Wisconsin Wrestling Online

Wisconsin Wrestling Rankings Archive - 2008-2009 Final Individual

<<BACK TO WIWRESTLING.COM

 

Division One Division Two Division Three
Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade
103 103 103
1 Jon Schuster Wausau West 11
2 Evan Ellison Fond du Lac 10
3 Kevin Betthauser Tomah 12
4 Tony Perl Sheboygan North 10
5 Sam Kortes Franklin 10
6 Adam Yde Hartland Arrowhead 9
7 Justin Scherkenbach Muskego 9
8 Cameron Kleven Oshkosh West 9
9 Derek Gill Burlington 9
10 John Wells Milton 9
11 James Bennett Holmen 9
12 Skyler Pedersen West Allis Central 9

HM Andrew Moyle West Allis Hale 9
HM Zach Bruley Oshkosh North 10
HM Austin Hietpas Kaukauna 10
HM Jaron Cashaw Appleton West 10
HM Kris Neumann Madison Edgewood 11
HM Nick Urso Stoughton 9
HM Jordan Baumgartner Hudson 11
HM Kris Neumann Madison Edgewood 11
HM Ferriez Johnson Milwaukee Bradley Tech 10
HM Jeff Meyers Delavan-Darien 10
HM Adam Cavey Janesville Parker 10
HM Mason Bohm Shawano 10
  
1 Mack Drees Peshtigo 11
2 Keegan Einerson Lodi 9
3 Chad Bartchenfeldt Amery 10
4 Dylan Drephal Seymour 9
5 Bryce Krejcarek Mishicot 10
6 Parker Peterson Campbellsport 11
7 Tim Halverson Kiel 9
8 Tim Pendleton Jefferson 9
9 Jared Greutzmacher Weyauwega-Fremont 9
10 Josh Berg Pewaukee 9
11 Devin Bera Freedom 9
12 Jake Walters Rice Lake 11

HM Ian Grice Beloit Turner 11
 
1 Josh Breuch Auburndale 12
2 Cody See Westby 9
3 Hunter Weber Marshall 9
4 Cody Bertram Mineral Point 9
5 Evan Miller DeSoto 10
6 Jason Stuart Boyceville 11
7 Darek Behnke Coleman 11
8 Brock Kasten Brillion 9
9 Marcus McCauley Weston 9
10 Samuel Connor New Lisbon 10
11 Dylan Loos Oshkosh Lourdes 11
12 Ryan Behnke Bruce 9

HM Brad Poling Wabeno 11
HM Zach Sirny Wild Rose 9
HM Brady Webb Spring Valley 9
HM Austin Haag Deerfield 10
HM Ricky Anderson Clear Lake 9
HM Jace Peterson Ladysmith 11
HM Tony Conradt Shiocton 10
112 112 112
1 Torin Boernke Marshfield 10
2 Tyler Semrad Waukesha West 11
3 Siven Furseth Janesville Craig 10
4 Dominic Garcia Kenosha Tremper 9
5 Josiah Bobier Kaukauna 11
6 Nick Becker Hartford 9
7 Zach Mommaerts Oconomowoc 11
8 Joey Marsh Wausau West 12
9 Izzy Balsiger Chippewa Falls 9
10 Ryan McQuade Appleton West 10
11 Billy Lorenz La Crosse Logan 12
12 Blake Koch Reedsburg 10

HM Taylor French Elkhorn 9
HM Landon Shea Milton 9
HM Ben Hite Stoughton 11
HM Kyle Scherkenbach Muskego
HM Tyler Chacon Racine Park 9
HM Nathan Gill Burlington 11
HM Devin Caira Wisconsin Lutheran 11
HM Jake Jaborek Wisconsin Rapids 10
 
1 Kasey Einerson Lodi  9
2 Emmanuel Valadez Whitewater 12
3 Gavin Wels Monroe 12
4 Ryan Hayes Portage 12
5 Sam Huppert Ellsworth 11
6 Jordan Poirier Bloomer 12
7 Exavier Dimick Clintonville 10
8 Joseph Her Two Rivers 10
9 Lucas Lambrecht Sheboygan Falls 9
10 J.J. Boley Evansville/Albany 10
11 Alex Schramm Seymour 9
12 Zach Skarda Luxemburg-Casco 9

HM Bob Donar Cuba City/ SW 10
HM Brandon Sislo Marinette 12
HM Austin Binish Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol 12
HM Daniel Banh Clinton 10
HM Jordan Schraufnagel Mosinee 12
HM Tyler Van Rite Denmark 10
HM Ryan Johnson Adams-Friendship 11
HM Andrew Hoerth Chilton 11
 
1 Justin Mudlaff Random Lake 10
2 Dylan Kansier North Crawford/Seneca 12
3 Mike Sonnentag Cadott 10
4 Zach Oleson New Lisbon 10
5 Nate Duren Weston 10
6 Corey Hodowanic Cornell/Gilman 11
7 Michael Kocourek Reedsville 10
8 Juan Rodriquez Laconia 12
9 Chris Burton Boyceville 10
10 Mike Peterson Mondovi 12
11 Marcus Lubner Ozaukee 12
12 Daryl Waupekenay Menominee Indian 11

HM Jacob Frane Edgar 10
HM Alec Hopke Shell Lake 11
HM Mitch Wanner Turtle Lake 10
HM Kyle Johnson Bruce 10
HM Kyle Reinke Crivitz 10
HM Spencer Harshman Clear Lake 12
HM Ryan Yost Lena 11
HM Nick Wepking Lancaster 12
HM Mitch Livingston Ladysmith 9
HM Chett Birr Coleman 10
  
119 119 119
1 Shane McQuade Appleton West 12
2 Tanner Klitzke Stoughton 12
3 Justin Enderby Pulaski 11
4 Jared Kust Shawano 10
5 Ian Duncan Tomah
6 Ryan Slack Elkhorn 10
7 Domenic Morelli Racine Park 12
8 Rickie Pody Wausau West 11
9 Jake Raflik Wisconsin Rapids 9
10 Thomas Campbell Fond du Lac 12
11 Lance Fabry Ashwaubenon 11
12 Garrett Whitehead Milton 9

HM Chase Steiner Sun Prairie 11
HM Robert Murphy Superior 12
HM Derek McDonald Sparta 12
HM Cody Foerster Fort Atkinson 10
HM Mike Yarrington Chippewa Falls 12
HM Logan Cudd River Falls 10
HM Gordon Johnson Hudson 10
HM David Cabral Franklin 10
HM Cody Cullen Waupaca 12
HM Kyle McKenzie La Crosse Logan 9
HM Zach Durante Hartford 10
 
1 Cullan Morrissey Oconto Falls 11
2 Jarod Donar Cuba City/SW 9
3 Nathan Brown Sheboygan Falls 11
4 Jacob Volkey Adams-Friendship 10
5 Kyle Larson Amery 10
6 D.J. Yarwood Ellsworth 10
7 Joe Mercier Luxemburg Casco 11
8 Sam Arnott Tomahawk 11
9 Cristian Gonzalez Freedom 12
10 Ryan Lehr Lodi 11
11 Tyler Klund Baldwin-Woodville 12
12 Sam Leisgang Seymour 11

HM Shane Slaasted Union Grove 11
HM Nick Mor Wisconsin Dells 10
HM Brandon Wixom Clinton 11
HM Mitch Teeters Pewaukee 11
HM Nathan Nelson Northwestern 11
HM Daniel Beane Pioneer-Westfield 10
1 Dylan Schroeder Mineral Point 11
2 Bubba Gudis Bruce 11
3 Eric Oleson New Lisbon 12
4 Dylan Suchocki Pacelli 12
5 Nick Mudlaff Random Lake 9
6 Joe Stader Lancaster 12
7 Devin Malott Darlington 11
8 Dillon Flock Cashton 9
9 Zach Miller North Crawford/Seneca 10
10 Josiah Yeager Cadott 11
11 Corey Hodowanic Cornell/Gilman 11
12 Tim Hartung Heritage Christian 12

HM Brandon Schreiber Mondovi 12
HM Cody Baker Coleman 11
HM Thomas Dahlke Shiocton 10
HM Jedd Wilson Poynette 12
HM Alex Brickheimer Marathon 11
HM Josh Ebert Reedsville 11
HM Cody Baker Coleman 11
HM Adam Giebel Elkhart Lake-Glen 11
HM Jacob Bakkum Westby 11
HM Cole Dennis Ladysmith 12
125 125 125
1 Jesse Thielke Germantown 10
2 Jake Sueflohn Arrowhead 10
3 Tyler Quartullo Muskego 10
4 Chad Stuiber Ashwaubenon 11
5 Jordan Kust Shawano 12
6 Coltin Brehm Wisconsin Rapids 12
7 Jared Kerr New Richmond 12
8 Jared Kissinger Verona 11
9 Taylor Mommaerts Oconomowoc 9
10 Matt Bruley Oshkosh North 12
11 Trevor Hinz Waupaca 11
12 Thomas Allen Menasha 10

HM Tom Giaimo Appleton North 12
HM Chris Barnett Oshkosh West 12
HM Spencer Kroening Sheboygan South 12
HM Tyler Boumeester Hudson 12
HM Marshall Pennings Green Bay Preble/East 10
HM Nick Hite Stoughton 11
HM Mason McMullen Wisconsin Lutheran 11
HM Jacob Bullis Waukesha South 12
HM Chris Strike Franklin 12
HM Brennan Casey-Schmidt Janesville Parker 10
HM Kegan Gennrich Hortonville 9
  
1 Alex Dieringer Port Washington 10
2 Zach Zehner Tomahawk 11
3 Jake Zess East Troy 11
4 Dylan Shaffer River Valley 12
5 Brandon Mueller Wrightstown 12
6 Crandel Weismiller Medford 12
7 Mark Dessart Seymour 9
8 Kory Kleuskens Freedom 12
9 Ryan Reynebeau Little Chute 11
10 Tristan Rowley New Holstein 11
11 Brian Banh Clinton 12
12 Taylor Harmon Barron 12

HM Rob Maertz Kewaskum 10
HM Cassidy Roensch Prairie du Chien 12
HM Tommy Walters Chilton 11
HM T Stolp-Apel Portage 12
1 Justin Pollack New Lisbon 12
2 Ryan Capouch Blair-Taylor 12
3 Kody Sebo Reedsville 11
4 Andrew Phelps Cornell/Gilman 12
5 Cullin Kowalcyk Bonduel 10
6 Marcus Ingalls Riverdale 11
7 Jake Poling Wabeno 12
8 Nathaniel Behnke Bruce 9
9 Thurston Schuster Marshall 9
10 Dusty Weber Blackhawk 12
11 Colton Koch Cambridge 11
12 Nick Becker Ladysmith 10

HM Jacob Engels Coleman 9
HM Robert Easterson Oakfield 10
130 130 130
1 Sam Umlauf Wausau West 12
2 Rylan Lubeck Wisconsin Rapids 9
3 Zach Stewart Ashwaubenon 12
4 Charlie Wanty Waupaca 12
5 Jonathan Enderby Pulaski 11
6 Jake Morrison Oconomowoc 11
7 Jesus Nunez Beaver Dam 12
8 Zach Brucker New Berlin Eisenhower 10
9 James Parker Bradley Tech 12
10 Brad Gartner New Richmond 12
11 David Hood Kenosha Tremper 11
12 Ryan Robillard Neenah 11

HM Lucas McGann Baraboo 12
HM Brandon Jasper Reedsburg 10
HM Matt Kilgas Kaukauna 12
HM Geoff Hilt Homestead 12
HM Matt Gray Wilmot 9
HM Jeremy Shumann Oshkosh West 11
HM Kiefer Bennett Delavan-Darien 9
HM Josh Accola Marshfield 12
HM Seth Gantz Waukesha West 10
  
1 Alex Puckhaber West De Pere 12
2 Luke Wiegman Cuba City/SW 12
3 Rudy Chagoya Tomahawk 11
4 Tony Werner Port Washington 12
5 Brad Bentz Kewaskum 10
6 Dustin McKinney Unity 12
7 Brad Hesebeck Clinton 12
8 Jordan Giachino Luxemburg-Casco 11
9 Ryan Tyczkowski Oconto Falls 12
10 Casey Pashouwer Seymour 12
11 Jordan Roosa Mosinee 9
12 Brandon Schisel Valders 11
 
HM Taylor Boettcher Ellsworth 12
HM Ben Rodenberg Melrose-Mind./ G.E.T. 12
HM Michael McCaulley Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol 11
HM Chase Bachman Chetek/Prairie Farm 12
HM Wes Snow Northwestern 11
1 Jason Raasch Westby 11
2 A.J. Zemke Oshkosh Lourdes 10
3 Trevor Yager Mineral Point 11
4 C.J. Hale Auburndale 12
5 Tyler Biba Riverdale 12
6 Andrew Strachan Viroqua 11
7 Stuart Hogan New Lisbon 10
8 Charlie VanStraten Shiocton 10
9 Luke Delsman Reedsville 10
10 Tyler Lawrenz Random Lake 12
11 Adam Rice Lancaster 10
12 Ryan Vogt River Ridge/Cassville 11

HM Zack Fisher Kenosha St Joseph 10
HM John Lafave Crivitz 11
HM Austin Kuhl Marshall 11
HM Chais Wakefield Park Falls 11
HM Kody Wirkus Edgar 12
HM Reed Waldera Blair-Taylor 12
135 135 135
1 Zach Geyer Ashwaubenon 12
2 James Clark Arrowhead 12
3 Matt Pritzl DC Everest 12
4 Jason Kyle Wausau West 12
5 Zak Benitz Wisconsin Rapids 9
6 Shane Sweeney Madison Edgewood 12
7 Jackson Urso Stoughton 11
8 John Leibforth Lake Geneva Badger 10
9 Josh Wengerter Pulaski 12
10 Josh Larson Franklin 12
11 Kyle Welzen Wilmot 11
12 Erik Becker Hartford 10

HM Kerry Hartenstein Mukwonago 12
HM Nick Jazdzewski Burlington 11
HM Kyle Koch Sauk Prairie 12
HM David Drake Germantown 12
HM Jordan Lau Muskego 11
HM Chad McLaughlin Sussex-Hamilton 12
HM Matt Demars Green Bay West / Southwest 10
HM Alex Degroot Kaukauna 10
 
1 Mark Puckhaber West De Pere 12
2 Ryan Seidler Adams-Friendship 12
3 Dennis McKinney Unity 11
4 Eric Croatt Port Washington 12
5 Andy Phelan Dodgeville 12
6 Nick Schulist Wittenberg-Birnamwood 12
7 Zach Weyer Baldwin-Woodville 10
8 Max Loberger Denmark 11
9 Dillon Schutz Lodi 12
10 Ben Thome Oconto 11
11 Nick Perry Mayville 12
12 Johnny Thao Little Chute 12

HM Josh Hammen Sheboygan Falls 12
HM Shawn Oeistreich Peshtigo 11
HM Chris George Tomahawk 11
1 Casey Williams Phillips 12
2 Myles Magee Coleman 11
3 Jake Dean Laconia 10
4 Tucker Pittz Mineral Point 10
5 Jacob Brice Brillion 11
6 Cameron Flock Cashton 12
7 Cadyn McKeeth Arcadia 10
8 Zach Gillis St. Croix Central 11
9 Roy Munroe Cadott 10
10 Eric Vogt River Ridge/Cassville 11
11 Nate Duwe Oshkosh Lourdes 11
12 Ethan Urban Hillsboro 12

HM Trey Theisen New Lisbon 9
HM Jake Fitzsimmons Marathon 11
140 140 140
1 Steven Monk Wausau West 12
2 Brad Dolezal Marshfield 10
3 Ben Best Wisconsin Rapids 12
4 Dan Schiferl Stoughton 12
5 Ian Hackett Holmen 11
6 Jordan Sowinski Muskego 11
7 Brandon Capetillo Sheboygan South 9
8 Brandon Van Schyndel Kaukauna 11
9 John Vanderheyden Ashwaubenon 12
10 Brent Landon Reedsburg 12
12 Joey Woppert Brookfield East 11

HM Sam McGinnis Neenah 10
HM Craig Krueger Oshkosh North 12
HM Tyler Swanson Oconomowoc 12
HM Danny Allen Hartford 12
HM Terry Fletcher West Allis Central 11
HM Pat Sloan Mukwonago 12
HM Ray Hernandez Oak Creek 11
HM Dryden Holmes Brookfield Central 12
HM Jimmy Benrud Menomonie 10
HM Dom Drozek Westosha Central 12
  
1 Nick Hagar Tomahawk 12
2 David Edwards East Troy 12
3 Andy Mullins Mosinee 12
4 Steve Stark West Salem/Bangor 12
5 Aaron Heidersheid Oconto Falls 11
6 Jake Porst Palmyra-Eagle 12
7 Zach Edwards Whitewater 12
8 Jared Nelson Amery 10
9 Ross Neumann Peshtigo 12
10 Kyle Dolata Mauston 12
11 Zach Strenke Rice Lake 12
12 Zach Borofka Bloomer 11

HM Joe Kornman Ellsworth 12
HM TJ Williams Wisconsin Dells 12
HM Jamey Simmons Abbotsford/Colby 10
HM Kyle Malach Kewaunee/Algoma 12
HM Chris Ruechel Oconto 10
HM Trevor Schumacher Port Washington 10
HM Luke Vosters Freedom 11
HM Matt Van Schyndel Wrightstown 12
1 Austin Nottestad Westby 10
2 Lucas Brown Markesan 12
3 Dillon Marten Mondovi 12
4 Mark Marquardt Stratford 10
5 Alex Spatchek Reedsville 11
6 Mitch Kiel Manitowoc Roncalli 10
7 Bo Doney Mineral Point 12
8 Tyler Karl Auburndale 12
9 Justin Larmay Lena 11
10 Derek Hom Cameron 12
11 Austin Cooley Lancaster 11
12 Jesse Woodhouse De Soto 11

HM Oscar Solis Horicon 12
HM Dustin Gaudette Riverdale 11
HM Cody Gust Wabeno 12
HM Seth Senter Three Lakes 12
145 145 145
1 Shawn Perry Wausau West 12
2 Zach Sines Brookfield East 12
3 Tony VanDeLoo Kaukauna 12
4 Ben Strobel Neenah 12
5 Shaun O'Neill Milton 12
6 Andy Ingold Bay Port 12
7 Michael Priem Holmen 12
8 Connor Rice Burlington 12
9 Phil Bates Hudson 11
10 Scot McCullough Milwaukee Marquette 12
11 Tim Filter Wisconsin Lutheran 12
12 Derek Anderson Pulaski 10

HM Andy Rutke Menomonee Falls 12
HM Ryan Cone Sauk Prairie 9
HM Luke Ballentine Oregon 12
HM Jared Jaborek Wisconsin Rapids 12
HM Cody Sigler Cedarburg 11
HM Chris Ingersoll Fond du Lac 12
HM Jose De La Barrera Beloit Memorial 11
HM John Benzon Delavan-Darien 11
HM Demetrius Jones Milwaukee Bay View 12
  
1 Kalvin York Belleville/Monticello/New Glarus 12
2 Hayden Hauschildt Ellsworth 12
3 Tony Zeman Lodi 11
4 Seth Moe Seymour 12
5 Andy Dieringer Port Washington 12
6 Tim Emerson River Valley 12
7 Dillon Gorman Mosinee 12
8 Justin Washburn Iowa-Grant/Highland 12
9 James Marker Melrose-Mindoro/G.E.T. 12
10 Dan Steinhorst Kewaunee/Algoma 12
11 Sam Manders Freedom 12
12 Noah Salmeri Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol 12

HM Austin McCulley Valders 12
HM Cody Suess Southern Door 12
HM Josiah Brendemuehl Mishicot 11
HM Mack Dura Peshtigo 11
HM Joey Riedel Black River Falls 11
HM Garrett Riewestahl Chetek/Prairie Farm 12
HM Ken Mischker Pewaukee 12
1 Brandon Garcia Cedar-Grove/Belgium 12
2 Brayden Wienke Clear Lake 11
3 Chad Heise Lena 11
4 Dylan McGuire Darlington 12
5 Jared Hunt Riverdale 12
6 Lucas Copp Oostburg 11
7 Calvin Canales Rio 11
8 Alex Norby Mondovi 12
9 Scott Snyder Lancaster 11
10 Garrett Knapp River Ridge/Cassville 12
11 Joe Baumgart New Lisbon 10
12 Travis Dushek Necedah 12

HM Jeff Winkers Fennimore 11
HM Brandon Christal Reedsville 11
HM Tylor Williams Manawa 11
HM Steve Schmidt Dodgeland 12
HM Lance Carlson Stratford 12
 
152 152 152
1 Derek Olson Muskego 11
2 Eric Vanevenhoven Kaukauna 12
3 Kyle Crain Hudson 11
4 Tyce Shirley DeForest 12
5 Cody Stichman Waupaca 12
6 Ryan Conat New London 12
7 Connor Monk Wausau West
8 Kyle Householder Cedarburg 12
9 Justin McFarland Watertown 11
10 Matt Morales Oak Creek 12
11 Luke Roffers Fond du Lac 10
12 Dan Kaiser Appleton West 12

HM Joe Hordyk Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
HM Tyler Kurzsewski Stevens Point 12
HM Ryan Aprahamian Mukwonago 10
HM Jordan Stanek Sparta 11
HM Brandon Lecher Hortonville 12
HM Jeremy Poirier Osseo Fairchild 12
HM Dallin Jones Brookfield East 12
HM Andy Steinfeldt Green Bay West/Southwest 11
  
1 Logan Einerson Lodi 12
2 Steve Baumel Adams-Friendship 12
3 Chris Kipp Luxemburg-Casco 12
4 Trent Smits Gillett-Suring 12
5 Ben Samsa Oconto Falls 12
6 Ben Chappa Sheboygan Falls 11
7 Blake Lundgren Amery 11
8 Shawn Helmueller Ellsworth 12
9 Jake Rice Palmyra-Eagle 12
10 Nathan Bowe Nekoosa/Port Edwards 11
11 Josh Hass Milwaukee Lutheran 12
12 Jordan Olsen Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol 12

HM Brandon Beilke Southern Door 12
HM David Schroeder Seymour 12
HM Zach Corlett Wrightstown 12
HM Travis Decker Pewaukee 11
HM Andy Miller Little Chute 12
HM Tyler Zimmerman Lakeside Lutheran 12
1 Garrett Bonte Glenwood City 11
2 Cord Yager Mineral Point 12
3 Brandon Leipart Poynette 12
4 Cobretti Forsythe New Lisbon 11
5 Andy Chitwood Riverdale 12
6 Justin Spanbauer Oshkosh Lourdes 12
7 Dakota Hladelik Cadott 12
8 Tyler Garcia Cedar Grove/Belgium 10
9 Tony Mlsna Hillsboro 12
10 Drew Knoop Shell Lake 11
11 Austin Ebert Reedsville 10
12 Dustin Blenker Athens 12

HM Tyler Kirby Three Lakes 12
HM Vince Cardarelle Ozaukee 10
HM Willie Coyne Spring Valley 12
160 160 160
1 Noah Budi Kaukauna 11
2 Al Yde Arrowhead 11
3 Devin Peterson Wisconsin Rapids 9
4 J.R. Lewis Greenfield 12
5 Tyler Bordeau Menasha 12
6 Matt Pennings Green Bay Preble/East 11
7 Tyler Wetenkamp Manitowoc Lincoln 11
8 Craig Brandvold Merrill 12
9 Marcus Casillas Wausau West 12
10 Kevyn Dusing Mukwonago 12
11 David Arndt Janesville Parker 12
12 Nick Larson Hudson 10

HM Davion Willis Milwaukee Custer 11
HM Shane Rockweiler Reedsburg 11
HM Ryan Haas-Denton Oregon 12
HM Jake Pavlovic South Milwaukee 12
HM Matt Ingebretson Chippewa Falls 11
HM Joe Hordyk Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
HM Justin Baker Oshkosh North 11
HM Ben Lodahl Delavan-Darien 12
  
1 Jordan Schulte Mosinee 12
2 Scott Liegel River Valley 12
3 David Phillips Pewaukee 12
4 Codi Ness Oconto Falls 12
5 Dakota Cable Lodi 11
6 Josh Eastlick Belmont/Platteville 11
7 Cole Zimmerman Union Grove 12
8 Adam Anshutz Seymour 12
9 Greg Ponick Stanley-Boyd/Thorp 11
10 Hunter Campbell Baldwin-Woodville 12
11 Jared Hutterer Valders 12
12 Brent Kinnard Luxemburg-Casco 12

HM Zach Klarkowski Denmark 10
HM Kyle Thom Wautoma 12
HM Luke Sander Iowa-Grant/Highland 12
HM Joe Tulachka Mishicot 11
HM James Hawley Campbellsport 10
HM Jake Gregerson Wisconsin Dells 12
HM Mack Jensen Columbus 11
1 Buddy Lincks Waterloo 11
2 Brett Rice Poynette 12
3 Adam Brickheimer Marathon 12
4 Spencer Meinholz Marshall 10
5 Alex Johnson Mineral Point 12
6 Sam Hayes Boyceville 11
7 Randy Blaha Hillsboro 12
8 Ben Tauchen Bonduel 10
9 Jesse Korthals Oostburg 12
10 Micheal Johnson Shell Lake 11
11 Quinn Sedlak Riverdale 11
12 John Hagen Fennimore 12

HM Ethan Hrdlicka Cornell/Gilman 10
HM Drake Kessler Glenwood City 11
HM John Stelzleni Mondovi 10
HM Freddie Fielding Shiocton 9
HM Cole Fraser Heritage Christian 11
HM Jordan Luhman Black Hawk 12
HM Caleb Riedeman Laconia 11
HM Gage Burish Cadott 11
  
171 171 171
1 Ben Provisor Stevens Point 12
2 Dwayne Hale Milwaukee Custer 12
3 Roland Dunlap Muskego 9
4 Ben Brummel Middleton 12
5 Jesse Swedlund Beloit Memorial 12
6 Vaughn Grube Wisconsin Rapids 11
7 James Wixom Sauk Prairie 11
8 Steve Vandenavond Green Bay Preble/East 12
9 Luke Behm Waupaca 12
10 Mitch Pordon Oak Creek 12
11 Nick Peters Hortonville 12
12 Art Vinzant Hudson 11

HM Davion Willis Milwaukee Custer 11
HM Shane Hughes Hartland Arrowhead 10
HM Stuart Schindler Chippewa Falls 11
HM Darvel Winfrey Wisconsin Lutheran 11
HM Chris Alexander Fond du Lac 11
HM Justin Langer Deforest 12
1 T.J. Kinjerski Mishicot 12
2 Chesten Kesselhon East Troy 12
3 Joe Raygor St. Croix Falls 11
4 T.J Decker Pewaukee 12
5 Keegan Kite Iowa-Grant/Highland 12
6 Nick Dobbs Melrose-Mind./ G.E.T. 12
7 Derek Roosa Mosinee 12
8 Evan Sinram Prairie du Chien 11
9 Dusty Jentz Belmont/Platteville 9
10 Shawn Dobry Oconto Falls 12
11 Connor Hanson Ripon 11
12 Troy Tauber Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol 12

HM Josh Ferron Berlin 11
HM Tom Schumacher Freedom 11
HM Dillon Weckerly Monroe 11
HM Jordan Borst Ellsworth 12
HM Tyler Lynn Abbotsford/Colby 12
HM Jordan McAllister Tomahawk 11
HM Jordan Maggle Southern Door 11
HM David Wozniak Stanley-Boyd/Thorp 12
HM Kyle McKearn Lodi 12
    
1 Patrick Kissel Oostburg 11
2 Trevor Dammon LaCrosse Aquinas 12
3 Marty Guza Independence/Gilmanton 12
4 Cody Delsman Reedsville 12
5 Ethan Strasser De Soto 11
6 Ethan Sebranek Hillsboro 11
7 Izaiah Fischer Cochrane-Fountain City/Alma 10
8 Jordan Marvin Crandon 12
9 Marcus Schickel Cambridge 12
10 Kyle Tamke Arcadia 11
11 John Podmolik Deerfield 12
12 Trevor Odeen Loyal 12

HM Zachary Kirchhoff Park Falls 12
HM Brady Tibbits Mineral Point 9
HM Woody Reindahl Clear Lake 12
HM Troy Stillings Coleman 11
HM Kyle Wilker Lancaster 11
HM Shae Coyle Manawa 12
HM Nick Steffen Horicon 12
189 189 189
1 Jackson Hein Wausau West 12
2 Richard Kessler Elkhorn 12
3 Tyler Christensen Middleton 12
4 Doug Fuller Wisconsin Rapids 12
5 Jordan Gruettner Muskego 9
6 Nick Broadway Hartford 12
7 Matt Tourdot Sparta 11
8 Sam Johnson River Falls 12
9 Jordan Coryell Holmen 12
10 Michael Gonzalez Delavan-Darien 12
11 Jake Dostalek Waterford 12
12 Jordan Koranda Marshfield 11

HM Eric Nelson Stoughton 11
HM James Miller Milton 11
HM Tremayne Williams Appleton North 12
HM Nick Harkness Kimberly 12
HM Austin Preisler Hortonville 11
HM Abe Graziano Slinger 12
HM Taylor Goodyear Beloit Memorial 11
HM Tony Nelessen Menomonee Falls 11
HM Jake Ford Bay Port 12
    
1 Cody Seibel Kewaskum 11
2 Josh Mohr Pewaukee 12
3 Dylan Iczkowski Mosinee 11
4 Jake Filkins Prescott 12
5 Frank Dobbs Melrose-Mind./ G.E.T. 11
6 Ben Ruechel Oconto 11
7 Cullin Conklin Sheboygan Falls 12
8 Brad LeClair Two Rivers 12
9 Zach Wetzel Campbellsport 11
10 Casey Haase Weyauwega-Fremont 10
11 Phil Behl Lakeside Lutheran 12
12 Alex Schleis Kewaunee/Algoma 11

HM Nick Patchen Evansville/Albany 12
HM Jacob Stallenwerk East Troy 12
HM Scott Burzynski Stanley-Boyd/Thorp 12
HM Josh Zeitler Oconto Falls 11
HM Ryan Baez Catholic Memorial 12
HM Nick Fisher Pioneer-Westfield 11
 
1 Jack Duerst Boyceville 12
2 Mike McKinley Mineral Point 12
3 Matt Gordon La Crosse Aquinas 12
4 Austin Neu Hustisford 12
5 Chris Sheskey Laconia 12
6 Cory Lasure Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
7 Anthony Edgren New Lisbon 11
8 Andrew Rongholt Arcadia 12
9 Cole Myren Whitehall 10
10 Rocky McKittrick Flambeau 11
11 Kyle Kees Hilbert 12
12 Mike Geier Brookwood 12

HM Darren Groshek Rosholt 12
HM Jonathan Steiger Manawa 12
HM Keith Rudesill Ladysmith 10
HM Ben Tauchen Bonduel 10
HM Jay Howarth Coleman 12
HM Aaron Williams Oshkosh Lourdes 12
 
215 215 215
1 Vance Grube Wisconsin Rapids 12
2 Alex Polizzi Beloit Memorial 11
3 Jeff Bias Racine Horlick 12
4 Brandon Schweitzer Grafton 11
5 Josh Viner La Crosse Logan 12
6 Tom Volkert New Richmond 12
7 Evan Knutson Wausau West 10
8 Nick Gurrath Fond du Lac 10
9 Matt Wallace Kaukauna 12
10 Richard Skaife DeForest 12
11 Chad Paulson Stoughton 12
12 Jacob Laux Kettle Moraine 11

HM Alex Mitchell Marshfield 12
HM Charlie Mitchell South Milwaukee 12
HM Tony Esealuka Madison West 12
HM Greg Antonson Eau Claire Memorial 12
HM Marzett Turner Superior 12
HM Patrick Bruyette Greenfield 11
HM James Kleist Bay Port 12
     
1 Trevor Spude Luxemburg-Casco 12
2 Cody Endres Lodi 11
3 PJ Krueger Kewaskum 12
4 Dustin Wozniak Stanley-Boyd/Thorp 12
5 Bryant Edge Iowa-Grant/Highland 11
6 Taylor Riek River Valley 12
7 Cody Wedde Clintonville 11
8 Dan Scherer Jefferson 12
9 Andrew Mathison Whitewater 12
10 Kent Grimsheid Pewaukee 11
11 Brian Schaetz Denmark 10
12 Dan Kamps Oconto Falls 12

HM Mat Ripp Dodgeville 12
HM Kyle Jones Clinton 12
HM AJ D'Alberto Sheboygan Falls 12
1 Chad Johnson Desoto 11
2 Jordan Bauman Stratford 12
3 Brandon Johnson Cadott 12
4 Cody Burke Mineral Point 12
5 Derrick Bender Cameron 12
6 Darren Helgeson Blair-Taylor 11
7 Wayne Paulus Cedar Grove/Belgium 11
8 Josh Knorr Shiocton 11
9 Luke Gronning Shell Lake 12
10 John Rusch Park Falls 12
11 Tyler Bortle Whitehall 12
12 Mike Weber Necedah 12

HM Mason Anklam Random Lake 11
HM Jake Eichert Brillion 12
HM Kyle Jones Clinton 12
HM Jonathan Stieger Manawa 12
HM Derrick Bender Cameron 12
285 285 285
1 John Van Gundy Tomah 12
2 Cole Tobin Hudson 12
3 Glen Kendl Wauwatosa East/West 12
4 Matt Cuadra Oshkosh West 12
5 Cody Harvey Pulaski 12
6 Eric VanDeWalle Bay Port 12
7 Patrick Meeuwsen DePere 12
8 Nikola Bogojevic Superior 11
9 Marshall Rutherford Waterford 12
10 Austin Creshaw Westosha Central 12
11 Curt Fuller Wisconsin Rapids 10
12 Brandon Zahn Waukesha South 12

HM Raul DeLaGarza Beaver Dam 12
HM Bill Caudle Watertown 12
HM Clint Heckner Kimberly 12
HM Kyle Costigan Muskego 11
HM Jeff Raymond Lakeland 10
HM Matt Hermes Racine Park 12
HM Najee Parker Kenosha Tremper 11
HM Bill Mitchell South Milwaukee 11
HM Alex Craker Janesville Parker 12
HM Richie Smeltzer Brookfield Central 12
   
1 Jake Hohlstein Portage 12
2 Chris Weber Catholic Memorial 12
3 Brock Miller Lodi 12
4 Andy Coenen Seymour 11
5 John Kariesch Prescott 12
6 Logan Figueroa Valders 11
7 Austin McCarthy Cuba City/SW 12
8 Kit Conrad Wisconsin Dells 11
9 Alex Hansen Two Rivers 12
10 Pat Hendricks Clintonville 12
11 Lucas Leu Monroe 10
12 Pete Seufer Omro 10

HM Jose Sandoval Kiel 11
HM Taylor Witty Milwaukee Lutheran 11
HM Matt Buker Kewaskum 12
HM Matt Johnston Peshtigo 12
HM Cory Kemnitz Ripon 12
HM Darren Emmeck Somerset 12
HM Tyler Haney Beloit Turner 12
1 Taylor Henry Viroqua 10
2 Jeff Erickson Blair-Taylor 12
3 Zach Anderson Ladysmith 12
4 Indy Spindler Stratford 11
5 Matt Wyss Boyceville 11
6 Ben Drexler Florence 11
7 Denny McCluskey Three Lakes 12
8 Jordan Zeitler Coleman 11
9 Dillon Sylla Whitehall 11
10 Travis Haugh Hillsboro 12
11 Nick Leintz Clear Lake 10
12 Robby Wordell Brillion 12
 

Edition # 5
 
Released: Thursday, January 29, 2009

See Notes/Directions Below
 

Division One Division Two Division Three
Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade
103 103 103
1 Jon Schuster Wausau West 11
2 Evan Ellison Fond du Lac 10
3 Kevin Betthauser Tomah 12
4 Andrew Moyle West Allis Hale 9
5 Adam Yde Hartland Arrowhead 9
6 Justin Scherkenbach Muskego 9
7 Tony Perl Sheboygan North 10
8 Cameron Kleven Oshkosh West 9
9 Derek Gill Burlington 9
10 John Wells Milton 9
11 James Bennett Holmen 9
12 Jaron Cashaw Appleton West 10

HM Austin Hietpas Kaukauna 10
HM Zach Bruley Oshkosh North 10
HM Nick Urso Stoughton 9
HM Jordan Baumgartner Hudson 11
HM Kris Neumann Madison Edgewood 11
HM Tristan Sacotte Racine Park 12
HM Jeff Meyers Delavan-Darien 10
HM Austin Christensen Waterford 9
HM Adam Cavey Janesville Parker 10
HM Mason Bohm Shawano 10
   
1 Mack Drees Peshtigo 11
2 Keegan Einerson Lodi 9
3 Chad Bartchenfeldt Amery 10
4 Dylan Drephal Seymour 9
5 Bryce Krejcarek Mishicot 10
6 Devin Bera Freedom 9
7 Tim Halverson Kiel
8 Parker Peterson Campbellsport 11
9 Jared Greutzmacher Weyauwega-Fremont 9
10 Josh Berg Pewaukee 9
11 Jake Walters Rice Lake 11

12 Tim Pendleton Jefferson 9
HM Ian Grice Beloit Turner 11
HM Conor Fussner Lakeside Lutheran 9
HM Matthew Damp Oconto Falls 9

 
1 Josh Breuch Auburndale 12
2 Hunter Weber Marshall 9
3 Cody See Westby 9
4 Cody Bertram Mineral Point 9
5 Evan Miller DeSoto 10
6 Darek Behnke Coleman 11
7 Brock Kasten Brillion 9
8 Samuel Connor New Lisbon 10
9 Marcus McCauley Weston 9
10 Dylan Loos Oshkosh Lourdes 11
11 Ryan Behnke Bruce 9
12 Jason Stuart Boyceville 11

HM Brad Poling Wabeno 11
HM Zach Sirny Wild Rose 9
HM Brady Webb Spring Valley 9
HM Austin Haag Deerfield 10
HM Cody Fedie Mondovi 11
HM Ricky Anderson Clear Lake 9
HM Jace Peterson Ladysmith 11

 
112 112 112
1 Torin Boernke Marshfield 10
2 Zach Mommaerts Oconomowoc 11
3 Siven Furseth Janesville Craig 10
4 Joey Marsh Wausau West 12
5 Dominic Garcia Kenosha Tremper 9
6 Nick Becker Hartford 9
7 Tyler Semrad Waukesha West 11
8 Ryan McQuade Appleton West 10
9 Sam Kortes Franklin 10
10 Billy Lorenz La Crosse Logan 12
11 Izzy Balsiger Chippewa Falls 9
12 Gordon Johnson Hudson 10

HM Blake Koch Reedsburg 10
HM Steve Van Wychen Kaukauna 11
HM Alex Kueck Neenah 9
HM Nathan Gill Burlington 11
HM Taylor French Elkhorn 9
HM Landon Shea Milton 9
HM Ben Hite Stoughton 11
HM Tyler Chacon Racine Park 9
HM Devin Caira Wisconsin Lutheran 11
 
1 Kasey Einerson Lodi 9
2 Lucas Lambrecht Sheboygan Falls 9
3 Emmanuel Valadez Whitewater 12
4 Gavin Wels Monroe 12
5 Ryan Hayes Portage 12
6 Sam Huppert Ellsworth 11
7 Jordan Poirier Bloomer 12
8 J.J. Boley Evansville/Albany 10
9 Joseph Her Two Rivers 10
10 Alex Schramm Seymour 9
11 Zach Skarda Luxemburg-Casco 9
12 Bob Donar Cuba City/ SW 10

HM Brandon Sislo Marinette 12
HM Daniel Banh Clinton 10
HM Austin Binish Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol 12
HM Jordan Schraufnagel Mosinee 12
HM Tyler Van Rite Denmark 10
HM Ryan Johnson Adams-Friendship 11
HM Andrew Hoerth Chilton 11
HM Conor Fussner Lakeside Lutheran 9
 
1 Justin Mudlaff Random Lake 10
2 Dylan Kansier North Crawford/Seneca 12
3 Zach Oleson New Lisbon 10
4 Nate Duren Weston 10
5 Mike Sonnentag Cadott 10
6 Corey Hodowanic Cornell/Gilman 11
7 Michael Kocourek Reedsville 10
8 Mitchell Champagne Coleman 9
9 Juan Rodriquez Laconia 12
10 Mike Peterson Mondovi 12
11 Jacob Frane Edgar 10
12 Garrett Smart Mineral Point 10

HM Alec Hopke Shell Lake 11
HM Kyle Johnson Bruce 10
HM Spencer Harshman Clear Lake 12
HM Tony Conradt Shiocton 10
HM Ryan Yost Lena 11
HM Nick Wepking Lancaster 12
119 119 119
1 Tanner Klitzke Stoughton 12
2 Jared Kust Shawano 10
3 Justin Enderby Pulaski 11
4 Rickie Pody Wausau West 11
5 Ian Duncan Tomah 12
6 Josiah Bobier Kaukauna 11
7 Thomas Allen Menasha 10
8 Domenic Morelli Racine Park 12
9 Thomas Campbell Fond du Lac 12
10 Ryan Slack Elkhorn 10
11 Lance Fabry Ashwaubenon 11
12 Chase Steiner Sun Prairie 11

HM Derek McDonald Sparta 12
HM Garrett Whitehead Milton 9
HM Cody Foerster Fort Atkinson 10
HM Jake Raflik Wisconsin Rapids 9
HM Logan Cudd River Falls 10
HM David Cabral Franklin 10
HM Cody Cullen Waupaca 12
HM Robert Murphy Superior 12
HM Nick Niggemier Oconomowoc 11
HM Jesse Goss Eau Claire Memorial 10
 
1 Cullan Morrissey Oconto Falls 11
2 Jarod Donar Cuba City/SW 9
3 Nathan Brown Sheboygan Falls 11
4 Jacob Volkey Adams-Friendship 10
5 Kyle Larson Amery 10
6 D.J. Yarwood Ellsworth 10
7 Joe Mercier Luxemburg Casco 11
8 Sam Arnott Tomahawk 11
9 Ryan Lehr Lodi 11
10 Tyler Klund Baldwin-Woodville 12
11 Sam Leisgang Seymour 11
12 Shane Slaasted Union Grove 11

HM Nick Mor Wisconsin Dells 10
HM Brandon Wixom Clinton 11
HM Joey Nelson New Holstein 11
HM Mitch Teeters Pewaukee 11
HM Nathan Nelson Northwestern 11
1 Dylan Schroeder Mineral Point 11
2 Bubba Gudis Bruce 11
3 Eric Oleson New Lisbon 12
4 Dylan Suchocki Pacelli 12
5 Nick Mudlaff Random Lake 9
6 Joe Stader Lancaster 12
7 Devin Malott Darlington 11
8 Dillon Flock Cashton 9
9 Zach Miller North Crawford/Seneca 10
10 Josiah Yeager Cadott 11
11 Corey Hodowanic Cornell/Gilman 11
12 Tim Hartung Heritage Christian 12

HM Jedd Wilson Poynette 12
HM Alex Brickheimer Marathon 11
HM Josh Ebert Reedsville 11
HM Adam Giebel Elkhart Lake-Glen 11
HM Marcus Lubner Ozaukee 12
HM Chett Birr Coleman 10
HM Thomas Dahlke Shiocton 10
HM Jacob Bakkum Westby 11
HM Brandon Schreiber Mondovi 12
125 125 125
1 Jesse Thielke Germantown 10
2 Shane McQuade Appleton West 12
3 Jake Sueflohn Arrowhead 10
4 Tyler Quartullo Muskego 10
5 Chad Stuiber Ashwaubenon 11
6 Jordan Kust Shawano 12
7 Coltin Brehm Wisconsin Rapids 12
8 Jared Kerr New Richmond 12
9 Jared Kissinger Verona 11
10 Taylor Mommaerts Oconomowoc 9
11 Chris Barnett Oshkosh West 12
12 Matt Bruley Oshkosh North 12
 
HM Trevor Hinz Waupaca 11
HM Justin Karls Waunakee 12
HM Spencer Kroening Sheboygan South 12
HM Brennan Casey-Schmidt Janesville Parker 10
HM Tom Giaimo Appleton North 12
HM Mason McMullen Wisconsin Lutheran 11
HM Jacob Bullis Waukesha South 12
HM Levi Porter Baraboo 11
HM Kegan Gennrich Hortonville 9
1 Alex Dieringer Port Washington 10
2 Zach Zehner Tomahawk 11
3 Jake Zess East Troy 11
4 Dylan Shaffer River Valley 12
5 Mark Dessart Seymour 9
6 Cristian Gonzalez Freedom 12
7 Rob Maertz Kewaskum 10
8 Brian Banh Clinton 12
9 Travis Cornelissen Wrightstown 11
10 Jake Vandenberg Little Chute 10

 

1 Justin Pollack New Lisbon 12
2 Ryan Capouch Blair-Taylor 12
3 Cody Baker Coleman 11
4 Cullin Kowalcyk Bonduel 10
5 Kody Sebo Reedsville 11
6 Andrew Phelps Cornell/Gilman 12
7 Colton Koch Cambridge 11
8 Marcus Ingalls Riverdale 11
9 Jake Poling Wabeno 12
10 Nathaniel Behnke Bruce 9
11 Thurston Schuster Marshall 9

 

130 130 130
1 Rylan Lubeck Wisconsin Rapids 9
2 Zach Stewart Ashwaubenon 12
3 Charlie Wanty Waupaca 12
4 Jake Morrison Oconomowoc 11
5 Zach Brucker New Berlin Eisenhower 10
6 James Parker Bradley Tech 12
7 Brandon Jasper Reedsburg 10
8 Matt Kilgas Kaukauna 12
9 Jonathan Enderby Pulaski 11
10 Brad Gartner New Richmond 12
11 Jason Nolden Waunakee 12
12 Jesus Nunez Beaver Dam 12
 
HM Ryan Robillard Neenah 11
HM Marshall Pennings Green Bay Preble/East 10
HM Geoff Hilt Homestead 12
HM Matt Gray Wilmot 9
HM Jeremy Shumann Oshkosh West 11
HM Zach Schemmel Appleton West 11
HM Kiefer Bennett Delavan-Darien 9
HM Josh Accola Marshfield 12
HM Chris Strike Franklin 12
  
1 Alex Puckhaber West De Pere 12
2 Luke Wiegman Cuba City/SW 12
3 Rudy Chagoya Tomahawk 11
4 Tony Werner Port Washington 12
5 Brandon Mueller Wrightstown 12
6 Brad Bentz Kewaskum 10
7 Casey Pashouwer Seymour 12
8 Jordan Giachino Luxemburg-Casco 11
9 Dustin McKinney Unity 12
10 Brad Hesebeck Clinton 12
11 Kory Kleuskens Freedom 12
12 Jordan Roosa Mosinee 9
 
HM Brandon Schisel Valders 11
HM Taylor Boettcher Ellsworth 12
HM Ben Rodenberg Melrose-Mind./ G.E.T. 12
HM Ryan Reynebeau Little Chute 11
HM Michael McCaulley Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol 11
HM Ryan Tyczkowski Oconto Falls 12
HM Wes Snow Northwestern 11
HM Chase Bachman Chetek/Prairie Farm 12
1 Jason Raasch Westby 11
2 Trevor Yager Mineral Point 11
3 C.J. Hale Auburndale 12
4 Tyler Biba Riverdale 12
5 Andrew Strachan Viroqua 11
6 Stuart Hogan New Lisbon 10
7 Ryan Vogt River Ridge/Cassville 11
8 Charlie VanStraten Shiocton 10
9 Luke Delsman Reedsville 10
10 Zack Fisher Kenosha St Joseph 10
11 John Lafave Crivitz 11
12 Nick Becker Ladysmith 10
135 135 135
1 Sam Umlauf Wausau West 12
2 Zach Geyer Ashwaubenon 12
3 Jackson Urso Stoughton 11
4 James Clark Arrowhead 12
5 John Leibforth Lake Geneva Badger 10
6 Josh Wengerter Pulaski 12
7 Matt Pritzl DC Everest 12
8 Zak Benitz Wisconsin Rapids 9
9 Josh Larson Franklin 12
10 Shane Sweeney Madison Edgewood 12
11 Kyle Welzen Wilmot 11
12 David Drake Germantown 12
 
HM Kerry Hartenstein Mukwonago 12
HM Brent Steudel Hortonville 11
HM Nick Patterson DePere 12
HM Jordan Lau Muskego 11
HM Doug Stetzer Oregon 12
HM Sam McGinnis Neenah 10
HM Luis Perez Green Bay Preble/East 12
HM Derrick Kinsman Reedsburg 12
 
1 Mark Puckhaber West De Pere 12
2 Ryan Seidler Adams-Friendship 12
3 Dennis McKinney Unity 11
4 Eric Croatt Port Washington 12
5 Andy Phelan Dodgeville 12
6 Nick Schulist Wittenberg-Birnamwood
7 Zach Weyer Baldwin-Woodville 10
8 Max Loberger Denmark 11
9 Luke Kimball Seymour 11
10 Dillon Schutz Lodi 12
11 Ben Thome Oconto 11
12 Chris George Tomahawk 11
 
HM Nick Perry Mayville 12
HM Shawn Oeistreich Peshtigo 11
HM Johnny Thao Little Chute 12
HM Josh Hammen Sheboygan Falls
1 Myles Magee Coleman 11
2 Casey Williams Phillips 12
3 A.J. Zemke Oshkosh Lourdes 10
4 Jake Dean Laconia 10
5 Tucker Pittz Mineral Point 10
6 Jacob Brice Brillion 11
7 Tyler Lawrenz Random Lake 12
8 Cameron Flock Cashton 12
9 Cadyn McKeeth Arcadia 10
10 Roy Munroe Cadott 10
11 Eric Vogt River Ridge/Cassville 11
12 Ethan Urban Hillsboro 12
 
HM Trey Theisen New Lisbon 9
HM Zach Gillis St. Croix Central 11
HM Jake Fitzsimmons Marathon 11
140 140 140
1 Steven Monk Wausau West 12
2 Brad Dolezal Marshfield 10
3 Ben Best Wisconsin Rapids 12
4 Dan Schiferl Stoughton 12
5 Ian Hackett Holmen 11
6 Jordan Sowinski Muskego 11
7 Brandon Capetillo Sheboygan South 9
8 Brandon Van Schyndel Kaukauna 11
9 John Vanderheyden Ashwaubenon 12
10 Brent Landon Reedsburg 12
11 Phil Bates Hudson 11
12 Joey Woppert Brookfield East 11
 
HM Craig Krueger Oshkosh North 12
HM Danny Allen Hartford 12
HM Terry Fletcher West Allis Central 11
HM Pat Sloan Mukwonago 12
HM Ray Hernandez Oak Creek 11
HM Nick Jazdzewski Burlington 11
HM Bryar Harper DeForest 9
HM Kelan Mcginnis Neenah 12
HM Kyle Koch Sauk Prairie 12
HM Jimmy Benrud Menomonie 10
 
1 Andy Mullins Mosinee 12
2 Steve Stark West Salem/Bangor 12
3 Aaron Heidersheid Oconto Falls 11
4 Jake Porst Palmyra-Eagle 12
5 Jared Nelson Amery 10
6 Cecil Philson Stanley-Boyd/Thorp 10
7 Ross Neumann Peshtigo 12
8 Kyle Dolata Mauston 12
9 TJ Williams Wisconsin Dells 12
10 Zach Strenke Rice Lake 12
11 Luke Vosters Freedom 11
12 Matt Van Schyndel Wrightstown 12
 
HM Zach Borofka Bloomer 11
HM Kyle Malach Kewaunee/Algoma 12
HM Joe Kornman Ellsworth 12
HM Chris Ruechel Oconto 10
1 Austin Nottestad Westby 10
2 Lucas Brown Markesan 12
3 Dillon Marten Mondovi 12
4 Tyler Karl Auburndale 12
5 Bo Doney Mineral Point 12
6 Alex Spatchek Reedsville 11
7 Justin Larmay Lena 11
8 Kevin Nowak Coleman 10
9 Derek Hom Cameron 12
10 Mitch Kiel Manitowoc Roncalli 10
11 Austin Cooley Lancaster 11
12 Jesse Woodhouse De Soto 11

HM Dustin Gaudette Riverdale 11
HM Cody Gust Wabeno 12
HM Nate Duwe Oshkosh Lourdes 11
HM Seth Senter Three Lakes 12
145 145 145
1 Ben Strobel Neenah 12
2 Zach Sines Brookfield East 12
3 Tony Vandeloo Kaukauna 12
4 Jason Kyle Wausau West 12
5 Shaun O'Neill Milton 12
6 Andy Ingold Bay Port 12
7 Michael Priem Holmen 12
8 Tyler Kurzsewski Stevens Point 12
9 Scot McCullough Milwaukee Marquette 12
10 Tim Filter Wisconsin Lutheran 12
11 Derek Anderson Pulaski 10
12 Andy Rutke Menomonee Falls 12

HM Luke Ballentine Oregon 12
HM Jared Jaborek Wisconsin Rapids 12
HM Cody Sigler Cedarburg 11
HM Jose De La Barrera Beloit Memorial 11
HM John Benzon Delavan-Darien 11
HM Mike Olson Waterford 12
HM Bryson Womble Menasha 10
HM Demetrius Jones Milwaukee Bay View 12
HM Peter Ripp Waunakee 12
HM Nate Swiecichowski Green Bay Preble/East 12
 
1 Hayden Hauschildt Ellsworth 12
2 Seth Moe Seymour 12
3 David Edwards East Troy 12
4 Andy Dieringer Port Washington 12
5 Tim Emerson River Valley 12
6 Dillon Gorman Mosinee 12
7 Justin Washburn Iowa-Grant/Highland 12
8 Sam Manders Freedom 12
9 James Marker Melrose-Mindoro/G.E.T. 12
10 Dan Steinhorst Kewaunee/Algoma 12
11 Noah Salmeri Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol 12
12 Austin McCulley Valders 12

HM Cody Suess Southern Door 12
HM Josiah Brendemuehl Mishicot 11
HM Mack Dura Peshtigo 11
HM Joey Riedel Black River Falls 11
HM Garrett Riewestahl Chetek/Prairie Farm 12
1 Brandon Garcia Cedar-Grove/Belgium 12
2 Brayden Wienke Clear Lake 11
3 Chad Heise Lena 11
4 Mark Marquardt Stratford 10
5 Dylan McGuire Darlington 12
6 Matt Maye Coleman 12
7 Jared Hunt Riverdale 12
8 Lucas Copp Oostburg 11
9 Scott Snyder Lancaster 11
10 Garrett Knapp River Ridge/Cassville 12
11 Travis Dushek Necedah 12
12 Calvin Canales Rio 11

HM Jeff Winkers Fennimore 11
HM Alex Norby Mondovi 12
HM Brandon Christal Reedsville 11
HM Taylor Williams Manawa 11
HM Brandon Christal Reedsville 11
HM Casey Perry St. Croix Central 12
 
152 152 152
1 Derek Olson Muskego 11
2 Shawn Perry Wausau West 12
3 Eric Vanevenhoven Kaukauna 12
4 Kyle Crain Hudson 11
5 Tyce Shirley DeForest 12
6 Cody Stichman Waupaca 12
7 Dan Kaiser Appleton West 12
8 Ryan Conat New London 12
9 Kyle Householder Cedarburg 12
10 Ryan Cone Sauk Prairie 9
11 Justin McFarland Watertown 11
12 Matt Morales Oak Creek 12

HM Connor Rice Burlington 12
HM Jordan Stanek Sparta 11
HM Jake Gohlke Stoughton 12
HM Ryan Aprahamian Mukwonago 10
HM Brandon Lecher Hortonville 12
HM Luke Roffers Fond du Lac 10
HM Coty Roebke Menasha 12
HM Dallin Jones Brookfield East 12
  
1 Nick Hagar Tomahawk 12
2 Steve Baumel Adams-Friendship 12
3 Tony Zeman Lodi 11
4 Chris Kipp Luxemburg-Casco 12
5 Trent Smits Gillett-Suring 12
6 Ben Samsa Oconto Falls 12
7 Ben Chappa Sheboygan Falls 11
8 Blake Lundgren Amery 11
9 Austin McCulley Valders 12
10 Jake Rice Palmyra-Eagle 12
11 Jordan Olsen Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol 12
12 Brandon Beilke Southern Door 12

HM Nathan Bowe Nekoosa/Port Edwards 11
HM David Schroeder Seymour 12
HM Zach Corlett Wrightstown 12
HM Travis Decker Pewaukee 11
HM Andy Miller Little Chute 12
HM Josh Hass
Milwaukee Lutheran 12
 
1 Garrett Bonte Glenwood City 11
2 Cord Yager Mineral Point 12
3 Brandon Leipart Poynette 12
4 Cobretti Forsythe New Lisbon 11
5 Andy Chitwood Riverdale 12
6 Justin Spanbauer Oshkosh Lourdes 12
7 Steve Schmidt Dodgeland 12
8 Dakota Hladelik Cadott 12
9 Tyler Garcia Cedar Grove/Belgium 10
10 Tony Mlsna Hillsboro 12
11 Drew Knoop Shell Lake 11
12 Willie Coyne Spring Valley 12

HM Austin Ebert Reedsville 10
HM Cody Biermeier Royall 12
HM Jeremy Poirier Osseo Fairchild 12
HM Tyler Kirby Three Lakes 12
160 160 160
1 Al Yde Arrowhead 11
2 Devin Peterson Wisconsin Rapids 9
3 J.R. Lewis Greenfield 12
4 Matt Pennings Green Bay Preble/East 11
5 Tyler Bordeau Menasha 12
6 Tyler Wetenkamp Manitowoc Lincoln 11
7 Craig Brandvold Merrill 12
8 Marcus Casillas Wausau West 12
9 Nick Larson Hudson 10
10 Davion Willis Milwaukee Custer 11
11 Ryan Mendolla Kimberly 12
12 David Arndt Janesville Parker 12

HM Ryan Haas-Denton Oregon 12
HM Jake Pavlovic South Milwaukee 12
HM Justin Birschbach Fond du Lac 10
HM Kevyn Dusing Mukwonago 12
HM Matt Ingebretson Chippewa Falls 11
HM Joe Hordyk Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
HM Ben Lodahl Delavan-Darien 12
1 Kalvin York Belleville/Monticello/New Glarus 12
2 Jordan Schulte Mosinee 12
3 Logan Einerson Lodi 12
4 Scott Liegel River Valley 12
5 David Phillips Pewaukee 12
6 Shawn Helmueller Ellsworth 12
7 Codi Ness Oconto Falls 12
8 Josh Eastlick Belmont/Platteville 11
9 Hunter Campbell Baldwin-Woodville 12
10 Jake Gregerson Wisconsin Dells 12
11 Cole Zimmerman Union Grove 12
12 Greg Ponick Stanley-Boyd 11

HM Joe Tulachka Mishicot 11
HM Ben Vosters Freedom 12
HM Adam Anshutz Seymour 12
HM Brent Kinnard Luxemburg-Casco 12
HM Jared Hutterer Valders 12
HM Zach Klarkowski Denmark 10
HM Kyle Thom Wautoma 12
HM Luke Sander Iowa-Grant/Highland
HM Jordan McAllister Tomahawk 11
  
1 Buddy Lincks Waterloo 11
2 Brett Rice Poynette 12
3 Adam Brickheimer Marathon 12
4 Alex Johnson Mineral Point 12
5 Randy Blaha Hillsboro 12
6 Ben Tauchen Bonduel 10
7 Spencer Meinholz Marshall 10
8 Quinn Sedlak Riverdale 11
9 Gage Burish Cadott 11
10 Jesse Korthals Oostburg 12
11 Caleb Riedeman Laconia 11
12 John Hagen Fennimore 12

HM John Stelzleni Mondovi 10
HM Freddie Fielding Shiocton 9
HM Micheal Johnson Shell Lake 11
HM Ethan Hrdlicka Cornell/Gilman 10
HM Cole Fraser Heritage Christian 11
 
171 171 171
1 Ben Provisor Stevens Point 12
2 Dwayne Hale Milwaukee Custer 12
3 Noah Budi Kaukauna 11
4 Roland Dunlap Muskego 9
5 Jesse Swedlund Beloit Memorial 12
6 Ben Brummel Middleton 12
7 Vaughn Grube Wisconsin Rapids 11
8 James Wixom Sauk Prairie 11
9 Steve Vandenavond Green Bay Preble/East 12
10 Luke Behm Waupaca 12
11 Mitch Pordon Oak Creek 12
12 Nick Peters Hortonville 12

HM Joe Hordyk Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
HM Shane Hughes Hartland Arrowhead 10
HM Dustin Lee Oregon 11
HM Stuart Schindler Chippewa Falls 11
HM Darvel Winfrey Wisconsin Lutheran 11
1 T.J. Kinjerski Mishicot 12
2 Chesten Kesselhon East Troy 12
3 Joe Raygor St. Croix Falls 11
4 Dusty Jentz Belmont/Platteville 9
5 T.J Decker Pewaukee 12
6 Keegan Kite Iowa-Grant/Highland 12
7 Nick Dobbs Melrose-Mind./ G.E.T. 12
8 Josh Ferron Berlin 11
9 Tom Schumacher Freedom 11
10 Derek Roosa Mosinee 12
11 Connor Hanson Ripon 11
12 Dakota Cable Lodi 11

HM Guy Keeku Union Grove 11
HM Troy Tauber Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol 12
HM Dillon Weckerly Monroe 11
HM Jordan Borst Ellsworth 12
HM Tyler Lynn Abbotsford/Colby 12
HM Jordan Maggle Southern Door 11
1 Patrick Kissel Oostburg 11
2 Trevor Dammon LaCrosse Aquinas 12
3 Marty Guza Independence/Gilmanton 12
4 Sam Hayes Boyceville 11
5 Cody Delsman Reedsville 12
6 Izaiah Fischer Cochrane-Fountain City/Alma 10
7 Jordan Marvin Crandon 12
8 Kyle Tamke Arcadia 11
9 Marcus Schickel Cambridge 12
10 Jay Howarth Coleman 12
11 Mac Jensen Columbus 11
12 Trevor Odeen Loyal 12

HM Zachary Kirchhoff Park Falls 12
HM Brady Tibbits Mineral Point 9
HM Woody Reindahl Clear Lake 12
HM Kyle Wilker Lancaster 11
HM Shae Coyle Manawa 12
HM Ethan Strasser De Soto 11
HM Ethan Sebranek Hillsboro 11
  
189 189 189
1 Jackson Hein Wausau West 12
2 Richard Kessler Elkhorn 12
3 Tyler Christensen Middleton 12
4 Doug Fuller Wisconsin Rapids 12
5 Jordan Gruettner Muskego 9
6 Nick Broadway Hartford 12
7 Matt Tourdot Sparta 11
8 Sam Johnson River Falls 12
9 Jordan Coryell Holmen 12
10 Michael Gonzalez Delavan-Darien 12
11 Nick Harkness Kimberly 12
12 Jake Dostalek Waterford 12

HM Jordan Koranda Marshfield 11
HM Kevin Sommers Oregon 11
HM James Miller Milton 11
HM Austin Preisler Hortonville 11
HM Abe Graziano Slinger 12
HM Kyle Wey Oak Creek 11
HM Taylor Goodyear Beloit Memorial 11
HM Tony Nelessen Menomonee Falls 11
  
1 Cody Seibel Kewaskum 11
2 Josh Mohr Pewaukee 12
3 Dylan Iczkowski Mosinee 11
4 Jake Filkins Prescott 12
5 Ben Ruechel Oconto 11
6 Frank Dobbs Melrose-Mind./ G.E.T. 11
7 Brad LeClair Two Rivers 12
8 Zach Wetzel Campbellsport 11
9 Cullin Conklin Sheboygan Falls 12
10 Nathan Kaul River Valley 11
11 Phil Behl Lakeside Lutheran 12
12 Nick Patchen Evansville/Albany 12

HM Jacob Stallenwerk East Troy 12
HM Kyle McKearn Lodi 12
HM Scott Burzynski Stanley-Boyd 12
HM Josh Zeitler Oconto Falls 11
HM Ryan Baez Catholic Memorial 12
HM Alex Schleis Kewaunee/Algoma 11
1 Mike McKinley Mineral Point 12
2 Matt Gordon La Crosse Aquinas 12
3 Cory Lasure Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
4 Chris Sheskey Laconia 12
5 Anthony Edgren New Lisbon 11
6 Cole Myren Whitehall 10
7 Rocky McKittrick Flambeau 11
8 Kyle Kees Hilbert 12
9 Austin Neu Hustisford 12
10 Andrew Rongholt Arcadia 12
11 Mike Geier Brookwood 12
12 Jonathan Steiger Manawa 12

HM Keith Rudesill Ladysmith 10
HM Ben Tauchen Bonduel 10
HM Darren Groshek Rosholt 12
 
215 215 215
1 Vance Grube Wisconsin Rapids 12
2 Alex Polizzi Beloit Memorial 11
3 Matt Wallace Kaukauna 12
4 Brandon Schweitzer Grafton 11
5 Jeff Bias Racine Horlick 12
6 Josh Viner La Crosse Logan 12
7 Tom Volkert New Richmond 12
8 Evan Knutson Wausau West 10
9 Drew Barman DeForest 12
10 Charlie Mitchell South Milwaukee 12
11 Chad Paulson Stoughton 12
12 Jacob Laux Kettle Moraine 11

HM Tony Esealuka Madison West 12
HM Greg Antonson Eau Claire Memorial 12
HM Marzett Turner Superior 12
HM Tony Kanas Slinger 12
HM James Kleist Bay Port 12
1 Trevor Spude Luxemburg-Casco 12
2 Cody Endres Lodi 11
3 PJ Krueger Kewaskum 12
4 Bryant Edge Iowa-Grant/Highland 11
5 Taylor Riek River Valley 12
6 Cody Wedde Clintonville 11
7 Andrew Mathison Whitewater 12
8 Dustin Wozniak Stanley/Boyd 12
9 Kent Grimsheid Pewaukee 11
10 Brennan Price East Troy 11
11 Brian Schaetz Denmark 10
12 Dan Kamps Oconto Falls 12

HM Mat Ripp Dodgeville 12
1 Jack Duerst Boyceville 12
2 Chad Johnson Desoto 11
3 Brandon Johnson Cadott 12
4 Cody Burke Mineral Point 12
5 Jordan Bauman Stratford 12
6 Derrick Bender Cameron 12
7 Darren Helgeson Blair-Taylor 11
8 Mike Weber Necedah 12
9 Luke Gronning Shell Lake
10 John Rusch Park Falls 12
11 Wayne Paulus Cedar Grove/Belgium 11
12 Mason Anklam Random Lake 11

HM Josh Knorr Shiocton 11
HM Jake Eichert Brillion 12
HM Troy Stillings Coleman 11
HM Jake Erickson Poynette 12
HM Jonathan Stieger Manawa 12
HM Derrick Bender Cameron 12
HM Tyler Bortle Whitehall 12
  
285 285 285
1 John Van Gundy Tomah 12
2 Cole Tobin Hudson 12
3 Glen Kendl Wauwatosa East/West 12
4 Matt Cuadra Oshkosh West 12
5 Eric VanDeWalle Bay Port 12
6 Patrick Meeuwsen DePere 12
7 Cody Harvey Pulaski 12
8 Richard Skaife DeForest 12
9 Nikola Bogojevic Superior 11
10 Marshall Rutherford Waterford 12
11 Austin Creshaw Westosha Central 12
12 Curt Fuller Wisconsin Rapids 10

HM Bill Caudle Watertown 12
HM Clint Heckner Kimberly 12
HM Raul DeLaGarza Beaver Dam 12
HM Kyle Costigan Muskego 11
HM Jeff Raymond Lakeland 10
HM Trevor Houser Sun Prairie 11
HM Alex Craker Janesville Parker 12
HM Brandon Zahn Waukesha South 12
HM Richie Smeltzer Brookfield Central 12
  
1 Jake Hohlstein Portage 12
2 Chris Weber Catholic Memorial 12
3 Pat Hendricks Clintonville 12
4 John Kariesch Prescott 12
5 Kit Conrad Wisconsin Dells 11
6 Brock Miller Lodi 12
7 Logan Figueroa Valders 11
8 Austin McCarthy Cuba City/SW 12
9 Andy Coenen Seymour 11
10 Matt Buker Kewaskum 12
11 Cory Kemnitz Ripon 12
12 Jose Sandoval Kiel 11

HM Matt Johnston Peshtigo 12
HM Darren Emmeck Somerset 12
HM Tyler Haney Beloit Turner 12
HM Lucas Leu Monroe 10
 
1 Taylor Henry Viroqua 10
2 Jeff Erickson Blair-Taylor 12
3 Zach Anderson Ladysmith 12
4 Indy Spindler Stratford 11
5 Matt Wyss Boyceville 11
6 Denny McCluskey Three Lakes 12
7 Robby Wordell Brillion 12
8 Jordan Zeitler Coleman 11
9 Travis Haugh Hillsboro 12
10 Nick Leintz Clear Lake 10
 

Individual Rankings Edition #4
 
Released: Tuesday, January 20, 2009

Division One Division Two Division Three
Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade
103
1 Jon Schuster Wausau West 11
2 Evan Ellison Fond du Lac 10
3 Kevin Betthauser Tomah 12
4 Adam Yde Arrowhead 9
5 Justin Scherkenbach Muskego 9
6 Cameron Kleven Oshkosh West 9
7 John Wells Milton 9
8 Andrew Moyle West Allis Hale 9
9 Tony Perl Sheboygan North 10
10 Derek Gill Burlington 9
11 Austin Hietpas Kaukauna 10
12 Zach Bruley Oshkosh North 10

HM Nick Urso Stoughton 9
HM James Bennett Holmen 9
HM Jordan Baumgartner Hudson 11
HM Kris Neumann Madison Edgewood 11
HM Tristan Sacotte Racine Park 12
HM Austin Christensen Waterford 9
HM Adam Cavey Janesville Parker 10
HM Jake Jaborek Wisconsin Rapids 10
HM Jaron Cashaw Appleton West 10
 
103
1 Mack Drees Peshtigo 11
2 Keegan Einerson Lodi 9
3 Chad Bartchenfeldt Amery 10
4 Dylan Drephal Seymour 9
5 Parker Peterson Campbellsport 11
6 Jared Greutzmacher Weyauwega-Fremont 9
7 Josh Berg Pewaukee 9
8 Jake Walters Rice Lake 11
9 Tim Halverson Kiel 9
10 Bryce Krejcarek Mishicot 10
11 Tim Pendleton Jefferson 9
12 Devin Bera Freedom 9

HM John Roycraft Winneconne 9
HM Ian Grice Beloit Turner 11
HM Conor Fussner Lakeside Lutheran 9
103
1 Josh Breuch Auburndale 12
2 Cody See Westby 9
3 Hunter Weber Marshall 9
4 Cody Bertram Mineral Point 9
5 Brock Kasten Brillion 9
6 Evan Miller DeSoto 10
7 Darek Behnke Coleman 11
8 Samuel Connor New Lisbon 10
9 Marcus McCauley Weston 9
10 Dylan Loos Oshkosh Lourdes 11
11 Ryan Behnke Bruce 9
12 Brad Poling Wabeno 11

HM Zach Sirny Wild Rose 9
HM Brady Webb Spring Valley 9
HM Austin Haag Deerfield 10
HM Jason Stuart Boyceville 11
HM Cody Fedie Mondovi 11
HM Ricky Anderson Clear Lake 9
HM Jace Peterson Ladysmith 11
 
112
1 Torin Boernke Marshfield 10
2 Zach Mommaerts Oconomowoc 11
3 Joey Marsh Wausau West 12
4 Siven Furseth Janesville Craig 10
5 Dominic Garcia Kenosha Tremper 9
6 Nick Becker Hartford 9
7 Tyler Semrad Waukesha West 11
8 Ryan McQuade Appleton West 10
9 Sam Kortes Franklin 10
10 Steve Van Wychen Kaukauna 11
11 Billy Lorenz La Crosse Logan 12
12 Gordon Johnson Hudson 10

HM Blake Koch Reedsburg 10
HM Alex Kueck Neenah 9
HM Taylor French Elkhorn 9
HM Izzy Balsiger Chippewa Falls 9
HM Ben Hite Stoughton 11
HM Kyle Scherkenbach Muskego 12
HM Tyler Chacon Racine Park 9
HM Devin Caira Wisconsin Lutheran 11
 
112
1 Gavin Wels Monroe 12
2 Kasey Einerson Lodi 9
3 Lucas Lambrecht Sheboygan Falls 9
4 Ryan Hayes Portage 12
5 Sam Huppert Ellsworth 11
6 Jordan Poirier Bloomer 12
7 J.J. Boley Evansville/Albany 10
8 Joseph Her Two Rivers 10
9 Alex Schramm Seymour 9
10 Zach Skarda Luxemburg-Casco 9
11 Bob Donar Cuba City/ SW 10
12 Brandon Sislo Marinette 12

HM Daniel Banh Clinton 10
HM Austin Binish Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol 12
HM Jordan Schraufnagel Mosinee 12
HM Tyler Van Rite Denmark 10
HM Ryan Johnson Adams-Friendship 11
HM Andrew Hoerth Chilton 11
HM Conor Fussner Lakeside Lutheran 9
112
1 Justin Mudlaff Random Lake 10
2 Dylan Kansier North Crawford/Seneca 12
3 Zach Oleson New Lisbon 10
4 Nate Duren Weston 10
5 Mitchell Champagne Coleman 9
6 Mike Sonnentag Cadott 10
7 Corey Hodowanic Cornell/Gilman 11
8 Juan Rodriquez Laconia 12
9 Mike Peterson Mondovi 12
10 Garrett Smart Mineral Point 10
11 Michael Kocourek Reedsville 10
12 Kyle Johnson Bruce 10

HM Spencer Harshman Clear Lake 12
HM Alec Hopke Shell Lake 11
HM Tony Conradt Shiocton 10
HM Ryan Yost Lena 11
HM Nick Wepking Lancaster 12

 
119
1 Jared Kust Shawano 10
2 Tanner Klitzke Stoughton 12
3 Justin Enderby Pulaski 11
4 Rickie Pody Wausau West 11
5 Ian Duncan Tomah 12
6 Josiah Bobier Kaukauna 11
7 Thomas Allen Menasha 10
8 Domenic Morelli Racine Park 12
9 Thomas Campbell Fond du Lac 12
10 Ryan Slack Elkhorn 10
11 Lance Fabry Ashwaubenon 11
12 Chase Steiner Sun Prairie 11

HM Derek McDonald Sparta 12
HM Garrett Whitehead Milton 9
HM Cody Foerster Fort Atkinson 10
HM Jake Raflik Wisconsin Rapids 9
HM Logan Cudd River Falls 10
HM Jesse Goss Eau Claire Memorial 10
HM David Cabral Franklin 10
HM Cody Cullen Waupaca 12
 
119
1 Jarod Donar Cuba City/SW 9
2 Nathan Brown Sheboygan Falls 11
3 Jacob Volkey Adams-Friendship 10
4 Kyle Larson Amery 10
5 D.J. Yarwood Ellsworth 10
6 Joe Mercier Luxemburg Casco 11
7 Sam Arnott Tomahawk 11
8 Shane Slaasted Union Grove 11
9 Ryan Lehr Lodi 11
10 Tyler Klund Baldwin-Woodville 12
11 Sam Leisgang Seymour 11
12 Nick Mor Wisconsin Dells 10

HM Brandon Wixom Clinton 11
HM Joey Nelson New Holstein 11
HM Mitch Teeters Pewaukee 11
HM Nathan Nelson Northwestern 11











 
119
1 Dylan Schroeder Mineral Point 11
2 Bubba Gudis Bruce 11
3 Eric Oleson New Lisbon 12
4 Dylan Suchocki Pacelli 12
5 Nick Mudlaff Random Lake 9
6 Joe Stader Lancaster 12
7 Devin Malott Darlington 11
8 Dillon Flock Cashton 9
9 Zach Miller North Crawford/Seneca 10
10 Josiah Yeager Cadott 11
11 Corey Hodowanic Cornell/Gilman 11
12 Tim Hartung Heritage Christian 12

HM Jedd Wilson Poynette 12
HM Josh Ebert Reedsville 11
HM Adam Giebel Elkhart Lake-Glen 11
HM Marcus Lubner Ozaukee 12
HM Chett Birr Coleman 10
HM Thomas Dahlke Shiocton 10
HM Jacob Bakkum Westby 11
HM Brandon Schreiber Mondovi 12
HM Dylan Hansen Weyauwega-Fremont 10
HM Jacob Frane Edgar 10
125
1 Jesse Thielke Germantown 10
2 Shane McQuade Appleton West 12
3 Jake Sueflohn Arrowhead 10
4 Tyler Quartullo Muskego 10
5 Chad Stuiber Ashwaubenon 11
6 Jordan Kust Shawano 12
7 Coltin Brehm Wisconsin Rapids 12
8 Jared Kerr New Richmond 12
9 Jared Kissinger Verona 11
10 Matt Bruley Oshkosh North 12
11 Spencer Kroening Sheboygan South 12
12 Chris Barnett Oshkosh West 12

HM Trevor Hinz Waupaca 11
HM Brennan Casey-Schmidt Janesville Parker 10
HM Tom Giaimo Appleton North 12
HM Justin Karls Waunakee 12
HM Levi Porter Baraboo 11
HM Taylor Mommaerts Oconomowoc 9
HM Jacob Bullis Waukesha South 12
HM Robert Murphy Superior 12
HM Mason McMullen Wisconsin Lutheran 11
 
125
1 Alex Dieringer Port Washington 10
2 Cullan Morrissey Oconto Falls 11
3 Zach Zehner Tomahawk 11
4 Jake Zess East Troy 11
5 Dylan Shaffer River Valley 12
6 Mark Dessart Seymour 9
7 Cristian Gonzalez Freedom 12
8 Rob Maertz Kewaskum 10
9 Brian Banh Clinton 12
10 Travis Cornelissen Wrightstown 11
11 Jake Vandenberg Little Chute 10
125
1 Justin Pollack New Lisbon 12
2 Ryan Capouch Blair-Taylor 12
3 Cody Baker Coleman 11
4 Cullin Kowalcyk Bonduel 10
5 Kody Sebo Reedsville 11
6 Andrew Phelps Cornell/Gilman 12
7 Colton Koch Cambridge 11
8 Marcus Ingalls Riverdale 11
9 Jake Poling Wabeno 12
10 Nathaniel Behnke Bruce 9
11 Thurston Schuster Marshall 9
130
1 James Parker Bradley Tech 12
2 Charlie Wanty Waupaca 12
3 Rylan Lubeck Wisconsin Rapids 9
4 Zach Stewart Ashwaubenon 12
5 Matt Kilgas Kaukauna 12
6 Jonathan Enderby Pulaski 11
7 Brandon Jasper Reedsburg 10
8 Brad Gartner New Richmond 12
9 Matt Gray Wilmot 9
10 Jesus Nunez Beaver Dam 12
11 Ryan Robillard Neenah 11
12 Chris Strike Franklin 12

HM Marshall Pennings Green Bay Preble/East 10
HM Jeremy Shumann Oshkosh West 11
HM Zach Schemmel Appleton West 11
HM Kiefer Bennett Delavan-Darien 9
HM Jason Nolden Waunakee 12
HM Zach Brucker New Berlin Eisenhower 10
130
1 Alex Puckhaber West De Pere 12
2 Luke Wiegman Cuba City/SW 12
3 Rudy Chagoya Tomahawk 11
4 Tony Werner Port Washington 12
5 Brandon Mueller Wrightstown 12
6 Brad Bentz Kewaskum 10
7 Casey Pashouwer Seymour 12
8 Jordan Giachino Luxemburg-Casco 11
9 Dustin McKinney Unity 12
10 Brad Hesebeck Clinton 12
11 Kory Kleuskens Freedom 12
12 Jordan Roosa Mosinee 9

HM Brandon Schisel Valders 11
HM Taylor Boettcher Ellsworth 12
HM Ben Rodenberg Melrose-Mind./ G.E.T. 12
HM Ryan Reynebeau Little Chute 11
HM Michael McCaulley Sturgeon Bay 11
HM Ryan Tyczkowski Oconto Falls 12
HM Wes Snow Northwestern 11
HM Chase Bachman Chetek/Prairie Farm 12
 
130
1 Jason Raasch Westby 11
2 Trevor Yager Mineral Point 11
3 C.J. Hale Auburndale 12
4 Tyler Biba Riverdale 12
5 Andrew Strachan Viroqua 11
6 Stuart Hogan New Lisbon 10
7 Ryan Vogt River Ridge/Cassville 11
8 Charlie VanStraten Shiocton 10
9 Luke Delsman Reedsville 10
10 Zack Fisher Kenosha St Joseph 10
11 John Lafave Crivitz 11

 
135
1 Sam Umlauf Wausau West 12
2 Jackson Urso Stoughton 11
3 James Clark Arrowhead 12
4 Zach Geyer Ashwaubenon 12
5 John Leibforth Lake Geneva Badger 10
6 Josh Wengerter Pulaski 12
7 Brett Marth Westosha Central 12
8 Jake Morrison Oconomowoc 11
9 Matt Pritzl DC Everest 12
10 Zak Benitz Wisconsin Rapids 9
11 Josh Larson Franklin 12
12 Shane Sweeney Madison Edgewood 12

HM Kyle Welzen Wilmot 11
HM Kerry Hartenstein Mukwonago 12
HM Brandon Blaney Bay Port 12
HM David Drake Germantown 12
HM Brent Steudel Hortonville 11
HM Nick Patterson DePere 12
HM Jordan Lau Muskego 11
HM Doug Stetzer Oregon 12
HM Sam McGinnis Neenah 10
HM Derrick Kinsman Reedsburg 12
  
135
1 Mark Puckhaber West De Pere 12
2 Ryan Seidler Adams-Friendship 12
3 Dennis McKinney Unity 11
4 Eric Croatt Port Washington 12
5 Chris George Tomahawk 11
6 Andy Phelan Dodgeville 12
7 Nick Schulist Wittenberg-Birnamwood
8 Zach Weyer Baldwin-Woodville 10
9 Max Loberger Denmark 11
10 Luke Kimball Seymour 11
11 Dillon Schutz Lodi 12
12 Ben Thome Oconto 11

HM Nick Perry Mayville 12
HM Shawn Oeistreich Peshtigo 11
HM Johnny Thao Little Chute 12
135
1 Myles Magee Coleman 11
2 Casey Williams Phillips 12
3 A.J. Zemke Oshkosh Lourdes 10
4 Jake Dean Laconia 10
5 Tucker Pittz Mineral Point 10
6 Jacob Brice Brillion 11
7 Tyler Lawrenz Random Lake 12
8 Cameron Flock Cashton 12
9 Roy Munroe Cadott 10
10 Eric Vogt River Ridge/Cassville 11
11 Ethan Urban Hillsboro 12
12 Trey Theisen New Lisbon 9

HM Zach Gillis St. Croix Central 11
HM Jake Fitzsimmons Marathon 11
140
1 Steven Monk Wausau West 12
2 Brad Dolezal Marshfield 10
3 Ben Best Wisconsin Rapids 12
4 Jordan Sowinski Muskego 11
5 Dan Schiferl Stoughton 12
6 Brandon Van Schyndel Kaukauna 11
7 John Vanderheyden Ashwaubenon 12
8 Brent Landon Reedsburg 12
9 Phil Bates Hudson 11
10 Joey Woppert Brookfield East 11
11 Craig Krueger Oshkosh North 12
12 Danny Allen Hartford 12

HM Terry Fletcher West Allis Central 11
HM Pat Sloan Mukwonago 12
HM Ray Hernandez Oak Creek 11
HM Nick Jazdzewski Burlington 11
HM Bryar Harper DeForest 9
HM Kelan Mcginnis Neenah 12
HM Kyle Koch Sauk Prairie 12
   
140
1 Andy Mullins Mosinee 12
2 Steve Stark West Salem/Bangor 12
3 Aaron Heidersheid Oconto Falls 11
4 Jared Nelson Amery 10
5 Cecil Philson Stanley-Boyd/Thorp 10
6 Ross Neumann Peshtigo 12
7 Kyle Dolata Mauston 12
8 TJ Williams Wisconsin Dells 12
9 Zach Strenke Rice Lake 12
10 Luke Vosters Freedom 11
11 Matt Van Schyndel Wrightstown 12
12 Zach Borofka Bloomer 11

HM Kyle Malach Kewaunee/Algoma 12
HM Joe Kornman Ellsworth 12
140
1 Austin Nottestad Westby 10
2 Lucas Brown Markesan 12
3 Dillon Marten Mondovi 12
4 Tyler Karl Auburndale 12
5 Bo Doney Mineral Point 12
6 Alex Spatchek Reedsville 11
7 Justin Larmay Lena 11
8 Kevin Nowak Coleman 10
9 Derek Hom Cameron 12
10 Austin Cooley Lancaster 11
11 Dustin Gaudette Riverdale 11
12 Jesse Woodhouse De Soto 11

HM Cody Gust Wabeno 12
HM Nate Duwe Oshkosh Lourdes 11
145
1 Ben Strobel Neenah 12
2 Tony Vandeloo Kaukauna 12
3 Jason Kyle Wausau West 12
4 Shaun O'Neill Milton 12
5 Tyler Kurzsewski Stevens Point 12
6 Zach Sines Brookfield East 12
7 Andy Ingold Bay Port 12
8 Ian Hackett Holmen 11
9 Scot McCullough Milwaukee Marquette 12
10 Tim Filter Wisconsin Lutheran 12
11 Derek Anderson Pulaski 10
12 Luke Ballentine Oregon 12

HM Jared Jaborek Wisconsin Rapids 12
HM Brandon Capetillo Sheboygan South 9
HM Cody Sigler Cedarburg 11
HM Jose De La Barrera Beloit Memorial 11
HM Mike Olson Waterford 12
HM Bryson Womble Menasha 10
HM John Benzon Delavan-Darien 11
HM Demetrius Jones Milwaukee Bay View 12
HM Peter Ripp Waunakee 12
 
145
1 Hayden Hauschildt Ellsworth 12
2 Seth Moe Seymour 12
3 David Edwards East Troy 12
4 Tim Emerson River Valley 12
5 Andy Dieringer Port Washington 12
6 Dillon Gorman Mosinee 12
7 Justin Washburn Iowa-Grant 12
8 Sam Manders Freedom 12
9 James Marker Melrose-Mindoro/G.E.T. 12
10 Noah Salmeri Sturgeon Bay 12
11 Austin McCulley Valders 12
12 Jake Porst Palmyra-Eagle 12

HM Cody Suess Southern Door 12
HM Josiah Brendemuehl Mishicot 11
HM Dan Steinhorst Kewaunee/Algoma 12
HM Mack Dura Peshtigo 11
HM Joey Riedel Black River Falls 11
HM Garrett Riewestahl Chetek/Prairie Farm 12

 
145
1 Brandon Garcia Cedar-Grove/Belgium 12
2 Brayden Wienke Clear Lake 11
3 Chad Heise Lena 11
4 Mark Marquardt Stratford 10
5 Dylan McGuire Darlington 12
6 Jared Hunt Riverdale 12
7 Lucas Copp Ooostburg 11
8 Scott Snyder Lancaster 11
9 Garrett Knapp River Ridge/Cassville 12
10 Travis Dushek Necedah 12
11 Calvin Canales Rio 11
12 Jeff Winkers Fennimore 11

HM Alex Norby Mondovi 12
HM Taylor Williams Manawa 11
HM Brandon Christal Reedsville 11
HM Casey Perry St. Croix Central 12

 
152
1 Derek Olson Muskego 11
2 Shawn Perry Wausau West 12
3 Eric Vanevenhoven Kaukauna 12
4 Kyle Crain Hudson 11
5 Tyce Shirley DeForest 12
6 Cody Stichman Waupaca 12
7 Jake Gohlke Stoughton 12
8 Ryan Cone Sauk Prairie 9
9 Michael Priem Holmen 12
10 Dan Kaiser Appleton West 12
11 Justin McFarland Watertown 11
12 Connor Rice Burlington 12

HM Kyle Householder Cedarburg 12
HM Ryan Aprahamian Mukwonago 10
HM Brandon Lecher Hortonville 12
HM Ian Johnson Milton 9
HM Luke Roffers Fond du Lac 10
HM Coty Roebke Menasha 12
HM Matt Morales Oak Creek 12
HM Tyler Veling Brookfield Central 11
HM Dustin Bourelle Plymouth 12
  
152
1 Nick Hagar Tomahawk 12
2 Steve Baumel Adams-Friendship 12
3 Tony Zeman Lodi 11
4 Chris Kipp Luxemburg-Casco 12
5 Trent Smits Gillett-Suring 12
6 Ben Samsa Oconto Falls 12
7 Blake Lundgren Amery 11
8 Austin McCulley Valders 12
9 Jake Rice Palmyra-Eagle 12
10 Brandon Beilke Southern Door 12
11 Nathan Bowe Nekoosa/Port Edwards 11
12 David Schroeder Seymour 12

HM Zach Corlett Wrightstown 12
HM Travis Decker Pewaukee 11
HM Andy Miller Little Chute 12
HM Josh Hass Milwaukee Lutheran 12
152
1 Garrett Bonte Glenwood City 11
2 Cord Yager Mineral Point 12
3 Brandon Leipart Poynette 12
4 Cobretti Forsythe New Lisbon 11
5 Andy Chitwood Riverdale 12
6 Justin Spanbauer Oshkosh Lourdes 12
7 Steve Schmidt Dodgeland 12
8 Dakota Hladelik Cadott 12
9 Tyler Garcia Cedar Grove/Belgium 10
10 Tony Mlsna Hillsboro 12
11 Drew Knoop Shell Lake 11
12 Willie Coyne Spring Valley 12

HM Austin Ebert Reedsville 10
HM Cody Biermeier Royall 12
HM Jeremy Poirier Osseo Fairchild 12
160
1 Al Yde Arrowhead 11
2 Marcus Casillas Wausau West 12
3 Devin Peterson Wisconsin Rapids 9
4 J.R. Lewis Greenfield 12
5 Matt Pennings Green Bay Preble/East 11
6 Tyler Bordeau Menasha 12
7 Nick Larson Hudson 10
8 Davion Willis Milwaukee Custer 11
9 Tyler Wetenkamp Manitowoc Lincoln 11
10 Craig Brandvold Merrill 12
11 Ryan Haas-Denton Oregon 12
12 Ryan Conat New London 12

HM Jake Pavlovic South Milwaukee 12
HM Justin Birschbach Fond du Lac 10
HM Jordan Stanek Sparta 11
HM Kevyn Dusing Mukwonago 12
HM David Arndt Janeville Parker 12
HM Matt Ingebretson Chippewa Falls 11
HM Ben Lodahl Delavan-Darien 12
 
160
1 Kalvin York Belleville/Monticello/New Glarus 12
2 Jordan Schulte Mosinee 12
3 Logan Einerson Lodi 12
4 Scott Liegel River Valley 12
5 David Phillips Pewaukee 12
6 Shawn Helmueller Ellsworth 12
7 Codi Ness Oconto Falls 12
8 Ben Chappa Sheboygan Falls 11
9 Josh Eastlick Belmont/Platteville 11
10 Hunter Campbell Baldwin-Woodville 12
11 Jake Gregerson Wisconsin Dells 12
12 Cole Zimmerman Union Grove 12

HM Joe Tulachka Mishicot 11
HM Adam Anshutz Seymour 12
HM Brent Kinnard Luxemburg-Casco 12
HM Jared Hutterer Valders 12
HM Zach Klarkowski Denmark 10
HM Greg Ponick Stanley-Boyd 11
HM Kyle Thom Wautoma 12
 
160
1 Brett Rice Poynette 12
2 Buddy Lincks Waterloo 11
3 Alex Johnson Mineral Point 12
4 Adam Brickheimer Marathon 12
5 Quinn Sedlak Riverdale 11
6 Randy Blaha Hillsboro 12
7 Ben Tauchen Bonduel 10
8 Spencer Meinholz Marshall 10
9 Gage Burish Cadott 11
10 Jesse Korthals Oostburg 12
11 Caleb Riedeman Laconia 11
12 John Hagen Fennimore 12

HM John Stelzleni Mondovi 10
HM Freddie Fielding Shiocton 9
HM Micheal Johnson Shell Lake 11
HM Ethan Hrdlicka Cornell/Gilman 10
HM Cole Fraser Heritage Christian 11
171
1 Ben Provisor Stevens Point 12
2 Dwayne Hale Milwaukee Custer 12
3 Noah Budi Kaukauna 11
4 Ben Brummel Middleton 12
5 Vaughn Grube Wisconsin Rapids 11
6 Roland Dunlap Muskego 9
7 Jesse Swedlund Beloit Memorial 12
8 James Wixom Sauk Prairie 11
9 Mitch Pordon Oak Creek 12
10 Steve Vandenavond Green Bay Preble/East 12
11 Luke Behm Waupaca 12
12 Nick Peters Hortonville 12

HM Joe Hordyk Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
HM Micah Ballew Wauwatosa W./East 12
HM Shane Hughes Hartland Arrowhead 10
HM Dustin Lee Oregon 11
HM Stuart Schindler Chippewa Falls 11
HM Darvel Winfrey Wisconsin Lutheran 11
 
171
1 T.J. Kinjerski Mishicot 12
2 Chesten Kesselhon East Troy 12
3 Joe Raygor St. Croix Falls 11
4 Dusty Jentz Belmont/Platteville 9
5 T.J Decker Pewaukee 12
6 Keegan Kite Iowa-Grant/Highland 12
7 Nick Dobbs Melrose-Mind./ G.E.T. 12
8 Josh Ferron Berlin 11
9 Tom Schumacher Freedom 11
10 Derek Roosa Mosinee 12
11 Conor Hanson Ripon 11
12 Dakota Cable Lodi 11

HM Guy Keeku Union Grove 11
HM Troy Tauber Sturgeon Bay 12
HM Dillon Weckerly Monroe 11
HM Jordan Borst Ellsworth 12
HM Jordan Maggle Southern Door 11
HM Tyler Lynn Abbotsford/Colby 12

 
171
1 Patrick Kissel Oostburg 11
2 Trevor Dammon LaCrosse Aquinas 12
3 Marty Guza Independence/Gilmanton 12
4 Sam Hayes Boyceville 11
5 Cody Delsman Reedsville 12
6 Kyle Tamke Arcadia 11
7 Izaiah Fischer Cochrane-Fountain City/Alma 10
8 Jordan Marvin Crandon 12
9 Marcus Schickel Cambridge 12
10 Jay Howarth Coleman 12
11 Mac Jensen Columbus 11
12 Trevor Odeen Loyal 12
 
HM Zachary Kirchhoff Park Falls 12
HM Brady Tibbits Mineral Point 9
HM Woody Reindahl Clear Lake 12
HM Kyle Wilker Lancaster 11
HM Shae Coyle Manawa 12
HM Ethan Strasser De Soto 11
HM Ethan Sebranek Hillsboro 11

 
189
1 Jackson Hein Wausau West 12
2 Richard Kessler Elkhorn 12
3 Tyler Christensen Middleton 12
4 Jordan Coryell Holmen 12
5 Doug Fuller Wisconsin Rapids 12
6 Jordan Gruettner Muskego 9
7 Nick Broadway Hartford 12
8 Matt Tourdot Sparta 11
9 Kevin Sommers Oregon 11
10 James Miller Milton 11
11 Sam Johnson River Falls 12
12 Jordan Koranda Marshfield 11

HM Austin Preisler Hortonville 11
HM Abe Graziano Slinger 12
HM Michael Gonzalez Delavan-Darien 12
HM Kyle Wey Oak Creek 11
HM Taylor Goodyear Beloit Memorial 11
HM Nick Harkness Kimberly 12
HM Jake Dostalek Waterford 12
  
189
1 Cody Seibel Kewaskum 11
2 Josh Mohr Pewaukee 12
3 Dylan Iczkowski Mosinee 11
4 Jake Filkins Prescott 12
5 Ben Ruechel Oconto 11
6 Frank Dobbs Melrose-Mind./ G.E.T. 11
7 Brad LeClair Two Rivers 12
8 Zach Wetzel Campbellsport 11
9 Cullin Conklin Sheboygan Falls 12
10 Nathan Kaul River Valley 11
11 Phil Behl Lakeside Lutheran 12
12 Nick Patchen Evansville/Albany 12

HM Jacob Stallenwerk East Troy 12
HM Kyle McKearn Lodi 12
HM Scott Burzynski Stanley-Boyd 12
HM Josh Zeitler Oconto Falls 11
HM Ryan Baez Catholic Memorial 12
189
1 Mike McKinley Mineral Point 12
2 Matt Gordon La Crosse Aquinas 12
3 Cory Lasure Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
4 Chris Sheskey Laconia 12
5 Anthony Edgren New Lisbon 11
6 Cole Myren Whitehall 10
7 Rocky McKittrick Flambeau 11
8 Kyle Kees Hilbert 12
9 Austin Neu Hustisford 12
10 Andrew Rongholt Arcadia 12
11 Mike Geier Brookwood 12
12 Jonathan Steiger Manawa 12
215
1 Vance Grube Wisconsin Rapids 12
2 Alex Polizzi Beloit 11
3 Matt Wallace Kaukauna 12
4 Josh Viner La Crosse Logan 12
5 Tom Volkert New Richmond 12
6 Evan Knutson Wausau West 10
7 Drew Barman DeForest 12
8 Jeff Bias Racine Horlick 12
9 Charlie Mitchell South Milwaukee 12
10 Brandon Schweitzer Grafton 11
11 Chad Paulson Stoughton 12
12 Jacob Laux Kettle Moraine 11

HM Russell Palmer Milwaukee Custer 11
HM Tony Esealuka Madison West 12
HM Greg Antonson Eau Claire Memorial 12
HM Marzett Turner Superior 12
HM Dan Lenzner Kimberly 12
HM Tony Kanas Slinger 12
HM Nick Gurrath Fond du Lac 10
 
215
1 Trevor Spude Luxemburg-Casco 12
2 Cody Endres Lodi 11
3 Matt Buker Kewaskum 12
4 Bryant Edge Iowa-Grant/Highland 11
5 Taylor Riek River Valley 12
6 Cody Wedde Clintonville 11
7 Andrew Mathison Whitewater 12
8 Dustin Wozniak Stanley/Boyd 12
9 Kent Grimsheid Pewaukee 11
10 Brennan Price East Troy 11
11 Brian Schaetz Denmark 10
12 Dan Kamps Oconto Falls 12

HM Mat Ripp Dodgeville 12

 
215
1 Jack Duerst Boyceville 12
2 Chad Johnson Desoto 11
3 Brandon Johnson Cadott 12
4 Cody Burke Mineral Point 12
5 Mason Anklam Random Lake 11
6 Jordan Bauman Stratford 12
7 John Rusch Park Falls 12
8 Derrick Bender Cameron 12
9 Darren Helgeson Blair-Taylor 11
10 Mike Weber Necedah 12
11 Jake Eichert Brillion 12
12 Josh Knorr Shiocton 11

HM Troy Stillings Coleman 11
HM Jake Erickson Poynette 12
HM Jonathan Stieger Manawa 12
HM Derrick Bender Cameron 12

 
285
1 John Van Gundy Tomah 12
2 Cole Tobin Hudson 12
3 Glen Kendl Wauwatosa East/West 12
4 Matt Cuadra Oshkosh West 12
5 Eric VanDeWalle Bay Port 12
6 Patrick Meeuwsen DePere 12
7 Cody Harvey Pulaski 12
8 Richard Skaife DeForest 12
9 Nikola Bogojevic Superior 11
10 Brandon Zahn Waukesha South 12
11 Marshall Rutherford Waterford 12
12 Curt Fuller Wisconsin Rapids 10

HM Kyle Costigan Muskego 11
HM Bill Caudle Watertown 12
HM Alex Craker Janesville Parker 12
HM Richie Smeltzer Brookfield Central 12
HM Clint Heckner Kimberly 12
HM Raul DeLaGarza Beaver Dam 12
  
285
1 Jake Hohlstein Portage 12
2 PJ Krueger Kewaskum 12
3 Pat Hendricks Clintonville 12
4 Chris Weber Catholic Memorial 12
5 John Kariesch Prescott 12
6 Kit Conrad Wisconsin Dells 11
7 Brock Miller Lodi 12
8 Logan Figueroa Valders 11
9 Andy Coenen Seymour 11
10 Cory Kemnitz Ripon 12
11 Jose Sandoval Kiel 11
12 Matt Johnston Peshtigo 12

HM Darren Emmeck Somerset 12
HM Tyler Haney Beloit Turner 12
HM Lucas Leu Monroe 10
285
1 Taylor Henry Viroqua 10
2 Jeff Erickson Blair-Taylor 12
3 Zach Anderson Ladysmith 12
4 Indy Spindler Stratford 11
5 Matt Wyss Boyceville 11
6 Denny McCluskey Three Lakes 12
7 Robby Wordell Brillion 12
8 Jordan Zeitler Coleman 11
9 Travis Haugh Hillsboro 12
Edition #3
 
Released:
Wednesday, January 7, 2009
NOTE: "Current" rankings are according to wrestlers "current" weight,
not weight the wrestler may intend to be at some later date.
 
Wisconsin Wrestling Online Team Rankings
Rankings Index Page

Division One Division Two Division Three
Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade
103
1 Justin Scherkenbach Muskego 9
2 Jon Schuster Wausau West 11
3 Evan Ellison Fond du Lac 10
4 Kevin Betthauser Tomah 12
5 Cameron Kleven Oshkosh West 9
6 Zach Bruley Oshkosh North 10
7 Derek Gill Burlington 9
8 Nick Urso Stoughton 9
9 John Wells Milton 9
10 Jake Jaborek Wisconsin Rapids 10
HM Austin Hietpas Kaukauna 10
HM Jordan Baumgartner Hudson 11
HM Adam Yde Arrowhead 9
HM Kris Neumann Madison Edgewood 11
HM James Bennett Holmen 9
HM Austin Christensen Waterford 9
HM Tristan Sacotte Racine Park 12
HM Adam Cavey Janesville Parker 10
  
103
1 Mack Drees Peshtigo 11
2 Chad Bartchenfeldt Amery 10
3 Keegan Einerson Lodi 9
4 Dylan Drephal Seymour 9
5 Parker Peterson Campbellsport 11
6 Jared Greutzmacher Weyewega-Fremont 9
7 Josh Berg Pewaukee 9
8 Tim Halverson Kiel 9
9 Bryce Krejcarek Mishicot 10
10 Tim Pendleton Jefferson 9
HM Joe Selsing Berlin 9
103
1 Josh Breuch Auburndale 12
2 Cody See Westby 9
3 Hunter Weber Marshall 9
4 Brock Kasten Brillion 9
5 Even Miller DeSoto 10
6 Marcus McCauley Weston 9
7 Cody Bertram Mineral Point 9
8 Darek Behnke Coleman 11
9 Samuel Connor New Lisbon 10
10 Dylan Loos Oshkosh Lourdes 11
HM Ryan Behnke Bruce 9
HM Zach Sirny Wild Rose 9
112
1 Torin Boernke Marshfield 10
2 Zach Mommaerts Oconomowoc 11
3 Joey Marsh Wausau West 12
4 Siven Furseth Janesville Craig 10
5 Dominic Garcia Kenosha Tremper 9
6 Nick Becker Hartford 9
7 Ryan McQuade Appleton West 10
8 Sam Kortes Franklin 10
9 Steve Van Wychen Kaukauna 11
10 Tony Perl Sheboygan North 10
HM Gordon Johnson Hudson 10
HM Blake Koch Reedsburg 10
HM Kyle Scherkenbach Muskego 12
112
1 Gavin Wels Monroe 12
2 Ryan Hayes Portage
3 Sam Huppert Ellsworth 11
4 Jordan Poirier Bloomer 12
5 Kasey Einerson Lodi 9
6 J.J. Boley Evansville/Albany 10
7 Bob Donar Cuba City/ SW 10
8 Joseph Her Two Rivers 10
9 Alex Schramm Seymour 9
10 Zach Skarda Luxemburg-Casco 9
HM Daniel Banh Clinton 10
HM Jordan Schraufnagel Mosinee 12
HM Tyler Van Rite Denmark 10
HM Ryan Johnson Adams-Friendship 11
HM Austin Binish Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol 12
  
112
1 Justin Mudlaff Random Lake 10
2 Dylan Kansier North Crawford/Seneca 12
3 Zach Oleson New Lisbon 10
4 Nate Duren Weston 10
5 Mitchell Champagne Coleman 9
6 Mike Sonnentag Cadott 10
7 Corey Hodowanic Cornell/Gilman 11
8 Juan Rodriquez Laconia 12
9 Mike Peterson Mondovi 12
10 Garrett Smart Mineral Point 10
HM Alec Hopke Shell Lake 11
HM Ryan Yost Lena 11
HM Kyle Johnson Bruce
119
1 Jared Kust Shawano 10
2 Tanner Klitzke Stoughton 12
3 Justin Enderby Pulaski 11
4 Rickie Pody Wausau West 11
5 Ian Duncan Tomah 12
6 Josiah Bobier Kaukauna 11
7 Thomas Allen Menasha 10
8 Domenic Morelli Racine Park 12
9 Ryan Slack Elkhorn 10
10 Derek McDonald Sparta
HM Garrett Whitehead Milton 9
HM Thomas Campbell Fond du Lac 12
HM Jake Raflik Wisconsin Rapids 9
HM Billy Lorenz La Crosse Logan 12
HM Logan Cudd River Falls 10
HM Chase Steiner Sun Prairie 11
HM Lance Fabry Ashwaubenon 11
HM Cody Foerster Fort Atkinson 10
 
119
1 Jarod Donar Cuba City/SW 9
2 Jacob Volkey Adams-Friendship 10
3 D.J. Yarwood Ellsworth 10
4 Lucas Lambrecht Sheboygan Falls 9
5 Joe Mercier Luxemburg Casco 11
6 Sam Arnott Tomahawk 11
7 Ryan Lehr Lodi 11
8 Shane Slaasted Union Grove 11
9 Nick Mor Wisconsin Dells 10
10 Gabe Paulson Amery 9
HM Sam Leisgang Seymour 11
HM Brandon Wixom Clinton 11


 
119
1 Bubba Gudis Bruce 11
2 Eric Oleson New Lisbon 12
3 Zach Miller North Crawford/Seneca 10
4 Dylan Suchocki Pacelli 12
5 Nick Mudlaff Random Lake 9
6 Devin Malott Darlington 11
7 Josiah Yeager Cadott 11
8 Jedd Wilson Poynette 12
9 Jacob Frane Edgar 10
10 Josh Ebert Reedsville 11
HM Adam Giebel Elkhart Lake-Glen 11
HM Marcus Lubner Ozaukee 12
HM Thomas Dahlke Shiocton 10
HM Spencer Harshman Clear Lake 12
HM Jacob Bakkum Westby 11
125
1 Jesse Thielke Germantown 10
2 Jake Sueflohn Arrowhead 10
3 Tyler Quartullo Muskego 10
4 Shane McQuade Appleton West 12
5 Zach Stewart Ashwaubenon 12
6 Jared Kissinger Verona 11
7 Jordan Kust Shawano 12
8 Coltin Brehm Wisconsin Rapids 12
9 Matt Bruley Oshkosh North 12
10 Spencer Kroening Sheboygan South 12
HM Trevor Hinz Waupaca 11
HM Brennan Casey-Schmidt Janesville Parker 10
HM Tom Giaimo Appleton North 12
HM Mason Geary DeForest 9
HM Jared Kerr New Richmond 12
HM Justin Karls Waunakee 12
HM Chris Barnett Oshkosh West 12
HM Levi Porter Baraboo 11
HM Taylor Mommaerts Oconomowoc 9
HM Jacob Bullis Waukesha South 12
 
125
1 Alex Dieringer Port Washington 10
2 Cullan Morrissey Oconto Falls 11
3 Zach Zehner Tomahawk 11
4 Jake Zess East Troy 11
5 Dylan Shaffer River Valley 12
6 Mark Dessart Seymour 9
7 Travis Cornelissen Wrightstown
8 Kyle Larson Amery 10
9 Cristian Gonzalez Freedom 12
10 Rob Maertz Kewaskum 10
HM Nathan Brown Sheboygan Falls 11
125
1 Justin Pollack New Lisbon 12
2 Dylan Schroeder Mineral Point 11
3 Stuart Hogan New Lisbon 10
4 Joe Garofalo Arcadia 11
5 Ryan Capouch Blair-Taylor 12
6 Cody Baker Coleman 11
7 Cullin Kowalcyk Bonduel 10
8 Tim Hartung Heritage Christian 12
9 Andrew Phelps Cornell/Gilman 12
10 Colton Koch Cambridge 11
HM Marcus Ingalls Riverdale 11
HM Brandon Schreiber Mondovi
HM Jake Poling Wabeno 12
 
130
1 James Parker Bradley Tech 12
2 Charlie Wanty Waupaca 12
3 Rylan Lubeck Wisconsin Rapids 9
4 Chad Stuiber Ashwaubenon 11
5 Jackson Urso Stoughton 11
6 Jonathan Enderby Pulaski 11
7 Brandon Jasper Reedsburg 10
8 Brad Gartner New Richmond 12
9 Chris Strike Franklin 12
10 Matt Kilgas Kaukauna 12
HM Matt Gray Wilmot 9
HM Jeremy Shumann Oshkosh West 11
HM Marshall Pennings Green Bay Preble/East 10
130
1 Alex Puckhaber West De Pere 12
2 Luke Wiegman Cuba City/SW 12
3 Rudy Chagoya Tomahawk 11
4 Brandon Mueller Wrightstown 12
5 Casey Pashouwer Seymour 12
6 Jordan Giachino Luxemburg-Casco 11
7 Brad Bentz Kewaskum 10
8 Dustin McKinney Unity 12
9 Brad Hesebeck Clinton 12
10 Kory Kleuskens Freedom 12
HM Tony Werner Port Washington 12
HM Jordan Roosa Mosinee
HM Brandon Schisel Valders 11
HM Taylor Boettcher Ellsworth 12
HM Ben Rodenberg Melrose-Mind./ G.E.T. 12
HM Ryan Reynebeau Little Chute 11
HM Michael McCaully Sturgeon Bay 11
 
130
1 Jason Raasch Westby 11
2 C.J. Hale Auburndale 12
3 Tyler Biba Riverdale 12
4 Andrew Strachan Viroqua 11
5 Ryan Vogt River Ridge/Cassville 11
6 Charlie VanStraten Shiocton 10
7 Trevor Yager Mineral Point 11
135
1 Sam Umlauf Wausau West 12
2 James Clark Arrowhead 12
3 Zach Geyer Ashwaubenon 12
4 John Leibforth Lake Geneva Badger 10
5 Josh Wengerter Pulaski 12
6 Kerry Hartenstein Mukwonago 12
7 Shane Sweeney Madison Edgewood 12
8 Brett Marth Westosha Central 12
9 Jake Morrison Oconomowoc 11
10 Matt Pritzl DC Everest 12
HM Zak Benitz Wisconsin Rapids 9
HM Brandon Blaney Bay Port 12
HM Kyle Welzen Wilmot 11
HM David Drake Germantown 12
HM Brent Stuedel Hortonville 11
 
135
1 Mark Puckhaber West De Pere 12
2 Ryan Seidler Adams-Friendship 12
3 Dennis McKinney Unity 11
4 Chris George Tomahawk 11
5 Andy Phelan Dodgeville 12
6 Zach Weyer Baldwin-Woodville 10
7 Max Loberger Denmark 11
8 Dillon Schutz Lodi 12
9 Ben Thome Oconto 11
10 Nick Perry Mayville 12
HM Shawn Oeistreich Peshtigo 11
HM Johnny Thao Little Chute 12
135
1 Myles Magee Coleman 11
2 Casey Williams Phillips 12
3 Jake Dean Laconia 10
4 Tucker Pittz Mineral Point 10
5 Jacob Brice Brillion 11
6 Tyler Lawrenz Random Lake 12
7 Cameron Flock Cashton
8 Roy Munroe Cadott
9 Eric Vogt River Ridge/Cassville
140
1 Steven Monk Wausau West 12
2 Brad Dolezal Marshfield 10
3 Ben Best Wisconsin Rapids 12
4 Jordan Sowinski Muskego 11
5 Dan Schiferl Stoughton 12
6 Brandon Van Schyndel Kaukauna
7 John Vanderheyden Ashwaubenon 12
8 Ian Hackett Holmen 11
9 Brent Landon Reedsburg 12
10 Phil Bates Hudson 11
HM Craig Krueger Oshkosh North 12
HM Danny Allen Hartford 12
HM Terry Fletcher West Allis Central 11
HM Pat Sloan Mukwonago 12
HM Josh Larson Franklin 12
HM Ray Hernandez Oak Creek 11
HM Joey Woppert Brookfield East 11
HM Nick Jazdzewski Burlington 11
HM Bryar Harper DeForest 9
 
140
1 Eric Croatt Port Washington 12
2 Andy Mullins Mosinee 12
3 Steve Stark West Salem/Bangor 12
4 Aaron Heidersheid Oconto Falls 11
5 Matt Van Schyndel Wrightstown 12
6 Jared Nelson Amery 10
7 Joe Kornman Ellsworth 12
8 Cecil Philson Stanley-Boyd/Thorp 10
9 Ross Neumann Peshtigo 12
10 Kyle Dolata Mauston 12

 
140
1 A.J. Zemke Oshkosh Lourdes 10
2 Austin Nottestad Westby 10
3 Lucas Brown Markesan 12
4 Dillon Marten Mondovi 12
5 Tyler Karl Auburndale 12
6 Dustin Gaudette Riverdale
7 Austin Cooley Lancaster
8 Justin Larmay Lena 11
9 Kevin Nowak Coleman 10
145
1 Ben Strobel Neenah 12
2 Tony Vandeloo Kaukauna 12
3 Shaun O’Neill Milton 12
4 Tyler Kurzsewski Stevens Point 12
5 Zach Sines Brookfield East 12
6 Jason Kyle Wausau West 12
7 Andy Ingold Bay Port 12
8 Kyle Householder Cedarburg 12
9 Tim Filter Wisconsin Lutheran 12
10 Jared Jaborek Wisconsin Rapids 12
HM Derek Anderson Pulaski 10
HM Michael Priem Holmen 12
HM Scot McCullough Milwaukee Marquette 12
HM Brandon Capetillo Sheboygan South 9
 
145
1 Hayden Hauschildt Ellsworth 12
2 Seth Moe Seymour 12
3 David Edwards East Troy 12
4 Tim Emerson River Valley 12
5 Andy Dieringer Port Washington 12
6 Dillon Gorman Mosinee 12
7 Justin Washburn Iowa-Grant 12
8 Sam Manders Freedom 12
9 Noah Salmeri Sturgeon Bay 12
10 James Marker Melrose-Mindoro/G.E.T. 12
HM Cody Suess Southern Door 12
HM Jake Porst Palmyra-Eagle 12
HM Josiah Brendemuehl Mishicot 11
HM Dan Steinhorst Kewaunee/Algoma 12
HM Zach Borofka Bloomer 11
HM Mack Dura Peshtigo 11
  
145
1 Brandon Garcia Cedar-Grove/Belgium 12
2 Brayden Wienke Clear Lake 11
3 Chad Heise Lena 11
4 Mark Marquardt Stratford 10
5 Jared Hunt Riverdale
6 Garrett Knapp River Ridge/Cassville 12
7 Jeff Winkers Fennimore
8 Lucas Copp Oostburg 11
9 Bo Doney Mineral Point 12
10 Alex Norby Mondovi
HM Taylor Williams Manawa 11
152
1 Shawn Perry Wausau West 12
2 Derek Olson Muskego 11
3 Eric Vanevenhoven Kaukauna 12
4 Kyle Crain Hudson 11
5 Cody Stichman Waupaca 12
6 Justin McFarland Watertown 11
7 Connor Rice Burlington 12
8 Jake Gohlke Stoughton 12
9 Ian Johnson Milton 9
10 Brandon Lecher Hortonville 12
HM Ryan Cone Sauk Prairie 9
HM Coty Roebke Menasha 12
HM Ryan Aprahamian Mukwonago 10
HM Luke Roffers Fond du Lac 10
 
152
1 Nick Hagar Tomahawk 12
2 Steve Baumel Adams-Friendship 12
3 Tony Zeman Lodi 11
4 Ben Samsa Oconto Falls 12
5 Trent Smits Gillett-Suring 12
6 Austin McCulley Valders 12
7 Chris Kipp Luxemburg-Casco 12
8 Jake Rice Palmyra-Eagle 12


 
152
1 Garrett Bonte Glenwood City 11
2 Brandon Leipart Poynette 12
3 Cobretti Forsythe New Lisbon 11
4 Andy Chitwood Riverdale 12
5 Justin Spanbauer Oshkosh Lourdes 12
6 Cord Yager Mineral Point 12
7 Steve Schmidt Dodgeland 12
8 Dakota Hladelik Cadott 12
9 Tyler Garcia Cedar Grove/Belgium 10
10 Cody Biermeier Royall
HM Brandon Christel Reedsville 11
HM Willie Coyne Spring Valley 12
160
1 Al Yde Arrowhead 11
2 Marcus Casillas Wausau West 12
3 Devin Peterson Wisconsin Rapids 9
4 Matt Pennings Green Bay Preble/East 11
5 Tyce Shirley DeForest 12
6 Tyler Bordeau Menasha 12
7 Davion Willis Milwaukee Custer 11
8 Ryan Haas-Denton Oregon 12
9 Ben Lodahl Delavan-Darien 12
10 Tyler Wetenkamp Manitowoc Lincoln 11
HM J.R. Lewis Greenfield 12
HM Jake Pavlovic South Milwaukee 12
HM Justin Birschbach Fond du Lac 10
HM Nick Larson Hudson 10
 
160
1 Jordan Schulte Mosinee 12
2 Logan Einerson Lodi 12
3 David Phillips Pewaukee 12
4 Scott Liegel River Valley 12
5 Shawn Helmueller Ellsworth 12
6 Ben Chappa Sheboygan Falls 11
7 Blake Lundgren Amery 11
8 Josh Eastlick Belmont/Platteville 11
9 Jake Gregerson Wisconsin Dells 12
10 Joe Tulachka Mishicot 11
HM Adam Anshutz Seymour 12
HM Zach Corlett Wrightstown 12
160
1 Brett Rice Poynette 12
2 Buddy Lincks Waterloo 11
3 Adam Brickheimer Marathon
4 Randy Blaha Hillsboro 12
5 Ben Tauchen Bonduel 10
6 Quinn Sedlak Riverdale
7 Gage Burish Cadott 11
8 Jesse Korthals Oostburg 12
9 Alex Johnson Mineral Point 12
10 Caleb Riedeman Laconia 11
HM Drew Knoop Shell Lake 11
HM John Hagen Fennimore 12
HM Spencer Meinholz Marshall 10
171
1 Ben Provisor Stevens Point 12
2 Dwayne Hale Milwaukee Custer 12
3 Noah Budi Kaukauna 11
4 Ben Brummel Middleton 12
5 Vaughn Grube Wisconsin Rapids 11
6 Roland Dunlap Muskego 9
7 Mitch Pordon Oak Creek 12
8 Jesse Swedlund Beloit Memorial 12
9 Steve Vandenavond Green Bay Preble/East 12
10 Luke Behm Waupaca 12
HM James Wixom Sauk Prairie 11
HM Joe Hordyk Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
HM Micah Ballew Wauwatosa W./East 12
HM Shane Hughes Arrowhead 10
HM James Wixom Sauk Prairie 11
171
1 Kalvin York Belleville/Monticello/New Glarus 12
2 T.J. Kinjerski Mishicot 12
3 Chesten Kesselhon East Troy 12
4 Joe Raygor St. Croix Falls 11
5 Dusty Jentz Belmont/Platteville 9
6 Codi Ness Oconto Falls 12
7 Tom Schumacher Freedom 11
8 Keegan Kite Iowa-Grant/Highland 12
9 Nick Dobbs Melrose-Mind./ G.E.T. 12
10 Dakota Cable Lodi 11
HM Derek Roosa Mosinee 12
HM Jared Hutterer Valders 12
HM Troy Tauber Sturgeon Bay 12
HM Dillon Weckerly Monroe 11
HM T.J Decker Pewaukee 12
HM Eric Lucht Wrightstown 11
HM Jordan Borst Ellsworth 12
  
171
1 Patrick Kissel Oostburg 11
2 Trevor Dammon LaCrosse Aquinas 12
3 Marty Guza Independence/Gilmanton 12
4 Sam Hayes Boyceville 11
5 Cody Delsman Reedsville 12
6 Kyle Tamke Arcadia 11
7 Izaiah Fischer Cochrane-Fountain City/Alma
8 Jay Howarth Coleman 12
9 Mac Jensen Columbus 11
10 Trevor Odeen Loyal
189
1 Jackson Hein Wausau West 12
2 Doug Fuller Wisconsin Rapids 12
3 Richard Kessler Elkhorn 12
4 Tyler Christensen Middleton 12
5 Jordan Gruettner Muskego 9
6 Nick Broadway Hartford 12
7 Matt Tourdot Sparta
8 James Miller Milton 11
9 Jordan Coryell Holmen 12
10 Sam Johnson River Falls 12
HM Jordan Koranda Marshfield 11
HM Austin Preisler Hortonville 11
HM Abe Graziano Slinger 12
HM Michael Gonzalez Delavan-Darien 12
 
189
1 Cody Seibel Kewaskum 11
2 Josh Mohr Pewaukee 12
3 Dylan Iczkowski Mosinee 11
4 Jake Filkins Prescott 12
5 Nathan Kaul River Valley 11
6 Ben Ruechel Oconto 11
7 Cullin Conklin Sheboygan Falls 12
8 Frank Dobbs Melrose-Mind./ G.E.T. 11
9 Zach Wetzel Campbellsport 11
10 Nick Patchen Evansville/Albany 12
HM Jacob Stallenwerk East Troy 12
HM Phil Behl Lakeside Lutheran 12
189
1 Mike McKinley Mineral Point 12
2 Matt Gordon La Crosse Aquinas 12
3 Woody Reindahl Clear Lake 12
4 Chris Sheskey Laconia 12
5 Rocky McKittrick Flambeau 11
6 Jordan Marvin Crandon 12
7 Austin Neu Hustisford 12
8 Andrew Rongholt Arcadia 12
9 Anthony Edgren New Lisbon
10 Mike Geier Brookwood 12
HM Ethan Sebranek Hillsboro 11
HM Jonathan Steiger Manawa 12
215
1 Vance Grube Wisconsin Rapids 12
2 Alex Polizzi Beloit 11
3 Matt Wallace Kaukauna 12
4 Drew Barman DeForest 12
5 Tom Volkert New Richmond 12
6 Evan Knutson Wausau West 10
7 Jeff Bias Racine Horlick 12
8 Charlie Mitchell South Milwaukee 12
9 Josh Viner La Crosse Logan 12
10 Brandon Schweitzer Grafton 11
HM Jacob Laux Kettle Moraine 11
HM Nick Gurrath Fond du Lac 10
HM Chad Paulson Stoughton 12
 
215
1 Trevor Spude Luxemburg-Casco 12
2 Cody Endres Lodi 11
3 Matt Buker Kewaskum 12
4 Bryant Edge Iowa-Grant/Highland 11
5 Taylor Riek River Valley 12
6 Cody Wedde Clintonville 11
7 Andrew Mathison Whitewater 12
8 Kent Grimsheid Pewaukee
9 Brennan Price East Troy 11
10 Dustin Wozniak Stanley/Boyd 12
HM Brian Schaetz Denmark 10
215
1 Jack Duerst Boyceville 12
2 Chad Johnson Desoto 11
3 Brandon Johnson Cadott
4 Cory Lasure Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
5 Cody Burke Mineral Point 12
6 Mason Anklam Random Lake 11
7 Jordan Bauman Stratford 12
8 Derrick Bender Cameron 12
9 Darren Helgeson Blair-Taylor 11
10 Jake Erickson Poynette 12
HM Jonathan Stieger Manawa 12
HM Troy Stillings Coleman
285
1 John Van Gundy Tomah 12
2 Cole Tobin Hudson 12
3 Glen Kendl Wauwatosa East/West 12
4 Matt Cuadra Oshkosh West 12
5 Richard Skaife DeForest 12
6 Eric VanDeWalle Bay Port 12
7 Patrick Meeuwsen DePere 12
8 Cody Harvey Pulaski 12
9 Nikola Bogojevic Superior 11
10 Brandon Zahn Waukesha South 12
HM Marshall Rutherford Waterford 12
HM Curt Fuller Wisconsin Rapids 10
 
285
1 Jake Hohlstein Portage 12
2 PJ Krueger Kewaskum 12
3 Pat Hendricks Clintonville 12
4 Chris Weber Catholic Memorial 12
5 John Kariesch Prescott 12
6 Kit Conrad Wisconsin Dells 11
7 Logan Figueroa Valders 11
8 Andy Coenen Seymour 11
9 Brock Miller Lodi 12
10 Cory Kemnitz Ripon 12
HM Jose Sandoval Kiel 11
 
285
1 Taylor Henry Viroqua 10
2 Jeff Erickson Blair-Taylor 12
3 Zach Anderson Ladysmith 12
4 Matt Wyss Boyceville 11
5 John Rusch Park Falls
6 Denny McCluskey Three Lakes 12
7 Darren Emmeck Somerset 12
8 Robby Wordell Brillion

Edition #2
 
Released:
Friday, December 24, 2008
NOTE: "Current" rankings are according to wrestlers "current" weight,
not weight the wrestler may intend to be at some later date.
 
Division One Division Two Division Three
Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade
103
1 Justin Scherkenbach Muskego 9
2 Jon Schuster Wausau West 11
3 Kevin Betthauser Tomah 12
4 Cameron Kleven Oshkosh West 9
5 Zach Bruley Oshkosh North 10
6 John Wells Milton 9
7 Nick Urso Stoughton 9
8 Austin Hietpas Kaukauna 10
9 Andy Moyle West Allis Hale 9
10 Jordan Baumgartner Hudson 11
HM Adam Yde Arrowhead 9
HM Kris Neumann Madison Edgewood 9
 
103
1 Mack Drees Peshtigo 11
2 Chad Bartchenfeldt Amery 10
3 Keegan Einerson Lodi 9
4 Dylan Drephal Seymour 9
5 Parker Peterson Campbellsport 11
6 Jared Greutzmacher Weyauwega-Fremont 9
7 Josh Berg Pewaukee 9
8 Tim Halverson Kiel 9
 
103
1 Cody See Westby 9
2 Hunter Weber Marshall
3 Dylan Loos Oshkosh Lourdes 11
4 Cody Bertram Mineral Point 9
5 Derek Behnke Coleman 11
6 Samuel Connor New Lisbon 10
7 Ryan Behnke Bruce
8 Ashley Munroe Cadott
9 Zach Sirny Wild Rose
10 Brock Kasten Brillion
 
112
1 Zach Mommaerts Oconomowoc 11
2 Siven Furseth Janesville Craig 10
3 Evan Ellison Fond du Lac 10
4 Joey Marsh Wausau West 12
5 Ryan McQuade Appleton West 10
6 Sam Kortes Franklin 10
7 Nick Becker Hartford 9
8 Steve Van Wychen Kaukauna 11
9 Jake Jarobek Wisconsin Rapids 10
10 Dominic Garcia Kenosha Tremper
HM Tony Perl Sheboygan North 10
HM Kyle Scherkenbach Muskego 12
HM Jeremy Kuklinski Milwaukee Pulaski 12
 
112
1 Sam Huppert Ellsworth 11
2 Gavin Wels Monroe 12
3 Jordan Poirier Bloomer 12
4 Kasey Einerson Lodi 9
5 J.J. Boley Evansville/Albany 10
6 Bob Donar Cuba City/ SW 10
7 Joseph Her Two Rivers 10
8 Alex Schramm Seymour 9
9 Zach Skarda Luxemburg-Casco 9
10 Daniel Banh Clinton 10
HM Jared Koffke Kewaskum 10
HM Jordan Schraufnagel Mosinee 12
HM Tyler Van Rite Denmark 10
HM Ryan Johnson Adams-Friendship 11
 
112
1 Justin Mudlaff Random Lake 10
2 Dylan Kansier North Crawford/Seneca 12
3 Zach Oleson New Lisbon 10
4 Nate Duren Weston 10
5 Josh Breuch Auburndale 12
6 Mike Sonnentag Cadott 10
7 Juan Rodriquez Laconia 12
8 Mike Peterson Mondovi 12
9 Corey Hodowanic Cornell/Gilman 11
10 Garrett Smart Mineral Point 10
HM Alec Hopke Shell Lake 11
HM Ryan Yost Lena 11
 
119
1 Jared Kust Shawano 10
2 Tanner Klitzke Stoughton 12
3 Torin Boernke Marshfield 10
4 Justin Enderby Pulaski 11
5 Rickie Pody Wausau West 11
6 Ian Duncan Tomah 12
7 Billy Lorenz La Crosse Logan 12
8 Ben Westover Wisconsin Rapids 10
9 Josiah Bobier Kaukauna 11
10 Garrett Whitehead Milton 9
HM Tyler Semrad Waukesha West 11
HM Chase Steiner Sun Prairie 11
HM Lance Fabry Ashwaubenon 11
 
119
1 D.J. Yarwood Ellsworth 10
2 Jarod Donar Cuba City/SW 9
3 Lucas Lambrecht Sheboygan Falls 9
4 Joe Mercier Luxemburg Casco 11
5 Sam Arnott Tomahawk 11
6 Ryan Lehr Lodi
7 Austin Binish Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol 12
8 Shane Slaasted Union Grove 11
9 Gabe Paulson Amery 9
10 Sam Leisgang Seymour 11
 
119
1 Eric Oleson New Lisbon 12
2 Josiah Yeager Cadott 11
3 Zach Miller North Crawford/Seneca 10
4 Nick Mudlaff Random Lake 9
5 Mitchell Champagne Coleman 9
6 Dylan Suchocki Pacelli 12
7 Jedd Wilson Poynette 12
8 Jacob Frane Edgar 10
9 Josh Ebert Reedsville 11
10 Adam Giebel Elkhart Lake-Glen 11
HM Marcus Lubner Ozaukee 12
HM Thomas Dahlke Shiocton 10
HM Spencer Harshman Clear Lake 12
HM Jacob Bakkum Westby 11
 
125
1 Jesse Thielke Germantown 10
2 Jake Sueflohn Arrowhead 10
3 Tyler Quartullo Muskego 10
4 Jared Kissinger Verona 11
5 Jordan Kust Shawano 12
6 Chad Stuiber Ashwaubenon 11
7 Domenic Morelli Racine Park 12
8 Trevor Hinz Waupaca 11
9 Brennan Casey-Schmidt Janesville Parker 10
10 Tom Giaimo Appleton North 12
HM Logan Cudd River Falls 10
HM Spencer Kroening Sheboygan South 12
HM Mason Geary DeForest 9
HM Nathan Misenheimer Middleton 11
HM Justin Karls Waunakee 12
 
125
1 Alex Dieringer Port Washington 10
2 Cullan Morrissey Oconto Falls 11
3 Rudy Chagoya Tomahawk 11
4 Jake Zess East Troy 11
5 Nathan Brown Sheboygan Falls 11
6 Mark Dessart Seymour 9
7 Jacob Volkey Adams-Friendship 10
8 Kyle Larson Amery 10
9 Cristian Gonzalez Freedom 12
  
125
1 Dylan Schroeder Mineral Point 11
2 Bubba Gudis Bruce 11
3 Stuart Hogan New Lisbon 10
4 Joe Garofalo Arcadia 11
5 Ryan Capouch Blair-Taylor 12
6 Devin Malott Darlington 11
7 Tim Hartung Heritage Christian 12
8 Andrew Phelps Cornell/Gilman 12
9 Colton Koch Cambridge 11
HM Marcus Ingalls Riverdale 11
Brandon Schreiber Mondovi
 
130
1 Charlie Wanty Waupaca 12
2 Shane McQuade Appleton West 12
3 Zach Stewart Ashwaubenon 12
4 Coltin Brehm Wisconsin Rapids 12
5 Jackson Urso Stoughton 11
6 Jonathan Enderby Pulaski 11
7 Chris Strike Franklin 12
8 Levi Porter Baraboo 11
9 James Parker Bradley Tech 12
10 Matt Kilgas Kaukauna 12
HM Jarid Baumgartner Hartford
 
130
1 Alex Puckhaber West De Pere 12
2 Zach Zehner Tomahawk 11
3 Casey Pashouwer Seymour 12
4 Jordan Giachino Luxemburg-Casco 11
5 Dylan Shaffer River Valley 12
6 Brad Bentz Kewaskum 10
7 Jordan Roosa Mosinee
8 Brad Hesebeck Clinton 12
9 Dustin McKinney Unity 12
10 Tony Werner Port Washington 12
HM Brandon Schisel Valders 11
HM Taylor Boettcher Ellsworth 12
HM Ben Rodenberg "Melrose-Mind./ G.E.T.
HM Ryan Reynebeau Little Chute 11
  
130
1 Justin Pollack New Lisbon 12
2 Cody Baker Coleman 11
3 Charlie Van Straten Shioctin
4 Trevor Yager Mineral Point 11
5 Andrew Strachan Viroqua 11
6 Cullin Kowalcyk Bonduel 10
7 C.J. Hale Auburndale 12
8 Colten Ocker Park Falls 11
 
135
1 Sam Umlauf Wausau West 12
2 James Clark Arrowhead 12
3 Rylan Lubeck Wisconsin Rapids 9
4 Matt Bruley Oshkosh North 12
5 Brett Marth Westosha Central 12
6 Brad Gartner New Richmond 12
7 Shawn Lamb Waunakee 12
8 Luis Perez Green Bay Preble/East 12
9 Josh Wengerter Pulaski 12
 
135
1 Mark Puckhaber West De Pere 12
2 Brandon Mueller Wrightstown 12
3 Andy Mullins Mosinee 12
4 Kory Kleuskens Freedom 12
5 Zach Weyer Baldwin-Woodville 10
6 Max Loberger Denmark 11
7 Dillon Schutz Lodi 12
8 Ben Thome Oconto 11
9 Rob Maertz Kewaskum 10
10 Nick Perry Mayville 12
HM Shawn Oeistreich Peshtigo 11
HM Michael McCaully Sturgeon Bay 11
HM Johnny Thao Little Chute 12
 
135
1 Jason Raasch Westby 11
2 Jake Dean Laconia 10
3 Tyler Biba Riverdale 12
4 Tucker Pittz Mineral Point 10
5 Kevin Nowak Coleman 10
6 Tyler Lawrenz Random Lake 12
7 Cameron Flock Cashton
8 Roy Munroe Cadott
 
140
1 Steven Monk Wausau West 12
2 Zach Geyer Ashwaubenon 12
3 Dan Schiferl Stoughton 12
4 Matt Pritzl DC Everest 12
5 Danny Allen Hartford 12
6 Terry Fletcher West Allis Central 11
7 Pat Sloan Mukwonago 12
8 Zak Benitz Wisconsin Rapids 9
9 Phil Bates Hudson 11
10 Brandon Van Schyndel Kaukauna
HM Josh Larson Franklin 12
HM Kyle Welzen Wilmot 11
HM Ty Bauer West Allis Hale 10
HM Ray Hernandez Oak Creek 11
HM Joey Woppert Brookfield East 11
HM Nick Jazdzewski Burlington 11
HM Shane Sweeney Madison Edgewood
 
140
1 Luke Wiegman Cuba City/SW 12
2 Ryan Seidler Adams-Friendship 12
3 Eric Croatt Port Washington 12
4 Aaron Heidersheid Oconto Falls 11
5 Andy Phelan Dodgeville 12
6 Chris George Tomahawk 11
7 Matt Van Schyndel Wrightstown 12
8 Joe Kornman Ellsworth 12
9 Cecil Philson Stanley-Boyd/Thorp
10 Dennis McKinney Unity 11
HM Ross Neumann Peshtigo 12
HM Nate Miller Winneconne 10
HM Kyle Dolata Mauston
 
140
1 Myles Magee Coleman 11
2 A.J. Zemke Oshkosh Lourdes 10
3 Casey Williams Phillips 12
4 Dillon Marten Mondovi 12
5 Neil Ledden Auburndale 12
6 Jacob Brice Brillion 11
7 Dustin Gaudette Riverdale
8 Austin Cooley Lancaster
 
145
1 Brad Dolezal Marshfield 10
2 Ben Best Wisconsin Rapids 12
3 Ben Strobel Neenah 12
4 Tony Vandeloo Kaukauna 12
5 Sean O'Neil Milton 12
6 Brent Landon Reedsburg 12
7 Jordan Sowinski Muskego 11
8 Jason Kyle Wausau West 12
9 Zach Sines Brookfield East 12
10 Jake Gohlke Stoughton 12
HM Bryar Harper DeForest 9
 
145
1 Seth Moe Seymour 12
2 David Edwards East Troy 12
3 Tim Emerson River Valley 12
4 Andy Dieringer Port Washington 12
5 Dillon Gorman Mosinee 12
6 Jake Porst Palmyra-Eagle 12
7 Steve Stark West Salem/Bangor 12
8 James Marker Melrose-Mindoro/G.E.T. 12
9 Dan Steinhorst Kewaunee/Algoma 12
10 Zach Borofka Bloomer 11
HM Josh Hammen Sheboygan Falls 12
HM Spencer Kuesel Ellsworth
 
145
1 Brandon Garcia Cedar-Grove/Belgium 12
2 Chad Heise Lena 11
3 Mark Marquardt Stratford 10
4 Lucas Brown Markesan 12
5 Kenny Pedersen Cadott 11
6 Jeff Winkers Fennimore
7 Lucas Copp Oostburg 11
8 Bo Doney Mineral Point 12
9 Alex Norby Mondovi
10 Austin Nottestad Westby 10
HM Taylor Williams Manawa 11
 
152
1 Shawn Perry Wausau West 12
2 Derek Olson Muskego 11
3 Eric Vanevenhoven Kaukauna 12
4 Kyle Crain Hudson 11
5 Cody Stichman Waupaca 12
6 Jordan Hauerwas Oak Creek 12
7 Kyle Householder Cedarburg 12
8 Coty Roebke Menasha 12
9 Ryan Aprahamian Mukwonago 10
10 Jared Jarobek Wisconsin Rapids 12
HM Tyler Kurzsewski Stevens Point 12
HM Ryan Cone Sauk Prairie 9
HM Justin McFarland Watertown
HM Tim Filter Wisconsin Lutheran 12
  
152
1 Nick Hagar Tomahawk 12
2 Hayden Hauschildt Ellsworth 12
3 Steve Baumel Adams-Friendship 12
4 Tony Zeman Lodi 11
5 Ben Samsa Oconto Falls 12
6 Austin McCulley Valders 12
7 Sam Manders Freedom 12
8 Chris Kipp Luxemburg-Casco 12
9 Josiah Brendemuehl Mishicot 11
10 Jake Rice Palmyra-Eagle 12
HM Noah Salmeri Sturgeon Bay 12
    
152
1 Brayden Wienke Clear Lake 11
2 Garrett Bonte Glenwood City 11
3 Steve Schmidt Dodgeland 12
4 Justin Spanbauer Oshkosh Lourdes 12
5 Cord Yager Mineral Point 12
6 Brandon Leipart Poynette 12
7 Dakota Hladelik Cadott 12
8 Tyler Garcia Cedar Grove/Belgium 10
9 Cody Biermeier Royall
10 Jared Hunt Riverdale
 
160
1 Al Yde Arrowhead 11
2 Tyler Bordeau Menasha 12
3 Marcus Casillas Wausau West 12
4 Justin Birschbach Fond du Lac 10
5 Tyce Shirley DeForest 12
6 Shane Rockweiler Reedsburg 11
7 Davion Willis Milwaukee Custer 11
8 Ben Lodahl Delavan-Darien 12
9 Ryan Haas-Denton Oregon 12
10 Jake Pavlovic South Milwaukee 12
 
160
1 Jordan Schulte Mosinee 12
2 Logan Einerson Lodi 12
3 David Phillips Pewaukee 12
4 Scott Liegel River Valley 12
5 Shawn Helmueller Ellsworth 12
6 Ben Chappa Sheboygan Falls 11
7 Cody Suess Southern Door 12
8 Trent Smits Gillett-Suring 12
9 Blake Lundgren Amery 11
10 Josh Eastlick Belmont/Platteville 11
HM Joe Tulachka Mishicot 11
HM Adam Anshutz Seymour 12
HM Zach Corlett Wrightstown 12
  
160
1 Brett Rice Poynette 12
2 Buddy Lincks Waterloo 11
3 Andy Chitwood Riverdale 12
4 Adam Brickheimer Marathon
5 Gage Burish Cadott 11
6 Jesse Korthals Oostburg 12
7 Alex Johnson Mineral Point 12
8 Cobretti Forsythe New Lisbon 11
9 Caleb Riedeman Laconia 11
10 Drew Knoop Shell Lake 11
HM John Hagen Fennimore 12
HM Spencer Meinholz Marshall 10
 
171
1 Dwayne Hale Milwaukee Custer 12
2 Ben Provisor Stevens Point 12
3 Noah Budi Kaukauna 11
4 Ben Brummel Middleton 12
5 J.R. Lewis Greenfield 12
6 Devin Peterson Wisconsin Rapids 9
7 Roland Dunlap Muskego 9
8 Mitch Pordon Oak Creek 12
9 Jesse Swedlund Beloit 12
10 Luke Behm Waupaca 12
HM Steve Vandenavond Green Bay Preble/East 12
HM James Wixom Sauk Prairie 11
HM Joe Hordyk Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
 
171
1 Kalvin York Belleville/Monticello/New Glarus 12
2 Chesten Kesselhon East Troy 12
3 Joe Raygor St. Croix Falls 11
4 Codi Ness Oconto Falls 12
5 Derek Roosa Mosinee 12
6 Nick Dobbs Melrose-Mind./ G.E.T. 12
7 Jared Hutterer Valders 12
8 Dakota Cable Lodi 11
9 Tom Schumacher Freedom 11
10 Troy Tauber Sturgeon Bay 12
HM Dillon Weckerly Monroe
HM Dusty Jentz Belmont/Platteville 9
HM T.J Decker Pewaukee 12
HM Eric Turowski Kewaskum 12
HM Eric Lucht Wrightstown 11
 
171
1 Trevor Dammon LaCrosse Aquinas 12
2 Sam Hayes Boyceville 11
3 Cody Delsman Reedsville 12
4 Kyle Tamke Arcadia 11
5 Izaiah Fischer Cochrane-Fountain City/Alma
6 Jay Howarth Coleman 12
7 Mac Jensen Columbus 11
8 Trevor Odeen Loyal
 
189
1 Jackson Hein Wausau West 12
2 Richard Kessler Elkhorn 12
3 Tyler Christensen Middleton 12
4 Jordan Gruettner Muskego 9
5 Nick Broadway Hartford 12
6 James Miller Milton 11
7 Vaughn Grube Wisconsin Rapids 11
8 Jordan Koranda Marshfield
9 Austin Preisler Hortonville 11
10 Jordan Coryell Holmen 12
HM Sam Johnson River Falls 12
HM Abe Graziano Slinger
HM Brandon Schweitzer Grafton 11
HM Micah Ballew Wauwatosa W./East 12
 
189
1 T.J. Kinjerski Mishicot 12
2 Josh Mohr Pewaukee 12
3 Dylan Iczkowski Mosinee 11
4 Jake Filkins Prescott 12
5 Nathan Kaul River Valley 11
6 Ben Ruechel Oconto 11
7 Cullin Conklin Sheboygan Falls
8 Frank Dobbs Melrose-Mind./ G.E.T. 11
9 Zach Wetzel Campbellsport 11
10 Nick Patchen Evansville/Albany
HM Matt Buker Kewaskum 12
HM Jacob Stallenwerk East Troy 12
HM Keegan Kite Iowa-Grant/Highland 12
HM Phil Behl Lakeside Lutheran 12
 
189
1 Pat Kissel Oostburg 11
2 Marty Guza Independence/Gilmanton 12
3 Mike McKinley Mineral Point 12
4 Matt Gordon La Crosse Aquinas 12
5 Woody Reindahl Clear Lake 12
6 Chris Sheskey Laconia 12
7 Rocky McKittrick Flambeau 11
8 Jordan Marvin Crandon 12
9 Austin Neu Hustisford 12
10 Andrew Rongholt Arcadia 12
HM Anthony Edgren New Lisbon
HM Mike Geier Brookwood 12
HM Ethan Sebranek Hillsboro 11
 
215
1 Alex Polizzi Beloit 11
2 Doug Fuller Wisconsin Rapids 12
3 Matt Wallace Kaukauna 12
4 Drew Barman DeForest 12
5 Tom Volkert New Richmond 12
6 Evan Knutson Wausau West 10
7 Jeff Bias Racine Horlick 12
8 Charlie Mitchell South Milwaukee 12
9 Josh Viner La Crosse Logan 12
 
215
1 Trevor Spude Luxemburg-Casco 12
2 Cody Endres Lodi 11
3 Taylor Riek River Valley 12
4 Cody Seibel Kewaskum 11
5 Cody Wedde Clintonville 11
6 Andrew Mathison Whitewater 12
7 Cory Kundert Monroe 11
8 Brian Schaetz Denmark
9 Dustin Wozniak Stanley/Boyd
10 Brennan Price East Troy
 
215
1 Jack Duerst Boyceville 12
2 Chad Johnson Desoto 11
3 Cory Lasure Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
4 Cody Burke Mineral Point 12
5 Mason Anklam Random Lake 11
6 Jordan Bauman Stratford 12
7 Randy Blaha Hillsboro 12
8 Derrick Bender Cameron 12
9 Darren Helgeson Blair-Taylor 11
10 Brandon Johnson Cadott
HM Jake Erickson Poynette 12
HM Jonathan Stieger Manawa 12
 
285
1 Vance Grube Wisconsin Rapids 12
2 Cole Tobin Hudson 12
3 John Van Gundy Tomah 12
4 Glen Kendl Wauwatosa East/West 12
5 Matt Cuadra Oshkosh West 12
6 Richard Skaife DeForest 12
7 Patrick Meeuwsen DePere
8 Cody Harvey Pulaski 12
9 Nikola Bogojevic Superior 11
10 Brandon Zahn Waukesha South 12
HM Marshall Rutherford Waterford 12
HM Eric VanDeWalle Bay Port 12
 
285
1 Jake Hohlstein Portage 12
2 PJ Krueger Kewaskum 12
3 Pat Hendricks Clintonville 12
4 Chris Weber Catholic Memorial 12
5 John Kariesch Prescott 12
6 Kit Conrad Wisconsin Dells 11
7 Bryant Edge Iowa-Grant/Highland 11
8 Logan Figueroa Valders 11
9 Andy Coenen Seymour 11
10 Brock Miller Lodi 12
HM Cory Kemnitz Ripon 12
HM Jose Sandoval Kiel 11
 
285
1 Taylor Henry Viroqua 10
2 Jeff Erickson Blair-Taylor 12
3 Zach Anderson Ladysmith 12
4 Matt Wyss Boyceville 11
5 John Rusch Park Falls
6 Denny McCluskey Three Lakes 12
7 Darren Emmeck Somerset 12
 

Edition #1
 
Released:
Friday, December 12, 2008
NOTE: "Current" rankings are according to wrestlers "current" weight,
not weight the wrestler may intend to be at some later date.

Sorry about any spelling errors. If you find Errors in spelling or grade or division please inform us:
Report spelling errors or other comments/suggestions by clicking here
(Updated spellings/corrections are in bold.)
 

Division One Division Two Division Three
Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade Weight / Rank / Name / School/Grade
103
1 Kevin Betthauser Tomah 12
2 Jon Schuster Wausau West 11
3 Evan Ellison Fond du Lac 10
4 Zach Bruley Oshkosh North 10
5 Cameron Kleven Oshkosh West 9
6 Andy Moyle West Allis Hale 9
7 Adam Yde Arrowhead 9
8 Kris Neumann Madison Edgewood 9
9 Austin Hietpas Kaukauna 10
  
103
1 Mack Drees Peshtigo 11
2 Chad Bartchenfeldt Amery 10
3 Keegan Einerson Lodi 9
4 Dylan Drephal Seymour 9
5 Parker Peterson Campbellsport 11
6 Jared Greutzmacher Weyauwega Fremont 9
7 Matt Ronsmann Luxemburg-Casco 9
 
103
1 Dylan Loos Oshkosh Lourdes 11
2 Cody Bertram Mineral Point 9
3 Ryan Yost Lena 11
4 Derek Behnke Coleman 11
112
1 Zach Mommaerts Oconomowoc 11
2 Joey Marsh Wausau West 12
3 Siven Furseth Janesville Craig 10
4 Jeremy Kuklinski Milwaukee Pulaski 12
5 Ryan McQuade Appleton West 10
6 Sam Kortes Franklin 10
7 Kyle Scherkenbach Muskego 12
8 Steve Van Wychen Kaukauna 11
9 Gordon Johnson Hudson 10
10 Izzy Balsinger Chippewa Falls 9
HM Tony Perl Sheboygan North 10
  
112
1 Sam Huppert Ellsworth 11
2 Gavin Wels Monroe 12
3 J.J. Boley Evansville/Albany 10
4 Jared Koffke Kewaskum 10
5 Daniel Banh Clinton 10
6 Zach Skarda Luxemburg-Casco 9
7 Jordan Schraufnagel Mosinee 12
8 Kasey Einerson Lodi 9
9 Ryan Johnson Adams-Friendship 11
112
1 Justin Mudlaff Random Lake 10
2 Dylan Kansier North Crawford/Seneca 12
3 Nate Duren Weston 10
4 Josh Breuch Auburndale 12
5 Mike Sonnentag Cadott 10
6 Juan Rodriquez Laconia 12
7 Mike Peterson Mondovi 12
8 Garrett Smart Mineral Point 10
9 Tony Conradt Shiocton 10
10 Hunter Weber Marshall
119
1 Torin Boernke Marshfield 10
2 Jared Kust Shawano 10
3 Justin Enderby Pulaski 11
4 Rickie Pody Wausau West 11
5 Ian Duncan Tomah 12
6 Billy Lorenz La Crosse Logan 12
7 Tanner Klitzke Stoughton 12
8 Josiah Bobier Kaukauna 11
9 Tyler Semrad Waukesha West 11
10 Derek McDonald Sparta 12
HM Lance Fabry Ashwaubenon 11

 
119
1 Tyler Van Rite Denmark 10
2 Jordan Poirier Bloomer 12
3 D.J. Yarwood Ellsworth 10
4 Bob Donar Cuba City/ SW 10
5 Lucas Lambrecht Sheboygan Falls 9
6 Joe Mercier Luxemburg Casco 11
7 Austin Binish Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol 12
8 Shane Slaasted Union Grove 11
9 Gabe Paulson Amery 9
 
119
1 Josiah Yeager Cadott 11
2 Zach Miller North Crawford/Seneca 10
3 Mitchell Champaign Coleman 9
4 Dylan Suchocki Pacelli 12
5 Jedd Wilson Poynette 12
6 Jacob Frane Edgar 10
7 Adam Giebel Elkhart Lake-Glen 11
8 Marcus Lubner Ozaukee 12
9 Thomas Dahlke Shiocton 10
10 Spencer Harshman Clear Lake 12
HM Zach Oleson New Lisbon 10
HM Dillon Flock Cashton
HM Alec Hopke Shell Lake 11
 
125
1 Jesse Thielke Germantown 10
2 Jake Sueflohn Arrowhead 10
3 Tyler Quartullo Muskego 10
4 Jared Kissinger Verona 11
5 Domenic Morelli Racine Park 12
6 Tom Giaimo Appleton North 12
7 Jordan Kust Shawano 12
8 Logan Cudd River Falls 10
9 Chad Stuiber Ashwaubenon 11
10 Chase Steiner Sun Prairie 11
HM Spencer Kroening Sheboygan South 12
HM Brennan Casey-Schmidt Janesville Parker 10
HM Mason Geary DeForest 9
HM Nathan Misenheimer Middleton 11
HM Jacob Bullis Waukesha South 12
HM Justin Karls Waunakee 12
  
125
1 Alex Dieringer Port Washington 10
2 Cullan Morrissey Oconto Falls 11
3 Rudy Chagoya Tomahawk 11
4 Jake Zess East Troy 11
5 Jarod Donar Cuba City/SW 9
6 Nathan Brown Sheboygan Falls 11
7 Mark Dessart Seymour 9
8 Jacob Volkey Adams-Friendship 10
9 Kyle Larson Amery 10
125
1 Dylan Schroeder Mineral Point 11
2 Eric Oleson New Lisbon 12
3 Joe Garofalo Arcadia 11
4 Ryan Capouch Blair-Taylor 12
5 Devin Malott Darlington 11
6 Tim Hartung Heritage Christian 12
7 Andrew Phelps Cornell/Gilman 12
8 Colton Koch Cambridge 11
9 Nick Mudlaff Random Lake 9
10 Marcus Ingalls-Rivera Riverdale 11
HM Josh Ebert Reedsville 11
130
1 Shane McQuade Appleton West 12
2 Zach Stewart Ashwaubenon 12
3 Coltin Brehm Wisconsin Rapids 12
4 Jackson Urso Stoughton 11
5 Jonathan Enderby Pulaski 11
6 Chris Strike Franklin 12
7 Levi Porter Baraboo 11
8 James Parker Bradley Tech 12
9 Robert Stevenson Marshfield 12
10 Nick Benn Mukwonago 11
HM Jake Stadler Bay Port 11
HM Matt Kilgas Kaukauna 12
 
130
1 Alex Puckhaber West De Pere 12
2 Zach Zehner Tomahawk 11
3 Casey Pashouwer Seymour 12
4 Rob Maertz Kewaskum 10
5 Dustin McKinney Unity 12
6 Brandon Schisel Valders 11
7 Jordan Giachino Luxemburg-Casco 11
8 Taylor Boettcher Ellsworth 12
9 Brad Hesebeck Clinton 12


 
130
1 Bubba Gudis Bruce 11
2 Cody Baker Coleman 11
3 Tyler Biba Riverdale 12
4 Trevor Yager Mineral Point 11
5 Andrew Strachan Viroqua 11
6 Cullin Kowalcyk Bonduel 10
7 Stuart Hogan New Lisbon 10
8 Charlie Van Straten Shiocton
9 Colten Ocker Park Falls 11
135
1 Sam Umlauf Wausau West 12
2 Charlie Wanty Waupaca 12
3 James Clark Arrowhead 12
4 Matt Bruley Oshkosh North 12
5 Brett Marth Westosha Central 12
6 Brad Gartner New Richmond 12
7 Rylan Lubeck Wisconsin Rapids 9
8 Shawn Lamb Waunakee 12
9 Chris Chipman Appleton North 12
10 Luis Perez Green Bay Preble/East
  
135
1 Mark Puckhaber West De Pere 12
2 Brandon Mueller Wrightstown 12
3 Andy Mullins Mosinee 12
4 Kory Kleuskens Freedom 12
5 Zach Weyer Baldwin-Woodville 10
6 Max Loberger Denmark 11
7 Dillon Schutz Lodi 12
8 Ben Thome Oconto 11
9 Rob Maertz Kewaskum 10
10 Nick Perry Mayville 12
HM Shawn Oeistreich Peshtigo 11
HM Michael McCaully Sturgeon Bay 11
HM Johnny Thao Little Chute 12
 
135
1 Justin Pollack New Lisbon 12
2 Casey Williams Phillips 12
3 Tucker Pittz Mineral Point 10
4 Kevin Nowak Coleman 12
5 Cury Hale Auburndale 12
140
1 Steven Monk Wausau West 12
2 Zach Geyer Ashwaubenon 12
3 Dan Schiferl Stoughton 12
4 Matt Pritzl DC Everest 12
5 Josh Larson Franklin 12
6 Ray Hernandez Oak Creek 11
7 Zak Benitz Wisconsin Rapids 9
8 Kyle Welzen Wilmot 11
9 Ty Bauer West Allis Hale 10
10 Nick Patterson DePere 12
HM Joey Woppert Brookfield East 11
HM Derrick Kinsman Reedsburg 12
HM Nick Jazdzewski Burlington 11
HM Josh Wengerter Pulaski 12
HM Shane Sweeney Madison Edgewood
    
140
1 Luke Wiegman Cuba City/SW 12
2 Ryan Seidler Adams-Friendship 12
3 Eric Croatt Port Washington 12
4 Aaron Heidersheid Oconto Falls 11
5 Andy Phelan Dodgeville 12
6 Chris George Tomahawk 11
7 Matt Van Schyndel Wrightstown 12
8 Joe Kornman Ellsworth 12
9 Cecil Philson Stanley-Boyd/Thorp
10 Dennis McKinney Unity 11
HM Ross Neumann Peshtigo 12
HM Nate Miller Winneconne 10
HM Kyle Dolata Mauston
140
1 Myles Magee Coleman 11
2 A.J. Zemke Oshkosh Lourdes 10
3 Jake Dean Laconia 10
4 Tyler Lawrenz Random Lake 12
5 Dillon Marten Mondovi 12
6 Neil Ledden Auburndale 12
7 Jacob Brice Brillion 11





 
145
1 Brad Dolezal Marshfield 10
2 Ben Best Wisconsin Rapids 12
3 Bryar Harper DeForest 9
4 Ben Strobel Neenah 12
5 Sean O'Neil Milton 12
6 Brent Landon Reedsburg 12
7 Jordan Sowinski Muskego 11
8 Jason Kyle Wausau West 12
9 Zach Sines Brookfield East 12
10 Jake Gohlke Stoughton 12
HM Scot McCullough Marq. Univ. H.S. 12
HM Brandon Van Schyndel Kaukauna
HM John Vanderheyden Ashwaubenon
 
145
1 Seth Moe Seymour 12
2 David Edwards East Troy 12
3 Tim Emerson River Valley 12
4 Andy Dieringer Port Washington 12
5 Dillon Gorman Mosinee 12
6 Jake Porst Palmyra-Eagle 12
7 Steve Stark West Salem/Bangor 12
8 James Marker Melrose-Mindoro/G.E.T. 12
9 Dan Steinhorst Kewaunee/Algoma 12
10 Zach Borofka Bloomer 11
HM Josh Hammen Sheboygan Falls 12
HM Spencer Kuesel Ellsworth 
 
145
1 Mark Marquardt Stratford 10
2 Lucas Brown Markesan 12
3 Bo Doney Mineral Point 12
4 Kenny Pedersen Cadott 11
5 John Hagen Fennimore 12
6 Lucas Copp Oostburg 11



 
152
1 Derek Olson Muskego 11
2 Shawn Perry Wausau West 12
3 Tony Vandeloo Kaukauna 12
4 Jordan Hauerwas Oak Creek 12
5 Kyle Crain Hudson 11
6 Kyle Householder Cedarburg 12
7 Jared Jarobek Wisconsin Rapids
8 Tyler Kurzsewski Stevens Point 12
9 Ryan Cone Sauk Prairie 9
10 Justin McFarland Watertown
HM Tim Filter Wisconsin Lutheran 12
152
1 Nick Hagar Tomahawk 12
2 Hayden Hauschildt Ellsworth 12
3 Steve Baumel Adams-Friendship 12
4 Tony Zeman Lodi 11
5 Ben Samsa Oconto Falls 12
6 Austin McCulley Valders 12
7 Sam Manders Freedom 12
8 Chris Kipp Luxemburg-Casco 12
9 Josiah Brendemuehl Mishicot 11
10 Jake Rice Palmyra-Eagle 12
Noah Salmeri Sturgeon Bay 12
 
152
1 Brandon Garcia Cedar-Grove/Belgium 12
2 Brayden Wienke Clear Lake 11
3 Garrett Bonte Glenwood City 11
4 Chad Heise Lena 11
5 Steve Schmidt Dodgeland 12
6 Justin Spanbauer Oshkosh Lourdes 12
7 Cord Yager Mineral Point 12
8 Brandon Leipart Poynette 12
9 Dakota Hladelik Cadott 12
10 Taylor Williams Manawa 11
160
1 Cody Stitchman Waupaca 12
2 Eric Vanevenhoven Kaukauna 12
3 Tyce Shirley DeForest 12
4 Al Yde Arrowhead 11
5 Justin Birschbach Fond du Lac 10
6 Marcus Casillas Wausau West 12
7 Shane Rockweiler Reedsburg 11
8 Davion Willis Milwaukee Custer 11
9 Joe Hordyk Milwaukee Bradley Tech 12
10 Ben Lodahl Delavan-Darien 12
HM Ryan Haas-Denton Oregon 12
HM Jake Pavlovic South Milwaukee 12
  
160
1 Logan Einerson Lodi 12
2 Jordan Schulte Mosinee 12
3 David Phillips Pewaukee 12
4 Steve Baumel Adams-Friendship 12
5 Scott Liegel River Valley 12
6 Shawn Helmueller Ellsworth 12
7 Ben Chappa Sheboygan Falls 11
8 Cody Suess Southern Door 12
9 Trent Smits Gillett-Suring 12
10 Blake Lundgren Amery 11
HM Cole Zimmerman Union Grove 12
HM Josh Eastlick Belmont/Platteville 11
160
1 Brett Rice Poynette 12
2 Buddy Lincks Waterloo 11
3 Andy Chitwood Riverdale 12
4 Jesse Korthals Oostburg 12
5 Caleb Riedeman Laconia 11
6 Alex Johnson Mineral Point 12
7 Cobretti Forsythe New Lisbon 11
8 Drew Knoop Shell Lake 11

 
171
1 Dwayne Hale Milwaukee Custer 12
2 Ben Provisor Stevens Point 12
3 Noah Budi Kaukauna 11
4 Ben Brummel Middleton 12
5 J.R. Lewis Greenfield 12
6 Devin Peterson Wisconsin Rapids 9
7 Tyler Bordeau Menasha 12
8 Jesse Swedlund Beloit 12
9 Nick Peters Hortonville
10 Luke Behm Waupaca 12
HM Steve Vandenavond Green Bay Preble/East 12
HM James Wixom  Sauk Prairie 11
 
171
1 Kalvin York Belleville/Monticello/New Glarus 12
2 Chesten Kesselhon East Troy 12
3 Joe Raygor St. Croix Falls 11
4 Codi Ness Oconto Falls 12
5 Jared Hutterer Valders 12
6 Dakota Cable Lodi 11
7 Tom Schumacher Freedom 11
8 Derek Roosa Mosinee 12
9 Dillon Weckerly Monroe
10 Dusty Jentz Belmont/Platteville 9
 
171
1 Trevor Dammon La Crosse Aquinas 12
2 Sam Hayes Boyceville 11
3 Gage Burish Cadott 11
4 Cody Delsman Reedsville 12
5 Kyle Tamke Arcadia 11
6 Spencer Meinholz Marshall 10
7 Jay Howarth Coleman 12
8 Mac Jensen Columbus 11
189
1 Jackson Hein Wausau West 12
2 Richard Kessler Elkhorn 12
3 Tyler Christensen Middleton 12
4 Nick Broadway Hartford 12
5 James Miller Milton 11
6 Mitch Pordon Oak Creek 12
7 Jordan Coryell Holmen 12
8 Sam Johnson River Falls 12
9 Nick Harkness Kimberly 12
10 Abe Graziano Slinger
HM Brandon Schweitzer Grafton 11
HM Treymayne Williams Appleton North
HM Micah Ballew Wauwatosa W./East 12
HM Eric Nelson Stoughton 11
  
189
1 Josh Mohr Pewaukee 12
2 Dylan Iczkowski Mosinee 11
3 Jake Filkins Prescott 12
4 Ben Ruechel Oconto 11
5 Cullin Conklin Sheboygan Falls
6 Matt Buker Kewaskum 12
7 Frank Dobbs Melrose-Mind./ G.E.T. 11
8 Jacob Stallenwerk East Troy 12
9 Keegan Kite Iowa-Grant/Highland 12
10 Nick Patchen Evansville/Albany
HM Jordan McAllister Tomahawk 11
HM Phil Behl Lakeside Lutheran 12
189
1 Pat Kissel Oostburg 11
2 Marty Guza Independence/Gilmanton 12
3 Mike McKinley Mineral Point 12
4 Woody Reindahl Clear Lake 12
5 Rocky McKittrick Flambeau 11
6 Ethan Sebranek Hillsboro 11
7 Mike Geier Brookwood 12
8 Jordan Marvin Crandon 12
9 Matt Gordon La Crosse Aquinas 12
10 Andrew Rongholt Arcadia 12



 
215
1 Alex Polizzi Beloit 11
2 Doug Fuller Wisconsin Rapids 12
3 Matt Wallace Kaukauna 12
4 Drew Barman DeForest 12
5 Tom Volkert New Richmond 12
6 Jeff Bias Racine Horlick 12
7 Kyle Wey Oak Creek 11
8 Charlie Mitchell South Milwaukee 12
9 Austin Preisler Hortonville 11
10 Alex Mitchell Marshfield 12
HM Josh Viner La Crosse Logan 12
HM Evan Knutson Wausau West 10
215
1 Trevor Spude Luxemburg-Casco 12
2 Cody Endres Lodi 11
3 Nathan Kaul River Valley 11
4 Cody Seibel Kewaskum 11
5 Cody Wedde Clintonville 11
6 Andrew Mathison Whitewater 12
7 Matt Ripp Dodgeville 12
8 Ross Groeschl Chilton 11
215
1 Jack Duerst Boyceville 12
2 Chad Johnson Desoto 11
3 Chris Sheskey Laconia 12
4 Cory Lasure Spring Valley/Elmwood 12
5 Cody Burke Mineral Point 12
6 Mason Anklam Random Lake 11
7 Jordan Bauman Stratford 12
8 Randy Blaha Hillsboro 12
9 Derrick Bender Cameron 12
10 Darren Helgeson Blair-Taylor 11
HM Jake Erickson Poynette 12
HM Jonathan Stieger Manawa 12
HM Austin Neu Hustisford 12
 
285
1 Vance Grube Wisconsin Rapids 12
2 Cole Tobin Hudson 12
3 John Van Gundy Tomah 12
4 Glen Kendl Wauwatosa East/West 12
5 Cody Harvey Pulaski 12
6 Matt Cuadra Oshkosh West 12
7 Richard Skaife DeForest 12
8 Brandon Zahn Waukesha South 12
9 Marshall Rutherford Waterford 12
10 Nikola Bogojevic Superior 11
HM Eric VanDeWalle Bay Port
HM Alex Kazik Kaukauna 12
  
285
1 Jake Hohlstein Portage 12
2 PJ Krueger Kewaskum 12
3 Pat Hendricks Clintonville 12
4 Taylor Riek River Valley 12
5 Chris Weber Catholic Memorial 12
6 John Kariesch Prescott 12
7 Kit Conrad Wisconsin Dells 11
8 Bryant Edge Iowa-Grant/Highland 11
9 Logan Figueroa Valders 11
10 Phil Kinjerski Luxemburg-Casco
285
1 Zach Anderson Ladysmith 12
2 Taylor Henry Viroqua 10
3 Jeff Erickson Blair-Taylor 12
4 Matt Wyss Boyceville 11
5 Denny McCluskey Three Lakes 12
6 Darren Emmeck Somerset 12