34th Annual Bi-State Classic Tournament Dec. 29-30, 2015

TomM
December 21, 2015 22:35

34th Annual Bi-State Classic Tournament Dec. 29-30, 2015

34th Annual Bi-State Classic Tournament

BI-STATE ALERT RE: Weigh In Time Change (Due to Weather)
(posted 12:36pm 12-28-2015)
From Coach Jason Lulloff:
The Bi-State committee has decided to change the weigh-in time for the event due to weather. We are hoping that by moving the weigh-ins back two hours, teams will still be able to attend. Here is the relevant information:
10:00 AM weigh-in (instead of 8:00 AM)
11:30 AM Wrestling begins
After session 1 we will have to clear the building for a short time and we are hoping to run Session 2 at the same start time (this will cause much less of a break — hopefully the worker staff and officials can resist the fatigue!)
The seeding call-ins will remain unaffected — The official seeding meeting will remain as intended.
Hopefully this helps everyone travel safe Smiley Be careful out there.
Jason Lulloff
Head Wrestling Coach Holmen
Bi-State Event Coordinator

———————-
34th Annual Bi-State Classic Tournament at the La Crosse Center December 29-30, 2015

The Bi-State is a tough well established wrestling tournament loaded with good teams and individuals.

More about the Bi-State Classic Tournament here.

Map to La Crosse Center

Direct link to Bi-State Results

Ranked Teams Entered

Eastview 9 3A
Lakeville South HM 3A
Goodhue HM 1A
Hudson 2 D1
Burlington 7 D1
Sparta 12 D1
Pulaski HM D1
Ellsworth 1 D2
Lux/Casco 2 D2
River Valley 4 D2
Lodi 12 D2
Stratford 1 D3
Cashton 7 D3
Riverdale 8 D3
Weston/Ithaca HM D3
New Lisbon HM D3
Iowa Grant HM D3

Ranked Wrestlers

106

Xavier Judge 7 2A- Bloomington Kennedy 10
Parker Bevilacqua 7 D1- Muskego 9
Dawson Lambert 12 D1- Tomah 9
Owen Heinz HM D1- Pulaski 9
Bryce Bosman 1 D2- Lux/Casco 9
Jansen McClelland 3 D2- Viroqua 11
Rowen Wipperfurth 6 D2- River Valley 9
Matthew Peterson 9 D2- Ellsworth 11
Reid Koenig 10 D2- Prairie du Chien 9
Macey Kilty 2 D3- Stratford 9
Josh Korn 5 D3- Cashton 12
Ron Allen HM D3- Iowa Grant 11

113

Trey Kruse 10 3A- Stillwater 8
Kyle Cavanaugh 4 1A- Caledonia 9
Jon Bailey 5 D1- Sparta 9
Cole Gille 8 D1- Pulaski 9
Zach Weiler HM D1- Burlington 9
Zach Licht 2 D2- River Valley 10
Owen Matzek 4 D2- Ellsworth 10
Isaac Wiegel 4 D2- Belmont 10
Dalton Schams 6 D2- West Salem 9
Nathan Ronsman 11 D2- Lux/Casco 9
Dalton Frakes HM D2- Mt. Horeb 12
Sawyer Sarbacker 3 D3- Iowa Grant 11
Jake Drexler 6 D3- Stratford 10
Tyler Finnell 10 D3- North Crawford 12

120

Kyle VanGalder 11 D1- DC Everest 11
Drew Klabon 12 D1- Hudson 12
Sawyer Strom 3 D2- Ellsworth 11
Chris Ruf 10 D2- Mauston 12
Cameron Lemmens 12 D2- Lux/Casco 10
Caleb Radtke HM D2- River Valley 10
AJ Schoenfuss 1 D3- Stratford 10
Gavin Burch 8 D3- Weston/Ithaca 10
Brandon Mindham 11 D3- Boscobel 11

126

Frank Lor 11 D1- Wausau West 12
Luke Iverson 12 D1- Burlington 12
Sam Stuhl 2 D2- Ellsworth 10
Dustin Hatfield 4 D2- River Valley 11
Jacob Busser 6 D2- Lodi 12
Aaron Bahr 8 D2- West Salem 9
Clayton Beers 11 D2- Prairie du Chien 12
Max Dach HM D2- Viroqua 11
Dylan Golke HM D2- Portage 10
Colton Worachek HM D2- Lux/Casco 9
Jeremy Schoenherr 1 D3- Stratford 10
Riley Cade 9 D3- Westby 11

132

Trevor Oberg 3 2A- South St. Paul 11
Jaden VanMaanen 1 D1- LAX Central 11
Jared Bird 5 D1- Burlington 10
Christian Lamon 11 D1- Sparta 11
Anthony Kanable HM D1- Marshfield 11
Logan Bellow HM D1- Pulaski 10
Trenton McManus 1 D2- Adams-Friendship 12
Jordan Sarver 2 D2- Nekoosa/Port-Edwards 11
Nate Jennings 6 D2- River Valley 11
Ryan Hannah 7 D2- Viroqua 10
Jarret Dolata 12 D2- Mauston 10
Cole Murray HM D2- Monroe 11
Hunter Dischler 2 D3- Weston/Ithaca 12
Max Maylor 3 D3- Iowa Grant 10
Ethan Leis 11 D3- Cashton 12
Sean Baumgart HM D3- New Lisbon 12
Derek Marten HM D3- Stratford 9

138

Joel Gadient 5 1A- Goodhue 12
Josh Bird 1 D1- Burlington 12
Brett VonRuden 6 D1- Sparta 10
Hunter Pierce 12 D1- Tomah 11
Chris Rogers HM D1- Middleton 11
Isaac Lahr HM D1- Holmen 10
Jacob Anderson HM D1- Hudson 10
Josh VandeHei 3 D2- Lux/Casco 11
Cole Skelton 5 D2- Ellsworth 11
Teagen Miller 12 D2- Mauston 10
John Phelan HM D2- Dodgeville 10
Bailey Slater 5 D3- New Lisbon 12
Owen Austin HM D3- Lancaster 12
Klay Ellenbecker HM D3- Athens 10

145

Jake Leicht 10 2A- Bloomington Kennedy 10
Jaden Winchel 1 D1- Sparta 11
Matt Koski 2 D1- Hudson 12
Seth Leavens 12 D1- New Richmond 12
Josh Donar 2 D2- Cuba City 12
Kyle Routhieaux 10 D2- Lux/Casco 11
Gavin Wipperfurth 11 D2- River Valley 11
Trenton Smith HM D2- Nekoosa 11
Noah Reedy HM D2- West Salem 12
Sam Wenzel 4 D3- Stratford 12
Stephen Burbach 9 D3- New Lisbon 12
Jeffrey Janzen 12 D3- Cashton 12
Dylan Altmann HM D3- Auburndale 11

152

McCoy Tekautz 5 2A- Lewiston-Altura 11
Hayden Krein 1 D1- Sparta 10
Casey Curran 11 D1- Tomah 11
Ryan Bennett HM D1- Holmen 12
Devin Bahr 1 D2- West Salem 11
Anders Lantz 3 D2- Ellsworth 11
Brad Jones 6 D2- Mt. Horeb 12
Shane Liegel 9 D2- River Valley 9
John Maki HM D2- Mauston 12
Jacob Heyroth HM D2- Lodi 10
Mason Kaufmann 2 D3- Stratford 11
Bradon Roen 4 D3- Riverdale 11
Austin Engel 8 D3- Athens 11

160

Alex Lindstrom 5 3A- Eastview 11
Gavin Keog 8 3A- Stillwater 12
Ryan Duffy 3 2A- South St. Paul 11
Bailee O’Reilly 7 1A- Goodhue 11
Zach Raymond 9 D1- Baraboo 12
Jake Gille 11 D1- Pulaski 11
Elijah Alt 1 D2- River Valley 11
Casey Persike 7 D2- Lodi 11
Cole Clark 10 D2- Adams-Friendship 12
Bryson Alsteen HM D2- Lux/Casco 9
Dustin Reynolds 4 D3- Lancaster 12
Brady Peat 8 D3- Iowa Grant 10
Nate Morse 11 D3- Athens 11
David Marquadt 12 D3- Stratford 12
Noah Flock HM D3- Cashton 11

170

Colin Dolejs 9 3A- Eastview 12
Mitchell Schmitz 5 1A- Caledonia 12
Sawyer Massie 3 D1- Hudson 12
Connor Williams 4 D1- LAX Central 11
Matt May 11 D1- Pulaski 12
Nathan White HM D1- DC Everest 11
Triston Mueller 4 D2- Ellsworth 12
Dalton Smerchek 5 D2- Lux/Casco 11
Taylor Gilardi 6 D2- Viroqua 12
Triston McDonald 7 D2- Lodi 12
Cole Mahoney HM D2- River Valley 12
Ethan Swiggum HM D2- Prairie du Chien 11
Stetson Clary 2 D3- Weston/Ithaca 12
Zach Stluka 6 D3- North Crawford 12
Jaden Schmitz 8 D3- Cashton 12

182

Dylan Anderson 2 D1- Hudson 12
John Keifer 7 D1- New Richmond 12
Nathan Crayton 8 D1- Burlington 10
Hermes Duran HM D1- Baraboo 12
Matt Blome 1 D2- Mt. Horeb 12
Cullen Ducat 5 D2- Lux/Casco 12
Rylan Burrows 6 D2- Adams- Friendship 12
Harley Springborn 11 D2- Viroqua 11
Caleb Coleman HM D2- Richland Center 11
Lance Buckles 4 D3- Desoto 12
Marshall Westfall 6 D3- Athens 10
Kyle Woodward 11 D3- New Lisbon 12
Kyle Giebel HM D3- Stratford 12

195

Mike Delich 2 3A- Eastview 11
Paxton Woods 5 2A- South St. Paul 12
Alex Goergen 1 1A- Caledonia 12
Josh Lang 4 D1- Marshfield 12
Caleb Neumann HM D1- New Richmond 12
Tristan Lind HM D1- Burlington 12
Nicholas Pierce HM D1- Baraboo 12
Brady Wetter 3 D2- Dodgeville 12
Jacob Sigler 7 D2- Ellsworth 11
Stephen Ronnfeldt HM D2- Prairie du Chien 10
Kamren Bornbach 1 D3- Stratford 11
Kurt Jankowski 7 D3- Auburndale 12
Lucas Kleifgen 8 D3- New Lisbon 12
Tye Schafer HM D3- North Crawford 11

220

Adam Lucast 5 3A- Lakeville South 12
Tyler Brancefield 8 D1- Pulaski
Traiten Gorr 2 D2- Monroe 12
Aaron Broer 7 D2- West Salem 11
Derek Medaris 3 D3- New Lisbon 12
Dylan Campton 10 D3- Cashton 11
Dakota Venzke HM D3- Athens 10

285

Tim Duffy 4 3A- Eastview 12
Blake Mauss 3 1A- Caledonia 12
Isaac Schindler 7 D1- Hudson 11
Hegeman Tiedt 9 D1- Burlington 12
Jorin McGuire HM D1- Muskego 11
Gabe Hauser HM D1- Holmen 12
Skyler Hurt 10 D2- Lodi 12
Phil Rasmussen 11 D2- Lux/Casco 11
Payton Calvert HM D2- Dodgeville 12
Aaron McCarthy HM D2- Cuba City 11
Tyson Kaufmann 1 D3- Stratford 11
Tyson Sommer 2 D3- Athens 10
Brandon Klimek 3 D3- Cashton 11
Kaleb Bolder 9 D3- Auburndale 12
Carson McCauley 12 D3- Weston/Ithaca 10
Marcus Stalsberg 11 D3- Boscobel 12

2015 Team Entrants

Adams-Friendship
Athens
Auburndale
Baraboo
Belmont/Platteville
Bloomington Kennedy, MN
Boscobel
Burlington
Caledonia/Houston, MN
Cashton
Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern
D.C. Everest
De Soto
Dodgeville
Eastview, MN
Ellsworth
Goodhue, MN
Hillsboro
Holmen
Hudson
Independence/Gilmanton
Iowa-Grant/Highland
Ithaca/Weston
Kickapoo/LaFarge
La Crosse Central
La Crosse Logan
Lakeville South, MN
Lancaster
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson, MN
Lodi
Luxemburg-Casco
Marshfield
Mauston
Middleton
Monroe
Mt Horeb
Muskego
Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards
New Lisbon
New Richmond
North Crawford/Seneca
Portage
Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steuben
Pulaski
Richland Center
River Valley
Riverdale
Royall
South Saint Paul, MN
Sparta, WI
Stillwater, MN
Stratford
Tomah
Verona Area
Viroqua
Wausau West
West Salem/Bangor
Westby

TomM
December 21, 2015 22:35
Write a comment

No Comments

No Comments Yet!

Let me tell You a sad story ! There are no comments yet, but You can be first one to comment this article.

Write a comment

Only registered users can comment.