branden Capetillo Sheboygan South 11
6 Taylor Mommaerts Oconomowoc 11
7 Ty Bauer West Allis Hale 12
8 Casey Kenealy Hartford 12
9 Matt Demars Green Bay West / Southwest 12
11 Mitchell Cole Ashwaubenon 10
12 David Cabral Franklin 12
13 Jimmy Benrud Menomonie 12
14 Alex Degroot Kaukauna 12
15 Kyle Berchem Manitowoc 11
HM Thomas Seiler Sauk Prairie 12
HM Adam Figi River Falls 12
HM Derek Kuettel Hortonville 11
HM Danny Krause Germantown 11
10 Kevin Vazquez Greenfield 12
152
1 Damien Luchterhand Neillsville 11
2 Levi Kuesel Ellsworth 12
3 David Galarno New Holstein 12
4 Matt Smith St. Croix Central 10
5 Jackson Fox Wrightstown 11
6 Rob Maertz Kewaskum 12
7 Cody Nielsen Oconto Falls 11
8 Thurston Schuster Marshall 11
9 Matt Zellner Luxemburg-Casco 11
10 Mitch McAllister Tomahawk 12
11 Payden Salm Campbellsport 12
12 Nathaneal Miller Winneconne 12
HM Hunter Colden Brodhead 10
HM Abi Colon Wild Rose/Wautoma 11
HM Jamey Simmons Abbotsford/Colby 12
HM Dylan Schwitz Monroe 12
HM Justin Miller Lodi 12
HM Jay Wallace Kiel 10
HM Jared Nelson Amery 12
152
1 Tucker Pittz Mineral Point 12
2 Dominic Flock Cashton 10
3 Cullin Kowalcyk Bonduel 12
4 Mike Mergener Coleman 11
5 Vince Cardarelle Ozaukee 12
6 Nick Bruley Johnson Creek 12
7 Luke Delsman Reedsville 12
8 Quinten Strand DeSoto 11
9 Mitch Wanner Turtle Lake/Clayton 12
10 Otis Hamilton Ladysmith 11
11 Jacob Malsom Cameron 11
12 Damian Wood Independence 12
HM Luke Markwardt Blair-Taylor 11
 
     
160
1 Brad Dolezal Marshfield 12
2 Scott Vandeloo Kaukauna 11
3 Keegan Genrich Hortonville 11
4 Matt Gray Wilmot 11
5 Nick Larson Hudson 12
6 Jake Stilling Elkhorn 10
7 Steven Andersen Franklin 12
8 Jonathon Bleach Marquette 12
9 Weston Klink Hartford 12
10 Eric Walsh Oregon 11
11 Tyler Von Haden Tomah 12
12 Randy Wade Portage 12
13 Collin Enstad Sun Prairie 11
14 CJ Anderson New London 12
15 Garret Schilling Wisconsin Rapids 12
HM Justin Poirier Osseo-Fairchild 12
HM Mitchell Anderson Arrowhead 11
HM Eric Vis West Allis Central 11
160
1 Brad Bentz Kewaskum 12
2 Zeke Peters Luxemburg-Casco 12
3 Sam McGinnis Winneconne 12
4 Nathan Knutson Pewaukee 12
5 Cecil Philson Stanley-Boyd/Thorp 12
6 Tanner Eggenberger Ellsworth 12
7 Spencer Peterson New Holstein 12
8 Bo Crosswell Big Foot 12
9 Skylar Liebzeit Wisconsin Dells 12
10 Morgan Leis Sparta 12
 
160
1 Tyler Garcia Cedar Grove/Belgium 12
2 Austin Nottestad Westby 12
3 Zac Pernat Johnson Creek 12
4 Mark Marquardt Stratford 12
5 Joe Baumgart New Lisbon 12
6 Taylor Kelley Bonduel 11
7 Mike Niles Ladysmith 10
8 Shane Torgerson North Crawford/Seneca 12
9 Zach Wallace Mineral Point 12
10 Hunter Cardinal Turtle Lake/Clayton 11
11 Andy Bune Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
12 Jake Radamacher St. Croix Falls 11
HM Lucas Minor Boyceville 12
HM Ryan Geiger Brillion 12
HM Logan Bollant Iowa Grant 11
HM Logan Chappell Fennimore 10
     
171
1 Ian Johnson Milton 11
2 Ryan Cone Wisconsin Rapids 11
3 Ryan Aprahamian Mukwonago 12
4 Luke Roffers Fond du Lac 12
5 Larry Watson Brookfield East 12
6 Kyle Smith Franklin 10
7 Nick Lecher Hortonville 12
8 Andres Marquez Racine Horlick 10
9 Ryan Bonikowske Neenah 11
10 Aaron Rothwell Sheboygan North 10
11 Nic Veling Brookfield Central 11
12 Nate Kirby New Berlin 12
13 Eric Peissig Menomonie 10
14 Josh Regazzi Oak Creek 11
15 Derek Anderson Pulaski 12
171
1 Jake Morrissey Oconto Falls 10
2 Dusty Jentz Belmont/Platteville 11
3 Noah McLay Ellsworth 12
4 Levi Nayes Bloomer/Colfax 11
5 Matt Samsa Oconto Falls 11
6 Dustin Kirsenlohr Adams-Friendship 12
7 Collan Thom Wild Rose/Wautoma 12
8 Caynen Klessig Valders 12
9 Bryce Chaney Winneconne 11
10 Gage Ferkey Nekoosa/Port Edwards 12
11 Jesse Ziegler Lodi 11
12 Marcus Hudson Delavan-Darien 11
HM Ethan Peters Luxemburg-Casco 10
171
1 Austin Ebert Reedsville 12
2 Jake Dean Laconia 12
3 Blake Welu Iowa-Grant 11
4 Dillon Dollar Florence 12
5 Freddie Fielding Shiocton 11
6 Ethan Hrdlicka Cornell/Gilman 12
7 Jacob Chmielewski Weyauwega-Fremont 12
8 Quinten Strand DeSoto 11
9 Brandon Chappell Fennimore 12
10 Nick Petraski Crivitz 12
     
189
1 Devin Peterson Wisconsin Rapids 11
2 Roland Dunlap Muskego 11
3 Shane Hughes Hartland Arrowhead 12
4 Sami Khatib Appleton North 12
5 Justin Birschbach Fond du Lac 12
6 Noah Lassa Merrill 11
7 Ben Fiers Holmen 10
8 Keith Craker Reedsburg 12
9 Adair Ebright Baraboo 11
10 Brett Hochstaetter South Milwaukee 12
11 Cedric Hooser Sun Prairie 12
12 Josh Wipperfurth Waunakee 11
13 Jack Graziano Slinger 11
14 Tyson Bystrom River Falls 11
15 Jake Reuteler New Berlin 12
HM Zac Verbunker Burlington 12
189
1 Bo Seibel Kewaskum 12
2 Jorey Dobbs Melrose-Mind./ G.E.T. 12
3 Shaun Robotka Chetek/Prairie Farm 12
4 Dan Schoen Neillsville 11
5 James Hawley Campbellsport 12
6 Parker Hines Ellsworth 11
7 Jordan Padowsky Two Rivers 10
8 Haydon Dvorak Somerset 11
9 Zach Klarkowski Denmark 12
10 Ryan Nussbaum St. Croix Falls 11
11 Austin Bellie Tomahawk 10
12 Tyler Fussner Lakeside Lutheran 12


 
189
1 Keith Rudesill Ladysmith 12
2 Christian Moore Royall 10
3 Andrew Prusinski Loyal 12
4 Mark Lemminger Johnson Creek 12
5 Travis McDonald Onalaska Lutheran 12
6 Luke Radke Stratford 12
7 Olie Voight Pittsville 10
8 Josh Pollesch Markesan 12
9 Peter Polacek Philips 12
10 Dalton Loveland Montello 12
11 Brett Blaser Boyceville 12



 
     
215
1 Jordan Gruettner Muskego 11
2 Steven Sizer West Bend West 12
3 Brett Geilenfeldt Milwaukee Marquette 11
4 Trent Zander Mount Horeb 12
5 Donte Blackburn Elkhorn 12
6 Brian Steinbrink Kenosha Tremper 12
7 Eric Vruwink Wisconsin Rapids 12
8 Tyler Lecher Brookfield East 12
9 Zach Tooley Hortonville 12
10 Grant Schindler Chippewa Falls 11
11 Tyler Rusch Pulaski 12
12 Adam Shavlik Manitowoc 11
13 Matt Linehan River Falls 12
14 David Presser Sun Prairie 12
15 Luke Belich Mukwonago 11
HM Richard Bryant Menomonie 12
HM Roberto Rodriguez Fond du Lac 12
215
1 James McCrossen Nekoosa/Port Edwards 12
2 Logan Schmidt Richland Center 11
3 Tom Tourdot Sparta 12
4 Max Adkins Jefferson 12
5 Zachary Baehman Omro 12
6 Payton DuPlayee Tomahawk 11
 
215
1 Ben Tauchen Bonduel 12
2 Aaron Karlen Edgar 12
3 Cole Myren Whitehall 12
4 Dakota Roeder Markesan 12
5 Jake Leintz Clear Lake 12
6 Casey Haase Weyauwega-Fremont 12
7 Ryan Kerns Three Lakes 12
8 Lucas Shappell Aquinas 12
     
285
1 Evan Knutson Wausau West 12
2 Curt Fuller Wisconsin Rapids 12
3 Nevada Skenadore Pulaski 12
4 Jordan Mukite Baraboo 12
5 Joel Neumann New Richmond 12
6 Brady Stumpf Kimberly 11
7 Tyler Ladwig Mukwonago 11
8 Nick Johnson River Falls 12
9 Lucas Skibba Stevens Point 12
10 Brad Nugent Badger 12
11 Mike Heard Oak Creek 11
12 Zeek Hooyman Menasha 10
13 Lucas Gritzmacher West Allis Central 12
14 Joe Multerer Germantown 12
285
1 Taylor Henry Viroqua 12
2 Brian Schaetz Denmark 12
3 Newton Smerchek Luxemburg-Casco 10
4 Riley Delzer Oconto Falls 11
5 Pete Seufer Omro 12
6 Nick Kresbach Abbotsford/Colby 12
7 Cody Butkiewicz Hayward 11
8 Dylan Severson Brodhead 12
9 Zach James Marshall 12
10 Nick Walker Monroe 12
11 Layne Benton Melrose-Mind/G.E.T. 12
12 Alex Lennartson Unity 11
HM Tyler Schmidt Wrightstown 11
HM Josh Giese Sturgeon Bay
285
1 Cody Hegeman Boyceville 12
2 Brad Raasch Westby 11
3 Reed Anklam Random Lake 9
4 Matt Mueller Cedar Grove-Belgium 11
5 Andy Askow Necedah 11
6 Jacob Deskins Montello 11
7 Nick Leintz Clear Lake 12
8 Cody Bahr Blair-Taylor 11

Wisconsin Wrestling Online
Released:
Wednesday, December 7, 2010
Individual Rankings

Division One Division Two Division Three
Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade
103
1 Bobby Nachreiner Hartford 10
2 Jason Munoz Wisconsin Rapids 12
3 Wyatt Booth Merrill 12
4 Kameron Bourgeois Whitnall 12
5 Daulton Vallesky Kettle Moraine 11
6 Ben Thorton LaCrosse Central 9
7 Andrew Crone Arrowhead 10
8 Zac Youngchild Manitowoc Lincoln 9
9 Riley Reffke Kaukauna 9
10 Lucas Fassbender Slinger 11
11 Noah Rosado Port Washington 9
12 Cam Martzahl Hortonville 9
13 Tim Cho Westosha Central 11
14 Chad Osmanski Bay Port 9
15 Austin Quartullo Muskego 9
103
1 Jens Lantz Ellsworth 9
2 Austin McCartney Westfield Area 9
3 Trevor Wunnicke Dodgeville 10
4 David Leisgang Seymour 9

 
103
1 Riley Knops Glenwood City 10
2 Austin Haag Deerfield 12
3 Brandon Depies Random Lake 9
4 Ashley Munroe Cadott 11
5 Tyler Schardschmidt Lomira 10
6 Timmy Anderson Clear Lake 10
7 Chris Martin Heritage Christian 11
     
112
1 John Wells Milton 11
2 Tony Perl Sheboygan North 12
3 Tyler Rice Kenosha Tremper 10
4 Joe Umlauf Wausau West 10
5 Ferriez Johnson Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
6 Tanner Dworak Tomah 11
7 Casey Dentino Brookfield East 11
8 Tyler Sinda Muskego 12
9 Mark Landsgaard Arrowhead 11
10 Quinn Miracle Chippewa Falls 10
11 Logan Scheel Oshkosh West 11
12 Matt Ehlen Burlington 11
13 Calvin Harbaugh Port Washington 9
112
1 Chad Bartschenfeld Amery 12
2 Dylan Drephal Seymour 11
3 Zach Sirny Wild Rose/Wautoma 11
4 Brent Stockwell Ellsworth 11
5 Ryan Costello Campbellsport 10
6 Matt Damp Oconto Falls 11
7 Josh Farr Prescott 11
8 Nick Lechnir River Valley 11
9 John Olson Osceola 11
10 Spencer Davies Mauston 9
11 Ben Ayres Nekoosa/Port Edwards 10
12 Phillip Opelt Neillsville 10
HM Roger Stahl Black River Falls 12
112
1 Evan Miller DeSoto 12
2 Brady Webb Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
3 Chett Birr Coleman 12
4 Austin Loos Oshkosh Lourdes 10
5 Deven Walrack Mineral Point 11
6 Kyle Reinke Crivitz 12
7 Jesse Segura Kickapoo/La-Farge 11
8 Peyton Shedd Flambeau 11
     
119
1 Ryan McQuade Appleton West 12
2 Izzy Balsiger Chippewa Falls 11
3 James Bennett Holmen 11
4 Sam Kortes Franklin 12
5 Zach Bruley Oshkosh North 12
6 Derek Gill Burlington 11
7 Gabriel Grahek Milwaukee Marquette 10
8 Gordon Johnson Hudson 12
9 Mason Bohm Shawano 12
10 Luis Resendiz Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
11 Kody Azarian Waterford 10
12 Mitchel Gundrum West Bend East 12
13 Skyler Pederson West Allis Central 11
14 Nate Hettinga Wausau West 11
15 Garrett Guttenberger Mukwonago 12
HM Cody Szohr Germantown 12
HM Austin Hietpas Kaukauna 12
HM Daulton Vallesky Kettle Moraine 11
HM Luc Stewart Ashwaubenon 12
HM Connor Price Muskego 9
119
1 Hunter Weber Marshall 11
2 Bob Donar Cuba City/ SW 12
3 Brett Buechler Wrightstown 11
4 Daniel Banh Clinton 12
5 John Roycraft Winneconne 11
6 Jack Pearce Ashland 11
7 Matt Ronsmann Luxemburg-Casco 11
8 Alex Hauri Parkview 10
9 Mitch Dulon Osceola 11
10 Austyn Alt River Valley 11
11 J.J. Boley Evansville/Albany 12
12 Connor Stone Bloomer 11
HM Steven Walker Adams-Friendship 12
119
1 Josh Bayer Peshtigo 12
2 Bryce Krejcarek Mishicot 12
3 Ricky Anderson Clear Lake 11
4 Mark Meyer Random Lake 11
5 Tucker Sarbacker Iowa-Grant 10
6 Nick Laack Weston/Ithaca 12
7 Dustin Clements Kickapoo/La-Farge 11
8 Mitchel Livingston Ladysmith 11
9 Morgan Krueger Crandon 9
10 Brandon Manecke Edgar 11
11 Chris Martin Heritage Christian 11
     
125
1 Dominic Garcia Kenosha Tremper 11
2 Justin Scherkenbach Muskego 11
3 Logan Cudd River Falls 12
4 Jared Kust Shawano 12
5 Nate Hennes Hartford 11
6 Cameron Kleven Oshkosh West 11
7 Hank Mattson Mukwonago 10
8 Alex Blaney Bay Port 10
9 Scott Hancox West Allis Hale 12
10 Landon Shea Milton 11
11 Colin DeClark Franklin 11
12 Austin Christenson Waterford 11
13 Nick Urso Stoughton 11
14 Jared Elendt Wisconsin Rapids 10
15 Cale Klink Hartford 11
HM Colin Baine Wausau West 10
HM Jacob Syndergaard Pulaski 11
HM Andrew Moyle West Allis Hale 11
HM Danny Laurent Waukesha North 12
HM Adam Cavey Janesville Parker 12
125
1 Roarke Langer Ellsworth 11
2 Brett Scoles Kewaskum 10
3 Getasew Shimshak Lodi 12
4 Kyle Larson Amery 12
5 Joe Selsing Berlin 11
6 Hubert Monroe Adams-Friendship 12
7 Devin Weber Marshall 10
8 Brandon Blemke Luxemburg-Casco 10
9 Dalton Gorman Mosinee 10
10 Riley Wingate Lakeside Lutheran 12
11 Aaric Spencer Medford 10
12 Jared Greutzmacher Weyauwega-Fremont 11
HM Dylan Sluga Omro 10
125
1 Cody See Westby 11
2 Marcus McCauley Weston/Ithaca 11
3 Nathaniel Behnke Bruce 11
4 Jacob Schweder Princeton 12
5 Zach Schulz Cedar Grove-Belgium 11
6 Garrett Keller Lomira 10
7 Ian Hughes Ozaukee 10
8 Adam Holmquist Glenwood City 10
9 Colby Kasten Reedsville 10
10 Pat Tolme Deerfield 12
11 Robbie Rocole Wabeno 10
12 Mitchel Mergener Coleman 11
     
130
1 Jesse Thielke Germantown 12
2 Mason Geary DeForest 11
3 Tanner Owens Hudson 11
4 Kyle McKenzie LaCrosse Logan 11
5 Taylor Wirtz Greenfield 12
6 Jake Cain Middleton 10
7 Alex Kueck Neenah 11
8 Adam Yde Hartland Arrowhead 11
9 Jamie Kumlein Janesville Craig 12
10 Garrett Whitehead Milton 11
11 Brennan Casey-Schmidt Janesville Parker 12
12 Cal Thornton LaCrosse Central 12
13 Alex Parsons DC Everest 12
14 Taylor French Elkhorn 11
15 Cole Engeldinger Deforest 12
HM Mathew Reinhardt Merrill 11
HM Alex Bessette Wausau East 12
HM Travis Hettinga Wausau West 9
HM Trevor Pruett West Bend East 12
HM Logan Ballering Oconomowoc 9
HM Collin Rortvedt Plymouth 12
HM Jake Jaborek Wisconsin Rapids 12
130
1 D.J. Yarwood Ellsworth 12
2 Mark Dessart Seymour 11
3 Joseph Her Two Rivers 12
4 Devin Bera Freedom 11
5 Kyle Wilson Neillsville 12
6 Zach Skarda Luxemburg-Casco 11
7 Brandon Rickert Sparta 11
8 Kevin Klopfenstein Monroe 10
9 Jared Koffke Kewaskum 12
10 Rashaun Sparks Campbellsport 11
11 Chris Halvorson St. Croix Central 12
12 Mitch Friedman Oconto Falls 10
HM Jeff Meyers Delavan-Darien 12
HM Jake Schmidt Wrightstown 10
HM Jared Greutzmacher Weyauwega-Fremont 11
130
1 Kyle Johnson Bruce 12
2 Mike Sonnentag Cadott 12
3 Zach Oleson New Lisbon 12
4 Ethan Brouillette Ozaukee 10
5 Jacob Yelnik Iowa-Grant 11
6 Jackson Brice Brillion 11
7 Cody Bertram Mineral Point 11
8 Anthony Lemanski Edgar 11
9 Nick Becker Ladysmith 12
10 Josh Cormican Boyceville 10
11 Jacob Dahlke Shiocton 10
12 Brandon Trost Michicot 11
HM Sam Parker Brillion 10
HM Lucas Johnson Royall 12
HM Danny Trimner Athens 10
HM Austin Moe Glenwood City 10
     


135
1 Keegan Einerson Wisconsin Rapids 11
2 Thomas Allen Menasha 12
3 Justin Meins Port Washington 12
4 Cory Heid Kaukauna 12
5 Josh Dupuis DC Everest 12
6 Chris Pierce Janesville Craig 12
7 Joe Mattson Mukwonago 10
8 Mitchell Berenz Arrowhead 10
9 Sam Coe Shawano 12
10 Abe Anderson New Richmond 10
11 Jesse Goss Eau Claire Memorial 12
12 Mike Miller Sauk Prairie 11
13 Kyle Mountford Elkhorn 10
14 Travis Smith Milwaukee Bradley Tech 10
15 Daniel Barton Marshfield 12
HM Brandt Gavin Burlington 11
HM Dakota Mitchell Nicolet 12
HM Jared Scharenbrock Sun Prairie 9
135
1 Jarod Donar Cuba City/SW 11
2 Jacob Volkey Adams-Friendship 12
3 Zach Weyer Baldwin-Woodville 12
4 Colin Dolata Mauston 10
5 Cole Hansen Marshall 10
6 Dillon Schmeider Cuba City 12
7 Chris Czech Pewaukee 12
8 Austin Worachek Luxemburg-Casco 9
9 Steve Edwards East Troy 12
10 Stetson McCulley Valders 10
11 Tyler Hudack Ashland 11
12 Nick Mor Wisconsin Dells 12
HM Chet Floyd Campbellsport 12
HM Alex Schramm Seymour 11
HM Connor Avery Waupaca 11
HM Ray Ellsworth Chetek/Prairie Farm 12
HM Dan Beane Westfield Area 12
HM Connor Fussner Lakeside Lutheran 11
HM Lukus Dittner Delevan-Darien 11
HM Brady Spierings Little Chute 11
HM Trevor Gorman River Valley 12
HM Luke Nelson Unity 12
135
1 Nate Duren Weston/Ithaca 12
2 Felipe Martinez Arcadia 12
3 Brock Kasten Brillion 11
4 Kasey Cooper Iowa-Grant 12
5 Michael Kocourek Reedsville 12
6 Garrett Smart Mineral Point 11
7 Brady Watry Ozaukee 12
8 Jed Francois Kenosha St. Joseph 12
9 Ryan Behnke Bruce 11
10 Ruger Roehl Johnson Creek 11
11 Adam Rice Lancaster 12
12 Erik Ullrich Clear Lake 10
HM Robert Easterson Oakfield 12
HM Mason Mergener Coleman 10
HM Stuart Hogan New Lisbon 12
HM Evan Bohman Stratford 12
HM Chris Burton Boyceville 12
HM Dustin Finck Athens 12
HM Hunter Popp Brillion 10
     
140
1 Rylan Lubeck Wisconsin Rapids 11
2 Siven Furseth Janesville Craig 12
3 Torin Boernke Marshfield 12
4 Marshall Pennings Green Bay Preble/East 12
5 Tyler Quartullo Muskego 12
6 Joey Organ Tomah 12
7 Levi Horton Kenosha Tremper 12
8 Jonah Goss Eau Claire Memorial 12
9 Zach Brucker New Berlin 12
10 John Leibforth Badger 12
11 Jake Maechtle Port Washington 12
12 Sam Coe Shawano 12
13 Adam Neal Wilmot Union 12
14 Matt Berger Mount Horeb 12
15 Dylan Slotty Sauk Prairie 12
HM Randall Anderson Portage 12
HM Andrew Krueger Greenfield 12
HM Bobby Holzem Sussex Hamilton 12
HM Cole Parker Hortonville 11
140
1 Kyndle Bennett Delavan-Darien 11
2 Gabe Flandrick Somerset 10
3 Seth Liegel River Valley 10
4 Lucas Lambrecht Sheboygan Falls 11
5 Zach Reister Ellsworth 12
6 Josh Berg Pewaukee 11
7 Mike Uliana Luxemburg-Casco 11
8 Cody Stephenson Sturgeon Bay 11
9 Tyler Weyer Baldwin-Woodville 10
10 Austen Vosters Freedom 11
11 Carl Moll St. Croix Central 10
12 Salvador Carranza Clinton 12
140
1 Justin Mudlaff Random Lake 12
2 Charlie VanStraten Shiocton 12
3 Trey Theisen New Lisbon 11
4 Matt Nowak Edgar 10
5 Mitch Champagne Coleman 11
6 Eric Hahn Pittsville 10
7 Thomas Dahlke Shiocton 12
8 Zack Fisher Kenosha St Joseph 12
9 Matt Schettle Oshkosh Lourdes 12
10 Zach Miller North Crawford/Seneca 11
11 Kyle Burke Mineral Point 12
     
145
1 Alex Dieringer Port Washington 12
2 Nick Becker Hartford 11
3 Jake Raflik Wisconsin Rapids 11
4 Logan Keding DC Everest 12
5 Steve Hoffman DeForest 12
6 Ryan Gartner Wilmot 11
7 Casey Kenealy Hartford 12
8 Gunnar Melstrand West Bend West 12
9 Ray Paul Merrill 11
10 Jared Schaaf Sauk Prairie 10
11 Kolya Hawksford Hudson 11
12 Eric Vis West Allis Central 11
13 Daylan Bowar Mount Horeb 10
14 Jake Tatro Antigo 12
15 Greg Ballering Oconomowoc 11
HM Cody Foerster Fort Atkinson 12

 
145
1 Isaiah Erickson Cumberland 12
2 Mitch Berceau Luxemburg Casco 11
3 Nick Davis Adams-Friendship 11
4 Exavier Dimick Clintonville 12
5 Chris Ruechel Oconto 12
6 Sam Edwards East Troy 11
7 Cody Nyhagen St. Croix Central 10
8 Kiefer Bennett Delavan-Darien 11
9 Beau Bergstrom Cumberland 12
10 Andrew Hartmann Durand 11
11 Toby Mosley Sparta 11
12 Gabe Paulson Amery 11
145
1 A.J. Zemke Oshkosh Lourdes 12
2 Roy Munroe Cadott 12
3 Mitch Kiel Manitowoc Roncalli 12
4 Nick Mudlaff Random Lake 11
5 Cadyn McKeeth Arcadia 12
6 Luke Nowak Edgar 10
7 Brett VonRuden Cashton 11
8 Devon Meyer Chequamegon/Park Falls 12
9 Dillon Flock Cashton 11
10 Jacob Engels Coleman 11
11 Caleb Lucht Palmyra-Eagle 11
12 Ben Dickenson Horicon 12
HM Kajun Roehl Johnson Creek 12
HM Tyler Anderson Shell Lake 12
HM Danny Hayes Boyceville 11
HM Logan Bollant Iowa Grant 11
HM Nate Mortson Wabeno 12
HM Hayden Krueger Crandon 10
HM Mitch Wanner Turtle Lake 12
     
152
1 Jake Sueflohn Arrowhead 12
2 Bryar Harper Deforest 11
3 Branden Capetillo Sheboygan South 11
4 Kasey Einerson Wisconsin Rapids 11
5 Taylor Mommaerts Oconomowoc 11
6 Ty Bauer West Allis Hale 12
7 Weston Klink Hartford 12
8 Kyle Berchem Manitowoc 11
9 Tyler Von Haden Tomah 12
10 Matt Demars Green Bay West / Southwest 12
11 Kevin Vazquez Greenfield 12
12 David Cabral Franklin 12
13 Alex Degroot Kaukauna 12
14 Thomas Seiler Sauk Prairie 12
15 Jimmy Benrud Menomonie 12
HM Adam Figi River Falls 12
HM Derek Kuettel Hortonville 11
HM Danny Krause Germantown 11
HM Kyle Johnson Waukesha South 11
HM Bryson Womble Menasha 12
HM Eric Kostrowski Wausau West 12
152
1 Damien Luchterhand Neillsville 11
2 Levi Kuesel Ellsworth 12
3 David Galarno New Holstein 12
4 Matt Smith St. Croix Central 10
5 Rob Maertz Kewaskum 12
6 Jackson Fox Wrightstown 11
7 Cody Nielsen Oconto Falls 11
8 Thurston Schuster Marshall 11
9 Matt Zellner Luxemburg-Casco 11
10 Jordan Roosa Mosinee 11
11 Justin Miller Lodi 12
12 Payden Salm Campbellsport 12
HM Nathaneal Miller Winneconne 12
HM Hunter Colden Brodhead 10
HM Abi Colon Wild Rose/Wautoma 11
HM Jamey Simmons Abbotsford/Colby 12
HM Dylan Schwitz Monroe 12
HM Jay Wallace Kiel 10
HM Jared Nelson Amery 12
152
1 Tucker Pittz Mineral Point 12
2 Dominic Flock Cashton 10
3 Cullin Kowalcyk Bonduel 12
4 Mike Mergener Coleman 11
5 Vince Cardarelle Ozaukee 12
6 Nick Bruley Johnson Creek 12
7 Abi Colon Wild Rose/Wautoma 11
8 Mark Marquardt Stratford 12
9 Luke Delsman Reedsville 12
10 Quinten Strand DeSoto 11
11 Otis Hamilton Ladysmith 11
12 Jacob Malsom Cameron 11
HM Hunter Cardinal Turtle Lake/Clayton 11
HM Damian Wood Independence 12
     
160
1 Brad Dolezal Marshfield 12
2 Zak Benitz Wisconsin Rapids 11
3 Scott Vandeloo Kaukauna 11
4 Matt Gray Wilmot 11
5 Nick Larson Hudson 12
6 Keegan Genrich Hortonville 11
7 Eric Walsh Oregon 11
8 Jake Stilling Elkhorn 10
9 Steven Andersen Franklin 12
10 Jonathon Bleach Marquette 12
11 Randy Wade Portage 12
12 Collin Enstad Sun Prairie 11
14 Derek Anderson Pulaski 12
14 CJ Anderson New London 12
15 Justin Poirier Osseo-Fairchild 12
160
1 Spencer Meinholz Marshall 12
2 Jake Morrissey Oconto Falls 10
3 Brad Bentz Kewaskum 12
4 Noah McLay Ellsworth 12
5 Zeke Peters Luxemburg-Casco 12
6 Sam McGinnis Winneconne 12
7 Levi Nayes Bloomer 11
8 Nathan Knutson Pewaukee 12
9 Cecil Philson Stanley-Boyd/Thorp 12
10 Tanner Eggenberger Ellsworth 12
11 Spencer Peterson New Holstein 12
12 Bo Crosswell Big Foot 12
HM Tyler Potter Westfield Area 12
HM Skylar Liebzeit Wisconsin Dells 12
HM Marcus Hudson Delavan-Darien 11
HM Morgan Leis Sparta 12
160
1 Tyler Garcia Cedar Grove/Belgium 12
2 Austin Nottestad Westby 12
3 Zac Pernat Johnson Creek 12
4 Blake Welu Iowa-Grant 11
5 Taylor Kelley Bonduel 11
6 Mike Niles Ladysmith 10
7 Shane Torgerson North Crawford/Seneca 12
8 Zach Wallace Mineral Point 12
     
171
1 Ian Johnson Milton 11
2 Ryan Cone Wisconsin Rapids 11
3 Ryan Aprahamian Mukwonago 12
4 Ryan Bonikowske Neenah 11
5 Luke Roffers Fond du Lac 12
6 Larry Watson Brookfield East 12
7 Josh Regazzi Oak Creek 11
8 Kyle Smith Franklin 10
9 Nick Lecher Hortonville 12
10 Nic Veling Brookfield Central 11
11 Aaron Rothwell Sheboygan North 10
12 Max Blodgett Milwaukee Pius 12
171
1 Dusty Jentz Belmont/Platteville 11
2 Parker Hines Ellsworth 11
3 Matt Samsa Oconto Falls 11
4 Dustin Kirsenlohr Adams-Friendship 12
5 Collan Thom Wild/RoseWautoma 12
6 Caynen Klessig Valders 12
7 Bryce Chaney Winneconne 11
8 Gage Ferkey Nekoosa/Port Edwards 12
9 Jesse Ziegler Lodi 11
10 Bryce Wenzel Winneconne 12
171
1 Austin Ebert Reedsville 12
2 Jake Dean Laconia 12
3 Dillon Dollar Florence 12
4 Freddie Fielding Shiocton 11
5 Ethan Hrdlicka Cornell/Gilman 12
6 Joe Baumgart New Lisbon 12
     
189
1 Devin Peterson Wisconsin Rapids 11
2 Roland Dunlap Muskego 11
3 Shane Hughes Hartland Arrowhead 12
4 Sami Khatib Appleton North 12
5 Noah Lassa Merrill 11
6 Tyson Bystrom River Falls 11
7 Ben Fiers Holmen 10
8 Keith Craker Reedsburg 12
9 Justin Birschbach Fond du Lac 12
10 Adair Ebright Baraboo 11
11 Brett Hochstaetter South Milwaukee 12
12 Cedric Hooser Sun Prairie 12
189
1 Bo Seibel Kewaskum 12
2 Jorey Dobbs Melrose-Mind./ G.E.T. 12
3 Dan Schoen Neillsville 11
4 Shaun Robotka Chetek/Prairie Farm 12
5 James Hawley Campbellsport 12
6 Payton DuPlayee Tomahawk 11
7 Jacob Chmielewski Weyauwega-Fremont 12
8 Jordan Padowsky Two Rivers 10
9 Haydon Dvorak Somerset 11
10 Zach Klarkowski Denmark 12
189
1 Keith Rudesill Ladysmith 12
2 Christian Moore Royall 10
3 Andrew Prusinski Loyal 12
4 Mark Lemminger Johnson Creek 12
5 Travis McDonald Onalaska Lutheran 12
6 Luke Radke Stratford 12
7 Olie Voight Pittsville 10
8 Josh Pollesch Markesan 12
9 Peter Polacek Philips 12
10 Dalton Loveland Montello 12
     
215
1 Jordan Gruettner Muskego 11
2 Steven Sizer West Bend West 12
3 Brett Geilenfeldt Milwaukee Marquette 11
4 Trent Zander Mount Horeb 12
5 Donte Blackburn Elkhorn 12
6 Brian Steinbrink Kenosha Tremper 12
7 Tyler Lecher Brookfield East 12
8 Grant Schindler Chippewa Falls 11
9 Tyler Rusch Pulaski 12
10 Zach Tooley Hortonville 12
11 Adam Shavlik Manitowoc 11
12 Roberto Rodriguez Fond du Lac 12
13 Matt Linehan River Falls 12
14 Eric Vruwink Wisconsin Rapids 12
215
1 James McCrossen Nekoosa/Port Edwards 12
2 Logan Schmidt Richland Center 11
3 Casey Haase Weyauwega-Fremont 12
4 Max Adkins Jefferson 12
215
1 Ben Tauchen Bonduel 12
2 Aaron Karlen Edgar 12
3 Cole Myren Whitehall 12
4 Dakota Roeder Markesan 12
5 Jake Leintz Clear Lake 12
6 Ryan Kerns Three Lakes 12
7 Lucas Shappell Aquinas 12
     
285
1 Evan Knutson Wausau West 12
2 Curt Fuller Wisconsin Rapids 12
3 Alex Cochrane Kettle Moraine 12
4 Nevada Skenadore Pulaski 12
5 Jordan Mukite Baraboo 12
6 John Jude Milwaukee Custer 11
7 Joe Multerer Germantown 12
8 Alex Wachowiak Stevens Point 12
9 Joel Neumann New Richmond 12
10 Lucas Gritzmacher West Allis Central 12
11 Brady Stumpf Kimberly 11
12 Tyler Bross Menomonee Falls 12
13 Nick Johnson River Falls 12
285
1 Taylor Henry Viroqua 12
2 Brian Schaetz Denmark 12
3 Newton Smerchek Luxemburg-Casco 10
4 Riley Delzer Oconto Falls 11
5 Pete Seufer Omro 12
6 Nick Kresbach Abbotsford/Colby 12
7 Cody Butkiewicz Hayward 11
8 Dylan Severson Brodhead 12
9 Zach James Marshall 12
10 Nick Walker Monroe 12
11 Layne Benton Melrose-Mind/G.E.T. 12
12 Alex Lennartson Unity 11
285
1 Cody Hegeman Boyceville 12
2 Matt Mueller Cedar Grove-Belgium 11
3 Reed Anklam Random Lake 9
4 Jacob Deskins Montello 11
5 Nick Leintz Clear Lake 12

Pre Season Wisconsin Wrestling Online Rankings
 
Released: November
2010

Division One Division Two Division Three
Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade
Released: November 17, 2010 Released: November 19, 2010  
103
1 John Wells Milton 11
2 Tyler Rice Kenosha Tremper 10
3 Bobby Nachreiner Hartford 10
4 Gabriel Grahek Milwaukee Marquette 10
5 Zach Bruley Oshkosh North 12
6 Joe Umlauf Wausau West 10
7 Jason Munoz Wisconsin Rapids 12
8 Casey Dentino Brookfield East 11
9 Wyatt Booth Merrill 12
10 Alex Blaney Bay Port 10
11 Mitchel Gundrum West Bend East 12
12 Tanner Dworak Tomah 11
13 Kameron Bourgeois Whitnall 12
14 Tyler Slnda Muskego 12
15 Mark Landsgaard Arrowhead 11
HM Quinn Miracle Chippewa Falls 10
HM Austin Hietpas Kaukauna 12
HM Austin Gonzalez Janesville Parker 10
HM Matt Ehlen Burlington 11
HM Daulton Vallesky Kettle Moraine 11
HM Ben Thorton LaCrosse Central 9
103
1 Chad Bartschenfeld Amery 12
2 Brett Buechler Wrightstown 11
3 John Roycraft Winneconne 11
4 Dylan Drephal Seymour 11
5 Brett Scoles Kewaskum 10
6 Alex Hauri Parkview 10
7 Matt Damp Oconto Falls 11
8 Josh Farr Prescott 11
9 Nick Lechnir River Valley 11
10 John Olson Osceola 11
11 Trevor Wunnicke Dodgeville 10
12 Devin Weber Marshall 10
HM Phillip Opelt Neillsville 10
HM Ben Ayres Nekoosa/Port Edwards 10
HM Roger Stahl Black River Falls 12
HM Jens Lantz 9
103
1 Evan Miller DeSoto 12
2 Brady Webb Spring Valley/Elmwood 11
3 Zach Sirny Wild Rose 11
4 Josh Bayer Peshtigo 12
5 Austin Loos Oshkosh Lourdes 10
6 Riley Knops Glenwood City 10
7 Deven Walrack Mineral Point 11
8 Mark Meyer Random Lake 11
9 Tucker Sarbacker Iowa-Grant 10
10 Ian Hughes Ozaukee 10
11 Austin Haag Deerfield 12
12 Brandon Manecke Edgar 11
HM Jesse Segura Kickapoo/La-Farge 11
HM Ashley Munroe Cadott 11
HM Jared Kasten Brillion 10
HM Tyler Schardschmidt Lomira 10
HM Danny Trimner Athens 10
HM Timmy Anderson Clear Lake 10
HM Chris Martin Heritage Christian 11
     
112
1 Izzy Balsiger Chippewa Falls 11
2 James Bennett Holmen 11
3 Sam Kortes Franklin 12
4 Tony Perl Sheboygan North 12
5 Mason Bohm Shawano 12
6 Gordon Johnson Hudson 12
7 Austin Christenson Waterford 11
8 Nick Urso Stoughton 11
9 Cale Klink Hartford 11
10 Skyler Pederson West Allis Central 11
11 Ferriez Johnson Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
12 Nate Hettinga Wausau West 11
13 Jake Jaborek Wisconsin Rapids 12
14 Garrett Guttenberger Mukwonago 12
15 Jacob Syndergaard Pulaski 11
HM Logan Scheel Oshkosh West 11
HM Luc Stewart Ashwaubenon 12
112
1 Hunter Weber Marshall 11
2 Daniel Banh Clinton 12
3 Jack Pearce Ashland 11
4 Devin Bera Freedom 11
5 Matt Ronsmann Luxemburg-Casco 11
6 Joe Selsing Berlin 11
7 Bryce Krejcarek Mishicot 12
8 Brent Stockwell Ellsworth 11
9 Ryan Costello Campbellsport 10
10 Austyn Alt River Valley 11
11 J.J. Boley Evansville/Albany 12
12 Connor Stone Bloomer 11
HM Aaric Spencer Medford 10
HM Jared Greutzmacher Weyauwega-Fremont 11
HM Dylan Sluga Omro 10
HM Dalton Gorman Mosinee 10
112
1 Cody See Westby 11
2 Marcus McCauley Weston/Ithaca 11
3 Chett Birr Coleman 12
4 Cody Bertram Mineral Point 11
5 Ryan Behnke Bruce 11
6 Anthony Lemanski Edgar 11
7 Ricky Anderson Clear Lake 11
8 Zach Schulz Cedar Grove-Belgium 11
9 Garrett Keller Lomira 10
10 Kyle Reinke Crivitz 12
11 Mitchel Livingston Ladysmith 11
12 Sam Parker Brillion 10
HM Colby Kasten Reedsville 10
HM Garrett Keller Lomira 10
HM Dustin Clements Kickapoo/La-Farge 11
HM Peyton Shedd Flambeau 11
     
119
1 Dominic Garcia Kenosha Tremper 11
2 Logan Cudd River Falls 12
3 Jared Kust Shawano 12
4 Keegan Einerson Wisconsin Rapids 11
5 Nate Hennes Hartford 11
6 Adam Yde Hartland Arrowhead 11
7 Derek Gill Burlington 11
8 Alex Kueck Neenah 11
9 Alex Parsons DC Everest 12
10 Blake Koch Reedsburg 12
11 Jake Cain Middleton 10
12 Hank Mattson Mukwonago 10
13 Landon Shea Milton 11
14 Colin DeClark Franklin 11
15 Luis Resendiz Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
HM Kody Azarian Waterford 10
HM Brennan Casey-Schmidt Janesville Parker 12
HM Andrew Moyle West Allis Hale 11
HM Jaron Cashaw Appleton West 12
HM Cody Szohr Germantown 12
HM Mike Miller Sauk Prairie 11
HM Danny Laurent Waukesha North 12
119
1 Joseph Her Two Rivers 12
2 Bob Donar Cuba City/ SW 12
3 Kyle Wilson Neillsville 12
4 Zach Skarda Luxemburg-Casco 11
5 Brandon Rickert Sparta 11
6 Kevin Klopfenstein Monroe 10
7 Jared Koffke Kewaskum 12
8 Mitch Dulon Osceola 11
9 Alex Schramm Seymour 11
10 Mitch Friedman Oconto Falls 10
11 Jeff Meyers Delavan-Darien 12
12 Gabe Paulson Amery 11
HM Riley Wingate Lakeside Lutheran 12
119
1 Justin Mudlaff Random Lake 12
2 Kyle Johnson Bruce 12
3 Brock Kasten Brillion 11
4 Jacob Frane Edgar 12
5 Garrett Smart Mineral Point 11
6 Zach Oleson New Lisbon 12
7 Ethan Brouillette Ozaukee 10
8 Josh Cormican Boyceville 10
9 Nick Laack Weston/Ithaca 12
10 Pat Tolme Deerfield 12
11 Austin Moe Glenwood City 10
     
125
1 Ryan McQuade Appleton West 12
2 Justin Scherkenbach Muskego 11
3 Ben Westover Wisconsin Rapids 12
4 Justin Meins Port Washington 12
5 Kyle McKenzie LaCrosse Logan 11
6 Tanner Owens Hudson 11
7 Cameron Kleven Oshkosh West 11
8 Jamie Kumlein Janesville Craig 12
9 Scott Hancox West Allis Hale 12
10 Garrett Whitehead Milton 11
11 David Cabral Franklin 12
12 Abe Anderson New Richmond 10
13 Jesse Goss Eau Claire Memorial 12
14 Joe Mattson Mukwonago 10
15 Cole Engeldinger Deforest 12
HM Daniel Barton Marshfield 12
HM Taylor French Elkhorn 11
HM Daylan Bowar Mount Horeb 10
HM Cody Dolata Waterford 11
125
1 Jarod Donar Cuba City/SW 11
2 Mark Dessart Seymour 11
3 Roarke Langer Ellsworth 11
4 Colin Dolata Mauston 10
5 Josh Berg Pewaukee 11
6 Getasew Shimshak Lodi 12
7 Kyle Larson Amery 12
8 Toby Mosley Sparta 11
9 Ray Ellsworth Chetek/Prairie Farm 12
10 Brandon Trost Mishicot 11
11 Connor Fussner Lakeside Lutheran 11
12 Lukus Dittner Delevan-Darien 11
HM Brady Spierings Little Chute 11
HM Austen Vosters Freedom 11
HM Trevor Gorman River Valley 12
125
1 Nate Duren Weston/Ithaca 12
2 Mitch Champagne Coleman 11
3 Mike Sonnentag Cadott 12
4 Nathaniel Behnke Bruce 11
5 Brady Watry Ozaukee 12
6 Jacob Yelnik Iowa-Grant 11
7 Jed Francois Kenosha St. Joseph 12
8 Jacob Schweder Princeton 12
9 Jackson Brice Brillion 11
10 Dustin Finck Athens 12
11 Adam Holmquist Glenwood City 10
12 Lucas Johnson Royall 12
HM Hayden Krueger Crandon 10
     
130
1 Jesse Thielke Germantown 12
2 Siven Furseth Janesville Craig 12
3 Torin Boernke Marshfield 12
4 Kasey Einerson Wisconsin Rapids 11
5 Josh Dupuis DC Everest 12
6 Mason Geary DeForest 11
7 Mitchell Berenz Arrowhead 10
8 Thomas Allen Menasha 12
9 Cory Heid Kaukauna 12
10 Kyle Berchem Manitowoc 11
11 Jared Schaaf Sauk Prairie 10
12 Taylor Wirtz Greenfield 12
13 Cal Thornton LaCrosse Central 12
14 Adam Neal Wilmot Union 12
15 Kyle Mountford Elkhorn 10
HM Travis Smith Milwaukee Bradley Tech 10
HM Dakota Mitchell Nicolet 12
HM Cole Parker Hortonville 11
130
1 D.J. Yarwood Ellsworth 12
2 Gabe Flandrick Somerset 10
3 Seth Liegel River Valley 10
4 Cole Hansen Marshall 10
5 Nick Mor Wisconsin Dells 12
6 Steve Edwards East Troy 12
7 Stetson McCulley Valders 10
8 Marcus Hudson Delavan-Darien 11
9 Luke Nelson Unity 12
10 Kevin Kortz Freedom 11
11 Rashaun Sparks Campbellsport 11
130
1 Nick Mudlaff Random Lake 11
2 Charlie VanStraten Shiocton 12
3 Matt Nowak Edgar 10
4 Brett VonRuden Cashton 11
5 Ruger Roehl Johnson Creek 11
6 Adam Rice Lancaster 12
7 Erik Ullrich Clear Lake 10
8 Ben Dickenson Horicon 12
9 Jacob Engels Coleman 11
10 Nick Becker Ladysmith 12
11 Robert Easterson Oakfield 12
12 Zach Miller North Crawford/Seneca 11
HM Hunter Popp Brillion 10
HM Chris Halvorson St. Croix Central 12
     
135
1 Jake Sueflohn Arrowhead 12
2 Jake Raflik Wisconsin Rapids 11
3 Marshall Pennings Green Bay Preble/East 12
4 Taylor Mommaerts Oconomowoc 11
5 Tyler Quartullo Muskego 12
6 Gunnar Melstrand West Bend West 12
7 Jonah Goss Eau Claire Memorial 12
8 Zach Brucker New Berlin 12
9 Dylan Slotty Sauk Prairie 12
10 Chris Pierce Janesville Craig 12
11 Kolya Hawksford Hudson 11
12 Sam Coe Shawano 12
13 Jake Maechtle Port Washington 12
14 Randall Anderson Portage 12
135
1 Zach Weyer Baldwin-Woodville 12
2 Dillon Schmeider Cuba City 12
3 Nick Davis Adams-Friendship 11
4 Chris Czech Pewaukee 12
5 Tyler Hudack Ashland 11
6 Kiefer Bennett Delavan-Darien 11
7 Beau Bergstrom Cumberland 12
8 Andrew Hartmann Durand 11
9 Salvador Carranza Clinton 12
10 Chet Floyd Campbellsport 12
135
1 Eric Hahn Pittsville 10
2 Felipe Martinez Arcadia 12
3 Thomas Dahlke Shiocton 12
4 Zack Fisher Kenosha St Joseph 12
5 Kasey Cooper Iowa-Grant 12
6 Caleb Lucht Palmyra-Eagle 11
7 Stuart Hogan New Lisbon 12
8 Mitch Wanner Turtle Lake 12
9 Luke Delsman Reedsville 12
10 Carl Moll St. Croix Central 10
11 Evan Bohman Stratford 12
     
140
1 Rylan Lubeck Wisconsin Rapids 11
2 Keegan Genrich Hortonville 11
3 Logan Keding DC Everest 12
4 Joey Organ Tomah 12
5 Levi Horton Kenosha Tremper 12
6 Casey Kenealy Hartford 12
7 Alex Degroot Kaukauna 12
8 John Leibforth Badger 12
9 Thomas Seiler Sauk Prairie 12
10 Danny Krause Germantown 11
11 Jake Tatro Antigo 12
140
1 Mitch Berceau Luxemburg Casco 11
2 Damien Luchterhand Neillsville 11
3 Kyndle Bennett Delavan-Darien 11
4 Lucas Lambrecht Sheboygan Falls 11
5 Rob Maertz Kewaskum 12
6 Zach Reister Ellsworth 12
7 Justin Miller Lodi 12
8 Cody Stephenson Sturgeon Bay 11
9 Tyler Weyer Baldwin-Woodville 10
140
1 Tucker Pittz Mineral Point 12
2 Jake Dean Laconia 12
3 Cullin Kowalcyk Bonduel 12
4 Trey Theisen New Lisbon 11
5 Luke Nowak Edgar 10
6 Devon Meyer Chequamegon/Park Falls 12
7 Dillon Flock Cashton 11
8 Michael Kocourek Reedsville 12
9 Mason Mergener Coleman 10
10 Kajun Roehl Johnson Creek 12
11 Tyler Anderson Shell Lake 12
12 Logan Bollant Iowa Grant 11
     
145
1 Alex Dieringer Port Washington 12
2 Nick Becker Hartford 11
3 Branden Capetillo Sheboygan South 11
4 Ty Bauer West Allis Hale 12
5 Steve Hoffman DeForest 12
6 Ryan Gartner Wilmot 11
7 Tyler Von Haden Tomah 12
8 Matt Demars Green Bay West / Southwest 12
9 Kevin Vazquez Greenfield 12
10 Steve Anderson Franklin 12
11 Jimmy Benrud Menomonie 12
12 Kyle Johnson Waukesha South 11
13 Derek Kuettel Hortonville 11
14 Bryson Womble Menasha 12
15 Eric Vis West Allis Central 11
145
1 Isaiah Erickson Cumberland 12
2 Levi Kuesel Ellsworth 12
3 David Galarno New Holstein 12
4 Jordan Roosa Mosinee 11
5 Thurston Schuster Marshall 11
6 Jackson Fox Wrightstown 11
7 Cecil Philson Stanley-Boyd/Thorp 12
8 Nathaneal Miller Winneconne 12
9 Hunter Colden Brodhead 10
10 Jamey Simmons Abbotsford/Colby 12
11 Dylan Schwitz Monroe 12
12 Matt Zellner Luxemburg-Casco 11
HM Chris Ruechel Oconto 12
HM Jared Nelson Amery 12
HM Sam Edwards East Troy 11
HM Morgan Leis Sparta 12
HM Jesse Ziegler Lodi 11
145
1 A.J. Zemke Oshkosh Lourdes 12
2 Roy Munroe Cadott 12
3 Mitch Kiel Manitowoc Roncalli 12
4 Dominic Flock Cashton 10
5 Cadyn McKeeth Arcadia 12
6 Mike Mergener Coleman 11
7 Abi Colon Wild Rose 11
8 Joe Baumgart New Lisbon 12
9 Cody Nyhagen St. Corix Central 10
10 Mark Marquardt Stratford 12
11 Matt Schettle Oshkosh Lourdes 12
12 Jacob Malsom Cameron 11
HM Hunter Cardinal Turtle Lake/Clayton 11
HM Damian Wood Independence 12
     
152
1 Brad Dolezal Marshfield 12
2 Zak Benitz Wisconsin Rapids 11
3 Scott Vandeloo Kaukauna 11
4 Bryar Harper Deforest 11
5 Matt Gray Wilmot 11
6 Ryan Aprahamian Mukwonago 12
7 Weston Klink Hartford 12
8 Jake Stilling Elkhorn 10
9 Jonathon Bleach Marquette 12
10 Nick Lecher Hortonville 12
11 Kyle Smith Franklin 10
12 Collin Enstad Sun Prairie 11
13 Adam Figi River Falls 12
152
1 Dusty Jentz Belmont/Platteville 11
2 Brad Bentz Kewaskum 12
3 Sam McGinnis Winneconne 12
4 Cody Nielsen Oconto Falls 11
5 Spencer Peterson New Holstein 12
6 Payden Salm Campbellsport 12
7 Tanner Eggenberger Ellsworth 12
8 Mike Uliana Luxemburg-Casco 11
9 Patrick Baur Mosinee 12
152
1 Austin Nottestad Westby 12
2 Matt Smith St. Croix Central 10
3 Vince Cardarelle Ozaukee 12
4 Nick Bruley Johnson Creek 12
5 Blake Welu Iowa-Grant 11
6 Quinn Lorang Cambridge 11
7 Taylor Kelley Bonduel 11
8 Shane Torgerson North Crawford/Seneca 12
9 Quinten Strand DeSoto 11
10 Otis Hamilton Ladysmith 11
     
160
1 Ian Johnson Milton 11
2 Nick Larson Hudson 12
3 Eric Walsh Oregon 11
4 Ryan Cone Wisconsin Rapids 11
5 Larry Watson Brookfield East 12
6 Josh Regazzi Oak Creek 11
7 Randy Wade Portage 12
8 CJ Anderson New London 12
9 Justin Poirier Osseo-Fairchild 12
10 Derek Anderson Pulaski 12
160
1 Spencer Meinholz Marshall 12
2 Jake Morrissey Oconto Falls 10
3 Bo Seibel Kewaskum 12
4 Noah McLay Ellsworth 12
5 Dustin Kirsenlohr Adams-Friendship 12
6 Caynen Klessig Valders 12
7 Collan Thom Wautoma 12
8 Zeke Peters Luxemburg-Casco 12
9 Levi Nayes Bloomer 11
10 Nathan Knutson Pewaukee 12
11 Bo Crosswell Big Foot 12
12 Haydon Dvorak Somerset 11
HM Bryce Wenzel Winneconne 12
160
1 Tyler Garcia Cedar Grove/Belgium 12
2 Austin Ebert Reedsville 12
3 Zac Pernat Johnson Creek 12
4 Ryan Crotteau Cameron 12
5 Freddie Fielding Shiocton 11
6 Mike Niles Ladysmith 10
7 Ethan Hrdlicka Cornell/Gilman 12
     
171
1 Roland Dunlap Muskego 11
2 Shane Hughes Hartland Arrowhead 12
3 Sami Khatib Appleton North 12
4 Ryan Bonikowske Neenah 11
5 Luke Roffers Fond du Lac 12
6 Nic Veling Brookfield Central 11
7 Aaron Rothwell Sheboygan North 10
171
1 Parker Hines Ellsworth 11
2 Matt Samsa Oconto Falls 11
3 Dylan Shallenberger Beloit Turner
4 Bryce Chaney Winneconne 11
171
1 Brady Tibbits Mineral Point 11
2 Mark Lemminger Johnson Creek 12
3 Dillon Dollar Florence 12
4 Dalton Loveland Montello 12
     
189
1 Devin Peterson Wisconsin Rapids 11
2 Jordan Gruettner Muskego 11
3 Noah Lassa Merrill 11
4 Tyson Bystrom River Falls 11
5 Ben Fiers Holmen 10
6 Keith Craker Reedsburg 12
7 Justin Birschbach Fond du Lac 12
8 Brett Hochstaetter South Milwaukee 12
9 Max Blodgett Milwaukee Pius 12
189
1 Jorey Dobbs Melrose-Mind./ G.E.T. 12
2 Dan Schoen Neillsville 11
3 Shaun Robotka Chetek/Prairie Farm 12
4 James Hawley Campbellsport 12
5 Payton DuPlayee Tomahawk 11
6 Jacob Chmielewski Weyauwega-Fremont 12
7 Jordan Padowsky Two Rivers 10
189
1 Keith Rudesill Ladysmith 12
2 Ben Tauchen Bonduel 12
3 Christian Moore Royall 10
4 Andrew Prusinski Loyal 12
5 Travis McDonald Onalaska Lutheran 12
6 Luke Radke Stratford 12
7 Jamie Cunningham Deerfield 11
8 Olie Voight Pittsville 10
9 Josh Pollesch Markesan 12
10 Peter Polacek Philips 12
     
215
1 Steven Sizer West Bend West 12
2 Brett Geilenfeldt Milwaukee Marquette 11
3 Trent Zander Mount Horeb 12
4 Donte Blackburn Elkhorn 12
5 Brian Steinbrink Kenosha Tremper 12
6 Tyler Lecher Brookfield East 12
7 Grant Schindler Chippewa Falls 11
8 Zach Tooley Hortonville 12
9 Adam Shavlik Manitowoc 11
10 Roberto Rodriguez Fond du Lac 12
215
1 James McCrossen Nekoosa/Port Edwards 12
2 Logan Schmidt Richland Center 11
3 Casey Haase Weyauwega-Fremont 12
215
1 Aaron Karlen Edgar 12
2 Cole Myren Whitehall 12
3 Cody Hegeman Boyceville 12
4 Dakota Roeder Markesan 12
5 Jake Leintz Clear Lake 12
6 Ryan Kerns Three Lakes 12
7 Lucas Shappell Aquinas 12
     
285
1 Evan Knutson Wausau West 12
2 Curt Fuller Wisconsin Rapids 12
3 Alex Cochrane Kettle Moraine 12
4 Nevada Skenadore Pulaski 12
5 Nick Gurrath Fond du Lac 12
6 Jordan Mukite Baraboo 12
7 John Jude Milwaukee Custer 11
8 Joe Multerer Germantown 12
9 Alex Wachowiak Stevens Point 12
10 Joel Neumann New Richmond 12
11 Lucas Gritzmacher West Allis Central 12
12 Brady Stumpf Kimberly 11
13 Tyler Bross Menomonee Falls 12
285
1 Taylor Henry Viroqua 12
2 Brian Schaetz Denmark 12
3 Riley Delzer Oconto Falls 11
4 Pete Seufer Omro 12
5 Nick Kresbach Abbotsford/Colby 12
6 Cody Butkiewicz Hayward 11
7 Dylan Severson Brodhead 12
8 Zach James Marshall 12
9 Nick Walker Monroe 12
10 Layne Benton Melrose-Mind/G.E.T. 12
285
1 Matt Mueller Cedar Grove-Belgium 11
2 Jacob Deskins Montello 11
3 Nick Leintz Clear Lake 12