Online Tournament Calendar Page for All Events;
Kids, Youth, High School Open, Open

Advertise Your Local Tournament at Wisconsin Wrestling Online
(When you send information, please do not type in all "CAPS")


Event Details March 2014
Oct-Nov-Dec 2013 / January 2014 / February 2014 / March 2014April-December 2014


Saturday, March 1, 2014

1314MarinetteMarch1_2014
Saturday, March 1, 2014
Marinette
Marinette Youth Wrestling Tournament
Saturday, March 1st 2014
New Location is:
Marinette Middle School
1011 Water Street Marinette

Pre-k-8th Grade Folk style Tournament
Weigh-ins:
7:00am-8:30am on Saturday March 1st
4 Man Round Robin Brackets. Three 1 minute periods.
All bracketing will be done by hand. Grade School limited to 500 kids.
Awards:
There will be separate awards for Middle School and Grade School.
Grade School PreK-4th grade will receive awards for 1st-4th place.
Team Trophies will also be awarded for 10 man teams.
Middle School and Grade School for 1st 2nd and 3rd place teams.
Contacts:
Tim Thill at 715-938-7081 or Dan Queever at 715-735-7027
Entry Fee:
$12.00 per wrestler for Pre-Registered by February 22 $15.00 for walk
flier

1314SouthernDoorMarch1_2014
Saturday, March 1, 2014
Southern Door  FULL
"SORRY EVENT IS FULL" as of February 27
Southern Door Youth Wrestling Tournament
Southern Door School
2073 Cty Rd. DK, Brussels, WI 54204
Directions: Take Hwy 57 North to Stevenson Pier Rd.
Left on Stevenson Pier Rd. * Right on Cty Rd. DK (access road) to SD School
No Weigh-ins * Using Honor System * Subject to Verification
Wrestler must be checked in at entry table by 8:00am Saturday morning
Entry Fees: $15.00 per Wrestler * $2.00 Spectator Fee
Classes: Pre-K-K * 1-2 * 3-4 * 5-6 * 7-8
4 person round robin / same mat all 3 matches / three 1 minute periods
7th & 8th grade / full mat / separate gym / three 90 second periods
Wrestling to start approximately 9:00am Saturday, March 1, 2014
Awards: Custom Medals for 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Team Competition: Trophies 1st, 2nd, 3rd * 10 wrestlers per team * $15.00 fee per team
A medic will be onsite throughout the tournament.
Cafeteria and concessions will be open * Extensive Breakfast & Lunch available!
Registration Deadline is Friday, February 28, 2014 at Noon
Brackets will be set by 1:00pm Friday February 28th
Register on Track Wrestling: http://www.trackwrestling.com
Track Wrestling will be used for registrations and bracketing only
Same mat and bout number throughout the day
No Walk Ins Accepted - (will be strictly enforced)
For info contact: walker.dave55@yahoo.com
flier

1314SuperiorMarch1_2014
Saturday, March 1, 2014
Superior
Superior Youth Open Tournament
Saturday, March 1, 2014
Superior Middle School Gym
3626 Hammond Avenue, Superior Wisconsin
Grades Pre-K - 8th
*New* Weigh Ins: Pre-K - 2nd 8:00am to 9:00am
3rd - 8th 8:30am to 9:30am
Format this year Pre-K thru 2nd grade will wrestle first on all mats,
with all other grades to follow immediately after. No USA card required.
Individual Medals for 1st - 4th place
Team Trophy's 1st - 4th place
Individual Entry Fee: $10.00
Pick 10 Team Entry Fee: $20.00
General Admission: Adults $4.00 Students $2.00
For More Information Contact:
Dawn M Long 218-590-9376 or Paul Kennelly 218-590-7113
Email: superior_wrestling@yahoo.com
www.superiorwrestlingclub.org
flier


Sunday, March 2, 2014


1314DodgevilleMarch2_2014
Sunday, March 2, 2014
Dodgeville
Dodgeville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Sunday March 2, 2014
Time:
7:30am - 9:00am Weigh-ins
10:00am Wrestling begins
Location:
Dodgeville High School
912 West Chapel Street
Dodgeville, WI 53533
Registration:
$13 entry fee/$1.00 spectator fee
Registration at event (no pre-registration)
USA Wrestling Card Required
Awards:
1st Place T-shirt & Medal
2nd – 4th Medals
Team trophies for 1st – 3rd places ($5 team entry fee)
Concessions available all day.
For additional information contact: Dan Phelan 924-1814
Sandy Recob 574-9936
flier

1314LakeMillsMarch2_2014
Sunday, March 2, 2014
Lake Mills FULL
"SORRY EVENT IS FULL" as of February 25
Lake Mills Mat Club Youth Wrestling Tournament
Lake Mills High School, 615 Catlin Drive, Lake Mills, WI
Weigh-Ins from 7:30am to 8:30am. Wrestling to begin at approximately 9:30am
USA Card Required
350 Wrestler Limit
Pre-Registration Only on www.trackwrestling.com by March 1, 2014, at 10am
No Walk-Ins!!
$15 Registration Fee – No Refunds
***WIAA Referees on All Mats***
Assigned Mats – No Bull Pen
4-man Round Robin Format
Divisions: Pre-K–K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8
Folkstyle Wrestling Only
5” Resin Trophy for 1st place, Custom “Lake Mills Mat Club” Medals for 2nd – 4th place
Email contact: lakemillsmatclub@yahoo.com
Wrestlers will need to specify a weight on trackwrestling.
If wrestler is not within reason of the weight entered they may be forced to forfeit.
You are allowed to change your weight up to the pre-registration deadline
flier

1314OrfordvilleMarch2_2014
Sunday, March 2, 2014
Orfordville
Orfordville Youth 4th Annual Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament
Sunday, March 2nd, 2014
Parkview High School Orfordville, Wisconsin
Tournament Limited To First 300
Pre-Registered Wrestlers
Deadline for signing up is February 26th
Walk-ins Welcome
No Substitutions
Important Tournament Information:
Participants from K - 8th grade are welcome (7th/8th grade participants wrestle on ½ mats).
Cost: $12.00 Pre-registered $15.00 walk-ins (No Refunds).
Dog-Tags for 1st - 8th grades
Team Trophies 1st thru 3rd place, with a $10 entry fee per team.
Tournament weigh-ins at Parkview High School (106 W Church St Orfordville, WI 53576)
Sunday, March 2nd (7 – 8:30 am) be on time, we will not hold weigh-ins open past 8:30am
Tournament to start at 10 am.
Concession stand to open at 7:30 am Sunday, sponsored by Knutes Bar and Grill.
USA cards are required and will be available at the door for purchase. Birth certificate is required to purchase a USA Card!
Please mail tournament entry form and $12 payment (Payable to OYWC) to:
OYWC
Attn: Kate Brown
PO Box 275
Orfordville, WI 53576
For information call Kate Brown (608-728-4046) or John Rice (608-295-5134)
flier

1314RhinelanderMarch2_2014
Sunday, March 2, 2014
Rhinelander
Rhinelander Wrestling Club Tournament
Sunday March 2, 2014
Rhinelander High School
665 Coolidge Ave
Rhinelander, WI 54501
General Information
Registration and Weigh-Ins: 7:30-9:00 a.m.
Tournament begins between 10:00 - 10:30 a.m.
Four-man Round Robin Brackets: 3 one minute periods
Entry Fee: $15.00 (no preregistration)
Coaches with 10 or more wrestlers may contact us for preregistration and rate
Spectator Fee: $2.00 Adults, $1.00 Student,
children 5 & under are FREE.
Concessions available throughout the day
Serving breakfast plates beginning at 7:30 a.m.
Raffles: 50/50 raffle during the tournament plus other great raffles at the front entrance!
Divisions: PK-K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8 (No USA card required)
Awards:
Medal and T-Shirt for 1st place, Medals for 2nd, 3rd, and 4th place
**Sportsmanship award for each mat to be determined by the referee
Team Trophies (10 member team) for 1st - 3rd Place - Team Entry Fee: $15.00
Rhinelander Team can’t qualify for a team trophy.
For more information on the tournament please feel free to contact
Mark Steinmentz 715-282-7955 or Grady Hartman 715-499-1602/gth@newnorth.net
flier

1314WaunakeeMarch2_2014
Sunday, March 2, 2014
Waunakee
FULL
"SORRY EVENT IS FULL" as of February 24
Waunakee Warrior Classic
New And Improved Formats - Hazzle Free Coaching
Fantastic Concessions - Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks, etc…
***USA Coaches Card Required to Sit Matside***
USA Wrestling Card Required for Participants
26' Mat Circles for ALL GROUPS. 1999-2000 group will wrestle 90 second periods.
Maximum 2 Coaches Matside (both must have valid USA coaches cards)
Spectator Admission Fee - $3 (Kids, Seniors, and Card-carrying Coaches are FREE)
Registration closes on February 24th, 2014 at 11:59 p.m.
limit of 450 wrestlers (registration usually closes early due to limit)
Day after WIAA State Tournament for those traveling down to Madison
Contact: mpaschke@waunakeewrestling.com
Online registration at:
Waunakee Warrior Classic
www.trackwrestling.com
No walk-ins allowed!
Registration Fee $15
Session 1:
Divisions: Born 2003-2004 & Born 2001-02
Weigh-in 7:45 a.m. – 8:30 a.m.
Wrestle 9:00 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
Session 2:
Divisions: Born 1999-2000, Born 2005-06, & Born 2007-09
(participants cannot be enrolled high school)
Weigh-in 11:00 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
Wrestle 12:30 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
Place: Waunakee High School
Custom medals (1st-5th) for 2003-09 birth years
5 Person Round Robin (Folkstyle) for 2003-09 birth years
Champion's T-shirt, 2nd & 3rd place medals for 1999-2002 birth years
8 Person Brackets - Place 8 with WB to 3rd for 1999-2002 birth years
flier


Friday, March 7, 2014


1314CumberlandMarch7_2014NewDate
Friday, March 7, 2014
Cumberland
Pre-Registration Youth Wrestling Tournament
Pre-K – 8th Grade
Cumberland High School
1000 8th Avenue
Cumberland, WI 54829
Rescheduled Date - Friday, March 7, 2014
No Weigh-Ins – Online Pre-Registration Only No Later Than February 27 at 12:00 p.m.
Tournament Limit – First 300 Wrestlers
6:00 p.m. Start – Doors Open at 4:30 p.m.
Important Information: If you pre-registered for the cancelled tournament and wish to attend on March 7,
it is necessary to e-mail Darcie Larrieu at ldlarrieu@gmail.com by February 27 to confirm your attendance.
If you have not done so, the tournament will be re-opened to fill the 300-wrestler limit.
Entry Fee: $15.00/paid in advance w/registration; General Admission: $2.00
Pre-K-8th Grade
Folk Style Wrestling, WIAA Rules
4-Person Round Robin
Awards: 1st-4th place plaques
Team Trophies for top 3 teams (Each team will consist of 10 wrestlers)
flier

1314FlambeauMarch7_2014
Friday, March 7, 2014
Flambeau
Jon Martin Flambeau Youth Wrestling Tournament
Friday, March 7th, 2014
Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament
Flambeau High School, CTY HWY I
Cost: $10.00 Individual
15.00 Team Entries
Weigh-ins: 4 p.m. – 5:15 am
Pre-Registration Info Below
Wrestling Starts- P.M.
Divisions: K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6 & 7-8
*may be subject to changes due to number of registrants and weight variations in a division*
All effort will be made to keep wrestlers sorted by grade / age
Awards: Trophies for 1st
Medals 2nd-4th
Pin ribbons for all pins
10 Member Team Tourney $15.00 – Trophies for 1st thru 3rd place
For more information: Chad Smith 715-403-0725
flier

1314HaywardMarch7_2014
Friday, March 7, 2014
Hayward
We regret to Announce this EVENT is CANCELLED as of February 28
Hurricane PreK-8 Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Hurricane Invitational
Hayward Middle School
Preregistration Thursday, March 6 by Midnight
use www.trackwrestling.com
Doors Open at 4:30 p.m.
Check-In by 5:30 p.m.
Start at 6:00 p.m.
No Card Required
Entry Fee $12.00 General Admission $2.00
Pre-K to 8th grade
4-person Round Robin Weight Brackets
Folk Style Wrestling, WIAA Rules
Trophy for 1st place Medal 2nd-4th
Mike Neuchuta mnechuta@hayward.k12.wi.us
flier

1314MishicotMarch7_2014
Friday, March 7, 2014
Mishicot
6th-12th Grade and Old Timers Takedown Tournament
Mishicot High School; 660 Washington St., Mishicot, Wisconsin
Weigh-Ins 4:30-5:45 pm, Wrestling to Start at 6:00 pm or when bracketing is complete
$10.00 Fee paid at time of weigh-in
Divisions: 6th-8th grade, High School, Old Timers
6th-8th and High School separated by age, weight, and experience when possible.
Old Timers separated by Age and Weight. Old-Timers use high school rules.
4-5 Man Round Robin, 4 Minute Continuous Clock for 6th-12th grade.
Regular Takedown 1 point and Takedown directly to back will be 3 points.
Old Timers wrestle a normal folkstyle with 3, 1 minute periods . 1st Neutral, 2nd and 3rd referees position
Snacks and Drinks available for purchase. Showers and Locker Rooms are Available
Please call Mike Pratt with any questions at 920-629-0731
flier

1314ShawanoHSOTMarch7_2014
Friday March 7, 2014
Shawano
Shawano High School Offseason and Old Timers Wrestling Tournament
Friday March 7, 2014
Shawano High School, 220 County Road B, Shawano, WI 54166
Weigh-Ins: 4:00-5:30
4-man brackets with 3, 1 minute periods
Divisions: High School grades 9-12
Seniors: ages 18 and up
Entry fee: $10.00 (Pay at the door)
Please make checks payable to the Shawano Wrestling Club
flier

1314SpringValleyMSMarch7_2014
Friday, March 7, 2014
Spring Valley (MS)
"Warm Up For Regionals"
We regret to Announce this EVENT is CANCELLED as of February 20
(Our high school team qualified for WIAA State Team tournament and everyone is traveling to Madison on Friday.)

SVE Middle School Open Wrestling Tournament
Friday night, March 7th , 2014
Grades 5th Through 8th
Location Spring Valley Elementary School
S200 Sabin Ave, Spring Valley, Wi
5 pm weight check, wrestling at 5:30 pm
Cost $12 per wrestler
Spectators Free, Concessions available
Sign-up on www.trackwrestling.com
5-man round robin format
No card required
100% online registrations and payment
No walk-ins, sorry no refunds
Deadline for sign-up Wed Mar 5th, 11 pm
Questions call Darcie Larrieu 715-772-4698
or Carter Turner at 772-4587
flier

1314StratfordOpenMarch7_2014
Friday, March 7, 2014
Stratford (OT/HS)
Stratford Open Wrestling Tournament
Old Timers Division/High School Division
Friday, March 7, 2014
Stratford High School
Weigh-ins: High School -- 4:00-5:00 pm. (Start Wrestling at 6:00 pm)
Old Timers -- 5:00-6:00 pm. (Start Wrestling as soon as possible)
Old Timers: Register at the door
Entry Fee: $15.00
(3) 1-minute rounds
High School Rules
T-shirts for top 3 of 8-man double-elimination brackets or
for top 2 of 4-man round robin
High School: Register at the door
Entry Fee: $15.00
(3) 1-minute rounds
High School Rules
T-shirts for top 3 of 8-man double-elimination brackets or
for top 2 of 4-man round robin
Spectators: $2.00 Admission
Information: Contact Joe Schwabe:
School - 715-687-4311 Ext. 327 (Call between 7:30-8:00 am or 11:30 am - 12:30 pm)
Home - 715-389-8337
Cell - 715-506-1515
Email - joe@stratford.k12.wi.us
This tournament is sponsored by the Stratford Wrestling Club.
flier

1314WiscDellsMarch7_2014
Friday, March 7, 2014
Wisconsin Dells (6-12 TD)
Wisconsin Dells 6-12 Takedown Tournament
Spring Hill Middle School 300 Vine Street Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Weigh-Ins Friday: 4:30-5:30 pm
Wrestling to Start at 6:00 pm or when bracketing is complete
$10.00 Fee paid at time of weigh-in.
T-Shirt for Bracket Champion!
Divisions: 6th -8th, 9th-12th grade
4 Man Round Robin, 3 Minute Continuous Clock.
Weight verification for 6th – 8th graders will qualify for Saturday, March 8th Dells Youth tournament.
Please email Jeff Campbell at jcampbell442@hotmail.com or call 608-386-1259 with any questions.
flier


Saturday, March 8, 2014


1314BaldwinWoodvilleMarch8_2014
Saturday, March 8, 2014
Baldwin
Baldwin-Woodville Wrestling Club Folkstyle Tournament
Great tournament the weekend before WI Qualifiers and MN State!
Baldwin-Woodville High School, 1000 13th Avenue, Baldwin, WI 54002
Weigh ins are from 8:00 - 9:00 a.m. and wrestling will begin after bracketing around 10:30 a.m.
No USA Card Required
$15 per wrestler and $10 per team entry (10 person team)
Spectator Admission $2.00 per adult; kids grades 12 and under free
Divisions: Prek-K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6 and 7-8
Folkstyle 4-Man Round Robin. Three periods one minute each.
Girls bracketed separate if possible
Individual Trophy, Medal or Champion Shirt for 1st Place (wrestlers choice)
Individual Trophy or Medal for 2nd-4th place (wrestlers choice)
Team Trophies for 1st-3rd place
Concession available all day in including pancake breakfast starting at 8:00 a.m.
Questions, contact Tournament Director: Tara Davis 715-688-2605
flier

1314BlairTaylorMarch8_2014
Saturday, March 8, 2014
Blair
Blair-Taylor Youth Wrestling Tournament
K-8th Grade
Saturday, March 8th 2014
Blair-Taylor Elementary School 219 South Main Street; Blair, WI 54616
Entry Fee Pre-Registration $10.00 Walk-ins $13.00
Tournament is limited to the first 250 Wrestlers
Pre-Pay/Pre-Register is Preferred- Walk-ins welcome
Pre-Registrations can be mailed to:
W13003 Cty. Rd. C
Ettrick, WI, 54627
Pre-Registrations must be received by March 1st, 2014
Make Checks Payable to: “Blair-Taylor Youth Wrestling Club”
This is a 4 man Round Robin Folk Style Tournament
Trophies will be awarded for 1st place
Medals for 2nd, 3rd, & 4th places
Weigh-ins will be from 7:30am-9:00am.
No Weigh-ins after 9:00 am!
Wrestling will begin at approximately 10:00am.
Concession stand will be open all day.
Questions? Please call (608) 525-8010, (608) 386-2903 or email to liendena@yahoo.com
flier

1314BloomerMarch8_2014
Saturday, March 8, 2014
Bloomer
2014 Bloomer Open Wrestling Tournament
Bloomer High School Gym
1310 17th Ave., Bloomer, WI
Saturday, March 8, 2014
$8.00 per Wrestler
$1.00 per Spectator
First Place Trophy, 2nd - 4th Place Medals
Four Man Round Robins where possible
Weigh-In: 7:30 am- 9:00 am
Wrestling begins at 10:00 am or as soon as bracketing is finished.
Kindergarten
Grade 1
Grade 2
Grades 3 & 4
Grades 5 & 6
Grades 7 & 8
No USA Card Required
Contact Shannon Metcalf at 715-829-5749 with any questions.
flier

1314ChiltonMarch8_2014
Saturday, March 8, 2014
Chilton
Youth Wrestling Tournament
Chilton, Wisconsin
Still accepting registration. Please call 920-849-2524 or email ab3mueller@tcei.com for availability.
Event will be limited to the first 550 registrations.
Accepting Walk-Ins Until 8:00am.
Saturday, March 8, 2014
(tournament will be held regardless of weather – no refunds)
Chilton High School, 530 West Main St., Chilton, WI
Weigh-In from 7:00 – 8:30 a.m.
Wrestling to begin as soon as pairing are completed
Entry Fee: $13.00 per individual
Divisions: K-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8
Awards: Medals for ALL places – 1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th
Individual pins given out for each pin
Optional Team Event
Team Entry Fee: $10.00 per each 10-wrestler team
(Team entry fee is in addition to individual entry fees.)
Team Trophies Awarded: 1st, 2nd, & 3rd Places
Matches will be three, one-minute periods with WIAA rules governing. First point in overtime wins.
Weight classes will be determined at weigh-ins, with four-man round robin brackets used.
Wherever possible, participants from the same school will be separated.
No Spectator Fee!
No USA Card Required!
Please Note: In the K-2 division, there will be no head and arm throw takedowns in the standing position!
Concessions Stand: (sponsored by the Chilton Wrestling Club)
Breakfast meal items: Scrambled eggs, ham, donuts, fruit, and juice
Lunch menu items: Papa Murphy’s pizza slices (sausage, pepperoni, or cheese),
Dairy Queen hamburgers or cheeseburgers, and hot dogs.
Coaches: If you have a large group coming, please send us your wrestlers’ signed permission slips along with your name and e-mail address. Thank you.
For more information contact: Alan Mueller, W1828 Bancroft Rd., Chilton, WI 53014, call 920-849-2524 or e-mail ab3mueller@tcei.com
flier

1314DePereEastMarch8_2014
Saturday, March 8, 2014
De Pere
Annual De Pere “Redbird Roundup” Youth Wrestling Tournament
Saturday, March 8, 2014
“Limit 500 Wrestlers”
*WIAA Officials and athletic trainer on site* *Great Concessions* *Raffles*
Location: De Pere High School 1700 Chicago Street, De Pere, WI 54115 (Located east of the Fox River, just south of Green Bay)
Weigh – In: Friday Early Weigh-In 3/7 – 6:00 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.
Saturday Weigh-In 3/8 - 7:00 a.m. – 8:30 a.m.
Enter your estimated weight on trackwrestling.
Online Registration: http://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/registration/BasicPreReg1.jsp?tournamentGroupId=111880009
You can change the weight of your wrestler any time before registration closes on March 7th using the Trackwrestling registration number provided during your initial registration.
*All Wrestlers must weigh in before 8:30 am to participate**
Weight Classes to be determined after weigh-ins close
*Teams traveling together please arrive prior to 8:00 a.m. for weigh-ins
Format: 4 person round robin, Three 1-minute periods – Bracketing to be determined by Trackwrestling
We will do our best to match up 4 person brackets, 2 & 5 man brackets are possible
Divisions: Pre-K – K; 1st – 2nd; 3rd – 4th; 5th – 6th; 7th – 8th
Awards: Trophy for 1st place; Custom Medals for all other places
Team trophies for 1st; 2nd; 3rd place
Entry Fees: $13.00 Pre-Registered, $15.00 Walk-ins on Friday March 7th Only
Participation will be limited to the first 500 paid registrants.
$10.00 Team Entries (10-person team), Team trophies for 1st; 2nd; 3rd
Registration: Register Online at Trackwrestling.com or Walk-In on Friday March 7th only – no call ins
Deadline Pre-Registration Deadline - Friday, March 7th, 12:00pm
*Teams that pre-register at least 10 wrestlers will receive 2 vouchers for free coach admission*
By pre-registering online, you agree to the following waiver: In consideration of your acceptance of this entry into the De Pere Youth Wrestling Tournament, I, my heirs, executors, and administrators waive and release parents, coaches, sponsors, their agents, representatives, committees, and members from any and all claims or right to damages from injuries in traveling to and from and/or competing in the meet or any other phase of the program. All liability for injuries will be assumed by the parents and/or guardians of this registered wrestler.
Concessions: Concessions will be available throughout the tournament
Questions: Leanne McDonald 920-621-2689 or lmcdonald4@new.rr.com
Sponsored by De Pere Wrestling Booster Club
flier

1314BrillionFoxValMarch8_2014
Saturday, March 8, 2014
Fox Valley (Brillion)
40th Annual Greater Fox Valley Grade School Wrestling Tournament
(Pre-K through 8th Grade)
Saturday, March 8th
Brillion High School (Located off of Highway 10)
W1101 Cty Hwy HR
Brillion, WI 54110
General Information:
1. Entry Fee: $12.00 No Federation card needed
2. Medals to 1st, 2nd, 3rd, and 4th
3. Team trophies will be awarded to the top 3 teams.
A team consists of any 10 wrestlers, who must be turned in by the start of wrestling. Cost $10.00 per team.
4. Registration and weigh-ins 8:00 to 9:00 a.m.
Wrestling will begin at approximately 10:00 a.m.
5. Round Robin Brackets will be used to try and guarantee 3 matches per wrestler.
6. Concession will be available throughout the day. Breakfast will be served.
7. Tournament size will be limited to 500 wrestlers.
8. Pre-K through 8th Grade Wrestlers may participate.
Individuals do not need to pay nor pre-register ahead of time; individual wrestlers should register and pay at the doors.
Pre-Registration is a must for any group wishing to enter as a team.
All we need to know is the number of wrestlers that you will be bringing as a club or team at this time; you do not have to pay ahead of time.
Please register groups (not individuals) by March 5th, 2014.
Coaches please call and let us know the number of wrestlers your team will be bringing. Please contact:
Dale Baeten 920-418-0153 dalebaeten@hotmail.com or Nick Miller 920-858-9512 Nick@newifs.net
flier

1314LakeGenevaBAdgerMarch8_2014
Saturday, March 8, 2014
Lake Geneva
Badger Youth Wrestling Club
4k-8 Folkstyle Wrestling Tournament
www.badgeryouthwrestlingclub.com
Saturday, March 8th, 2014
Badger High School Field House
220 South Street
Lake Geneva, WI
Registration Fee: $15 pre-registration at trackwrestling.com
50/50 Raffle
Team Trophies: $15 Team Registration Fee
Individual Awards: Trophy- 1st place / Medals-2nd – 8th
Format:
8-Man Brackets for Age Divisions:
1999-2000
2001- 2002
2003-2004
4 man round robin for Age Divisions:
2005-2006
2007-2008
2009-2010
Weigh-Ins Are On Friday Night Only March 7 at Badger High School From
4pm To 8pm and Mukwonago High School from 5pm to 7pm.
*Clubs with More Than 10 Wrestlers That Wish To Weigh-In Their Own
Wrestlers on Friday, March 1st Need To Contact Scott Ceshker At
badgeryouthwrestlingclub@hotmail.com to Make Arrangements
*Wrestling to Begin At Approximately 9:00 Am*
Admission: $2.00 /Adult (18 & Over) To Offset WIAA Officials
Limit 550 Wrestlers
*Pre-Registration Only Tournament*
Register Online only at www.trackwrestling.com
No phone in registrations, refunds or substitutions
Registration Deadline: March 27, 2014
USA Cards are required & available at the door (birth certificates required for USA card purchase)
For more information contact Scott Ceshker by email to: badgeryouthwrestlingclub@hotmail.com
Breakfast starting at 7:00am and concessions served all day!
flier

1314MishicotMarch8_2014
Saturday, March 8, 2014
Mishicot
6th Annual Richard Trost Youth Wrestling Tournament
Mishicot High School; 660 Washington St., Mishicot, Wisconsin
Sponsored by Mishicot Youth Wrestling Club
Weigh-Ins 7:00-8:30 am, Wrestling to Follow after Bracketing is complete
$12.00 pre-registration fee due on Tuesday, March 4, 2014. Fee will be $15.00 at the door.
5 Divisions Will be Used (4K-K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8)—No USA Card Required
Due to space limitations, there will be a limit of 400 wrestlers
4 Man Round Robin Folkstyle Tournament
Awards will include trophy or shirt for 1st place and custom medals for 2nd, 3rd, and 4th Individuals.
Team Trophies for top four teams. A team consists of ten wrestlers from same club. Team Fee is $15.00.
WIAA Officials will be used on all mats during the tournament!
Questions on tournament please call Jeff Griffey (920) 755-4948 or Scott Young (920) 794-7767
Concession Stand will be open all day including serving breakfast
flier

1314NewLisbonMarch8_2014
Saturday, March 8, 2014
New Lisbon
New Lisbon Youth Wrestling Tournament Big Blue Classic
Date: Saturday, March 8th , 2014
Weigh-In: 7:00 to 8:30 a.m.
*Limit of 500 Wrestlers*
Wrestling will begin after completing the bracketing. (Approximately 10:00)
Weight Classes: Classes are determined after weigh-ins.
Wrestlers are grouped into 4-man Round Robin brackets by weight.
We will attempt to separate wrestlers from the same school or club.
Divisions: PreK-2, 3-4, 5-6 &( 7-8, High School in 2nd Gym.)
Will attempt to bracket kindergartners together.
Format: Three, one minute periods, starting each with wrestlers on their feet.
High School rules (Folkstyle) apply.
Prizes: Trophies for 1st Place, Medals for 2nd-4th place
Entry Fee: $10.00/Wrestler if Pre-Register, $15.00 Day of Event
NO USA card required.
Pre-Register by filling out and sending in the bottom portion of this sheet to:
New Lisbon Youth Wrestling Club
PO Box 112
New Lisbon, WI 53950
Admission: $2.00 Adults, $1.00 Students
Team Trophies: 10 Man Team Roster, Trophies for 1st, 2nd, and 3rd place. $15 entry
Food: Concessions will be sold all day * Subway, BBQ Pork, etc.*
Information: For any additional information please contact Hollie Slater at
(608)562-6455, hollie@millhavenfoods.com or
Shelly Popp at shelly@millhavenfoods.com
flier

1314NorthwesternMapleMarch8_2014
Saturday, March 8, 2014
Northwestern (Maple)
Northwestern Tiger Youth Open
Saturday, March 08th, 2014
Tournament at Northwestern High School
Pre-Registration Only
https://www.bracketwrestling.com/prereg2117
Junction HWY2 & CTY Road F
Maple, Wisconsin
Grades PreK-8
Trophies 1st -4th
Team Awards 1st-3rd Place
check in: 8:00am-9:00am
All wrestlers must be within 3lbs of registered weight
Team Entry Fee: $15.00
General Admission: $2.00
For More Information Contact:
Tim Kaufman 715-364-6812
Email: nwboosterclub@yahoo.com
flier

1314OsseoOFAMarch8_2014
Saturday, March 8, 2014
Osseo
OFA Youth Wrestling Club PreK-8th Grade Tournament
Saturday March 8th, 2014
Osseo Fairchild High School
Weigh-ins:
7:30-9:00 am (limit 400 wrestlers) Wrestling will begin immediately after bracketing.
Entry Fee:
$15.00 per wrestler at the door, $12.00 pre-registration
Pre-registration & payment can be mailed to:
OFA Youth Wrestling, 507 Pease St, Augusta, WI 54722
$15.00 for team entry – 10 wrestlers per team
Spectator Fee: $2.00 adults and $1.00 students
Concessions: Available throughout the tournament
4 man round robin
General Information:
PreK-K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, and 7-8
3 – 1 minute periods
Custom Medals for 1st-4th place
Team Trophies!!!!
For more information contact:
Barb Breaker
Phone: 715-271-3729
Email: breaker@centurytel.net
Jessie Henke
Phone: 715-533-1054
Email: henkejess@yahoo.com
Jim Henke
Phone: 715-533-1050
Email: shortymech@yahoo.com
flier

1314PhillipsMarch8_2014
Saturday, March 8, 2014
Phillips
Phillips Youth Wrestling Open Invitational Tournament
Sponsored by the Phillips Wrestling Club
Pre-K – 8th grade
Phillips High School - 990 Flambeau Ave. - Phillips, Wisconsin 54555
Saturday, March 1st, 2014
Weigh-in: 8:00am – 9:00am Individual Entry Fee: $12.00
Wrestling Starts: 10:30am Team Entry: FREE
Grades: Pre-K – 8th grade Divisions: (Pre-K – K; 1-2; 3-4; 5-6; 7-8)
Individual Trophies for 1st place, medals for 2nd – 4th (4-man round robin brackets)
Team Trophies will be awarded for top three teams, scores based on 10 wrestlers
Folkstyle rules will be used for all matches (No USA card required)
All wrestlers must have signed waiver (below)
Experience / Skill Level = A (Experienced), B (Average), C (Beginner)
Concessions will be available all day - Including Breakfast
Questions - contact: Heidi Halmstad, 715-820-0054 Email: halmstad30@gmail.com
flier

1314StCroixFallsMarch8_2014
Saturday, March 8, 2014
St. Croix Falls
40th Annual St. Croix Falls Open
Wrestling at St. Croix Falls High School
740 Maple Drive, Saint Croix Falls, WI 54024
Saturday, March 8th, 2014
Weigh-Ins 7:30am to 9:00am
Wrestling Starts at 9:30 Sharp!!!!
Cost: $8.00 per wrestler Spectators $2.00 per Adult
New Date!!!!!!
Team Medals and Trophies to top 3 teams
Cost $10.00/team up to 15 wrestlers per team
4 Person Round Robin Brackets
Each Division has a Fastest Pin Trophy
Age Divisions Pre K to K/ 1st & 2nd /3rd & 4th /5th & 6th/7th & 8th
Concessions Available All Day
Any Questions Call: Dan Clark at 715.483.3661 or Doc Bont at 715.483.3913
flier

1314StevensPtPacelliMarch8_2014
Saturday, March 8, 2014
Stevens Point (Pacelli)
Cardinal Classic Youth (K-8) Wrestling Tournament
And HS/Old Timers Tournament
Saturday March, 8th 2014
Pacelli High School, 1301 Maria Dr., Stevens Point Wisconsin
Youth Wrestlers Weigh Ins 7:30am-8:30am wrestling starts at 9:30am
High School and Old Timers Weigh Ins are from 1:30pm-2:30pm wrestling starts at 3:30 pm
NO USA card required
$12.00 if Pre-Registered by March, 5th 2014 OR $15.00 Registration at the door
Spectator Fee is $2.00 per person
Youth Divisions will be bracketed by grades. K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8
4 Man Round Robin, Folk style 3- 1 Minute Periods for ALL groups WIAA rules followed
Awards: T-shirts for 1st, medals for 1st-4th
Concessions will be available
For any questions contact Kevin Suchocki (715)-570-1421 or email k-such@hotmail.com
Make Checks out to: SPACS Youth Wrestling
Send completed entry forms along with payment to:
Kevin Suchocki, 715 Jacobson St., Stevens Point, WI 54481
flier

1314StratfordYouthMarch8_2014
Saturday, March 8, 2014
Stratford (Youth)
30th Annual Stratford Youth Wrestling Tournament
Date: Saturday, March 8, 2014
Note: 10 miles from Marshfield which has a tournament the next day
Place: Stratford High School, 522 N 3rd Avenue (South Door)
Time: Weigh-ins - 7:30-9:00 am. Wrestling will begin after bracketing is completed.
Entry Fee: $15.00 per wrestler (Checks payable to Stratford Wrestling Club)
Team Entry: $15.00 per team (10 person team)
Grades: Pre-K thru 8th
Information: Folkstyle;
Four Man Round;
Three periods of one minute each;
Bracketed by grades (PK-K) (1-2) (3-4) (5-6) (7-8); Grades 5-8 in separate gym on minimum of half-mats.
Awards: Trophies for 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th places - Grades Pre-K thru 4th
Medals for 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th places - Grades 5th thru 8th
Team trophies for 1st, 2nd and 3rd (Stratford not eligible for team trophy)
Concessions Available All Day!
Contacts: stratfordwrestlingclub@gmail.com
or Joe Schwabe
School: 687-4311 Ext. 327 (Call between 7:30-8:00 am or 11:30 am - 12:30 pm)
Home: 715-389-8337
Cell: 715-506-1515
Email: joe@stratford.k12.wi.us
flier

1314WestSalemBangorMarch8_2014
Saturday, March 8, 2014
West Salem
33rd Annual West Salem/Bangor
Youth Wrestling Tournament
Saturday, March 8, 2014
West Salem High School
Corner of Mark and Hamlin Street
Weigh-ins: 7:30 - 8:45 a.m.
Pre-registration: $12.00 by March 5, 2014 Walk-ins: $15.00
Folkstyle: 4-man round robin, 3-1 minute periods
Trophies: 1st- 4th Team Trophies: 1st and 2nd
Grades Pre-K-8 (7&8 grade WIAA officials. Full Mats)
Concessions available all day
Contact: Amy Kratochvill at (608) 792-5458 or akratochvill@gmail.com
flier

1314WiscDellsMarch8_2014
Saturday, March 8, 2014
Wisconsin Dells<-
FULL
"SORRY EVENT IS FULL" as of March 6
Wisconsin Dells Pre K-8 Youth Tournament
Spring Hill Middle School 300 Vine Street Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
Weight verification 7:30-9:00AM. Wrestling to begin at 9:30AM
Awards: 1st Place: trophies, 2nd-4th Place: Medals
4 Man Round Robins
Pre Payment & Pre-Registration Is Required!
Register On-Line at: www.trackwrestling.com
No walk-ins allowed!!
Concessions All Day!!!
Entry Fee: $15
Team Entry: $15.00 (10 member teams) Trophies 1st – 3rd
Admission: Adults: $2.00 Students: $1.00 Children under 5 free
No USA cards required
http://www.trackwrestling.com/registration/BasicPreReg1.jsp?tournamentGroupId=96590009
NOTE: For pre-bracketing purposes, all wrestlers registering for this event must estimate the weight they will be for weigh-ins on tournament day.
If the wrestler is not within reason of the weight they entered during pre-registration, they may be eliminated from the tournament.
You may change your weight up to the 3:00pm Friday, March 7th, 2013 deadline.
Complete details regarding format, weigh-in instructions, tournament payment, and deadlines can be found at www.trackwrestling.com
For more information contact Jeff Fitzwilliams at jeff.fitz@verizon.net or 608-254-7797
flier


Sunday, March 9, 2014


1314AppletonMarch9_2014
Sunday, March 9, 2014
Appleton
Appleton North Mat Madness Youth Wrestling Tournament
Appleton North High School
5000 N Ballard Rd
Appleton, WI 54913
Weigh Ins:
CHANGE: We are moving to an honor system weigh in, have updated weights entered by Noon on March 8, wrestling will start at 9:00 AM Sunday morning
Register at www.trackwrestling.com registration closes on Saturday, March 8 at Noon
Registration fee $15
Divisions: 1999-2000; 2001-2002; 2003-2004; 2005-2006; 2007-2009
8 man brackets whenever possible – Custom Trophy and T-Shirt for Champions
Contact: Tom Clark
Clarks4bucky@gmail.com
920-540-2107
WIAA Referees on all mats
Concessions available all day
flier

1314DurandMarch9_2014
Sunday, March 9, 2014
Durand
Durand Youth Wrestling Tournament
Durand High School
All Medals Tournament
Divisions: Pre K- 8th
Weigh-Ins: 8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Wrestling approximately at 10:30 AM
Register at the Door
Folkstyle 4 Man Round Robin Brackets
$12 Per Wrestler
$3 Adults $2 Students
$10 Per 10 Wrestler Team
Team Trophy 1st-2nd
Concessions will be available all day
For more information contact
Juakene Casey at 715-495-4690 or
Sindy Casey at 715-495-4690
or email at sindy.casey@yahoo.com
flier

1314GlendaleNicoletMarch9_2014
Sunday, March 9, 2014
Glendale (Nicolet)
Nicolet Junior Knights Wrestling Tournament
Sunday, March 9, 2014
Nicolet High School
6701 N. Jean Nicolet Road, Glendale, WI 53217
Open to all youth wrestlers K-8
Trackwrestling Tournament Pre-Registration Only
No Walk-Ins!
Register and Enter Weight on www.trackwrestling.com
You may enter weight or change weight up until registration deadline
No day-of-onsite weigh-ins, weights entered on honor system
Folk style Tournament
4 & 5 Man Round Robin Brackets
Limit 300 wrestlers
Wrestling starts at 9:30am on Sunday Morning
Wrestler check-in between 8:00 - 9:00am
Entry Fee $15.00/wrestler
Team registration: $20.00 per team paid onsite day of the tournament
(10 wrestlers per team)
4/5-Person Round Robin
Birth Year Tournament: 1999-00, 2001-02, 2003-04, 2005-06, 2007-09
Champions T-shirt, Medals 1st - 4th, Pins for pins, Trophies for top 3 teams
Free Admission
Concessions Available
Deadline to register March 7, 2014
USA Card required. Card can be purchased at www.usawmembership.com
Questions: Contact Jeremie Ott at jotts@att.net
flier

1314KewaskumMarch9_2014
Sunday, March 9, 2014
Kewaskum
Kewaskum Indians Wrestling Tournament
Sunday, March 9, 2014
Kewaskum High School
1510 Bilgo Lane, Kewaskum WI 53040
Open to all youth wrestlers PreK-8
Trackwrestling Tournament Pre-Registration Only
No Walk-Ins!
Register and Enter Weight on www.trackwrestling.com
You may enter weight or change weight up until registration deadline
No weigh-ins, weights entered on honor system
Folk style Tournament
4 & 5 Man Round Robin Brackets
Two sessions
Limit 250 wrestlers per session
Wrestling starts at 9:00am on Sunday Morning for session 1
Check-in between 7:00-8:00am for 2003-04, 2005-06, 2007-09 birth year
Wrestling starts at approximately 12:00pm for session 2
Check in 10:00 - 11:00 am for1999-00, 2001-02, birth year
Entry Fee $15.00/wrestler
4/5-Person Round Robin
Champions T-shirt, Medals, Pins for pins, Trophies for top 3 teams
Free Admission
Concessions Available
USA Card required. Card can be purchased at www.usawmembership.com
Questions: Contact Stan Maertz 262-353-3737
Mark Deheck 262-707-9977
flier

1314MarshfieldMarch9_2014
Sunday, March 9, 2014
Marshfield
Marshfield Youth Wrestling Tournament
Marshfield Senior High School, 1401 Becker Rd
Contacts:
Youth Head Coach: Joe Dolezal 715-387-6569
Club President: Steve Blaskowski 715-384-4840
Tournament Director: Kevin Carolfi 715-387-1851
Wrestlers:
Fee - $15.00
Trophy – 1st Place
Custom Medal – 2nd – 4th places
Teams:
Fee - $15.00
Trophy – Top 5 Teams
Plaque – Club w/most participants
Dog Tags – To Each member on the 1st Place Team w/Team Trophy
Details:
Weigh-ins: 7:00 – 9:00 am
Starting: Approx. 10:15 am
Typically done at 3pm
4 Man Round Robins
Folkstyle – High School Rules
Pre K – 6th 3 one-minute rounds
Large Gymnasium
Lots of Seating
14 Wrestling Mats
7th – 8th Grade wrestle on full mats
7th & 8th 2 two-minute rounds
3rd – 6th Grade wrestle on half mats
Concessions All Day - Starting with Breakfast *50/50 Raffle*
flier

1314NorthCrawfordMarch9_2014
Sunday, March 9, 2014
North Crawford-Seneca
North Crawford/Seneca Youth Tournament
Sunday March 9TH 2014
Pre-Registration Only On www.Trackwrestling.com
Pre-Registration Ends Friday March 7th Midnight 12:00 a.m.
Weigh Ins Open 8:00 A.M. To 9:30 a.m.
$10.00 Entry Fee Per Contestant
Three One Minute Periods
4 Man Brackets Will Be The Main Bracketing
3 Man & 6 Man May Be Used If Needed
Wrestling Separation Criteria By Pre-K & K, 1st & 2nd, 3rd & 4th, 5th & 6th, 7th & 8th, & Actual Weight
Please Make Sure Your Childs Weights Are Correct Before Registration Is Closed
Brackets Will Be Posted On Track Wrestling Web Site Saturday March 8th Once They Are Completed
Medals For All Places
Team Trophy For 1st, 2nd, & 3rd $10.00 Per Team
Make Sure Your Team Name Is Spelled the Same on Track Wrestling We Take Top 10 Wrestler’s Score’s Off Track Wrestling For Team Score
Food As Long As Supplies Are Available!!!!
Wrestling Will Start ASAP
Pre-Register Only No Walk-Ins
Contact Doug Steele At
Home 1-(608)-476-2532 Cell 1(608) 604-1065 or by email coldheartedsteele1@yahoo.com
Please Leave A Message I Will Respond To You ASAP
flier

1314OshkoshMarch9_2014
Sunday, March 9, 2014
Oshkosh (North)
Oshkosh Mat Rats Club 29th Annual Tournament
Oshkosh North High School – 1100 W. Smith Ave, Oshkosh, WI
Weigh ins – Saturday, March 8th (6:30pm – 8:00pm) & Sunday, March 9th (6:30am – 8:00am)
No USA Card required
Postmarked before March 1st - $12.00 – after March 1st - $15.00
$2.00 admission fee for all non-wrestlers
Grades Pre-K -2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8
Individual and Team Trophies for 1st, 2nd, 3rd, and 4th places
Questions call Hank Niebauer – 920-232-1463 or email Oshkoshmatrats@gmail.com
Mail registration to Kip Carpenter, 1505 Taft Avenue, Oshkosh, Wisconsin 54902
flier

1314PrescottMarch9_2014
Sunday, March 9, 2014
Prescott
Prescott Border Battle
Prescott Senior High School
1220 Saint Croix Street Prescott, WI
7:30-9:00am weigh-in, wrestling starts approximately 10:00am
USA Card not required
Walk-in or Pre-Registration - deadline post marked 2/24/14
Walk-in $15.00, Pre-registered $12.00
Pre-K thru 8th Grade
Round Robin
Folkstyle
Individual and Team awards
1st Place Champion T-shirt and Medal
2nd-4th Place Medals
Team Trophy: 1st, 2nd, 3rd Places
Contact Information:
Michelle Schulte (715) 262-4243
Stacy Dravis (715) 262-8315
Email: info@PrescottWrestling.org
flier

1314RiponMarch9_2014
Sunday, March 9, 2014
Ripon
First day of Daylight Saving Time
Ripon WI
Ripon Wrestling Tournament
Ripon High School
850 Tiger Drive Ripon WI
Limit of 300 wrestlers
No USA card required
$15 entry fee
Preregister on www.trackwrestling.com only
Registration closes at 4pm on Saturday March 8
Session 1: PreK-K, 1-2, 3-4
Check-in and confirmation weigh-ins Sunday only 8:00 - 8:45 am
Wrestling starts at 9:15
Session 2: 5-6, 7-8, 9-12
Chick in and confirmation weigh-ins Sunday only10:30 - 11:30
Wrestling starts at 12:30
4 man round-robin folkstyle
Trophies for 1st place, medals for 2nd -4th
Concessions, including breakfast, available all day
contact riponyouthwrestlingclub@gmail.com or
Joan Bender 920-229-8384 with questions
Please see attached flier for additional information
Bring waiver form to check in on March 9
flier

1314SeymourMarch9_2014
Sunday, March 9, 2014
Seymour
11th Annual Seymour Youth Wrestling Tournament
Seymour High School Fieldhouse
10 Circle Drive
Seymour, WI 54165
Weigh Ins:
Sunday, March 9 from 7:00 – 8:30 AM
Register at www.trackwrestling.com registration closes on Saturday, March 8 at 1:00 p.m.
Registration fee $15
Pre-K, 1st & 2nd; 3rd & 4th; 5th & 6th; 7th & 8th - 4 man Round Robin
Custom Trophy and T-Shirt for Champions
Contact: Jim Struble
jstruble001@new.rr.com
920-833-0283 or 920-737-6255
Concessions available all day
flier in word
flier pdf

1314VeronaMarch9_2014
Sunday, March 9, 2014
Verona
2014 Verona Warm-Up to Regionals
Sunday, March 9th
Verona Area High School
300 Richard St.
Verona, WI
Weigh-ins: 7:30-8:30 AM
Wrestling starts about 10:00 AM
*USA Card Required*
We will not be selling cards, purchase beforehand, no exceptions.
Pre-registration on trackwrestling only--no walk-ins or mail-ins
Entry Fee: $15.00 Pre-Registration deadline is March 4th (no exceptions)
Grades K-8 Folkstyle 8 Man Brackets
Trackwrestling will be used.
Age Divisions: 1999-2000, 2001-2002, 2003-2004, 2005-2006, 2007-2008
Medals for 1st-8th place.
Concessions all day--no coolers allowed in school.
$2 admission fee--5 and under free.
Limit 500
4 WIAA officials for older groups
For more information contact:
Craig Neuroth 608-438-2356 or cneuroth@barneveld.k12.wi.us
Steve Hagens 608-444-6363 or shagens@dls-ww.com
www.veronawrestling.com
flier


Friday, March 14, 2014


1314RandomLakeMarch14_2014
Friday, March 14, 2014
Random Lake
2014 Random Lake Freestyle
Random Lake Middle School
Friday, March 14, 2014
Tournament will be held regardless of weather - no refunds
Weigh-in: 4:30-5:30 p.m. - Registration $15
Cadet & Junior - This is NOT a youth tournament
4-man round robin - Medals 1st-3rd
USA card required - available there
Food will be available
Contact: Matt Vandenbush 920-994-2557
matt.vandenbush@gmail.com 
flier
We Strongly Recommend you Pre-Register here .

1314ReedsvilleHS_OTWomenMarch14_2014
Friday, March 14, 2014
Reedsville
Old Timers/High School Tournament/ and Womens
M.O.M.S on the mat
[maidens or moms]
Friday, March 14th, 2014
Reedsville High School/Panther Gym
350 South Park Street
Reedsville, WI 54230
Divisions: High School wrestlers 9-12
Senior ages 18-34
Masters 35+
4-person round robin – 3-1 min periods
$10.00 at the door
Weigh-ins begin at 3:30 p.m. until 5:30p.m.
Wrestling begins after bracketing is completed
2 mats – women and men’s divisions will be separate
NO college wrestlers
Metals for 1st-3rd places
Concessions available
Make checks payable to Reedsville Wrestling Club
Questions call Don Verbeten 920-366-0573
flier
 


Saturday, March 15, 2014


1314CaledoniaMarch15_2014
Saturday, March 15, 2014
Caledonia MN
25th Annual Caledonia Wrestling Club Warrior Open
What: K-11th Grade Wrestling Tournament
Where: Caledonia High School Gymnasiums
When: Saturday, March 15th, 2014
Weigh ins: 7:30-8:30 Wrestling begins at 10:00
Entry Fee: $10.00 Make checks payable to (Caledonia Wrestling Club)
Limited to 350 wrestlers
Divisions
K Kindergarten……….Round robin (Non Competitive)……….Medals to all entrants
*All Kindergarten will be non-competitive unless you mark them competitive (will wrestle with 1-2 grades)
1-2 Beginners (Non comp.)……….Round robin (Non Competitive) Medals to all entrants
(K and 1 -2 Beginners non comp. matches are stopped on pins and restarted for all 3 periods)
1-2 Beginners……….4 man round robin competitive 1st Trophy 2-4 place medals
3-4 Juniors……….4 man round robin competitive 1st Trophy 2-4 place medals
5-6 Seniors……….4 man round robin competitive 1st Trophy 2-4 place medals
Periods 1 min 1 min 1 min (Ties to be decided by sudden death overtime)
7-11 M/HS……….4 man round robin competitive 1st Trophy 2-4 place medals
*M/HS wrestlers...Every effort will be made to keep wrestlers as close to weight and grade as possible.
However, be aware that you may need to be bumped up to complete a bracket
*M/HS (Middle/High School) Division 1 min 2 min 2 min
This tournament is run in 3 rounds, rather than by groups.
Criteria will decide place winners order in case of ties for medals
Absolutely No Refunds on Pre-Reg. Walk In’s Day of Tournament fee $15.00
Pre-Registration must be received by Wednesday, March 12th, 2013.
Hot ham and egg breakfast served beginning at 7:30
Hot and cold concessions served throughout the day. Please...no carry in coolers.
flier

1314HilbertMarch15_2014
Saturday, March 15, 2014
Hilbert
Hilbert Area Youth Wrestling Tournament
Saturday, March 15, 2014
Where: Hilbert High School, 1139 W. Milwaukee St. Hilbert WI. 54129
Divisions: K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8, 4-man round robin
High school style wrestling, 3-1 minute periods
Registration: This is a pre-bracketed tournament (honor system used)
Entrant must be within 3 pounds of registered weight.
Fee: $10 per wrestler, no USA card, no refunds.
Registration form and entrants fee due no later than 5:00 p.m. March 9, 2014
Make checks payable to Hilbert Wrestling Club
Check-in 7:30-8:30 a.m., wrestling starts 9:00 a.m.
Awards: Medals to all places.
Wrestlers limited to 300 participants, large groups call in advance, no walk-ins.
Concessions: Available all day/no food, drinks, or coolers allowed in gym.
Hilbert Wrestling Club not responsible for lost or stolen items!
Please send pre-registration slips, team roster and fees to:
Jane Kopecky/Hilbert Wrestling Club
N6583 Cty BB
Hilbert, WI. 54129
Any questions contact: Jane Kopecky, 920-418-0999
OR 920-853-7120 Email: kopeckylj@msn.com
Bob Kees, 920-418-0913 OR 920-853-3451
Tony Sweere, 920-371-5346
flier

1314LadysmithMarch15_2014
Saturday, March 15, 2014
Ladysmith
Ladysmith Youth Wrestling Tournament
Ladysmith High School
Weigh-in: 7:30 am – 9:00 am
No USA Card
Saturday, March 15, 2014
Ladysmith, Wisconsin
Pre-school through 8th grade
Four Man Round Robin
Team Trophies - Top 3 Teams ($15.00 entry)
Contact: Scott Martino
715-415-5328
Spectator fee: $2.00
Entry fee: $12.00
flier

1314ReedsvilleMarch15_2014
Saturday, March 15, 2014
Reedsville
Reedsville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Saturday, March 15th, 2014
Where: Reedsville Panther Gym [at the elementary/middle school]
350 South Park Street
Reedsville, WI 54230
Divisions: K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8 4-Man Round Robin
7-8 Will Wrestle On Full Mat
High School Style Wrestling – 3-1 Minute Periods
Registration: Pre-registered - $10.00
$15.00 at door
No USA card required – NO refunds
Please register by March 12th, 2014
Make checks payable to Reedsville Wrestling Club
Weighs-Ins: 7:00 – 8:15 A.M.
Wrestling Will Begin Approximately 10:00 A.M.
Team Trophy: There is a 10-man team trophy for 1st, 2nd and 3rd place. The fee for each team is $10.00.
Awards: Custom Medals For All Places. T-Shirt For All 1st Place Finishers.
Concessions: Available throughout the day and will be sold in the cafeteria. No food, drinks or coolers allowed in the gym.
Reedsville wrestling club not responsible for lost or stolen items.
Please Send Pre-Registration Slips And Team Roster And Fees To:
Bob Ebert
20806 Sunny Slope Rd
Reedsville, WI 54230
Any questions call me at 920-562-9841
e-mail – ebertfarm@tm.net
flier

1314StCroixCentralMarch15_2014
Saturday, March 15, 2014
St. Croix Central
St. Croix Central Elementary Wrestling Tournament
Saturday, March 15th, 2014
St. Croix Central Middle School
1295 Vine St.— Hammond, WI (Old High School)
Registration and Weigh-Ins: 8:30-9:00 a.m.
Wrestling to begin between 10:00 and 10:30 a.m.
Folkstyle Wrestling
Concessions will be available all day
Divisions:
Pre-K/Kindergarten
1st and 2nd Grade
3rd and 4th Grade
5th and 6th Grade
All divisions are 4-man round robin brackets with medals for 1st, 2nd, 3rd, and 4th place.
$10.00 per entry
Pre-K/Kindergarten divisions will be run in a No-Competition Format. Wrestlers will wrestle a full three periods whenever possible. Pins will result in a restart in the neutral position. Our goal is to have these kids wrestle a full 3 minutes and gain a positive wrestling experience.
For more information contact Brad Holzer at 715-977-0203 or at bholzer@scc.k12.wi.us
flier

1314WWFKidsFolkStateQualifiersMarch15_2014
Saturday, March 15, 2014
 WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships Qualifiers
Information

Site

Satellite Weigh-In Site

2nd Satellite Weigh-In Site

Mineral Point HS

River Valley HS

 

Middleton HS

Marshall HS

 

Lake Geneva HS

Franklin HS

 

Fond du Lac HS

Random Lake HS

 

Wisconsin Rapids HS

Edgar HS

Rhinelander James Williams Middle School

Westby HS

Mauston HS

 

Bay Port HS

None

 

River Falls HS

Cumberland HS

Cadott HS


Sunday, March 16, 2014


1314DesMoinesCornCobMarch16_2014
Des Moines, Iowa
March 16, 2014
Corn Cob Nationals
March 16th, 2014—Wrestling Starts at 9:00am SHARP!!
Hy-Vee Hall - Iowa Events Center - Des Moines, Iowa
Modified National Federation High School Rules—Folkstyle (minimum rest between matches and maximum number of matches not in effect). Head gear is required….
Online Registration ONLY!!! Registration Closes March 9th, 2014 at midnight.
$39.00 to be paid online when you register.. No refunds!!
You do NOT need a USA Wrestling or AAU card to participate in this tournament. No card is needed.
You do NOT need a USA Wrestling or AAU Coaches card to coach your wrestler at this tournament. No card is needed.
We ask that everyone have proof of age on them in case someone challenges your wrestlers age. A Birth Certificate would work best.
If a Wrestler does not register before the March 9th deadline, he may walk-in at weigh-ins. The cost for Walk-ins is $59.00 to be paid at Weigh-ins.
Head gear is required for all divisions except the open division.
You may change weight classes up until the registration deadline.
After the deadline, it will cost $20.00 (to be paid at weigh-ins) to change a weight class. No Exceptions!
Double Elimination – Referee decisions final
Corn Cob Nationals

1314HarvardIL_March16_2014
Sunday, March 16, 2014
Harvard IL
31st Annual Dean's Classic
Folkstyle
Harvard High School 1103 N. Jefferson St
Weigh-ins: 7:00 to 8:00 a.m.
Divisions K-2nd 3 & 4 5&6 7&8 9&10 11&12
(in all divisions, all periods start from the neutral position,
brackets are determined by blocked weight classes.)
Awards: K-4th – Custom Trophies, 5-12 – Custom Medals
Entry fee: $15.00 Advance Fees (postmarked by 3-12-14)
Make checks payable to: Harvard Wrestling Club.
Send to Mike Vest, 801 Casey Ln. Harvard, IL. 60033
Open to the first 300 entrants
Pre-Register Only
No Walk-Ins
No Phone or E-Mail Registration
Info Harvardwrestling@gmail.com
NO Sanction Card is required

flier

1314ManitowocMarch16_2014
Sunday, March 16, 2014
Manitowoc
31st Annual Maritime Wrestling Tournament
Lincoln High School JFK Fieldhouse: 1433 S 8th St, Manitowoc, WI
Weigh-Ins 7:30 to 9:00 AM Wrestling 10:00 AM
No USA Card Required
$15.00 at the door or $12.00 Pre-Registration due by March 1st, 2014
4 man round robin
Grades K-8th …. Folk style…Three 1 minute periods
Grades 9-12….Folk style…One 1 minute period & Two 2 minute periods
Medals 1st through 4th
WIAA officials for all High School matches
flier

1314ValdersMarch16_2014
Sunday, March 16, 2014
Valders
Valders Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
Sunday, March 16, 2014
Valders High School, Valders, WI 54245
201 W. Wilson Street
(Please use the West Side Entrance)
Pre-Registration is Encouraged
Dead Line for Pre-Registration: March 11, 2014
Walk-Ins are Welcome!!!
Weigh-Ins: Weigh-Ins will start at 7:30 a.m. – 9:00 a.m. Sharp Sunday, March 16, 2014.
Singlet must be worn for weigh in.
Divisions: PreK – K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8. Four Person Round Robin Format
Cost: $12.00 pre-registered $15.00 at the door. No USA Card Required.
Spectators: $2.00, ages 12 and up.
Match Time: (3) One-minute periods for PreK-6th grade.
One-minute for the 1st Period and Two-minutes for 2nd & 3rd periods for 7th- 8th grade.
First takedown in overtime wins. WIAA rules will be followed.
No Head Throws for PreK through grade 2. WIAA Referees for all grades.
School is open at 7 a.m. – Wrestling begins upon charting completion!
Individual Awards: Trophy for 1st, Medals for 2nd ,3rd, and 4th places.
Team Trophy: $15.00 entry fee per ten-member team in the team competition. Pick up
Forms at the check in table. Trophies for 1st, 2nd, and 3rd places.
Concessions: Breakfast / Lunch and Concessions will be served throughout the day at reasonable prices!
Limited to 400 wrestlers.
flier


Friday, March 21, 2014


1314CameronHSOTMarch21_2014
Friday, March 21, 2014
Cameron (7-8-H.S.-O.T.)
Cameron High School And Old Timers Wrestling Tournament
When: Friday, March 21, 2014
Where: Cameron High School
Time: weigh-in 5:00 - 5:45 pm
Wrestling starts at approximately 6:00.
Divisions: Grades 7 – 8, 9 – 12, Old timers
Entry fee: $6.00
Awards: Medals for all wrestlers
7-8 and 9 – 12 periods 2 - 1 – 1 , Old timers – periods 1 - 1 - 1
Round robin brackets
Full mats for all divisions
Questions: contact Dave Gerber 458 – 5903
dgerber@cameron.k12.wi.us
flier

1314LittleChuteOTHSMarch21_2014
Friday, March 21, 2014
Little Chute
“Mustang Challenge”
Wrestling Tournaments
Old Timers/High School Open - Friday, March 21, 2014
Little Chute High School Field House 1402 Freedom Rd, Little Chute
½ Mile South of Highway 41 on County Highway “N”
**Pre-Registration: Must be postmarked by 3/15/14
Old Timers/High School Open - Friday, March 21, 2014
• Weigh-ins Friday 5:00 pm-6:30 pm sharp
• Four Man Brackets with (2) 90 second periods
• Medals for 1st, 2nd, & 3rd place
• $15.00 Pre-Registered ($18.00 at door or received after 03/15/14)
• Checks payable to the Little Chute Wrestling Club
Send Entry Forms and Checks To:
Little Chute Wrestling Club
PO Box 83
Little Chute, WI 54140
(Pre K – 8th Tournament – Saturday, March 22, 2014)
Questions: Mike or Laurie Schumacher 920-788-0499 or email mschumacher6@new.rr.com
flier


Saturday, March 22, 2014


1314BarkRiverMIMarch22_2014
Saturday, March 22, 2014
Bark River MI
Bark River Wrestling Tournament

1314CameronYouthMarch22_2014
Saturday, March 22, 2014
Cameron (Youth K-6)
Cameron Youth Wrestling Tournament
When: Saturday, March 22, 2014
Where: Cameron High School
Time: weigh-in 8:00 - 9:00 am
Wrestling starts at 9:30 am.
Completion time usually before12:00
Divisions: prek-K, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th - 6 th
Entry fee: $10.00
Awards: Trophies for all wrestlers grades preK – 6,
A full mat will be used for 5th and 6th grade
First place team trophy. Teams consist of 10 wrestlers. Team entry fee is $10.00
Round robin brackets
Questions: contact Dave Gerber 458 – 5903
dgerber@cameron.k12.wi.us
flier

1314CashtonMarch22_2014
Saturday, March 22, 2014
Cashton
Cashton Youth Wrestling K-8 Tournament
Saturday, March 22, 2014
Location:
Cashton Elementary School 436 Front St./Hwy 33 Cashton, WI 54619
Time: Weigh-ins: 7:30-9:00 a.m.
Wrestling begins at 10:00 or as soon as bracketing is finished.
Entry Fee:
Pre-registrations-$12 received by March 19th, 2014
Walk-ins accepted - $15.00 500 Wrestler limit No USA card needed
Team competition - $10.00 per team (Trophies 1st – 3rd)
Each club may enter as many 10 wrestler teams as they want but are only eligible to win one team trophy. Team sheets and rules will be handed out when you arrive.
Format: 4 person round robin – Bracketing by Age/Weight
Matches: 1-1-1 periods. 1st period neutral, 2nd & 3rd choice
Awards: All trophy awards for 1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th place & Team trophy for 1st, 2nd & 3rd
Concessions: Both hot and cold concessions will be available for sale throughout the day. This
is a fundraiser for our program. Your support is greatly appreciated. No coolers please.
Divisions:
A: PreK-2 (Non-competitive)
B: PreK-2 (Competitive)
C: 3-4
D: 5-6
E: 7-8
Bracketing will not be changed once it is posted. All referees will be adults.
Call or Mail to:
Checks payable to: Cashton Youth Wrestling; 409 East Avenue Sparta, WI 54656
Julie Whitehead wrestlersmom14@gmail.com (608)633-5870
flier

1314ClearLakeMarch22_2014
Saturday, March 22, 2014
Clear Lake
Clear Lake Tournament Pre-k thru 8
Saturday, March 22nd, 2014
Clear Lake High School, 1101 3rd SW, Clear Lake, WI 54005
Weigh-ins: 7:30 8:45 a.m. Estimated start time of 10:00 a.m.
Divisions: Pre-K-K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8
Brackets: Four or Five person round robin brackets will be primarily used.
Entry Fee: $12.00 with parental permission slip (no card required)
Concessions: Hot food and snacks will be served throughout the tournament.
(hot dogs, sloppy jos, nachos, Gatorade, water, soda, etc.)
Awards: Medals for Individual and Trophies for Team awards
This tournament is intended to be a fun event where kids can gain valuable
experience individually and as a team. Please set a good example for our
young wrestlers by showing good sportsmanship. Participating teams must
pre-select 10 wrestlers and submit that roster at weigh ins.
You (or your child's coach) will be notified during bracketing if your child
will need to wrestle someone with more than a 10% weight difference or a
move to be bracketed away from teammates, etc.
If you have further questions, contact:
Troy Elmer 715-491-2046, or Amy Wienke at 715-684-9388
flier

1314LittleChutePreK8March22_2014
Saturday, March 22, 2014
Little Chute
“Mustang Challenge”
Wrestling Tournaments
Pre K – 8th Tournament – Saturday, March 22, 2014
Little Chute High School Field House 1402 Freedom Rd, Little Chute
½ Mile South of Highway 41 on County Highway “N”
**Pre-Registration: Must be postmarked by 3/15/14
Pre K – 8th Tournament – Saturday, March 22, 2014
Weigh-ins Friday, March 21st 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Weigh-ins Saturday, March 22nd 7:00 am - 8:30 am
Four Man Brackets with (3) one minute periods
All 3 periods started on their feet
Medals for all participants and Champion T-shirt
$15.00 Pre-Registered ($18.00 at door or received after 03/15/14)
Checks payable to the Little Chute Wrestling Club
Limited to the first 400 wrestlers
WIAA Officials On All Mats
Send Entry Forms and Checks To:
Little Chute Wrestling Club
PO Box 83
Little Chute, WI 54140
(Old Timers/High School Open - Friday, March 21, 2014)
Questions: Mike or Laurie Schumacher 920-788-0499 or email mschumacher6@new.rr.com
flier

1314MenashaMarch22_2014
Saturday, March 22, 2014
Menasha (M.A.T.)
16th Annual M.A.T. For Champions
PreK-8th Grade, 4 person round robin, High school style, 3-1 minute periods
Location: Menasha High School Fieldhouse (420 7th St.) –Main Parking Lot located on 8th St.
Requirements: Any PreK-8 wrestler that has taken at least 1 first place at any tournament in 2014 season has qualified and may attend this tournament.
(You Must Have a Dated Bracket Sheet At Weigh-Ins, No Exceptions)
Entry Fees: $15.00 Pre-paid to the first 500 wrestlers (Still some openings available, Walk-Ins Welcome!)
Fees Due No Later Than: March 18, 2014 No Refunds
Make Checks Payable To: Menasha Wrestling Club
Divisions: Pre-K&K, 1st & 2nd, 3rd & 4th, 5th & 6th, 7th & 8th
Awards:
1st Place Trophy, Pin, T-Shirt
2nd Place Trophy, Pin
3rd Place Trophy
4th Place Trophy
Weigh-Ins: **Singlets/similar clothing now required during weigh-in**
Friday, March 21, 2014; the evening before from 6:30-8:00PM
Saturday, March 22, 2014; tournament day from 6:30-8:00 AM
Questions? Contact: Todd Olski (920) 257-4130
Send Registration & Fees To:
Todd Olski
2545 Teakwood Street
Appleton, WI. 54915
(We will NOT be responsible for lost or stolen items)
flier

1314MosineeMarch22_2014
Saturday, March 22, 2014
Mosinee
Mosinee Wrestling Club Youth K-8 Tournament
Mosinee High School 1000 High St. Mosinee, WI 54455
Session I Wrestlers Born In:
2005-2006
2003-2004
Weigh-Ins:7:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.
Wrestling starts at 9:30am
Kindergarteners to register on-site only
Session II Wrestlers Born
In:
2001-2002
1999-2000
Weigh-Ins will be open till 11:00am
Wrestling to begin
as mats open
Wrestlers born in 1999 cannot be in 9th grade
Weight Classes to be determined at weigh-ins
No USA Card required
Limit 300 Participants
4-Man Round Robin
Medals Awarded For 1st ,2nd and 3rd Place
$15.00 entry fee (same for pre-reg. and on-site)
Pre-register at www.trackwrestling.com until midnight 3/21/14
No spectator fee
Concessions available through-out tournament
Tournament Director: Jodi Gauerke 715-310-7905
Other information by request please emailmosineewrestling@yahoo.com
flier

1314SheboyganFallsMarch22_2014
Saturday, March 22, 2014
Sheboygan Falls
Sheboygan Falls Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Folkstyle Youth Wrestling Tournament
Kindergarten through 8th grade
Date: Saturday, March 22nd, 2014
Location: Sheboygan Falls High School
220 Amherst Ave.
Sheboygan Falls, WI 53085
Cost: $15.00 advanced registration, $20.00 at the door / No spectator fee! / No USA card required!
NO Refunds
Check-in 7:30am to 9:00am Wrestling starts ~10:00am
**Pancake and sausage breakfast will be served starting at 7:30am**
Contact: Eric Herron e-mail: sfwrestling1@gmail.com
Mail entries to: Sheboygan Falls Wrestling Association
232 Buffalo St.
Sheboygan Falls, WI 53085
No weigh-in, please submit your weight, we reserve the right to check all weights
There will be 4-man brackets separated by grade, weight, and skill level
(Kindergarten - 2nd grade) (3rd - 4th grade) (5th - 6th grade) (7th - 8th grade)
Kindergarten through 6th grade will start all periods from feet
7th and 8th grade will wrestle on full mats and have choice
All matches will be three 1 minute periods
Limit 350 Wrestlers – Walk-ins Accepted
This tournament provided great competition last year and wrestling was completed by 2:30pm
All Wrestlers will receive a medal
All Champions in Kindergarten through 8th grade receive the chart and a champion t-shirt
Team Trophies 1st through 3rd $10.00 entry per team
flier

1314WIDellsGirlsStateMarch22_2014
Saturday, March 22, 2014
Wisconsin Dells
WWF Girls High School Age State Championships
Wisconsin Dells Center
New this year and will be held during the afternoon of Dominate in the Dells
Wisconsin Wrestling Federation Event


Friday-Saturday, March 28-29, 2014


1314MadisonWWFKidFolkStateMarch28_29_2014
Friday-Saturday, March 28-29, 2014
Madison (Alliant)
Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Alliant Energy Center Coliseum
Madison
Changes from last year:
There will be one staging area this year for all age groups- the East Side. Wrestlers will only enter from one tunnel so flow on the floor will be only one direction.
The West side staging area in the past will be used for Registration and Weigh-ins along with Awards.
Awards will be set up differently this year to make it go even smoother.


Saturday, March 29, 2014


1314HillsboroMarch29_2014
Saturday, March 29, 2014
Hillsboro
Hillsboro Youth Wrestling Tournament
Saturday, March 29, 2014
Hillsboro High School , 777 School Rd, Hillsboro, WI 54634
Format: Four-man Brackets: round-robin
Brackets: Pre-K-K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8
Years of experience will be considered during bracketing
Registration: $12.00 at the door
Spectator Fee: $2.00 at the door
Weigh-ins: Saturday, March 29th 7:30 to 9:00 A.M.
Wrestling to begin around 10:00 A.M.
Team Tournament: $10.00 entry fee
10 man team (clubs may enter more than one team)
Team Trophies for 1st-3rd place
Individual Trophy to 1st and Medals 2nd -4th place
No USA card required
For more information contact:
Rick Urban: 651-470-3431 or Jenny Johnson 608 604 8143
flier

1314ManitowocLuthMarch29_2014
Saturday, March 29, 2014
Manitowoc
Manitowoc Lutheran Youth Wrestling Tournament
Manitowoc Lutheran High School; 4045 Lancer Circle, Manitowoc, WI
Weigh ins 7:30-9:00AM Wrestling to follow after bracketing is complete
$8.00 pre-registration due by March 25th. $12.00 at the door
4 divisions (k-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8)--No USA card required
Limit of 300 wrestlers
round robin folkstyle
Awards will be medals for 1st and 2nd place. Ribbons for 3rd and 4th place.
Questions email Troy Stubbe at tstubbe@tm.net or call 920-362-8008
flier

1314StMichaelMNTOCK8Mar29_2014
Saturday, March 29, 2014
St. Michael, MN (PK-8)
Minnesota Tournament of Champions (PreK – 8th Grade)
*all states welcome*
Saturday March 29th, 2014 St. Michael, MN Sponsored by the STMA Wrestling Booster Club
STMA High School (5800 Jamison Ave NE, St. Michael, MN 55376)
Tournament Details Folkstyle Format
Divisions: PreK-K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8 (split by single grade when possible)
Brackets: 5-man brackets targeted (4 matches per wrestler)
Period Length: 3 – 1.5 minute periods for grades 3-8; 3 -1 minute periods for grades PreK-2
Limited to 400 Wrestlers
Certified Officials Mats: Full mats for grades 3-8; ½ mats for grades PreK-2
Awards: Wooden “State of Minnesota” Plaques for Champions; resins for 2nd-6th places!
Weigh-ins: PreK-8th Grade (8:00am – 9:00am); all wrestlers must weigh-in at this time
Entry Fee: $20 per wrestler
Registration Deadline: Tuesday, March 25th (Pre-registration mandatory, No walk-ins!)
As we have done in past years, we are pre-bracketing in advance of the tournament by weight and grade.
When registering, you will be required to enter a weight.
There are no weight classes, just enter the weight your wrestler will be at on the date of the event.
On the day of the tournament, there will be required weigh-ins for all wrestlers!
There is a three pound weight allowance from the weight the wrestler registered at.
Wrestlers failing to make weight will not be allowed to move up unless there is an opening.
Registration will be conducted through trackwrestling.com
Wall Charts will be posted in the gym upon arrival Saturday, March 29th
Walk of Champions at 9:30am; Wrestling begins immediately following Adults/Students - $5 (6 and under free)
For additional information contact: Tim Mlsna 763-360-4564; tim.mlsna@charter.net
flier

1314WhitewaterUWPurplePmmlFolkMarch29_2014
Saturday, March 29, 2014
Whitewater (at UW Whitewater)
The Purple Pummel (PreK-Open Folkstyle)
Folkstyle
Date: March 29th, 2014
Session 1: 7:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Divisions: PK-K, 1-2, 3-4, 5-6, 7-8
Weigh-Ins 7:30 a.m. – 8:00 a.m.
Wrestling starts: 10:00 a.m.
Wrestling finishes: approximately 1:00 p.m.
300 wrestler cap
Session 2: 11:00 a.m. - 6:30 p.m.
Division: High School & Open/Old-Timers
Weigh-Ins 11:00 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Wrestling starts: Upon the completion of session 1 (approximately 1:00 p.m.)
Wrestling finishes: approximately 6:30 p.m.
500 wrestler cap
5 person round robin brackets for all divisions
3 – 1 minute periods for all divisions
Awards:
1st through 5th place medals for the PK-8 division
1st & 2nd place medals for the High School and Open division
Team trophies for 1st and 2nd place in the PK-8 division
(team = 10 wrestlers or less registered under the same team name)
Registration:
No USA card required
Free Team registration for PK-8 division
$15 Pre-registered by March 14th 10:00 p.m.
$20 Late pre-registration
PK-8 by March 28th at 12 p.m. (Noon)
High School & Open by March 28th at 8:00 p.m.
Register online at www.trackwrestling.com
Admission:
Adult admission - $2
Child admission - free
*No Walk-ins*
Tournament Director: Jeremy Miller
Phone: 262-490-8273
E-mail: warhawk184@gmail.com
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater (Williams Center Fieldhouse)
800 West Main Street, Whitewater, WI 53190
Pre-registration at:
www.trackwrestling.com
Contact: Jeremy Miller
flier


Sunday, March 30, 2014


1314WhitewaterUWPurplePmmlFSGRMarch30_2014
Sunday, March 30, 2014
Whitewater (at UW Whitewater)
The Purple Pummel
(Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy, Cadet, & Junior; Freestyle/Greco)
Date: March 30th, 2014
Divisions: Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy, Cadet, & Junior
Session 1: Greco
Weigh-ins: 7:30 a.m. – 8:00 a.m.
Wrestling starts: 9:30 a.m.
Wrestling finishes: approximately 1:00 p.m.
200 wrestler cap
Session 2: Freestyle
Weigh-ins: 7:30 a.m. – 8:00 a.m.
Late weigh-ins (just freestyle): 11:00 – 11:30 a.m.
Wrestling starts: upon the conclusion of Greco competition (approximately 1:00 p.m.)
Wrestling finishes: approximately 6:30 p.m.
300 wrestler cap
Wrestlers will get a 2 pound weight allowance if they weighed in and competed in Saturday’s folkstyle competition.
Wrestlers will only weigh in once for Freestyle and/or Greco
4 person round robin brackets for both styles
Awards:
Medals for 1st & 2nd place
Registration:
USA card required
$15 Per style pre-registered by March 14th 10:00 p.m.
$20 Late pre-registration closes March 29th 7:00 p.m.
Register online at: www.trackwrestling.com
Admission:
Adult admission - $2
Child admission - free
*No Walk-ins*
Tournament Director: Jeremy Miller
Phone: 262-490-8273
E-mail: warhawk184@gmail.com 
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater (Williams Center Fieldhouse)
800 West Main Street, Whitewater, WI 53190
Pre-registration at:
www.trackwrestling.com
Contact: Jeremy Miller
flier

1314BWCWaunakeeFSGRTrainingSpring2014
March 30 to May 1, 2014
Waunakee
2014 Badger Wrestling Club Freestyle & Greco Training
(Sponsored by Waunakee Wrestlebackers)
Training Open to Grades 2nd-12th
(Birth Years 2005 1994)
- USA Wrestling Card Required -
Cost: $30.00
For all Non-Waunakee Wrestling Club Applicants
Includes BWC Training Shirt
With all proceeds donated back to BWC
Camp Format: Sessions will focus on Freestyle & Greco instruction w/drills & live wrestling.
Instructors: Instruction will be provided by UW Badger and/or BWC coaches and wrestlers.
Supervision by Waunakee Wrestlebackers.
Training Schedule: Sundays 4:00-5:30 PM and Thursdays 5:15-6:45 PM
Starting March 30th and Ending May 1st
(Excluding Easter Sunday April 20th)
Training Location: Waunakee High School Wrestling Room
Onsite Registration (Complete Bottom Section with Payment to Waunakee Wrestlebackers)
(Applications must be received with payment no later than April 6th to be eligible for BWC T Shirt
Information: Brian Hooker bhooker@waunakeewrestling.com 608-235-3853
flier in pdf
flier in MS Word doc


Advertise Your Local Tournament at Wisconsin Wrestling Online
(
When you send information, please do not type in all "CAPS")